HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
Waterlooville Leisure Centre, Waterlooville
Saturday March 2nd at 8.30am

EVENT 301 GIRLS 10/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
10yrs CBP: New event
11yrs CBP: Rosy Murray POR (01) 5.09.44
12yrs CBP: Elizabeth Brown POr (00) 4.46.58

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Gemma Bannister 10 Rushmoor Ryl 5:51.46 370 38.59 44.22 44.90 46.20 45.70 46.24 45.16 40.45
2. Hannah Teasdale 10 Fareham N'ds 5:59.15 344 41.35 46.12 46.28 46.50 46.37 46.60 44.83 41.10
3. Lisa Johnson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 6:02.38 334 41.34 44.98 47.31 46.15 46.42 46.92 45.50 43.76
4. Frances Paterson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 6:11.76 305 41.23 45.81 47.16 47.72 50.11 49.21    
5. Catherine Whitley 10 RomseyTotton 6:20.72 280 42.03 47.20 49.26 49.35 50.56 49.53 48.78 44.01
6. Jessica Newson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 6:26.44 265 42.60 49.38 51.06 50.20 49.87 50.14 50.31 42.88
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Jade Bowsher 11 Portsmouth N 5:15.38 501 35.27 40.21 40.89 39.68 40.14 40.77 42.17 36.25
2. Caroline Wroe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 5:18.12 488 34.15 37.93 40.52 41.55 41.12 41.34 40.94 40.57
3. Charlotte Slater 11 Co South'ton 5:24.90 458 37.03 40.33 41.88 40.85 41.00 43.21 42.69 37.91
4. Kalina Nowak 11 Rushmoor Ryl 5:26.32 452 36.99 41.49 41.96 42.20 42.40 41.36 41.71 38.21
5. Nicole Scott 11 Seagulls 5:26.72 450 34.39 39.65 41.43 42.53 42.21 42.99 42.29 41.23
6. Claire French 11 Portsmouth N 5:29.59 438 36.10 40.21 42.35 42.12 42.76 43.38 42.28 40.39
7. Emma Howe 11 Portsmouth N 5:35.37 415 37.75 44.00 43.47 42.10 43.80 42.89 42.87 38.49
8. Elizabeth Freemantle 11 Fareham N'ds 5:35.67 413 36.87 42.40 42.97 42.76 43.88 43.54 43.51 39.74
9. Jessica Leng 11 Portsmouth N 5:39.81 397 39.06 42.39 42.97 43.03 44.07 43.66 44.09 40.54
10. Grace Terry 11 Winchester 5:45.62 376 39.29 43.93 43.72 44.47 43.67 44.76 43.60 42.18
11. Kay Shafford 11 Eastleigh 5:46.37 373 39.82 43.78 43.96 44.20 44.33 44.41 44.05 41.82
12. Emma Dollery 11 Fareham N'ds 5:51.72 355 37.56 43.51 45.71 44.37 45.03 46.61 45.22 43.71
13. Jenny Whitley 11 RomseyTotton 5:51.75 355 38.93 44.50 45.93 45.47 44.08 45.13 45.97 41.74
14. Natalie Curtis 11 Portsmouth N 5:52.79 351 39.94 45.46 45.76 45.00 44.17 45.44 45.07 41.95
15. Marie Burley 11 Havant & Wat 5:54.92 344 39.18 44.32 46.93 46.29 45.58 47.41 45.62 39.59
16. Sian Finney 11 Io Wight 5:58.55 333 38.01 45.71 46.49 45.67 46.37 46.65 45.86 43.79
17. Emily Robbins 11 Alton 6:01.36 324 39.94 45.05 46.65 46.54 47.30 46.90 45.44 43.54
18. Sophie Vass 11 Locksheath 6:03.63 317 39.05 44.40 46.09 46.85 47.80 47.30 46.94 45.20
19. Gisu Jones 11 Havant & Wat 6:21.08 268 39.86 47.66 48.90 48.56 50.02 49.02 49.67 47.39
