HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
Waterlooville Leisure Centre, Waterlooville
Sunday March 10th at 9.30am

EVENT 501 GIRLS 13 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
13yrs CBP: Elizabeth Brown POR (01) 4.25.43

Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 4:48.17 649 33.44 36.53 36.55 36.70 35.99 36.75 36.92 35.29
2. Rebecca Charlton 13 Beau Sejour 5:02.25 568 33.66 38.06 38.63 39.75 39.62 39.03 37.91 35.59
3. Montana Jones 13 Hart 5:02.82 565 33.43 37.96 39.05 39.20 38.71 39.87 39.30 35.30
4. Katie Speller 13 Jersey 5:04.49 556 33.35 37.38 38.09 39.37 39.99 40.19 39.48 36.64
5. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 5:04.85 554 35.07 38.24 38.55 38.99 38.85 39.15 39.00 37.00
6. Rachel Jepson 13 Fareham N'ds 5:05.10 553 34.20 38.86 38.69 39.52 38.30 38.95 39.35 37.23
7. Leanne Asher 13 Eastleigh 5:06.59 545 34.19 37.65 39.13 39.51 39.48 39.61 39.30 37.72
8. Lucy Tomlinson 13 Seagulls 5:14.03 508 35.03 38.88 40.13 39.97 40.30 40.53 40.44 38.75
9. Hannah Glasspool 13 Co South'ton 5:22.96 466 35.07 38.95 40.77 40.26 41.54 41.48 42.81 42.08

EVENT 502 BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
13yrs CBP: Joshua Dunleavy POR (01) 4.36.79
14yrs CBP: Daniel Halksworth TIG (00) 4.24.35

13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 4:28.90 605 31.10 33.89 34.41 34.34 33.96 34.77 33.81 32.62
2. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 4:50.95 481 32.98 36.13 37.34 37.13 36.88 37.25 37.02 36.22
3. Daniel Crook 13 Fareham N'ds 4:52.86 470 31.19 35.53 37.61 38.07 37.98 38.27 37.95 36.26
4. Alex Reeves 13 Eastleigh 4:55.25 459 33.13 37.73 37.82 38.36 37.14 37.36 37.72 35.99
5. Daniel Lace 13 RomseyTotton 4:57.04 450 33.29 36.69 37.94 38.91 38.76 38.15 37.74 35.56
6. Harry Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 5:00.37 435 32.01 37.61 38.70 38.70 38.41 38.90 38.99 37.05
7. Chelsey Harrod 13 Seagulls 5:02.18 426 33.33 37.13 37.44 38.66 38.89 39.19 40.39 37.15
8. Chris Jupe 13 New Milton 5:28.64 323 34.67 40.18 41.52 42.64 42.77 43.36 41.79 41.71
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Jamie Chappell 14 Portsmouth N 4:22.15 662 30.57 33.58 33.54 33.55 33.67 33.60 32.54 31.10
2. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 4:23.23 655 30.97 33.65 33.33 33.72 33.05 33.66 33.04 31.81
3. Mark Bannister 14 Rushmoor Ryl 4:34.45 582 31.17 34.17 34.91 34.90 35.00 35.15 35.61 33.54
4. Thomas Hollingsworth 14 Beau Sejour 4:36.17 572 30.90 34.44 34.79 35.07 35.74 35.93 35.52 33.78
5. Richard O'Donnell 14 Fareham N'ds 4:46.96 510 31.53 35.36 36.51 36.52 36.79 37.14 37.50 35.61
6. David Mugridge 14 Co South'ton 4:53.91 474 32.77 37.28 37.48 38.18 39.03 37.74 37.51 33.92
7. Paul Weston 14 Fareham N'ds 4:56.36 462 33.52 36.11 38.13 38.23 37.89 38.43 38.07 35.98
8. Tom Harvey 14 Fareham N'ds 4:57.24 457 32.68 37.63 38.37 38.50 38.94 37.59 37.52 36.01
9. Naro Zimmerman 14 Guernsey 4:59.61 447 32.31 36.60 38.24 38.81 38.93 39.16 38.94 36.62
10. Matthew Bell 14 Portsmouth N 5:00.99 440 34.47 37.92 38.17 37.11 38.39 38.57 38.96 37.40
11. Craig Angell 14 Guernsey 5:02.77 432 32.53 37.74 38.89 38.29 39.28 38.99 39.40 37.65
12. Francis Campbell 14 Havant & Wat 5:08.82 405 33.20 38.01 38.35 39.28 39.30 41.20 42.12 37.36

