HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
Waterlooville Leisure Centre, Waterlooville
Saturday March 2nd at 10.30am

EVENT 303 BOYS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
13yrs CBP: Joshua Dunleavy POR (01) 18.25.83
14yrs CBP: Daniel Halksworth TIG (00)17.29.91
15yrs CBP: Nathan Jegou TIG (00) 16.39.86
16yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (00) 16.18.93

13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500
1. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 18:03.52 574 1:09.33 1:11.91 1:11.96 1:12.22 1:11.45 1:11.75 1:12.93 1:13.38 1:13.02 1:13.06 1:13.51 1:12.93 1:12.17 1:11.96 1:11.94
2. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 18:44.24 516 1:14.04 1:18.42 1:18.24 1:17.07 1:17.99 1:15.64 1:16.08 1:14.40 1:14.50 1:14.06 1:14.25 1:14.18 1:13.45 1:12.73 1:09.19
3. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 19:08.93 483 1:14.11 1:17.80 1:16.51 1:17.44 1:16.85 1:16.71 1:17.39 1:17.16 1:17.00 1:17.02 1:17.75 1:16.33 1:16.87 1:16.30 1:13.69
4. Lewis Blake 13 Havant & Wat 19:59.17 423 1:14.08 1:19.10 1:19.68 1:20.25 1:19.95 1:20.71 1:20.92 1:20.64 1:20.18 1:21.34 1:20.57 1:22.19 1:21.44 1:22.26 1:15.86
5. Chris Jupe 13 New Milton 21:57.88 309 1:15.79 1:25.15 1:27.54 1:28.52 1:28.73 1:30.68 1:30.33 1:31.88 1:31.34 1:31.49 1:31.81 1:30.32 1:28.46 1:23.63 1:22.21
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500
1. Jamie Chappell 14 Portsmouth N 17:18.27 647 1:08.62 1:11.73 1:11.15 1:10.17 1:10.25 1:09.39 1:09.72 1:09.90 1:09.10 1:08.91 1:09.45 1:08.43 1:09.08 1:07.31 1:05.06
2. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 17:19.68 645 1:07.69 1:10.41 1:10.14 1:09.85 1:09.84 1:10.37 1:10.44 1:10.35 1:10.23 1:08.96 1:09.31 1:08.77 1:08.95 1:08.82 1:05.55
3. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 18:23.74 544 1:07.93 1:13.70 1:12.96 1:13.47 1:13.06 1:13.65 1:14.14 1:13.94 1:14.43 1:13.89 1:14.80 1:14.59 1:16.24 1:14.65 1:12.29
4. Luke Fitzehorswell 14 Co South'ton 18:48.16 510 1:09.61 1:15.28 1:14.18 1:15.38 1:15.85 1:15.98 1:15.53 1:16.18 1:16.44 1:16.61 1:16.56 1:16.54 1:16.71 1:14.77 1:12.54
5. David Mugridge 14 Co South'ton 19:38.91 446 1:11.67 1:16.65 1:17.88 1:17.12 1:16.86 1:18.15 1:18.89 1:19.36 1:20.31 1:20.53 1:21.68 1:22.06 1:20.81 1:20.72 1:16.22
6. Jamie Dupey 14 Io Wight 19:45.79 438 1:11.45 1:17.08 1:17.51 1:19.75 1:20.38 1:22.00 1:21.76 1:19.49 1:20.13 1:20.05 1:20.38 1:18.95 1:20.01 1:19.89 1:16.96
Glenn Devereux-Bailey 14 Seagulls DNF : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : .    
