HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
The Quays, Harbour Parade, Southampton
Sunday February 24th at 9.30am

 

 EVENT 201 WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
14yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (99) 4.35.69
15yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (00) 4.28.33
16yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (01) 4.26.82

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 4:27.95 786
2. Tara Hutt 22 Havant & Wat 4:30.82 765
3. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 4:33.67 745
4. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 4:39.48 705
5. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 4:43.58 678
6. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 4:45.29 667
7. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 4:45.31 667
8. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 4:45.55 665
9. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 4:45.94 663
10. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 4:52.28 624
11. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 4:52.34 624
12. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 4:52.93 620
13. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 4:53.33 618
14. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 4:54.71 610
15. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 4:56.33 601
16. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 4:57.52 594
17. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 5:00.94 575
18. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 5:02.62 566
19. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 5:03.55 561
20. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 5:03.65 560
21. Charlotte Roberts 15 Seagulls 5:04.14 558
22. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 5:04.32 557
23. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 5:07.59 540
24. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 5:09.35 531
25. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 5:10.19 527
26. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 5:17.36 492
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 4:27.95 786
2. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 4:33.67 745
3. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 4:39.48 705
4. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 4:43.58 678
5. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 4:45.29 667
6. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 4:45.31 667
7. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 4:45.55 665
8. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 4:45.94 663
9. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 4:52.34 624
10. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 4:52.93 620
11. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 4:53.33 618
12. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 4:54.71 610
13. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 4:56.33 601
14. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 4:57.52 594
15. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 5:00.94 575
16. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 5:02.62 566
17. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 5:03.55 561
18. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 5:03.65 560
19. Charlotte Roberts 15 Seagulls 5:04.14 558
20. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 5:04.32 557
21. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 5:07.59 540
22. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 5:09.35 531
23. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 5:10.19 527
24. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 5:17.36 492
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 4:39.48 705
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 4:43.58 678
3. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 4:45.55 665
4. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 4:52.93 620
5. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 4:53.33 618
6. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 4:56.33 601
7. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 5:02.62 566
8. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 5:03.65 560
9. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 5:09.35 531
10. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 5:10.19 527
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 4:45.29 667
2. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 4:52.34 624
3. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 5:00.94 575
4. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 5:03.55 561
5. Charlotte Roberts 15 Seagulls 5:04.14 558
6. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 5:04.32 557
7. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 5:07.59 540
8. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 5:17.36 492
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 4:33.67 745
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 4:52.28 624

EVENT 202 MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
15yrs CBP: Daniel Halksworth TIG (01) 4.16.56
16yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (00) 4.07.28
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 4.04.18

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 4:04.79 764
2. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 4:05.32 760
3. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 4:10.31 721
4. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 4:11.77 710
5. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 4:12.16 707
6. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 4:13.04 701
7. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 4:13.38 698
8. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 4:13.42 698
9. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 4:14.98 687
10. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 4:15.17 685
11. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 4:18.16 664
12. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 4:19.11 658
13. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 4:22.49 635
14. Matt Edwards 22 RomseyTotton 4:27.79 600
15. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 4:29.26 591
16. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 4:29.76 588
17. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 4:30.57 583
18. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 4:37.38 543
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 4:10.31 721
2. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 4:12.16 707
3. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 4:13.38 698
4. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 4:13.42 698
5. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 4:14.98 687
6. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 4:15.17 685
7. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 4:18.16 664
8. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 4:22.49 635
9. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 4:29.26 591
10. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 4:29.76 588
11. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 4:30.57 583
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 4:13.42 698
2. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 4:22.49 635
3. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 4:29.26 591
4. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 4:29.76 588
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 4:10.31 721
2. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 4:12.16 707
3. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 4:13.38 698
4. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 4:14.98 687
5. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 4:15.17 685
6. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 4:18.16 664
7. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 4:30.57 583
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 4:04.79 764
2. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 4:05.32 760
3. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 4:13.04 701
4. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 4:19.11 658
5. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 4:37.38 543