20. Holly Palmer 11 Fareham N'ds 6:32.68 240 43.30 49.05 51.29 50.26 51.37 50.74 49.74 46.93
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 4:47.89 651 32.83 35.68 36.78 36.85 37.01 37.04 36.77 34.93
2. Samantha Rose 12 Portsmouth N 4:48.34 648 33.66 36.33 36.30 37.09 37.20 36.36 36.70 34.70
3. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 4:58.13 590 33.64 37.10 37.94 38.37 38.25 38.50 38.27 36.06
4. Hollie Pascoe 12 Locksheath 5:00.80 576 33.51 37.53 39.01 39.47 38.38 38.58 38.60 35.72
5. Sarah Owen 12 Portsmouth N 5:04.66 555 35.44 37.99 39.35 39.16 38.06 39.84 38.33 36.49
6. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 5:09.15 532 35.21 39.14 39.73 39.57 39.61 39.71 39.71 36.47
7. Frankie Murphy 12 Locksheath 5:13.32 511 35.04 39.28 39.79 39.25 40.98 41.22 40.13 37.63
8. Nicole Smith 12 Rushmoor Ryl 5:15.91 499 34.01 37.62 41.96 40.43 40.81 41.29 40.56 39.23
9. Rosie Gard 12 Io Wight 5:19.73 481 36.17 39.40 40.63 40.37 40.30 42.25 40.90 39.71
10. Charlotte Fletcher 12 Alton 5:19.95 480 35.22 40.00 40.75 41.27 40.32 41.69 41.52 39.18
11. Jordana Atkinson 12 Portsmouth N 5:22.55 468 36.84 39.45 40.11 41.18 41.78 41.37 41.88 39.94
12. Katherine Smith 12 Hart 5:26.83 450 36.42 41.47 41.77 42.27 42.96 41.61 41.58 38.75
13. Bethany Newson 12 Rushmoor Ryl 5:26.97 449 36.77 40.96 42.47 42.52 41.78 41.18 42.81 38.48
14. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 5:32.44 426 35.68 40.12 41.44 42.77 43.77 43.61 43.39 41.66
15. April Harrington 12 Rushmoor Ryl 5:33.18 423 38.43 42.13 43.48 43.58 43.18 43.59 42.63 36.16
16. Kyrstie Duncan 12 Locksheath 5:34.38 418 38.96 42.33 42.70 43.53 42.41 42.27 42.45 39.73
17. Jordan Ray 12 Portsmouth N 5:35.22 415 37.85 41.85 43.40 43.70 43.82 42.28 43.29 39.03

EVENT 302 BOYS 10/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
10yrs CBP: New Event
11yrs CBP: Max Brinkers LSS (01) 5.19.53
12yrs CBP: Steven Cumper POr (96) 4.43.47

10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Oliver-James Wright 10 Locksheath 5:24.90 329 35.16 40.37 42.59 41.59 41.51 42.19 42.96 38.53
2. James Sculthorpe 10 Portsmouth N 5:30.33 311 39.81 40.13 42.59 41.16 41.74 42.25 42.99 39.66
3. Sebastian Willcocks 10 Eastleigh 5:39.13 283 35.46 41.34 43.09 43.35 44.72 45.11 45.08 40.98
4. Stewart Jepson 10 Fareham N'ds 6:01.93 223 42.40 47.90 46.26 47.29 47.47 46.49 44.39 39.73
5. Chris Campbell 10 New Milton 6:03.92 218 39.17 44.79 46.75 46.31 48.12 47.80 47.56 43.42
6. Daniel Chapman 10 Havant & Wat 6:10.95 203 41.00 47.69 46.30 48.05 47.58 47.55 48.10 44.68
7. Andrew Wilson 10 Locksheath 6:16.51 191 40.52 46.42 48.24 48.17 48.55 49.10 50.03 45.48
8. James Solly 10 Seagulls 6:17.57 189 40.18 45.49 48.69 48.69 48.36 48.70 50.16 47.30
9. Matthew Green 10 RomseyTotton 6:19.09 186 41.84 47.25 48.39     49.51 48.97 43.69
10. Sonny Shepherd 10 Eastleigh 6:26.59 172 39.36 47.64 49.95 49.46 50.78 50.50 50.94 47.96
