HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
The Quays, Harbour Parade, Southampton
Saturday February 23rd at 2.00pm

 

 EVENT 117 WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 4.58.66
15yrs CBP: Gemma Bowsher POR (99) 5.01.69
16yrs CBP: Natalie Bree TIG (00) 4.58.04

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gemma Bowsher 18 Portsmouth N 5:02.52 775
2. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 5:06.01 753
3. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 5:07.07 746
4. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 5:10.52 725
5. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 5:14.48 701
6. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 5:18.83 675
7. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 5:19.66 671
8. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 5:20.16 668
9. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 5:20.32 667
10. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 5:22.56 654
11. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 5:23.29 650
12. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 5:24.15 646
13. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 5:24.34 645
14. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 5:30.44 612
15. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 5:30.95 610
16. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 5:31.85 605
17. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 5:32.76 600
18. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 5:33.04 599
19. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 5:33.27 598
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer DIS T 9L.
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 5:06.01 753
2. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 5:07.07 746
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 5:10.52 725
4. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 5:14.48 701
5. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 5:18.83 675
6. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 5:19.66 671
7. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 5:20.16 668
8. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 5:20.32 667
9. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 5:22.56 654
10. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 5:23.29 650
11. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 5:24.15 646
12. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 5:24.34 645
13. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 5:30.44 612
14. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 5:30.95 610
15. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 5:31.85 605
16. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 5:32.76 600
17. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 5:33.04 599
18. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 5:33.27 598
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer DIS T 9L.
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 5:06.01 753
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 5:14.48 701
3. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 5:19.66 671
4. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 5:20.16 668
5. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 5:23.29 650
6. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 5:24.15 646
7. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 5:24.34 645
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 5:30.44 612
2. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 5:31.85 605
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer DIS T 9L.
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 5:10.52 725
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 5:18.83 675
3. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 5:33.04 599
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gemma Bowsher 18 Portsmouth N 5:02.52 775

EVENT 118 MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
15yrs CBP: Daniel Halksworth TIG (01) 4.53.86
16yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (00) 4.40.51
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 4.35.96

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 4:33.55 780
2. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 4:33.85 778
3. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 4:42.68 717
4. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 4:50.49 666
5. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 4:51.32 661
6. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 5:00.12 609
7. Steven May 16 Winchester 5:03.80 588
8. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 5:10.97 550
9. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 5:14.71 531
10. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 5:17.55 518
11. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 5:24.38 486
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 4:33.85 778
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 4:42.68 717
3. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 4:50.49 666
4. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 4:51.32 661
5. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 5:00.12 609
6. Steven May 16 Winchester 5:03.80 588
7. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 5:10.97 550
8. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 5:14.71 531
9. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 5:24.38 486
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 4:42.68 717
2. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 5:10.97 550
3. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 5:24.38 486
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 4:33.85 778
2. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 4:50.49 666
3. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 4:51.32 661
4. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 5:00.12 609
5. Steven May 16 Winchester 5:03.80 588
6. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 5:14.71 531
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 5:17.55 518

 

 

EVENT 119 WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
14yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall FAN (98) 1.00.52
15yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall FAN (99) 59.33
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 59.41