EVENT 503 GIRLS 10/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Samantha Nesbit POR (93) 2.44.10
12yrs CBP: Samantha Nesbit POR (94) 2.35.22
13yrs CBP: Louise Cox POR (01) 2.28.02

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Aimee Benfield 10 Portsmouth N 2:58.06 452 39.59 45.26 52.49 40.72
2. Katherine Salmon 10 Beau Sejour 3:03.53 409 42.10 48.14 52.98 40.31
3. Gemma Bannister 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:05.09 398 40.09 45.27 58.37 41.36
4. Bethany Brookes 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:10.27 363 42.72 51.48 51.99 44.08
5. Kelsey Russell 10 Beau Sejour 3:10.85 360 44.98 47.01 55.25 43.61
6. Gemma Nicolle 10 Beau Sejour 3:15.42 331 45.38 48.22 58.73 43.09
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Caroline Wroe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:49.83 527 35.47 41.42 53.74 39.20
2. Jade Bowsher 11 Portsmouth N 2:50.53 521 36.65 43.25 52.13 38.50
3. Claire French 11 Portsmouth N 2:53.62 493 39.66 42.19 52.84 38.93
4. Nicole Scott 11 Seagulls 2:54.53 485 36.10 41.11 56.89 40.43
5. Joanna Jeffcoate 11 Hamble Aq 2:56.42 469 39.26 43.41 53.17 40.58
6. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 2:57.57 459 37.09 48.07 52.05 40.36
7. Kalina Nowak 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:59.27 446 40.81 45.17 53.10 40.19
8. Hannah Lamb 11 Beau Sejour 3:00.28 438 37.18 45.25 57.68 40.17
9. Sarah Hassell 11 Tigers Jer 3:00.75 434 42.89 49.81 48.88 39.17
10. Samantha Paddington 11 Winchester 3:00.84 433 41.61 45.62 55.09 38.52
11. Leanne Whelan 11 Winchester 3:01.07 432 43.69 47.73 50.77 38.88
12. Stephanie Turner 11 Tigers Jer 3:02.15 424 41.00 45.23 55.69 40.23
13. Briony Chappell 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:02.41 421 43.83 45.00 52.49 41.09
14. Natalie Curtis 11 Portsmouth N 3:04.06 409 40.74 46.31 56.30 40.71
15. Ingrid Chiu 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:04.11 408 45.20 46.63 50.03 42.25
16. Cathryn Green 11 Portsmouth N 3:06.59 391 42.20 49.58 54.11 40.70
17. Hope Niven 11 Guernsey 3:08.71 377 41.06 47.88 57.99 41.78
18. Emily Robbins 11 Alton 3:11.69 358 44.76 45.78 58.02 43.13
19. Megan Clark 11 Tigers Jer 3:13.73 345 47.39 48.79 56.00 41.55
20. Marie Burley 11 Havant & Wat 3:22.60 294 41.67 48.92 1:06.09 45.92
21. Sophie Whewell 11 Winchester 3:25.82 278 42.21 51.65 1:03.88 48.08
Elizabeth Freemantle 11 Fareham N'ds DIS SL 1L.    
Jessica Leng 11 Portsmouth N DIS T 5L.    
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 2:35.29 678 33.10 40.20 46.00 35.99
2. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 2:38.50 640 34.24 39.29 48.75 36.22
3. Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 2:39.06 634 35.68 40.82 47.81 34.75
4. Lisa Howe 12 Portsmouth N 2:41.13 611 34.53 42.27 46.10 38.23
5. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 2:43.12 590 35.93 39.52 50.68 36.99
6. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 2:47.38 547 38.65 40.51 51.38 36.84
7. Joanna Laine 12 Guernsey 2:47.61 545 36.44 43.99 48.37 38.81
8. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 2:47.70 544 38.66 40.72 50.72 37.60
9. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 2:48.24 538 37.89 43.60 48.45 38.30
10. Hayley Morris 12 Tigers Jer 2:49.62 526 36.96 44.89 49.85 37.92
11. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 2:50.29 519 38.55 45.56 46.50 39.68
12. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 2:51.96 504 38.94 42.04 52.63 38.35
13. Amelia Chappell 12 Portsmouth N 2:52.44 500 40.20 43.01 51.99 37.24
14. Rosie Underhay 12 Portsmouth N 2:52.86 496 40.27 43.65 50.88 38.06
15. Sarah-Jane Smith 12 Tigers Jer 2:54.81 479 39.52 45.51 50.11 39.67
16. Lucy Wallis 12 Havant & Wat 2:56.02 469 38.80 45.26 52.21 39.75
17. Charlotte Fletcher 12 Alton 2:56.13 468 40.18 43.98 53.87 38.10
18. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 2:56.96 461 42.64 44.33 49.94 40.05
19. Robyn Le Friec 12 Beau Sejour 2:57.81 454 40.30 46.15 52.29 39.07
20. Alice Fisher 12 Portsmouth N 2:59.42 441 39.64 45.73 54.32 39.73
21. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 3:03.03 414 42.55 43.36 57.15 39.97
22. Emily Rugg 12 Beau Sejour 3:05.68 395 43.12 45.32 56.06 41.18
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Rhona Conway 13 Winchester 2:41.02 619 32.66 39.07 51.40 37.89
2. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 2:46.88 557 39.00 43.13 46.96 37.79
3. Sophie Castle 13 Guernsey 2:47.47 552 38.14 41.98 49.91 37.44
4. Rebecca Charlton 13 Beau Sejour 2:47.52 551 38.50 44.74 47.33 36.95
5. Tara-Jane Sargent 13 Guernsey 2:48.52 542 36.26 44.21 50.29 37.76
6. Rachael Le Page 13 Beau Sejour 2:48.84 539 39.76 43.79 47.99 37.30
7. Katie Speller 13 Jersey 2:50.46 524 38.86 44.47 50.08 37.05
8. Jessica Forshaw 13 Havant & Wat 2:50.72 521 37.94 44.31 49.30 39.17
9. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 2:52.29 506 40.23 41.69 51.46 38.91
10. Sarah Johnston 13 Havant & Wat 2:53.06 500 38.68 46.02 48.12 40.24
11. Lucy Tomlinson 13 Seagulls 2:54.26 489 36.74 45.66 50.89 40.97
12. Jenny Holloway 13 Seagulls 2:57.13 465 39.22 45.02 54.25 38.64
13. Katie Reid 13 Portsmouth N 2:57.90 459 43.32 44.08 49.81 40.69
14. Kelly Smith 13 Alton 3:00.31 439 40.42 43.61 54.84 41.44
Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N DIS T 4L.    

