SCASA Masters & 19/24 Age Group Short Course Meet 2004
Session 1
Saturday 25th September
MENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Craig L Steenhoff |
(82) |
Hailsham |
4:26.11 |
29.81 |
1:01.79 |
1:34.92 |
2:09.28 |
2:43.63 |
3:18.31 |
3:53.06 |
2. |
Craig R Moate |
(85) |
Becontree |
4:39.91 |
32.39 |
1:07.12 |
1:42.80 |
2:18.53 |
2:54.32 |
3:30.31 |
4:05.72 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Scott Darling |
(75) |
Otter |
4:23.16 |
29.90 |
1:02.36 |
1:34.97 |
2:08.34 |
2:41.28 |
3:15.11 |
3:49.42 |
2. |
Adam Freer |
(77) |
Camden Swiss |
5:56.37 |
38.34 |
1:21.41 |
2:05.64 |
2:51.32 |
3:37.49 |
4:23.97 |
5:10.84 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Justin Palfrey |
(71) |
Bexley |
4:29.92 |
30.68 |
1:04.29 |
1:38.79 |
2:13.36 |
2:47.59 |
3:22.07 |
3:56.48 |
2. |
Ben J Martin |
(74) |
Otter |
4:34.48 |
30.77 |
1:04.28 |
1:39.01 |
2:14.42 |
2:49.47 |
3:24.65 |
3:59.97 |
3. |
Simon P Marsden |
(74) |
Barnet Copt |
5:02.46 |
33.31 |
1:09.69 |
1:47.15 |
2:25.62 |
3:04.33 |
3:43.51 |
4:23.30 |
4. |
Peter Kavanagh |
(70) |
Camden Swiss |
6:11.95 |
40.53 |
1:25.86 |
2:12.44 |
3:00.40 |
3:48.95 |
4:37.65 |
5:26.92 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Haydn C Jones |
(65) |
Woking |
5:27.58 |
36.56 |
1:16.34 |
1:58.09 |
2:40.18 |
3:22.65 |
4:04.77 |
4:46.69 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
David Cartledge |
(60) |
Modernians |
4:46.36 |
31.26 |
1:06.20 |
1:42.31 |
2:18.80 |
2:55.79 |
3:32.80 |
4:09.48 |
2. |
Terry D Wright |
(61) |
Bracknell |
4:53.04 |
32.81 |
1:08.68 |
1:45.71 |
2:23.24 |
3:00.82 |
3:38.64 |
4:16.09 |
3. |
Matthew M Stome |
(62) |
Croydon Amph |
5:14.28 |
35.57 |
1:14.43 |
1:54.40 |
2:33.71 |
3:13.58 |
3:54.12 |
4:35.22 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Peter Jaggs |
(58) |
Camden Swiss |
4:59.80 |
33.03 |
1:09.92 |
1:47.78 |
2:26.44 |
3:05.53 |
3:44.80 |
4:23.88 |
2. |
Julian T Meldrum |
(58) |
Saxon Crown |
5:36.11 |
35.73 |
1:17.37 |
2:00.11 |
2:43.32 |
3:26.85 |
4:10.64 |
4:54.74 |
3. |
Raymond H Moore |
(57) |
Thurrock |
5:52.28 |
38.81 |
1:21.28 |
2:05.91 |
2:50.97 |
3:36.60 |
4:21.49 |
5:08.58 |
4. |
Bob A Bicknell |
(55) |
Sevenoaks |
6:32.93 |
40.88 |
1:26.11 |
2:14.03 |
3:04.97 |
3:57.61 |
4:49.32 |
5:41.44 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Peter Rae |
(53) |
Otter |
4:47.77 |
32.68 |
1:07.99 |
1:44.50 |
2:21.23 |
2:58.13 |
3:35.20 |
4:12.01 |
2. |
Martin Appleby |
(53) |
Barnet Copt |
5:55.60 |
40.60 |
1:24.25 |
2:08.77 |
2:54.04 |
3:39.58 |
4:25.62 |
5:11.09 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Ivan J Myall |
(47) |
Chelmsford |
5:09.82 |
35.75 |
1:14.74 |
1:53.92 |
2:33.37 |
3:12.43 |
3:52.06 |
4:31.89 |
2. |
Phil M Sears |
(46) |
Dorking |
7:06.21 |
45.49 |
1:37.86 |
2:32.34 |
3:28.34 |
4:23.97 |
5:20.36 |
6:16.03 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Derek Parr |
(44) |
Broompark |
5:38.93 |
37.18 |
1:19.00 |
2:01.88 |
2:45.27 |
3:28.14 |
4:11.95 |
4:56.60 |
2. |
Roger C Phillips |
(44) |
Otter |
5:46.89 |
38.95 |
1:21.12 |
2:04.61 |
2:48.83 |
3:33.63 |
4:18.56 |
5:03.80 |
|
Richard S Goddard |
(42) |
St Ives |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
John K Starr |
(34) |
