HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
Waterlooville Leisure Centre, Waterlooville
Saturday March 9th at 2.00pm

 

EVENT 409 GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
10yrs CBP: New event
11yrs CBP: Rosy Murray POR (01) 2.28.54

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Aimee Benfield 10 Portsmouth N 2:40.29 411 38.57 40.43 41.23 40.06
2. Katherine Salmon 10 Beau Sejour 2:43.58 384 38.27 44.06 43.53 37.72
3. Gemma Bannister 10 Rushmoor Ryl 2:44.76 376 38.98 42.71 43.55 39.52
4. Lucy Winter 10 Basingstoke 2:49.53 341 37.98 43.00 45.15 43.40
5. Nichola Gordon-Jones 10 Alton 2:49.54 341 39.84 43.63 44.48 41.59
6. Jodie Rackett 10 Portsmouth N 2:53.30 317 39.62 45.57 45.73 42.38
7. Kelsey Russell 10 Beau Sejour 2:54.71 308 40.56 46.11 45.06 42.98
8. Emily Cope 10 Tigers Jer 2:54.86 307 40.19 46.14 45.72 42.81
9. Frances Paterson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 2:55.00 306 40.13 45.77 46.93 42.17
10. Hannah Teasdale 10 Fareham N'ds 2:55.25 305 39.58 44.30 47.43 43.94
11. Jacy Brown 10 Jersey 2:55.56 303 40.91 45.94 46.83 41.88
12. Sarah Weston 10 Fareham N'ds 2:57.73 290 40.32 46.33 46.38 44.70
13. Gemma Nicolle 10 Beau Sejour 2:58.60 285 41.59 45.81 47.57 43.63
14. Rachel Wass 10 Fareham N'ds 2:58.93 283 39.37 44.99 48.68 45.89
15. Catherine Whitley 10 RomseyTotton 2:59.33 281 40.72 46.67 48.00 43.94
16. Jessica Newson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:01.49 269 45.72 44.02 47.49 44.26
17. Lisa Johnson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:02.39 264 41.76 48.00 47.84 44.79
18. Fenella Langridge 10 Winchester 3:07.63 238 45.18 49.08 49.51 43.86
19. Bethany Brookes 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:10.08 227 43.15 50.63 50.82 45.48
20. Lucy Bailey 10 Hamble Aq 3:12.10 218 40.20 49.22 53.58 49.10
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Caroline Wroe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:28.23 551 33.75 37.01 38.65 38.82
2. Charlotte Slater 11 Co South'ton 2:31.39 517 34.35 38.77 40.29 37.98
3. Jade Bowsher 11 Portsmouth N 2:33.22 499 36.42 40.53 40.10 36.17
4. Claire French 11 Portsmouth N 2:34.72 485 34.00 39.37 41.13 40.22
5. Elizabeth Freemantle 11 Fareham N'ds 2:34.99 481 35.50 39.74 40.83 38.92
6. Nicole Scott 11 Seagulls 2:35.88 473 33.67 39.50 41.25 41.46
7. Kalina Nowak 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:38.87 445 36.35 41.69 42.03 38.80
8. Jessica Leng 11 Portsmouth N 2:39.36 441 38.25 40.91 41.45 38.75
9. Helen Coxhead 11 Basingstoke 2:40.18 434 36.94 43.42 41.24 38.58
10. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 2:40.31 433 36.34 41.58 42.42 39.97
11. Sarah Hassell 11 Tigers Jer 2:41.03 428 38.47 41.61 40.92 40.03
12. Ingrid Chiu 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:42.54 415 37.57 41.79 42.43 40.75
13. Natalie Curtis 11 Portsmouth N 2:43.45 406 38.92 42.28 42.09 40.16
14. Emma Dollery 11 Fareham N'ds 2:43.65 405 39.51 42.38 41.33 40.43
15. Joanna Jeffcoate 11 Hamble Aq 2:43.77 404 37.67 42.73 42.94 40.43
16. Stephanie Turner 11 Tigers Jer 2:43.84 403 39.61 42.95 41.56 39.72
17. Emma Howe 11 Portsmouth N 2:43.85 403 37.92 43.64 41.90 40.39
18. Sian Finney 11 Io Wight 2:44.49 399 36.82 43.06 43.20 41.41
19. Hannah Lamb 11 Beau Sejour 2:44.68 397 37.90 44.25 44.05 38.48
20. Emily Robbins 11 Alton 2:45.27 393 38.34 42.02 43.94 40.97
21. Nicola Gentles 11 Eastleigh 2:45.80 388 38.21 43.46 43.33 40.80
22. Megan Clark 11 Tigers Jer 2:46.50 383 39.98 43.40 43.19 39.93
23. Marie Burley 11 Havant & Wat 2:46.72 381 37.36 43.29 45.33 40.74
24. Grace Terry 11 Winchester 2:47.22 378 38.33 42.80 44.12 41.97
25. Briony Chappell 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:47.86 373 38.22 43.70 43.21 42.73
26. Kay Shafford 11 Eastleigh 2:49.29 362 39.87 43.64 44.11 41.67
27. Jenny Whitley 11 RomseyTotton 2:49.47 361 39.83 44.18 44.31 41.15
28. Leanne Whelan 11 Winchester 2:50.38 355 40.10 43.69 44.40 42.19
29. Sophie Vass 11 Locksheath 2:52.24 342 38.32 44.04 46.32 43.56
30. Sammi Bird 11 Basingstoke 2:52.35 341 39.97 45.12 45.79 41.47
31. Alexandra Warren 11 Eastleigh 2:52.65 339 40.27 43.58 46.41 42.39
32. Hope Niven 11 Guernsey 2:53.36 334 38.50 45.51 46.28 43.07
33. Ellie Castle 11 Guernsey 2:56.31 315 39.62 47.10 46.87 42.72
34. Fay Sheppard 11 Guernsey 2:56.69 312 41.06 45.62 46.18 43.83
35. Christine Harrie 11 Hart 2:57.46 308 39.62 44.31 48.25 45.28
36. Sophie Whewell 11 Winchester 2:59.42 296 39.26 45.62 48.83 45.71
37. Holly Palmer 11 Fareham N'ds 3:04.57 267 42.10 46.93 48.81 46.73
Samantha Paddington 11 Winchester DIS ST    

EVENT 410 BOYS 10/11 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Martin Cox POR (00) 2.23.16

