HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
The Quays, Harbour Parade, Southampton
Saturday February 23rd at 9.30am

EVENT 101 WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 2.08.07
15yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall FAN (99) 2.08.07
16yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (01) 2.06.11

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 2:06.51 805
2. Tara Hutt 22 Havant & Wat 2:07.59 788
3. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 2:10.72 740
4. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:10.79 739
5. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:10.93 737
6. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 2:11.34 731
7. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 2:11.62 727
8. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:12.50 714
9. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:13.83 696
10. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:13.93 694
11. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:14.24 690
12. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:15.79 669
13. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:16.01 666
14. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:17.52 646
15. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:17.78 643
16. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:18.30 636
17. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 2:18.46 634
18. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:18.67 632
19. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:19.00 628
20. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 2:19.30 624
21. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:19.34 623
22. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:19.68 619
23. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 2:19.81 618
24. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:19.97 616
25. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 2:20.09 614
26. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 2:20.38 611
27. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:20.98 603
28. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:21.15 601
29. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:22.28 588
30. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 2:22.30 588
31. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:22.32 587
32. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:22.55 585
33. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 2:22.84 581
34. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 2:23.84 570
35. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 2:24.39 564
36. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 2:24.58 562
37. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:24.96 557
38. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 2:25.17 555
39. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 2:25.70 549
39. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 2:25.70 549
41. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 2:25.72 549
42. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 2:26.00 546
43. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 2:26.03 546
44. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 2:26.58 540
45. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 2:26.68 538
46. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:26.72 538
47. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 2:26.84 537
48. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.22 533
49. Sarah Muckart 14 Portsmouth N 2:27.34 531
50. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 2:27.65 528
51. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 2:27.80 527
52. Charlotte Roberts 15 Seagulls 2:27.83 526
53. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 2:28.12 523
54. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 2:28.29 521
55. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 2:28.60 518
56. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 2:28.62 518
57. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 2:28.75 517
58. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 2:29.62 508
59. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 2:30.74 497
60. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 2:30.75 497
61. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:31.48 489
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 2:06.51 805
2. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:10.79 739
3. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:10.93 737
4. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 2:11.34 731
5. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:12.50 714
6. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:13.83 696
7. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:13.93 694
8. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:14.24 690
9. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:15.79 669
10. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:16.01 666
11. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:17.78 643
12. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:18.30 636
13. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 2:18.46 634
14. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 2:18.67 632
15. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 2:19.00 628
16. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:19.34 623
17. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:19.68 619
18. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 2:19.81 618
19. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:19.97 616
20. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 2:20.09 614
21. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:20.98 603
22. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:21.15 601
23. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:22.28 588
24. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 2:22.30 588
25. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:22.32 587
26. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:22.55 585
27. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 2:22.84 581
28. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 2:23.84 570
29. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 2:24.39 564
30. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 2:24.58 562
31. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:24.96 557
32. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 2:25.17 555
33. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 2:25.70 549
39. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 2:25.70 549
35. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 2:25.72 549
36. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 2:26.00 546
37. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 2:26.03 546
38. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 2:26.58 540
39. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 2:26.68 538
40. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:26.72 538
41. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 2:26.84 537
42. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.22 533
43. Sarah Muckart 14 Portsmouth N 2:27.34 531
44. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 2:27.65 528
45. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 2:27.80 527
46. Charlotte Roberts 15 Seagulls 2:27.83 526
47. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 2:28.12 523
48. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 2:28.29 521
49. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 2:28.60 518
50. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 2:28.62 518
51. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 2:28.75 517
52. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 2:29.62 508
53. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 2:30.74 497
54. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 2:30.75 497
55. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:31.48 489

EVENT 109 FINAL OF EVENT 101 WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 2.08.07
15yrs CBP: Jacqui Marshall FAN (99) 2.08.07
16yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (01) 2.06.11

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 2:06.97 798
2. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 2:09.99 751
3. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 2:11.92 723
4. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:12.05 721
5. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 2:12.80 710
6. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:13.13 705
7. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:14.02 693
8. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 2:14.46 687