Romford Town |
6:28.29 |
43.31 |
1:30.69 |
2:20.87 |
3:10.49 |
4:00.13 |
4:50.19 |
5:39.66 |
2. |
John Jeffery |
(32) |
Spencer |
7:40.67 |
46.39 |
1:44.56 |
2:47.26 |
3:46.95 |
4:48.00 |
5:48.21 |
6:48.66 |
WOMENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Yvette H Grice |
(80) |
Wandsworth |
5:00.68 |
35.35 |
1:13.01 |
1:51.28 |
2:29.92 |
3:08.21 |
3:46.54 |
4:24.30 |
2. |
Lucy Mullan |
(80) |
Camden Swiss |
5:22.02 |
36.17 |
1:15.72 |
1:56.64 |
2:37.89 |
3:19.75 |
4:00.95 |
4:42.75 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Rachel S Joyce |
(78) |
Otter |
4:51.36 |
32.33 |
1:07.84 |
1:43.91 |
2:20.58 |
2:57.15 |
3:34.17 |
4:12.39 |
2. |
Emma Game |
(79) |
Chelmsford |
5:07.12 |
35.07 |
1:12.83 |
1:51.67 |
2:30.72 |
3:09.68 |
3:48.99 |
4:28.70 |
3. |
Edwidge Fortier |
(75) |
Anaconda |
5:19.50 |
36.13 |
1:14.66 |
1:54.89 |
2:35.57 |
3:16.38 |
3:57.86 |
4:39.55 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Susan Hill |
(70) |
Otter |
4:40.11 |
32.21 |
1:07.47 |
1:43.55 |
2:20.02 |
2:56.17 |
3:32.08 |
4:07.17 |
2. |
Diane Rochford |
(72) |
Spencer |
5:14.71 |
35.45 |
1:14.30 |
1:54.46 |
2:34.55 |
3:15.01 |
3:55.56 |
4:36.17 |
3. |
Jo Corben |
(70) |
Fareham N'ds |
5:28.69 |
37.92 |
1:20.39 |
2:01.20 |
2:41.40 |
3:27.82 |
4:14.25 |
4:52.13 |
4. |
Claire Teague |
(72) |
Croydon Amph |
6:21.44 |
41.98 |
1:27.92 |
2:15.85 |
3:04.67 |
3:54.23 |
4:44.26 |
5:33.68 |
5. |
Elena De la camara |
(70) |
Camden Swiss |
7:06.36 |
44.79 |
1:35.32 |
2:29.52 |
3:27.09 |
4:20.14 |
5:17.02 |
6:12.80 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Claire Sweeney |
(69) |
Bexley |
5:00.28 |
34.11 |
1:11.54 |
1:49.69 |
2:27.94 |
3:06.27 |
3:44.79 |
4:23.28 |
2. |
Helen C Gray |
(66) |
Dartford |
5:10.85 |
35.06 |
1:14.20 |
1:53.68 |
2:34.09 |
3:14.22 |
3:54.03 |
4:33.34 |
3. |
Emma J France |
(68) |
Guildford Ct |
6:35.79 |
45.02 |
1:33.75 |
2:23.94 |
3:15.08 |
4:05.65 |
4:56.27 |
5:46.79 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Nuala P Muir-cochrane |
(64) |
Camden Swiss |
4:39.98 |
32.67 |
1:07.67 |
1:43.27 |
2:18.99 |
2:54.83 |
3:30.54 |
4:06.12 |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Christine M Goodair |
(57) |
Kings Corm |
6:21.96 |
43.28 |
1:29.61 |
2:18.74 |
3:07.96 |
3:57.91 |
4:47.82 |
5:36.48 |
2. |
Sarah K Corlett |
(57) |
Out To Swim |
6:53.31 |
45.80 |
1:37.07 |
2:30.03 |
3:23.07 |
4:15.87 |
5:08.85 |
6:02.56 |
3. |
Graziella Doardo |
(55) |
Camden Swiss |
7:45.48 |
51.55 |
1:48.19 |
2:47.88 |
3:47.80 |
4:47.48 |
5:47.55 |
6:48.55 |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Michelle D Whitehead |
(54) |
Kingston Roy |
6:48.12 |
44.13 |
1:32.53 |
2:23.63 |
3:16.22 |
4:09.35 |
5:02.42 |
5:55.86 |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Rose Dudeney |
(47) |
Haywards Hth |
6:40.00 |
|
45.49 |
2:27.45 |
3:19.00 |
4:10.53 |
5:01.23 |
5:51.87 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Penny Webster |
(42) |
Kingston Roy |
5:58.51 |
41.96 |
1:26.99 |
2:13.12 |
2:59.34 |
3:45.11 |
4:30.77 |
5:16.01 |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
200 |
250 |
300 |
350 |
1. |
Jane Asher |
(31) |
Kings Corm |
6:11.04 |
42.59 |
1:28.46 |
2:15.11 |
3:01.70 |
3:48.97 |
4:36.59 |
5:24.23 |
2. |
