2000 Champion Christopher Watkinson East Essex 2:31.14
CBP Christopher Watkinson East Essex 2:31.14 2000 EQT 3:01.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Graham Rawle | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:44.13 | 584 | 1:19.23 |
2. | Anthony Perkins | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:46.50 | 560 | 1:21.56 |
3. | Jason Ruder | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 2:47.76 | 548 | 1:20.46 |
4. | Kareem Dayes | (87) | Saxon Crown | 2:48.91 | 538 | 1:20.01 |
5. | Darren Rye | (87) | Dartf'd Swan | 2:49.13 | 535 | 1:20.33 |
6. | Matthew Jansen | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:50.82 | 519 | 1:21.18 |
7. | Ian Shannon | (87) | Stevenage | 2:51.44 | 514 | 1:22.16 |
8. | Edward Downes | (87) | Tring | 2:51.79 | 511 | 1:22.60 |
9. | Lester Kwiatkowski | (87) | Leander | 2:53.80 | 493 | 1:24.04 |
10. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 2:55.01 | 483 | 1:25.73 |
11. | Tom Rose | (87) | PORS/ALTS | 2:55.13 | 482 | 1:25.63 |
12. | Scott Walker | (87) | Brighton | 2:55.96 | 475 | 1:24.11 |
13. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:56.08 | 474 | 1:24.11 |
14. | Ross Wilson | (87) | Hatfield | 2:57.50 | 462 | 1:24.23 |
15. | Ben McIvor | (87) | Hastings | 2:58.21 | 456 | 1:26.07 |
16. | Daniel Clare | (87) | EESS/BTRS | 3:00.27 | 441 | 1:26.91 |
17. | Nicholas Baker | (87) | Elmbridge | 3:00.64 | 438 | 1:27.87 |
18. | Jack Mantle | (87) | Clacton On S | 3:01.05 | 435 | 1:28.59 |
19. | Nicholas Aitken | (87) | Leatherhead | 3:02.02 | 427 | 1:26.28 |
20. | Craig Willox | (87) | Elmbridge | 3:02.61 | 422 | 1:27.76 |
21. | Graeme Holland | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 3:03.53 | 416 | 1:27.69 |
22. | Adam Weston | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 3:03.79 | 414 | 1:29.57 |
23. | Christopher Smith | (87) | Co Cant'bury | 3:03.96 | 413 | 1:29.25 |
23. | Christopher Pierce | (87) | New Milton | 3:03.96 | 413 | 1:30.87 |
2000 Champion Orpington Ojays Orpington OJ 2:5.99
CBP Orpington Ojays Orpington OJ 2:5.99 2000
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Orpington Ojays | (84) | Orpington OJ | 2:06.43 | 6. | Hampshire North | (84) | Hants North | 2:16.25 |
2. | T5 London West | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 2:09.69 | 7. | East Essex B | (84) | East Essex | 2:16.33 |
3. | East Essex A | (84) | East Essex | 2:10.16 | 8. | Hailsham | (84) | Hailsham | 2:16.79 |
4. | Bracknell | (84) | Bracknell | 2:13.98 | 9. | Teddington | (84) | Teddington | 2:21.72 |
5. | Solent Raiders A | (84) | Solent Raid | 2:14.28 |
I.M. Not held previously
EQT 3:22.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Chloe Vaughan | (90) | Guildford Ct | 3:06.55 | 713 | 1:30.17 |
2. | Daisy Martin | (90) | Black Lion | 3:14.72 | 626 | 1:35.80 |
3. | Chelsea Gumbrell | (90) | Haywards Hth | 3:15.01 | 624 | 1:33.15 |
4. | Daisy Malin | (90) | Hatfield | 3:15.70 | 617 | 1:34.09 |
5. | Lauren Andrews | (90) | Killerwhales | 3:16.51 | 609 | 1:36.44 |
6. | Denise Young | (90) | East Essex | 3:17.14 | 602 | 1:37.08 |
7. | Heather Stephenson | (90) | Edmonton Phx | 3:17.79 | 596 | 1:38.55 |
8. | Frances Legg | (90) | Kingston Roy | 3:17.99 | 595 | 1:37.21 |
9. | Kirsty Forbes | (90) | Barking | 3:18.32 | 591 | 1:35.76 |
10. | Lucy Curzon | (90) | T5LS/EALS | 3:19.00 | 585 | 1:36.03 |
11. | Victoria MacPherson | (90) | Beckenham | 3:20.17 | 575 | 1:35.03 |
12. | Jodie Cousins | (90) | Bexley | 3:20.31 | 573 | 1:38.24 |
13. | Emma Howe | (90) | Portsmouth N | 3:21.32 | 564 | 1:38.50 |
14. | Georgie Lou Sales | (90) | East Essex | 3:22.65 | 553 | 1:39.03 |
15. | Rosy Murray | (90) | Portsmouth N | 3:23.70 | 543 | 1:38.15 |
16. | Eleanor Smith | (90) | Tring | 3:23.90 | 542 | 1:38.11 |
17. | Emma Eaves | (90) | Brighton | 3:24.30 | 538 | 1:37.92 |
18. | Emily Calfe | (90) | Woking | 3:24.37 | 538 | 1:40.52 |
19. | Kerri Eagle | (90) | Bracknell | 3:25.48 | 528 | 1:41.79 |
20. | Zoe Colyer-Worsell | (90) | Potters Bar | 3:26.00 | 524 | 1:40.84 |
21. | Alexis McCoy | (90) | T5LS/HILS | 3:26.18 | 523 | 1:38.91 |
22. | Sophia Crate-Fox | (90) | Woking | 3:29.87 | 492 | 1:39.32 |
23. | Fiona Faulkner | (90) | Kingston Roy | 3:30.24 | 490 | 1:43.43 |
