HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
Waterlooville Leisure Centre, Waterlooville
Saturday March 2nd at 4.30pm

EVENT 329 Girls 13/14yrs 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (01) 1.56.30

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:55.06
2. Winchester "A" Winchester 1:58.25
3. Fareham Nomads "B" Fareham N'ds 2:01.29
4. City of Southampton"A" Co South'ton 2:02.73
5. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:03.41
6. Winchester "B" Winchester 2:03.46
7. Alton "A" Alton 2:03.69
8. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:05.93
9. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 2:06.19
10. City of Southampton"B" Co South'ton 2:08.31
11. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 2:08.57
12. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:08.76
13. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:08.95
14. Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton 2:09.99
15. Winchester "C" Winchester 2:13.60
16. Alton "B" Alton 2:14.53
17. Basingstoke "B" Basingstoke 2:15.09

EVENT 330 Boys 13/14yrs 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (01) 1.51.06

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:49.39
2. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 1:51.93
3. Alton "A" Alton 1:54.41
4. City of Southampton Co South'ton 1:55.23
5. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 1:55.77
6. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 1:56.47
7. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 1:57.27
8. Isle of Wight Io Wight 1:58.77
9. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 2:00.03
10. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:00.74
11. West Wight West Wight 2:01.24
12. Fareham Nomads "B" Fareham N'ds 2:01.59
13. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:07.72
14. Alton "B" Alton 2:09.13
Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton DIS ST

EVENT 331 Girls Junior 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (98) 2.05.47

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 2:10.03
2. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:11.05
3. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 2:11.62
4. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:13.05
5. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:16.57
6. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:17.36
7. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:18.50
8. West Wight West Wight 2:18.70
9. Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton 2:20.04
10. Alton "A" Alton 2:20.35
11. Eastleigh F P "B" Eastleigh 2:22.75
Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke DIS O 6L.

EVENT 332 Boys Junior 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (98) 1.56.24

Place Name Club Time
1. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 1:55.18
2. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:57.95
3. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:00.80
4. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 2:01.77
5. Alton "A" Alton 2:03.84
6. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 2:04.22
7. Andover Andover 2:04.81
8. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:04.85
9. Fareham Nomads "B" Fareham N'ds 2:07.56
10. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:09.10
11. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:12.29
12. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:14.60
13. Eastleigh F P "B" Eastleigh 2:23.70
14. Winchester "B" Winchester 2:24.12

EVENT 333 Girls 13/14yrs 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (96) 2.10.13

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 2:09.43
2. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:14.07
3. City of Southampton"A" Co South'ton 2:16.18
4. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:20.09
5. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 2:20.44
6. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:21.40
7. Winchester "B" Winchester 2:22.70
8. Alton "A" Alton 2:24.37
9. City of Southampton"B" Co South'ton 2:24.71
10. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:24.77
11. Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton 2:25.04
12. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 2:26.23
13. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:31.04
14. Winchester "C" Winchester 2:33.02
15. Alton "B" Alton 2:34.25
16. Basingstoke "B" Basingstoke 2:40.22

EVENT 334 Boys 13/14yrs 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (97) 2.02.90

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 2:06.17
2. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 2:06.93
3. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:09.22
4. City of Southampton Co South'ton 2:11.94
5. Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton 2:12.31
6. West Wight West Wight 2:12.63
7. Alton "A" Alton 2:12.67
8. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 2:12.78
9. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 2:14.45
10. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:17.86
11. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:18.29
12. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:18.65
13. Fareham Nomads "B" Fareham N'ds 2:19.14
14. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:27.65
15. Alton "B" Alton 2:27.92

EVENT 335 Girls Junior 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Fareham Nomads (98) 1.55.01

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:55.61
2. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 1:58.84
3. Winchester "A" Winchester 1:58.87
4. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 2:00.11
5. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:00.72
6. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:00.80
7. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 2:01.45
8. Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton 2:03.29
9. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:05.46
10. West Wight West Wight 2:05.58
11. Alton "A" Alton 2:07.01
12. Eastleigh F P "B" Eastleigh 2:11.99

