2000 Champion Philip Turnham T5 Ldn West 0:54.16
CBP Martin Carl Redbridge Bo 0:52.57 1993 EQT 0:57.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Simon Burnett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 53.32 | 808* | 5. | Jonathan Bone | (83) | Rtw Monson | 54.66 | 758* |
2. | Simon Porter | (83) | Havant & Wat | 53.94 | 785* | 6. | Matthew Perkins | (84) | Orpington OJ | 55.81 | 718* |
3. | Philip Turnham | (81) | Camden Swiss | 54.18 | 776* | 7. | Craig Steenhoff | (82) | Hailsham | 56.74 | 687* |
4. | Mark Racher | (80) | Hatfield | 54.24 | 774* | 8. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 1:01.03 | 561* |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
2000 Champion Shohei Koyama T5 Ldn West 0:37.84
CBP Shohei Koyama T5 Ldn West 0:37.84 2000 EQT 0:44.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Matthew Smith | (90) | Hornchurch | 40.47 | 432 | 5. | Thomas Hearn | (90) | Wycombe Dist | 41.37 | 401 |
2. | Ben Parkinson | (90) | T5LS/HILS | 41.20 | 407 | 6. | Robert Shead | (90) | Bexley | 41.90 | 384 |
3. | Jonathan Quinn | (90) | Potters Bar | 41.22 | 407 | 7. | Christopher Ashton | (90) | Sutton Cheam | 41.96 | 383 |
4. | Jonathan Sayer | (90) | EESS/BOSS | 41.32 | 403 | 8. | Adam Reddings | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 43.19 | 346 |
2000 Champion Edward Downes Tring 1:17.76
CBP Robert Whan Haggerston 1:13.13 1991 EQT 1:25.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Nicholas Smith | (88) | Woking | 1:15.12 | 618 | 5. | Duncan Harvey | (88) | Crawley | 1:22.79 | 463 |
2. | Karl Batorski | (88) | East Essex | 1:17.65 | 562 | 6. | Jack Williams | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:22.94 | 461 |
3. | Jack Cadman | (88) | Griffins Enf | 1:18.60 | 543 | 7. | Robert Jones | (88) | Amersham | 1:23.01 | 459 |
4. | Thomas Haworth | (88) | Basildon | 1:20.18 | 511 | 8. | Scott Denham | (88) | East Essex | 1:25.69 | 415 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Tammy Tye Havant & Wat 32.55 1994 EQT 0:38.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Georgina Fromson | (89) | Woking | 31.42 | 796 | 5. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 33.96 | 641 |
2. | Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 32.03 | 756 | 5. | Hannah Shaw | (89) | Amersham | 33.96 | 641 |
3. | Emma Macey | (89) | SRSS/COSS | 32.34 | 736 | 7. | Claire McGowan | (89) | Burgess Hill | 34.08 | 635 |
4. | Jade Barclay | (89) | Bexley | 32.90 | 702 | 8. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 35.64 | 556 |
2000 Champion Katherine Wyld Leatherhead 1:9
CBP Katy Sexton Portsmouth N 1:7.6 1996 EQT 1:16.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:07.93 | 778 | 5. | Alex Connell | (87) | Beckenham | 1:12.58 | 652 |
2. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.01 | 747 | 6. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:12.77 | 647 |
3. | Kayleigh Bush | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:11.72 | 674 | 7. | Joelle Jeans | (87) | Amersham | 1:13.08 | 640 |
4. | Jacinth Whittaker | (87) | EESS/BTRS | 1:11.78 | 673 | 8. | Kate McGregor | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:13.19 | 637 |
2000 Champion Paul Stock Leatherhead 1:7.97
CBP Alex Clapper Barking 1:6.1 1992 EQT 1:14.7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 1:10.37 | 705* | 5. | Daniel Bland | (84) | Crawley | 1:14.69 | 599* |
2. | Paul Hawkridge | (81) | East Essex | 1:11.27 | 681* | 6. | Robin Beard | (81) | East Essex | 1:15.24 | 586* |
3. | Daniel Bennett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 1:12.26 | 656* | 7. | Mark White | (84) | Co Rochester | 1:15.31 | 585* |
4. | Kevin Arundell | (78) | GRMS/GBMS | 1:12.97 | 639* | 8. | Jonathan Rydquist | (80) | Kingston Roy | 1:15.46 | 582* |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 28.83 1994 EQT 0:35.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | James Clarke | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 29.49 | 702 | 3. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 30.12 | 660 |
2. | John Molyneaux | (88) | West Wight | 29.51 | 699 | 4. | Christopher Daly | (88) | Cheshunt | 31.14 | 599 |
5. | Thomas Hollingsworth | (88) | Beau Sejour | 31.21 | 594 | 7. | Christopher Timms | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 31.59 | 573 |
6. | Daniel Jacobs | (88) | Herne Bay | 31.26 | 592 | 8. | James Crawford | (88) | Wycombe Dist | 32.02 | 550 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Lucinda Barrett Brentwood 34.32 1993 EQT 0:38.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 33.46 | 790 | 5. | Aleysha Shafique | (89) | T5LS/HHUS | 34.92 | 704 |
2. | Georgina Fromson | (89) | Woking | 34.00 | 756 | 6. | Lucy McGinn | (89) | WAVS/CRAS | 35.23 | 687 |
3. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 34.23 | 743 | 7. | Natasha Masucci | (89) | Cheshunt | 36.74 | 609 |
4. | Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 34.34 | 736 | 8. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 36.88 | 602 |
2000 Champion Jessica Grimwood Leatherhead 1:7.95
CBP Suzanne Flook Reading 1:5.62 1994 EQT 1:17.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Chloe Winter | (87) | Haslemere | 1:04.95 | 830 | 5. | Natalie Barnard | (87) | Hatfield | 1:11.62 | 638 |
2. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.88 | 739 | 6. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 1:12.20 | 623 |
3. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:08.93 | 709 | 7. | Cheryl Miller | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:12.42 | 618 |
4. | Stephanie Wells | (87) | Potters Bar | 1:09.96 | 681 | 8. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:13.11 | 602 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Robert Whan Haggerston 34.21 1991 EQT 0:39.8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Nicholas Smith | (88) | Woking | 34.30 | 700 | 5. | Paul Dixon | (88) | Burgess Hill | 35.69 | 625 |
2. | Jack Williams | (88) | Leatherhead | 34.43 | 693 | 6. | Abeeku Philip-Forde | (88) | Barnet Copt | 36.25 | 597 |
3. | Karl Batorski | (88) | East Essex | 34.52 | 688 | 7. | Sean Cornic | (88) | Jersey | 36.99 | 562 |
4. | Jack Cadman | (88) | Griffins Enf | 35.62 | 629 | 8. | Duncan Harvey | (88) | Crawley | 37.64 | 533 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Katherine George Harlow Pen 30.58 1994 EQT 0:35.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Chloe Winter | (87) | Haslemere | 28.18 | 921 | 5. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 31.46 | 697 |
2. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 30.42 | 760 | 6. | Stephanie Wells | (87) | Potters Bar | 31.70 | 682 |
3. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 30.71 | 742 | 7. | Natalie Barnard | (87) | Hatfield | 31.92 | 669 |
4. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 31.18 | 713 | 8. | Rachel Swerling | (87) | Shiverers | 32.28 | 649 |
2000 Champion Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 1:1.93
CBP Gareth Williams Portsmouth N 1:0.84 1991 EQT 1:07.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Simon Burnett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 1:00.63 | 769* | 5. | Nicholas Grover | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 1:05.37 | 629* |
2. | Simon Porter | (83) | Havant & Wat | 1:01.86 | 730* | 6. | Andrew Allum | (74) | Wycombe Dist | 1:06.38 | 603* |
3. | Daniel Gomme | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 1:04.22 | 660* | 7. | David Osborne | (83) | Basildon | 1:09.26 | 533* |
4. | Craig Steenhoff | (82) | Hailsham | 1:04.34 | 657* | Michael Reader | (84) | SRSS/RMYS | DIS ST |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Clare Atha Portsmouth N 29.61 1994 EQT 0:33.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 29.21 | 766 | 5. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 30.07 | 706 |
2. | Nicole Griffiths | (89) | Chesham | 29.39 | 753 | 6. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 30.16 | 701 |
3. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 29.42 | 751 | 7. | Alys Durrant | (89) | Windsor | 30.37 | 688 |
4. | Jessica Mitchell | (89) | Leatherhead | 29.62 | 737 | 8. | Claire Abraham | (89) | Guildford Ct | 30.51 | 679 |
2000 Champion Shohei Koyama T5 Ldn West 0:30.7
CBP Steven Cumper Portsmouth N 29.13 1995 EQT 0:34.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Guy Aikenhead | (90) | Chesham | 30.80 | 448 | 5. | Chris Chenery | (90) | Bo Castlepnt | 31.37 | 423 |
2. | Gregory West | (90) | Chalfont | 30.91 | 444 | 6. | David Middleton | (90) | Guildford Ct | 31.75 | 406 |
3. | Bradley Hales | (90) | T5 Ldn West | 31.09 | 435 | 7. | Jack Legon | (90) | Bexley | 31.93 | 398 |
4. | James Ward | (90) | T5LS/EALS | 31.15 | 433 | 8. | Jonathan Quinn | (90) | Potters Bar | 32.17 | 389 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Emma Komlosy Wandsworth 32.12 1991 EQT 0:36.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 31.66 | 833 | 5. | Rebecca Yue | (87) | Kingston Roy | 33.65 | 712 |
2. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 32.84 | 759 | 6. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 34.57 | 662 |
3. | Alex Connell | (87) | Beckenham | 33.08 | 745 | 7. | Heather Moore | (87) | Bracknell | 34.65 | 657 |
4. | Kelley Andrews | (87) | Killerwhales | 33.10 | 744 | 8. | Natalie Wood | (87) | BKBS/DACS | 35.04 | 637 |
2000 Champion Lewis Owens Beckenham 1:4.71
CBP Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 1:4.25 1994 EQT 1:18.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | James Clarke | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 1:06.44 | 593 | 5. | Thomas Hollingsworth | (88) | Beau Sejour | 1:09.87 | 509 |
2. | John Molyneaux | (88) | West Wight | 1:07.90 | 556 | 6. | Matthew Vinter | (88) | EESS/COLS | 1:10.44 | 497 |
3. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:08.81 | 534 | 7. | Adam Hickey | (88) | East Essex | 1:10.75 | 491 |
4. | Joshua Dunleavy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.29 | 524 | 8. | Christopher Timms | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:11.26 | 480 |
2000 Champion Louise Cox Portsmouth N 1:10.74
CBP Louise Cox Portsmouth N 1:10.74 2000 EQT 1:19.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 1:13.28 | 650 | 5. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 1:16.79 | 569 |
2. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 1:13.41 | 647 | 6. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 1:17.20 | 560 |
3. | Lucy McGinn | (89) | WAVS/CRAS | 1:15.74 | 592 | 7. | Catherine Teahan | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 1:18.14 | 540 |
4. | Aleysha Shafique | (89) | T5LS/HHUS | 1:15.85 | 590 | 8. | Natasha Masucci | (89) | Cheshunt | 1:18.56 | 532 |