14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 2:13.83 696
2. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:16.01 666
3. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 2:17.78 643
4. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 2:18.30 636
5. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:19.97 616
6. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 2:21.15 601
7. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 2:22.28 588
8. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 2:22.30 588
9. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 2:22.32 587
10. Kerrie Taylor 14 Winchester 2:23.84 570
11. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 2:24.39 564
12. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 2:25.70 549
13. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 2:26.03 546
14. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 2:26.58 540
15. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 2:26.68 538
16. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 2:26.72 538
17. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.22 533
18. Sarah Muckart 14 Portsmouth N 2:27.34 531
19. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 2:28.12 523
20. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 2:28.29 521
21. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 2:28.60 518
22. Natasha Street 14 Havant & Wat 2:28.62 518
23. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 2:29.62 508
24. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 2:30.74 497
25. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 2:30.75 497
26. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 2:31.48 489
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 2:06.51 805
2. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 2:14.24 690
3. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:15.79 669
4. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 2:19.34 623
5. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 2:19.68 619
6. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 2:20.09 614
7. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:22.55 585
8. Amanda Chainey 15 Seagulls 2:24.58 562
9. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 2:25.17 555
10. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 2:25.70 549
11. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 2:25.72 549
12. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 2:27.65 528
13. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 2:27.80 527
14. Charlotte Roberts 15 Seagulls 2:27.83 526
15. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 2:28.75 517
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 2:10.79 739
2. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 2:11.34 731
3. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:12.50 714
4. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:13.93 694
5. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:20.98 603
6. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 2:26.00 546
7. Charlotte Bowsher 16 Portsmouth N 2:26.84 537
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 2:10.72 740
2. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 2:11.62 727
3. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:17.52 646
4. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 2:19.30 624
5. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 2:20.38 611

 EVENT 102 MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
15yrs CBP: Nathan Jegou TIG (00)2.02.86
16yrs CBP: Nathan Jegou TIG (01) 1.59.08
17yrs CBP: Simon Winterbottom HAR (01) 1.57.97

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 1:58.03 725
2. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 2:00.32 689
3. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:00.63 684
4. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:00.88 680
5. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 2:00.93 679
6. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:01.01 678
7. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:01.29 674
8. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:01.95 664
9. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 2:02.04 663
10. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 2:02.28 659
11. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 2:02.48 656
12. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 2:02.54 656
13. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 2:02.93 650
14. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:04.04 634
15. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:04.53 627
16. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 2:06.19 604
17. Matt Edwards 22 RomseyTotton 2:06.47 601
18. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 2:06.85 596
18. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 2:06.85 596
20. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:07.03 593
21. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 2:07.20 591
22. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 2:08.28 577
23. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 2:09.14 566
24. Ross Yeates 19 Beau Sejour 2:09.22 565
25. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 2:09.45 562
26. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 2:09.67 559
27. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 2:10.51 549
28. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 2:10.85 545
29. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:11.16 541
30. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 2:11.36 539
31. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 2:12.94 520
32. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:14.25 505
33. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 2:14.42 503
34. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:15.96 486
35. Paul Davey 17 Hart 2:16.91 476
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:00.63 684
2. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:00.88 680
3. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 2:00.93 679
4. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:01.01 678
5. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:01.29 674
6. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:01.95 664
7. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 2:02.28 659
8. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 2:02.48 656
9. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 2:02.93 650
10. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:04.04 634
11. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:04.53 627
12. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 2:06.19 604
13. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 2:06.85 596
14. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:07.03 593
15. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 2:08.28 577
16. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 2:09.14 566
17. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 2:10.85 545
18. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:11.16 541
19. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 2:11.36 539
20. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 2:12.94 520
21. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:14.25 505
22. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 2:14.42 503
23. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:15.96 486

EVENT 110 FINAL OF EVENT 102 MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
15yrs CBP: Nathan Jegou TIG (00)2.02.86
16yrs CBP: Nathan Jegou TIG (01) 1.59.08
17yrs CBP: Simon Winterbottom HAR (01) 1.57.97

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 1:56.32 753
2. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 1:56.61 748
3. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:00.45 687
4. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:01.78 667
5. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 2:03.23 646
6. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:03.50 642
7. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:07.20 591
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 2:00.93 679
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 2:01.95 664
3. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 2:04.53 627
4. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 2:06.19 604
5. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 2:11.16 541
6. Daniel Cross 15 Winchester 2:11.36 539
7. Paul Rickman 15 Basingstoke 2:12.94 520
8. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:14.25 505
9. Daniel Forshaw 15 Havant & Wat 2:14.42 503
10. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 2:15.96 486
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 2:00.63 684
2. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 2:00.88 680
3. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:01.01 678
4. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 2:01.29 674
5. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 2:02.28 659
6. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 2:02.48 656
7. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:04.04 634
8. Daniel Huddlestone 16 Tigers Jer 2:06.85 596
9. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:07.03 593
10. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 2:08.28 577
11. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 2:09.14 566
12. Andrew Shand 16 Fareham N'ds 2:10.85 545
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 1:58.03 725
2. Simon Winterbottom 17 Hart 2:00.32 689
3. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 2:02.04 663
4. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 2:02.54 656
5. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 2:06.85 596
6. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 2:07.20 591
7. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 2:09.45 562
8. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 2:09.67 559
9. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 2:10.51 549
10. Paul Davey 17 Hart 2:16.91 476