Barbara E Fentimen |
(34) |
Bromley |
6:32.60 |
43.97 |
1:33.12 |
2:23.46 |
3:14.21 |
4:04.62 |
4:55.33 |
5:46.00 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Cory Birdsall |
(81) |
Broompark |
41.49 |
2. |
Kristina Hann |
(85) |
Colchester P |
55.27 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Fiona Marshall |
(77) |
Otter |
36.27 |
2. |
Kathryn Webb |
(78) |
Colchester P |
1:08.93 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Karen Jackson |
(74) |
Northampton |
35.44 |
2. |
Lucy Ryan |
(73) |
Otter |
36.73 |
3. |
Julie Sanders |
(72) |
Romford Town |
38.90 |
4. |
Amanda Goodman |
(70) |
Basildon |
39.37 |
5. |
Carole Linwood |
(71) |
Spencer |
41.28 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Gill Prince |
(68) |
Hythe |
39.97 |
2. |
Elizabeth Shaw |
(66) |
Otter |
43.41 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Kym Tamplin |
(63) |
Beckenham |
39.92 |
2. |
Hannah Ueckermann |
(63) |
Witham Dolph |
40.06 |
3. |
Paula Barry |
(62) |
Redbridge BM |
48.81 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Barbara Boxall |
(55) |
Romford Town |
42.49 |
2. |
Claire Browse |
(56) |
Otter |
48.58 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Sue Jones |
(54) |
Spencer |
44.10 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Judy Alden |
(46) |
Barnet Copt |
43.15 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Diane Ford |
(43) |
Spencer |
43.14 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Muriel Hitchcock |
(38) |
Spencer |
47.27 |
2. |
Jenny Ball |
(38) |
Io Wight Ma |
56.25 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Shirley M Williams |
(34) |
Amersham |
57.63 |
2. |
Pauline Wilkinson |
(33) |
Spencer |
1:00.31 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Joan W Kidd |
(27) |
Io Wight Ma |
58.59 |
2. |
Phyllis E Spaul |
(26) |
Dartford |
2:11.75 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Carl Shaw |
(80) |
Loughborough |
31.92 |
2. |
James E Kerton |
(80) |
Otter |
34.47 |
3. |
Julian D Robinson |
(80) |
Otter |
39.54 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Paul Cowling |
(76) |
Spencer |
35.16 |
2. |
Leigh A Carr |
(76) |
Waltham For |
35.17 |
3. |
Adam Freer |
(77) |
Camden Swiss |
37.89 |
4. |
David A Slovak |
(77) |
Otter |
39.99 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
William J Reader |
(74) |
Wandsworth |
35.71 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Mark R Franklin |
(67) |
Royal Navy |
36.02 |
2. |
Edward Allison |
(65) |
East Anglian |
37.21 |
3. |
David A Blandy |
(66) |
Romford Town |
37.54 |
4. |
Walter Simpson |
(69) |
Camden Swiss |
39.92 |
5. |
Colin Nicholson |
(68) |
Out To Swim |
45.99 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Andrea F Viola |
(63) |
Co Cambridge |
33.88 |
2. |
Duncan J Beveridge |
(61) |
Forward Hill |
33.91 |
3. |
Russell Simpson |
(62) |
Camden Swiss |
36.15 |
4. |
Matthew M Stome |
(62) |
Croydon Amph |
41.90 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Nick J Hunt |
(56) |
Chelmsford |
36.17 |
2. |
Derek Segger |
(58) |
Northampton |
37.91 |
3. |
John C Cochrane |
(57) |
Co Cambridge |
41.04 |
4. |
Chris J Leonard |
(55) |
Leyton |
42.82 |
5. |
Bob A Bicknell |
(55) |