EVENT 504 BOYS 10/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Steven Cumper POR (95) 2.43.64
12yrs CBP: Steven cumper POR (96) 2.31.30
13yrs CBP: Steven Cumper POR (97) 2.24.30

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Oliver-James Wright 10 Locksheath 2:53.83 348 40.84 45.37 48.89 38.73
2. James Sculthorpe 10 Portsmouth N 2:56.18 332 38.57 43.18 56.05 38.38
3. Chris Campbell 10 New Milton 3:06.71 269 41.29 47.01 56.32 42.09
4. Sebastian Willcocks 10 Eastleigh 3:07.81 263 38.85 49.65 59.74 39.57
5. James Jurkiewicz 10 Beau Sejour 3:13.26 236 45.62 46.86 1:01.73 39.05
6. James Solly 10 Seagulls 3:15.30 227 40.13 50.46 1:00.30 44.41
7. Matthew Allen 10 Beau Sejour 3:16.35 223 46.12 50.05 57.10 43.08
8. JJ Gallichan 10 Tigers Jer 3:20.92 203 49.18 54.25 57.04 40.45
9. Andrew Wilson 10 Locksheath 3:26.41 182 46.50 48.84 1:05.78 45.29
Samuel Fernandes 10 Tigers Jer DIS SA 2L.    
Peter Massey 10 Alton DIS SL 1L.    
Nicholas Ward 10 Winchester DIS ST    
Stewart Jepson 10 Fareham N'ds DIS T 2L.    
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Max Brinkers 11 Locksheath 2:40.15 458 34.32 40.25 50.56 35.02
2. Jamie O'Donnell 11 Fareham N'ds 2:46.45 404 38.67 42.46 48.33 36.99
3. Andrew Willis 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:46.58 403 39.87 40.49 48.40 37.82
4. Robert Nash 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:49.87 377 36.77 42.50 50.54 40.06
5. Jeremy Osborne 11 Beau Sejour 2:50.02 376 36.30 44.77 52.37 36.58
6. Daniel Pointon 11 Portsmouth N 2:50.97 369 39.80 45.01 48.40 37.76
7. Stewart Cox 11 Portsmouth N 2:52.47 358 38.96 43.48 51.02 39.01
8. Jack Dewdney 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:53.18 353 40.32 44.29 51.39 37.18
9. Gordon Laing 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:57.51 323 41.21 46.32 52.09 37.89
10. Scott Taylor 11 Winchester 2:59.96 308 41.67 47.86 51.05 39.38
11. Alexander Beaton 11 Beau Sejour 3:00.31 307 39.41 45.39 56.40 39.11
12. Matt Cummings 11 New Milton 3:00.45 306 41.34 48.56 52.19 38.36
13. Adam Hoar 11 Portsmouth N 3:01.86 297 41.05 45.23 54.77 40.81
Toby Lloyd-Edwards 11 Tigers Jer DIS SA 4L.    
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. James Whelan 12 Winchester 2:40.94 450 35.49 38.05 50.89 36.51
2. Joshua Willcocks 12 Eastleigh 2:41.53 444 34.65 40.96 51.09 34.83
3. Ian Black 12 Tigers Jer 2:45.38 412 36.36 41.53 49.14 38.35
4. Ryan Atkins 12 Portsmouth N 2:46.30 404 38.69 43.14 48.10 36.37