 

EVENT 103 WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (00) 31.53
15yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (01) 30.82
16yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (01) 31.29

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 30.23 793
2. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 31.47 715
3. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 31.66 703
4. Lizzie Godfrey 22 Basingstoke 31.79 696
5. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 31.80 695
6. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 32.46 658
7. Joanna Swatton 31 Fareham N'ds 32.53 654
7. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 32.53 654
9. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 32.84 637
10. Claire Wills 15 Fareham N'ds 32.93 632
11. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 32.94 632
12. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 33.03 627
13. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 33.14 621
14. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 33.30 613
15. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 33.44 606
16. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 33.57 599
17. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 33.58 599
17. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 33.58 599
19. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 33.80 588
19. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 33.80 588
21. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 33.82 587
22. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 33.95 580
23. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 34.19 569
24. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 34.23 567
25. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 34.25 566
26. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 34.29 564
27. Emma Bennett 19 Gosport 34.58 551
28. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 34.59 550
29. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.64 548
30. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 34.68 546
31. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 34.88 537
32. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.91 535
33. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 35.17 524
34. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 35.21 522
35. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 35.22 522
36. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 35.28 519
37. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 35.35 516
38. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 35.41 513
39. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 35.54 508
40. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 35.64 504
41. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 35.69 502
42. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 35.72 500
42. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 35.72 500
44. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 35.76 499
45. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 35.81 497
46. Lucy Douglas 14 Alton 35.83 496
47. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 35.85 495
48. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 35.97 490
49. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 35.98 490
50. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 36.16 482
51. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 36.28 477
52. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 36.54 467
53. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 36.67 462
54. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 36.80 457
55. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 36.83 456
56. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 36.85 455
57. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 37.01 449
58. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 37.23 441
59. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 37.41 434
59. Nichola Bryant 14 Hamble Aq 37.41 434
61. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 37.71 423
62. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 37.78 421
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 30.23 793
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 31.80 695
3. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 32.46 658
4. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 32.53 654
5. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 32.84 637
6. Claire Wills 15 Fareham N'ds 32.93 632
7. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 32.94 632
8. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 33.03 627
9. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 33.30 613
10. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 33.44 606
11. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 33.57 599
12. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 33.58 599
17. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 33.58 599
14. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 33.80 588
19. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 33.80 588
16. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 33.95 580
17. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 34.19 569
18. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 34.23 567
19. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 34.25 566
20. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 34.29 564
21. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.64 548
22. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 34.68 546
23. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 34.88 537
24. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.91 535
25. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 35.17 524
26. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 35.21 522
27. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 35.22 522
28. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 35.28 519
29. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 35.35 516
30. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 35.41 513
31. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 35.54 508
32. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 35.64 504
33. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 35.69 502
34. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 35.72 500
42. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 35.72 500
36. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 35.76 499
37. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 35.81 497
38. Lucy Douglas 14 Alton 35.83 496
39. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 35.85 495
40. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 35.97 490
41. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 35.98 490
42. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 36.16 482
43. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 36.28 477
44. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 36.54 467
45. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 36.67 462
46. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 36.80 457
47. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 36.83 456
48. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 36.85 455
49. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 37.01 449
50. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 37.23 441
51. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 37.41 434
59. Nichola Bryant 14 Hamble Aq 37.41 434
53. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 37.71 423
54. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 37.78 421

EVENT 111 FINAL OF EVENT 103 WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (00) 31.53
15yrs CBP: Julia Beckett WCP (01) 30.82
16yrs CBP: Elizabeth Kreuz WEW (01) 31.29