Sevenoaks |
43.54 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Philip Robinson |
(50) |
Co Cambridge |
37.12 |
2. |
Bill Price |
(51) |
Redbridge BM |
38.85 |
3. |
Jeff Lea |
(53) |
Spencer |
39.51 |
4. |
Tony Hills |
(54) |
Thurrock |
42.29 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Michael Skinner |
(47) |
Barnet Copt |
39.38 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
John Limmer |
(44) |
Brentwood |
40.82 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Clive G Dean |
(37) |
Enfield |
43.29 |
2. |
Olaf P Liunberg |
(39) |
Y Swim |
43.90 |
3. |
Charles H Swann |
(37) |
RomseyTotton |
44.15 |
4. |
Ted Evans |
(35) |
Otter |
45.92 |
5. |
Stephen R Hawkins |
(37) |
Co Cant'bury |
46.96 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Paul R Alvarez |
(34) |
Romford Town |
46.06 |
2. |
Neil Howell |
(32) |
East Anglian |
50.65 |
3. |
John Jeffery |
(32) |
Spencer |
51.78 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Jim R Green |
(28) |
Redhill & R |
50.35 |
MENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Craig L Steenhoff |
(82) |
Hailsham |
2:15.18 |
30.16 |
1:04.50 |
1:40.08 |
2. |
Craig R Moate |
(85) |
Becontree |
2:31.41 |
33.97 |
1:12.18 |
1:51.78 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Leon J Youngman |
(77) |
Maidenhead |
2:44.72 |
36.23 |
1:18.13 |
2:01.38 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Justin Palfrey |
(71) |
Bexley |
2:32.35 |
33.69 |
1:11.63 |
1:51.63 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Duncan J Hartley |
(68) |
Barnet Copt |
2:31.35 |
32.73 |
1:11.30 |
1:51.95 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Antony Corben |
(62) |
Fareham N'ds |
2:44.44 |
36.11 |
1:19.07 |
2:03.21 |
2. |
Paul T Hayes |
(62) |
Thurrock |
3:01.47 |
39.16 |
1:25.57 |
2:13.79 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Paul Morris |
(59) |
Basildon |
2:30.51 |
32.94 |
1:11.86 |
1:51.87 |
2. |
Julian T Meldrum |
(58) |
Saxon Crown |
3:12.32 |
42.42 |
1:31.24 |
2:22.45 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Bill Price |
(51) |
Redbridge BM |
2:53.58 |
38.80 |
1:22.44 |
2:08.63 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Derek Parr |
(44) |
Broompark |
2:46.98 |
38.28 |
1:20.25 |
2:03.29 |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
|
Paul R Alvarez |
(34) |
Romford Town |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
MENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Robert M Curr |
(29) |
Serpentine |
5:48.76 |
1:15.93 |
2:46.20 |
4:20.03 |
WOMENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Susan E Morris |
(81) |
Modernians |
2:33.45 |
33.00 |
1:10.71 |
1:50.57 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Rachel S Joyce |
(78) |
Otter |
2:46.00 |
36.48 |
1:16.10 |
1:59.32 |
2. |
Emma Brown |
(76) |
Co Cambridge |
2:48.78 |
38.64 |
1:20.95 |
2:04.67 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Emily Reid |
(73) |
Maidenhead |
3:14.47 |
41.08 |
1:28.37 |
2:21.52 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Claire Sweeney |
(69) |
Bexley |
2:44.52 |
37.26 |
1:19.24 |
2:01.83 |
2. |
Sarah J Petch |
(68) |
Atlantis |
3:25.08 |
44.15 |
1:37.32 |
2:33.68 |
3. |
Emma J France |
(68) |
Guildford Ct |