24. | Sophie Flight | (90) | East Essex | 3:32.89 | 469 | 1:42.46 |
25. | Clemency Capel-Bird | (90) | Guildford Ct | 3:34.65 | 457 | 1:44.16 |
26. | Francesca Clark | (90) | East Essex | 3:35.07 | 454 | 1:42.55 |
27. | Bethany Faulkner | (90) | East Essex | 3:38.24 | 431 | 1:46.05 |
2000 Champion Chloe Winter Haslemere 1:0.9
CBP Chloe Winter Haslemere 1:0.96 2000 EQT 1:08.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Kerry Pinington | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:02.15 | 722 | 26. | Jade Tate | (88) | BRIS/WORS | 1:08.52 | 551 |
2. | Louise Cox | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:03.35 | 686 | 28. | Clare Baranowski | (88) | Haslemere | 1:08.55 | 550 |
3. | Emma Wicks | (88) | SRSS/COSS | 1:04.00 | 667 | 29. | Hannah Stevens | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:08.64 | 548 |
4. | Charlotte Watkins | (88) | Killerwhales | 1:04.06 | 666 | 30. | Joanna Westendorp | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 1:08.65 | 548 |
5. | Lauren Cogdale | (88) | EESS/BRES | 1:04.43 | 655 | 31. | Natasha Clark | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 1:08.91 | 542 |
6. | Christie Mecklenburgh | (88) | EESS/BRES | 1:04.82 | 644 | 32. | Emily Cole | (88) | East Essex | 1:08.96 | 541 |
7. | Emma Goddard | (88) | Guildford Ct | 1:04.92 | 642 | 32. | Jessica Herbert | (88) | Kingston Roy | 1:08.96 | 541 |
8. | Pamela Clement | (88) | Windsor | 1:04.98 | 640 | 34. | Noriko Shindo | (88) | Camden Swiss | 1:09.08 | 538 |
9. | Verity Shuker | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:05.09 | 637 | 35. | Chloe Mackay | (88) | WAVS/CRAS | 1:09.10 | 538 |
10. | Victoria Robinson | (88) | Amersham | 1:05.38 | 629 | 36. | Emma King | (88) | Rochford | 1:09.34 | 532 |
11. | Louise Alsop | (88) | Potters Bar | 1:05.49 | 626 | 37. | Sarah Chamberlain | (88) | Windsor | 1:09.51 | 528 |
12. | Margaux Trappey | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:05.60 | 624 | 38. | Katie Amy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.73 | 524 |
13. | Jenni Lawton | (88) | Southend | 1:05.90 | 616 | 39. | Julia Warburton | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:09.76 | 523 |
14. | Lucy Wareham | (88) | West Wight | 1:06.35 | 604 | 40. | Tyne Price | (88) | BEKS/HSGS | 1:10.03 | 517 |
14. | Helen Close | (88) | Winchester | 1:06.35 | 604 | 41. | Rachel Kavangh | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:10.21 | 513 |
16. | Hannah Kellett | (88) | Hatfield | 1:06.55 | 599 | 42. | Amy Wicks | (88) | Reading | 1:10.30 | 511 |
17. | Emily MacLennan | (88) | Potters Bar | 1:06.78 | 593 | 43. | Sarah Hughes | (88) | Epping For't | 1:10.32 | 511 |
18. | Rebecca Smith | (88) | Reading | 1:06.81 | 592 | 44. | Rachel Jepson | (88) | Fareham N'ds | 1:10.33 | 510 |
19. | Aimee Drake | (88) | BOCS/RUNS | 1:07.15 | 584 | 45. | Anna Harris | (88) | T5LS/EALS | 1:10.37 | 510 |
20. | Sarah Richard | (88) | Hastings | 1:07.34 | 579 | 46. | Stephanie Rich | (88) | Maidenhead | 1:10.49 | 507 |
21. | Carissa Macgregor | (88) | Black Lion | 1:07.37 | 579 | 47. | Rhona Conway | (88) | Winchester | 1:10.71 | 502 |
21. | Jessica Fay | (88) | Solent Raid | 1:07.37 | 579 | 48. | Anna Hilton | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:11.09 | 494 |
23. | Katharine Byrne | (88) | Croydon Amph | 1:07.67 | 571 | 49. | Annabel Byrne | (88) | Bracknell | 1:11.49 | 486 |
24. | Claire Hill | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:07.99 | 564 | 50. | Sara Lindsay | (88) | Crawley | 1:11.78 | 480 |
25. | Katy Gillard | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 1:08.21 | 558 | 51. | Charlotte McMahon | (88) | Beckenham | 1:12.16 | 472 |
26. | Victoria Bates | (88) | Dover Life | 1:08.52 | 551 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Matthew Kidd Sutton Cheam 27.64 1993 EQT 0:35.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Lewis Owens | (87) | THVS/BEKS | 29.09 | 714 | 31. | Rolandas Radzius | (87) | Leander | 32.56 | 512 |
2. | Nigel Tse | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 29.25 | 703 | 32. | Chari Seneviratne | (87) | Havering Dol | 32.57 | 512 |
3. | David Ashton | (87) | Sutton Cheam | 29.43 | 691 | 33. | Adam Higgs | (87) | East Essex | 32.69 | 506 |