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 29.84 819
2. Lizzie Godfrey 22 Basingstoke 31.56 709
3. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 31.84 693
4. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 31.92 688
5. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 31.98 685
6. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 32.06 680
7. Joanna Swatton 31 Fareham N'ds 32.70 645
8. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 32.78 640
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rosie Barrett 14 Tigers Jer 32.53 654
2. Rebecca Ford 14 Winchester 32.84 637
3. Natalie Robinson 14 Co South'ton 33.95 580
4. Abigail Faudemer 14 Jersey 34.19 569
5. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 34.25 566
6. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.64 548
7. Katie Hunter 14 RomseyTotton 34.68 546
8. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 34.91 535
9. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 35.28 519
10. Rebecca Meads 14 Winchester 35.41 513
11. Fiona Jarrett 14 Havant & Wat 35.54 508
12. Katie Amy 14 Tigers Jer 35.64 504
13. Alison Squires 14 Co South'ton 35.72 500
42. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 35.72 500
15. Katie Moore 14 Io Wight 35.76 499
16. Lucy Douglas 14 Alton 35.83 496
17. Abbie Tallack 14 Locksheath 35.85 495
18. Joanne Baddeley 14 Rushmoor Ryl 36.16 482
19. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 36.67 462
20. Lucy Walton 14 Winchester 36.80 457
21. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 36.83 456
22. Elizabeth Falla 14 Guernsey 37.01 449
23. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 37.41 434
59. Nichola Bryant 14 Hamble Aq 37.41 434
25. Joanna Huelin 14 Jersey 37.71 423
26. Catherine Cooper 14 Alton 37.78 421
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Julia Beckett 15 Winchester 30.23 793
2. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 32.46 658
3. Claire Wills 15 Fareham N'ds 32.93 632
4. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 32.94 632
5. Holly-Louise Blaber 15 Havant & Wat 33.03 627
6. Laura Willett 15 West Wight 33.30 613
7. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 33.58 599
17. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 33.58 599
9. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 33.80 588
19. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 33.80 588
11. Sarah Jones 15 Winchester 34.29 564
12. Amy Marklew 15 Winchester 34.88 537
13. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 35.17 524
14. Vikki Mitchell 15 Bournemouth 35.22 522
15. Annalise Vermeulen 15 Beau Sejour 35.69 502
16. Colette Falla 15 Beau Sejour 35.97 490
17. Louise French 15 Portsmouth N 35.98 490
18. Lauren Turner 15 Havant & Wat 36.28 477
19. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 36.85 455
20. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 37.23 441
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 31.80 695
2. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 33.44 606
3. Diana Kilmister 16 Havant & Wat 33.57 599
4. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 34.23 567
5. Casey Lee 16 Beau Sejour 35.21 522
6. Hannah Halbauer 16 Fareham N'ds 35.35 516
7. Gemma Cummings 16 Io Wight 36.54 467
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 West Wight 31.47 715
2. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 31.66 703
3. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 33.14 621
4. Laura Ball 17 Rushmoor Ryl 33.82 587
5. Tara Halbauer 17 Fareham N'ds 34.59 550

 

EVENT 104 MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Daniel Wilkins POR (00) 30.03
16yrs CBP: Joe Tellett COS (01) 20.19
17yrs CBP: William Ford ALT (01) 28.92

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 28.47 644
2. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 28.63 634
3. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 28.92 617
4. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 29.15 603
5. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 29.34 592
6. William Ford 18 Alton 29.41 588
7. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 29.43 587
8. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 29.50 583
9. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 29.57 579
10. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 29.72 571
11. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 29.89 562
12. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 30.16 547
13. Chris Coombe 21 RomseyTotton 30.23 544
14. David Slade 16 Alton 30.27 542
15. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 30.46 532
16. Matthew King 15 Hart 30.64 523
17. Adam Price 17 New Milton 30.73 518
18. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 30.87 511
19. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 31.08 501
20. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 31.15 497
21. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 31.18 496
22. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 31.39 486
23. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 31.54 479
24. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 31.65 474
25. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 31.87 464
26. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 32.06 456
27. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 32.54 435
28. James Gay 16 Alton 32.71 428
29. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 33.24 407
30. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 33.95 380
31. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 34.73 352
32. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 34.74 352
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 28.63 634
2. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 29.50 583
3. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 29.72 571
4. Peter Hall 14 Fareham N'ds 29.89 562
5. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 30.16 547
6. David Slade 16 Alton 30.27 542
7. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 30.46 532
8. Matthew King 15 Hart 30.64 523
9. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 30.87 511
10. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 31.08 501
11. Zach Shivers-Stephens 14 Co South'ton 31.15 497
12. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 31.39 486
13. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 31.54 479
14. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 31.65 474
15. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 32.54 435
16. James Gay 16 Alton 32.71 428
17. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 33.24 407
18. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 33.95 380
19. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 34.73 352
20. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 34.74 352