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Oliver-James Wright 10 Locksheath 2:36.49 324 36.53 41.14 41.09 37.73
2. Robert Crook 10 Eastleigh 2:36.54 324 36.44 41.32 41.47 37.31
3. James Sculthorpe 10 Portsmouth N 2:37.27 319 37.77 40.30 40.81 38.39
4. Sebastian Willcocks 10 Eastleigh 2:37.43 318 36.17 40.56 41.30 39.40
5. Samuel Fernandes 10 Tigers Jer 2:48.00 251 38.65 43.37 44.49 41.49
6. James Jurkiewicz 10 Beau Sejour 2:48.44 249 38.44 44.24 45.16 40.60
7. Peter Massey 10 Alton 2:48.78 246 38.97 43.75 44.18 41.88
8. James Solly 10 Seagulls 2:50.56 237 37.25 43.76 46.28 43.27
9. JJ Gallichan 10 Tigers Jer 2:51.19 234 39.65 43.53 45.69 42.32
10. Chris Campbell 10 New Milton 2:52.71 226 38.68 44.40 45.22 44.41
11. Matthew Coles 10 Rushmoor Ryl 2:53.16 223 41.82 46.09 44.31 40.94
12. Matthew Allen 10 Beau Sejour 2:54.60 217 40.89 45.54 46.61 41.56
13. Stewart Jepson 10 Fareham N'ds 2:56.08 210 40.85 45.81 45.76 43.66
14. Michael Le Couilliard 10 Tigers Jer 2:56.71 206 41.06 44.88 47.08 43.69
15. Thomas Lechat 10 Tigers Jer 2:56.73 206 39.60 45.32 46.64 45.17
16. Nicholas Ward 10 Winchester 2:58.16 200 41.54 47.64 46.16 42.82
17. Andrew Wilson 10 Locksheath 2:58.64 198 40.50 46.79 46.75 44.60
18. Daniel Chapman 10 Havant & Wat 2:59.84 193 40.21 46.41 47.05 46.17
19. Matthew Green 10 RomseyTotton 3:00.22 192 41.99 46.46 47.35 44.42
20. Edward Dickinson 10 Beau Sejour 3:00.35 191 42.22 49.13 46.27 42.73
21. Tim Mottershead 10 Locksheath 3:02.15 183 43.48 49.14 45.04 44.49
22. William Glenn 10 Jersey 3:02.25 182 40.99 46.56 49.24 45.46
23. Sonny Shepherd 10 Eastleigh 3:02.63 181 42.93 48.99 47.07 43.64
24. Luke Colenutt 10 Havant & Wat 3:03.87 176 39.02 48.12 50.19 46.54
25. Edward Voisin 10 Jersey 3:06.26 167 42.08 50.45 47.54 46.19
26. Michael Mustoe 10 Winchester 3:07.56 162 42.50 49.02 49.02 47.02
27. Samuel Colmer 10 Co South'ton 3:11.61 148 44.22 49.90 50.66 46.83
28. Gareth Waller 10 Basingstoke 3:12.12 146 44.40 52.51 49.35 45.86
29. Oliver Collas 10 Beau Sejour 3:13.12 143 44.96 50.05 51.86 46.25
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Max Brinkers 11 Locksheath 2:19.75 480 32.57 36.26 36.24 34.68
2. Jamie O'Donnell 11 Fareham N'ds 2:28.73 393 33.90 38.75 38.71 37.37
3. Robert Nash 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:29.42 387 34.80 38.03 38.87 37.72
4. Jeremy Osborne 11 Beau Sejour 2:30.87 375 35.16 39.83 39.80 36.08
5. Jack Dewdney 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:31.61 368 35.78 39.06 39.70 37.07
6. Daniel Pointon 11 Portsmouth N 2:31.72 367 36.41 38.64 38.85 37.82
7. Andrew Willis 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:32.49 362 36.18 39.35 39.63 37.33
8. Stewart Cox 11 Portsmouth N 2:34.91 343 35.95 40.24 40.28 38.44
9. Adam Hoar 11 Portsmouth N 2:36.39 332 36.90 40.06 40.46 38.97
10. Gordon Laing 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:37.23 325 37.20 39.99 40.58 39.46
11. Scott Taylor 11 Winchester 2:37.55 323 37.09 41.60 41.81 37.05
12. Toby Lloyd-Edwards 11 Tigers Jer 2:38.21 318 36.83 40.80 40.98 39.60
13. Alexander Beaton 11 Beau Sejour 2:38.86 314 36.77 41.12 42.00 38.97
14. Thomas Hill 11 Hart 2:42.26 291 35.27 41.89 43.32 41.78
15. Stephen Fox 11 Alton 2:43.86 280 37.29 42.15 43.73 40.69
16. Thomas Falle 11 Tigers Jer 2:43.97 280 36.54 43.01 43.73 40.69
17. Jordan McBride 11 Gosport 2:45.66 270 39.64 44.28 42.70 39.04
18. Matt Cummings 11 New Milton 2:46.54 264 39.10 43.91 43.90 39.63
19. Thomas Musker 11 Soton Dolp 2:48.08 256 39.05 44.73 44.19 40.11
20. David Vella 11 Soton Dolp 2:48.37 253 40.02 44.34 44.37 39.64
21. Jacob Lee 11 Hamble Aq 2:50.06 245 40.57 44.93 44.26 40.30
22. Thomas Watts 11 Winchester 2:50.20 244 39.51 44.43 44.91 41.35
23. Martin Chapman 11 Guernsey 2:51.31 237 39.97 43.32 45.21 42.81
24. Mathew York 11 Fareham N'ds 2:51.57 236 40.09 44.60 45.39 41.49
25. Parris West 11 Fareham N'ds 2:53.41 227 40.74 45.31 45.37 41.99
26. Benjamin Eagland 11 Basingstoke 2:54.00 223 41.03   42.44
27. Alex Cartwright 11 Winchester 3:00.51 193 41.37 47.67 47.71 43.76

EVENT 411 GIRLS 13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
13yrs CBP: Louise Cox POR (01) 5.03.51

Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 5:27.48 680 36.68 39.67 41.87 42.55 47.13 48.42 35.29 35.87
2. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 5:32.81 650 33.71 39.13 42.91 42.53 49.46 50.18 38.25 36.64
3. Lucy Tomlinson 13 Seagulls 6:02.84 504 36.80 43.50 47.19 46.84 51.95 52.35 43.05 41.16

EVENT 412 BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
13yrs CBP: Simon Le Couilliard TIG (00) 5.10.91
14yrs CBP: Daniel Halksworth TIG (00) 4.53.72

13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 5:09.28 599 35.67 40.78 39.07 37.19 43.71 43.73 35.44 33.69
2. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 5:23.32 525 36.68 39.78 39.78 40.17 48.54 48.91 35.76 33.70
3. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 5:35.51 470 37.65 45.82 42.17 40.89 47.35 48.31 37.41 35.91
4. Harry Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 5:39.77 451 37.48 43.37 40.88 40.88 49.22 51.93 39.44 36.57
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 4:59.68 649 34.90 36.71 38.47 38.65 42.20 44.29 32.93 31.53
2. Thomas Hollingsworth 14 Beau Sejour 5:04.60 620 31.65 38.28 39.50 39.44 44.21 44.38 34.57 32.57
3. Jamie Chappell 14 Portsmouth N 5:04.82 619 30.89 35.85 38.64 37.60 49.49 48.15 32.89 31.31
4. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 5:35.11 466 35.79 44.21 42.55 40.47 48.26 50.89 38.16 34.78