5. Thomas Hawkins 12 Portsmouth N 2:50.02 376 40.09 44.07 48.33 37.53
6. Joseph Nelson 12 Portsmouth N 2:50.32 374 40.23 45.38 46.46 38.25
7. Justin Jegou 12 Tigers Jer 2:50.84 369 40.07 43.10 52.38 35.29
8. Oliver Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:51.16 367 41.52 44.46 48.90 36.28
9. Alexander Ward 12 Winchester 2:52.50 357 39.09 44.99 49.19 39.23
10. Ryan Dawe 12 Guernsey 2:54.17 346 40.90 41.94 53.11 38.22
11. Benjamin Fernandes 12 Tigers Jer 2:55.49 336 42.03 42.53 51.72 39.21
12. Simon Collis 12 Locksheath 2:57.19 325 41.87 45.61 50.16 39.55
13. Tom Crook 12 Locksheath 2:58.21 318 39.80 44.96 53.08 40.37
14. Stephen Hung 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:59.99 307 38.89 45.23 53.80 42.07
15. Alex Copeman 12 Fareham N'ds 3:09.12 257 41.82 52.23 51.16 43.91
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 2:27.11 587 33.78 37.09 43.17 33.07
2. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 2:30.80 546 32.26 38.39 47.35 32.80
3. Lewis Blake 13 Havant & Wat 2:33.51 517 33.19 39.72 45.11 35.49
4. Russell North 13 Alton 2:34.73 505 33.67 38.63 46.51 35.92
5. Daniel Lace 13 RomseyTotton 2:35.46 498 34.21 40.40 46.31 34.54
6. Alex Reeves 13 Eastleigh 2:36.60 487 34.72 40.03 45.81 36.04
7. Sam Newland 13 Alton 2:37.11 481 33.22 41.73 45.61 36.55
8. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 2:39.48 459 36.19 40.31 46.55 36.43
9. Chelsey Harrod 13 Seagulls 2:41.77 438 34.38 42.88 47.37 37.14
10. Sean Cornic 13 Jersey 2:42.65 431 35.42 42.05 47.52 37.66
11. Rohan Mohanty 13 Hart 2:43.07 428 34.44 43.94 47.82 36.87
12. Harry Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 2:43.43 424 36.67 42.31 48.87 35.58
13. Philip Reilly 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:43.53 424 36.53 41.19 49.47 36.34
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 2:19.67 668 29.78 34.91 42.91 32.07
2. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 2:22.98 625 32.32 36.53 42.38 31.75
3. Jamie Chappell 14 Portsmouth N 2:23.81 615 29.75 36.59 46.08 31.39
4. Thomas Hollingsworth 14 Beau Sejour 2:25.00 600 30.94 38.36 42.77 32.93
5. Mark Bushnell 14 Eastleigh 2:30.39 539 31.66 38.60 44.86 35.27
6. Luke Clewlow 14 Co South'ton 2:32.04 522 32.71 39.70 44.01 35.62
7. Mark Bannister 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:32.34 519 33.17 38.00 47.82 33.35
8. Glenn MacFarlane 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.36 508 33.63 40.26 44.32 35.15
9. Jamie Dupey 14 Io Wight 2:43.70 414 36.59 42.77 48.68 35.66