3:52.22 |
52.67 |
1:52.61 |
2:52.74 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Georgie Hamilton |
(43) |
Barnet Copt |
3:40.50 |
50.95 |
1:47.30 |
2:43.12 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Shelly Wakeling |
(80) |
Chelmsford |
35.57 |
2. |
Gemma L Carr |
(82) |
Chelmsford |
38.33 |
|
Nikki Ludgrove |
(81) |
Otter |
DQ |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Lisa Dawson |
(78) |
Barnet Copt |
34.62 |
2. |
Sian Clement |
(77) |
Co Cambridge |
34.96 |
3. |
Nicola Sims |
(75) |
Thurrock |
37.90 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Sarah Noble |
(74) |
Northampton |
34.13 |
2. |
Katrina Farrall |
(70) |
Basildon |
36.22 |
3. |
Aileen Gray |
(74) |
Otter |
36.54 |
4. |
Claire Teague |
(72) |
Croydon Amph |
46.03 |
|
Diane Rochford |
(72) |
Spencer |
DNC |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Dawn Midmer |
(67) |
Haywards Hth |
36.72 |
2. |
Anne Monaghan |
(69) |
Wandsworth |
41.95 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Kathy Bindall |
(55) |
Haywards Hth |
38.93 |
2. |
Jane Crisp |
(56) |
Co Cant'bury |
41.81 |
3. |
Claire Browse |
(56) |
Otter |
49.07 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
|
Leonie Ramondt |
(54) |
Colchester P |
DQ |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Alison M Gwynn |
(48) |
Haywards Hth |
44.35 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Jenny Ball |
(38) |
Io Wight Ma |
53.61 |
2. |
Muriel Hitchcock |
(38) |
Spencer |
58.07 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Joan W Kidd |
(27) |
Io Wight Ma |
56.87 |
2. |
Phyllis E Spaul |
(26) |
Dartford |
1:36.37 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Daniel Houkle |
(82) |
Spencer |
32.09 |
2. |
Jonathan Page |
(82) |
Spencer |
34.99 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Joe Twyman |
(77) |
Barnet Copt |
31.41 |
2. |
Tim Neal |
(76) |
Reading |
31.83 |
3. |
Gareth Whisson |
(79) |
Acton |
32.07 |
4. |
Leigh A Carr |
(76) |
Waltham For |
32.30 |
5. |
Paul Cowling |
(76) |
Spencer |
32.53 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Paul Stoves |
(68) |
Hatfield |
30.92 |
2. |
Mark R Franklin |
(67) |
Royal Navy |
31.95 |
3. |
Stuart R Whitney |
(66) |
Otter |
36.71 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Peter J Kelleway |
(60) |
Ware |
32.75 |
2. |
Steve Conway |
(64) |
Loughborough |
33.00 |
3. |
Chris Punnett |
(62) |
Croydon Amph |
34.08 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Graham H Powell |
(56) |
Luton |
32.17 |
2. |
Andy Stapleton |
(59) |
Chelmsford |
32.30 |
3. |
Raymond H Moore |
(57) |
Thurrock |
44.94 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Anthony C Meek |
(50) |
Sevenoaks |
34.99 |
2. |
Roger C Cooper |
(54) |
Gravesend |
38.57 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Barrie Rolfe |
(48) |
Eastbourne |
36.35 |
2. |
Ivan J Myall |
(47) |
Chelmsford |
36.51 |
3. |
David Pitcock |
(49) |
Barnet Copt |
46.37 |
4. |
Phil M Sears |
(46) |
Dorking |
48.28 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
John Lake |
(40) |
Spencer |
37.74 |
2. |
David Staveley |
(42) |
Hythe |
39.06 |
3. |
Nigel J Salsbury |
(40) |
Reading |
39.43 |
4. |
Nigel J Birsall |
(43) |