EVENT 112 FINAL OF EVENT 104 MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Daniel Wilkins POR (00) 30.03
16yrs CBP: Joe Tellett COS (01) 20.19
17yrs CBP: William Ford ALT (01) 28.92

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 28.01 673
2. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 28.43 647
3. James Woodcock 23 Havant & Wat 29.02 611
4. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 29.06 608
5. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 29.30 595
6. William Ford 18 Alton 29.63 576
7. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 29.71 572
8. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 30.05 553
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Aaron Croucher 15 Basingstoke 29.50 583
2. Matthew King 15 Hart 30.64 523
3. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 30.87 511
4. Benjamin Smith 15 Havant & Wat 31.08 501
5. Adam Hayter 15 Andover 31.39 486
6. Edward Askham-Spencer 15 Fareham N'ds 31.65 474
7. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 32.54 435
8. Robert Coe 15 Rushmoor Ryl 33.95 380
9. Phillip Thomas 15 Winchester 34.73 352
10. Peter Druckes 15 Beau Sejour 34.74 352
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 28.63 634
2. Greg Knight 16 Basingstoke 30.16 547
3. David Slade 16 Alton 30.27 542
4. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 30.46 532
5. Chris Walker 16 Fareham N'ds 31.54 479
6. James Gay 16 Alton 32.71 428
7. Richard le Cuirot 16 Jersey 33.24 407
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Oliver Espinasse 17 Basingstoke 29.15 603
2. William Ford 18 Alton 29.41 588
3. Jonathon Le Noury 17 Beau Sejour 29.43 587
4. Michael Reader 17 RomseyTotton 29.57 579
5. Adam Price 17 New Milton 30.73 518
6. Terry Male 18 Fareham N'ds 31.18 496
7. Christopher Addoo 17 Eastleigh 31.87 464
8. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 32.06 456

EVENT 105 WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (98) 2.40.49
15yrs CBP: Nicola Charlesworth HAR (97) 2.42.72
16yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (99) 2.36.57

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 2:43.77 704
2. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:45.12 688
3. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:45.21 687
4. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:46.39 674
5. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:46.72 671
6. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 2:47.77 659
7. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:48.92 647
8. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 2:50.12 635
9. Erin Baker 19 Eastleigh 2:50.26 633
10. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 2:51.18 624
11. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 2:53.02 606
12. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 2:53.26 603
13. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:53.32 603
14. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 2:53.55 600
15. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 2:55.09 586
16. Sarah Pinder 24 Fareham N'ds 2:55.79 579
17. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:56.43 573
18. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:58.46 554
19. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 3:01.14 531
20. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 3:01.27 530
21. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 3:01.96 524
22. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 3:02.78 517
23. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 3:04.05 506
24. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 3:05.69 493
25. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 3:06.55 486
26. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 3:06.67 485
27. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 3:07.86 476
28. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 3:08.27 473
29. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 3:11.28 450
30. Victoria Brelsford 13 Bournemouth 3:12.12 444
31. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 3:13.86 432
32. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 3:14.55 427
Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq DIS ST
JUNIOR AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 2:43.77 704
2. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:45.12 688
3. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:45.21 687
4. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:46.39 674
5. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:46.72 671
6. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 2:47.77 659
7. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:48.92 647
8. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 2:50.12 635
9. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 2:51.18 624
10. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 2:53.02 606
11. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 2:53.26 603
12. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 2:53.32 603
13. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 2:55.09 586
14. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:56.43 573
15. Ashley Cope 13 Tigers Jer 3:01.14 531
16. Sarah Brown 13 Co South'ton 3:01.27 530
17. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 3:01.96 524
18. Sarah Bamber 12 New Milton 3:02.78 517
19. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 3:04.05 506
20. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 3:05.69 493
21. Ayshia Black 13 New Milton 3:06.55 486
22. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 3:06.67 485
23. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 3:07.86 476
24. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 3:08.27 473
25. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 3:11.28 450
26. Victoria Brelsford 13 Bournemouth 3:12.12 444
27. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 3:13.86 432
28. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 3:14.55 427
Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq DIS ST

 

EVENT 113 FINAL OF EVENT 105 WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
14yrs CBP: Holly Fox POR (98) 2.40.49
15yrs CBP: Nicola Charlesworth HAR (97) 2.42.72
16yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (99) 2.36.57

