ESSA Inter-Divisional Championships 2003
Friday 24th and Saturday 25th October
Division 12 Team Selection
Junior Girls
100m Freestyle |
Emily Freeman |
100m Backstroke |
Hollie Pascoe |
100m Breaststroke |
Sarah Bamber |
100m Butterfly |
Rosy Murray |
200m Individual Medley |
Jessica Lambson |
Freestyle Relay |
Sarah Bamber |
Emily Freeman |
Rosy Murray |
Nicola Sloan |
Medley Relay |
Hollie Pascoe |
Sarah Bamber |
Rosy Murray |
Nicola Sloan |
Junior Boys
100m Freestyle |
Jeremy Osbourne |
100m Backstroke |
David West |
100m Breaststroke |
Andrew Eaton |
100m Butterfly |
Joshua Willcocks |
200m Individual Medley |
Joshua Clinch |
Freestyle Relay |
Joshua Willcocks |
David West |
Jeremy Osbourne |
Joshua Clinch |
Medley Relay |
David West |
Andrew Eaton |
Joshua Willcocks |
Joshua Clinch |
Intermediate Girls
100m Freestyle |
Laura Cummings |
100m Backstroke |
Jodie Miller |
100m Breaststroke |
Christine Hume |
100m Butterfly |
Holly White |
200m Individual Medley |
Emma Wicks |
Freestyle Relay |
Sarah Meaker |
Jodie Miller |
Holly White |
Emma Wicks |
Medley Relay |
Jodie Miller |
Christine Hume |
Holly White |
Emma Wicks |
Intermediate Boys
100m Freestyle |
Benjamin Gibbs |
100m Backstroke |
Mark Harrington* |
100m Breaststroke |
Jack Smith |
100m Butterfly |
Tom Hollingsworth |
200m Individual Medley |
John Molyneaux* |
Freestyle Relay |
Peter Hall |
Mark Harrington* |
John Molyneaux* |
Benjamin Gibbs |
Medley Relay |
Peter Hall |
Jack Smith |
Tom Hollingsworth |
Benjamin Gibbs |
Senior Girls
100m Freestyle |
Hayley Morris |
100m Backstroke |
Emma Rankin |
100m Breaststroke |
Rikki Jackson |
100m Butterfly |
Alex Savage |
200m Individual Medley |
Claire Manton |
Freestyle Relay |
Alex Savage |
Hayley Morris |
Claire Manton |
Amy Kent* |
Medley Relay |
Emma Rankin |
Rikki Jackson |
Alex Savage |
Amy Kent* |
Open 400m Freestyle |
Emma Wicks |
Senior Boys
100m Freestyle |
Ben Hutchinson |
100m Backstroke |
Chris Hutchinson |
100m Breaststroke |
Danny Sivers |
100m Butterfly |
Ben Terry |
200m Individual Medley |
Stephen Murphy |
Freestyle Relay |
Chris Hutchinson |
Ben Hutchinson |
Philip Welburn |
Nick Barber |
Medley Relay |
Chris Hutchinson |
Danny Sivers |
Ben Hutchinson |
Philip Welburn |
Open 400m Freestyle |
Nick Barber |
Swimmers marked with an * submitted times for consideration in the selection
meeting for medical reasons.