Event 42: Mens 65+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
John Lacey |
-34 |
Hants |
36.26 |
2. |
J Cardwell |
-37 |
Surrey |
37.35 |
3. |
Anthony Gimson |
-37 |
Sussex |
38.94 |
4. |
Paul Alvarez |
-34 |
Essex |
40.46 |
5. |
Clive Dean |
-37 |
Middx |
42.35 |
6. |
Derrick Fuller |
-33 |
Kent |
44.88 |
7. |
Neil May |
-35 |
Herts |
47.27 |
8. |
John Jeffery |
-32 |
Berks/Bucks |
1:00.44 |
|
Event 43: Womens 65+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
Barbara Fentiman |
-34 |
Kent |
50.49 |
2. |
Betty Rose |
-31 |
Sussex |
59.60 |
3. |
Pauline Wilkinson |
-33 |
Berks/Bucks |
1:04.34 |
4. |
Susan Halter |
-27 |
Middx |
1:11.48 |
5. |
Joy Cochrane |
-33 |
Essex |
1:21.49 |
|
Event 44: Mens 55+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
Derek Parr |
-44 |
Middx |
31.26 |
2. |
Chris Dunn |
-46 |
Herts |
32.65 |
3. |
Stan Clarke |
-38 |
Essex |
33.79 |
4. |
Duncan McCreadie |
-45 |
Berks/Bucks |
33.89 |
5. |
Charles Parker |
-41 |
Hants |
35.05 |
6. |
L Dodds |
-47 |
Surrey |
36.94 |
7. |
Chris Jones |
-43 |
Sussex |
42.87 |
8. |
Dennis Vick |
-45 |
Kent |
44.78 |
|
Event 45: Womens 55+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
Bernie Wilkins |
-47 |
Middx |
37.88 |
2. |
Christine Parfect |
-39 |
Sussex |
40.03 |
3. |
Diane Ford |
-43 |
Hants |
41.22 |
4. |
E McGowan |
-46 |
Surrey |
46.40 |
5. |
Georgie Hamilton |
-43 |
Herts |
48.23 |
6. |
Maureen Tomlinson |
-44 |
Berks/Bucks |
52.11 |
7. |
Sue Stewart |
-41 |
Essex |
1:03.44 |
|
Event 46: Mens 45+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
Stephen Braine |
-54 |
Sussex |
30.10 |
2. |
Barry Chandler |
-57 |
Herts |
30.22 |
3. |
Keith Mann |
-56 |
Essex |
30.68 |
4. |
John Shackleton |
-54 |
Berks/Bucks |
31.19 |
5. |
Ian Woollard |
-54 |
Middx |
32.39 |
6. |
Neil Jackson |
-46 |
Hants |
32.97 |
7. |
Roger Cooper |
-54 |
Kent |
33.93 |
8. |
C Brooks |
-51 |
Surrey |
35.00 |
|
Event 47: Womens 45+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
Alison Nye |
-57 |
Kent |
34.02 |
2. |
Alyson Fordham |
-56 |
Essex |
35.78 |
3. |
C Victor |
-54 |
Surrey |
36.73 |
4. |
Claire Griffiths |
-53 |
Herts |
37.27 |
5. |
Meryl Alexander |
-50 |
Sussex |
37.51 |
6. |
Anne Cork |
-51 |
Berks/Bucks |
37.92 |
7. |
Bernice Wilkins |
-47 |
Middx |
38.17 |
8. |
Carole Clouter |
-57 |
Hants |
38.85 |
|
Event 48: Mens 35+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
G Davies |
-59 |
Surrey |
29.34 |
2. |
Mike O'Toole |
-63 |
Kent |
30.59 |
3. |
Duncan Beveridge |
-61 |
Middx |
30.95 |
4. |
Chris Hunterald |
-62 |
Hants |
31.61 |
5. |
Geoff Goodwin |
-67 |
Sussex |
32.20 |
6. |
Bradley De Pino |
-60 |
Essex |
33.66 |
7. |
Deryck Sutton |
-57 |
Berks/Bucks |
38.56 |
D. |
Wray Shewell-Cooper |
-61 |
Herts |
DIS ST |
|
Event 49: Womens 35+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
Lesley Norton |
-64 |
Sussex |
31.60 |
2. |
Sue Welham |
-64 |
Herts |
34.98 |
3. |
Linda Brown |
-58 |
Middx |
35.66 |
4. |
Lindsey Edwards |
-65 |
Hants |
36.71 |
5. |
S Loveless |
-61 |
Surrey |
37.41 |
6. |
Nici Fletcher |
-61 |
Essex |
42.97 |
7. |
Lesley Harold |
-53 |
Kent |
43.78 |
D. |
A Corrlater |
|
Berks/Bucks |
DIS ST |
|
Event 50: Mens 25+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
M Jerco |
-74 |
Surrey |
28.44 |
2. |
Duncan Hartley |
-68 |
Middx |
28.96 |
3. |
Steve Mott |
-75 |
Berks/Bucks |
29.22 |
4. |
Ryan Rawson |
-73 |
Herts |
29.64 |
5. |
Kerrin Cruttenden |
-77 |
Sussex |
30.23 |
6. |
Colin Bennett |
-69 |
Hants |
31.69 |
7. |
Steve Willis |
-68 |
Essex |
32.15 |
|
Event 51: Womens 25+ 50m Butterfly
1. |
Susan Hill |
-70 |
Middx |
31.49 |
2. |
Lara Clarke |
-74 |
Essex |
32.44 |
3. |
Anne Vanner |
-72 |
Herts |
32.63 |
4. |
Claire Fawn |
-73 |
Hants |
33.18 |
5. |
Sarah Davies |
-75 |
Berks/Bucks |
33.38 |
6. |
Gina Hobson |
-77 |
Sussex |
33.86 |
7. |
A Braam |
-68 |
Surrey |
34.24 |
8. |
Helen Gray |
-66 |
Kent |
35.50 |
|
Event 52: Mixed 260+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:53.61 |
2. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
3:00.29 |
3. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
3:00.89 |
4. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
3:04.76 |
5. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
3:09.37 |
6. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
3:13.78 |
7. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
3:15.29 |
8. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
3:48.78 |
|
Event 53: Mens 200+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:09.25 |
2. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
2:13.06 |
3. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:13.31 |
4. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:18.83 |
5. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
2:19.26 |
6. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
2:19.32 |
7. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:20.40 |
8. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
2:22.77 |
|
Event 54: Womens 200+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:27.92 |
2. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
2:30.40 |
3. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:37.22 |
4. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
2:44.59 |
5. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:46.99 |
6. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:52.80 |
7. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
2:54.23 |
8. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
2:58.28 |
|
Event 55: Mens 100+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
1:57.03 |
2. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
1:58.81 |
3. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
2:00.81 |
4. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
2:02.62 |
5. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:05.99 |
6. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:06.62 |
7. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:08.25 |
8. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
2:09.00 |
|
Event 56: Womens 100+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
2:12.16 |
2. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:12.97 |
3. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:14.50 |
4. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:15.71 |
5. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
2:22.36 |
6. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:22.61 |
7. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
2:24.64 |
8. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
2:28.10 |
|
Event 57: Mixed Squadron 10x25m Freestyle Relay
1. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:28.68 |
2. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
2:28.87 |
3. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:29.91 |
4. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:30.55 |
5. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:31.58 |
6. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
2:33.95 |
7. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
2:35.05 |
8. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
2:39.50 |
|