EVENT 413 GIRLS 10/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Rosy Murray POR (01) 2.44.17
12yrs CBP: Louise Cox POR (00) 2.27.86
13yrs CBP: Louise Cox POR (01) 2.22.77

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Aimee Benfield 10 Portsmouth N 2:58.53 429 43.03 45.55 46.35 43.60
2. Gemma Bannister 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:00.13 416 42.99 46.44 46.41 44.29
3. Jessica Newson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:05.12 381 43.78 47.63 49.38 44.33
4. Hannah Teasdale 10 Fareham N'ds 3:05.85 375 43.40 47.50 48.74 46.21
5. Jodie Rackett 10 Portsmouth N 3:06.62 370 45.20 48.31 49.03 44.08
6. Kelsey Russell 10 Beau Sejour 3:08.01 361 45.17 48.67 48.12 46.05
7. Katherine Salmon 10 Beau Sejour 3:09.32 352 45.37 48.91 50.10 44.94
8. Gemma Nicolle 10 Beau Sejour 3:10.07 348 45.07 49.26 50.12 45.62
9. Jacy Brown 10 Jersey 3:11.59 338 46.01 49.91 48.88 46.79
10. Nichola Gordon-Jones 10 Alton 3:13.74 325 46.41 49.75 50.45 47.13
11. Bethany Brookes 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:16.77 308 48.57 50.05 50.60 47.55
12. Lisa Johnson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:17.06 306 49.28 51.14 49.92 46.72
13. Catherine Whitley 10 RomseyTotton 3:17.14 306 47.23 51.11 51.14 47.66
14. Emily Cope 10 Tigers Jer 3:18.04 300 47.98 50.57 51.14 48.35
15. Frances Paterson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:19.69 292   51.27 48.32
16. Fenella Langridge 10 Winchester 3:22.41 277 47.98 52.74 51.95 49.74
Felicity Mattos 10 Rushmoor Ryl DIS T 1L.    
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Caroline Wroe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:36.28 620 37.21 39.12 40.49 39.46
2. Jade Bowsher 11 Portsmouth N 2:45.99 519 40.14 42.16 43.42 40.27
3. Elizabeth Freemantle 11 Fareham N'ds 2:49.86 484 40.55 43.12 44.06 42.13
4. Nicole Scott 11 Seagulls 2:54.15 448 39.09 44.11 46.09 44.86
5. Kalina Nowak 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:54.40 446 41.61 45.83 44.66 42.30
6. Joanna Jeffcoate 11 Hamble Aq 2:54.97 441 41.96 45.32 42.81 44.88
7. Samantha Paddington 11 Winchester 2:55.66 435 41.84 46.30 45.17 42.35
8. Jessica Leng 11 Portsmouth N 2:57.44 421 43.10 45.41 45.64 43.29
9. Charlotte Slater 11 Co South'ton 2:58.26 415 40.79 45.26 46.95 45.26
10. Ingrid Chiu 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:58.44 414 42.44 45.80 45.75 44.45
11. Helen Coxhead 11 Basingstoke 2:59.03 410 43.92  
12. Claire French 11 Portsmouth N 2:59.61 405 42.17 46.27 45.65 45.52
13. Natalie Curtis 11 Portsmouth N 3:00.70 397 43.94 45.55 46.61 44.60
14. Megan Clark 11 Tigers Jer 3:00.82 397 44.54 46.57 45.98 43.73
15. Briony Chappell 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:03.50 378 42.72 46.94 47.90 45.94
16. Emily Robbins 11 Alton 3:03.91 374 43.46 47.25 47.82 45.38
17. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 3:04.65 370 44.08 49.03 48.24 43.30
18. Sarah Hassell 11 Tigers Jer 3:05.33 365 44.24 48.00 47.80 45.29
19. Hannah Lamb 11 Beau Sejour 3:05.67 363 43.81 47.73 49.60 44.53
20. Holly Palmer 11 Fareham N'ds 3:06.87 355 43.75 48.79 49.28 45.05
21. Sophie Vass 11 Locksheath 3:07.34 352 43.40 47.19 49.58 47.17
22. Stephanie Turner 11 Tigers Jer 3:09.05 342 46.59 47.10 48.82 46.54
23. Marie Burley 11 Havant & Wat 3:09.71 337 43.87 49.05 50.56 46.23
24. Grace Terry 11 Winchester 3:10.51 332 44.94 49.04 49.10 47.43
25. Sophie Whewell 11 Winchester 3:11.19 328 46.19 50.20 48.76 46.04
26. Emma Dollery 11 Fareham N'ds 3:11.41 327 46.16 48.84 50.79 45.62
27. Ellie Castle 11 Guernsey 3:12.86 318 46.02 49.36 49.73 47.75
28. Kay Shafford 11 Eastleigh 3:18.87 285 47.70 50.65 51.22 49.30
Sian Finney 11 Io Wight DIS T 5L.    
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 2:32.35 667 36.80 38.47 39.01 38.07
2. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 2:34.12 645 36.46 38.74 39.68 39.24
3. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 2:35.67 627 37.17 39.83 39.97 38.70
4. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 2:37.01 613 37.47 40.26 40.54 38.74
5. Sarah Mowlam 12 West Wight 2:37.66 605 37.72 40.23 40.96 38.75
6. Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 2:38.70 594 38.37 39.84 40.74 39.75
7. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 2:43.54 544 39.03 41.73 42.21 40.57
8. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 2:45.01 530 38.54 42.35 42.48 41.64
9. Nicole Smith 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:45.13 529 38.62 42.71 42.69 41.11
10. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 2:45.39 526 39.14 42.14 42.50 41.61
11. Charlotte Fletcher 12 Alton 2:46.11 519 38.57 43.33 43.77 40.44
12. Sophie Workman 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:47.16 509 40.21 42.28 43.25 41.42
13. Amelia Chappell 12 Portsmouth N 2:47.71 504 40.48 42.32 43.38 41.53
14. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 2:48.58 497 40.26 42.99 43.47 41.86
15. Lucinda Rawlings 12 Basingstoke 2:50.99 475 39.81 44.29 43.71 43.18
16. Katherine Freemantle 12 Fareham N'ds 2:53.15 457 40.47 45.01 45.16 42.51
17. Bethany Newson 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:56.42 431 41.45 44.67 46.30 44.00
18. Victoria Pearce 12 Portsmouth N 2:57.06 425 41.89 45.83 45.91 43.43
19. Mary Gilbert 12 Eastleigh 2:57.72 420 41.65 45.28 45.61 45.18
20. Alice Fisher 12 Portsmouth N 2:58.40 415 43.62 45.56 46.47 42.75
21. Gemma Foulkes 12 Hamble Aq 2:58.85 412 41.10 46.44 47.03 44.28
22. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 3:00.07 403 43.20 46.47 46.25 44.15
23. Sarah-Jane Smith 12 Tigers Jer 3:00.28 401 44.25 46.58 45.93 43.52
24. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 3:01.28 395 43.64 47.12 46.62 43.90
25. Emily Rugg 12 Beau Sejour 3:01.66 391 43.62 47.50 47.05 43.49
26. Robyn Le Friec 12 Beau Sejour 3:01.70 391 44.10 46.52 46.68 44.40
27. Sophie McGill 12 Rushmoor Ryl 3:04.36 372 42.93 48.72 48.21 44.50
28. Emma Harvey 12 Fareham N'ds 3:05.78 363 44.80 47.74 47.46 45.78
29. Amy Doherty 12 Fareham N'ds 3:13.35 316 45.77 48.46 52.18 46.94
Rosie Underhay 12 Portsmouth N DIS T 1L.    
Josephine Bower 12 Portsmouth N DIS T 5L.    
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Helen Close 13 Winchester 2:28.71 721 34.19 36.95 38.90 38.67
2. Lucy Wareham 13 West Wight 2:29.80 707 34.76 37.77 38.81 38.46
3. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 2:36.96 621 36.77 39.89 40.94 39.36
4. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 2:37.36 617 37.52 39.89 40.45 39.50
5. Nicola Griffin 13 Winchester 2:38.27 606 37.83 41.04 40.54 38.86
6. Rhona Conway 13 Winchester 2:40.67 580 37.98 41.64 42.80 38.25
7. Hannah Glasspool 13 Co South'ton 2:44.45 541 38.40 42.29 43.06 40.70
8. Sophie Castle 13 Guernsey 2:45.18 535 38.55 42.50 43.33 40.80
9. Joelie Haysom 13 Co South'ton 2:45.93 527 38.98 42.74 42.74 41.47
10. Kelly Smith 13 Alton 2:46.60 521 38.20 42.14 43.64 42.62
11. Abigail Sweeney 13 Winchester 2:48.01 508 39.64 43.77 44.62 39.98
12. Katie Speller 13 Jersey 2:49.71 492 39.59 43.81 44.21 42.10
13. Charlotte Crosby 13 Andover 2:49.94 490 39.88 43.70 44.76 41.60
14. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 2:50.13 489 39.87 42.89 43.92 43.45
15. Bryony Trueman 13 Fareham N'ds 2:50.25 487 40.76 43.24 44.54 41.71
16. Katie Reid 13 Portsmouth N 2:52.06 471 41.77 44.18 43.53 42.58
17. Rachel Jepson 13 Fareham N'ds 2:52.84 465 40.68 43.71 44.54 43.91
18. Rachael Le Page 13 Beau Sejour 2:52.86 465 41.41 44.59 44.63 42.23
19. Tara-Jane Sargent 13 Guernsey 2:53.19 462 41.17 44.27 44.58 43.17