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:43.22 710
2. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 2:43.35 708
3. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:43.46 707
4. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:44.47 696
5. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 2:49.11 645
6. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:51.32 622
7. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:51.40 622
8. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 2:52.46 611
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Rebecca Guy 14 Tigers Jer 2:50.12 635
2. Rebecca Pritchard 14 Eastleigh 2:51.18 624
3. Kayleigh Bush 14 Portsmouth N 2:56.43 573
4. Anna-Marie Reid 14 Portsmouth N 3:01.96 524
5. Jennifer Salmon 14 Beau Sejour 3:05.69 493
6. Rebecca Ford 14 Alton 3:06.67 485
7. Hannah-Marie Stevens 14 Portsmouth N 3:07.86 476
8. Louise Cooper 14 Fareham N'ds 3:11.28 450
9. Samantha Knight 14 Eastleigh 3:13.86 432
10. Krystina Shaw 14 Fareham N'ds 3:14.55 427
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Sarah-Jane Poingdestre 15 Tigers Jer 2:43.77 704
2. Rikki Jackson 15 Eastleigh 2:46.72 671
3. Lucie Newbegin 15 Eastleigh 2:53.02 606
4. Samantha Whitehead 15 Tigers Jer 2:55.09 586
5. Amy Turner 15 Io Wight 3:04.05 506
6. Hayley Foot 15 Jersey 3:08.27 473
Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq DIS ST
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Kirsty Nash 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:45.12 688
2. Kate Sloan 16 Tigers Jer 2:45.21 687
3. Gail Strobridge 16 Beau Sejour 2:46.39 674
4. Rachael Kemp 16 Winchester 2:47.77 659
5. Emma Preston 16 Rushmoor Ryl 2:48.92 647
6. Charlotte Marvin 16 Alton 2:53.26 603
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Laura Middleton 18 Tigers Jer 2:53.55 600
2. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 2:58.46 554

 

EVENT 106 MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Thomas Sanitpan POR (01) 2.35.80
16yrs CBP: Darren Mew IOW (95) 2.23.99
17yrs CBP: Ashley Savage COS (01) 2.25.15

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 2:27.59 697
2. Steven May 16 Winchester 2:33.15 630
3. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 2:33.77 623
4. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 2:36.68 591
5. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:37.80 579
6. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:39.30 564
7. Sam Close 15 Winchester 2:39.75 559
8. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 2:40.47 552
9. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:41.04 547
10. James Gay 16 Alton 2:41.22 545
11. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 2:49.45 470
12. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:49.72 467
13. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 2:51.83 450
14. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 2:51.98 449
15. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 2:52.85 442
16. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 3:04.33 359
James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq DIS ST
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Steven May 16 Winchester 2:33.15 630
2. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:37.80 579
3. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:39.30 564
4. Sam Close 15 Winchester 2:39.75 559
5. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 2:40.47 552
6. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:41.04 547
7. James Gay 16 Alton 2:41.22 545
8. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 2:49.45 470
9. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:49.72 467
10. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 2:52.85 442
11. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 3:04.33 359
James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq DIS ST

EVENT 114 FINAL OF EVENT 106 MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
15yrs CBP: Thomas Sanitpan POR (01) 2.35.80
16yrs CBP: Darren Mew IOW (95) 2.23.99
17yrs CBP: Ashley Savage COS (01) 2.25.15

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 2:22.93 758
2. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 2:32.82 634
3. Steven May 16 Winchester 2:33.91 622
4. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:37.71 580
5. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 2:40.70 550
6. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:40.78 549
7. Sam Close 15 Winchester 2:44.95 509
8. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 2:51.17 455
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Sam Close 15 Winchester 2:39.75 559
2. Matthew Robert 15 Beau Sejour 2:49.72 467
3. Steven Johnson 15 Portsmouth N 3:04.33 359
James Foulkes 15 Hamble Aq DIS ST
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Steven May 16 Winchester 2:33.15 630
2. Daniel Halksworth 16 Tigers Jer 2:37.80 579
3. Oliver Jarvis 16 Portsmouth N 2:39.30 564
4. Simon Hobson 16 West Wight 2:40.47 552
5. Benjamin Terry 16 Portsmouth N 2:41.04 547
6. James Gay 16 Alton 2:41.22 545
7. Jamie Richards 16 Havant & Wat 2:49.45 470
8. Stuart Black 16 Tigers Jer 2:52.85 442
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Barrie Stewart 18 Havant & Wat 2:33.77 623
2. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 2:36.68 591
3. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 2:51.83 450
4. Antoin Le Fevre 17 Jersey 2:51.98 449

