HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001
AT VICTORIA SWIMMING CENTRE, PORTSMOUTH
SATURDAY MARCH 3RD AT 8:30 AM
EVENT 1 GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
11YRS CBP:New Event
12YRS CBP: Elizabeth Brown POR (00) 4.46.58
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Rosy Murray |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
5:09.44 |
533 |
2. |
Jessica Lambson |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
5:19.59 |
484 |
3. |
Sarah Owen |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
5:22.11 |
472 |
4. |
Caroline Wroe |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:29.89 |
439 |
5. |
Hollie Pascoe |
(90) |
Locksheath |
5:33.96 |
422 |
6. |
Frankie Murphy |
(90) |
Locksheath |
5:41.29 |
394 |
7. |
Jade Bowsher |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
5:42.05 |
391 |
8. |
Kalina Nowak |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:49.64 |
364 |
9. |
Nicola Sloan |
(90) |
New Milton |
5:54.99 |
346 |
10. |
Bethany Newson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:55.49 |
344 |
11. |
Jenny Whitley |
(90) |
RomseyTotton |
6:15.65 |
284 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Lisa Howe |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
4:57.29 |
598 |
2. |
Emma Macey |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
4:58.49 |
591 |
3. |
Leanne Asher |
(89) |
Eastleigh |
5:18.37 |
490 |
4. |
Samantha Rose |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
5:23.78 |
465 |
5. |
Jordana Atkinson |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
5:29.90 |
439 |
6. |
Nicola Griffin |
(89) |
Winchester |
5:33.36 |
425 |
7. |
Amelia Chappell |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
5:36.64 |
412 |
8. |
Kim Cessford |
(89) |
Locksheath |
5:37.17 |
410 |
9. |
Sarah Bamber |
(89) |
New Milton |
5:39.03 |
402 |
10. |
Laura French |
(89) |
Winchester |
5:40.05 |
399 |
11. |
Sabrina Turner |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
5:50.82 |
360 |
12. |
Kyrstie Duncan |
(89) |
Locksheath |
5:52.48 |
354 |
EVENT 2 BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
11YRS CBP: New Event
12YRS CBP: Joshua Dunleavy POR (00) 4.51.03
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Max Brinkers |
(90) |
Locksheath |
5:19.53 |
356 |
2. |
Daniel Pointon |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
5:28.51 |
324 |
3. |
Adam Reddings |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:30.04 |
319 |
4. |
Jack Dewdney |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:30.35 |
318 |
5. |
Thomas Hawkins |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
5:32.02 |
312 |
6. |
Gordon Laing |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:39.97 |
287 |
7. |
Robert Nash |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:39.99 |
287 |
8. |
Scott Williams |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
5:46.34 |
269 |
9. |
Adam Hoar |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
5:50.64 |
257 |
10. |
Jordan McBride |
(90) |
Gosport |
6:16.90 |
195 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Martin Cox |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
4:48.41 |
494 |
2. |
Lewis Dunford |
(89) |
Winchester |
5:03.79 |
420 |
3. |
Ryan Atkins |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
5:25.92 |
334 |
4. |
Jack Grundy |
(89) |
West Wight |
5:26.69 |
331 |
5. |
Oliver Coles |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
5:29.73 |
321 |
6. |
Simon Collis |
(89) |
Locksheath |
5:31.71 |
314 |
7. |
Mark Taylor |
(89) |
Gosport |
5:32.02 |
313 |
8. |
Stuart Wass |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
5:45.32 |
273 |
9. |
David Ruff |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
5:53.21 |
251 |
10. |
Stephen Barratt |
(89) |
Ringwood |
6:00.38 |
233 |