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Tara Hutt 22 Havant & Wat 58.82 778
2. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 1:00.26 731
3. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 1:00.67 718
4. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:02.04 677
5. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 1:02.23 671
6. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:02.29 669
7. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:02.34 668
8. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:03.10 646
9. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:03.17 644
10. Lizzie Godfrey 22 Basingstoke 1:03.35 639
11. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:03.36 639
12. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 1:03.65 631
13. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:03.79 627
14. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 1:04.04 620
15. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 1:04.73 602
16. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:04.74 602
17. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 1:04.78 601
18. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:04.85 599
19. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:05.15 591
20. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:05.27 588
21. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:05.38 585
22. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 1:05.55 581
23. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:05.56 581
24. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 1:05.77 576
25. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:05.81 575
25. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 1:05.81 575
27. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:05.83 574
28. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 1:05.91 572
29. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:05.93 572
30. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:05.97 571
30. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 1:05.97 571
32. Athalie Redwood-Brown 22 Fareham N'ds 1:05.98 570
33. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:06.04 569
33. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:06.04 569
35. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 1:06.07 568
36. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 1:06.11 567
37. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 1:06.16 566
38. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 1:06.47 558
39. Francesca Delo 14 Fareham N'ds 1:06.53 557
40. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:06.60 555
41. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 1:06.68 553
42. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 1:06.71 553
43. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:06.80 550
44. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 1:06.93 547
45. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 1:06.99 546
45. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:06.99 546
47. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:07.12 543
48. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 1:07.18 541
49. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:07.20 541
50. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 1:07.35 537
51. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.39 536
52. Karen Yendole 22 Bournemouth 1:07.42 536
53. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:07.46 535
54. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:07.57 532
55. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 1:07.64 531
56. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:07.70 529
57. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 1:07.81 527
58. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:07.82 527
59. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 1:07.92 524
60. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:08.19 518
61. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:08.21 518
62. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:08.73 506
63. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:08.82 504
64. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 1:08.86 503
64. Natasha Wagstaff 14 Basingstoke 1:08.86 503
66. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 1:09.08 498
67. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:09.12 498
68. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 1:09.27 494
69. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 1:10.05 478
70. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 1:10.17 475
71. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 1:10.81 462
72. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:10.83 462
73. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.06 457
Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls DIS ST
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 1:00.26 731
2. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:02.04 677
3. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 1:02.23 671
4. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:02.29 669
5. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:02.34 668
6. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:03.10 646
7. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:03.17 644
8. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:03.36 639
9. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:03.79 627
10. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 1:04.04 620
11. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 1:04.73 602
12. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:04.74 602
13. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 1:04.78 601
14. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:04.85 599
15. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:05.27 588
16. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:05.38 585
17. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 1:05.55 581
18. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:05.56 581
19. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:05.81 575
25. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 1:05.81 575
21. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:05.83 574
22. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 1:05.91 572
23. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:05.93 572
24. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:05.97 571
25. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:06.04 569
33. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:06.04 569
27. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 1:06.07 568
28. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 1:06.11 567
29. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 1:06.16 566
30. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 1:06.47 558
31. Francesca Delo 14 Fareham N'ds 1:06.53 557
32. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:06.60 555
33. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 1:06.68 553
34. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 1:06.71 553
35. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:06.80 550
36. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 1:06.93 547
37. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 1:06.99 546
45. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:06.99 546
39. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:07.12 543
40. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 1:07.18 541
41. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:07.20 541
42. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 1:07.35 537
43. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.39 536
44. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:07.46 535
45. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:07.57 532
46. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 1:07.64 531
47. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:07.70 529
48. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 1:07.81 527
49. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:07.82 527
50. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 1:07.92 524
51. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:08.19 518
52. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:08.21 518
53. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:08.73 506
54. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:08.82 504
55. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 1:08.86 503
64. Natasha Wagstaff 14 Basingstoke 1:08.86 503
57. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 1:09.08 498
58. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:09.12 498
59. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 1:09.27 494
60. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 1:10.05 478
61. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 1:10.17 475
62. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:10.83 462
63. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.06 457
Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls DIS ST

EVENT 127 FINAL OF EVENT 119 WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
14yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall FAN (98) 1.00.52
15yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall FAN (99) 59.33
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 59.41

