Event 1: Womens 65+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Shirley Williams |
-34 |
Berks/Bucks |
55.45 |
2. |
Barbara Fentiman |
-34 |
Kent |
55.95 |
3. |
Audrey Taylor |
-36 |
Sussex |
56.47 |
4. |
Joan Kidd |
-27 |
Hants |
56.88 |
5. |
Kathy Sanders |
-30 |
Herts |
1:00.24 |
6. |
Joy Cochrane |
-33 |
Essex |
1:05.39 |
7. |
E Braimbridge |
-33 |
Middx |
1:05.92 |
8. |
V Preston |
-35 |
Surrey |
1:08.46 |
|
Event 2: Mens 65+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Clive Dean |
-37 |
Middx |
42.13 |
2. |
Anthony Gimson |
-37 |
Sussex |
42.17 |
3. |
Charles Swann |
-37 |
Hants |
42.42 |
4. |
Paul Alvarez |
-33 |
Essex |
43.56 |
5. |
J Green |
-28 |
Surrey |
47.52 |
6. |
Stephen Hawkins |
-37 |
Kent |
48.83 |
7. |
Neil May |
-35 |
Herts |
49.74 |
8. |
John Jeffery |
-32 |
Berks/Bucks |
51.32 |
|
Event 3: Womens 55+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Judy Alden |
-46 |
Middx |
41.33 |
2. |
Diane Ford |
-43 |
Hants |
42.41 |
3. |
Christine Parfect |
-39 |
Sussex |
43.97 |
4. |
J Dawson |
-45 |
Surrey |
46.63 |
5. |
Georgie Hamilton |
-43 |
Herts |
48.05 |
6. |
Margot Anderson |
-47 |
Kent |
49.59 |
7. |
Sue Stewart |
-41 |
Essex |
55.23 |
8. |
Maureen Tomlinson |
-44 |
Berks/Bucks |
1:02.49 |
|
Event 4: Mens 55+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Stan Clarke |
-38 |
Essex |
37.66 |
2. |
Duncan McCreadie |
-45 |
Berks/Bucks |
37.70 |
3. |
Chris Jones |
-43 |
Sussex |
37.83 |
4. |
Chris Dunn |
-46 |
Herts |
39.02 |
5. |
M'lm Munro |
-47 |
Middx |
39.44 |
6. |
L Dodds |
-47 |
Surrey |
40.64 |
7. |
Neil Jackson |
-46 |
Hants |
41.55 |
8. |
Frank Rider |
-45 |
Kent |
41.72 |
|
Event 5: Womens 24+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Julie Lowe |
-55 |
Herts |
40.19 |
2. |
F Penwarden |
-54 |
Surrey |
40.41 |
3. |
Barbara Boxall |
-65 |
Essex |
41.85 |
4. |
Sally Ann Tott |
-56 |
Middx |
41.87 |
5. |
Judith McKerchar |
-57 |
Sussex |
43.26 |
6. |
Pauline Hogg |
-57 |
Hants |
43.59 |
7. |
Lesley Harold |
-53 |
Kent |
43.60 |
8. |
Hazel Baker |
-50 |
Berks/Bucks |
49.00 |
|
Event 6: Mens 45+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Nick Hunt |
-56 |
Essex |
34.26 |
2. |
G Reeve |
-56 |
Surrey |
35.82 |
3. |
Peter Kemp |
-57 |
Herts |
36.76 |
4. |
Kurt Browne |
-52 |
Middx |
36.84 |
5. |
Malcolm Coker |
-56 |
Berks/Bucks |
37.42 |
6. |
Stephen Braine |
-54 |
Sussex |
39.68 |
7. |
Tony Meek |
-50 |
Kent |
40.90 |
8. |
Geoff Stokes |
-39 |
Hants |
44.90 |
|
Event 7: Womens 25+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Alison Nye |
-57 |
Kent |
38.80 |
2. |
Linda Brown |
-58 |
Middx |
38.91 |
3. |
Linda Blinch |
-60 |
Sussex |
38.99 |
4. |
L Hill |
-60 |
Berks/Bucks |
41.19 |
5. |
Sian MacDonald |
-62 |
Herts |
41.25 |
6. |
Karen Lyons |
-60 |
Hants |
42.11 |
7. |
D Haughli |
-62 |
Surrey |
43.63 |
8. |
Nici Fletcher |
-61 |
Essex |
44.63 |
|
Event 8: Mens 35+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
D Beveridge |
-61 |
Middx |
33.12 |
2. |
Neal Tuson |
-61 |
Herts |
33.82 |
3. |
B Jeffries |
-63 |
Surrey |
34.56 |
4. |
Roger Wellman |
-63 |
Berks/Bucks |
35.63 |
5. |
David Lennon |
-63 |
Sussex |
35.64 |
6. |
Andy Greaves |
-63 |
Hants |
36.42 |
7. |
David Blandy |
-66 |
Essex |
37.30 |
8. |
Steve Harris |
-53 |
Kent |
38.54 |
|
Event 9: Womens 25+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Siobhan Hartley |
-68 |
Berks/Bucks |
36.65 |
2. |
Sharon Crowhurst |
-76 |
Sussex |
37.33 |
3. |
Helen Ramsay |
-71 |
Hants |
37.54 |
4. |
Karen O'Dea |
-69 |
Middx |
38.00 |
5. |
Julie Sanders |
-72 |
Essex |
38.34 |
6. |
Anne Vanner |
-72 |
Herts |
39.97 |
7. |
S Pirks |
-73 |
Surrey |
41.50 |
|
Event 10: Mens 25+ 50m Breaststroke
1. |
Calvin Biss |
-71 |
Middx |
31.10 |
2. |
M Jerco |
-74 |
Surrey |
31.67 |
3. |
Steve Mott |
-75 |
Berks/Bucks |
32.22 |
4. |
Colin Bennett |
-69 |
Hants |
34.00 |
5. |
Gary Wraight |
-76 |
Essex |
34.52 |
6. |
James Davies |
-68 |
Sussex |
34.70 |
7. |
Alaric Smith |
-71 |
Kent |
35.86 |
8. |
Stewart Jallows |
-77 |
Herts |
37.40 |
|
Event 11: Mixed 240+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:30.35 |
2. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
2:40.40 |
3. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:44.64 |
4. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:46.69 |
5. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:51.28 |
6. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
3:00.94 |
7. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
3:13.28 |
8. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
3:45.75 |
|
Event 12: Mixed 160+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
2:04.59 |
2. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:04.75 |
3. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
2:05.69 |
4. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
2:06.78 |
5. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:07.62 |
6. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:08.86 |
7. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:09.59 |
8. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
2:10.87 |
|
Event 13: Womens 160+ 4x50m Medley Relay
1. |
Sussex |
( ) |
Sussex |
2:23.49 |
2. |
Surrey |
( ) |
Surrey |
2:27.23 |
3. |
Hertfordshire |
( ) |
Herts |
2:28.41 |
4. |
Hampshire |
( ) |
Hants |
2:30.86 |
5. |
Berkshire & Sth Buckin |
( ) |
Berks/Bucks |
2:31.44 |
6. |
Kent |
( ) |
Kent |
2:32.77 |
7. |
Essex |
( ) |
Essex |
2:32.94 |
8. |
Middlesex |
( ) |
Middx |
2:42.42 |
|
|