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500
1. Ryan Spencer 15 Portsmouth N 16:16.82 761* 1:03.99 1:05.49 1:05.54 1:06.66 1:06.53 1:04.82 1:05.13 1:05.37 1:05.26 1:05.07 1:05.08 1:05.85 1:04.89 1:04.92 1:02.22
2. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 18:19.62 550* 1:09.32 1:11.91 1:12.47 1:12.05 1:11.74 1:14.51 1:09.82 1:15.00 1:15.95 1:14.78 1:14.97 1:11.21 1:16.88 1:15.09 1:13.92
3. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 19:34.66 451* 1:13.67 1:17.62 1:17.79 1:17.96 1:18.09 1:19.02 1:18.74 1:19.74 1:18.93 1:20.16 1:19.03 1:19.42 1:18.89 1:19.11 1:16.49
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500
1. Christopher Thompson 16 Portsmouth N 15:45.62 826* 1:01.54 1:03.41 1:03.05 1:03.47 1:02.96 1:03.43 1:03.01 1:03.93 1:03.54 1:03.58 1:02.26 1:01.88 1:03.73 1:04.15 1:01.68
2. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 17:03.83 672* 1:03.73 1:07.10 1:06.33 1:07.68 1:07.91 1:07.89 1:08.60 1:08.43 1:09.04 1:09.45 1:09.49 1:09.28 1:10.21 1:09.95 1:08.74
3. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 17:11.18 659* 1:03.71 1:07.16 1:07.78 1:08.27 1:07.62 1:08.02 1:09.18 1:09.61 1:10.05 1:11.26 1:09.77 1:10.28 1:09.84 1:10.75 1:07.88
4. Ben Terry 16 Portsmouth N 17:14.84 653* 1:04.77 1:07.12 1:08.29 1:08.48 1:09.27 1:09.75 1:09.59 1:09.72 1:09.31 1:10.10 1:09.79 1:09.99 1:10.31 1:10.29 1:08.06
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 16:16.67 761* 1:02.09 1:03.92 1:04.10 1:03.95 1:04.02 1:04.61 1:05.60 1:05.86 1:06.28 1:06.43 1:06.26 1:06.18 1:06.09 1:06.40 1:04.88
2. Lewis Jones 18 Portsmouth N 16:37.09 721* 1:02.52 1:05.67 1:06.66 1:07.48 1:06.71 1:06.92 1:06.87 1:07.27 1:07.45 1:07.02 1:07.00 1:06.54 1:06.42 1:06.77 1:05.79
3. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 16:59.47 680* 1:01.95 1:04.85 1:05.50 1:06.24 1:05.98 1:07.07 1:08.37 1:09.11 1:10.37 1:10.09 1:10.49 1:09.97 1:09.78 1:09.96 1:09.74
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500
1. Christopher Thompson 16 Portsmouth N 15:45.62 826* 1:01.54 1:03.41 1:03.05 1:03.47 1:02.96 1:03.43 1:03.01 1:03.93 1:03.54 1:03.58 1:02.26 1:01.88 1:03.73 1:04.15 1:01.68
2. Ryan Spencer 15 Portsmouth N 16:16.82 761* 1:03.99 1:05.49 1:05.54 1:06.66 1:06.53 1:04.82 1:05.13 1:05.37 1:05.26 1:05.07 1:05.08 1:05.85 1:04.89 1:04.92 1:02.22
3. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 17:03.83 672* 1:03.73 1:07.10 1:06.33 1:07.68 1:07.91 1:07.89 1:08.60 1:08.43 1:09.04 1:09.45 1:09.49 1:09.28 1:10.21 1:09.95 1:08.74
4. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 17:11.18 659* 1:03.71 1:07.16 1:07.78 1:08.27 1:07.62 1:08.02 1:09.18 1:09.61 1:10.05 1:11.26 1:09.77 1:10.28 1:09.84 1:10.75 1:07.88
5. Ben Terry 16 Portsmouth N 17:14.84 653* 1:04.77 1:07.12 1:08.29 1:08.48 1:09.27 1:09.75 1:09.59 1:09.72 1:09.31 1:10.10 1:09.79 1:09.99 1:10.31 1:10.29 1:08.06
6. Jamie Chappell 14 Portsmouth N 17:18.27 647 1:08.62 1:11.73 1:11.15 1:10.17 1:10.25 1:09.39 1:09.72 1:09.90 1:09.10 1:08.91 1:09.45 1:08.43 1:09.08 1:07.31 1:05.06
7. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 17:19.68 645 1:07.69 1:10.41 1:10.14 1:09.85 1:09.84 1:10.37 1:10.44 1:10.35 1:10.23 1:08.96 1:09.31 1:08.77 1:08.95 1:08.82 1:05.55
8. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 18:03.52 574 1:09.33 1:11.91 1:11.96 1:12.22 1:11.45 1:11.75 1:12.93 1:13.38 1:13.02 1:13.06 1:13.51 1:12.93 1:12.17 1:11.96 1:11.94
9. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 18:19.62 550* 1:09.32 1:11.91 1:12.47 1:12.05 1:11.74 1:14.51 1:09.82 1:15.00 1:15.95 1:14.78 1:14.97 1:11.21 1:16.88 1:15.09 1:13.92
10. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 18:23.74 544 1:07.93 1:13.70 1:12.96 1:13.47 1:13.06 1:13.65 1:14.14 1:13.94 1:14.43 1:13.89 1:14.80 1:14.59 1:16.24 1:14.65 1:12.29
11. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 18:44.24 516 1:14.04 1:18.42 1:18.24 1:17.07 1:17.99 1:15.64 1:16.08 1:14.40 1:14.50 1:14.06 1:14.25 1:14.18 1:13.45 1:12.73 1:09.19
12. Luke Fitzehorswell 14 Co South'ton 18:48.16 510 1:09.61 1:15.28 1:14.18 1:15.38 1:15.85 1:15.98 1:15.53 1:16.18 1:16.44 1:16.61 1:16.56 1:16.54 1:16.71 1:14.77 1:12.54
13. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 19:08.93 483 1:14.11 1:17.80 1:16.51 1:17.44 1:16.85 1:16.71 1:17.39 1:17.16 1:17.00 1:17.02 1:17.75 1:16.33 1:16.87 1:16.30 1:13.69
14. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 19:34.66 451* 1:13.67 1:17.62 1:17.79 1:17.96 1:18.09 1:19.02 1:18.74 1:19.74 1:18.93 1:20.16 1:19.03 1:19.42 1:18.89 1:19.11 1:16.49
15. David Mugridge 14 Co South'ton 19:38.91 446 1:11.67 1:16.65 1:17.88 1:17.12 1:16.86 1:18.15 1:18.89 1:19.36 1:20.31 1:20.53 1:21.68 1:22.06 1:20.81 1:20.72 1:16.22
16. Jamie Dupey 14 Io Wight 19:45.79 438 1:11.45 1:17.08 1:17.51 1:19.75 1:20.38 1:22.00 1:21.76 1:19.49 1:20.13 1:20.05 1:20.38 1:18.95 1:20.01 1:19.89 1:16.96
17. Lewis Blake 13 Havant & Wat 19:59.17 423 1:14.08 1:19.10 1:19.68 1:20.25 1:19.95 1:20.71 1:20.92 1:20.64 1:20.18 1:21.34 1:20.57 1:22.19 1:21.44 1:22.26 1:15.86
18. Chris Jupe 13 New Milton 21:57.88 309 1:15.79 1:25.15 1:27.54 1:28.52 1:28.73 1:30.68 1:30.33 1:31.88 1:31.34 1:31.49 1:31.81 1:30.32 1:28.46 1:23.63 1:22.21
Glenn Devereux-Bailey 14 Seagulls DNF : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : .    
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500
1. Greg Orphanides 23 Portsmouth N 15:36.70 846* 1:00.58 1:02.50 1:02.42 1:02.47 1:02.45 1:01.56 1:02.01 1:02.40 1:02.84 1:03.28 1:02.54 1:03.02 1:02.66 1:03.25 1:02.72
2. Christopher Thompson 16 Portsmouth N 15:45.62 826* 1:01.54 1:03.41 1:03.05 1:03.47 1:02.96 1:03.43 1:03.01 1:03.93 1:03.54 1:03.58 1:02.26 1:01.88 1:03.73 1:04.15 1:01.68
3. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 16:16.67 761* 1:02.09 1:03.92 1:04.10 1:03.95 1:04.02 1:04.61 1:05.60 1:05.86 1:06.28 1:06.43 1:06.26 1:06.18 1:06.09 1:06.40 1:04.88
4. Ryan Spencer 15 Portsmouth N 16:16.82 761* 1:03.99 1:05.49 1:05.54 1:06.66 1:06.53 1:04.82 1:05.13 1:05.37 1:05.26 1:05.07 1:05.08 1:05.85 1:04.89 1:04.92 1:02.22
5. Lewis Jones 18 Portsmouth N 16:37.09 721* 1:02.52 1:05.67 1:06.66 1:07.48 1:06.71 1:06.92 1:06.87 1:07.27 1:07.45 1:07.02 1:07.00 1:06.54 1:06.42 1:06.77 1:05.79
6. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 16:59.47 680* 1:01.95 1:04.85 1:05.50 1:06.24 1:05.98 1:07.07 1:08.37 1:09.11 1:10.37 1:10.09 1:10.49 1:09.97 1:09.78 1:09.96 1:09.74
7. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 17:03.83 672* 1:03.73 1:07.10 1:06.33 1:07.68 1:07.91 1:07.89 1:08.60 1:08.43 1:09.04 1:09.45 1:09.49 1:09.28 1:10.21 1:09.95 1:08.74
8. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 17:11.18 659* 1:03.71 1:07.16 1:07.78 1:08.27 1:07.62 1:08.02 1:09.18 1:09.61 1:10.05 1:11.26 1:09.77 1:10.28 1:09.84 1:10.75 1:07.88
9. Ben Terry 16 Portsmouth N 17:14.84 653* 1:04.77 1:07.12 1:08.29 1:08.48 1:09.27 1:09.75 1:09.59 1:09.72 1:09.31 1:10.10 1:09.79 1:09.99 1:10.31 1:10.29 1:08.06
10. Jamie Chappell 14 Portsmouth N 17:18.27 647 1:08.62 1:11.73 1:11.15 1:10.17 1:10.25 1:09.39 1:09.72 1:09.90 1:09.10 1:08.91 1:09.45 1:08.43 1:09.08 1:07.31 1:05.06
11. Sean Quirke 19 Portsmouth N 17:18.71 646* 1:02.49 1:07.93 1:08.20 1:08.25 1:08.23 1:09.52 1:10.18 1:10.67 1:11.06 1:11.12 1:11.29 1:11.18 1:11.75 1:10.94 1:05.90
12. Thomas Rose 14 Portsmouth N 17:19.68 645 1:07.69 1:10.41 1:10.14 1:09.85 1:09.84 1:10.37 1:10.44 1:10.35 1:10.23 1:08.96 1:09.31 1:08.77 1:08.95 1:08.82 1:05.55
13. Matt Edwards 22 RomseyTotton 17:25.35 635* 1:03.83 1:07.95 1:07.96 1:08.46 1:09.22 1:10.45 1:10.39 1:10.51 1:10.67 1:10.93 1:11.07 1:11.15 1:11.52 1:11.15 1:10.09
14. James Stockdale 13 Portsmouth N 18:03.52 574 1:09.33 1:11.91 1:11.96 1:12.22 1:11.45 1:11.75 1:12.93 1:13.38 1:13.02 1:13.06 1:13.51 1:12.93 1:12.17 1:11.96 1:11.94
15. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 18:19.62 550* 1:09.32 1:11.91 1:12.47 1:12.05 1:11.74 1:14.51 1:09.82 1:15.00 1:15.95 1:14.78 1:14.97 1:11.21 1:16.88 1:15.09 1:13.92
16. Lloyd Terry 14 Winchester 18:23.74 544 1:07.93 1:13.70 1:12.96 1:13.47 1:13.06 1:13.65 1:14.14 1:13.94 1:14.43 1:13.89 1:14.80 1:14.59 1:16.24 1:14.65 1:12.29
17. James Tebbett 13 Portsmouth N 18:44.24 516 1:14.04 1:18.42 1:18.24 1:17.07 1:17.99 1:15.64 1:16.08 1:14.40 1:14.50 1:14.06 1:14.25 1:14.18 1:13.45 1:12.73 1:09.19
18. Luke Fitzehorswell 14 Co South'ton 18:48.16 510 1:09.61 1:15.28 1:14.18 1:15.38 1:15.85 1:15.98 1:15.53 1:16.18 1:16.44 1:16.61 1:16.56 1:16.54 1:16.71 1:14.77 1:12.54
19. Christopher Shelley 13 Portsmouth N 19:08.93 483 1:14.11 1:17.80 1:16.51 1:17.44 1:16.85 1:16.71 1:17.39 1:17.16 1:17.00 1:17.02 1:17.75 1:16.33 1:16.87 1:16.30 1:13.69
20. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 19:34.66 451* 1:13.67 1:17.62 1:17.79 1:17.96 1:18.09 1:19.02 1:18.74 1:19.74 1:18.93 1:20.16 1:19.03 1:19.42 1:18.89 1:19.11 1:16.49
21. David Mugridge 14 Co South'ton 19:38.91 446 1:11.67 1:16.65 1:17.88 1:17.12 1:16.86 1:18.15 1:18.89 1:19.36 1:20.31 1:20.53 1:21.68 1:22.06 1:20.81 1:20.72 1:16.22
22. Jamie Dupey 14 Io Wight 19:45.79 438 1:11.45 1:17.08 1:17.51 1:19.75 1:20.38 1:22.00 1:21.76 1:19.49 1:20.13 1:20.05 1:20.38 1:18.95 1:20.01 1:19.89 1:16.96
23. Lewis Blake 13 Havant & Wat 19:59.17 423 1:14.08 1:19.10 1:19.68 1:20.25 1:19.95 1:20.71 1:20.92 1:20.64 1:20.18 1:21.34 1:20.57 1:22.19 1:21.44 1:22.26 1:15.86
24. Chris Jupe 13 New Milton 21:57.88 309 1:15.79 1:25.15 1:27.54 1:28.52 1:28.73 1:30.68 1:30.33 1:31.88 1:31.34 1:31.49 1:31.81 1:30.32 1:28.46 1:23.63 1:22.21
Glenn Devereux-Bailey 14 Seagulls DNF : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : . : .    