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 58.37 794
2. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 1:00.01 739
3. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:01.26 700
4. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:02.12 674
5. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:02.24 671
6. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:02.50 663
7. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 1:02.88 653
8. Tara Hutt 22 Havant & Wat 1:10.26 474
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 1:02.23 671
2. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 1:04.04 620
3. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:04.74 602
4. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 1:04.78 601
5. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 1:05.38 585
6. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 1:05.55 581
7. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 1:05.56 581
8. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 1:05.81 575
9. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:06.04 569
33. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:06.04 569
11. Francesca Delo 14 Fareham N'ds 1:06.53 557
12. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 1:06.80 550
13. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:06.99 546
14. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 1:07.18 541
15. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 1:07.46 535
16. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 1:07.57 532
17. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:07.70 529
18. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 1:07.81 527
19. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 1:07.82 527
20. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 1:07.92 524
21. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 1:08.19 518
22. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 1:08.82 504
23. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 1:08.86 503
64. Natasha Wagstaff 14 Basingstoke 1:08.86 503
25. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 1:09.08 498
26. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 1:09.12 498
27. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 1:10.05 478
28. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 1:10.17 475
29. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 1:10.83 462
30. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.06 457
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 1:00.26 731
2. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 1:02.29 669
3. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:03.17 644
4. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:03.36 639
5. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 1:03.79 627
6. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 1:04.85 599
7. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 1:05.27 588
8. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 1:05.91 572
9. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 1:05.93 572
10. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:05.97 571
11. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 1:06.60 555
12. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 1:06.68 553
13. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 1:06.71 553
14. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 1:07.12 543
15. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 1:07.20 541
16. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.39 536
17. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 1:07.64 531
18. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 1:08.21 518
19. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 1:08.73 506
20. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 1:09.27 494
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:02.04 677
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 1:02.34 668
3. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 1:03.10 646
4. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:05.83 574
5. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 1:06.07 568
6. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 1:06.11 567
7. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 1:06.93 547
8. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 1:07.35 537
Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls DIS ST
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 1:00.67 718
2. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 1:03.65 631
3. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:05.15 591
4. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 1:05.77 576
5. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 1:05.97 571
6. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 1:10.81 462

 

EVENT 120 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
15yrs CBP: Tom Close WCP (99) 56.06
16yrs CBP: Alistair Witt POR (92) 54.99
17yrs CBP: Simon Winterbottom HAR (01) 54.93

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 54.92 681
2. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 55.19 672
3. Tom Close 17 Winchester 55.57 660
4. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 55.79 653
5. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 55.82 652
6. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 55.83 652
7. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 55.96 648
8. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 56.63 627
9. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 56.65 626
10. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 56.94 617
11. Chris Coombe 21 RomseyTotton 56.95 617
12. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 57.04 614
13. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 57.31 606
14. William Ford 18 Alton 57.34 605
15. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 57.42 603
16. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 57.72 594
17. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 57.76 593
18. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 57.81 592
18. James Robert 17 Io Wight 57.81 592
20. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 57.82 591
21. Sam Close 15 Winchester 57.86 590
22. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 57.91 589
23. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 58.03 585
24. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 58.13 582
25. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 58.34 576
26. Gordon Smith 24 Andover 58.41 574
27. John Simmonds 19 Seagulls 58.53 571
28. Matthew King 15 Hart 58.56 570
29. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 58.59 569
30. Matt Edwards 22 RomseyTotton 58.67 567
31. Adam Price 17 New Milton 58.70 566
32. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 58.92 560
33. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 58.98 559
33. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 58.98 559
35. Ross Yeates 19 Beau Sejour 59.15 554
36. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 59.76 538
37. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 59.87 535
38. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 59.99 532
39. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:00.04 530
40. Mark Corben 17 Fareham N'ds 1:00.15 528
41. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:00.53 518
42. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:00.71 513
43. Matthew Bower 18 Portsmouth N 1:00.81 511
44. James Gay 16 Alton 1:00.89 509
45. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 1:01.04 505
46. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:01.05 505
47. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 1:01.24 500
48. Paul Davey 17 Hart 1:01.27 499
49. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 1:01.31 498
50. Christopher Davey 15 Hart 1:01.41 496
51. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:01.43 495
52. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 1:01.60 491
53. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:01.70 489
54. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 1:01.75 488
55. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 1:01.85 485
56. Edward Crofts 16 Basingstoke 1:02.33 474
57. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 1:03.14 456
58. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 1:03.95 438
59. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 1:04.59 424
60. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 1:07.49 368
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 55.19 672
2. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 55.79 653
3. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 56.65 626
4. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 57.04 614
5. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 57.31 606
6. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 57.42 603
7. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 57.76 593
8. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 57.81 592
9. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 57.82 591
10. Sam Close 15 Winchester 57.86 590
11. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 58.03 585
12. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 58.13 582
13. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 58.34 576
14. Matthew King 15 Hart 58.56 570
15. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 58.98 559
  Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 58.98 559
17. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:00.04 530
18. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:00.71 513
19. James Gay 16 Alton 1:00.89 509
20. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 1:01.04 505
21. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:01.05 505
22. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 1:01.24 500
23. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 1:01.31 498
24. Christopher Davey 15 Hart 1:01.41 496
25. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:01.43 495
26. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 1:01.60 491
27. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:01.70 489
28. Michael Hancey 14 Basingstoke 1:01.75 488
29. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 1:01.85 485
30. Edward Crofts 16 Basingstoke 1:02.33 474
31. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 1:03.14 456
32. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 1:04.59 424
33. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 1:07.49 368