 

EVENT 203 WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 2.22.75
15yrs CBP: Katie Goddard POR (92) 2.24.32
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 2.19.29

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.79 722
2. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:31.31 678
3. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:31.77 673
4. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:31.79 673
5. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:32.01 670
6. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:32.08 669
7. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:33.14 657
8. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:34.27 644
9. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:34.78 638
10. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 2:35.10 634
11. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:35.68 628
12. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:36.21 622
13. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 2:36.38 620
14. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 2:36.84 615
15. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:37.08 612
16. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:37.10 612
17. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:37.59 607
18. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 2:37.61 607
19. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:38.32 599
20. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:38.58 596
21. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 2:39.87 583
22. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:39.92 582
23. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 2:40.05 581
24. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:40.77 573
25. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:40.91 572
26. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 2:41.24 569
27. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:42.19 559
28. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 2:42.54 556
29. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 2:42.96 551
30. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 2:43.73 544
31. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 2:44.85 533
32. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:45.25 529
33. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 2:47.66 507
34. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 2:49.70 489
35. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 2:52.52 465
36. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:52.65 464
37. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 2:52.99 461
38. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:54.20 451
Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh DIS T 6L.
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer DIS T 6L.
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.79 722
2. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:31.31 678
3. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:31.79 673
4. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:32.01 670
5. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:32.08 669
6. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:33.14 657
7. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:34.27 644
8. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:34.78 638
9. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:35.68 628
10. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:36.21 622
11. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 2:36.84 615
12. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:37.08 612
13. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:37.10 612
14. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:37.59 607
15. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 2:37.61 607
16. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:38.32 599
17. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:38.58 596
18. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:39.92 582
19. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 2:40.05 581
20. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:40.77 573
21. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:40.91 572
22. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 2:41.24 569
23. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:42.19 559
24. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 2:42.54 556
25. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 2:42.96 551
26. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 2:43.73 544
27. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 2:44.85 533
28. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:45.25 529
29. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 2:47.66 507
30. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 2:49.70 489
31. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 2:52.52 465
32. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:52.65 464
33. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 2:52.99 461
34. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:54.20 451
Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh DIS T 6L.
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer DIS T 6L.

EVENT 209 FINAL OF EVENT 203 WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 2.22.75
15yrs CBP: Katie Goddard POR (92) 2.24.32
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 2.19.29

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:25.29 755
2. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:27.10 731
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.84 722
4. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:31.75 673
5. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:31.85 672
6. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:33.55 652
6. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:33.55 652
8. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:35.27 632
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:31.31 678
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:33.14 657
3. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:35.68 628
4. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:36.21 622
5. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 2:36.84 615
6. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:37.10 612
7. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:38.58 596
8. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:39.92 582
9. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 2:42.54 556
10. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:45.25 529
11. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 2:47.66 507
12. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 2:49.70 489
13. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 2:52.52 465
14. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:52.65 464
15. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:54.20 451
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:32.08 669
2. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:37.08 612
3. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 2:37.61 607
4. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:40.77 573
5. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:40.91 572
6. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 2:41.24 569
7. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 2:52.99 461
Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh DIS T 6L.
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer DIS T 6L.
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.79 722
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:32.01 670
3. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:34.27 644
4. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:34.78 638
5. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 2:42.96 551
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:31.77 673
2. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 2:35.10 634
3. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 2:36.38 620
4. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 2:39.87 583

 

EVENT 204 MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
15yrs CBP: Paul Kennerley POR (93) 2.15.17
16yrs CBP: Alistair Witt POR (92) 2.15.26
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POr (00) 2.11.48