EVENT 304 Boys/Girls 800m Freestyle
12yrs CBP: Lisa Howe POR (01) 10.24.36
13yrs CBP: Elizabeth Brown POR (01) 9.02.92
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 9.01.17
15yrs CBP: Laura Wills POR (00) 9.28.29

BOYS 12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Ryan Atkins 12 Portsmouth N 10:07.78 529 1:13.05 1:17.35 1:17.17 1:17.88 1:17.32 1:16.16 1:15.27 1:13.58
2. Oliver Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 10:25.57 484 1:14.26 1:18.69 1:19.43 1:18.72 1:19.33 1:20.13 1:18.89 1:16.12
3. Nicolas Edwards 12 Co South'ton 10:37.81 455 1:14.95 1:19.84 1:20.58 1:22.53 1:19.78 1:21.07 1:21.48 1:17.58
4. Ashley Butler 12 Co South'ton 10:41.71 447 1:13.72 1:20.65 1:21.30 1:21.52 1:21.92 1:22.02 1:22.03 1:18.55
5. Joseph Nelson 12 Portsmouth N 11:03.34 401 1:18.71 1:24.18 1:23.23 1:25.19 1:23.75 1:22.86 1:23.72 1:21.70
6. Alex Copeman 12 Fareham N'ds 11:29.60 351 1:21.44 1:24.95 1:24.39 1:26.68 1:26.90 1:27.82 1:29.31 1:28.11
7. James Salisbury 12 Ringwood 12:12.05 284 : . 2:55.48 2:21.09 45.36 1:34.12 1:34.37 1:33.26 1:28.37
BOYS 16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Ryan Atkins 12 Portsmouth N 10:07.78 529 1:13.05 1:17.35 1:17.17 1:17.88 1:17.32 1:16.16 1:15.27 1:13.58
2. Oliver Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 10:25.57 484 1:14.26 1:18.69 1:19.43 1:18.72 1:19.33 1:20.13 1:18.89 1:16.12
3. Nicolas Edwards 12 Co South'ton 10:37.81 455 1:14.95 1:19.84 1:20.58 1:22.53 1:19.78 1:21.07 1:21.48 1:17.58
4. Ashley Butler 12 Co South'ton 10:41.71 447 1:13.72 1:20.65 1:21.30 1:21.52 1:21.92 1:22.02 1:22.03 1:18.55
5. Joseph Nelson 12 Portsmouth N 11:03.34 401 1:18.71 1:24.18 1:23.23 1:25.19 1:23.75 1:22.86 1:23.72 1:21.70
6. Alex Copeman 12 Fareham N'ds 11:29.60 351 1:21.44 1:24.95 1:24.39 1:26.68 1:26.90 1:27.82 1:29.31 1:28.11
7. James Salisbury 12 Ringwood 12:12.05 284 : . 2:55.48 2:21.09 45.36 1:34.12 1:34.37 1:33.26 1:28.37
BOYS OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Ryan Atkins 12 Portsmouth N 10:07.78 529 1:13.05 1:17.35 1:17.17 1:17.88 1:17.32 1:16.16 1:15.27 1:13.58
2. Oliver Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 10:25.57 484 1:14.26 1:18.69 1:19.43 1:18.72 1:19.33 1:20.13 1:18.89 1:16.12
3. Nicolas Edwards 12 Co South'ton 10:37.81 455 1:14.95 1:19.84 1:20.58 1:22.53 1:19.78 1:21.07 1:21.48 1:17.58
4. Ashley Butler 12 Co South'ton 10:41.71 447 1:13.72 1:20.65 1:21.30 1:21.52 1:21.92 1:22.02 1:22.03 1:18.55
5. Joseph Nelson 12 Portsmouth N 11:03.34 401 1:18.71 1:24.18 1:23.23 1:25.19 1:23.75 1:22.86 1:23.72 1:21.70
6. Alex Copeman 12 Fareham N'ds 11:29.60 351 1:21.44 1:24.95 1:24.39 1:26.68 1:26.90 1:27.82 1:29.31 1:28.11
7. James Salisbury 12 Ringwood 12:12.05 284 : . 2:55.48 2:21.09 45.36 1:34.12 1:34.37 1:33.26 1:28.37
GIRLS 12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 9:53.43 658 1:10.66 1:14.51 1:15.20 1:15.29 1:15.17 1:14.85 1:14.64 1:13.11
2. Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 9:57.90 645 1:13.96 1:15.59 1:16.59 1:15.75 1:15.05 1:15.11 1:14.89 1:10.96
3. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 10:10.47 608 1:14.27 1:18.20 1:17.69 1:16.54 1:16.09 1:17.75 1:16.02 1:13.91
4. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 10:16.91 591 1:14.40 1:17.85 1:17.18 1:17.22 1:17.14 1:18.51 1:17.94 1:16.67
5. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 10:37.02 538 1:15.14 1:21.19 1:20.99 1:22.38 1:22.13 1:21.26 1:19.85 1:14.08
6. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 10:48.03 511 1:16.18 1:22.66 1:22.85 1:23.06 1:20.73 1:21.33 1:21.91 1:19.31
7. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 11:03.67 475 1:20.41 1:25.20 1:24.64 1:24.39 1:23.31 1:23.79 1:23.11 1:18.82
8. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 11:05.68 471 1:19.22 1:23.78 1:24.83 1:25.59 1:24.75 1:24.35 1:22.82 1:20.34
9. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 11:07.13 468 1:20.40 1:24.41 1:24.21 1:24.35 1:24.18 1:24.20 1:23.99 1:21.39
10. April Harrington 12 Rushmoor Ryl 11:14.18 453 1:21.31 1:23.80 1:24.13 1:26.36 1:26.17 1:26.82 1:26.11 1:19.48
11. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 11:14.86 452 1:17.99 1:24.77 1:23.98 1:25.90 1:26.18 1:26.78 1:26.73 1:22.53
12. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 11:15.38 451 1:21.54 1:26.10 1:26.77 1:26.64 1:24.82 1:24.66 1:24.36 1:20.49
GIRLS 13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 9:46.03 682 1:10.57 1:13.18 1:13.92 1:13.40 1:13.82 1:14.49 1:14.37 1:12.28
2. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 9:58.93 643 1:08.42 1:13.93 1:14.65 1:15.53 1:16.99 1:17.52 1:16.89 1:15.00
3. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 10:15.31 596 1:11.46 1:16.95 1:17.98 1:18.30 1:18.78 1:18.09 1:17.54 1:16.21
4. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 10:28.11 561 1:13.86 1:17.98 1:18.20 1:18.95 1:20.30 1:20.71 1:20.03 1:18.08
5. Rachel Jepson 13 Fareham N'ds 10:30.26 556 1:13.96 1:18.94 1:18.22 1:18.31 1:20.56 1:21.51 1:19.74 1:19.02
GIRLS 14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Laura Chase 14 Portsmouth N 8:51.68 857* 1:03.98 1:06.77 1:06.56 1:07.45 1:06.47 1:07.12 1:06.96 1:06.37
2. Louise Cox 14 Portsmouth N 9:14.54 771* 1:05.12 1:08.68 1:09.34 1:09.52 1:10.18 1:10.77 1:11.45 1:09.48
3. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 9:37.40 693* 1:08.99 1:12.37 1:12.22 1:12.36 1:11.74 1:12.42 1:13.63 1:13.67
4. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 9:41.44 681* 1:10.78 1:13.10 1:13.56 1:12.80 1:12.61 1:13.22 1:13.55 1:11.82
5. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 9:45.34 668* 1:08.16 1:11.61 1:13.24 1:13.95 1:14.70 1:15.01 1:15.71 1:12.96
6. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 10:03.06 616* 1:09.66 1:14.97 1:15.83 1:16.02 1:15.04 1:16.15 1:17.76 1:17.63
7. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 10:28.56 547* 1:12.99 1:19.39 1:18.64 1:20.03 1:20.50 1:20.80 1:20.66 1:15.55
GIRLS 15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 9:37.66 693* 1:07.58 1:12.07 1:13.06 1:13.71 1:12.64 1:13.09 1:13.42 1:12.09
2. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 9:55.55 638* 1:07.41 1:13.54 1:14.55 1:15.77 1:16.71 1:17.09 1:17.79 1:12.69
3. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 10:03.21 615* 1:09.28 1:14.64 1:16.09 1:16.12 1:16.01 1:17.39 1:17.84 1:15.84
4. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 10:09.99 596* 1:12.22 1:17.54 1:17.76 1:17.34 1:16.93 1:16.82 1:16.67 1:14.71
5. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 10:16.83 578* 1:12.25 1:17.88 1:17.77 1:18.01 1:17.73 1:17.90 1:19.69 1:15.60
6. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 10:30.08 543* 1:13.12 1:18.09 1:18.64 1:19.29 1:20.37 1:21.06 1:20.50 1:19.01
GIRLS 16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 9:31.35 713* 1:05.09 1:09.49 1:11.38 1:12.34 1:12.71 1:13.46 1:13.94 1:12.94
2. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 9:37.86 692* 1:07.41 1:11.50 1:12.16 1:12.70 1:13.29 1:14.50 1:14.81 1:11.49
3. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 9:58.29 629* 1:09.45 1:13.79 1:15.09 1:16.29 1:16.77 1:17.24 1:16.58 1:13.08
GIRLS 17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Gemma Bowsher 18 Portsmouth N 9:16.19 765* 1:08.55 1:10.61 1:10.11 1:09.93 1:09.54 1:09.61 1:09.59 1:08.25
2. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 9:28.70 722* 1:05.84 1:10.34 1:11.59 1:11.96 1:11.48 1:13.20 1:13.55 1:10.74
GIRLS 16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Laura Chase 14 Portsmouth N 8:51.68 857* 1:03.98 1:06.77 1:06.56 1:07.45 1:06.47 1:07.12 1:06.96 1:06.37
2. Louise Cox 14 Portsmouth N 9:14.54 771* 1:05.12 1:08.68 1:09.34 1:09.52 1:10.18 1:10.77 1:11.45 1:09.48
3. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 9:31.35 713* 1:05.09 1:09.49 1:11.38 1:12.34 1:12.71 1:13.46 1:13.94 1:12.94
4. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 9:37.40 693* 1:08.99 1:12.37 1:12.22 1:12.36 1:11.74 1:12.42 1:13.63 1:13.67
5. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 9:37.66 693* 1:07.58 1:12.07 1:13.06 1:13.71 1:12.64 1:13.09 1:13.42 1:12.09
6. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 9:37.86 692* 1:07.41 1:11.50 1:12.16 1:12.70 1:13.29 1:14.50 1:14.81 1:11.49
7. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 9:41.44 681* 1:10.78 1:13.10 1:13.56 1:12.80 1:12.61 1:13.22 1:13.55 1:11.82
8. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 9:45.34 668* 1:08.16 1:11.61 1:13.24 1:13.95 1:14.70 1:15.01 1:15.71 1:12.96
9. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 9:46.03 682 1:10.57 1:13.18 1:13.92 1:13.40 1:13.82 1:14.49 1:14.37 1:12.28
10. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 9:53.43 658 1:10.66 1:14.51 1:15.20 1:15.29 1:15.17 1:14.85 1:14.64 1:13.11
11. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 9:55.55 638* 1:07.41 1:13.54 1:14.55 1:15.77 1:16.71 1:17.09 1:17.79 1:12.69
12. Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 9:57.90 645 1:13.96 1:15.59 1:16.59 1:15.75 1:15.05 1:15.11 1:14.89 1:10.96
13. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 9:58.29 629* 1:09.45 1:13.79 1:15.09 1:16.29 1:16.77 1:17.24 1:16.58 1:13.08
14. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 9:58.93 643 1:08.42 1:13.93 1:14.65 1:15.53 1:16.99 1:17.52 1:16.89 1:15.00
15. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 10:03.06 616* 1:09.66 1:14.97 1:15.83 1:16.02 1:15.04 1:16.15 1:17.76 1:17.63
16. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 10:03.21 615* 1:09.28 1:14.64 1:16.09 1:16.12 1:16.01 1:17.39 1:17.84 1:15.84
17. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 10:09.99 596* 1:12.22 1:17.54 1:17.76 1:17.34 1:16.93 1:16.82 1:16.67 1:14.71
18. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 10:10.47 608 1:14.27 1:18.20 1:17.69 1:16.54 1:16.09 1:17.75 1:16.02 1:13.91
19. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 10:15.31 596 1:11.46 1:16.95 1:17.98 1:18.30 1:18.78 1:18.09 1:17.54 1:16.21
20. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 10:16.83 578* 1:12.25 1:17.88 1:17.77 1:18.01 1:17.73 1:17.90 1:19.69 1:15.60
21. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 10:16.91 591 1:14.40 1:17.85 1:17.18 1:17.22 1:17.14 1:18.51 1:17.94 1:16.67
22. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 10:28.11 561 1:13.86 1:17.98 1:18.20 1:18.95 1:20.30 1:20.71 1:20.03 1:18.08
23. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 10:28.56 547* 1:12.99 1:19.39 1:18.64 1:20.03 1:20.50 1:20.80 1:20.66 1:15.55
24. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 10:30.08 543* 1:13.12 1:18.09 1:18.64 1:19.29 1:20.37 1:21.06 1:20.50 1:19.01
25. Rachel Jepson 13 Fareham N'ds 10:30.26 556 1:13.96 1:18.94 1:18.22 1:18.31 1:20.56 1:21.51 1:19.74 1:19.02
26. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 10:37.02 538 1:15.14 1:21.19 1:20.99 1:22.38 1:22.13 1:21.26 1:19.85 1:14.08
27. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 10:48.03 511 1:16.18 1:22.66 1:22.85 1:23.06 1:20.73 1:21.33 1:21.91 1:19.31
28. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 11:03.67 475 1:20.41 1:25.20 1:24.64 1:24.39 1:23.31 1:23.79 1:23.11 1:18.82
29. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 11:05.68 471 1:19.22 1:23.78 1:24.83 1:25.59 1:24.75 1:24.35 1:22.82 1:20.34
30. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 11:07.13 468 1:20.40 1:24.41 1:24.21 1:24.35 1:24.18 1:24.20 1:23.99 1:21.39
31. April Harrington 12 Rushmoor Ryl 11:14.18 453 1:21.31 1:23.80 1:24.13 1:26.36 1:26.17 1:26.82 1:26.11 1:19.48
32. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 11:14.86 452 1:17.99 1:24.77 1:23.98 1:25.90 1:26.18 1:26.78 1:26.73 1:22.53
33. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 11:15.38 451 1:21.54 1:26.10 1:26.77 1:26.64 1:24.82 1:24.66 1:24.36 1:20.49
GIRLS OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800
1. Caroline Smart 19 Portsmouth N 8:49.78 864* 1:04.03 1:06.65 1:06.73 1:07.31 1:06.65 1:06.87 1:06.56 1:04.98
2. Laura Chase 14 Portsmouth N 8:51.68 857* 1:03.98 1:06.77 1:06.56 1:07.45 1:06.47 1:07.12 1:06.96 1:06.37
3. Louise Cox 14 Portsmouth N 9:14.54 771* 1:05.12 1:08.68 1:09.34 1:09.52 1:10.18 1:10.77 1:11.45 1:09.48
4. Gemma Bowsher 18 Portsmouth N 9:16.19 765* 1:08.55 1:10.61 1:10.11 1:09.93 1:09.54 1:09.61 1:09.59 1:08.25
5. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 9:28.70 722* 1:05.84 1:10.34 1:11.59 1:11.96 1:11.48 1:13.20 1:13.55 1:10.74
6. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 9:31.35 713* 1:05.09 1:09.49 1:11.38 1:12.34 1:12.71 1:13.46 1:13.94 1:12.94
7. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 9:37.40 693* 1:08.99 1:12.37 1:12.22 1:12.36 1:11.74 1:12.42 1:13.63 1:13.67
8. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 9:37.66 693* 1:07.58 1:12.07 1:13.06 1:13.71 1:12.64 1:13.09 1:13.42 1:12.09
9. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 9:37.86 692* 1:07.41 1:11.50 1:12.16 1:12.70 1:13.29 1:14.50 1:14.81 1:11.49
10. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 9:41.44 681* 1:10.78 1:13.10 1:13.56 1:12.80 1:12.61 1:13.22 1:13.55 1:11.82
11. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 9:45.34 668* 1:08.16 1:11.61 1:13.24 1:13.95 1:14.70 1:15.01 1:15.71 1:12.96
12. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 9:46.03 682 1:10.57 1:13.18 1:13.92 1:13.40 1:13.82 1:14.49 1:14.37 1:12.28
13. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 9:53.43 658 1:10.66 1:14.51 1:15.20 1:15.29 1:15.17 1:14.85 1:14.64 1:13.11
14. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 9:55.55 638* 1:07.41 1:13.54 1:14.55 1:15.77 1:16.71 1:17.09 1:17.79 1:12.69
15. Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 9:57.90 645 1:13.96 1:15.59 1:16.59 1:15.75 1:15.05 1:15.11 1:14.89 1:10.96
16. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 9:58.29 629* 1:09.45 1:13.79 1:15.09 1:16.29 1:16.77 1:17.24 1:16.58 1:13.08
17. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 9:58.93 643 1:08.42 1:13.93 1:14.65 1:15.53 1:16.99 1:17.52 1:16.89 1:15.00
18. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 10:03.06 616* 1:09.66 1:14.97 1:15.83 1:16.02 1:15.04 1:16.15 1:17.76 1:17.63
19. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 10:03.21 615* 1:09.28 1:14.64 1:16.09 1:16.12 1:16.01 1:17.39 1:17.84 1:15.84
20. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 10:09.99 596* 1:12.22 1:17.54 1:17.76 1:17.34 1:16.93 1:16.82 1:16.67 1:14.71
21. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 10:10.47 608 1:14.27 1:18.20 1:17.69 1:16.54 1:16.09 1:17.75 1:16.02 1:13.91
22. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 10:15.31 596 1:11.46 1:16.95 1:17.98 1:18.30 1:18.78 1:18.09 1:17.54 1:16.21
23. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 10:16.83 578* 1:12.25 1:17.88 1:17.77 1:18.01 1:17.73 1:17.90 1:19.69 1:15.60
24. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 10:16.91 591 1:14.40 1:17.85 1:17.18 1:17.22 1:17.14 1:18.51 1:17.94 1:16.67
25. Kim Cessford 13 Locksheath 10:28.11 561 1:13.86 1:17.98 1:18.20 1:18.95 1:20.30 1:20.71 1:20.03 1:18.08
26. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 10:28.56 547* 1:12.99 1:19.39 1:18.64 1:20.03 1:20.50 1:20.80 1:20.66 1:15.55
27. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 10:30.08 543* 1:13.12 1:18.09 1:18.64 1:19.29 1:20.37 1:21.06 1:20.50 1:19.01
28. Rachel Jepson 13 Fareham N'ds 10:30.26 556 1:13.96 1:18.94 1:18.22 1:18.31 1:20.56 1:21.51 1:19.74 1:19.02
29. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 10:37.02 538 1:15.14 1:21.19 1:20.99 1:22.38 1:22.13 1:21.26 1:19.85 1:14.08
30. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 10:48.03 511 1:16.18 1:22.66 1:22.85 1:23.06 1:20.73 1:21.33 1:21.91 1:19.31
31. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 11:03.67 475 1:20.41 1:25.20 1:24.64 1:24.39 1:23.31 1:23.79 1:23.11 1:18.82
32. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 11:05.68 471 1:19.22 1:23.78 1:24.83 1:25.59 1:24.75 1:24.35 1:22.82 1:20.34
33. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 11:07.13 468 1:20.40 1:24.41 1:24.21 1:24.35 1:24.18 1:24.20 1:23.99 1:21.39
34. April Harrington 12 Rushmoor Ryl 11:14.18 453 1:21.31 1:23.80 1:24.13 1:26.36 1:26.17 1:26.82 1:26.11 1:19.48
35. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 11:14.86 452 1:17.99 1:24.77 1:23.98 1:25.90 1:26.18 1:26.78 1:26.73 1:22.53
36. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 11:15.38 451 1:21.54 1:26.10 1:26.77 1:26.64 1:24.82 1:24.66 1:24.36 1:20.49

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected