I.M. Not held previously
EQT 2:50.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 2:39.52 | 726 | |
2. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 2:40.03 | 719 | 1:18.49 |
3. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 2:41.61 | 699 | 1:18.60 |
4. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 2:41.64 | 698 | 1:19.28 |
5. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 2:42.76 | 684 | 1:20.96 |
6. | Sammy Ace | (89) | East Essex | 2:43.31 | 678 | 1:20.01 |
7. | Lucy McGinn | (89) | WAVS/CRAS | 2:44.43 | 664 | 1:21.90 |
8. | Jenifer Howard | (89) | Amersham | 2:44.50 | 664 | 1:20.27 |
9. | Sarah Mowlam | (89) | West Wight | 2:45.21 | 655 | 1:21.57 |
10. | Julie Gould | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:46.00 | 646 | 1:20.74 |
11. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 2:47.39 | 630 | 1:21.42 |
12. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 2:47.42 | 630 | 1:21.22 |
13. | Madeleine Leong | (89) | East Essex | 2:47.83 | 625 | 1:22.46 |
14. | Georgia Clements | (89) | Bracknell | 2:48.11 | 622 | 1:23.09 |
15. | Emma Brown | (89) | East Essex | 2:49.40 | 609 | 1:23.12 |
16. | Rebecca O'Brien | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 2:49.81 | 604 | 1:22.93 |
17. | Megan Veale | (89) | Saxon Crown | 2:49.91 | 602 | 1:22.64 |
18. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:50.13 | 600 | 1:22.91 |
19. | Sophie Kalinauckas | (89) | Wandsworth | 2:50.59 | 595 | |
20. | Jamie-Lee Lawrence | (89) | Barnet Copt | 2:51.53 | 585 | 1:23.89 |
21. | Sophie Blackman | (89) | East Essex | 2:51.53 | 585 | |
22. | Lucy Sampson | (89) | EESS/ROMS | 2:51.75 | 583 | 1:24.34 |
23. | Megan Williams | (89) | Rochford | 2:51.92 | 581 | |
24. | Nicole Smith | (89) | HNSS/RURS | 2:52.49 | 576 | 1:23.50 |
25. | Nicola Griffin | (89) | Winchester | 2:52.57 | 575 | 1:23.55 |
26. | Natasha Holt | (89) | Hastings | 2:52.77 | 572 | 1:25.08 |
27. | Jessica Mitchell | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:53.31 | 567 | |
28. | Rebecca Mintrim | (89) | Crawley | 2:53.94 | 561 | 1:26.80 |
29. | Nicola Ballingall | (89) | Chesham | 2:54.66 | 553 | |
30. | Abigail Sweeney | (89) | Winchester | 2:54.97 | 551 | 1:25.19 |
31. | Melanie Quinn | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 2:55.49 | 546 | |
32. | Charlotte Whitlock | (89) | Dartf'd Swan | 2:56.02 | 541 | 1:25.95 |
33. | Imogen Nash | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 2:58.37 | 518 | 1:26.63 |
34. | Georgina Fromson | (89) | Woking | 3:00.91 | 495 | 1:28.84 |
35. | Annina Whipp | (89) | East Essex | 3:10.07 | 420 | 1:29.02 |
2000 Champion Philip Turnham T5 Ldn West 0:54.16
CBP Martin Carl Redbridge Bo 0:52.57 1993 EQT 0:57.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Philip Turnham | (81) | Camden Swiss | 54.49 | 764* | 14. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 56.69 | 689* |
2. | Mark Racher | (80) | Hatfield | 54.54 | 763* | 15. | Wade Rimbach | (84) | Killerwhales | 56.80 | 685* |
3. | Simon Burnett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 54.86 | 751* | 16. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 56.88 | 683* |
4. | Simon Porter | (83) | Havant & Wat | 55.02 | 746* | 17. | William Ford | (84) | HNSS/ALTS | 56.94 | 681* |
5. | Jonathan Bone | (83) | Rtw Monson | 55.11 | 742* | 18. | Simon Winterbottom | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 56.98 | 680* |
6. | Matthew Perkins | (84) | Orpington OJ | 55.89 | 716* | 19. | Thomas Allen | (84) | GRMS/GBMS | 57.16 | 674* |
7. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 56.02 | 711* | 20. | Felipe Garcia | (79) | Camden Swiss | 57.50 | 663* |
8. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 56.16 | 706* | 21. | Mark Bartlett | (84) | Croydon Amph | 57.53 | 662* |
9. | Craig Steenhoff | (82) | Hailsham | 56.23 | 704* | 22. | Christopher Arnold | (84) | Bracknell | 57.88 | 651* |
10. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 56.26 | 703* | 23. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 57.93 | 650* |
11. | Ben Waddy | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 56.47 | 696* | 24. | Daniel Bennett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 58.04 | 646* |
11. | Alec Fowler | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 56.47 | 696* | 25. | James Benjafield | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 58.14 | 643* |
13. | Matthew Glass | (84) | T5LS/HAWS | 56.61 | 692* | 26. | Adam Memmott | (82) | Co Rochester | 58.63 | 629* |
27. | Nicholas Maney | (83) | Leatherhead | 58.66 | 628* | 33. | Simon McGhie | (83) | Haywards Hth | 59.60 | 601* |
28. | Nicholas Harris | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 58.70 | 627* | 34. | Gavin Francis | (84) | T5LS/HILS | 59.65 | 599* |
29. | Christopher Hailey | (84) | Leatherhead | 58.75 | 625* | 35. | Adrian Fenner | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 1:00.33 | 580* |
30. | Mark White | (84) | Co Rochester | 58.84 | 623* | 35. | David Osborne | (83) | Basildon | 1:00.33 | 580* |
31. | Ian Colbourne | (84) | Orpington OJ | 58.97 | 619* | 37. | Gary Smith | (83) | Bishop Stort | 1:00.34 | 580* |
32. | Nicholas Grover | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 59.04 | 617* | 38. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Guildford Ct | 1:02.36 | 527* |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
2000 Champion Shohei Koyama T5 Ldn West 0:37.84
CBP Shohei Koyama T5 Ldn West 0:37.84 2000 EQT 0:44.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Matthew Smith | (90) | Hornchurch | 40.85 | 419 | 13. | Bradley Hales | (90) | T5 Ldn West | 43.84 | 328 |
2. | Jonathan Quinn | (90) | Potters Bar | 41.66 | 391 | 14. | Jamie Allan | (90) | Windsor | 43.94 | 325 |
3. | Christopher Ashton | (90) | Sutton Cheam | 42.18 | 376 | 15. | Christopher Worby | (90) | EESS/REBS | 44.13 | 319 |
4. | Robert Shead | (90) | Bexley | 42.19 | 376 | 16. | Tom Rooke | (90) | Brighton | 44.68 | 306 |
5. | Thomas Hearn | (90) | Wycombe Dist | 42.24 | 373 | 17. | Andrew Whitehorn | (90) | Griffins Enf | 44.84 | 301 |
6. | Jonathan Sayer | (90) | EESS/BOSS | 42.39 | 368 | 18. | Robert Holwell | (90) | Burgess Hill | 44.92 | 300 |
7. | Ben Parkinson | (90) | T5LS/HILS | 42.57 | 364 | 19. | Will Porritt | (90) | Beckenham | 45.15 | 294 |
8. | Adam Reddings | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 42.67 | 360 | 20. | Ben Burman | (90) | Griffins Enf | 45.30 | 291 |
9. | John Ebanks | (90) | East Essex | 42.87 | 354 | 20. | Jack Summers | (90) | East Essex | 45.30 | 291 |
10. | Jack Legon | (90) | Bexley | 43.16 | 347 | 22. | Jamie O'Donnell | (90) | Fareham N'ds | 45.69 | 281 |
11. | Michael Curtis | (90) | Chesham | 43.40 | 340 | 23. | Oliver Blackman | (90) | East Essex | 46.40 | 266 |
12. | Alastair Davis | (90) | LETS/CRSS | 43.52 | 336 |
2000 Champion Edward Downes Tring 1:17.76
CBP Robert Whan Haggerston 1:13.13 1991 EQT 1:25.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Nicholas Smith | (88) | Woking | 1:17.37 | 568 | 18. | Jamie Dupey | (88) | IOWS/SEAS | 1:25.47 | 419 |
2. | Karl Batorski | (88) | East Essex | 1:18.69 | 541 | 19. | James Spear | (88) | Margate | 1:25.74 | 415 |
3. | Jack Cadman | (88) | Griffins Enf | 1:19.78 | 519 | 20. | Ciaran Mulkeen | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 1:25.92 | 412 |
4. | Thomas Haworth | (88) | Basildon | 1:21.76 | 482 | 21. | Adam Freundlich | (88) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:25.96 | 411 |
5. | Duncan Harvey | (88) | Crawley | 1:21.93 | 479 | 22. | Jack Smith | (88) | Brighton | 1:26.01 | 411 |
6. | Scott Denham | (88) | East Essex | 1:22.77 | 463 | 23. | Oliver Read | (88) | T5LS/STAS | 1:26.10 | 408 |
6. | Jack Williams | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:22.77 | 463 | 24. | Mark Pietkiewicz | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 1:26.12 | 408 |
8. | Robert Jones | (88) | Amersham | 1:23.84 | 445 | 25. | Naro Zimmerman | (88) | Guernsey | 1:26.78 | 398 |
9. | Paul Dixon | (88) | Burgess Hill | 1:24.05 | 442 | 26. | David Jacobs | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 1:26.99 | 395 |
10. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:24.33 | 437 | 27. | Joseph Naud | (88) | T5LS/EALS | 1:27.41 | 390 |
11. | Matthew Hinton | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:24.63 | 432 | 28. | Ben Cambage | (88) | Beckenham | 1:27.72 | 384 |
12. | Eamonn Fahy | (88) | East Essex | 1:24.72 | 430 | 29. | Paul Holloway | (88) | Enfield | 1:29.07 | 365 |
13. | Joshua Maley | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 1:24.74 | 430 | 30. | Simon Northcote | (88) | Cheshunt | 1:29.24 | 363 |
14. | Philip Durrant | (88) | Haywards Hth | 1:24.82 | 429 | 31. | John McHarg | (88) | HNSS/ALTS | 1:29.58 | 358 |
15. | James Porter | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 1:25.11 | 424 | 32. | Ross Bish | (88) | Brighton | 1:29.63 | 358 |
16. | Sean Cornic | (88) | Jersey | 1:25.12 | 424 | 33. | James Shaw | (88) | East Essex | 1:29.67 | 357 |
17. | Abeeku Philip-Forde | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:25.41 | 420 |
2000 Champion Jessica Grimwood Leatherhead 2:31.83
CBP Lisa Chapman Hastings 2:25.85 1998 EQT 2:45.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:25.85 | 798 | 1:09.43 |
2. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 2:29.59 | 748 | 1:09.83 |
3. | Kelley Andrews | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:30.81 | 731 | 1:11.27 |
4. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:33.08 | 703 | 1:12.24 |
5. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:33.20 | 702 | 1:15.67 |
6. | Virginia Pilborough | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:34.43 | 686 | 1:16.15 |
7. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:35.14 | 678 | 1:14.82 |
8. | Kate McGregor | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:35.97 | 668 | 1:12.78 |
9. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 2:36.75 | 660 | 1:12.96 |
10. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:36.99 | 657 | 1:15.24 |
11. | Kayleigh Bush | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:38.23 | 642 | 1:13.78 |
12. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:39.42 | 629 | 1:16.51 |
13. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 2:40.11 | 622 | 1:15.53 |
14. | Natalie Wood | (87) | BKBS/DACS | 2:42.48 | 596 | 1:14.88 |
15. | Jodie Perry | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:42.68 | 594 | 1:16.76 |
16. | Rachel Heselden | (87) | Bexley | 2:43.17 | 589 | 1:15.33 |
17. | Alex Connell | (87) | Beckenham | 2:43.25 | 588 | 1:17.61 |
18. | Fiona Brown | (87) | Bracknell | 2:43.34 | 587 | 1:16.73 |
19. | Cheryl Miller | (87) | Bognor Regis | 2:43.40 | 587 | 1:18.80 |
20. | Nicole Flight | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 2:43.73 | 584 | 1:18.82 |
21. | Emma Allington | (87) | Rtw Monson | 2:44.15 | 579 | 1:16.77 |
22. | Rachael Williamson | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:44.25 | 578 | 1:19.41 |
23. | Aneeka Shah | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:44.51 | 576 | 1:19.04 |
24. | Rachel Allen | (87) | Camden Swiss | 2:44.98 | 570 | 1:21.41 |
25. | Sophia McMahon | (87) | Anaconda | 2:45.06 | 569 | 1:19.59 |
26. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:45.25 | 568 | 1:18.48 |
27. | Hannah Collins | (87) | Wandsworth | 2:45.54 | 565 | 1:17.81 |
28. | Rebecca Yue | (87) | Kingston Roy | 2:45.66 | 564 | 1:16.93 |
29. | Stephanie Chapman | (87) | Bracknell | 2:46.11 | 559 | 1:17.66 |
30. | Kate Burley | (87) | East Essex | 2:46.31 | 557 | 1:19.87 |
31. | Vicky Leigh | (87) | St Bedes Sch | 2:47.52 | 546 | 1:21.66 |
32. | Harriet Oakley | (87) | Kingston Roy | 2:47.57 | 546 | 1:20.02 |
33. | Rebecca Miles | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 2:47.98 | 542 | 1:18.72 |
34. | Rebecca Cooper | (87) | Cheshunt | 2:48.55 | 536 | 1:18.21 |
35. | Katie Philips | (87) | Chesham | 2:52.30 | 502 | 1:22.41 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Tammy Tye Havant & Wat 32.55 1994 EQT 0:38.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Georgina Fromson | (89) | Woking | 31.74 | 774 | 27. | Lauren Hunt | (89) | BOCS/RUNS | 36.27 | 527 |
2. | Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 31.99 | 758 | 28. | Anna Jemielity | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 36.47 | 518 |
3. | Emma Macey | (89) | SRSS/COSS | 33.27 | 680 | 29. | Carly Hays | (89) | Kingston Roy | 36.50 | 517 |
4. | Jade Barclay | (89) | Bexley | 33.36 | 675 | 30. | Natalie Ward | (89) | Barking | 36.52 | 515 |
5. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 33.83 | 648 | 31. | Jodie Miller | (89) | Haywards Hth | 36.69 | 509 |
6. | Hannah Shaw | (89) | Amersham | 34.04 | 637 | 32. | Shannon Grehan | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 36.71 | 507 |
7. | Claire McGowan | (89) | Burgess Hill | 34.10 | 633 | 33. | Nicole Smith | (89) | HNSS/RURS | 36.75 | 505 |
8. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 34.74 | 600 | 34. | Hayley Dix | (89) | Edmonton Phx | 36.91 | 499 |
9. | Mia Clements | (89) | Dartf'd Swan | 34.76 | 599 | 35. | Sophie Blackman | (89) | East Essex | 36.93 | 498 |
10. | Francesca Gaiger | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 34.78 | 598 | 36. | Imogen Nash | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 36.96 | 497 |
11. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 34.89 | 593 | 37. | Sophie Martin | (89) | Crawley | 36.97 | 496 |
12. | Elizabeth Sabri | (89) | Cheshunt | 35.03 | 585 | 38. | Catherine Doyle | (89) | Anaconda | 37.33 | 481 |
13. | Laura French | (89) | Winchester | 35.24 | 574 | 39. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 37.34 | 481 |
14. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 35.27 | 573 | 40. | Louise Osgood | (89) | Havant & Wat | 37.64 | 468 |
14. | Amanda Randall | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 35.27 | 573 | 41. | Kirsty Wakeman | (89) | T5LS/HAWS | 37.83 | 461 |
16. | Alys Durrant | (89) | Windsor | 35.34 | 570 | 42. | Rachael Drislane | (89) | East Essex | 37.98 | 455 |
17. | Natasha Holt | (89) | Hastings | 35.49 | 563 | 43. | Alexandra Gardner | (89) | Beckenham | 38.33 | 442 |
18. | Emily Bottle | (89) | Haslemere | 35.52 | 562 | 44. | Rebecca Mintrim | (89) | Crawley | 38.44 | 438 |
19. | Samantha Cork | (89) | Shiverers | 35.58 | 558 | 45. | Sarah Bamber | (89) | New Milton | 38.48 | 436 |
20. | Jessie Unwin | (89) | Rochford | 35.65 | 555 | 45. | Joanne Kellard | (89) | East Essex | 38.48 | 436 |
21. | Robyn Blayney | (89) | Phoenix Bas | 35.80 | 548 | 45. | Emma Stanley | (89) | Ashford Town | 38.48 | 436 |
22. | Natalie Smith | (89) | Potters Bar | 35.83 | 547 | 48. | Kloe Dunnett | (89) | East Essex | 38.86 | 422 |
23. | Jessica Mitchell | (89) | Leatherhead | 35.84 | 547 | 49. | Louise Colmer | (89) | Solent Raid | 39.43 | 402 |
24. | Lucy McGinn | (89) | WAVS/CRAS | 35.85 | 546 | 50. | Lara Bowden | (89) | Leatherhead | 39.48 | 401 |
25. | Georgina Clark | (89) | EESS/ROMS | 36.11 | 534 | Kathryn Gibbs | (89) | Bishop Stort | DIS ST | ||
26. | Kelly Bealing | (89) | Erith & Dist | 36.16 | 532 | Rachael Gatford | (89) | Beckenham | DIS ST |
2000 Champion Richard Salt Shiverers 2:13.79
CBP Mark Racher Hatfield 2:10.05 1997 EQT 2:25.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Simon Burnett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 2:14.48 | 755* | 1:01.11 |
2. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 2:15.69 | 738* | 1:04.44 |
3. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 2:18.90 | 694* | 1:05.42 |
4. | Paul Hawkridge | (81) | East Essex | 2:19.59 | 684* | 1:06.13 |
5. | Craig Steenhoff | (82) | Hailsham | 2:19.82 | 681* | 1:05.52 |
6. | Wade Rimbach | (84) | Killerwhales | 2:20.00 | 679* | 1:05.46 |
7. | Gareth Steed | (81) | Dover Life | 2:20.22 | 676* | 1:05.92 |
8. | Simon Winterbottom | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 2:22.46 | 648* | 1:08.24 |
9. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:23.26 | 638* | 1:08.38 |
10. | Billy Woodhouse | (84) | Hemel Hemp | 2:23.72 | 632* | 1:10.19 |
11. | Daniel Gomme | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 2:24.43 | 624* | 1:06.79 |
12. | Robin Beard | (81) | East Essex | 2:24.78 | 620* | 1:08.50 |
13. | Kevin Arundell | (78) | GRMS/GBMS | 2:27.90 | 583* | 1:08.80 |
14. | Gavin Francis | (84) | T5LS/HILS | 2:28.38 | 578* | 1:11.38 |
15. | David Vine | (82) | Wycombe Dist | 2:29.34 | 568* | 1:10.61 |
16. | Matthew Doyle | (83) | Dartf'd Swan | 2:29.43 | 567* | 1:12.07 |
17. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Guildford Ct | 2:33.78 | 521* | 1:11.94 |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 28.83 1994 EQT 0:35.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | John Molyneaux | (88) | West Wight | 30.28 | 650 | 32. | Matthew Hinton | (88) | Rtw Monson | 34.00 | 455 |
2. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 30.57 | 632 | 33. | Mark Pietkiewicz | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 34.01 | 455 |
3. | James Clarke | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 30.60 | 631 | 34. | Eamonn Fahy | (88) | East Essex | 34.07 | 452 |
4. | Karl Batorski | (88) | East Essex | 30.91 | 612 | 35. | Jack Smith | (88) | Brighton | 34.10 | 451 |
5. | Daniel Jacobs | (88) | Herne Bay | 31.32 | 588 | 35. | James Byrne | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 34.10 | 451 |
6. | Thomas Hollingsworth | (88) | Beau Sejour | 31.46 | 580 | 37. | Matthew Barrett | (88) | Barking | 34.17 | 448 |
7. | Matthew Vinter | (88) | EESS/COLS | 31.88 | 558 | 38. | Naro Zimmerman | (88) | Guernsey | 34.19 | 446 |
7. | Christopher Timms | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 31.88 | 558 | 39. | Richard Flemming | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 34.21 | 446 |
7. | Christopher Daly | (88) | Cheshunt | 31.88 | 558 | 40. | Samuel Pemberton-Hill | (88) | Gre Meridian | 34.26 | 444 |
10. | James Crawford | (88) | Wycombe Dist | 32.01 | 550 | 41. | Oliver Read | (88) | T5LS/STAS | 34.30 | 442 |
11. | Jack Cadman | (88) | Griffins Enf | 32.03 | 549 | 42. | Michael Calfe | (88) | Woking | 34.43 | 437 |
12. | Joshua Dunleavy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 32.12 | 545 | 43. | Stuart Robinson | (88) | Beckenham | 34.45 | 436 |
13. | Tomi Owoborode | (88) | Griffins Enf | 32.19 | 541 | 44. | Duncan Harvey | (88) | Crawley | 34.48 | 435 |
14. | Daniel Crook | (88) | Fareham N'ds | 32.33 | 534 | 45. | Simon Northcote | (88) | Cheshunt | 34.56 | 431 |
15. | Michael Marrow | (88) | Dartf'd Swan | 32.55 | 523 | 46. | David Jacobs | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 34.59 | 430 |
16. | Zac Carideo | (88) | Winchester | 33.00 | 501 | 47. | Adam Barnes | (88) | Griffins Enf | 34.60 | 430 |
17. | Antony Evans | (88) | Gre Meridian | 33.11 | 496 | 48. | Benjamin Politowicz | (88) | Beachfield | 34.61 | 429 |
18. | James Tebbett | (88) | Gosport | 33.14 | 494 | 49. | Adam Freundlich | (88) | Dartf'd Swan | 34.65 | 428 |
19. | Michael King | (88) | East Essex | 33.17 | 493 | 50. | Michael Quinn | (88) | Griffins Enf | 34.81 | 421 |
20. | Nicholas Smith | (88) | Woking | 33.24 | 489 | 51. | Ralph Anstis | (88) | Epsom Dist | 34.82 | 421 |
21. | Philip Durrant | (88) | Haywards Hth | 33.25 | 489 | 52. | Ben Woska | (88) | Barnet Copt | 34.85 | 419 |
21. | Alexander Reeves | (88) | Winchester | 33.25 | 489 | 53. | Ben Cambage | (88) | Beckenham | 34.97 | 415 |
23. | Jamie Dupey | (88) | IOWS/SEAS | 33.36 | 484 | 54. | Sion Owen | (88) | Chesham | 35.03 | 412 |
24. | Dane Mcknight | (88) | East Essex | 33.37 | 483 | 55. | Sebastian Chan | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 35.18 | 406 |
25. | Mark Bannister | (88) | HNSS/RURS | 33.45 | 480 | 56. | Matthew Norman | (88) | Guildford Ct | 35.33 | 400 |
26. | Ross Bish | (88) | Brighton | 33.47 | 478 | 57. | Wayne Slough | (88) | Erith & Dist | 35.58 | 391 |
27. | Lewis Blake | (88) | Havant & Wat | 33.58 | 474 | 58. | Edward Pitt | (88) | Hastings | 35.71 | 386 |
28. | Michael Carlton | (88) | Windsor | 33.59 | 474 | 58. | Philip Chester | (88) | Black Lion | 35.71 | 386 |
29. | Sean Renfer | (88) | Kingston Roy | 33.63 | 471 | 60. | Nicholas May | (88) | HNSS/ALTS | 36.64 | 353 |
30. | James Spear | (88) | Margate | 33.67 | 470 | 61. | Thomas White | (88) | Haslemere | 36.87 | 346 |
31. | Andrew Robbins | (88) | Newbury | 33.79 | 464 | 62. | Abeeku Philip-Forde | (88) | Barnet Copt | 37.47 | 326 |
2000 Champion Katherine Wyld Leatherhead 1:9
CBP Katy Sexton Portsmouth N 1:7.6 1996 EQT 1:16.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:08.96 | 748 | 7. | Kate McGregor | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:12.87 | 645 |
2. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:11.60 | 677 | 8. | Kayleigh Bush | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:12.91 | 644 |
3. | Jacinth Whittaker | (87) | EESS/BTRS | 1:12.09 | 665 | 9. | Siobhan Lennon | (87) | Epping For't | 1:12.98 | 642 |
4. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:12.21 | 662 | 10. | Caroline Finnegan | (87) | Amersham | 1:13.00 | 642 |
5. | Joelle Jeans | (87) | Amersham | 1:12.69 | 649 | 11. | Rebecca Yue | (87) | Kingston Roy | 1:13.09 | 640 |
6. | Alex Connell | (87) | Beckenham | 1:12.80 | 647 | 12. | Kelley Andrews | (87) | Killerwhales | 1:13.11 | 639 |
13. | Joanna Ford | (87) | Enfield | 1:13.26 | 636 | 30. | Michelle Barber | (87) | Phoenix Bas | 1:17.11 | 549 |
14. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 1:13.79 | 623 | 31. | Stacey O'Rawe | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 1:17.44 | 542 |
15. | Ceri Hughes | (87) | Killerwhales | 1:13.89 | 621 | 32. | Hannah Collins | (87) | Wandsworth | 1:17.73 | 536 |
16. | Rachel Heselden | (87) | Bexley | 1:13.91 | 621 | 33. | Joelle Bryan | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:17.89 | 533 |
17. | Kelly Webb | (87) | East Essex | 1:15.09 | 593 | 34. | Fiona Brown | (87) | Bracknell | 1:18.03 | 530 |
18. | Heather Moore | (87) | Bracknell | 1:15.10 | 593 | 35. | Rachael Williamson | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:18.41 | 523 |
19. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:15.13 | 592 | 36. | Michelle Beaumont | (87) | Orpington OJ | 1:18.81 | 514 |
20. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:15.15 | 592 | 37. | Michelle Coast | (87) | Ashford Town | 1:18.97 | 511 |
21. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 1:15.50 | 583 | 38. | Samantha Mears | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:19.05 | 510 |
22. | Louise French | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:15.84 | 576 | 39. | Nicole Flight | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 1:19.16 | 508 |
23. | Rebecca Cooper | (87) | Cheshunt | 1:16.26 | 567 | 40. | Sophia McMahon | (87) | Anaconda | 1:19.23 | 506 |
24. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:16.27 | 567 | 41. | Fiona Smith | (87) | Elmbridge | 1:19.72 | 497 |
25. | Sarah Warrener | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 1:16.45 | 563 | 42. | Kirsten Abrams | (87) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:20.09 | 491 |
26. | Abigail Faudemer | (87) | Jersey | 1:16.56 | 561 | 43. | Vicky Leigh | (87) | St Bedes Sch | 1:21.61 | 463 |
27. | Claire Waddington | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 1:16.82 | 556 | 44. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:21.66 | 462 |
28. | Natalie Wood | (87) | BKBS/DACS | 1:16.92 | 554 | 45. | Cheryl Miller | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:24.21 | 420 |
29. | Holly Jones | (87) | East Essex | 1:17.04 | 550 | 46. | Josie Hartley | (87) | Crawley | 1:26.01 | 392 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Lucinda Barrett Brentwood 34.32 1993 EQT 0:38.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 34.24 | 743 | 30. | Katherine Palfrey | (89) | Kingston Roy | 37.42 | 577 |
2. | Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 34.41 | 733 | 32. | Hannah Lenington | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 37.47 | 575 |
3. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 34.47 | 729 | 33. | Jamie-Lee Lawrence | (89) | Barnet Copt | 37.51 | 573 |
4. | Georgina Fromson | (89) | Woking | 35.09 | 693 | 34. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 37.62 | 568 |
5. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 35.97 | 648 | 35. | Sarah Mowlam | (89) | West Wight | 37.64 | 567 |
6. | Aleysha Shafique | (89) | T5LS/HHUS | 35.98 | 647 | 36. | Anna Mozdzynski | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 37.81 | 559 |
7. | Natasha Masucci | (89) | Cheshunt | 36.04 | 643 | 37. | Catherine Graham | (89) | Chesham | 37.92 | 555 |
8. | Lucy McGinn | (89) | WAVS/CRAS | 36.19 | 637 | 38. | Jodie Miller | (89) | Haywards Hth | 37.93 | 554 |
9. | Georgia Clements | (89) | Bracknell | 36.28 | 632 | 39. | Sophie Martin | (89) | Crawley | 38.02 | 551 |
10. | Claire Abraham | (89) | Guildford Ct | 36.35 | 628 | 40. | Melanie Quinn | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 38.10 | 547 |
11. | Adele Howard | (89) | Erith & Dist | 36.51 | 620 | 41. | Abigail Sweeney | (89) | Winchester | 38.15 | 545 |
12. | Sophie Kalinauckas | (89) | Wandsworth | 36.56 | 618 | 42. | Rebecca O'Brien | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 38.30 | 538 |
13. | Tyla Marie Russell | (89) | East Essex | 36.62 | 614 | 43. | Annina Whipp | (89) | East Essex | 38.47 | 530 |
14. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 36.75 | 609 | 44. | Verity Taylor | (89) | Kingston Roy | 38.53 | 528 |
15. | Jenifer Howard | (89) | Amersham | 36.77 | 607 | 45. | Charlotte Whitlock | (89) | Dartf'd Swan | 38.54 | 528 |
15. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 36.77 | 607 | 46. | Imogen Nash | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 38.56 | 527 |
17. | Nicola Griffin | (89) | Winchester | 36.80 | 606 | 47. | Kathryn Gibbs | (89) | Bishop Stort | 38.59 | 526 |
18. | Cassie Donovan | (89) | Beckenham | 36.81 | 605 | 48. | Natalie Ward | (89) | Barking | 38.63 | 524 |
19. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 36.82 | 605 | 49. | Emily Bottle | (89) | Haslemere | 38.91 | 513 |
20. | Rachael Gatford | (89) | Beckenham | 36.90 | 601 | 50. | Anna Jemielity | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 38.93 | 511 |
21. | Megan Williams | (89) | Rochford | 36.99 | 597 | 51. | Sarah Jarratt | (89) | BOCS/RUNS | 39.11 | 505 |
22. | Natasha Holt | (89) | Hastings | 37.00 | 596 | 52. | Sophie Blackman | (89) | East Essex | 39.26 | 499 |
23. | Mia Clements | (89) | Dartf'd Swan | 37.01 | 596 | 53. | Rebecca Mintrim | (89) | Crawley | 39.40 | 494 |
24. | Nicole Smith | (89) | HNSS/RURS | 37.05 | 594 | 54. | Claire Fraser | (89) | Amersham | 39.56 | 487 |
25. | Jessica Mitchell | (89) | Leatherhead | 37.08 | 593 | 54. | Lucy Sampson | (89) | EESS/ROMS | 39.56 | 487 |
26. | Francesca Gaiger | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 37.16 | 589 | 56. | Hayley Dix | (89) | Edmonton Phx | 39.77 | 479 |
27. | Megan Veale | (89) | Saxon Crown | 37.19 | 587 | 57. | Claire McGowan | (89) | Burgess Hill | 39.80 | 478 |
28. | Nicola Ballingall | (89) | Chesham | 37.28 | 583 | 58. | Rachael Drislane | (89) | East Essex | 39.93 | 472 |
29. | Lisa Bryant | (89) | Maidstone | 37.36 | 580 | 59. | Jessie Unwin | (89) | Rochford | 40.26 | 461 |
30. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 37.42 | 577 | 60. | Louise Colmer | (89) | Solent Raid | 41.51 | 418 |
2000 Champion Paul Stock Leatherhead 1:7.97
CBP Alex Clapper Barking 1:6.1 1992 EQT 1:14.7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Paul Hawkridge | (81) | East Essex | 1:12.13 | 659* | 6. | Daniel Bennett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 1:14.27 | 608* |
2. | Kevin Arundell | (78) | GRMS/GBMS | 1:13.05 | 637* | 7. | Daniel Bland | (84) | Crawley | 1:14.61 | 601* |
3. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 1:13.33 | 630* | 8. | Mark White | (84) | Co Rochester | 1:15.21 | 587* |
4. | Oliver Hetherington | (84) | Windsor | 1:13.75 | 620* | 9. | Robin Beard | (81) | East Essex | 1:15.58 | 579* |
5. | Billy Woodhouse | (84) | Hemel Hemp | 1:14.26 | 608* | 10. | Jonathan Rydquist | (80) | Kingston Roy | 1:16.03 | 569* |
11. | David Vine | (82) | Wycombe Dist | 1:16.17 | 566* | 14. | James Bartle | (84) | Beckenham | 1:17.45 | 540* |
12. | Nicholas Maney | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:16.18 | 566* | Matthew Doyle | (83) | Dartf'd Swan | DIS ST | ||
13. | Gareth Steed | (81) | Dover Life | 1:16.47 | 560* |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
2000 Champion Daniel Fogg East Essex 2:27.77
CBP Oliver Haynes Hounslow Bo 2:23.54 1993 EQT 2:51.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | James Clarke | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 2:27.14 | 599 | 1:08.45 |
2. | Joshua Dunleavy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:36.88 | 494 | 1:13.95 |
3. | Thomas Hollingsworth | (88) | Beau Sejour | 2:37.31 | 490 | 1:15.65 |
4. | Scott Denham | (88) | East Essex | 2:39.86 | 465 | 1:14.86 |
5. | Adam Hickey | (88) | East Essex | 2:41.38 | 451 | 1:16.01 |
6. | Dane Mcknight | (88) | East Essex | 2:41.80 | 448 | 1:15.64 |
7. | James Tebbett | (88) | Gosport | 2:43.67 | 431 | 1:17.73 |
8. | Tomi Owoborode | (88) | Griffins Enf | 2:44.91 | 421 | 1:16.79 |
9. | Richard Voke | (88) | Camden Swiss | 2:46.39 | 409 | 1:14.70 |
10. | Sean Renfer | (88) | Kingston Roy | 2:59.31 | 316 | 1:20.31 |
11. | Oliver Read | (88) | T5LS/STAS | 3:00.73 | 307 | 1:22.51 |
I.M. Not held previously
EQT 2:56.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Oliver Blackman | (90) | East Essex | 2:43.92 | 556 | 1:20.02 |
2. | Chris Chenery | (90) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:49.91 | 495 | 1:21.64 |
3. | Robert Nash | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 2:51.85 | 477 | 1:23.83 |
4. | Garry Dixon | (90) | Newbury | 2:53.41 | 462 | 1:26.26 |
4. | James Wright | (90) | Phoenix Bas | 2:53.41 | 462 | 1:25.46 |
6. | Jamie O'Donnell | (90) | Fareham N'ds | 2:54.33 | 453 | 1:26.64 |
7. | Gregory West | (90) | Chalfont | 2:55.66 | 442 | 1:27.83 |
8. | James Tamplin | (90) | Croydon Amph | 2:56.60 | 434 | 1:27.91 |
9. | Johnathan Ayling | (90) | Guildford Ct | 2:56.68 | 433 | 1:27.00 |
10. | Jonathan Sayer | (90) | EESS/BOSS | 2:57.76 | 425 | 1:28.13 |
11. | Ben Parkinson | (90) | T5LS/HILS | 2:57.92 | 423 | 1:27.34 |
12. | Jack Legon | (90) | Bexley | 2:58.67 | 416 | 1:29.11 |
13. | Jack Summers | (90) | East Essex | 2:59.68 | 408 | 1:28.83 |
14. | Nicholas Devine | (90) | Herne Bay | 3:04.33 | 374 | 1:29.09 |
15. | Bradley Hales | (90) | T5 Ldn West | 3:05.04 | 368 | 1:30.47 |
16. | Daniel Maggs | (90) | Brighton | 3:05.10 | 368 | 1:29.73 |
2000 Champion Jessica Grimwood Leatherhead 1:7.95
CBP Suzanne Flook Reading 1:5.62 1994 EQT 1:17.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Chloe Winter | (87) | Haslemere | 1:07.37 | 754 | 18. | Emma Allington | (87) | Rtw Monson | 1:15.83 | 541 |
2. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.48 | 694 | 19. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 1:15.84 | 540 |
3. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:10.02 | 680 | 20. | Tina Yearley | (87) | East Essex | 1:16.27 | 531 |
4. | Stephanie Wells | (87) | Potters Bar | 1:10.99 | 654 | 21. | Aneeka Shah | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:16.50 | 526 |
5. | Natalie Barnard | (87) | Hatfield | 1:11.32 | 646 | 22. | Rachel Swerling | (87) | Shiverers | 1:16.95 | 517 |
6. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 1:13.24 | 599 | 23. | Rachel Allen | (87) | Camden Swiss | 1:16.98 | 516 |
7. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:13.68 | 588 | 24. | Stacey O'Rawe | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 1:17.20 | 512 |
8. | Cheryl Miller | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:13.70 | 588 | 25. | Harriet Oakley | (87) | Kingston Roy | 1:17.38 | 509 |
9. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:14.10 | 578 | 26. | Rebecca Longley | (87) | HNSS/RURS | 1:17.66 | 502 |
10. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:14.43 | 571 | 27. | Christina Manicom | (87) | Reading | 1:17.80 | 500 |
11. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 1:14.48 | 570 | 28. | Rebecca Miles | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 1:17.87 | 499 |
12. | Virginia Pilborough | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:14.74 | 564 | 29. | Nicole Flight | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 1:18.49 | 486 |
13. | Jessica Jones | (87) | East Essex | 1:14.77 | 563 | 30. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:18.62 | 484 |
14. | Katie Hegmann | (87) | Killerwhales | 1:15.39 | 550 | 31. | Rebecca Cooper | (87) | Cheshunt | 1:18.63 | 484 |
15. | Jodie Perry | (87) | Killerwhales | 1:15.47 | 548 | 32. | Nadya Matthias | (87) | Guildford Ct | 1:19.96 | 460 |
16. | Stephanie Chapman | (87) | Bracknell | 1:15.61 | 545 | 33. | Rebecca Griffiths | (87) | Windsor | 1:20.22 | 454 |
16. | Kayleigh Bush | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:15.61 | 545 | 34. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:20.55 | 449 |
I.M. Not held previously
EQT 3:59.8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Jade Barclay | (89) | Bexley | 2:34.80 | 873 | 1:14.53 |
2. | Madeleine Leong | (89) | East Essex | 2:35.43 | 863 | 1:13.70 |
3. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 2:38.48 | 816 | 1:16.33 |
4. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 2:40.75 | 783 | 1:16.99 |
5. | Emma Macey | (89) | SRSS/COSS | 2:40.93 | 781 | 1:15.56 |
6. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 2:41.61 | 771 | 1:15.64 |
7. | Sammy Ace | (89) | East Essex | 2:46.01 | 713 | 1:19.39 |
8. | Hannah Shaw | (89) | Amersham | 2:47.45 | 694 | 1:18.16 |
9. | Francoise Trappey | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:52.08 | 638 | 1:20.10 |
10. | Laura Andrews | (89) | Killerwhales | 2:54.45 | 611 | 1:21.56 |
11. | Sasha Gilbert | (89) | Bishop Stort | 2:56.75 | 587 | 1:23.34 |
12. | Catherine Doyle | (89) | Anaconda | 2:59.78 | 555 | 1:23.36 |
13. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 3:01.01 | 542 | 1:23.90 |
14. | Joanne Kellard | (89) | East Essex | 3:03.11 | 522 | 1:27.28 |
15. | Hayley Dix | (89) | Edmonton Phx | 3:05.38 | 502 | 1:24.45 |
16. | Louise Osgood | (89) | Havant & Wat | 3:08.40 | 475 | 1:28.46 |