 

EVENT 128 FINAL OF EVENT 120 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
15yrs CBP: Tom Close WCP (99) 56.06
16yrs CBP: Alistair Witt POR (92) 54.99
17yrs CBP: Simon Winterbottom HAR (01) 54.93

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 53.45 732
2. Tom Close 17 Winchester 54.35 701
3. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 54.86 683
4. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 55.52 662
5. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 55.80 653
6. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 56.10 643
7. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 56.16 641
8. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 56.22 639
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 55.19 672
2. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 56.65 626
3. Sam Close 15 Winchester 57.86 590
4. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 58.13 582
5. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 58.34 576
6. Matthew King 15 Hart 58.56 570
7. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 58.98 559
8. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 1:00.71 513
9. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 1:01.04 505
10. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 1:01.24 500
11. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 1:01.31 498
12. Christopher Davey 15 Hart 1:01.41 496
13. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 1:01.60 491
14. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:01.70 489
15. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 1:03.14 456
16. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 1:04.59 424
17. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 1:07.49 368
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 55.79 653
2. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 57.04 614
3. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 57.31 606
4. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 57.42 603
5. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 57.76 593
6. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 57.81 592
7. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 57.82 591
8. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 58.03 585
9. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 58.98 559
10. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:00.04 530
11. James Gay 16 Alton 1:00.89 509
12. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 1:01.05 505
13. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:01.43 495
14. Edward Crofts 16 Basingstoke 1:02.33 474
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Tom Close 17 Winchester 55.57 660
2. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 55.82 652
3. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 55.83 652
4. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 55.96 648
5. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 56.63 627
6. William Ford 18 Alton 57.34 605
7. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 57.72 594
8. James Robert 17 Io Wight 57.81 592
9. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 57.91 589
10. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 58.59 569
11. Adam Price 17 New Milton 58.70 566
12. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 58.92 560
13. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 59.76 538
14. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 59.87 535
15. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 59.99 532
16. Mark Corben 17 Fareham N'ds 1:00.15 528
17. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:00.53 518
18. Matthew Bower 18 Portsmouth N 1:00.81 511
19. Paul Davey 17 Hart 1:01.27 499
20. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 1:03.95 438

 

EVENT 121 WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (98) 2.21.51
15yrs CBP: Gemma Bowsher POR (99) 2.24.07
16yrs CBP: Kirsty Nash RUR (01) 2.21.62