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Max Brinkers 11 Locksheath 4:49.82 476 33.18 37.16 37.09 37.18 37.09 37.40 36.24 34.48
2. Jamie O'Donnell 11 Fareham N'ds 5:14.25 368 34.76 40.29 40.57 39.51 40.65 40.02 40.93 37.52
3. Andrew Willis 11 Rushmoor Ryl 5:15.59 363 36.03 40.21 40.85 40.04 40.18 40.60 40.31 37.37
4. Robert Nash 11 Rushmoor Ryl 5:16.50 360 34.30 38.79 39.72 40.27 41.06 40.95 41.62 39.79
5. Stewart Cox 11 Portsmouth N 5:16.69 359 36.49 40.67 40.98 40.72 40.38 39.99 39.79 37.67
6. Daniel Pointon 11 Portsmouth N 5:19.60 348 36.02 40.04 40.56 40.27 40.35 41.03 41.11 40.22
7. Adam Hoar 11 Portsmouth N 5:20.13 346 36.52 39.99 41.13 40.61 40.86 40.81 40.58 39.63
8. Gordon Laing 11 Rushmoor Ryl 5:21.09 343 37.92 40.20 40.90 41.01 39.84 40.67 41.09 39.46
9. Mathew York 11 Fareham N'ds 6:01.09 225 40.08 46.89 48.27 45.80 46.18 47.56 46.68 39.63
10. Parris West 11 Fareham N'ds 6:01.39 224 40.50 45.80 46.48 47.11 47.28 46.66 46.45 41.11
11. Euan Whitcombe 11 RomseyTotton 6:23.01 179 40.77 47.41 48.93 49.51 49.14 50.93 50.04 46.28
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 50 100 150 200 250 300 350 400
1. Lewis Dunford 12 Winchester 4:43.32 510 33.29 36.53 35.80 35.78 36.08 36.05 35.71 34.08
2. Ryan Atkins 12 Portsmouth N 4:58.27 436 34.87 37.44 38.03 38.35 38.11 38.25 37.80 35.42
3. Joshua Willcocks 12 Eastleigh 4:58.69 434 33.18 36.96 36.98 37.14 38.01 38.55 39.46 38.41
4. James Whelan 12 Winchester 5:01.34 422 34.21 38.92 39.30 39.47 38.11 38.31 37.81 35.21
5. Ashley Butler 12 Co South'ton 5:04.76 407 33.66 38.35 39.04 39.29 39.54 38.87 39.45 36.56
6. Oliver Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 5:05.39 404 34.04 37.93 38.77 40.08 39.44 39.43 39.53 36.17
7. Nicolas Edwards 12 Co South'ton 5:06.80 398 34.64 38.64 39.61 39.76 38.85 38.58 39.68 37.04
8. Thomas Hawkins 12 Portsmouth N 5:10.96 381 36.63 39.44 39.96 39.50 39.12 39.84 39.04 37.43
9. James Macey 12 Winchester 5:15.70 363 35.27 40.51 41.15 41.01 38.89 41.57 38.92 38.38
10. Simon Collis 12 Locksheath 5:15.82 362 36.48 39.55 40.27 40.19 41.14 39.45 40.27 38.47
11. Stuart Wass 12 Fareham N'ds 5:17.71 355 35.43 40.43 41.05 41.34 41.15 40.17 40.15 37.99
12. Joseph Nelson 12 Portsmouth N 5:20.82 344 36.39 39.38 40.18 40.80 41.22 41.58 41.12 40.15
13. Jack Grundy 12 West Wight 5:22.22 339 34.56 38.91 41.52 41.01 42.23 41.74 41.83 40.42
14. William Benson 12 Havant & Wat 5:26.20 325 36.03 40.20 41.34 42.44 42.50 42.83 42.19 38.67
15. Tom Crook 12 Locksheath 5:26.38 324 36.91 40.97 41.31 42.78 41.92 41.43 41.26 39.80
16. Andrew Dent 12 Hart 5:34.02 299 36.46 41.83 42.57 43.12 43.22 43.49 43.18 40.15
17. Joseph Jenkins 12 Winchester 5:34.54 298 33.71 40.40 43.37 43.84 43.94 43.83 44.45 41.00
18. Scott Williams 12 Fareham N'ds 5:45.77 264 38.10 42.78 43.68 44.97 44.87 45.81 44.03 41.53
19. James Salisbury 12 Ringwood 5:50.40 252 37.97 43.04 44.50 45.86 46.12 44.54 46.28 42.09