4. | Joshua Sweeney | (87) | Winchester | 29.76 | 669 | 34. | Andrew Cowdray | (87) | Camden Swiss | 32.75 | 502 |
5. | Benjamin Dollard | (87) | Watford | 30.08 | 649 | 35. | Joel Hale | (87) | Hastings | 32.78 | 501 |
6. | Richard Coley | (87) | Hythe | 30.19 | 642 | 36. | David McGuire | (87) | Bracknell | 32.84 | 499 |
7. | Richard Dodds | (87) | Barnet Copt | 30.34 | 633 | 37. | Daniel Fogg | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 32.91 | 495 |
8. | James Chappell | (87) | Portsmouth N | 30.58 | 619 | 38. | Zach Shivers-Stephens | (87) | Solent Raid | 32.94 | 493 |
9. | Tom Cunningham | (87) | Crawley | 30.63 | 616 | 39. | Alan Hubbard | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 33.01 | 491 |
10. | Nicholas Harnett | (87) | Edmonton Phx | 30.74 | 610 | 40. | Ashley Breed | (87) | EESS/BTRS | 33.16 | 484 |
11. | Christopher Boobier | (87) | Maidstone | 30.82 | 605 | 41. | William Kendrick | (87) | Leatherhead | 33.22 | 480 |
12. | Kevin Abraham | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 30.83 | 604 | 41. | Luke Price | (87) | East Essex | 33.22 | 480 |
13. | James Barton | (87) | Newbury | 30.84 | 604 | 43. | Robert Andrews | (87) | TRIS/DACS | 33.24 | 479 |
14. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 30.94 | 598 | 44. | Christopher Smith | (87) | Co Cant'bury | 33.41 | 472 |
15. | David Ross | (87) | East Essex | 31.05 | 592 | 45. | Matthew Wilson | (87) | Bognor Regis | 33.42 | 471 |
16. | Edward Downes | (87) | Tring | 31.17 | 585 | 46. | Stuart Kemp | (87) | Hailsham | 33.74 | 457 |
17. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 31.35 | 575 | 47. | Ross Wilson | (87) | Hatfield | 33.77 | 456 |
18. | Tom Davies | (87) | T5LS/HAWS | 31.41 | 572 | 48. | Adam Stoakley | (87) | Hailsham | 33.90 | 450 |
19. | James Lawton | (87) | Hastings | 31.45 | 570 | 49. | David Curant | (87) | Teddington | 33.91 | 450 |
20. | Joe Bennett | (87) | Leatherhead | 31.59 | 561 | 50. | Rupert Lee | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 33.92 | 449 |
21. | Nick Barber | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 31.70 | 556 | 51. | Andrew Turnbull | (87) | Woking | 33.94 | 448 |
22. | Nicholas Gale | (87) | Haywards Hth | 31.91 | 545 | 52. | Michael Hancey | (87) | Hants North | 33.95 | 448 |
23. | Christopher Browne | (87) | Croydon Amph | 31.92 | 544 | 53. | Christopher Pierce | (87) | New Milton | 34.20 | 438 |
24. | Harry Clarke | (87) | Rtw Monson | 32.00 | 541 | 54. | Aaron Waddingham | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 34.43 | 428 |
25. | Andrew Windard | (87) | East Essex | 32.08 | 536 | 55. | Damian Jones | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 34.65 | 419 |
26. | Andrew Spicer | (87) | Stevenage | 32.10 | 535 | 56. | Andrew Flett | (87) | Reading | 34.67 | 418 |
27. | Scott Flynn | (87) | Streatham | 32.16 | 532 | 57. | Robert Wright | (87) | Dorking | 34.99 | 405 |
28. | Stephen Buss | (87) | Orpington OJ | 32.18 | 531 | 58. | Aaron Fitz-Hugh | (87) | Hamble Aq | 35.19 | 398 |
29. | Ian Shannon | (87) | Stevenage | 32.28 | 526 | 59. | Robert Coe | (87) | HNSS/RURS | 36.71 | 344 |
30. | Scott Walker | (87) | Brighton | 32.50 | 515 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Matthew Cox Beckenham 27.86 1993 EQT 0:32.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Martyn Bermingham | (89) | Barnet Copt | 29.41 | 538 | 24. | Jack Matthias | (89) | Guildford Ct | 31.41 | 436 |
2. | Shohei Koyama | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 29.70 | 522 | 25. | Kenny Peacock | (89) | East Essex | 31.42 | 436 |
3. | Thomas Kavanagh | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 29.75 | 520 | 26. | Andrew Curtin | (89) | Hitchin | 31.48 | 434 |
4. | Ashley Mitchell | (89) | East Essex | 29.87 | 513 | 27. | Adam Byford | (89) | East Essex | 31.49 | 433 |
5. | Edward Burrell | (89) | Stevenage | 29.89 | 511 | 28. | Paul Gooding | (89) | Watford | 31.53 | 431 |
5. | Garth Kates | (89) | Brighton | 29.89 | 511 | 28. | Ian Black | (89) | Portsmouth N | 31.53 | 431 |
7. | Daniel Howe | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 29.96 | 508 | 30. | Scott Smith | (89) | Beckenham | 31.54 | 430 |