EVENT 107 WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 1.07.69
15yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (98) 1.07.04
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 1.06.61

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 1:06.67 699
2. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:07.47 677
3. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 1:08.25 656
4. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:10.59 597
5. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 1:11.08 586
6. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:12.09 563
7. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 1:12.17 561
8. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 1:12.65 550
9. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 1:12.81 547
10. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.91 544
11. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:13.23 538
12. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.74 527
13. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:14.21 517
14. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 1:14.49 511
15. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 1:14.65 508
16. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:14.70 507
17. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 1:14.77 506
18. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 1:14.84 504
19. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.98 501
20. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 1:15.04 500
21. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.84 484
22. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 1:16.11 479
23. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 1:16.37 474
24. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 1:17.28 457
25. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 1:17.35 456
26. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:17.74 449
27. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 1:18.12 442
28. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.17 441
29. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:18.45 436
30. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:18.48 436
31. Sarah Muckart 14 Portsmouth N 1:20.24 406
32. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.37 388
33. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 1:22.20 376
34. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:22.51 371
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:07.47 677
2. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 1:08.25 656
3. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:10.59 597
4. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 1:12.17 561
5. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 1:12.65 550
6. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 1:12.81 547
7. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.91 544
8. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:13.23 538
9. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.74 527
10. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:14.21 517
11. Amy Pallot 13 Tigers Jer 1:14.49 511
12. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:14.70 507
13. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 1:14.77 506
14. Anna Hilton 13 Tigers Jer 1:14.84 504
15. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.98 501
16. Leslie Le Falher 13 Tigers Jer 1:15.04 500
17. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.84 484
18. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 1:16.11 479
19. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 1:16.37 474
20. Victoria Rebours 12 Tigers Jer 1:17.28 457
21. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 1:17.35 456
22. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:17.74 449
23. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 1:18.12 442
24. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.17 441
25. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:18.45 436
26. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:18.48 436
27. Sarah Muckart 14 Portsmouth N 1:20.24 406
28. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.37 388
29. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 1:22.20 376
30. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:22.51 371

EVENT 115 FINAL OF EVENT 107 WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
14yrs CBP: Laura Chase POR (01) 1.07.69
15yrs CBP: Laura Wood BAD (98) 1.07.04
16yrs CBP: Alex Savage COS (01) 1.06.61

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:06.81 695
2. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 1:06.84 694
3. Emma Wicks 13 Co South'ton 1:07.44 677
4. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:09.07 635
5. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 1:10.70 595
6. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 1:12.24 559
7. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:13.02 542
8. Emma Macey 13 Co South'ton 1:13.62 529
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Emma Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:12.91 544
2. Katy Collins 14 Tigers Jer 1:14.21 517
3. Lauren Le Miere 14 Tigers Jer 1:15.84 484
4. Harriet Pierce 14 Co South'ton 1:16.11 479
5. Katherine West 14 Havant & Wat 1:16.37 474
6. Amy Rooney 14 Fareham N'ds 1:18.12 442
7. Rebecca Ball 14 Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.17 441
8. Louisa Jurkiewicz 14 Beau Sejour 1:18.45 436
9. Laura Wallis 14 Havant & Wat 1:18.48 436
10. Sarah Muckart 14 Portsmouth N 1:20.24 406
11. Louise Barrett 14 Jersey 1:22.20 376
12. Jennifer Dunleavy 14 Gosport 1:22.51 371
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Katherine Gamlin 15 Tigers Jer 1:07.47 677
2. Eloise Le Cornu 15 Tigers Jer 1:12.81 547
3. Keeley Sheppard 15 Seagulls 1:13.23 538
4. Naomi Norris 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.74 527
5. Georgina Sculthorpe 15 Portsmouth N 1:14.77 506
6. Rebecca Longley 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.98 501
7. Lauren De-Ste-Croix 15 Hamble Aq 1:17.74 449
8. Lauren Preston 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:21.37 388
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Laura Hook 16 Basingstoke 1:10.59 597
2. Donna Fochard 16 Seagulls 1:12.17 561
3. Deborah Seaborn 16 Fareham N'ds 1:14.70 507
4. Krystie Corben 16 Fareham N'ds 1:17.35 456
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexandra Hamilton 17 Co South'ton 1:06.67 699
2. Clare Woodcock 17 Havant & Wat 1:11.08 586
3. Zoe Coles 18 Alton 1:12.09 563
4. Jennifer Gamlin 18 Tigers Jer 1:14.65 508