EVENT 414 BOYS 10/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Martin Cox POR (00) 2.43.55
12yrs CBP: Joshua Dunleavy POR (00) 2.32.16
13yrs CBP: John Molyneaux WEW (01) 2.21.41

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. James Sculthorpe 10 Portsmouth N 2:47.49 390 40.19 41.67 42.98 42.65
2. Peter Massey 10 Alton 3:02.80 285 44.63 46.08  
3. Robert Crook 10 Eastleigh 3:05.23 272 41.48 47.52 49.18 47.05
4. Samuel Fernandes 10 Tigers Jer 3:09.01 252 45.99 48.81 48.93 45.28
5. Michael Le Couilliard 10 Tigers Jer 3:12.34 235 46.86 48.60 50.04 46.84
6. Matthew Allen 10 Beau Sejour 3:13.48 230  
7. Matthew Coles 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:14.29 226 47.91 49.52 49.11 47.75
8. Andrew Wilson 10 Locksheath 3:14.73 224 46.01 51.55 51.20 45.97
9. Chris Campbell 10 New Milton 3:15.98 218 45.11 48.79 50.36 51.72
10. James Jurkiewicz 10 Beau Sejour 3:16.41 216 45.48 1:43.34  
11. Sebastian Willcocks 10 Eastleigh 3:17.20 213 45.80 52.14 50.87 48.39
12. Michael Mustoe 10 Winchester 3:19.42 203 46.86 51.35 52.02 49.19
13. JJ Gallichan 10 Tigers Jer 3:20.47 199 48.16 1:43.08  
14. Nicholas Ward 10 Winchester 3:20.98 197 47.19 52.46 53.93 47.40
15. Tim Mottershead 10 Locksheath 3:21.03 196 46.79 52.53 52.75 48.96
16. Thomas Lechat 10 Tigers Jer 3:21.35 195 46.93 51.55 52.81 50.06
17. Edward Dickinson 10 Beau Sejour 3:23.13 189 50.47 53.86 50.38 48.42
18. Edward Voisin 10 Jersey 3:24.72 182 46.03 53.97  
19. Stewart Jepson 10 Fareham N'ds 3:26.43 176 47.96 53.35 53.15 51.97
20. Oliver Collas 10 Beau Sejour 3:29.66 165 48.83 55.52 54.56 50.75
21. David Salisbury 10 Ringwood 3:31.55 158 48.41 53.30 54.72 55.12
22. David Schnabel 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:34.70 149 50.81 55.13 55.53 53.23
Thomas Coussins 10 Hart DIS T 4L.    
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Max Brinkers 11 Locksheath 2:38.98 455 38.46 41.24 41.08 38.20
2. Andrew Willis 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:43.89 410 38.86 41.93 42.42 40.68
3. Jamie O'Donnell 11 Fareham N'ds 2:44.42 407 38.60 41.67 43.35 40.80
4. Robert Nash 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:47.66 380 39.04 42.56 43.70 42.36
5. Stewart Cox 11 Portsmouth N 2:50.49 359 40.49 43.75 43.93 42.32
6. Jeremy Osborne 11 Beau Sejour 2:51.75 350 41.18 44.23 45.35 40.99
7. Alexander Beaton 11 Beau Sejour 2:57.13 314 42.69 46.30 45.03 43.11
8. Daniel Pointon 11 Portsmouth N 2:57.27 313 42.71 45.52 44.71 44.33
9. Adam Hoar 11 Portsmouth N 3:02.85 279 43.77 46.55 47.31 45.22
10. Gordon Laing 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:05.45 265 45.39 46.50 47.79 45.77
11. Alex Cartwright 11 Winchester 3:09.76 242 45.13 49.07 51.36 44.20
12. Martin Chapman 11 Guernsey 3:10.38 239 45.18 49.02 49.00 47.18
13. David Vella 11 Soton Dolp 3:10.82 237 46.17   46.17
14. Scott Taylor 11 Winchester 3:12.01 231 46.89 50.05 51.39 43.68
15. Lachlan Campbell 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:12.21 230 45.86    
16. Matt Cummings 11 New Milton 3:12.61 229 46.84 49.53 49.72 46.52
17. Benjamin Eagland 11 Basingstoke 3:12.64 228 47.49 50.66  
18. Mathew York 11 Fareham N'ds 3:16.85 209 46.50 51.27 50.73 48.35
19. Parris West 11 Fareham N'ds 3:18.31 203 46.40 52.03 51.30 48.58
Thomas Hill 11 Hart DIS T 8L.    
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. Martin Cox 12 Portsmouth N 2:31.92 502 36.90 38.37 38.98 37.67
2. James Whelan 12 Winchester 2:32.30 498 35.67 39.35 39.90 37.38
3. Lewis Dunford 12 Winchester 2:37.09 452 37.54 40.00 40.76 38.79
4. Ian Black 12 Tigers Jer 2:44.49 388 38.82 41.93 42.46 41.28
5. Ashley Butler 12 Co South'ton 2:45.32 382 40.07 43.06 42.41 39.78
6. Ryan Atkins 12 Portsmouth N 2:47.15 368 40.18 42.73 42.55 41.69