8. | Alexander Bunce | (89) | Epping For't | 29.98 | 507 | 31. | Shaun Bracey | (89) | Newbury | 31.59 | 428 |
9. | Charles Crayford | (89) | Herne Bay | 30.09 | 501 | 32. | Billy Hockley | (89) | Basildon | 32.08 | 407 |
10. | Christopher Robinson | (89) | Reading | 30.25 | 493 | 33. | Robert Shaw | (89) | Beckenham | 32.20 | 402 |
11. | Martin Cox | (89) | Portsmouth N | 30.34 | 488 | 34. | Joshua Hart | (89) | Leatherhead | 32.23 | 400 |
12. | Matthew Shead | (89) | Bexley | 30.69 | 471 | 35. | James Soane | (89) | Wandsworth | 32.31 | 398 |
13. | Zachary Murphy | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 30.74 | 468 | 36. | Allen Lindenberg | (89) | East Essex | 32.35 | 395 |
14. | Mark Harvie | (89) | Croydon Amph | 30.78 | 466 | 37. | Aaron Eveleigh | (89) | Bo Castlepnt | 32.37 | 394 |
15. | Gareth Cotter-Stone | (89) | Windsor | 30.86 | 463 | 37. | Martin Jones | (89) | Stevenage | 32.37 | 394 |
16. | Robert Matthews-Stroud | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 31.12 | 450 | 39. | Tom Alcorn | (89) | East Essex | 32.44 | 392 |
17. | Clive Bates | (89) | Ashford Town | 31.13 | 450 | 40. | Dwaine Lewis | (89) | Saxon Crown | 32.49 | 390 |
18. | James Whelan | (89) | Winchester | 31.15 | 449 | 41. | Alex Sobolev | (89) | Brighton | 32.55 | 387 |
19. | James Allchorne | (89) | Potters Bar | 31.20 | 446 | 42. | Robert Drewitt | (89) | Crawley | 32.67 | 383 |
20. | Michael Rudling | (89) | West Wight | 31.24 | 444 | 43. | Conor Wilson | (89) | Epping For't | 32.78 | 378 |
20. | Marco Loughran | (89) | Guildford Ct | 31.24 | 444 | 44. | Sam Hunt | (89) | Beckenham | 32.89 | 373 |
22. | Adam Jones | (89) | Crawley | 31.30 | 442 | 45. | Christopher Snow | (89) | Griffins Enf | 33.40 | 355 |
23. | James Birnage | (89) | Herne Bay | 31.40 | 437 | 46. | Andrew Eaton | (89) | Hastings | 34.09 | 329 |
2000 Champion Nikki Ladlow East Essex 2:18.36
CBP Nikki Ladlow East Essex 2:18.36 2000 EQT 2:49.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Lindsey Waller | (84) | Hailsham | 2:24.35 | 736* | 1:09.24 |
2. | Zara White | (84) | T5LS/HILS | 2:26.51 | 708* | 1:09.51 |
3. | Laura Henry | (83) | Guildford Ct | 2:26.77 | 705* | 1:08.56 |
4. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 2:28.32 | 685* | 1:09.20 |
5. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BOSS | 2:28.80 | 679* | 1:12.58 |
6. | Joanne Scott | (83) | Bexley | 2:29.51 | 671* | 1:11.43 |
7. | Alexa White | (79) | Crawley | 2:32.54 | 635* | 1:09.29 |
8. | Antoinette Martin | (84) | East Essex | 2:36.35 | 593* | 1:13.88 |
9. | Joanna Tubb | (83) | Bracknell | 2:37.18 | 584* | 1:14.58 |
10. | Kaira Redman | (84) | Dover Life | 2:41.15 | 543* | 1:16.81 |
11. | Kirsti Robertson | (69) | Wycombe Dist | 2:42.55 | 530* | 1:18.24 |
12. | Caroline Coles | (83) | Leatherhead | 2:45.09 | 506* | 1:17.10 |
13. | Jennifer Gamlin | (84) | Portsmouth N | 2:46.91 | 490* | 1:18.56 |
14. | Sarah McCrea | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:48.65 | 475* | 1:18.88 |
15. | Vicki White | (83) | Solent Raid | 2:49.12 | 471* | 1:17.40 |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
2000 Champion Emma Macey Solent Raid 0:35.25
CBP Emma Macey Solent Raid 0:35.25 2000 EQT 0:39.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Nicola Rees | (90) | East Essex | 35.12 | 637 | 18. | Chloe Ross | (90) | Bexley | 39.91 | 435 |
2. | Natalie Durant | (90) | T5 Ldn West | 36.01 | 594 | 19. | Danielle Lee | (90) | East Essex | 40.11 | 428 |
3. | Sarah Owen | (90) | Portsmouth N | 36.54 | 569 | 20. | Samantha Stocker | (90) | Kingston Roy | 40.22 | 425 |
4. | Grace Francis | (90) | Basildon | 36.61 | 566 | 21. | Rebecca Barrie | (90) | Hastings | 40.30 | 422 |
5. | Daisy Martin | (90) | Black Lion | 38.25 | 497 | 22. | Nicola Sloan | (90) | New Milton | 40.38 | 420 |
5. | Eleanor Francey | (90) | East Essex | 38.25 | 497 | 23. | Charlotte O'Mahoney | (90) | East Essex | 40.53 | 415 |
7. | Caroline Wroe | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 38.45 | 489 | 24. | Isobel Rogers | (90) | Brighton | 40.59 | 413 |
8. | Rhianne Anderson | (90) | Co Cant'bury | 38.49 | 488 | 25. | Bethany Faulkner | (90) | East Essex | 40.61 | 412 |
9. | Kirsty Forbes | (90) | Barking | 38.52 | 487 | 26. | Nadia Alikilem | (90) | T5 Ldn West | 40.66 | 411 |