EVENT 336 Boys Junior 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (01) 1.43.46

Place Name Club Time
1. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 1:43.87
2. Fareham Nomads "B" Fareham N'ds 1:46.11
3. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 1:46.43
4. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:46.81
5. Alton "A" Alton 1:49.20
6. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 1:49.54
7. Andover Andover 1:49.85
8. Winchester "A" Winchester 1:50.16
9. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 1:56.35
10. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 1:56.64
11. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 1:57.89
12. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:00.04
13. Winchester "B" Winchester 2:00.40
14. Eastleigh F P "B" Eastleigh 2:08.02

EVENT 337 FINAL OF EVENT 329 Girls 13/14yrs 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (01) 1.56.30

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:54.60
2. Winchester "A" Winchester 1:59.25
3. Fareham Nomads "B" Fareham N'ds 2:01.54
4. City of Southampton"A" Co South'ton 2:03.51
5. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:04.16
6. Alton "A" Alton 2:05.20
7. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:06.08
Winchester "B" Winchester DIS ST

EVENT 338 FINAL OF EVENT 330 Boys 13/14yrs 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (01) 1.51.06

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:49.93
2. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 1:53.51
3. City of Southampton Co South'ton 1:54.02
4. Alton "A" Alton 1:55.63
5. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 1:57.29
6. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 1:58.08
7. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 1:59.26
8. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:02.54

EVENT 339 FINAL OF EVENT 331 Girls Junior 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (98) 2.05.47

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 2:08.57
2. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 2:10.56
3. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:11.81
4. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:14.42
5. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:17.98
6. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:18.33
7. Isle of Wight Io Wight 2:19.74
8. West Wight West Wight 2:19.78

EVENT 340 FINAL OF EVENT 332 Boys Junior 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (98) 1.56.24

Place Name Club Time
1. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 1:54.76
2. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:57.56
3. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 2:00.43
4. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:00.91
5. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 2:02.55
6. Alton "A" Alton 2:03.60
7. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:05.11
8. Andover Andover 2:06.90

EVENT 341 FINAL OF EVENT 333 Girls 13/14yrs 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (96) 2.10.13

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 2:10.15
2. Winchester "A" Winchester 2:14.43
3. City of Southampton"A" Co South'ton 2:16.38
4. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 2:19.49
5. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:21.34
6. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 2:21.54
7. Winchester "B" Winchester 2:24.51
8. Alton "A" Alton 2:25.15

EVENT 342 FINAL OF EVENT 334 Boys 13/14yrs 4x50m Medley Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (97) 2.02.90

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 2:04.63
2. Fareham Nomads "A" Fareham N'ds 2:08.71
3. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:09.89
4. Alton "A" Alton 2:10.88
5. City of Southampton Co South'ton 2:10.91
6. Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton 2:11.64
7. West Wight West Wight 2:12.65
8. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 2:13.49

EVENT 343 FINAL OF EVENT 335 Girls Junior 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Fareham Nomads (98) 1.55.01

Place Name Club Time
1. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:54.45
2. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 1:58.77
3. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 1:59.05
4. Winchester "A" Winchester 1:59.06
5. Eastleigh F P "A" Eastleigh 2:01.77
6. Seagulls "A" Seagulls 2:02.35
7. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 2:02.74
8. Romsey & Totton RomseyTotton 2:03.78

EVENT 344 FINAL OF EVENT 336 Boys Junior 4x50m Freestyle Team
CBP: Portsmouth Northsea (01) 1.43.46

Place Name Club Time
1. Fareham Nomads "B" Fareham N'ds 1:41.26
2. Basingstoke "A" Basingstoke 1:41.64
3. Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth N 1:44.62
4. Havant & Waterlooville Havant & Wat 1:46.56
5. Winchester "A" Winchester 1:49.60
6. Rushmoor Royals "A" Rushmoor Ryl 1:49.71
7. Alton "A" Alton 1:50.29
8. Andover Andover 1:50.81