EVENT 505 GIRLS 10/13 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Lisa Howe POR (00) 34.68
12yrs CBP: Elizabeth Brown POR (00) 33.52
13yrs CBP: Emma Wicks COS (01) 32.42

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Aimee Benfield 10 Portsmouth N 38.06 401
2. Jodie Rackett 10 Portsmouth N 38.74 378
3. Gemma Bannister 10 Rushmoor Ryl 38.85 374
4. Sarah Weston 10 Fareham N'ds 40.48 323
5. Eloise Waldon-Day 10 Havant & Wat 41.06 307
6. Bethany Brookes 10 Rushmoor Ryl 41.21 303
7. Nichola Gordon-Jones 10 Alton 41.31 301
8. Jacy Brown 10 Jersey 41.45 296
9. Oona O'Donnell 10 Fareham N'ds 41.68 290
10. Jessica Newson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 41.69 290
11. Felicity Mattos 10 Rushmoor Ryl 41.70 290
12. Rachel Wass 10 Fareham N'ds 42.62 267
13. Emily Cope 10 Tigers Jer 42.78 264
14. Kelsey Russell 10 Beau Sejour 43.09 257
15. Alexandra Palfrey 10 Hart 43.67 244
16. Gemma Nicolle 10 Beau Sejour 44.14 234
17. Lisa Johnson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 44.36 229
18. Rebecca McKnight 10 Rushmoor Ryl 44.99 217
19. Stephanie Gard 10 Io Wight 45.61 206
20. Fenella Langridge 10 Winchester 48.98 152
Rachael McMeeken 10 Hart DIS SA 2L.
Rachel Campbell 10 Basingstoke DIS T 1L.
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 34.39 576
2. Caroline Wroe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 34.82 556
3. Charlotte Slater 11 Co South'ton 35.67 515
4. Hannah Lamb 11 Beau Sejour 35.79 510
5. Nicole Scott 11 Seagulls 35.94 502
6. Jade Bowsher 11 Portsmouth N 36.65 472
7. Fay Sheppard 11 Guernsey 39.03 383
8. Marie Burley 11 Havant & Wat 39.52 366
9. Jessica Leng 11 Portsmouth N 39.55 365
10. Hope Niven 11 Guernsey 39.69 361
11. Elizabeth Freemantle 11 Fareham N'ds 40.08 348
12. Sophie Whewell 11 Winchester 40.12 347
13. Natalie Curtis 11 Portsmouth N 40.44 337
14. Joanna Jeffcoate 11 Hamble Aq 40.94 323
15. Kalina Nowak 11 Rushmoor Ryl 41.20 315
16. Stephanie Turner 11 Tigers Jer 41.26 314
17. Sian Finney 11 Io Wight 41.29 313
18. Claire Sadden 11 Havant & Wat 41.30 313
19. Kay Shafford 11 Eastleigh 41.38 310
20. Claire French 11 Portsmouth N 41.97 295
21. Sammi Bird 11 Basingstoke 43.13 266
Megan Clark 11 Tigers Jer 43.13 266
23. Helen Coxhead 11 Basingstoke 45.66 213
24. Zoe Underwood 11 RomseyTotton 47.83 175
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Mary Gilbert 12 Eastleigh 35.54 528
2. Nicole Smith 12 Rushmoor Ryl 35.59 525
3. Sophie Workman 12 Rushmoor Ryl 35.86 513
4. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 36.11 502
5. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 36.13 501
6. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 36.21 497
7. Robyn Le Friec 12 Beau Sejour 36.52 483
8. Amelia Chappell 12 Portsmouth N 36.66 477
9. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 37.07 461
10. Sarah-Jane Smith 12 Tigers Jer 37.97 426
11. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 38.06 422
12. Amy Doherty 12 Fareham N'ds 38.44 409
13. Victoria Puttock 12 Alton 39.12 384
14. Rosie Underhay 12 Portsmouth N 39.56 370
15. Jay Bichard 12 Tigers Jer 40.31 346
16. Fiona McKay 12 Fareham N'ds 43.24 267
Sophie McGill 12 Rushmoor Ryl DIS ST
Lisa Howe 12 Portsmouth N DIS ST
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 31.82 725
2. Jessica Fay 13 RomseyTotton 34.14 591
3. Laura Cummings 13 Io Wight 34.17 590
4. Leanne Asher 13 Eastleigh 34.24 586
5. Joelie Haysom 13 Co South'ton 34.46 574
6. Lucy Tomlinson 13 Seagulls 34.89 553
7. Lauren Chapman 13 New Milton 35.26 535
8. Nicola Campbell 13 Basingstoke 35.31 533
9. Tara-Jane Sargent 13 Guernsey 35.40 529
10. Katie Speller 13 Jersey 36.98 460
11. Hannah Glasspool 13 Co South'ton 36.99 459
12. Victoria Rowlatt 13 Hamble Aq 37.05 457
13. Emma Skemp 13 Alton 37.16 453
14. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 37.21 450
15. Jenny Holloway 13 Seagulls 37.23 449
16. Amy Wheeler 13 Co South'ton 38.21 412
17. Rachael Le Page 13 Beau Sejour 38.26 410
18. Charlotte Crosby 13 Andover 38.47 403
19. Louise Woodruff 13 Hart 39.47 368
20. Rachel Elkins 13 RomseyTotton 41.31 314