7. Joseph Jenkins 12 Winchester 2:47.34 366 38.73 42.94 43.88 41.79
8. Matthew Elstrop 12 Hart 2:47.42 366 39.52 43.70 43.17 41.03
9. Conrad Langridge 12 Winchester 2:48.38 358 38.98 43.93 43.59 41.88
10. Jack Grundy 12 West Wight 2:48.50 358 39.34 42.74 44.32 42.10
11. Kieron Carroll 12 Hamble Aq 2:50.53 344 39.00 44.49 44.71 42.33
12. Thomas Hawkins 12 Portsmouth N 2:50.71 342 41.90 43.40 43.93 41.48
13. Joseph Nelson 12 Portsmouth N 2:50.76 342 40.49 43.44 45.04 41.79
14. Justin Jegou 12 Tigers Jer 2:51.09 339 41.57 43.67 44.59 41.26
15. Oliver Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:51.63 336 40.32 43.99 44.58 42.74
16. Ryan Dawe 12 Guernsey 2:52.13 333 42.15 43.46 45.54 40.98
17. Joshua Willcocks 12 Eastleigh 2:52.14 333 40.47 44.03 45.52 42.12
18. Nicolas Edwards 12 Co South'ton 2:52.27 332 39.80 44.16 45.16 43.15
19. Simon Collis 12 Locksheath 2:52.38 330 40.15 44.10 44.25 43.88
20. Ben Swindells 12 Fareham N'ds 2:52.41 330 40.09 45.03 45.66 41.63
21. Arran McDougall 12 Basingstoke 2:53.10 326 40.08 45.03 45.70 42.29
22. Benjamin Fernandes 12 Tigers Jer 2:53.79 322 41.24 44.99 44.95 42.61
23. David Ruff 12 Co South'ton 2:54.16 319 40.24 45.61 45.19 43.12
24. Stuart Wass 12 Fareham N'ds 2:55.09 313 41.56 45.83 45.07 42.63
25. Tom Crook 12 Locksheath 2:55.68 309 42.11 43.77 45.57 44.23
26. Thomas Hulmes 12 West Wight 2:57.09 300 41.80 45.41 46.04 43.84
27. Ashley Spanner 12 Gosport 2:57.69 297 42.19 45.74 46.29 43.47
28. Daniel Green 12 Fareham N'ds 3:01.89 273 41.88 46.71 48.12 45.18
29. James Macey 12 Winchester 3:03.52 264 42.08 47.68 48.06 45.70
Scott Williams 12 Fareham N'ds DIS T 2L.    
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 2:21.28 612 33.77 35.94 36.32 35.25
2. Harry Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 2:32.59 486 36.01 38.81 39.54 38.23
3. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 2:33.68 475 36.54 39.49 39.27 38.38
4. Russell North 13 Alton 2:33.76 475 35.29 38.43 40.44 39.60
5. Daniel Lace 13 RomseyTotton 2:41.97 402 39.08 41.87 42.19 38.83
6. Philip Reilly 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:42.55 396 37.85 41.48 42.86 40.36
7. Rohan Mohanty 13 Hart 2:49.28 346 39.49 43.43 44.25 42.11
8. Christopher Batten 13 Winchester 2:51.88 328 39.44 43.93 45.16 43.35
Luke Barnes 13 Eastleigh DIS T 6L.    
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200
1. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 2:13.62 714 31.37 33.75 34.95 33.55
2. Jamie Chappell 14 Portsmouth N 2:20.25 624 33.64 35.87 36.24 34.50
3. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 2:23.26 586 34.81 36.01 36.31 36.13
4. Thomas Hollingsworth 14 Beau Sejour 2:23.80 581 33.99 37.01 37.35 35.45
5. Mark Bannister 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:26.01 555 34.37 37.22 37.64 36.78
6. Luke Fitzehorswell 14 Co South'ton 2:32.30 488 35.69 38.66 39.23 38.72
7. Paul Weston 14 Fareham N'ds 2:34.78 464 36.76 39.56 39.81 38.65
8. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 2:35.77 454 35.63 39.88 40.45 39.81
9. Ben Roeves 14 New Milton 2:36.48 448 36.52 40.08 41.13 38.75
10. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 2:36.87 445 36.07 39.82 41.08 39.90
11. Roert Gilbert 14 Eastleigh 2:37.96 435 36.30 40.30 40.80 40.56
12. Aaron Fitz-Hugh 14 Hamble Aq 2:41.19 406 37.36 41.63 42.81 39.39
13. Craig Angell 14 Guernsey 2:41.73 402 37.81 41.35 42.82 39.75
14. Christpoher Walker 14 Basingstoke 2:42.68 394 37.93 41.76 42.88 40.11
15. Michael Alchin 14 Io Wight 2:43.76 386 35.40 42.10 44.49 41.77
16. David Mugridge 14 Co South'ton 2:45.12 376 38.21 43.51 43.00 40.40

EVENT 415 GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
12yrs CBP: Clare Atha POR (94) 1.04.73
13yrs CBP: Louise Cox POR (01) 1.00.69