Broomfield P |
42.86 |
5. |
Anthony Ray |
(44) |
Otter |
43.05 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Anthony R Pepper |
(38) |
Romford Town |
40.22 |
2. |
Anthony Gimson |
(37) |
Haywards Hth |
40.92 |
3. |
Ted Evans |
(35) |
Otter |
41.58 |
4. |
Charles H Swann |
(37) |
RomseyTotton |
42.26 |
5. |
David O Williams |
(36) |
Watford |
47.44 |
6. |
Stephen R Hawkins |
(37) |
Co Cant'bury |
52.56 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
John K Starr |
(34) |
Romford Town |
43.96 |
2. |
Janos Leigh |
(34) |
Romford Town |
45.60 |
3. |
Irving Dixon |
(34) |
Spencer |
50.43 |
4. |
Neil Howell |
(32) |
East Anglian |
56.87 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Jim R Green |
(28) |
Redhill & R |
52.70 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Sachika Yamawaki |
(81) |
Camden Swiss |
1:14.72 |
2. |
Shelly Wakeling |
(80) |
Chelmsford |
1:15.51 |
3. |
Cory Birdsall |
(81) |
Broompark |
1:26.03 |
4. |
Kristina Hann |
(85) |
Colchester P |
2:03.65 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Fiona Marshall |
(77) |
Otter |
1:12.53 |
2. |
Michelle K Matson |
(78) |
Hants North |
1:15.45 |
3. |
Laura Edwards |
(79) |
Otter |
1:16.49 |
4. |
Sadie Mcgowan |
(77) |
Wandsworth |
1:16.74 |
5. |
Nicola Sims |
(75) |
Thurrock |
1:22.24 |
6. |
Edwidge Fortier |
(75) |
Anaconda |
1:24.45 |
7. |
Kathryn Webb |
(78) |
Colchester P |
2:24.08 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Susan Hill |
(70) |
Otter |
1:11.79 |
2. |
Lucy Ryan |
(73) |
Otter |
1:14.05 |
3. |
Katrina Farrall |
(70) |
Basildon |
1:18.78 |
4. |
Amanda Goodman |
(70) |
Basildon |
1:19.86 |
5. |
Julie Sanders |
(72) |
Romford Town |
1:20.56 |
6. |
Aileen Gray |
(74) |
Otter |
1:24.53 |
7. |
Karen Brown |
(74) |
Spencer |
1:26.23 |
8. |
Claire Teague |
(72) |
Croydon Amph |
1:37.59 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Angela H Wilson |
(65) |
Maidenhead |
1:13.81 |
2. |
Gill Prince |
(68) |
Hythe |
1:21.37 |
3. |
Elizabeth Shaw |
(66) |
Otter |
1:24.76 |
4. |
Sarah J Petch |
(68) |
Atlantis |
1:33.97 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Kym Tamplin |
(63) |
Beckenham |
1:23.47 |
2. |
Hannah Ueckermann |
(63) |
Witham Dolph |
1:23.56 |
3. |
Paula Barry |
(62) |
Redbridge BM |
1:35.40 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Barbara Boxall |
(55) |
Romford Town |
1:26.36 |
2. |
Claire Browse |
(56) |
Otter |
1:48.45 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Sue Hodge |
(53) |
Northampton |
1:25.20 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Alison M Gwynn |
(48) |
Haywards Hth |
1:37.41 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Diane Ford |
(43) |
Spencer |
1:34.62 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Muriel Hitchcock |
(38) |
Spencer |
1:50.26 |
2. |
Jenny Ball |
(38) |
Io Wight Ma |
1:54.19 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Jane Asher |
(31) |
Kings Corm |
1:34.36 |
2. |
Pauline Wilkinson |
(33) |
Spencer |
2:21.27 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Joan W Kidd |
(27) |
Io Wight Ma |
2:09.11 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Carl Shaw |
(80) |
Loughborough |
1:03.95 |
2. |
Daniel Houkle |
(82) |
Spencer |
