HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
The Quays, Harbour Parade, Southampton
Sunday February 24th at 2.00pm

 EVENT 215 WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
14yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (98) 2.20.36
15yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (99) 2.18.32
16yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (99) 2.25.27

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 2:25.31 704
2. Samantha Herridge 24 Guernsey 2:29.59 651
3. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:30.83 636
4. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:32.77 614
5. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:33.55 605
6. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.12 599
7. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:34.41 596
8. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 2:35.20 587
9. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 2:38.95 549
10. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:39.02 548
11. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:40.75 531
12. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 2:41.42 524
13. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 2:41.59 523
14. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:42.05 518
15. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:42.75 512
16. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:46.91 474
17. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:50.63 443
18. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 2:53.48 421
19. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:53.62 420
20. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:53.95 417
21. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 2:56.68 397
Louise Barrett 14 Jersey DIS SL 4L.
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 2:25.31 704
2. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:30.83 636
3. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:32.77 614
4. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:33.55 605
5. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.12 599
6. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:34.41 596
7. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 2:38.95 549
8. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:40.75 531
9. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 2:41.42 524
10. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:42.05 518
11. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:42.75 512
12. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:46.91 474
13. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:50.63 443
14. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 2:53.48 421
15. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:53.62 420
16. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:53.95 417
17. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 2:56.68 397
Louise Barrett 14 Jersey DIS SL 4L.

EVENT 223 FINAL OF EVENT 215 WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
14yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (98) 2.20.36
15yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (99) 2.18.32
16yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (99) 2.25.27

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:22.72 738
2. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 2:23.20 731
3. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:31.20 632
4. Samantha Herridge 24 Guernsey 2:31.31 631
5. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 2:31.85 625
6. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:33.10 610
7. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:33.81 603
8. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 2:35.73 582
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:32.77 614
2. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.12 599
3. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:34.41 596
4. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:50.63 443
5. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 2:53.48 421
6. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:53.62 420
7. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:53.95 417
8. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 2:56.68 397
Louise Barrett 14 Jersey DIS SL 4L.
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 2:25.31 704
2. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:40.75 531
3. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:42.75 512
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 2:35.20 587
2. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:39.02 548
3. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 2:41.59 523

 

EVENT 216 MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
15yrs CBP: Nik Turnbull POR (96) 2.17.62
16yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (00) 2.09.74
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 2.08.54

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 2:10.90 701
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:12.97 672
3. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 2:14.42 652
4. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 2:14.58 650
5. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:15.69 636
6. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:16.18 629
7. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:16.53 625
8. Matthew King 15 Hart 2:18.78 597
9. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:18.94 595
10. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:21.25 568
11. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 2:21.43 566
12. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:21.65 563
13. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 2:23.22 546
14. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 2:24.21 535
15. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 2:28.47 490
16. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 2:39.48 392
17. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 2:42.67 367
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 2:10.90 701
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:12.97 672
3. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:15.69 636
4. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:16.18 629
5. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:16.53 625
6. Matthew King 15 Hart 2:18.78 597
7. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:18.94 595
8. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:21.25 568
9. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 2:21.43 566
10. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:21.65 563
11. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 2:23.22 546
12. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 2:24.21 535
13. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 2:28.47 490
14. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 2:39.48 392
15. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 2:42.67 367

EVENT 224 FINAL OF EVENT 216 MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
15yrs CBP: Nik Turnbull POR (96) 2.17.62
16yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (00) 2.09.74
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 2.08.54

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 2:08.28 739
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:10.49 707
3. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 2:11.08 698
4. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:11.49 692
5. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 2:11.99 685
6. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:16.52 625
7. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:17.34 615
8. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:21.83 561
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 2:10.90 701
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:12.97 672
3. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:16.53 625
4. Matthew King 15 Hart 2:18.78 597
5. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 2:21.43 566
6. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 2:28.47 490
7. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 2:42.67 367
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:15.69 636
2. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:16.18 629
3. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:18.94 595
4. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:21.25 568
5. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:21.65 563
6. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 2:23.22 546
7. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 2:24.21 535
8. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 2:39.48 392
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 2:14.42 652

 

EVENT 217 WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (97) 1.16.98
15yrs CBP: Nicola Charlesworth HAR (97) 1.15.15
16yrs CBP: Nicola Charlesworth HAR (98) 1.12.33

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.94 687
2. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:18.64 648
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.83 643
4. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:18.90 642
5. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 1:18.94 641
6. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:19.10 637
7. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 1:19.25 634
8. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:19.35 632
9. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:19.60 626
10. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 1:20.23 613
11. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:20.53 606
12. Sarah Pinder 24 Fareham N'ds 1:20.81 601
13. Erin Baker 19 Eastleigh 1:21.41 588
14. Karen Yendole 22 Bournemouth 1:21.46 587
15. Helen Ramsay 30 Hart 1:21.60 584
16. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:21.78 581
17. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 1:21.83 580
18. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 1:22.17 573
19. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 1:22.72 562
20. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 1:22.73 562
21. Athalie Redwood-Brown 22 Fareham N'ds 1:22.80 560
22. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:22.89 559
23. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 1:22.95 557
24. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 1:23.90 539
25. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:25.20 515
26. Stephanie Wright 17 Hart 1:26.06 500
27. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:26.12 499
28. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 1:26.13 499
29. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:26.49 493
30. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:27.21 481
31. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:27.22 480
32. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:27.52 475
32. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 1:27.52 475
34. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:27.53 475
35. Stephanie Brett 15 Io Wight 1:27.64 473
36. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 1:28.03 467
37. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 1:28.75 455
38. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:28.90 453
39. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:29.02 451
40. Kiri Nowak 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:29.18 449
41. Fay Hobson 14 West Wight 1:29.42 445
42. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 1:29.46 444
43. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 1:30.21 433
44. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:30.62 427
45. Sarah Coombe 17 RomseyTotton 1:31.71 411
Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N DIS ST
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.94 687
2. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:18.64 648
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.83 643
4. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:18.90 642
5. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 1:18.94 641
6. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:19.10 637
7. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 1:19.25 634
8. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:19.35 632
9. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:19.60 626
10. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 1:20.23 613
11. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:21.78 581
12. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 1:21.83 580
13. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 1:22.17 573
14. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 1:22.73 562
15. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:22.89 559
16. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 1:22.95 557
17. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 1:23.90 539
18. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:25.20 515
19. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:26.12 499
20. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 1:26.13 499
21. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:26.49 493
22. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:27.21 481
23. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:27.22 480
24. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:27.52 475
32. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 1:27.52 475
26. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:27.53 475
27. Stephanie Brett 15 Io Wight 1:27.64 473
28. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 1:28.03 467
29. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 1:28.75 455
30. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:28.90 453
31. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:29.02 451
32. Kiri Nowak 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:29.18 449
33. Fay Hobson 14 West Wight 1:29.42 445
34. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 1:29.46 444
35. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 1:30.21 433
36. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:30.62 427
Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N DIS ST

 

EVENT 225 FINAL OF EVENT 217 WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (97) 1.16.98
15yrs CBP: Nicola Charlesworth HAR (97) 1.15.15
16yrs CBP: Nicola Charlesworth HAR (98) 1.12.33

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:15.87 713
2. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.00 662
3. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.38 654
4. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:18.59 649
5. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 1:18.71 646
6. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 1:18.91 642
7. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:20.89 599
8. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:21.01 596
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:19.35 632
2. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:19.60 626
3. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 1:22.17 573
4. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:25.20 515
5. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:26.49 493
6. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:27.22 480
7. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:27.52 475
8. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:27.53 475
9. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 1:28.75 455
10. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:28.90 453
11. Fay Hobson 14 West Wight 1:29.42 445
12. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 1:29.46 444
13. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 1:30.21 433
14. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:30.62 427
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:18.64 648
2. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 1:18.94 641
3. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:19.10 637
4. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:21.78 581
5. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:22.89 559
6. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:26.12 499
7. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 1:26.13 499
8. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:27.21 481
9. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 1:27.52 475
10. Stephanie Brett 15 Io Wight 1:27.64 473
11. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:29.02 451
12. Kiri Nowak 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:29.18 449
Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N DIS ST
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.94 687
2. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.83 643
3. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:18.90 642
4. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 1:19.25 634
5. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 1:20.23 613
6. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 1:21.83 580
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:20.53 606
2. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 1:22.72 562
3. Stephanie Wright 17 Hart 1:26.06 500
4. Sarah Coombe 17 RomseyTotton 1:31.71 411

 

EVENT 218 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Darren Mew IOW (94) 1.08.53
16yrs CBP: Darren Mew IOW (95) 1.04.91
17yrs CBP: Ashley Savage COS (01) 1.06.64

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 1:09.78 651
2. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 1:10.15 641
3. Steven May 16 Winchester 1:10.83 624
4. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 1:11.27 614
5. Sam Close 15 Winchester 1:14.16 548
6. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.02 530
7. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 1:15.39 522
8. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:15.57 519
9. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.78 514
10. Shaun Popham 18 Portsmouth N 1:15.83 513
11. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 1:15.84 513
12. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.11 508
13. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 1:16.60 498
14. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 1:17.88 474
15. James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq 1:18.03 471
16. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 1:18.27 467
17. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 1:18.44 463
18. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:18.55 461
19. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:19.49 445
20. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 1:20.19 433
21. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 1:20.56 426
22. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 1:21.04 419
23. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 1:21.34 414
24. Carl Webster 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.37 413
25. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:21.70 408
26. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 1:25.23 355
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 1:09.78 651
2. Steven May 16 Winchester 1:10.83 624
3. Sam Close 15 Winchester 1:14.16 548
4. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.02 530
5. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 1:15.39 522
6. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:15.57 519
7. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.78 514
8. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 1:15.84 513
9. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.11 508
10. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 1:17.88 474
11. James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq 1:18.03 471
12. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 1:18.27 467
13. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 1:18.44 463
14. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:19.49 445
15. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 1:20.19 433
16. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 1:21.04 419
17. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 1:21.34 414
18. Carl Webster 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.37 413
19. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:21.70 408
20. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 1:25.23 355

 

EVENT 226 FINAL OF EVENT 218 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Darren Mew IOW (94) 1.08.53
16yrs CBP: Darren Mew IOW (95) 1.04.91
17yrs CBP: Ashley Savage COS (01) 1.06.64

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 1:06.75 733
2. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 1:07.73 705
3. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 1:10.70 628
4. Steven May 16 Winchester 1:10.79 625
5. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:13.33 566
6. Sam Close 15 Winchester 1:15.06 529
7. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:15.10 528
8. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 1:18.44 463
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Sam Close 15 Winchester 1:14.16 548
2. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:15.57 519
3. James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq 1:18.03 471
4. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 1:20.19 433
5. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 1:21.34 414
6. Carl Webster 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.37 413
7. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 1:25.23 355
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 1:09.78 651
2. Steven May 16 Winchester 1:10.83 624
3. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.02 530
4. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 1:15.39 522
5. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.78 514
6. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 1:15.84 513
7. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.11 508
8. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 1:17.88 474
9. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 1:18.27 467
10. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 1:18.44 463
11. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:19.49 445
12. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 1:21.04 419
13. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:21.70 408
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 1:11.27 614
2. Shaun Popham 18 Portsmouth N 1:15.83 513
3. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 1:16.60 498
4. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:18.55 461
5. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 1:20.56 426

 

EVENT 219 WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
14yrs CBP: Laura Hook BAD (00) 28.13
15yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (01) 27.63
16yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall HVW (00) 27.81

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 27.42 756
2. Tara Hutt 22 Havant & Wat 27.57 745
2. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 27.57 745
4. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 28.67 672
5. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 28.74 667
6. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 28.83 662
7. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 28.96 653
8. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 29.00 651
9. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 29.16 641
10. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 29.31 632
11. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 29.52 620
12. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 29.80 604
13. Sarah Kelley 16 Rushmoor Ryl 29.85 601
14. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 29.91 597
15. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 30.02 591
15. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 30.02 591
17. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 30.05 590
18. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 30.09 587
19. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 30.15 584
19. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 30.15 584
20. Athalie Redwood-Brown 22 Fareham N'ds 30.15 584
22. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 30.16 584
23. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 30.18 582
24. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 30.23 580
25. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 30.25 579
26. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 30.27 578
27. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 30.30 576
28. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 30.31 575
29. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 30.34 574
29. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 30.34 574
31. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 30.36 573
31. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 30.36 573
33. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 30.38 572
34. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 30.58 561
35. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 30.62 559
36. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 30.66 557
36. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 30.66 557
38. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 30.73 553
39. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 30.77 551
40. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 30.78 550
40. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 30.78 550
42. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 30.80 549
43. Sarah Coombe 17 RomseyTotton 30.83 548
43. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 30.83 548
45. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 30.84 547
45. Karen Yendole 22 Bournemouth 30.84 547
47. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 30.89 545
48. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 30.93 543
49. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 31.10 534
50. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 31.24 527
50. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 31.24 527
52. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 31.32 523
53. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 31.35 522
54. Elizabeth Ridley 17 Basingstoke 31.48 515
55. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 31.52 513
56. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 31.57 511
57. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 31.59 510
58. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 31.61 509
59. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 31.66 507
60. Lucy Lycett 15 Io Wight 31.68 506
61. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 31.71 504
61. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 31.71 504
63. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 31.75 502
64. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 31.76 502
65. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 31.78 501
66. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 31.86 497
67. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 31.94 493
68. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 31.99 491
69. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 32.08 487
70. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 32.24 480
71. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 32.30 477
72. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 32.74 458
73. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 32.79 455
74. Amy Brock 16 Co South'ton 33.46 428
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 27.42 756
2. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 28.67 672
3. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 28.74 667
4. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 28.83 662
5. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 28.96 653
6. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 29.00 651
7. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 29.16 641
8. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 29.31 632
9. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 29.52 620
10. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 29.80 604
11. Sarah Kelley 16 Rushmoor Ryl 29.85 601
12. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 29.91 597
13. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 30.02 591
15. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 30.02 591
15. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 30.05 590
16. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 30.09 587
17. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 30.15 584
19. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 30.15 584
19. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 30.16 584
20. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 30.18 582
21. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 30.23 580
22. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 30.25 579
23. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 30.27 578
24. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 30.34 574
29. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 30.34 574
26. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 30.36 573
31. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 30.36 573
28. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 30.38 572
29. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 30.58 561
30. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 30.62 559
31. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 30.66 557
32. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 30.73 553
33. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 30.77 551
34. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 30.78 550
40. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 30.78 550
36. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 30.80 549
37. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 30.83 548
38. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 30.84 547
39. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 30.89 545
40. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 30.93 543
41. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 31.10 534
42. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 31.24 527
50. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 31.24 527
44. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 31.32 523
45. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 31.35 522
46. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 31.52 513
47. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 31.57 511
48. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 31.59 510
49. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 31.61 509
50. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 31.66 507
51. Lucy Lycett 15 Io Wight 31.68 506
52. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 31.71 504
61. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 31.71 504
54. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 31.75 502
55. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 31.76 502
56. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 31.78 501
57. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 31.86 497
58. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 31.94 493
59. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 31.99 491
60. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 32.08 487
61. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 32.24 480
62. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 32.30 477
63. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 32.74 458
64. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 32.79 455
65. Amy Brock 16 Co South'ton 33.46 428

EVENT 227 FINAL OF EVENT 219 WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
14yrs CBP: Laura Hook BAD (00) 28.13
15yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (01) 27.63
16yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall HVW (00) 27.81

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 26.92 792
2. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 27.28 766
3. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 28.42 688
4. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 28.45 686
5. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 28.56 679
6. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 28.59 677
7. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 28.87 659
8. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 29.42 626
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 28.83 662
2. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 29.31 632
3. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 30.02 591
4. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 30.09 587
5. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 30.25 579
6. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 30.27 578
7. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 30.36 573
31. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 30.36 573
9. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 30.62 559
10. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 30.73 553
11. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 30.78 550
40. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 30.78 550
13. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 30.89 545
14. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 31.10 534
15. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 31.35 522
16. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 31.59 510
17. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 31.66 507
18. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 31.71 504
19. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 31.78 501
20. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 31.94 493
21. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 31.99 491
22. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 32.08 487
23. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 32.24 480
24. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 32.30 477
25. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 32.74 458
26. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 32.79 455
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 27.42 756
2. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 28.67 672
3. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 29.16 641
4. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 29.80 604
5. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 29.91 597
6. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 30.05 590
7. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 30.15 584
8. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 30.16 584
9. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 30.18 582
10. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 30.23 580
11. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 30.34 574
12. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 30.58 561
13. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 30.77 551
14. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 30.83 548
15. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 30.84 547
16. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 30.93 543
17. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 31.24 527
18. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 31.32 523
19. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 31.57 511
20. Lucy Lycett 15 Io Wight 31.68 506
21. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 31.71 504
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 28.74 667
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 28.96 653
3. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 29.00 651
4. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 29.52 620
5. Sarah Kelley 16 Rushmoor Ryl 29.85 601
6. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 30.02 591
7. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 30.15 584
8. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 30.38 572
9. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 30.80 549
10. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 31.24 527
11. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 31.52 513
12. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 31.86 497
13. Amy Brock 16 Co South'ton 33.46 428
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 27.57 745
2. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 30.30 576
3. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 30.31 575
4. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 30.66 557
5. Sarah Coombe 17 RomseyTotton 30.83 548
6. Elizabeth Ridley 17 Basingstoke 31.48 515

 

EVENT 220 MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
15yrs CBP: Joe Tellett COS (00) 25.95
16yrs CBP: Gregory Zimmerman GUE (01) 24.92
17yrs CBP: Oliver Espinasse BAD (01) 25.30

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 24.49 716
2. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 25.04 675
3. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 25.07 672
4. Chris Coombe 21 RomseyTotton 25.09 671
5. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 25.43 647
6. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 25.55 639
6. Tom Close 17 Winchester 25.55 639
8. William Ford 18 Alton 25.61 634
9. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 26.05 605
10. John Simmonds 19 Seagulls 26.06 604
11. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 26.09 602
11. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 26.09 602
13. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 26.14 599
14. Mark Corben 17 Fareham N'ds 26.27 591
14. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 26.27 591
16. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 26.28 590
17. James Robert 17 Io Wight 26.40 583
18. Matthew King 15 Hart 26.43 581
19. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 26.50 576
20. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 26.52 575
21. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 26.54 574
22. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 26.67 566
23. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 26.77 560
24. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 26.79 559
25. Gordon Smith 24 Andover 26.83 556
26. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 26.93 550
27. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 26.98 547
28. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 26.99 547
28. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 26.99 547
30. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 27.06 543
31. Sam Close 15 Winchester 27.07 542
32. Ross Yeates 19 Beau Sejour 27.12 539
33. Matthew White 19 Io Wight 27.14 538
34. Shaun Popham 18 Portsmouth N 27.23 533
35. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 27.24 532
36. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 27.25 532
37. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 27.32 528
38. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 27.34 527
39. Paul Davey 17 Hart 27.38 524
40. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 27.41 523
41. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 27.45 520
42. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 27.49 518
42. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 27.49 518
44. Christopher Davey 15 Hart 27.68 508
45. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 27.76 503
46. Matthew Bower 18 Portsmouth N 27.84 499
47. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 27.86 498
48. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 27.96 493
49. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 27.98 491
50. Mark Bugg 15 Andover 28.03 489
51. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 28.08 486
52. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 28.16 482
53. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 28.24 478
54. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 28.27 476
55. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 28.50 465
56. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 28.51 464
57. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 28.53 463
58. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 28.72 454
59. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 28.98 441
60. Mark Matthews 16 Britannia 29.20 431
Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke DIS ST
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 25.04 675
2. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 25.43 647
3. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 26.09 602
4. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 26.14 599
5. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 26.27 591
6. Matthew King 15 Hart 26.43 581
7. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 26.50 576
8. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 26.52 575
9. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 26.67 566
10. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 26.77 560
11. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 26.79 559
12. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 27.06 543
13. Sam Close 15 Winchester 27.07 542
14. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 27.24 532
15. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 27.25 532
16. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 27.32 528
17. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 27.34 527
18. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 27.41 523
19. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 27.45 520
20. Christopher Davey 15 Hart 27.68 508
21. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 27.76 503
22. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 27.86 498
23. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 27.96 493
24. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 27.98 491
25. Mark Bugg 15 Andover 28.03 489
26. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 28.08 486
27. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 28.16 482
28. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 28.27 476
29. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 28.50 465
30. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 28.51 464
31. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 28.72 454
32. Mark Matthews 16 Britannia 29.20 431
Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke DIS ST

 

EVENT 228 FINAL OF EVENT 220 MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
15yrs CBP: Joe Tellett COS (00) 25.95
16yrs CBP: Gregory Zimmerman GUE (01) 24.92
17yrs CBP: Oliver Espinasse BAD (01) 25.30

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 24.67 702
2. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 25.19 664
3. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 25.22 662
4. Chris Coombe 21 RomseyTotton 25.49 643
5. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 25.61 634
6. Tom Close 17 Winchester 25.65 632
7. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 25.71 628
8. William Ford 18 Alton 25.99 609
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 26.09 602
2. Matthew King 15 Hart 26.43 581
3. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 26.67 566
4. Sam Close 15 Winchester 27.07 542
5. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 27.24 532
6. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 27.25 532
7. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 27.34 527
8. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 27.45 520
9. Christopher Davey 15 Hart 27.68 508
10. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 27.76 503
11. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 27.86 498
12. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 27.96 493
13. Mark Bugg 15 Andover 28.03 489
14. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 28.08 486
15. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 28.27 476
16. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 28.51 464
17. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 28.72 454
Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke DIS ST
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 25.04 675
2. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 25.43 647
3. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 26.14 599
4. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 26.27 591
5. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 26.50 576
6. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 26.52 575
7. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 26.77 560
8. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 26.79 559
9. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 27.06 543
10. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 27.32 528
11. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 27.41 523
12. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 27.98 491
13. Mark Matthews 16 Britannia 29.20 431
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 25.55 639
1. Tom Close 17 Winchester 25.55 639
3. William Ford 18 Alton 25.61 634
4. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 26.05 605
5. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 26.09 602
6. Mark Corben 17 Fareham N'ds 26.27 591
7. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 26.28 590
8. James Robert 17 Io Wight 26.40 583
9. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 26.54 574
10. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 26.93 550
11. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 26.98 547
12. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 26.99 547
12. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 26.99 547
14. Shaun Popham 18 Portsmouth N 27.23 533
15. Paul Davey 17 Hart 27.38 524
16. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 27.49 518
16. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 27.49 518
18. Matthew Bower 18 Portsmouth N 27.84 499
19. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 28.24 478
20. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 28.53 463
21. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 28.98 441

 

EVENT 221 Womens 4x25m Ind. Medley
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 1.10.78
15yrs CBP: Alex Savage RMY (00) 1.07.30
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 1.06.59

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 1:09.54 700
2. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.80 642
3. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:11.84 641
4. Lizzie Godfrey 22 Basingstoke 1:12.34 629
5. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:12.48 625
6. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:12.50 625
7. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:12.53 624
8. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.59 623
9. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:12.61 622
10. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:12.82 617
10. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:12.82 617
12. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:13.14 610
13. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:13.85 593
14. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 1:13.90 592
15. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:13.93 592
16. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:14.68 575
17. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:14.80 572
18. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 1:15.17 564
19. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 1:15.25 562
20. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.37 560
21. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.50 557
22. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:15.62 554
23. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 1:15.63 554
24. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:16.11 544
25. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:16.43 538
26. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:16.47 537
27. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:16.49 536
28. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:16.77 531
29. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:16.79 530
30. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:17.11 524
31. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:17.33 519
32. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:18.13 504
33. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:18.28 501
34. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:18.71 493
35. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:18.87 490
36. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:19.13 485
37. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:19.26 482
38. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:19.46 479
39. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:19.70 474
40. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:19.87 471
41. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 1:20.13 467
42. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.41 444
43. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:21.73 439
Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer DIS SH 3L.
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.80 642
2. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:11.84 641
3. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:12.50 625
4. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:12.53 624
5. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.59 623
6. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:12.61 622
7. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:12.82 617
10. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:12.82 617
9. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:13.14 610
10. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:13.85 593
11. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:13.93 592
12. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:14.68 575
13. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:14.80 572
14. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.37 560
15. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.50 557
16. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:15.62 554
17. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 1:15.63 554
18. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:16.11 544
19. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:16.43 538
20. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:16.47 537
21. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:16.49 536
22. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:16.77 531
23. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:16.79 530
24. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:17.11 524
25. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:17.33 519
26. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:18.13 504
27. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:18.28 501
28. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:18.71 493
29. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:18.87 490
30. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:19.13 485
31. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:19.26 482
32. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:19.46 479
33. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:19.70 474
34. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:19.87 471
35. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 1:20.13 467
36. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.41 444
37. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:21.73 439
Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer DIS SH 3L.

 

EVENT 229 FINAL OF EVENT 221 WOMENS 4x1L. I.M
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 1.10.78
15yrs CBP: Alex Savage RMY (00) 1.07.30
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 1.06.59

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 1:08.11 739
2. Lizzie Godfrey 22 Basingstoke 1:08.27 735
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:10.57 673
4. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:11.33 653
5. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:11.83 641
6. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:12.32 629
7. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:14.13 587
8. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:14.15 587
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.59 623
2. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:13.14 610
3. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.50 557
4. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:15.62 554
5. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:16.47 537
6. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:16.49 536
7. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:16.77 531
8. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:16.79 530
9. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:17.11 524
10. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:17.33 519
11. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:18.13 504
12. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:18.28 501
13. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:18.71 493
14. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:18.87 490
15. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:19.13 485
16. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:19.46 479
17. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:19.70 474
18. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:19.87 471
19. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 1:20.13 467
20. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.41 444
21. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:21.73 439
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:11.84 641
2. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:12.50 625
3. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:12.53 624
4. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:12.82 617
5. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:13.85 593
6. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:13.93 592
7. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:14.80 572
8. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 1:15.63 554
9. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:16.11 544
10. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:16.43 538
11. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:19.26 482
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.80 642
2. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:12.61 622
3. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:12.82 617
4. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:14.68 575
5. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 1:15.37 560
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 1:09.54 700
2. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:12.48 625
3. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 1:13.90 592
4. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 1:15.17 564
5. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 1:15.25 562

 

EVENT 222 Mens 4x25m Ind. Medley
15yrs CBP: Andrew Blake TIG (00) 1.05.19
16yrs CBP: Joe Tellett COS (01) 1.03.59
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POR (00) 1.01.83

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 1:03.39 655
2. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 1:03.98 638
3. Ian Cameron 23 Basingstoke 1:04.16 634
4. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 1:04.32 629
5. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:05.03 610
6. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 1:05.31 603
7. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:06.05 584
8. William Ford 18 Alton 1:06.13 582
9. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:06.99 561
10. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:07.32 553
11. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:07.62 546
12. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.65 522
13. Ross Yeates 19 Beau Sejour 1:09.05 513
14. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 1:09.06 513
15. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 1:09.10 512
16. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 1:09.42 505
17. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:09.44 505
18. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 1:09.56 502
19. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 1:09.90 495
20. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 1:09.92 494
21. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 1:10.16 489
22. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:10.75 477
23. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:11.15 469
24. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.90 454
25. Paul Davey 17 Hart 1:12.65 440
26. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 1:12.93 434
27. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 1:13.98 415
28. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 1:14.61 404
29. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 1:16.63 370
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 1:03.98 638
2. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 1:04.32 629
3. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:05.03 610
4. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:06.05 584
5. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:06.99 561
6. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:07.32 553
7. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:07.62 546
8. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.65 522
9. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 1:09.06 513
10. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 1:09.42 505
11. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 1:09.56 502
12. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 1:10.16 489
13. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:10.75 477
14. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:11.15 469
15. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.90 454
16. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 1:12.93 434
17. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 1:13.98 415
18. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 1:16.63 370

EVENT 230 FINAL OF EVENT 222 MENS 4x1L. I.M
15yrs CBP: Andrew Blake TIG (00) 1.05.19
16yrs CBP: Joe Tellett COS (01) 1.03.59
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POR (00) 1.01.83

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:01.02 725
2. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 1:03.08 664
3. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:03.59 649
4. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 1:03.70 646
5. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 1:03.80 643
6. Ian Cameron 23 Basingstoke 1:04.56 623
7. William Ford 18 Alton 1:07.19 556
8. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 1:11.90 454
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 1:03.98 638
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:06.99 561
3. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.65 522
4. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 1:09.06 513
5. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 1:09.56 502
6. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:10.75 477
7. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.90 454
8. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 1:12.93 434
9. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 1:16.63 370
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 1:04.32 629
2. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:05.03 610
3. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:06.05 584
4. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:07.62 546
5. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 1:09.42 505
6. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 1:10.16 489
7. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:11.15 469
8. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 1:13.98 415
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 1:05.31 603
2. William Ford 18 Alton 1:06.13 582
3. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 1:09.10 512
4. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:09.44 505
5. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 1:09.90 495
6. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 1:09.92 494
7. Paul Davey 17 Hart 1:12.65 440
8. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 1:14.61 404