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 2:22.36 752
2. Gemma Bowsher 18 Portsmouth N 2:23.87 732
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:24.51 723
4. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 2:25.99 704
5. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:26.20 701
6. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:26.31 700
7. Joanna Swatton 31 Fareham N'ds 2:26.80 694
8. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:28.75 670
9. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:30.87 644
10. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 2:31.86 633
11. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 2:31.93 632
12. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:31.96 632
13. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:33.24 617
14. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.30 616
15. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 2:33.76 611
16. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:34.27 606
17. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.42 604
18. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.84 599
19. Emma Bennett 19 Gosport 2:35.69 590
20. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:36.27 584
21. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:36.38 583
22. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 2:38.07 565
23. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 2:38.12 565
24. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 2:38.14 565
25. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:38.34 562
26. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:38.76 558
27. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:39.19 554
28. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:39.34 552
29. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 2:40.10 545
30. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:40.28 543
31. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 2:40.40 542
32. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:41.13 535
33. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:41.26 533
34. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 2:41.54 531
35. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:41.66 529
36. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 2:44.17 506
37. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 2:44.38 504
38. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 2:44.70 501
39. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 2:46.26 487
40. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 2:46.49 485
41. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:46.92 481
42. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 2:49.91 456
43. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 2:50.22 453
44. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:54.82 417
45. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 2:55.74 410
46. Natasha Wagstaff 14 Basingstoke 2:56.35 405
Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton DIS ST
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:24.51 723
2. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 2:25.99 704
3. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:26.20 701
4. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:26.31 700
5. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:28.75 670
6. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:30.87 644
7. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 2:31.86 633
8. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 2:31.93 632
9. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:31.96 632
10. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:33.24 617
11. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 2:33.76 611
12. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.42 604
13. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.84 599
14. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:36.27 584
15. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:36.38 583
16. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 2:38.07 565
17. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 2:38.12 565
18. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 2:38.14 565
19. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:38.34 562
20. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:38.76 558
21. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:39.19 554
22. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:39.34 552
23. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 2:40.10 545
24. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:40.28 543
25. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 2:40.40 542
26. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:41.13 535
27. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:41.26 533
28. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 2:41.54 531
29. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:41.66 529
30. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 2:44.17 506
31. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 2:44.38 504
32. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 2:44.70 501
33. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 2:46.26 487
34. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 2:46.49 485
35. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:46.92 481
36. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 2:49.91 456
37. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 2:50.22 453
38. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:54.82 417
39. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 2:55.74 410
40. Natasha Wagstaff 14 Basingstoke 2:56.35 405
Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton DIS ST

 

EVENT 129 FINAL OF EVENT 121 WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (98) 2.21.51
15yrs CBP: Gemma Bowsher POR (99) 2.24.07
16yrs CBP: Kirsty Nash RUR (01) 2.21.62

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Joanna Swatton 31 Fareham N'ds 2:20.44 779
2. Gemma Bowsher 18 Portsmouth N 2:20.92 772
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:22.24 754
4. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 2:24.39 725
5. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 2:27.28 688
6. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:29.35 662
7. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:29.41 662
8. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:32.53 625
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 2:25.99 704
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:26.20 701
3. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.42 604
4. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:34.84 599
5. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:36.27 584
6. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 2:38.07 565
7. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 2:39.19 554
8. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:39.34 552
9. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:41.26 533
10. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 2:41.54 531
11. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 2:44.17 506
12. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 2:44.38 504
13. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 2:44.70 501
14. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 2:46.49 485
15. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:46.92 481
16. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 2:49.91 456
17. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 2:50.22 453
18. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:54.82 417
19. Natasha Wagstaff 14 Basingstoke 2:56.35 405
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:26.31 700
2. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:28.75 670
3. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 2:31.86 633
4. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 2:31.93 632
5. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:31.96 632
6. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 2:33.76 611
7. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:36.38 583
8. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 2:38.12 565
9. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 2:38.14 565
10. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:38.76 558
11. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 2:40.40 542
12. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:41.13 535
13. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:41.66 529
14. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 2:46.26 487
15. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 2:55.74 410
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:24.51 723
2. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 2:40.10 545
Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton DIS ST
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 2:22.36 752
2. Gemma Bowsher 18 Portsmouth N 2:23.87 732
3. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.30 616
4. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:34.27 606