1:09.82 |
3. |
Jonathan Page |
(82) |
Spencer |
1:14.19 |
4. |
Craig R Moate |
(85) |
Becontree |
1:19.98 |
5. |
Julian D Robinson |
(80) |
Otter |
1:27.54 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Scott Darling |
(75) |
Otter |
1:05.35 |
2. |
Steven P Clark |
(79) |
Wandsworth |
1:07.47 |
3. |
Leigh A Carr |
(76) |
Waltham For |
1:08.95 |
4. |
Tim Neal |
(76) |
Reading |
1:14.11 |
5. |
Martin Temple |
(77) |
Gloucester M |
1:15.00 |
6. |
Adam Freer |
(77) |
Camden Swiss |
1:20.72 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
William J Reader |
(74) |
Wandsworth |
1:09.25 |
2. |
Andrew Connell |
(71) |
Otter |
1:11.52 |
3. |
Simon P Marsden |
(74) |
Barnet Copt |
1:13.22 |
4. |
Maximo Martinez |
(70) |
Camden Swiss |
1:23.09 |
|
John Tomlin |
(73) |
Modernians |
DNC |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Mark R Franklin |
(67) |
Royal Navy |
1:07.02 |
2. |
David A Blandy |
(66) |
Romford Town |
1:16.42 |
3. |
Haydn C Jones |
(65) |
Woking |
1:23.04 |
4. |
Manoah Smiley |
(67) |
Colchester P |
1:38.54 |
5. |
Colin Nicholson |
(68) |
Out To Swim |
1:39.60 |
|
Edward Allison |
(65) |
East Anglian |
DNC |
|
Stuart R Whitney |
(66) |
Otter |
DQ |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
David Cartledge |
(60) |
Modernians |
1:05.26 |
2. |
Kevin M Binns |
(62) |
Bushey |
1:15.20 |
3. |
Chris Punnett |
(62) |
Croydon Amph |
1:16.78 |
4. |
Paul S Moxham |
(62) |
St Ives |
1:22.02 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Nick Hunt |
(56) |
Chelmsford |
1:17.76 |
2. |
Raymond H Moore |
(57) |
Thurrock |
1:31.15 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Anthony C Meek |
(50) |
Sevenoaks |
1:14.63 |
2. |
Peter Rae |
(53) |
Otter |
1:15.87 |
3. |
Jeff Lea |
(53) |
Spencer |
1:21.23 |
4. |
Tony Hills |
(54) |
Thurrock |
1:36.22 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Duncan G Mccreadie |
(45) |
Maidenhead |
1:15.51 |
2. |
Barrie Rolfe |
(48) |
Eastbourne |
1:20.45 |
3. |
Phil Sears |
(46) |
Dorking |
1:41.85 |
|
Michael Skinner |
(47) |
Barnet Copt |
DQ |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Derek Parr |
(44) |
Broompark |
1:21.96 |
2. |
David Staveley |
(42) |
Hythe |
1:21.97 |
3. |
Nigel J Birsall |
(43) |
Broomfield P |
1:45.83 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Ted Evans |
(35) |
Otter |
1:29.13 |
2. |
Charles H Swann |
(37) |
RomseyTotton |
1:31.34 |
3. |
Anthony R Pepper |
(38) |
Romford Town |
1:35.70 |
4. |
Clive G Dean |
(37) |
Enfield |
1:38.44 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Jim R Green |
(28) |
Redhill & R |
2:00.84 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Spencer X 240+ |
(95) |
Spencer |
2:45.83 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Maidenhead 160+ |
(97) |
Maidenhead |
2:19.31 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Otter X 100+ |
(99) |
Otter |
2:01.17 |
2. |
Wandsworth 100+ |
(99) |
Wandsworth |
2:04.02 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Spencer X 200+ |
(96) |
Spencer |
2:49.70 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Otter X 120+ |
(98) |
Otter |
2:09.45 |
2. |
Spencer X 120+ |
(98) |
Spencer |
2:15.43 |
3. |
Wandsworth 120+ |
(98) |
Wandsworth |
2:23.24 |