10. | Rosy Murray | (90) | Portsmouth N | 38.65 | 482 | 27. | Fiona Faulkner | (90) | Kingston Roy | 40.75 | 408 |
11. | Kelsey McCue | (90) | Bexley | 38.71 | 479 | 28. | Andrea Fox | (90) | Amersham | 40.79 | 407 |
12. | Lucy Curzon | (90) | T5LS/EALS | 38.78 | 477 | 29. | Emma Eaves | (90) | Brighton | 40.86 | 404 |
13. | Jessica Lambson | (90) | Portsmouth N | 39.01 | 468 | 30. | Holly Hider | (90) | Crawley | 40.91 | 403 |
14. | Amy Ralfe | (90) | Thanetviking | 39.06 | 466 | 31. | Alexandra Wilson | (90) | Braintree | 41.43 | 386 |
15. | Sophia Crate-Fox | (90) | Woking | 39.08 | 465 | 32. | Kerri Eagle | (90) | Bracknell | 41.60 | 381 |
16. | Katie Ambridge | (90) | Amersham | 39.34 | 456 | 33. | Alexis McCoy | (90) | T5LS/HILS | 42.35 | 359 |
17. | Rachael George | (90) | Hatfield | 39.54 | 449 | 34. | Danielle Raymond | (90) | East Essex | 42.63 | 351 |
2000 Champion Laura Chase Portsmouth N 2:30.87
CBP Samantha Nesbit Portsmouth N 2:29.21 1995 EQT 2:48.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Louise Cox | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:27.83 | 784 | 20. | Helen Close | (88) | Winchester | 2:49.15 | 540 |
2. | Emma Wicks | (88) | SRSS/COSS | 2:34.89 | 693 | 21. | Courtney Carter | (88) | Eltham Sting | 2:49.50 | 537 |
3. | Lauren Cogdale | (88) | EESS/BRES | 2:34.93 | 692 | 21. | Jennifer Slaymaker | (88) | East Essex | 2:49.50 | 537 |
4. | Kerry Pinington | (88) | Rtw Monson | 2:38.87 | 646 | 23. | Christine Hume | (88) | Guernsey | 2:50.06 | 532 |
5. | Emily Sadler | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 2:39.12 | 643 | 24. | Sarah Chamberlain | (88) | Windsor | 2:50.07 | 532 |
6. | Hannah Stevens | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:40.14 | 633 | 25. | Anna Hilton | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:50.14 | 531 |
7. | Margaux Trappey | (88) | Leatherhead | 2:42.01 | 612 | 26. | Lucy Wareham | (88) | West Wight | 2:50.54 | 527 |
8. | Rebecca Smith | (88) | Reading | 2:42.16 | 610 | 27. | Justine Dattani | (88) | Barnet Copt | 2:51.09 | 522 |
9. | Emma Collins | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:42.25 | 610 | 28. | Sarah Leiper | (88) | Epping For't | 2:51.44 | 519 |
10. | Holly White | (88) | Brighton | 2:43.29 | 598 | 29. | Sarah Nisbet | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 2:51.68 | 517 |
11. | Lauren Reuter | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:45.18 | 578 | 30. | Elizabeth Falla | (88) | Guernsey | 2:52.05 | 513 |
12. | Rebecca Guy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:45.45 | 576 | 31. | Danielle Adnan | (88) | Griffins Enf | 2:53.69 | 498 |
13. | Katie Towers | (88) | Amersham | 2:45.62 | 574 | 32. | Jenni Lawton | (88) | Southend | 2:54.09 | 495 |
14. | Katy Collins | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:45.74 | 573 | 33. | Joanna Westendorp | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 2:54.28 | 494 |
15. | Danielle Watts | (88) | Barnet Copt | 2:46.42 | 566 | 34. | Katie Amy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:55.87 | 481 |
16. | Laura West | (88) | Brighton | 2:47.64 | 555 | 35. | Annabel Byrne | (88) | Bracknell | 2:56.14 | 477 |
17. | Dixie McLean | (88) | Anaconda | 2:48.13 | 549 | Claire Hardy | (88) | Herne Bay | DIS SL 1L. | ||
18. | Chloe Newman | (88) | Elmbridge | 2:48.42 | 547 | Elizabeth Brown | (88) | Portsmouth N | DIS T 1L. | ||
19. | Amy Wicks | (88) | Reading | 2:48.80 | 543 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Darren Mew Io Wight 32.24 1993 EQT 0:39.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Graham Rawle | (87) | Leatherhead | 34.39 | 664 | 21. | Alan Hubbard | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 37.51 | 514 |
2. | Ben Aikenhead | (87) | Chesham | 34.86 | 639 | 22. | Lester Kwiatkowski | (87) | Leander | 37.63 | 509 |
3. | Stephen Cater | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 34.91 | 637 | 23. | Nicholas Gale | (87) | Haywards Hth | 37.65 | 508 |
4. | Kareem Dayes | (87) | Saxon Crown | 35.10 | 626 | 24. | Adam Weston | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 37.96 | 496 |
5. | Edward Downes | (87) | Tring | 35.14 | 624 | 24. | Tom Davies | (87) | T5LS/HAWS | 37.96 | 496 |