12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 1:05.39 619 31.42 33.97
2. Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 1:05.52 616 31.83 33.69
3. Nicole Smith 12 Rushmoor Ryl 1:06.34 594 32.46 33.88
4. Lisa Howe 12 Portsmouth N 1:07.03 577 32.04 34.99
5. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 1:08.29 546 33.38 34.91
6. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 1:08.52 541 33.09 35.43
7. Hayley Morris 12 Tigers Jer 1:08.70 537 33.68 35.02
8. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 1:09.18 525 33.46 35.72
9. Charlotte Fletcher 12 Alton 1:10.19 503 33.72 36.47
10. Joanna Laine 12 Guernsey 1:10.21 503 33.93 36.28
11. Sophie Workman 12 Rushmoor Ryl 1:10.76 490 34.80 35.96
12. Louise Colmer 12 Co South'ton 1:11.14 483 33.82 37.32
13. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 1:11.24 481 34.20 37.04
14. Lucy Wallis 12 Havant & Wat 1:11.31 479 35.08 36.23
15. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 1:11.37 478 34.28 37.09
16. Sarah Kemp 12 Winchester 1:11.40 478 34.74 36.66
17. Nicola Richards 12 Hart 1:11.63 472 33.87 37.76
18. Robyn Le Friec 12 Beau Sejour 1:11.73 470 35.26 36.47
19. Mary Gilbert 12 Eastleigh 1:11.90 467 34.68 37.22
20. Elizabeth Pearce 12 Portsmouth N 1:11.96 466 34.85 37.11
21. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 1:12.14 462 34.37 37.77
22. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 1:12.98 446 34.82 38.16
23. Bethany Newson 12 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.12 443 34.91 38.21
24. Emily Rugg 12 Beau Sejour 1:13.31 439 35.63 37.68
54. Kim Bidgood 12 Seagulls 1:13.31 439 35.30 38.01
26. Amelia Chappell 12 Portsmouth N 1:13.44 436 35.70 37.74
27. Lucinda Rawlings 12 Basingstoke 1:14.48 417 36.54 37.94
28. Victoria Puttock 12 Alton 1:14.75 413 36.29 38.46
29. Victoria Pearce 12 Portsmouth N 1:15.28 403 35.96 39.32
30. April Harrington 12 Rushmoor Ryl 1:15.34 402 36.35 38.99
31. Jay Bichard 12 Tigers Jer 1:15.83 394 37.28 38.55
32. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 1:15.95 392 36.76 39.19
33. Kirsty Jordan 12 Winchester 1:17.60 364 35.01 42.59
34. Katherine Freemantle 12 Fareham N'ds 1:19.45 337 37.56 41.89
35. Amy Doherty 12 Fareham N'ds 1:20.51 321 38.67 41.84
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. Lucy Wareham 13 West Wight 1:03.72 697 31.06 32.66
2. Montana Jones 13 Hart 1:06.50 618 32.45 34.05
3. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 1:06.71 613 32.18 34.53
4. Rachel Jepson 13 Fareham N'ds 1:07.25 598 32.09 35.16
5. Rebecca Charlton 13 Beau Sejour 1:07.65 587 32.69 34.96
6. Katie Speller 13 Jersey 1:07.75 585 32.64 35.11
7. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 1:07.79 584 32.50 35.29
8. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 1:08.27 572 33.15 35.12
9. Rhona Conway 13 Winchester 1:08.31 571 33.07 35.24
10. Joelie Haysom 13 Co South'ton 1:08.51 566 33.16 35.35
11. Sarah Johnston 13 Havant & Wat 1:08.74 561 32.97 35.77
12. Abigail Sweeney 13 Winchester 1:08.77 560 33.69 35.08
13. Tara-Jane Sargent 13 Guernsey 1:08.98 555 33.19 35.79
14. Nicola Griffin 13 Winchester 1:09.08 552 33.23 35.85
15. Jenny Holloway 13 Seagulls 1:09.21 550 33.38 35.83
16. Angela Fu 13 Co South'ton 1:09.23 548 32.70 36.53
17. Laura Cummings 13 Io Wight 1:10.05 530 34.06 35.99
18. Jessica Forshaw 13 Havant & Wat 1:10.07 529 34.28 35.79
19. Nicola Campbell 13 Basingstoke 1:10.31 524 33.71 36.60
20. Lucy Tomlinson 13 Seagulls 1:10.38 522 33.62 36.76
21. Jessica Fay 13 RomseyTotton 1:10.52 519 32.95 37.57
22. Rachael Le Page 13 Beau Sejour 1:10.89 511 34.42 36.47
23. Tori Cummings 13 New Milton 1:11.35 501 34.80 36.55
24. Kim Jenkins 13 Winchester 1:11.38 500 34.53 36.85
25. Kelly Smith 13 Alton 1:11.41 499 34.05 37.36
26. Hannah Glasspool 13 Co South'ton 1:11.87 490 34.91 36.96
27. Amy Wheeler 13 Co South'ton 1:12.18 483 34.65 37.53
28. Charlotte Crosby 13 Andover 1:12.53 475 35.11 37.42
29. Stephanie Seymour 13 Jersey 1:12.80 470 35.20 37.60
30. Kayleigh Al-Nawab 13 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.07 464 36.00 37.07
31. Rachel Elkins 13 RomseyTotton 1:14.02 445 35.09 38.93
32. Charlotte Spendley 13 Ringwood 1:14.81 431 35.21 39.60
33. Bryony Trueman 13 Fareham N'ds 1:15.12 424 36.22 38.90
34. Laura Clarke 13 Ringwood 1:15.39 420 35.11 40.28
35. Vivienne Sherry 13 Ringwood 1:16.58 399 36.20 40.38

EVENT 416 BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
13yrs CBP: Steven Cumper POR (97) 57.00
14yrs CBP: Max Underhay POR (01) 56.45