EVENT 108 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
15yrs CBP: Nik Turnbull POR (96) 1.01.19
16yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (00) 1.00.31
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 59.55

OPEN AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 59.94 679
2. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:00.11 674
3. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 1:00.25 670
4. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 1:00.33 667
5. Tom Close 17 Winchester 1:00.38 666
6. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 1:00.43 664
7. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:00.57 660
8. Tiberius Meszaros 26 Fareham N'ds 1:01.08 645
9. Matthew King 15 Hart 1:01.96 620
10. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 1:02.24 612
11. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 1:02.74 599
12. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 1:04.11 563
13. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:04.12 563
14. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 1:04.59 551
15. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 1:04.64 550
16. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 1:04.82 545
17. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 1:05.35 533
18. Adam Price 17 New Milton 1:05.37 532
19. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 1:05.56 528
20. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 1:05.68 525
21. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 1:05.71 524
22. James MacTavish 19 Co South'ton 1:05.83 521
23. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:06.37 509
24. Tony Corben 39 Fareham N'ds 1:06.91 497
25. Matthew Bower 18 Portsmouth N 1:07.43 485
26. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.63 481
27. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 1:07.84 476
28. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 1:08.44 464
29. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:08.60 460
30. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.67 459
31. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:08.92 454
32. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 1:09.13 450
33. Ross Yeates 19 Beau Sejour 1:09.23 447
34. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 1:12.01 395
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:00.11 674
2. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 1:00.25 670
3. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:00.57 660
4. Matthew King 15 Hart 1:01.96 620
5. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 1:02.24 612
6. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 1:02.74 599
7. John Molyneaux 14 West Wight 1:04.12 563
8. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 1:04.64 550
9. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 1:04.82 545
10. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 1:05.68 525
11. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 1:05.71 524
12. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:06.37 509
13. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.63 481
14. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 1:08.44 464
15. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.67 459
16. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:08.92 454
17. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 1:09.13 450
18. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 1:12.01 395

EVENT 116 FINAL OF EVENT 108 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
15yrs CBP: Nik Turnbull POR (96) 1.01.19
16yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (00) 1.00.31
17yrs CBP: Nathan Hayes POR (01) 59.55

Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Alexis Militis 21 Tigers Jer 58.60 721
2. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 59.90 680
3. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:00.15 673
4. Damien Bouchere 19 Tigers Jer 1:00.31 668
5. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 1:00.38 666
6. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:01.16 643
7. Tom Close 17 Winchester 1:01.37 637
8. Matthew King 15 Hart 1:02.07 617
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ben Lowndes 15 Guernsey 1:00.25 670
2. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Tigers Jer 1:00.57 660
3. Matthew King 15 Hart 1:01.96 620
4. Thomas Hopton 15 Tigers Jer 1:02.24 612
5. Nick Barber 15 Fareham N'ds 1:04.82 545
6. Brendan Giltinane 15 Basingstoke 1:05.68 525
7. Nick Reynolds 15 Rushmoor Ryl 1:07.63 481
8. Harry Johnston 15 Havant & Wat 1:08.44 464
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Ian Powell 16 Beau Sejour 1:00.11 674
2. Toby Hanson 16 Basingstoke 1:02.74 599
3. Matthew James 16 Havant & Wat 1:04.64 550
4. Nathan Jegou 16 Tigers Jer 1:05.71 524
5. Steven Norman 16 Portsmouth N 1:06.37 509
6. Jaime Palmer 16 Rushmoor Ryl 1:08.67 459
7. Samuel Taylor 16 Eastleigh 1:08.92 454
8. Justin Agnew 16 Havant & Wat 1:09.13 450
9. Richard Le Cuirot 16 Jersey 1:12.01 395
17/18 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time GB Pts
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Portsmouth N 59.94 679
2. Tom Close 17 Winchester 1:00.38 666
3. Alexander Black 18 Tigers Jer 1:04.11 563
4. Ian Hubert 18 Beau Sejour 1:04.59 551
5. Liam du Feu 18 Tigers Jer 1:05.35 533
6. Adam Price 17 New Milton 1:05.37 532
7. Alex Wigmore 17 Basingstoke 1:05.56 528
8. Matthew Bower 18 Portsmouth N 1:07.43 485
9. Simon Biddell 18 New Milton 1:07.84 476
10. James Hall 17 Fareham N'ds 1:08.60 460