6. | Gary Stephenson | (87) | Edmonton Phx | 35.27 | 618 | 26. | Anthony Perkins | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 38.06 | 491 |
7. | Jack Mantle | (87) | Clacton On S | 35.59 | 602 | 27. | Nicholas Aitken | (87) | Leatherhead | 38.13 | 489 |
8. | Matthew Roberts | (87) | Croydon Amph | 35.64 | 600 | 28. | Stephen Brown | (87) | Herne Bay | 38.34 | 480 |
9. | David Ross | (87) | East Essex | 36.25 | 571 | 29. | Ashley Saunders | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 38.43 | 477 |
10. | Ross Wilson | (87) | Hatfield | 36.29 | 568 | 30. | Christopher Pierce | (87) | New Milton | 38.45 | 476 |
11. | Owen Woodland | (87) | Bexley | 36.34 | 566 | 31. | Tom Rose | (87) | PORS/ALTS | 38.54 | 472 |
12. | Ben McIvor | (87) | Hastings | 36.36 | 565 | 32. | Andrew Cowdray | (87) | Camden Swiss | 38.77 | 463 |
12. | Daniel Spiller | (87) | East Essex | 36.36 | 565 | 33. | Rupert Lee | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 39.00 | 454 |
14. | Matthew Jansen | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 36.50 | 558 | 34. | Christopher Smith | (87) | Co Cant'bury | 39.14 | 450 |
15. | Ian Shannon | (87) | Stevenage | 36.56 | 556 | 35. | Luke Price | (87) | East Essex | 39.84 | 424 |
16. | Daniel Clare | (87) | EESS/BTRS | 36.86 | 543 | 36. | Andrew Flett | (87) | Reading | 39.86 | 424 |
17. | Scott Walker | (87) | Brighton | 36.95 | 538 | 37. | Joel Hale | (87) | Hastings | 40.33 | 408 |
18. | Graeme Holland | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 37.14 | 530 | 38. | Aaron Waddingham | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 41.55 | 369 |
19. | Andrew Earland | (87) | Teddington | 37.31 | 523 | David Murphy | (87) | Reading | DIS ST | ||
20. | Kieron Fenn | (87) | Rtw Monson | 37.34 | 521 |
I.M. Not held previously
EQT 2:31.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Christopher Robinson | (89) | Reading | 2:14.51 | 608 | 1:05.14 |
2. | Martin Cox | (89) | Portsmouth N | 2:18.27 | 561 | 1:07.56 |
3. | Shohei Koyama | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 2:19.37 | 548 | 1:07.94 |
4. | Garth Kates | (89) | Brighton | 2:21.89 | 518 | 1:08.77 |
5. | Alexander Bunce | (89) | Epping For't | 2:21.94 | 518 | 1:07.72 |
6. | Gareth Cotter-Stone | (89) | Windsor | 2:23.67 | 499 | 1:09.74 |
7. | Zachary Murphy | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:24.06 | 495 | 1:09.53 |
8. | Martyn Bermingham | (89) | Barnet Copt | 2:24.77 | 487 | 1:10.00 |
9. | James Allchorne | (89) | Potters Bar | 2:24.98 | 485 | 1:10.77 |
10. | Charles Crayford | (89) | Herne Bay | 2:25.01 | 485 | 1:11.40 |
11. | Shaun Bracey | (89) | Newbury | 2:25.26 | 482 | 1:09.93 |
12. | Kenny Peacock | (89) | East Essex | 2:25.61 | 478 | 1:10.93 |
13. | Matthew Shead | (89) | Bexley | 2:25.97 | 475 | 1:10.74 |
14. | Ashley Mitchell | (89) | East Essex | 2:26.58 | 468 | 1:11.03 |
15. | Russel Korting | (89) | Reading | 2:27.33 | 461 | 1:10.39 |
16. | Adam Jones | (89) | Crawley | 2:28.02 | 454 | 1:12.76 |
17. | Daniel Howe | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 2:28.04 | 454 | 1:13.25 |
18. | Thomas Kavanagh | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 2:28.09 | 453 | 1:11.57 |
19. | Robert Matthews-Stroud | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 2:29.07 | 444 | 1:11.00 |
20. | Adam Byford | (89) | East Essex | 2:30.92 | 427 | 1:14.69 |
21. | Daniel Hime | (89) | KILS/EESS | 2:30.99 | 426 | 1:13.56 |
22. | Nicholas Conner | (89) | East Essex | 2:31.00 | 426 | 1:13.21 |
23. | Michael Rudling | (89) | West Wight | 2:31.60 | 420 | 1:15.36 |
24. | James Soane | (89) | Wandsworth | 2:31.71 | 419 | 1:13.17 |
25. | Ian Black | (89) | Portsmouth N | 2:31.92 | 418 | 1:15.65 |
26. | Tom Alcorn | (89) | East Essex | 2:34.17 | 398 | 1:13.50 |
27. | Marco Loughran | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:34.23 | 397 | 1:14.54 |
28. | Paul Gooding | (89) | Watford | 2:34.75 | 393 | 1:12.64 |
29. | Scott Smith | (89) | Beckenham | 2:35.46 | 387 | 1:16.60 |
30. | Robert Shaw | (89) | Beckenham | 2:36.34 | 379 | 1:16.34 |
31. | James Whelan | (89) | Winchester | 2:37.83 | 367 | 1:17.24 |
32. | Clive Bates | (89) | Ashford Town | 2:38.31 | 364 | 1:15.04 |