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:15.74 674
2. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 2:16.90 658
3. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 2:17.25 654
4. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:17.48 651
5. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 2:18.09 643
6. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:18.49 638
7. Ian Cameron 23 Basingstoke 2:18.92 632
8. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:19.00 631
9. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:19.03 631
10. Steven May 16 Winchester 2:19.10 630
11. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:21.60 600
12. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:21.94 595
13. Sam Close 15 Winchester 2:23.74 575
14. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 2:26.91 539
15. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 2:28.33 524
16. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 2:28.39 524
17. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:28.88 519
18. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:30.50 502
19. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 2:31.61 491
20. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 2:34.93 460
21. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 2:36.70 444
22. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:37.81 434
Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart DIS SH 5L.
Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl DIS T 6L.
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:15.74 674
2. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:17.48 651
3. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 2:18.09 643
4. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:18.49 638
5. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:19.00 631
6. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:19.03 631
7. Steven May 16 Winchester 2:19.10 630
8. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:21.60 600
9. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:21.94 595
10. Sam Close 15 Winchester 2:23.74 575
11. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 2:26.91 539
12. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 2:28.39 524
13. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:28.88 519
14. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:30.50 502
15. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 2:31.61 491
16. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 2:34.93 460
17. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 2:36.70 444
18. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:37.81 434
Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl DIS T 6L.

 

EVENT 210 FINAL OF EVENT 204 MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
15yrs CBP: Paul Kennerley POR (93) 2.15.17
16yrs CBP: Alistair Witt POR (92) 2.15.26
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POr (00) 2.11.48

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:11.33 735
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:12.44 719
3. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 2:13.21 708
4. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 2:13.37 706
5. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:19.79 621
6. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:20.07 618
7. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:20.15 617
8. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:24.01 571
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:15.74 674
2. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:21.94 595
3. Sam Close 15 Winchester 2:23.74 575
4. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:28.88 519
5. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:30.50 502
6. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 2:36.70 444
7. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:37.81 434
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:17.48 651
2. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 2:18.09 643
3. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:18.49 638
4. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:19.00 631
5. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:19.03 631
6. Steven May 16 Winchester 2:19.10 630
7. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:21.60 600
8. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 2:26.91 539
9. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 2:28.39 524
10. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 2:31.61 491
11. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 2:34.93 460
Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl DIS T 6L.
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 2:16.90 658
2. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 2:28.33 524
Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart DIS SH 5L.

 

EVENT 205 WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 31.43
15yrs CBP: Alex Savage RMY (00) 30.51
16yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (01) 29.68

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 29.80 717
2. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 30.90 650
3. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 31.57 613
4. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 31.77 602
5. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 32.16 582
6. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 32.32 573
7. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 33.30 526
8. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 33.50 517
9. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 33.51 516
10. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 33.56 514
11. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 33.80 503
12. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 33.83 502
13. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 33.93 497
14. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 33.97 495
15. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 34.04 492
16. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 34.15 488
17. Kimberley Michalski 19 Alton 34.23 484
18. Charlotte Aberdeen 14 Hart 34.24 484
18. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 34.24 484
20. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 34.30 481
21. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 34.36 479
22. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 34.38 478
23. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.43 476
24. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 34.46 474
25. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 34.59 469
25. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 34.59 469
27. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 34.60 469
28. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 34.70 464
29. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 34.73 463
29. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 34.73 463
31. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 34.78 461
32. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 34.87 458
33. Lana Baker 14 Eastleigh 34.91 456
34. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 34.92 456
35. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 35.03 451
36. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 35.05 450
37. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 35.06 450
38. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 35.08 449
39. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 35.29 441
40. Elizabeth Ridley 17 Basingstoke 35.30 440
41. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 35.46 434
42. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 35.53 432
43. Athalie Redwood-Brown 22 Fareham N'ds 35.57 430
44. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 35.64 427
45. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 35.75 423
46. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 35.87 419
47. Amy Brock 16 Co South'ton 35.94 416
48. Jenny McCall 14 Hart 36.16 408
49. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 36.36 401
50. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 36.39 400
51. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 36.58 393
52. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 37.07 377
53. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 38.85 322
Emma Bennett 19 Gosport DIS ST
Erin Marshall 15 Co South'ton DIS ST
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 30.90 650
2. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 31.77 602
3. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 32.16 582
4. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 32.32 573
5. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 33.50 517
6. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 33.56 514
7. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 33.80 503
8. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 33.83 502
9. Nicola Sloan 11 New Milton 33.93 497
10. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 33.97 495
11. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 34.15 488
12. Charlotte Aberdeen 14 Hart 34.24 484
18. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 34.24 484
14. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 34.30 481
15. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 34.36 479
16. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 34.38 478
17. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.43 476
18. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 34.46 474
19. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 34.59 469
20. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 34.60 469
21. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 34.70 464
22. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 34.73 463
29. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 34.73 463
24. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 34.78 461
25. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 34.87 458
26. Lana Baker 14 Eastleigh 34.91 456
27. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 34.92 456
28. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 35.03 451
29. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 35.05 450
30. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 35.06 450
31. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 35.08 449
32. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 35.29 441
33. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 35.46 434
34. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 35.53 432
35. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 35.64 427
36. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 35.75 423
37. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 35.87 419
38. Amy Brock 16 Co South'ton 35.94 416
39. Jenny McCall 14 Hart 36.16 408
40. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 36.36 401
41. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 36.39 400
42. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 36.58 393
43. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 37.07 377
44. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 38.85 322
Erin Marshall 15 Co South'ton DIS ST

EVENT 211 FINAL OF EVENT 205 WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 31.43
15yrs CBP: Alex Savage RMY (00) 30.51
16yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (01) 29.68

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 29.64 727
2. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 30.86 652
3. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 31.37 624
4. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 31.59 612
5. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 32.22 578
6. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 33.08 536
7. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 33.27 527
8. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 33.50 517
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 33.50 517
2. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 33.56 514
3. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 33.97 495
4. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 34.15 488
5. Charlotte Aberdeen 14 Hart 34.24 484
5. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 34.24 484
7. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 34.36 479
8. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 34.38 478
9. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.43 476
10. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 34.60 469
11. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 34.73 463
29. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 34.73 463
13. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 34.87 458
14. Lana Baker 14 Eastleigh 34.91 456
15. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 35.03 451
16. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 35.29 441
17. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 35.46 434
18. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 35.53 432
19. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 35.64 427
20. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 35.75 423
21. Jenny McCall 14 Hart 36.16 408
22. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 36.36 401
23. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 36.58 393
24. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 38.85 322
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 30.90 650
2. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 32.32 573
3. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 33.83 502
4. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 34.30 481
5. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 34.46 474
6. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 34.70 464
7. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 34.78 461
Erin Marshall 15 Co South'ton DIS ST
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 31.77 602
2. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 32.16 582
3. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 33.80 503
4. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 34.92 456
5. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 35.08 449
6. Amy Brock 16 Co South'ton 35.94 416
7. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 36.39 400
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 29.80 717
2. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 31.57 613
3. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 33.30 526
4. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 33.51 516
5. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 34.04 492
6. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 34.59 469
7. Elizabeth Ridley 17 Basingstoke 35.30 440

 

EVENT 206 MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
15yrs CBP: Ben Lowndes GUE (01) 29.07
16yrs CBP: Oliver Espinasse BAD (00) 27.94
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 27.61

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 26.85 699
2. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 27.28 670
3. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 27.43 660
4. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 27.67 644
5. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 27.83 634
6. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 27.99 624
7. Chris Coombe 21 RomseyTotton 28.15 614
8. Tom Close 17 Winchester 28.20 611
9. Matthew King 15 Hart 28.35 602
10. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 28.47 595
11. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 28.69 582
12. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 28.75 579
13. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 28.81 575
14. Mark Corben 17 Fareham N'ds 29.01 564
15. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 29.18 555
16. William Ford 18 Alton 29.21 553
17. John Simmonds 19 Seagulls 29.29 549
18. Shaun Popham 18 Portsmouth N 29.30 548
18. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 29.30 548
20. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 29.33 546
21. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 29.42 542
22. James MacTavish 19 Co South'ton 29.51 537
23. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 29.60 532
24. Sam Close 15 Winchester 29.70 527
25. Gordon Smith 24 Andover 29.79 522
26. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 29.85 519
27. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 29.90 516
28. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 29.97 513
29. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 29.99 512
30. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 30.05 509
31. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 30.45 489
32. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 30.49 487
33. Tony Corben 39 Fareham N'ds 30.50 487
34. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 30.60 482
35. Paul Davey 17 Hart 30.70 477
36. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 31.47 442
37. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 31.58 437
38. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 31.83 426
39. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 32.18 412
40. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 32.35 405
41. Mark Matthews 16 Britannia 34.00 344
Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh DIS ST
Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester DIS ST
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Matthew King 15 Hart 28.35 602
2. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 28.69 582
3. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 29.18 555
4. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 29.30 548
5. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 29.33 546
6. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 29.42 542
7. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 29.60 532
8. Sam Close 15 Winchester 29.70 527
9. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 29.90 516
10. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 29.97 513
11. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 29.99 512
12. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 30.05 509
13. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 30.45 489
14. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 30.60 482
15. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 31.47 442
16. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 31.58 437
17. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 31.83 426
18. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 32.18 412
19. Mark Matthews 16 Britannia 34.00 344
Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh DIS ST
Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester DIS ST

 

EVENT 212 FINAL OF EVENT 206 MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
15yrs CBP: Ben Lowndes GUE (01) 29.07
16yrs CBP: Oliver Espinasse BAD (00) 27.94
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 27.61

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 26.69 710
2. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 27.09 682
3. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 27.12 680
4. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 27.38 663
5. Chris Coombe 21 RomseyTotton 27.75 639
6. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 28.28 606
7. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 28.46 596
8. Matthew King 15 Hart 28.49 594
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Matthew King 15 Hart 28.35 602
2. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 29.18 555
3. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 29.30 548
4. Sam Close 15 Winchester 29.70 527
5. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 29.97 513
6. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 29.99 512
7. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 30.05 509
8. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 30.45 489
9. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 31.58 437
10. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 32.18 412
Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester DIS ST
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 28.69 582
2. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 29.42 542
3. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 29.60 532
4. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 29.90 516
5. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 30.60 482
6. Mark Matthews 16 Britannia 34.00 344
Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh DIS ST
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 27.28 670
2. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 27.43 660
3. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 27.83 634
4. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 27.99 624
5. Tom Close 17 Winchester 28.20 611
6. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 28.75 579
7. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 28.81 575
8. Mark Corben 17 Fareham N'ds 29.01 564
9. William Ford 18 Alton 29.21 553
10. Shaun Popham 18 Portsmouth N 29.30 548
11. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 29.85 519
12. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 30.49 487
13. Paul Davey 17 Hart 30.70 477
14. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 32.35 405

 

EVENT 207 WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (00) 1.06.95
15yrs CBP: Katy Sexton POR (97) 1.03.26
16yrs CBP: Hannah Clegg FAN (98) 1.05.07

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 1:07.12 720
2. Joanna Swatton 31 Fareham N'ds 1:07.72 703
3. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 1:08.36 686
4. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.38 685
5. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 1:09.91 645
6. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 1:09.92 645
7. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:10.27 636
8. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:10.38 633
9. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:10.50 630
10. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:10.52 630
11. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:10.61 628
12. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:10.88 621
13. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 1:11.16 614
14. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:11.33 610
15. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.38 609
16. Claire Wills 15 Fareham N'ds 1:11.59 604
17. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:11.78 600
18. Sarah Kelley 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.85 598
19. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 1:12.25 589
20. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 1:12.40 585
21. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 1:12.85 575
22. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.97 572
23. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:13.16 568
24. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 1:13.27 566
25. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 1:13.49 561
26. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:13.74 555
27. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:13.76 555
28. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:13.83 553
29. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 1:13.98 550
30. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 1:14.15 546
31. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 1:14.43 540
32. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 1:14.51 539
33. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.60 537
34. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:14.76 533
35. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 1:14.95 529
36. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 1:15.19 525
37. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:15.28 523
38. Emma Bennett 19 Gosport 1:15.29 522
39. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 1:15.38 521
40. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.58 517
41. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 1:15.73 514
42. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:15.90 510
43. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:15.95 509
44. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 1:16.06 507
45. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 1:17.05 488
46. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:17.20 485
47. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:17.43 480
48. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:17.52 479
49. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:17.68 476
50. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 1:17.70 475
51. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:17.95 471
52. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 1:17.98 470
53. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 1:18.04 469
54. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:18.31 464
55. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 1:18.61 459
56. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:18.70 457
57. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 1:18.87 454
58. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:19.70 439
59. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:20.81 421
60. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:20.91 419
Nichola Bryant 14 Hamble Aq DIS T 1L.
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 1:08.36 686
2. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.38 685
3. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 1:09.91 645
4. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 1:09.92 645
5. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:10.27 636
6. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:10.38 633
7. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:10.50 630
8. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:10.61 628
9. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:10.88 621
10. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 1:11.16 614
11. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:11.33 610
12. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.38 609
13. Claire Wills 15 Fareham N'ds 1:11.59 604
14. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:11.78 600
15. Sarah Kelley 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.85 598
16. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 1:12.25 589
17. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 1:12.85 575
18. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.97 572
19. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:13.16 568
20. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 1:13.27 566
21. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 1:13.49 561
22. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:13.74 555
23. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:13.76 555
24. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:13.83 553
25. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 1:13.98 550
26. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 1:14.15 546
27. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 1:14.43 540
28. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.60 537
29. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:14.76 533
30. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 1:14.95 529
31. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 1:15.19 525
32. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:15.28 523
33. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 1:15.38 521
34. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.58 517
35. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 1:15.73 514
36. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:15.90 510
37. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:15.95 509
38. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 1:16.06 507
39. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 1:17.05 488
40. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:17.20 485
41. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:17.43 480
42. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:17.52 479
43. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:17.68 476
44. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 1:17.70 475
45. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:17.95 471
46. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 1:17.98 470
47. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 1:18.04 469
48. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:18.31 464
49. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 1:18.61 459
50. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:18.70 457
51. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 1:18.87 454
52. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:19.70 439
53. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:20.81 421
54. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:20.91 419
Nichola Bryant 14 Hamble Aq DIS T 1L.

EVENT 213 FINAL OF EVENT 207 WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (00) 1.06.95
15yrs CBP: Katy Sexton POR (97) 1.03.26
16yrs CBP: Hannah Clegg FAN (98) 1.05.07

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 1:05.61 764
2. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 1:06.40 740
3. Joanna Swatton 31 Fareham N'ds 1:07.61 706
4. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.30 687
5. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 1:09.48 656
6. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 1:10.40 633
7. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:10.65 627
8. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:12.03 594
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 1:09.91 645
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 1:09.92 645
3. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 1:10.27 636
4. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.97 572
5. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:13.16 568
6. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 1:14.15 546
7. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:14.76 533
8. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 1:14.95 529
9. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.58 517
10. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 1:15.73 514
11. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:15.90 510
12. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 1:17.05 488
13. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:17.20 485
14. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:17.52 479
15. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 1:17.95 471
16. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 1:17.98 470
17. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:18.31 464
18. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 1:18.61 459
19. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:18.70 457
20. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 1:18.87 454
21. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:19.70 439
22. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:20.81 421
23. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:20.91 419
Nichola Bryant 14 Hamble Aq DIS T 1L.

15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 1:08.36 686
2. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:10.38 633
3. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:10.61 628
4. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:10.88 621
5. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:11.33 610
6. Claire Wills 15 Fareham N'ds 1:11.59 604
7. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:11.78 600
8. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 1:12.25 589
9. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 1:12.85 575
10. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 1:13.49 561
11. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:13.74 555
12. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:13.76 555
13. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 1:14.43 540
14. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.60 537
15. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:15.28 523
16. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:15.95 509
17. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:17.43 480
18. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:17.68 476
19. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 1:17.70 475
20. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 1:18.04 469
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.38 685
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:10.50 630
3. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 1:11.16 614
4. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.38 609
5. Sarah Kelley 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.85 598
6. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 1:13.27 566
7. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:13.83 553
8. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 1:15.19 525
9. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 1:15.38 521
10. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 1:16.06 507
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 1:07.12 720
2. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:10.52 630
3. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 1:12.40 585
4. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 1:14.51 539

 

EVENT 208 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Nik Turnbull POR (96) 1.02.16
16yrs CBP: Ian Powell BEA (01) 1.01.25
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POR (00) 59.46

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:00.77 666
2. Tom Close 17 Winchester 1:01.95 632
3. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 1:02.64 612
4. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 1:03.01 602
5. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:03.67 585
6. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:04.15 573
7. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 1:04.21 571
8. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 1:04.50 564
9. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 1:04.54 563
10. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 1:04.63 560
11. William Ford 18 Alton 1:05.36 543
12. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 1:05.98 528
13. Matthew King 15 Hart 1:06.08 525
14. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:06.22 522
15. David Slade 16 Alton 1:06.34 519
16. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 1:06.84 508
17. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 1:06.90 506
18. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:07.17 500
19. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 1:07.52 493
20. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 1:07.57 492
21. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 1:07.63 490
22. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 1:07.83 486
23. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:08.08 481
24. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 1:08.36 475
25. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 1:08.62 469
26. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 1:08.93 463
27. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 1:09.26 456
28. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:09.28 455
29. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 1:10.98 422
30. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 1:11.36 415
31. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 1:12.68 391
32. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.22 382
33. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.16 366
34. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 1:14.90 354
35. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 1:17.84 311
Adam Price 17 New Milton DIS ST
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:00.77 666
2. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 1:03.01 602
3. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:03.67 585
4. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:04.15 573
5. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 1:04.63 560
6. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 1:05.98 528
7. Matthew King 15 Hart 1:06.08 525
8. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:06.22 522
9. David Slade 16 Alton 1:06.34 519
10. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 1:06.90 506
11. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:07.17 500
12. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 1:07.57 492
13. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 1:07.63 490
14. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 1:07.83 486
15. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:08.08 481
16. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 1:08.36 475
17. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 1:08.62 469
18. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 1:08.93 463
19. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 1:09.26 456
20. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:09.28 455
21. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 1:11.36 415
22. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 1:12.68 391
23. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.22 382
24. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.16 366
25. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 1:14.90 354
26. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 1:17.84 311

EVENT 214 FINAL OF EVENT 208 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Nik Turnbull POR (96) 1.02.16
16yrs CBP: Ian Powell BEA (01) 1.01.25
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POR (00) 59.46

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 59.22 713
2. Tom Close 17 Winchester 1:01.07 657
3. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 1:02.32 621
4. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 1:02.75 609
5. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 1:02.97 604
6. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:03.26 596
7. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 1:03.37 593
8. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:03.63 586
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:03.67 585
2. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 1:04.63 560
3. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 1:05.98 528
4. Matthew King 15 Hart 1:06.08 525
5. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 1:07.57 492
6. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 1:07.63 490
7. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 1:08.36 475
8. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 1:08.93 463
9. Kent Langridge 15 Winchester 1:09.26 456
10. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:09.28 455
11. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 1:12.68 391
12. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.22 382
13. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 1:14.90 354
14. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 1:17.84 311
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:00.77 666
2. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:06.22 522
3. David Slade 16 Alton 1:06.34 519
4. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 1:06.90 506
5. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 1:07.17 500
6. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:08.08 481
7. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 1:08.62 469
8. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 1:11.36 415
9. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.16 366
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Tom Close 17 Winchester 1:01.95 632
2. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 1:02.64 612
3. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 1:04.21 571
4. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 1:04.54 563
5. William Ford 18 Alton 1:05.36 543
6. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 1:06.84 508
7. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 1:07.52 493
8. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 1:10.98 422
Adam Price 17 New Milton DIS ST