13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 1:00.70 555 29.52 31.18
2. Lewis Blake 13 Havant & Wat 1:02.20 515 29.72 32.48
3. John McHarg 13 Alton 1:02.89 497 30.66 32.23
4. Christopher Musgrove 13 Hart 1:03.07 493 30.28 32.79
Sean Cornic 13 Jersey 1:03.07 493 30.30 32.77
6. Daniel Crook 13 Fareham N'ds 1:03.10 493 30.09 33.01
7. Daniel Lace 13 RomseyTotton 1:03.36 487 30.92 32.44
8. Christopher May 13 Winchester 1:03.37 487 30.58 32.79
9. Russell North 13 Alton 1:04.47 461 31.26 33.21
10. Harry Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 1:05.24 444 31.63 33.61
11. Sam Newland 13 Alton 1:05.86 431 31.91 33.95
12. Ben Flannaghan 13 Alton 1:05.91 429 31.50 34.41
13. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 1:05.95 428 31.44 34.51
Chelsey Harrod 13 Seagulls 1:05.95 428 32.21 33.74
15. Alex Reeves 13 Eastleigh 1:06.12 425 31.34 34.78
16. Luke Yabsley 13 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.14 405 31.99 35.15
17. Philip Reilly 13 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.75 393 32.00 35.75
18. Jack Le Poidevin 13 Beau Sejour 1:08.71 374 33.88 34.83
19. Julian Cochrane 13 Beau Sejour 1:09.12 367 34.07 35.05
20. Christopher Batten 13 Winchester 1:10.78 338 33.85 36.93
21. Luke Barnes 13 Eastleigh 1:13.75 292 35.00 38.75
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100
1. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 58.23 619 28.13 30.10
2. Mark Bushnell 14 Eastleigh 59.16 591 28.91 30.25
3. Mark Bannister 14 Rushmoor Ryl 59.63 577 28.84 30.79
4. Luke Clewlow 14 Co South'ton 1:01.50 527 29.56 31.94
5. Luke Fitzehorswell 14 Co South'ton 1:02.00 514 29.56 32.44
6. Craig Angell 14 Guernsey 1:02.66 498 29.92 32.74
7. Marc Pinkney 14 RomseyTotton 1:02.72 496 30.13 32.59
8. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 1:03.00 490 30.81 32.19
9. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 1:03.23 484 30.23 33.00
10. Richard O'Donnell 14 Fareham N'ds 1:03.29 482 30.07 33.22
11. Paul Weston 14 Fareham N'ds 1:03.95 467 31.21 32.74
12. Mathew Tilbury 14 RomseyTotton 1:04.10 464 30.50 33.60
13. Aaron Fitz-Hugh 14 Hamble Aq 1:04.17 462 31.31 32.86
14. Glenn Devereux-Bailey 14 Seagulls 1:04.34 459 30.71 33.63
15. Naro Zimmerman 14 Guernsey 1:04.54 455 30.55 33.99
16. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 1:04.55 453 30.97 33.58
17. Oliver Robertson 14 Seagulls 1:04.67 451 30.51 34.16
18. Roert Gilbert 14 Eastleigh 1:05.76 428 31.41 34.35
19. Ben Roeves 14 New Milton 1:05.89 425 32.06 33.83
20. Andrew Mowlam 14 West Wight 1:06.52 412 31.46 35.06
21. Matthew Bell 14 Portsmouth N 1:07.68 389 32.32 35.36
22. William Wraith 14 Havant & Wat 1:07.69 389 32.22 35.47
23. David Mugridge 14 Co South'ton 1:07.89 385 32.62 35.27
24. Daryl Jenkins 14 Winchester 1:08.80 368 32.42 36.38
25. Tom Buckland 14 Alton 1:09.56 355 33.17 36.39
26. Marcus Valente 14 Portsmouth N 1:10.21 344 34.15 36.06
Christpoher Walker 14 Basingstoke DIS ST    

 

EVENT 417 GIRLS 10/13 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Lisa Howe POR (00) 37.96
12yrs CBP: Lisa Howe POR (01) 37.74
13yrs CBP: Elizabeth Brown POR (01) 36.56

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Katherine Salmon 10 Beau Sejour 45.48 372
2. Rebecca McKnight 10 Rushmoor Ryl 46.69 340
3. Rachael McMeeken 10 Hart 46.75 338
4. Anne Fletcher 10 Alton 47.00 332
5. Jacy Brown 10 Jersey 47.46 321
6. Lucy Winter 10 Basingstoke 47.63 317
7. Kelsey Russell 10 Beau Sejour 47.95 309
8. Bethany Brookes 10 Rushmoor Ryl 48.06 307
9. Danielle Giles 10 RomseyTotton 49.03 285
10. Lucy Bailey 10 Hamble Aq 49.17 282
11. Nichola Gordon-Jones 10 Alton 49.44 276
12. Emily Rose 10 Portsmouth N 49.80 270
13. Hannah Teasdale 10 Fareham N'ds 49.94 266
14. Leah Husband 10 RomseyTotton 50.06 264
15. Elizabeth Robinson 10 Havant & Wat 50.37 257
16. Lisa Johnson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 50.51 255
17. Lucy Burgess 10 Seagulls 50.57 254
18. Oona O'Donnell 10 Fareham N'ds 50.64 253
19. Rachel Campbell 10 Basingstoke 51.67 234
20. Felicity Mattos 10 Rushmoor Ryl 51.74 233
21. Jodie Rackett 10 Portsmouth N 51.91 229
22. Rachel Wass 10 Fareham N'ds 52.05 227
Gemma Nicolle 10 Beau Sejour 52.05 227
24. Chloe Woodhouse 10 Io Wight 52.80 215
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Ingrid Chiu 11 Rushmoor Ryl 41.37 512
2. Alexandra Warren 11 Eastleigh 41.80 497
3. Catherine Cave 11 Io Wight 41.93 492
4. Emma Howe 11 Portsmouth N 42.96 456
5. Nicola Gentles 11 Eastleigh 43.80 427
6. Leanne Whelan 11 Winchester 44.21 415
7. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 44.31 411
8. Christine Harrie 11 Hart 44.35 410
9. Sarah Hassell 11 Tigers Jer 44.43 408
10. Fay Sheppard 11 Guernsey 44.94 392
11. Katie Morris 11 Havant & Wat 45.05 389
12. Jenny Whitley 11 RomseyTotton 45.15 387
13. Briony Chappell 11 Rushmoor Ryl 45.57 374
14. Sammi Bird 11 Basingstoke 45.88 366
15. Grace Terry 11 Winchester 46.05 362
16. Emma Fisher 11 Seagulls 46.08 360
17. Joanna Jeffcoate 11 Hamble Aq 46.13 359
18. Elizabeth Freemantle 11 Fareham N'ds 46.15 358
19. Charlotte Slater 11 Co South'ton 46.66 345
20. Hannah Lamb 11 Beau Sejour 46.93 338
21. Kalina Nowak 11 Rushmoor Ryl 47.06 334
22. Megan Clark 11 Tigers Jer 47.09 334
23. Sophie Vass 11 Locksheath 47.40 326
24. Nicole Scott 11 Seagulls 48.78 295
25. Claire Sadden 11 Havant & Wat 48.86 292
26. Hope Niven 11 Guernsey 48.98 290
27. Lauren Turner 11 Io Wight 49.07 288
28. Ellie Castle 11 Guernsey 49.94 270
29. Stephanie Turner 11 Tigers Jer 50.70 255
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 39.08 602
2. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 40.46 543
3. Nicola Richards 12 Hart 40.53 541
4. Hayley Morris 12 Tigers Jer 41.64 497
5. Joanna Laine 12 Guernsey 41.86 489
6. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 42.42 469
7. Nicole Smith 12 Rushmoor Ryl 42.48 467
8. Michelle Hooper 12 Hamble Aq 42.76 458
9. April Harrington 12 Rushmoor Ryl 43.11 445
10. Sarah Kemp 12 Winchester 43.51 432
11. Lucy Wallis 12 Havant & Wat 43.60 430
12. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 44.68 396
13. Bethany Newson 12 Rushmoor Ryl 45.62 369
14. Elizabeth Pearce 12 Portsmouth N 45.78 365
15. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 46.02 358
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 38.99 620
2. Angela Fu 13 Co South'ton 39.60 592
3. Leanne Asher 13 Eastleigh 39.64 590
4. Kayleigh Al-Nawab 13 Rushmoor Ryl 39.67 589
5. Rebecca Charlton 13 Beau Sejour 40.13 569
6. Laura French 13 Winchester 40.25 564
7. Tara-Jane Sargent 13 Guernsey 40.29 562
8. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 40.85 539
9. Sophie Castle 13 Guernsey 40.94 535
10. Carly Mitchell 13 Bournemouth 41.07 531
11. Laura Clarke 13 Ringwood 41.48 515
12. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 41.56 511
13. Kim Jenkins 13 Winchester 41.63 509
Lucy Tomlinson 13 Seagulls 41.63 509
15. Emma Skemp 13 Alton 41.77 503
16. Jessica Forshaw 13 Havant & Wat 41.80 502
17. Rachael Le Page 13 Beau Sejour 42.39 480
18. Sarah Johnston 13 Havant & Wat 43.46 444
19. Stephanie Seymour 13 Jersey 44.00 425
20. Montana Jones 13 Hart 44.09 423
Jenny Ince 13 Io Wight 44.09 423