33. | Christopher Snow | (89) | Griffins Enf | 2:38.45 | 363 | 1:17.16 |
34. | Jack Matthias | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:38.49 | 363 | 1:17.85 |
2000 Champion Tara Hutt Havant & Wat 0:27.77
CBP Jennifer Lyes Bo Hill'don 0:27.73 1998 EQT 0:30.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Jennifer Lyes | (81) | T5LS/EALS | 27.36 | 796* | 20. | Nikki Ladlow | (83) | EESS/REBS | 29.36 | 662* |
2. | Tara Hutt | (79) | Havant & Wat | 27.81 | 764* | 21. | Zoe Hills | (83) | EESS/THUS | 29.40 | 659* |
3. | Danielle Adams | (82) | ROCS/HVWS | 28.27 | 732* | 22. | Leanne Hunt | (84) | Rtw Monson | 29.68 | 642* |
4. | Clare Stevens | (84) | Rtw Monson | 28.28 | 731* | 23. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 29.70 | 641* |
5. | Georgin Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 28.50 | 716* | 24. | Jemma Chiltern-Hunt | (83) | Amersham | 29.73 | 639* |
6. | Alexa White | (79) | Crawley | 28.61 | 709* | 25. | Nicola Benn | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 29.81 | 635* |
7. | Emma Hulls | (74) | Orpington OJ | 28.68 | 705* | 26. | Louise Vincer | (84) | Elmbridge | 29.85 | 632* |
8. | Clare Seymour | (81) | Bracknell | 28.72 | 702* | 27. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BOSS | 29.93 | 628* |
8. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 28.72 | 702* | 28. | Laura Lione | (81) | East Essex | 29.96 | 626* |
10. | Sarah Boyle | (83) | Camden Swiss | 28.80 | 697* | 29. | Kate Mills | (80) | Wycombe Dist | 29.97 | 625* |
11. | Lyndsay Paget | (84) | Rtw Monson | 28.94 | 688* | 30. | Gemma Palmer | (84) | Leander | 30.04 | 621* |
12. | Emma Saunders | (82) | Bexley | 29.06 | 680* | 31. | Kirsti Robertson | (69) | Wycombe Dist | 30.06 | 620* |
13. | Pip Spibey | (80) | T5 Ldn West | 29.07 | 680* | 32. | Gilly Wise | (83) | Hants North | 30.14 | 615* |
14. | Claire Jarvis | (71) | HNSS/BADS | 29.08 | 679* | 33. | Ashley Harvey | (82) | EESS/BRES | 30.34 | 604* |
15. | Hannah Cahill | (84) | Bracknell | 29.24 | 669* | 34. | Anna Chenery | (84) | BOCS/CNVS | 30.85 | 576* |
16. | Sarah Clark | (82) | Beckenham | 29.27 | 667* | 35. | Vicky Smith | (84) | Teddington | 31.10 | 563* |
17. | Michelle Kiff | (83) | KILS/EESS | 29.29 | 666* | 36. | Antoinette Martin | (84) | East Essex | 31.40 | 548* |
18. | Caroline Castell | (82) | Kingston Roy | 29.34 | 663* | 37. | Vicki White | (83) | Solent Raid | 32.12 | 512* |
18. | Charlotte Baxter | (84) | Leatherhead | 29.34 | 663* |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
2000 Champion Chloe Winter Haslemere 1:8.36
CBP Chloe Winter Haslemere 1:8.36 2000 EQT 1:17.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Louise Cox | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:11.44 | 685 | 26. | Laura Bentley | (88) | East Essex | 1:18.45 | 525 |
2. | Lauren Cogdale | (88) | EESS/BRES | 1:12.41 | 660 | 27. | Louise Alsop | (88) | Potters Bar | 1:18.70 | 519 |
3. | Laura Hobbs | (88) | Camden Swiss | 1:13.72 | 628 | 28. | Anna Harris | (88) | T5LS/EALS | 1:18.93 | 515 |
4. | Holly Mills | (88) | T5LS/EALS | 1:14.43 | 612 | 29. | Sarah Richard | (88) | Hastings | 1:18.97 | 514 |
5. | Katie Towers | (88) | Amersham | 1:14.52 | 610 | 30. | Natasha Clark | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 1:19.18 | 510 |
6. | Susannah Carroll | (88) | Rochford | 1:14.93 | 600 | 31. | Katherine Armstrong | (88) | Tring | 1:19.21 | 510 |
7. | Christie Mecklenburgh | (88) | EESS/BRES | 1:15.24 | 593 | 32. | Julia Warburton | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:19.34 | 507 |
8. | Verity Shuker | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:15.32 | 591 | 33. | Emily MacLennan | (88) | Potters Bar | 1:19.45 | 505 |
9. | Kerry Pinington | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:15.38 | 590 | 34. | Julie Pilcher | (88) | Worthing | 1:19.48 | 505 |
10. | Emily Cole | (88) | East Essex | 1:15.40 | 590 | 35. | Danielle Watts | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:19.59 | 503 |
11. | Elena Francioni | (88) | Epping For't | 1:15.53 | 587 | 36. | Sarah Green | (88) | Bracknell | 1:20.20 | 491 |
12. | Anna-Marie Reid | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:15.56 | 586 | 37. | Jessica Herbert | (88) | Kingston Roy | 1:20.52 | 485 |