EVENT 506 BOYS 10/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Martin Cox POR (00) 34.00
12yrs CBP: Joshua Dunleavy POR (00) 32.57
13yrs CBP: John Molyneaux WEW (01) 30.72

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Sebastian Willcocks 10 Eastleigh 37.63 298
2. James Solly 10 Seagulls 38.21 280
3. Chris Campbell 10 New Milton 38.44 274
4. Oliver-James Wright 10 Locksheath 40.84 216
5. Thomas Lechat 10 Tigers Jer 40.93 215
6. Peter Massey 10 Alton 41.37 205
7. William Glenn 10 Jersey 42.43 185
8. Luke Colenutt 10 Havant & Wat 42.72 180
9. Michael Le Couilliard 10 Tigers Jer 42.78 179
Edward Voisin 10 Jersey 42.78 179
11. Samuel Colmer 10 Co South'ton 43.54 165
12. Nicholas Ward 10 Winchester 43.67 164
13. James Jurkiewicz 10 Beau Sejour 44.40 151
14. Matthew Allen 10 Beau Sejour 44.65 148
15. Andrew Wilson 10 Locksheath 44.76 146
16. Stewart Jepson 10 Fareham N'ds 44.95 144
17. Peter Dibben 10 RomseyTotton 45.36 138
18. Alexander Lockyear 10 Basingstoke 47.96 107
19. JJ Gallichan 10 Tigers Jer 51.53 74
Samuel Fernandes 10 Tigers Jer DIS SA 2L.
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Max Brinkers 11 Locksheath 33.37 461
2. Robert Nash 11 Rushmoor Ryl 35.30 381
3. Stewart Cox 11 Portsmouth N 37.28 313
4. Gordon Laing 11 Rushmoor Ryl 37.48 306
5. Alexander Beaton 11 Beau Sejour 38.02 291
6. Jack Dewdney 11 Rushmoor Ryl 38.86 267
7. Jacob Lee 11 Hamble Aq 39.56 250
8. Matt Cummings 11 New Milton 39.66 247
9. Ashley Dawkins 11 Gosport 39.75 245
10. Adam Hoar 11 Portsmouth N 39.91 241
11. Thomas Musker 11 Soton Dolp 40.09 237
12. Thomas Falle 11 Tigers Jer 40.57 226
13. Byron Parkin 11 Io Wight 42.05 195
14. Benjamin Eagland 11 Basingstoke 43.23 173
15. Martin Chapman 11 Guernsey 45.14 144
16. David Vella 11 Soton Dolp 46.84 121
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Joshua Willcocks 12 Eastleigh 32.73 490
2. Kieron Carroll 12 Hamble Aq 33.48 455
3. Lewis Dunford 12 Winchester 33.96 434
4. Ashley Butler 12 Co South'ton 34.88 396
5. Stephen Hung 12 Rushmoor Ryl 35.70 364
6. Ian Black 12 Tigers Jer 35.79 362
7. Timothy Inman 12 Basingstoke 35.95 356
8. Stuart Wass 12 Fareham N'ds 36.04 353
9. David Ruff 12 Co South'ton 36.16 349
10. Arran McDougall 12 Basingstoke 36.55 336
11. Alexander Begg 12 Jersey 36.65 332
12. Nicolas Edwards 12 Co South'ton 36.75 329
13. James Macey 12 Winchester 37.04 319
14. Michael Colenutt 12 Havant & Wat 37.25 313
15. Thomas Hulmes 12 West Wight 37.39 309
Joseph Jenkins 12 Winchester 37.39 309
17. Conrad Langridge 12 Winchester 37.55 304
18. Ashley Bootham 12 Rushmoor Ryl 37.84 295
19. Ryan Dawe 12 Guernsey 37.94 293
20. Daniel Green 12 Fareham N'ds 38.30 282
21. Ashley Spanner 12 Gosport 38.51 276
22. Benjamin Fernandes 12 Tigers Jer 38.76 269
23. Justin Jegou 12 Tigers Jer 38.84 268
24. Tom Crook 12 Locksheath 39.30 255
25. Luke Warner 12 Havant & Wat 41.75 200
26. Alex Copeman 12 Fareham N'ds 41.87 197
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Daniel Crook 13 Fareham N'ds 30.44 601
2. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 30.61 591
3. Lewis Blake 13 Havant & Wat 30.96 571
4. Chelsey Harrod 13 Seagulls 32.65 483
5. Luke Yabsley 13 Rushmoor Ryl 32.70 480
6. Sam Newland 13 Alton 32.84 474
7. Rohan Mohanty 13 Hart 33.96 424
8. Thomas Espinasse 13 Basingstoke 34.10 418
9. Jack Le Poidevin 13 Beau Sejour 35.75 355
10. Julian Cochrane 13 Beau Sejour 37.11 311
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 28.70 668
2. Mark Bushnell 14 Eastleigh 29.03 646
3. Thomas Hollingsworth 14 Beau Sejour 29.61 609
4. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 30.66 550
5. Marc Pinkney 14 RomseyTotton 31.32 515
6. Richard O'Donnell 14 Fareham N'ds 31.62 499
7. Mark Bannister 14 Rushmoor Ryl 31.79 491
8. Glenn MacFarlane 14 Rushmoor Ryl 32.16 474
9. Naro Zimmerman 14 Guernsey 32.23 470
10. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 32.51 458
11. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 32.62 452
12. Oliver Robertson 14 Seagulls 33.01 435
13. Aaron Fitz-Hugh 14 Hamble Aq 33.89 399
14. Ben Roeves 14 New Milton 33.90 398
15. Christpoher Walker 14 Basingstoke 34.08 391
16. Marcus Valente 14 Portsmouth N 35.68 334
17. Gary Shafford 14 Eastleigh 37.18 288
Jamie Dupey 14 Io Wight DIS ST