EVENT 418 BOYS 10/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Sam Chaffers WCP (01) 42.51
12yrs CBP: Jamie Dupey IOW (00) 39.72
13yrs CBP: Joshua Sweeney WCP (00) 37.14

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Oliver-James Wright 10 Locksheath 41.80 350
2. Chris Campbell 10 New Milton 45.89 246
3. David Schnabel 10 Rushmoor Ryl 46.89 226
4. Matthew Allen 10 Beau Sejour 47.44 216
5. William Glenn 10 Jersey 47.49 215
6. Luke Colenutt 10 Havant & Wat 47.57 213
7. Oliver Collas 10 Beau Sejour 47.89 207
8. Callum O'Neill 10 Hart 48.57 196
9. James Solly 10 Seagulls 48.65 195
10. Michael Le Couilliard 10 Tigers Jer 49.18 186
11. Sonny Shepherd 10 Eastleigh 49.30 184
12. Alexander Lockyear 10 Basingstoke 49.62 179
13. Matthew Green 10 RomseyTotton 49.77 177
14. Frank Straw 10 Alton 49.82 176
15. Samuel Colmer 10 Co South'ton 50.00 174
16. JJ Gallichan 10 Tigers Jer 50.78 162
17. Edward Dickinson 10 Beau Sejour 50.97 160
18. Edward Voisin 10 Jersey 51.27 155
19. Thomas Lechat 10 Tigers Jer 51.44 154
20. James Jurkiewicz 10 Beau Sejour 51.60 151
21. Jacob Coy 10 RomseyTotton 51.72 150
22. Stewart Jepson 10 Fareham N'ds 52.13 145
23. Nicholas Ward 10 Winchester 52.35 141
24. Tim Mottershead 10 Locksheath 52.57 139
25. Peter Hyde 10 Basingstoke 52.78 136
26. Michael Parsons 10 Hart 53.29 131
27. Ben McHugh 10 Ringwood 54.23 121
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Andrew Willis 11 Rushmoor Ryl 41.73 365
2. Scott Taylor 11 Winchester 41.98 357
3. Daniel Pointon 11 Portsmouth N 42.36 346
4. Jamie O'Donnell 11 Fareham N'ds 42.82 333
5. Jordan McBride 11 Gosport 43.20 322
6. Thomas Watts 11 Winchester 43.90 303
7. Alex Winston 11 Seagulls 44.03 300
8. Matt Cummings 11 New Milton 44.13 298
9. Toby Lloyd-Edwards 11 Tigers Jer 44.35 291
10. Jack Dewdney 11 Rushmoor Ryl 44.65 285
11. Thomas Falle 11 Tigers Jer 45.93 255
12. James McEwen 11 Andover 46.30 247
13. Adam Hoar 11 Portsmouth N 47.03 232
14. Mathew York 11 Fareham N'ds 47.36 225
15. Thomas Musker 11 Soton Dolp 47.71 219
16. Euan Whitcombe 11 RomseyTotton 48.27 208
17. Martin Chapman 11 Guernsey 49.46 188
18. Sean Houlihan 11 Seagulls 50.08 179
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Ashley Bootham 12 Rushmoor Ryl 40.71 375
2. Thomas Hawkins 12 Portsmouth N 41.68 345
3. Luke Halbauer 12 Fareham N'ds 41.90 339
4. Simon Collis 12 Locksheath 41.99 336
5. Ian Black 12 Tigers Jer 42.30 328
6. Andrew Dent 12 Hart 42.34 327
7. Matthew Weedon 12 Ringwood 42.35 325
8. Joseph Nelson 12 Portsmouth N 42.43 324
9. James Whelan 12 Winchester 42.50 322
10. Alexander Ward 12 Winchester 42.51 322
11. Mark Gentles 12 Eastleigh 42.70 317
12. Arran McDougall 12 Basingstoke 42.81 313
13. Oliver Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 43.42 297
14. Alex Copeman 12 Fareham N'ds 43.43 297
15. Callum McConnel 12 Basingstoke 43.74 289
16. Ryan Atkins 12 Portsmouth N 43.84 286
17. Michael Colenutt 12 Havant & Wat 44.27 277
18. Ryan Dawe 12 Guernsey 44.37 274
19. Jack Bayliss 12 Andover 47.03 218
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Sean Cornic 13 Jersey 35.55 545
2. John McHarg 13 Alton 35.57 544
3. Lewis Blake 13 Havant & Wat 37.02 480
4. Sam Newland 13 Alton 37.53 459
5. Christopher May 13 Winchester 38.01 441
6. Ben Flannaghan 13 Alton 40.08 370
7. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 40.44 358
8. Jack Le Poidevin 13 Beau Sejour 41.38 331
9. Timothy Mathews 13 Seagulls 42.00 314
10. Philip Reilly 13 Rushmoor Ryl 42.02 313
11. Julian Cochrane 13 Beau Sejour 42.92 290
Alex Reeves 13 Eastleigh DIS ST
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt
1. Naro Zimmerman 14 Guernsey 35.87 514
Mark Bushnell 14 Eastleigh 35.87 514
3. Luke Clewlow 14 Co South'ton 36.58 483
4. Mathew Tilbury 14 RomseyTotton 36.59 483
5. Daryl Jenkins 14 Winchester 36.98 467
6. Adam Weston 14 Fareham N'ds 37.00 467
7. Jamie Dupey 14 Io Wight 37.35 452
8. Damien Johns 14 Hamble Aq 38.39 414
9. Joseph Walker 14 Basingstoke 38.57 408
10. Oliver Robertson 14 Seagulls 40.02 360
11. Matthew Bell 14 Portsmouth N 40.21 354
12. Marcus Valente 14 Portsmouth N 40.30 352
13. Gareth Roberts 14 Andover 40.64 342
14. Tom Buckland 14 Alton 40.84 335
15. William Wraith 14 Havant & Wat 41.03 330