 

EVENT 122 MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Daniel Wilkins POR (00) 2.11.95
16yrs CBP: Ian Powell BEA (01) 2.10.76
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POR (00) 2.11.35

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:11.02 691
2. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 2:12.61 669
3. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:13.81 653
4. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 2:16.29 621
5. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 2:16.57 617
6. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 2:17.32 608
7. Adam Price 17 New Milton 2:19.46 582
8. David Slade 16 Alton 2:21.73 556
9. Matthew King 15 Hart 2:23.05 541
10. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 2:23.62 534
11. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:24.67 523
12. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:24.76 522
13. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:26.69 502
14. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 2:28.68 482
15. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 2:30.12 468
16. James Gay 16 Alton 2:30.20 467
17. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 2:33.57 436
18. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 2:33.81 434
19. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.96 433
20. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 2:37.72 401
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:11.02 691
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:13.81 653
3. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 2:16.29 621
4. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 2:16.57 617
5. David Slade 16 Alton 2:21.73 556
6. Matthew King 15 Hart 2:23.05 541
7. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:24.67 523
8. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:24.76 522
9. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:26.69 502
10. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 2:28.68 482
11. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 2:30.12 468
12. James Gay 16 Alton 2:30.20 467
13. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 2:33.81 434
14. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.96 433
15. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 2:37.72 401

EVENT 130 FINAL OF EVENT 122 MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Daniel Wilkins POR (00) 2.11.95
16yrs CBP: Ian Powell BEA (01) 2.10.76
17yrs CBP: Chris Thompson POR (00) 2.11.35

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:06.18 763
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:11.18 689
3. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 2:13.10 662
4. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 2:13.38 659
5. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 2:14.91 638
6. Adam Price 17 New Milton 2:19.75 578
7. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 2:20.05 575
8. David Slade 16 Alton 2:24.70 523
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:13.81 653
2. Matthew King 15 Hart 2:23.05 541
3. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:26.69 502
4. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 2:28.68 482
5. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 2:30.12 468
6. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 2:33.81 434
7. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.96 433
8. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 2:37.72 401
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:11.02 691
2. David Slade 16 Alton 2:21.73 556
3. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:24.67 523
4. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:24.76 522
5. James Gay 16 Alton 2:30.20 467
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 2:12.61 669
2. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 2:17.32 608
3. Adam Price 17 New Milton 2:19.46 582
4. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 2:23.62 534
5. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 2:33.57 436

 

EVENT 123 WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Rikki Jackson EAT (00) 35.21
15yrs CBP: Rikki Jackson EAT (01) 35.25
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 34.78

