2000 Champion Katherine Wyld Leatherhead 2:9.27
CBP Victoria Cook Hoddesdon 2:9.14 1999 EQT 2:25.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:09.23 | 792 | 1:03.07 |
2. | Kelley Andrews | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:13.65 | 726 | 1:05.21 |
3. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:15.20 | 704 | 1:06.85 |
4. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:16.12 | 692 | 1:06.72 |
5. | Rachel Heselden | (87) | Bexley | 2:17.77 | 670 | 1:07.20 |
6. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:17.78 | 670 | 1:06.77 |
7. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 2:18.20 | 664 | 1:07.62 |
8. | Emma Harris | (87) | Newbury | 2:19.36 | 649 | 1:07.43 |
9. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:19.59 | 646 | 1:05.92 |
10. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:20.35 | 637 | 1:08.03 |
11. | Natalie Barnard | (87) | Hatfield | 2:20.49 | 635 | 1:06.62 |
12. | Jacinth Whittaker | (87) | EESS/BTRS | 2:20.55 | 634 | 1:09.26 |
13. | Kayleigh Bush | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:20.84 | 631 | 1:07.53 |
14. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:20.94 | 629 | 1:09.49 |
15. | Kate Burley | (87) | East Essex | 2:21.80 | 619 | 1:09.51 |
16. | Joanne Baddeley | (87) | HNSS/RURS | 2:22.23 | 614 | 1:09.44 |
17. | Rachel Allen | (87) | Camden Swiss | 2:22.81 | 607 | 1:10.34 |
18. | Emma Allington | (87) | Rtw Monson | 2:22.87 | 606 | 1:09.73 |
19. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 2:22.95 | 605 | 1:10.60 |
20. | Vicky Leigh | (87) | St Bedes Sch | 2:23.29 | 601 | 1:12.54 |
21. | Natalie Wood | (87) | BKBS/DACS | 2:23.38 | 600 | 1:10.21 |
22. | Rebecca Yue | (87) | Kingston Roy | 2:24.34 | 589 | 1:09.16 |
23. | Nicole Flight | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 2:24.40 | 588 | 1:10.70 |
24. | Aneeka Shah | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:24.83 | 583 | 1:10.81 |
25. | Victoria Jenkins | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 2:25.13 | 580 | 1:11.41 |
26. | Rachael Williamson | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:25.17 | 579 | 1:10.81 |
27. | Rebecca Griffiths | (87) | Windsor | 2:26.05 | 569 | 1:10.84 |
28. | Heather Moore | (87) | Bracknell | 2:26.13 | 568 | 1:09.65 |
29. | Sophie Norman | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 2:26.27 | 567 | 1:10.08 |
30. | Caroline Finnegan | (87) | Amersham | 2:26.65 | 563 | 1:10.92 |
31. | Joelle Bryan | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:26.79 | 561 | 1:12.16 |
32. | Rosanna Davenport | (87) | Maidenhead | 2:26.86 | 560 | 1:09.71 |
33. | Siobhan Lennon | (87) | Epping For't | 2:26.88 | 560 | 1:10.99 |
34. | Rebecca Miles | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 2:27.25 | 556 | 1:11.66 |
35. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 2:27.93 | 549 | 1:12.16 |
36. | Ceri Hughes | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:27.98 | 548 | 1:11.02 |
37. | Hannah Shelton | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:28.35 | 544 | 1:12.64 |
38. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:28.48 | 543 | 1:10.96 |
39. | Stephanie Chapman | (87) | Bracknell | 2:28.60 | 541 | 1:11.99 |
40. | Harriet Oakley | (87) | Kingston Roy | 2:29.91 | 528 | 1:12.53 |
41. | Lucy Walton | (87) | Winchester | 2:32.80 | 499 | 1:14.28 |
2000 Champion Leatherhead 1:50.84
CBP Leatherhead 1:49.16 1997
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | East Essex A | (84) | East Essex | 1:55.19 | 8. | City of Rochester | (84) | Co Rochester | 2:00.29 | ||
2. | Camden Swiss Cottage | (84) | Camden Swiss | 1:55.20 | 10. | Crawley | (84) | Crawley | 2:00.42 | ||
3. | Wycombe District | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 1:55.29 | 11. | Slough & Eton Dolphins | (84) | Slough Eton | 2:00.49 | ||
4. | Beckenham | (84) | Beckenham | 1:56.31 | 12. | Kingston Royals | (84) | Kingston Roy | 2:00.56 | ||
5. | East Essex B | (84) | East Essex | 1:56.70 | 13. | Saxon Crown | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:00.62 | ||
6. | Shiverers | (84) | Shiverers | 1:58.73 | 14. | Orpington Ojays | (84) | Orpington OJ | 2:03.60 | ||
7. | Hampshire North | (84) | Hants North | 1:59.82 | 15. | Solent Raiders A | (84) | Solent Raid | 2:06.34 | ||
8. | T5 London West | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 2:00.29 | 16. | Solent Raiders B | (84) | Solent Raid | 2:07.08 |
2000 Champion Marco Loughran Guildford Ct 0:34.57
CBP Steven Cumper Portsmouth N 33.48 1995 EQT 0:39.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Gregory West | (90) | Chalfont | 36.46 | 456 | 13. | Matthew Basford | (90) | Dover Life | 39.04 | 362 |
2. | Matthew Slade | (90) | Black Lion | 36.49 | 455 | 14. | Andrew Willis | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 39.36 | 351 |
3. | James Tamplin | (90) | Croydon Amph | 37.27 | 425 | 15. | Tom Rooke | (90) | Brighton | 39.78 | 339 |
4. | Chris Chenery | (90) | Bo Castlepnt | 37.59 | 412 | 16. | Michael McGinn | (90) | Woking | 40.13 | 328 |
5. | Oliver Blackman | (90) | East Essex | 37.63 | 411 | 17. | Jack Legon | (90) | Bexley | 40.21 | 326 |
6. | James Wright | (90) | Phoenix Bas | 38.17 | 391 | 18. | Daniel Maggs | (90) | Brighton | 40.35 | 321 |
7. | Jonathan Quinn | (90) | Potters Bar | 38.22 | 390 | 19. | Alexander Warburton | (90) | T5 Ldn West | 40.38 | 321 |
8. | Adam Strawford | (90) | Leatherhead | 38.30 | 387 | 20. | Jamie O'Donnell | (90) | Fareham N'ds | 41.18 | 298 |
9. | Robert Nash | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 38.76 | 372 | 21. | James Ward | (90) | T5LS/EALS | 41.73 | 284 |
10. | Johnathan Ayling | (90) | Guildford Ct | 38.82 | 369 | 22. | Jonathan Sayer | (90) | EESS/BOSS | 41.85 | 281 |
11. | Thomas Hearn | (90) | Wycombe Dist | 38.92 | 366 | 23. | Adam Field | (90) | Elmbridge | 42.78 | 259 |
12. | Jack Summers | (90) | East Essex | 38.96 | 364 |
I.M. Not held previously
EQT 2:32.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 2:16.12 | 751 | 1:06.30 |
2. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 2:21.19 | 679 | 1:09.45 |
3. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 2:21.65 | 674 | 1:09.20 |
4. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 2:23.13 | 654 | 1:09.16 |
5. | Julie Gould | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:24.56 | 636 | 1:10.26 |
6. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 2:24.81 | 633 | 1:12.08 |
7. | Francoise Trappey | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:25.59 | 623 | 1:10.65 |
8. | Jessica Mitchell | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:26.30 | 614 | 1:11.18 |
9. | Madeleine Leong | (89) | East Essex | 2:26.40 | 613 | 1:12.32 |
10. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 2:26.86 | 608 | 1:11.40 |
11. | Catherine Doyle | (89) | Anaconda | 2:27.12 | 604 | 1:12.14 |
12. | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | 2:28.38 | 590 | 1:12.66 |
13. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 2:29.11 | 582 | 1:13.98 |
14. | Rebecca O'Brien | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 2:29.30 | 579 | 1:12.48 |
15. | Jenifer Howard | (89) | Amersham | 2:29.67 | 575 | 1:13.43 |
16. | Amanda Randall | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:29.89 | 573 | 1:13.02 |
17. | Laura Andrews | (89) | Killerwhales | 2:30.57 | 565 | 1:14.41 |
18. | Hannah Shaw | (89) | Amersham | 2:30.68 | 564 | 1:13.30 |
19. | Nicole Smith | (89) | HNSS/RURS | 2:31.51 | 554 | 1:14.03 |
20. | Kendal-Rose Horner | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:31.57 | 554 | 1:13.43 |
21. | Katherine Palfrey | (89) | Kingston Roy | 2:31.66 | 553 | 1:12.63 |
22. | Nicole Griffiths | (89) | Chesham | 2:31.78 | 552 | 1:13.58 |
23. | Kirsty Richards | (89) | East Essex | 2:31.88 | 551 | 1:13.89 |
24. | Catherine Monaghan | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 2:32.11 | 548 | 1:13.12 |
25. | Natalie Ward | (89) | Barking | 2:34.05 | 527 | 1:13.93 |
26. | Abigail Sweeney | (89) | Winchester | 2:35.39 | 514 | 1:17.50 |
27. | Verity Taylor | (89) | Kingston Roy | 2:35.42 | 514 | 1:18.17 |
28. | Megan Veale | (89) | Saxon Crown | 2:36.03 | 508 | 1:14.24 |
29. | Lisa Bryant | (89) | Maidstone | 2:36.22 | 506 | 1:15.18 |
30. | Melanie Quinn | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 2:36.86 | 499 | 1:15.43 |
31. | Kirsty Wakeman | (89) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:36.92 | 499 | 1:18.46 |
32. | Anna Jemielity | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 2:38.42 | 484 | 1:16.12 |
33. | Anna Mozdzynski | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 2:38.49 | 484 | 1:17.55 |
34. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:43.06 | 443 | 1:18.30 |
35. | Alys Durrant | (89) | Windsor | 2:45.44 | 422 | 1:18.60 |
2000 Champion Nigel Tse T5 Ldn West 0:59.29
CBP Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 0:57.74 1994 EQT 1:06.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | James Clarke | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 1:00.87 | 575 | 21. | James Spear | (88) | Margate | 1:05.34 | 465 |
2. | Karl Batorski | (88) | East Essex | 1:01.30 | 563 | 23. | Michael Carlton | (88) | Windsor | 1:05.37 | 464 |
3. | Christopher Daly | (88) | Cheshunt | 1:01.54 | 557 | 24. | Thomas White | (88) | Haslemere | 1:05.40 | 464 |
4. | James Tebbett | (88) | Gosport | 1:02.03 | 543 | 25. | Naro Zimmerman | (88) | Guernsey | 1:05.51 | 461 |
5. | Christopher Timms | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:02.39 | 534 | 26. | James Stockdale | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:05.55 | 460 |
6. | John Molyneaux | (88) | West Wight | 1:02.46 | 533 | 27. | Sebastian Chan | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 1:05.87 | 454 |
7. | Philip Durrant | (88) | Haywards Hth | 1:02.54 | 531 | 28. | Benjamin Preston | (88) | Bo Castlepnt | 1:05.88 | 453 |
8. | Matthew Vinter | (88) | EESS/COLS | 1:02.73 | 526 | 29. | Jamie Dupey | (88) | IOWS/SEAS | 1:05.97 | 452 |
9. | Daniel Jacobs | (88) | Herne Bay | 1:03.01 | 519 | 30. | Jack Williams | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:06.00 | 451 |
10. | Stuart Robinson | (88) | Beckenham | 1:03.03 | 519 | 31. | Scott Mudge | (88) | Windsor | 1:06.01 | 451 |
11. | Ross Bish | (88) | Brighton | 1:03.05 | 518 | 31. | Zac Carideo | (88) | Winchester | 1:06.01 | 451 |
12. | Dane Mcknight | (88) | East Essex | 1:03.52 | 507 | 33. | Martyn Edward King | (88) | Windsor | 1:06.24 | 446 |
13. | Mark Bannister | (88) | HNSS/RURS | 1:03.83 | 500 | 34. | Michael King | (88) | East Essex | 1:06.92 | 432 |
14. | Adam Hickey | (88) | East Essex | 1:04.08 | 494 | 35. | Mark Pietkiewicz | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 1:07.28 | 425 |
15. | Tomi Owoborode | (88) | Griffins Enf | 1:04.21 | 491 | 36. | Thomas Wyman | (88) | Amersham | 1:07.42 | 421 |
16. | Ryan Woodward | (88) | Reading | 1:04.30 | 489 | 37. | Abeeku Philip-Forde | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:08.20 | 406 |
17. | Matthew Hinton | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:04.34 | 487 | 38. | Matthew Norman | (88) | Guildford Ct | 1:08.33 | 404 |
18. | Joshua Dunleavy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:05.04 | 472 | 39. | Ashley Teagle | (88) | Windsor | 1:08.53 | 400 |
19. | Luke Horswell | (88) | Solent Raid | 1:05.17 | 469 | 40. | Sean Cornic | (88) | Jersey | 1:08.73 | 396 |
20. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:05.23 | 467 | 41. | James Byrne | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:08.84 | 394 |
21. | Benjamin Politowicz | (88) | Beachfield | 1:05.34 | 465 |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Vicki Hopkins Newbury 36.13 1993 EQT 0:40.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 35.59 | 788 | 23. | Harriet Oakley | (87) | Kingston Roy | 40.07 | 569 |
2. | Katy Howes | (87) | Bexley | 36.04 | 762 | 24. | Josie Hartley | (87) | Crawley | 40.20 | 564 |
3. | Virginia Pilborough | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 36.66 | 729 | 25. | Anna Miller | (87) | Hastings | 40.32 | 559 |
4. | Hayley Anderson | (87) | WAVS/CRAS | 37.03 | 710 | 26. | Jenny Onyon | (87) | Co St Albans | 40.53 | 550 |
5. | Georgia Jayes | (87) | Camden Swiss | 37.35 | 693 | 26. | Jodie Perry | (87) | Killerwhales | 40.53 | 550 |
6. | Rebecca Pritchard | (87) | Winchester | 37.43 | 689 | 28. | Sophia McMahon | (87) | Anaconda | 40.57 | 549 |
7. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 37.62 | 680 | 29. | Danielle Homewood | (87) | Maidstone | 40.69 | 544 |
8. | Cheryl Miller | (87) | Bognor Regis | 38.07 | 658 | 30. | Fiona Smith | (87) | Elmbridge | 40.96 | 534 |
9. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 38.29 | 647 | 31. | Emma Osborne | (87) | Amersham | 41.07 | 529 |
10. | Gemma Bennett | (87) | Killerwhales | 38.31 | 646 | 32. | Kirsty Samson | (87) | Ashford Town | 41.32 | 520 |
11. | Kayleigh Stevenson | (87) | Dover Life | 38.56 | 635 | 33. | Claire Wager | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 41.40 | 517 |
12. | Laura E Pearce | (87) | Bracknell | 38.60 | 633 | 34. | Jessica Pugh | (87) | Epping For't | 41.55 | 511 |
13. | Stephanie Noble | (87) | Solent Raid | 38.62 | 632 | 35. | Rachel Baynes-Clarke | (87) | Haywards Hth | 41.56 | 511 |
14. | Charlotte Bedford | (87) | Woking | 38.73 | 628 | 36. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 41.57 | 511 |
15. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 38.84 | 622 | 37. | Samantha Knight | (87) | Winchester | 41.75 | 503 |
16. | Karly Smith | (87) | Crawley | 38.99 | 615 | 38. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 42.02 | 494 |
17. | Anna Miller | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 39.73 | 584 | 38. | Elizabeth Smith | (87) | Epping For't | 42.02 | 494 |
18. | Aleka Bhutiani | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 39.74 | 583 | 40. | Kate Hobbs | (87) | Griffins Enf | 42.15 | 490 |
19. | Alex Connell | (87) | Beckenham | 39.81 | 580 | 40. | Siobhan Lennon | (87) | Epping For't | 42.15 | 490 |
19. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 39.81 | 580 | 40. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 42.15 | 490 |
21. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 39.93 | 575 | 43. | Katie Standing | (87) | Leatherhead | 43.17 | 454 |
22. | Kelly Garzia | (87) | Eastbourne | 40.04 | 570 |
2000 Champion Mark Lewis Saxon Crown 2:9.97
CBP Christian Robinson Killerwhales 2:7.87 1992 EQT 2:28.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Alex Handley | (82) | EESS/REBS | 2:09.82 | 764* | 1:01.96 |
2. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 2:10.39 | 755* | 1:03.06 |
3. | Jonathan Bone | (83) | Rtw Monson | 2:14.14 | 701* | 1:03.92 |
4. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:14.18 | 700* | 1:03.38 |
5. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 2:14.28 | 699* | 1:04.36 |
6. | Craig Steenhoff | (82) | Hailsham | 2:15.17 | 687* | 1:04.65 |
7. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Guildford Ct | 2:19.56 | 630* | 1:08.52 |
8. | Nicholas Harris | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:21.08 | 611* | 1:07.43 |
9. | Darren Wood | (84) | Hatfield | 2:22.35 | 596* | 1:06.39 |
10. | Wade Rimbach | (84) | Killerwhales | 2:22.53 | 594* | 1:08.58 |
11. | David Vine | (82) | Wycombe Dist | 2:38.08 | 436* | 1:09.79 |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
2000 Champion Elizabeth Brown Portsmouth N 1:22.63
CBP Samantha Nesbit Portsmouth N 1:19.3 1994 EQT 1:31.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Harper Staples | (89) | Bishop Stort | 1:22.56 | 646 | 21. | Amanda Randall | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 1:30.80 | 487 |
2. | Nicola Gomm | (89) | Griffins Enf | 1:24.92 | 596 | 22. | Catherine Doyle | (89) | Anaconda | 1:30.99 | 484 |
3. | Rachael Gatford | (89) | Beckenham | 1:25.20 | 590 | 23. | Sophie Martin | (89) | Crawley | 1:31.20 | 481 |
4. | Ashley Murray | (89) | Hatfield | 1:25.32 | 588 | 24. | Emma King | (89) | East Essex | 1:31.62 | 475 |
5. | Alice Scott | (89) | Killerwhales | 1:26.12 | 572 | 25. | Ellie Dummer | (89) | Bexley | 1:31.96 | 469 |
6. | Claire Abraham | (89) | Guildford Ct | 1:26.48 | 565 | 26. | Laura Andrews | (89) | Killerwhales | 1:32.01 | 468 |
7. | Mia Clements | (89) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:26.92 | 557 | 27. | Janine Rayner | (89) | KILS/EESS | 1:32.11 | 466 |
8. | Charlotte Parish | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 1:27.17 | 552 | 28. | Laura Smith | (89) | East Essex | 1:32.15 | 466 |
9. | Laura French | (89) | Winchester | 1:27.67 | 543 | 29. | Katherine Palfrey | (89) | Kingston Roy | 1:32.34 | 463 |
10. | Ruth Pay | (89) | Stevenage | 1:27.95 | 538 | 30. | Sarah Hird | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 1:33.26 | 449 |
11. | Sophie Blackman | (89) | East Essex | 1:28.11 | 534 | 31. | Carly Hays | (89) | Kingston Roy | 1:33.40 | 447 |
12. | Pippa Douglas | (89) | Bracknell | 1:28.93 | 520 | 32. | Abigail Sturgeon | (89) | Herne Bay | 1:33.54 | 445 |
13. | Alexandra Gardner | (89) | Beckenham | 1:28.95 | 519 | 33. | Melanie Quinn | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 1:34.16 | 435 |
14. | Nicola Ballingall | (89) | Chesham | 1:29.03 | 518 | 34. | Anna Shirley | (89) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:34.66 | 428 |
15. | Sarah Bamber | (89) | New Milton | 1:29.05 | 518 | 35. | Francoise Trappey | (89) | Leatherhead | 1:34.76 | 427 |
16. | Rebecca Mintrim | (89) | Crawley | 1:29.23 | 515 | 36. | Kendal-Rose Horner | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 1:35.07 | 423 |
17. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 1:29.33 | 513 | 37. | Kayleigh Al-Nawab | (89) | HNSS/RURS | 1:35.74 | 413 |
18. | Anna Pickin | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 1:29.60 | 509 | 38. | Chelsea Goulter | (89) | Woking | 1:36.04 | 409 |
19. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 1:30.05 | 500 | 39. | Joanne Pickard | (89) | Hastings | 1:38.06 | 381 |
20. | Georgina Clark | (89) | EESS/ROMS | 1:30.28 | 497 | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | DIS ST |
2000 Champion Simon Le Couilliard Portsmouth N 2:28.21
CBP David Bartlett Portsmouth N 2:23.82 1997 EQT 2:45.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Karl Batorski | (88) | East Essex | 2:29.00 | 580 | 17. | Mark Pietkiewicz | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 2:41.29 | 458 |
2. | Nicholas Smith | (88) | Woking | 2:29.21 | 578 | 18. | Mark Bannister | (88) | HNSS/RURS | 2:41.96 | 452 |
3. | James Clarke | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 2:29.29 | 577 | 19. | Adam Barnes | (88) | Griffins Enf | 2:42.11 | 451 |
4. | John Molyneaux | (88) | West Wight | 2:31.62 | 551 | 20. | Daniel Jacobs | (88) | Herne Bay | 2:42.20 | 450 |
5. | Joshua Dunleavy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:33.97 | 527 | 21. | Duncan Harvey | (88) | Crawley | 2:42.56 | 447 |
6. | Thomas Hollingsworth | (88) | Beau Sejour | 2:34.74 | 520 | 22. | Adam Hickey | (88) | East Essex | 2:42.62 | 447 |
7. | Matthew Vinter | (88) | EESS/COLS | 2:36.23 | 505 | 23. | Jack Smith | (88) | Brighton | 2:42.97 | 444 |
8. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:37.29 | 495 | 24. | Ashley Teagle | (88) | Windsor | 2:43.77 | 437 |
9. | James Tebbett | (88) | Gosport | 2:38.38 | 484 | 25. | James Byrne | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 2:45.69 | 420 |
10. | Jack Cadman | (88) | Griffins Enf | 2:38.66 | 481 | 26. | James Stockdale | (88) | Portsmouth N | 2:45.99 | 418 |
11. | Dane Mcknight | (88) | East Essex | 2:38.82 | 480 | 27. | Martyn Edward King | (88) | Windsor | 2:46.70 | 412 |
12. | Christopher Timms | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:39.38 | 475 | 27. | James Spear | (88) | Margate | 2:46.70 | 412 |
13. | Tomi Owoborode | (88) | Griffins Enf | 2:40.56 | 464 | 29. | Robert Jones | (88) | Amersham | 2:47.17 | 409 |
14. | Matthew Hinton | (88) | Rtw Monson | 2:40.79 | 462 | 30. | Thomas Wyman | (88) | Amersham | 2:50.78 | 382 |
15. | James Crawford | (88) | Wycombe Dist | 2:41.15 | 459 | 31. | Michael Carlton | (88) | Windsor | 2:53.30 | 364 |
16. | Scott Denham | (88) | East Essex | 2:41.17 | 459 | Philip Durrant | (88) | Haywards Hth | DIS SL 1L. |
I.M. Not held in 2000
CBP Katherine George Harlow Pen 28.03 1994 EQT 0:31.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Chloe Winter | (87) | Haslemere | 28.66 | 749 | 29. | Ceri Hughes | (87) | Killerwhales | 31.16 | 594 |
2. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 28.92 | 731 | 30. | Kayleigh Bush | (87) | Portsmouth N | 31.19 | 592 |
3. | Joelle Jeans | (87) | Amersham | 29.18 | 714 | 31. | Abigail Faudemer | (87) | Jersey | 31.26 | 589 |
4. | Natalie Barnard | (87) | Hatfield | 29.39 | 700 | 32. | Amy Moore | (87) | Hastings | 31.32 | 586 |
5. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 29.41 | 698 | 33. | Aneeka Shah | (87) | Barnet Copt | 31.34 | 584 |
6. | Hannah Capstick | (87) | TRIS/DACS | 29.54 | 691 | 34. | Kayleigh Stevenson | (87) | Dover Life | 31.37 | 582 |
7. | Rebecca Yue | (87) | Kingston Roy | 29.75 | 677 | 35. | Olivia Davies | (87) | Crawley | 31.49 | 576 |
8. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 29.87 | 669 | 36. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 31.59 | 571 |
9. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 29.98 | 663 | 37. | Katie Standing | (87) | Leatherhead | 31.60 | 571 |
10. | Rachel Heselden | (87) | Bexley | 30.04 | 659 | 38. | Sophie Norman | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 31.62 | 570 |
11. | Kate Burley | (87) | East Essex | 30.08 | 657 | 39. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 31.68 | 566 |
12. | Virginia Pilborough | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 30.18 | 650 | 40. | Jodie Perry | (87) | Killerwhales | 31.69 | 565 |
13. | Kelley Andrews | (87) | Killerwhales | 30.33 | 642 | 41. | Natalie Wood | (87) | BKBS/DACS | 31.73 | 563 |
14. | Laura E Pearce | (87) | Bracknell | 30.45 | 634 | 42. | Rosanna Davenport | (87) | Maidenhead | 31.77 | 561 |
15. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 30.51 | 631 | 43. | Sarah Warrener | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 31.80 | 560 |
16. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 30.52 | 630 | 44. | Stephanie Chapman | (87) | Bracknell | 31.92 | 554 |
17. | Heather Moore | (87) | Bracknell | 30.54 | 629 | 45. | Hayley Anderson | (87) | WAVS/CRAS | 31.93 | 554 |
18. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 30.59 | 626 | 46. | Nicole Flight | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 31.99 | 551 |
19. | Emma Harris | (87) | Newbury | 30.67 | 622 | 47. | Caroline Finnegan | (87) | Amersham | 32.08 | 545 |
20. | Emma Richards | (87) | Guildford Ct | 30.72 | 618 | 48. | Sophia McMahon | (87) | Anaconda | 32.11 | 544 |
21. | Alayna Shay | (87) | Beckenham | 30.80 | 614 | 49. | Rebecca Miles | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 32.15 | 542 |
22. | Joanne Baddeley | (87) | HNSS/RURS | 30.81 | 613 | 50. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 32.21 | 539 |
23. | Vicky Leigh | (87) | St Bedes Sch | 30.84 | 612 | 51. | Lydia Davies | (87) | Haywards Hth | 32.23 | 538 |
24. | Claire Scott | (87) | Woking | 30.85 | 611 | 52. | Hannah Shelton | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 32.26 | 537 |
25. | Nadya Matthias | (87) | Guildford Ct | 30.96 | 605 | 53. | Lucy Walton | (87) | Winchester | 32.36 | 531 |
26. | Holly Jones | (87) | East Essex | 31.02 | 601 | 54. | Siobhan Lennon | (87) | Epping For't | 32.48 | 526 |
27. | Rachel Allen | (87) | Camden Swiss | 31.04 | 600 | 55. | Karly Smith | (87) | Crawley | 32.82 | 509 |
28. | Rachael Williamson | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 31.09 | 598 | Penny George | (87) | East Essex | DIS ST |
2000 Champion Graham Martin-Dye Hatfield 0:24.28
CBP Stuart McHarg Hants North 0:24.21 1999 EQT 0:27.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Philip Turnham | (81) | Camden Swiss | 25.02 | 734* | 22. | Jeremy Chang | (84) | Leatherhead | 26.52 | 627* |
2. | Simon Burnett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 25.25 | 716* | 23. | Mark White | (84) | Co Rochester | 26.55 | 625* |
3. | Mark Heath | (83) | T5LS/EALS | 25.26 | 716* | 24. | Matthew Glass | (84) | T5LS/HAWS | 26.59 | 623* |
4. | Simon Porter | (83) | Havant & Wat | 25.27 | 715* | 25. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 26.63 | 620* |
5. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 25.34 | 710* | 26. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 26.68 | 617* |
6. | Richard Salt | (83) | SHIS/PORS | 25.36 | 708* | 26. | Rob Fawn | (81) | Hants North | 26.68 | 617* |
7. | Alex Brown | (83) | Crawley | 25.54 | 695* | 28. | James Benjafield | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 26.69 | 616* |
8. | Simon Keegan | (82) | EESS/REBS | 25.71 | 683* | 29. | Mark Bartlett | (84) | Croydon Amph | 26.71 | 615* |
9. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 25.76 | 679* | 30. | Gareth Steed | (81) | Dover Life | 26.73 | 614* |
10. | Ben Waddy | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 25.79 | 677* | 31. | Christopher Hailey | (84) | Leatherhead | 26.77 | 611* |
11. | Jonathan Bone | (83) | Rtw Monson | 25.80 | 676* | 32. | Christopher Arnold | (84) | Bracknell | 26.79 | 610* |
12. | Richard Quy | (83) | East Essex | 25.92 | 668* | 33. | Alex Wigmore | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 26.84 | 607* |
13. | Craig Steenhoff | (82) | Hailsham | 25.96 | 665* | 34. | Daniel Bennett | (83) | Wycombe Dist | 26.98 | 598* |
13. | Tom Close | (84) | Winchester | 25.96 | 665* | 35. | Thomas Allen | (84) | GRMS/GBMS | 27.02 | 595* |
15. | Felipe Garcia | (79) | Camden Swiss | 26.01 | 662* | 36. | Daniel Bland | (84) | Crawley | 27.21 | 584* |
16. | Wade Rimbach | (84) | Killerwhales | 26.25 | 645* | 37. | Cormac McFarlane | (82) | Wycombe Dist | 27.36 | 575* |
17. | Simon Winterbottom | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 26.33 | 640* | 38. | Peter Gooding | (84) | Watford | 27.49 | 567* |
18. | Trevor Gaunt | (84) | Hastings | 26.40 | 635* | 39. | Richard Dean | (84) | Dover Life | 27.55 | 563* |
19. | Adam Memmott | (82) | Co Rochester | 26.44 | 633* | 40. | James Grigg | (81) | Rochford | 28.51 | 510* |
20. | Tom Harnett | (82) | Beckenham | 26.48 | 630* | 41. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Guildford Ct | 28.84 | 492* |
21. | Matthew Perkins | (84) | Orpington OJ | 26.51 | 628* |
Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected
2000 Champion Louise Cox Portsmouth N 1:11.25
CBP Stephanie Northwood Redbridge Bo 1:10.82 1998 EQT 1:22.8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | Jade Barclay | (89) | Bexley | 1:11.09 | 675 | 17. | Sasha Gilbert | (89) | Bishop Stort | 1:21.49 | 449 |
2. | Emma Macey | (89) | SRSS/COSS | 1:12.86 | 629 | 18. | Samantha Cork | (89) | Shiverers | 1:21.50 | 448 |
3. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 1:13.27 | 619 | 19. | Annina Whipp | (89) | East Essex | 1:21.74 | 444 |
4. | Madeleine Leong | (89) | East Essex | 1:14.36 | 594 | 20. | Claire McGowan | (89) | Burgess Hill | 1:21.82 | 442 |
5. | Georgina Fromson | (89) | Woking | 1:15.43 | 570 | 21. | Catherine Doyle | (89) | Anaconda | 1:22.57 | 430 |
6. | Julie Gould | (89) | Guildford Ct | 1:16.09 | 554 | 22. | Francoise Trappey | (89) | Leatherhead | 1:22.82 | 426 |
7. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 1:16.54 | 545 | 23. | Francesca Gaiger | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 1:22.87 | 424 |
8. | Hannah Shaw | (89) | Amersham | 1:16.73 | 541 | 24. | Laura Andrews | (89) | Killerwhales | 1:23.02 | 422 |
9. | Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 1:16.75 | 541 | 25. | Samantha Howard | (89) | Beckenham | 1:23.04 | 422 |
10. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 1:16.94 | 536 | 26. | Elizabeth Sabri | (89) | Cheshunt | 1:25.47 | 383 |
11. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 1:17.06 | 534 | 27. | Kloe Dunnett | (89) | East Essex | 1:25.49 | 383 |
12. | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | 1:18.32 | 508 | 28. | Natalie Ward | (89) | Barking | 1:26.33 | 370 |
13. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 1:18.45 | 505 | 29. | Sophie Blackman | (89) | East Essex | 1:26.86 | 362 |
14. | Natasha Holt | (89) | Hastings | 1:19.58 | 483 | 30. | Emma King | (89) | East Essex | 1:27.19 | 358 |
15. | Hayley Dix | (89) | Edmonton Phx | 1:20.31 | 470 | 31. | Rachael Drislane | (89) | East Essex | 1:28.27 | 344 |
16. | Clare Thomas | (89) | BOCS/RUNS | 1:20.49 | 467 |
I.M. Not held previously
EQT 3:27.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Jonathan Quinn | (90) | Potters Bar | 3:09.65 | 471 | 1:32.66 |
2. | Thomas Hearn | (90) | Wycombe Dist | 3:12.40 | 449 | 1:33.41 |
3. | Jonathan Sayer | (90) | EESS/BOSS | 3:14.60 | 432 | 1:36.65 |
4. | Jack Dewdney | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 3:16.51 | 418 | 1:35.36 |
5. | Thomas Hawkins | (90) | Portsmouth N | 3:17.14 | 412 | 1:37.90 |
6. | Matthew Smith | (90) | Hornchurch | 3:17.94 | 407 | 1:35.24 |
7. | Christopher Ashton | (90) | Sutton Cheam | 3:18.60 | 402 | 1:34.44 |
8. | Jack Legon | (90) | Bexley | 3:19.34 | 397 | 1:37.87 |
9. | Michael Curtis | (90) | Chesham | 3:19.66 | 396 | 1:37.93 |
10. | Adam Reddings | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 3:20.57 | 389 | 1:39.23 |
11. | Daniel Pointon | (90) | Portsmouth N | 3:20.93 | 386 | 1:40.04 |
12. | Andrew Whitehorn | (90) | Griffins Enf | 3:22.12 | 379 | 1:38.70 |
13. | John Ebanks | (90) | East Essex | 3:22.23 | 377 | 1:39.42 |
14. | Christopher Worby | (90) | EESS/REBS | 3:23.07 | 372 | 1:41.19 |
15. | Jack Summers | (90) | East Essex | 3:23.16 | 371 | 1:40.28 |
16. | Bradley Hales | (90) | T5 Ldn West | 3:23.39 | 370 | 1:40.34 |
17. | Andrew Willis | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 3:25.68 | 355 | 1:42.26 |
18. | Robert Shead | (90) | Bexley | 3:25.97 | 354 | 1:40.56 |
19. | Alastair Davis | (90) | LETS/CRSS | 3:26.98 | 348 | 1:38.51 |
20. | James Ward | (90) | T5LS/EALS | 3:28.72 | 337 | 1:40.61 |
21. | Miles Taylor | (90) | Ashford Town | 3:28.94 | 336 | 1:42.89 |
22. | Robert Nash | (90) | HNSS/RURS | 3:31.25 | 323 | 1:43.43 |
23. | Jamie O'Donnell | (90) | Fareham N'ds | 3:32.13 | 318 | 1:44.68 |
24. | Darryl O'Driscoll | (90) | Woking | 3:32.59 | 315 | 1:43.76 |
25. | Adam Field | (90) | Elmbridge | 3:32.63 | 315 | 1:42.96 |
26. | Will Porritt | (90) | Beckenham | 3:33.87 | 307 | 1:40.70 |
27. | Nicholas Devine | (90) | Herne Bay | 3:37.06 | 292 | 1:45.64 |
28. | Craig Jackson | (90) | Seven Island | 3:38.19 | 285 | 1:47.01 |
2000 Champion Simon Le Couilliard Portsmouth N 1:6.54
CBP Steven Cumper Portsmouth N 1:5.89 1997 EQT 1:17.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt |
1. | John Molyneaux | (88) | West Wight | 1:10.85 | 516 | 25. | Jack Smith | (88) | Brighton | 1:17.37 | 391 |
2. | Philip Durrant | (88) | Haywards Hth | 1:10.94 | 514 | 26. | Richard Flemming | (88) | T5LS/HILS | 1:17.42 | 391 |
3. | James Clarke | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 1:10.95 | 514 | 27. | Luke Horswell | (88) | Solent Raid | 1:17.59 | 388 |
4. | Samuel Steel | (88) | T5LS/EALS | 1:11.52 | 502 | 28. | Christopher Terry | (88) | Herne Bay | 1:17.73 | 386 |
5. | Matthew Vinter | (88) | EESS/COLS | 1:12.32 | 485 | 29. | Mark Pietkiewicz | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 1:18.00 | 381 |
6. | Karl Batorski | (88) | East Essex | 1:12.54 | 480 | 30. | Scott Denham | (88) | East Essex | 1:18.05 | 381 |
7. | Thomas White | (88) | Haslemere | 1:12.61 | 479 | 31. | Alexander Augustine | (88) | Eltham Sting | 1:18.81 | 368 |
8. | Thomas Hollingsworth | (88) | Beau Sejour | 1:12.91 | 473 | 32. | Simon Facer | (88) | Erith & Dist | 1:18.85 | 367 |
9. | Ross Bish | (88) | Brighton | 1:12.94 | 473 | 33. | Daniel Hunt | (88) | East Essex | 1:19.01 | 365 |
10. | Nicholas Smith | (88) | Woking | 1:13.40 | 464 | 34. | Russell North | (88) | HNSS/ALTS | 1:19.31 | 361 |
11. | Adam Barnes | (88) | Griffins Enf | 1:13.61 | 459 | 35. | James Byrne | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:19.34 | 360 |
12. | Christopher Timms | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:13.62 | 459 | 36. | Matthew Barrett | (88) | Barking | 1:19.53 | 357 |
13. | Ben Woska | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:13.82 | 455 | 37. | Stephen Jones | (88) | Amersham | 1:19.75 | 354 |
14. | Tomi Owoborode | (88) | Griffins Enf | 1:14.04 | 451 | 38. | Martyn Edward King | (88) | Windsor | 1:19.82 | 353 |
15. | Kevin Pickard | (88) | Hastings | 1:14.09 | 450 | 39. | Ashley Teagle | (88) | Windsor | 1:19.90 | 352 |
15. | James Tebbett | (88) | Gosport | 1:14.09 | 450 | 40. | Zac Carideo | (88) | Winchester | 1:20.24 | 347 |
17. | James Stockdale | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:14.17 | 448 | 41. | Naro Zimmerman | (88) | Guernsey | 1:20.45 | 344 |
18. | Dane Mcknight | (88) | East Essex | 1:14.21 | 448 | 42. | Dennis Crowley | (88) | T5LS/HHUS | 1:20.47 | 344 |
19. | James Crawford | (88) | Wycombe Dist | 1:14.56 | 441 | 43. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:21.50 | 329 |
20. | Mark Bannister | (88) | HNSS/RURS | 1:14.58 | 441 | 44. | Thomas Wyman | (88) | Amersham | 1:21.69 | 326 |
21. | Joshua Dunleavy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:14.94 | 434 | 45. | Robin Amson | (88) | Kingston Roy | 1:21.79 | 325 |
22. | Terry Charalambous | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:15.36 | 426 | 46. | Robert Jones | (88) | Amersham | 1:22.19 | 320 |
23. | Scott Mudge | (88) | Windsor | 1:16.28 | 410 | 47. | Joseph Naud | (88) | T5LS/EALS | 1:22.35 | 317 |
24. | Stuart Robinson | (88) | Beckenham | 1:17.30 | 393 |
2000 Champion Kathryn Rowley Hants North 2:48.05
CBP Danielle Adams Rochford 2:44.95 1996 EQT 3:06.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 100 |
1. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 2:49.01 | 708 | 1:19.38 |
2. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:53.42 | 661 | 1:24.00 |
3. | Rebecca Pritchard | (87) | Winchester | 2:53.68 | 658 | 1:23.75 |
4. | Gemma Bennett | (87) | Killerwhales | 2:53.77 | 657 | 1:24.61 |
5. | Katy Howes | (87) | Bexley | 2:54.84 | 645 | 1:24.20 |
6. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:56.82 | 626 | 1:25.51 |
7. | Georgia Jayes | (87) | Camden Swiss | 2:57.38 | 620 | 1:27.02 |
8. | Anna Miller | (87) | Hastings | 3:03.64 | 562 | 1:29.36 |
9. | Sophia McMahon | (87) | Anaconda | 3:05.10 | 549 | 1:30.57 |
10. | Anna Miller | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 3:05.23 | 548 | 1:29.24 |
11. | Jodie Perry | (87) | Killerwhales | 3:05.41 | 546 | 1:30.73 |
12. | Emma Bowers | (87) | Bracknell | 3:05.50 | 546 | 1:30.03 |
13. | Cheryl Miller | (87) | Bognor Regis | 3:06.73 | 535 | 1:27.98 |
14. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 3:09.21 | 514 | 1:32.55 |
15. | Kate Hobbs | (87) | Griffins Enf | 3:09.52 | 512 | 1:32.42 |
16. | Jenny Onyon | (87) | Co St Albans | 3:09.88 | 509 | 1:32.39 |
17. | Fiona Smith | (87) | Elmbridge | 3:10.09 | 507 | 1:32.12 |
18. | Josie Hartley | (87) | Crawley | 3:11.55 | 495 | 1:34.15 |
19. | Jessica Pugh | (87) | Epping For't | 3:12.32 | 489 | 1:34.49 |
20. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 3:13.29 | 482 | 1:32.40 |
21. | Fiona Brown | (87) | Bracknell | 3:13.98 | 477 | 1:34.64 |