13. | Emma Goddard | (88) | Guildford Ct | 1:15.60 | 585 | 37. | Andrea Devonport | (88) | Killerwhales | 1:20.52 | 485 |
14. | Emma Collins | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:16.01 | 576 | 39. | Elizabeth Brown | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:20.55 | 484 |
15. | Emily Sadler | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 1:16.23 | 571 | 39. | Kirsty Bowles | (88) | Griffins Enf | 1:20.55 | 484 |
16. | Kathryn Overington | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:17.02 | 555 | 41. | Elizabeth Falla | (88) | Guernsey | 1:20.70 | 482 |
17. | Emma Daly | (88) | Cheshunt | 1:17.23 | 549 | 42. | Lauren Reuter | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:21.40 | 470 |
18. | Stephanie Rich | (88) | Maidenhead | 1:17.35 | 547 | 43. | Jade Tate | (88) | BRIS/WORS | 1:21.48 | 468 |
19. | Rebecca Smith | (88) | Reading | 1:17.66 | 541 | 44. | Rebecca Collard | (88) | Crawley | 1:21.59 | 465 |
20. | Victoria Robinson | (88) | Amersham | 1:17.83 | 537 | 45. | Kate Clements | (88) | Bracknell | 1:22.13 | 456 |
21. | Hollie Bax | (88) | HAIS/HSGS | 1:17.90 | 536 | 46. | Annabel Byrne | (88) | Bracknell | 1:22.87 | 444 |
22. | Fern Saunders | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:17.94 | 535 | 47. | Nicola Thomas | (88) | Anaconda | 1:23.03 | 441 |
23. | Aimee Drake | (88) | BOCS/RUNS | 1:18.06 | 533 | 48. | Katie Amy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:23.47 | 433 |
24. | Claire Hill | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:18.07 | 533 | 49. | Katharine Byrne | (88) | Croydon Amph | 1:25.27 | 405 |
25. | Katy Collins | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:18.16 | 531 |
2000 Champion Edward Denton Windsor 2:7.65
CBP John Waters Barnet Copt 2:4.06 1995 EQT 2:19.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 2:03.95 | 706 | 59.54 |
2. | Nigel Tse | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:05.33 | 684 | 59.69 |
3. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:08.64 | 638 | 1:01.82 |
4. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 2:08.80 | 636 | 1:02.90 |
5. | Robert Knott | (87) | Reading | 2:10.05 | 618 | 1:03.00 |
6. | Richard Dodds | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:10.56 | 612 | 1:03.63 |
7. | Craig Wheeler | (87) | BOSS/EESS | 2:12.09 | 592 | 1:05.07 |
8. | Daniel Fogg | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 2:13.30 | 577 | 1:05.49 |
9. | Jason Ruder | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 2:13.35 | 577 | |
10. | James Chappell | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:13.59 | 573 | |
11. | Tom Rose | (87) | PORS/ALTS | 2:13.65 | 572 | 1:05.29 |
12. | Joe Bennett | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:13.86 | 569 | 1:05.55 |
13. | Thomas Barton | (87) | Newbury | 2:14.00 | 568 | 1:04.91 |
14. | Peter Hall | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 2:14.51 | 562 | 1:05.02 |
15. | Kieron Fenn | (87) | Rtw Monson | 2:15.14 | 554 | 1:04.86 |
16. | Christopher Boobier | (87) | Maidstone | 2:15.17 | 554 | 1:05.77 |
17. | Ashley Breed | (87) | EESS/BTRS | 2:15.88 | 546 | 1:07.24 |
18. | Daniel Ritchie | (87) | Thanetviking | 2:16.13 | 543 | 1:07.28 |
19. | Alan Hubbard | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 2:17.54 | 527 | 1:05.32 |
20. | Lawrence Sym | (87) | Beckenham | 2:18.26 | 519 | 1:07.81 |
21. | Tom Davies | (87) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:18.30 | 518 | 1:06.22 |
22. | Luke Price | (87) | East Essex | 2:18.33 | 518 | 1:06.57 |
23. | Robert Andrews | (87) | TRIS/DACS | 2:18.69 | 513 | 1:06.35 |
24. | Benjamin Dollard | (87) | Watford | 2:19.01 | 510 | 1:08.49 |
25. | Nicholas Aitken | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:19.40 | 505 | 1:08.08 |
26. | Ben McIvor | (87) | Hastings | 2:19.88 | 500 | 1:08.92 |
27. | Tom Cunningham | (87) | Crawley | 2:21.41 | 484 | 1:09.13 |
28. | Nick Barber | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 2:24.45 | 453 | 1:09.74 |
29. | Anthony Perkins | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:26.12 | 437 | 1:10.27 |
30. | Joel Hale | (87) | Hastings | 2:27.21 | 427 | 1:11.09 |