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 35.50 702
2. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 35.70 692
3. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 36.52 650
4. Erin Baker 19 Eastleigh 36.87 634
5. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 36.93 631
6. Athalie Redwood-Brown 22 Fareham N'ds 37.10 623
7. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 37.32 613
8. Sarah Pinder 24 Fareham N'ds 37.43 608
9. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 37.52 603
10. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 37.68 596
10. Helen Ramsay 30 Hart 37.68 596
12. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 37.69 596
13. Karen Yendole 22 Bournemouth 37.72 595
14. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 37.80 591
15. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 37.81 591
16. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 37.92 586
17. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 37.99 583
18. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 38.11 577
19. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 38.20 574
20. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 38.44 563
21. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 38.53 560
22. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 38.61 556
23. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 38.79 549
24. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 38.90 544
25. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 38.93 543
26. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 39.10 536
27. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 39.29 529
28. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 39.39 525
29. Stephanie Wright 17 Hart 39.49 521
30. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 39.51 520
31. Sarah Coombe 17 RomseyTotton 39.74 511
32. Stephanie Brett 15 Io Wight 40.06 499
33. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 40.42 486
34. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 40.52 482
35. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 40.87 470
36. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 41.08 462
37. Fay Hobson 14 West Wight 41.19 458
38. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 41.33 454
39. Victoria Brelsford 13 Bournemouth 41.92 434
40. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 42.01 431
41. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 42.04 430
42. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 42.67 410
43. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 42.77 407
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 35.50 702
2. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 35.70 692
3. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 36.52 650
4. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 36.93 631
5. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 37.32 613
6. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 37.52 603
7. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 37.68 596
8. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 37.69 596
9. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 37.80 591
10. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 37.99 583
11. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 38.11 577
12. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 38.20 574
13. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 38.44 563
14. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 38.53 560
15. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 38.61 556
16. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 38.79 549
17. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 38.90 544
18. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 38.93 543
19. Sabrina Turner 12 Havant & Wat 39.10 536
20. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 39.29 529
21. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 39.39 525
22. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 39.51 520
23. Stephanie Brett 15 Io Wight 40.06 499
24. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 40.42 486
25. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 40.52 482
26. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 40.87 470
27. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 41.08 462
28. Fay Hobson 14 West Wight 41.19 458
29. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 41.33 454
30. Victoria Brelsford 13 Bournemouth 41.92 434
31. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 42.01 431
32. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 42.04 430
33. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 42.67 410
34. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 42.77 407

 

EVENT 131 FINAL OF EVENT 123 WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Rikki Jackson EAT (00) 35.21
15yrs CBP: Rikki Jackson EAT (01) 35.25
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 34.78

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 35.52 701
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 35.54 700
3. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 36.72 641
4. Sarah Pinder 24 Fareham N'ds 36.97 629
5. Erin Baker 19 Eastleigh 37.13 621
6. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 37.15 620
7. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 37.45 607
8. Athalie Redwood-Brown 22 Fareham N'ds 37.53 603
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 36.52 650
2. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 38.20 574
3. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 38.79 549
4. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 39.39 525
5. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 39.51 520
6. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 40.87 470
7. Stephanie Clark 14 Basingstoke 41.08 462
8. Fay Hobson 14 West Wight 41.19 458
9. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 41.33 454
10. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 42.04 430
11. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 42.67 410
12. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 42.77 407
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 35.70 692
2. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 36.93 631
3. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 37.52 603
4. Suzannah Garden 15 Basingstoke 37.68 596
5. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 37.69 596
6. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 38.11 577
7. Stephanie Noble 15 RomseyTotton 38.53 560
8. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 38.90 544
9. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 38.93 543
10. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 39.29 529
11. Stephanie Brett 15 Io Wight 40.06 499
12. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 40.42 486
13. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 40.52 482
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 35.50 702
2. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 37.32 613
3. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 37.80 591
4. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 37.99 583
5. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 38.44 563
6. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 38.61 556
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 37.81 591
2. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 37.92 586
3. Stephanie Wright 17 Hart 39.49 521
4. Sarah Coombe 17 RomseyTotton 39.74 511

 

EVENT 124 MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Joe Hardy HAR (01) 33.54
16yrs CBP: Ashley Savage RMY (00) 32.08
17yrs CBP: Ashley Savage COS (01) 31.01

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 31.26 691
2. Tim Ashwell 29 West Wight 32.31 631
3. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 32.37 628
4. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 32.43 625
5. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 32.56 618
6. Steven May 16 Winchester 33.00 595
7. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 33.08 591
8. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 33.40 575
9. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 33.63 564
10. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 33.74 559
11. William Ford 18 Alton 34.02 546
12. James Gay 16 Alton 34.30 533
13. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 34.37 529
14. Sam Close 15 Winchester 34.38 529
15. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 34.41 528
16. John Simmonds 19 Seagulls 35.77 470
17. James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq 35.82 468
18. Leon Blackburn 23 Io Wight 35.87 466
19. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 35.92 464
20. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 35.96 462
21. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 36.34 447
21. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 36.34 447
23. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 36.49 442
24. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 36.66 435
25. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 36.69 434
26. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 36.87 427
27. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 37.08 420
28. Carl Webster 15 Rushmoor Ryl 37.64 400
29. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 38.32 378
30. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 38.33 377
31. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 39.94 329
32. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 39.98 328
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 32.56 618
2. Steven May 16 Winchester 33.00 595
3. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 33.40 575
4. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 33.63 564
5. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 33.74 559
6. James Gay 16 Alton 34.30 533
7. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 34.37 529
8. Sam Close 15 Winchester 34.38 529
9. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 34.41 528
10. James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq 35.82 468
11. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 35.96 462
12. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 36.34 447
13. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 36.66 435
14. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 36.69 434
15. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 36.87 427
16. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 37.08 420
17. Carl Webster 15 Rushmoor Ryl 37.64 400
18. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 38.32 378
19. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 38.33 377
20. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 39.94 329

 

EVENT 132 FINAL OF EVENT 124 MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Joe Hardy HAR (01) 33.54
16yrs CBP: Ashley Savage RMY (00) 32.08
17yrs CBP: Ashley Savage COS (01) 31.01

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 30.86 715
2. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 31.40 683
3. Tim Ashwell 29 West Wight 31.51 676
4. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 32.26 634
5. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 32.97 597
6. Steven May 16 Winchester 33.24 583
7. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 33.51 570
8. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 34.55 521
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 33.40 575
2. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 34.37 529
3. Sam Close 15 Winchester 34.38 529
4. James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq 35.82 468
5. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 35.96 462
6. Aaron Boyd 15 Andover 36.66 435
7. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 37.08 420
8. Carl Webster 15 Rushmoor Ryl 37.64 400
9. Nick Langmead 15 Beau Sejour 38.32 378
10. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 39.94 329
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 32.56 618
2. Steven May 16 Winchester 33.00 595
3. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 33.63 564
4. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 33.74 559
5. James Gay 16 Alton 34.30 533
6. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 34.41 528
7. David Bywater 16 Co South'ton 36.34 447
8. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 36.69 434
9. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 36.87 427
10. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 38.33 377
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 31.26 691
2. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 33.08 591
3. William Ford 18 Alton 34.02 546
4. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 35.92 464
5. Tom Proven 17 Winchester 36.34 447
6. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 36.49 442
7. Gareth Oneill 17 Beau Sejour 39.98 328

 

EVENT 125 WOMENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 18:07.22 729
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 18:22.10 703
3. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 18:35.22 681
4. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 18:39.54 674
5. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 18:50.87 656
6. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 18:50.99 656
7. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 18:51.28 655
8. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 19:46.87 573
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 18:07.22 729
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 18:22.10 703
3. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 18:35.22 681
4. Lauren Reuter 13 Portsmouth N 18:39.54 674
5. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 18:50.87 656
6. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 18:50.99 656
7. Rosy Murray 12 Portsmouth N 18:51.28 655
8. Jessica Lambson 12 Portsmouth N 19:46.87 573

EVENT 126 MENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 8:34.33 753
2. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 8:39.45 734
3. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 8:49.30 698
4. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 8:54.19 681
5. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 8:57.16 671
6. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 8:57.59 670
7. Matt Edwards 22 RomseyTotton 9:05.88 642
8. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 9:11.73 624
9. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 9:15.86 611
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 8:39.45 734
2. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 8:49.30 698
3. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 8:54.19 681
4. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 8:57.16 671
5. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 8:57.59 670
6. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 9:11.73 624
7. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 9:15.86 611