EVENT 507 GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
12yrs CBP: Louise Cox POR (00) 1.09.76
13yrs CBP: Gail Strobridge BEA (98) 1.09.53

12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 1:12.77 628 35.55 37.22
2. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 1:14.56 586 36.63 37.93
Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 1:14.56 586 36.32 38.24
4. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 1:14.76 580 36.39 38.37
5. Sarah Mowlam 12 West Wight 1:15.57 563 36.97 38.60
6. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 1:15.61 562 36.77 38.84
7. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 1:15.73 559 37.28 38.45
8. Nicole Smith 12 Rushmoor Ryl 1:17.05 531 37.58 39.47
9. Victoria Pearce 12 Portsmouth N 1:18.76 496 37.87 40.89
10. Charlotte Fletcher 12 Alton 1:18.89 494 38.20 40.69
11. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 1:19.23 488 38.97 40.26
12. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 1:19.45 483 38.90 40.55
13. Amelia Chappell 12 Portsmouth N 1:19.75 478 39.09 40.66
14. Lisa Howe 12 Portsmouth N 1:19.89 475 38.58 41.31
15. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 1:19.91 475 39.09 40.82
16. Lucy Wallis 12 Havant & Wat 1:20.26 468 39.76 40.50
17. Bethany Newson 12 Rushmoor Ryl 1:20.50 464 38.82 41.68
18. Gemma Foulkes 12 Hamble Aq 1:21.20 451 38.96 42.24
19. Hayley Morris 12 Tigers Jer 1:21.47 446 40.37 41.10
20. Rosie Underhay 12 Portsmouth N 1:21.73 442 40.19 41.54
21. Kim Bidgood 12 Seagulls 1:21.78 441 39.67 42.11
22. Joanna Laine 12 Guernsey 1:22.60 427 40.23 42.37
23. Katherine Freemantle 12 Fareham N'ds 1:22.74 425 40.19 42.55
24. Elizabeth Pearce 12 Portsmouth N 1:22.77 425 39.88 42.89
25. Lucinda Rawlings 12 Basingstoke 1:22.89 422 40.60 42.29
26. Emily Rugg 12 Beau Sejour 1:23.47 413 40.60 42.87
27. Mary Gilbert 12 Eastleigh 1:25.13 386 41.39 43.74
28. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 1:25.20 385 41.55 43.65
29. Emma Harvey 12 Fareham N'ds 1:28.83 334 43.66 45.17
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. Helen Close 13 Winchester 1:08.92 728 33.25 35.67
2. Lucy Wareham 13 West Wight 1:10.20 692 33.67 36.53
3. Rhona Conway 13 Winchester 1:13.34 612 35.38 37.96
4. Nicola Griffin 13 Winchester 1:14.46 586 36.41 38.05
5. Hannah Glasspool 13 Co South'ton 1:14.90 576 36.23 38.67
6. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 1:14.94 575 36.55 38.39
7. Sophie Castle 13 Guernsey 1:15.40 564 36.42 38.98
8. Montana Jones 13 Hart 1:16.13 549 36.95 39.18
9. Laura Cummings 13 Io Wight 1:16.93 531 36.72 40.21
10. Kelly Smith 13 Alton 1:18.64 497 38.23 40.41
11. Emily Webb 13 Andover 1:19.30 484 39.02 40.28
12. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 1:19.60 478 38.97 40.63
13. Lauren Chapman 13 New Milton 1:21.53 444 39.20 42.33
14. Charlotte Crosby 13 Andover 1:21.60 442 39.14 42.46
15. Bryony Trueman 13 Fareham N'ds 1:21.86 438 40.97 40.89
16. Katie Speller 13 Jersey 1:21.96 436 40.48 41.48
17. Rachael Le Page 13 Beau Sejour 1:22.19 433 40.21 41.98
18. Rachel Jepson 13 Fareham N'ds 1:22.59 425 39.75 42.84
19. Lauren Kennedy 13 Havant & Wat 1:22.80 422 39.96 42.84
20. Kirsty Giel 13 Basingstoke 1:23.78 406 41.07 42.71

EVENT 508 BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
13yrs CBP: Steven Cumper POR (97) 1.04.41
14yrs CBP: Paul Kennerley POR (92) 1.04.19

13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 1:06.94 594 33.08 33.86
2. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 1:08.87 545 33.77 35.10
3. Russell North 13 Alton 1:11.93 475 34.73 37.20
4. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 1:14.46 424 36.18 38.28
5. Philip Reilly 13 Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.49 387 35.88 40.61
6. Daniel Lace 13 RomseyTotton 1:17.45 371 37.55 39.90
7. Aaron Harris 13 Basingstoke 1:17.48 371 37.44 40.04
8. Christopher Batten 13 Winchester 1:18.91 347 38.37 40.54
9. Luke Barnes 13 Eastleigh 1:20.72 320 39.46 41.26
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:03.71 654 31.05 32.66
2. Thomas Hollingsworth 14 Beau Sejour 1:05.94 593 32.05 33.89
3. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 1:07.36 556 32.90 34.46
4. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 1:08.30 533 33.54 34.76
5. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 1:09.11 514 33.22 35.89
6. Mark Bannister 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:09.28 510 33.72 35.56
7. Luke Fitzehorswell 14 Co South'ton 1:10.70 478 34.43 36.27
8. Michael Alchin 14 Io Wight 1:10.96 474 33.45 37.51
9. Ben Roeves 14 New Milton 1:12.55 441 35.39 37.16
10. Roert Gilbert 14 Eastleigh 1:12.87 435 34.50 38.37
11. Andrew Mowlam 14 West Wight 1:12.89 435 35.01 37.88
12. Christpoher Walker 14 Basingstoke 1:13.67 419 36.21 37.46
13. Aaron Fitz-Hugh 14 Hamble Aq 1:14.11 411 35.62 38.49
14. Ryan Hare 14 Basingstoke 1:14.26 409 36.28 37.98
15. Craig Angell 14 Guernsey 1:15.47 388 36.32 39.15
16. Francis Campbell 14 Havant & Wat 1:15.82 381 36.72 39.10
17. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 1:17.29 357 38.38 38.91
18. David Mugridge 14 Co South'ton 1:17.86 348 38.08 39.78