SCASA Long Course Championships 2001
Session Two
Saturday May 5th
EVENT 16 WOMENS OPEN/JUNIOR 200m BUTTERFLY
Open 2000 Champion Nikki Ladlow East Essex 2:19.38
CBP Suzanne Flook Reading 2:17.9 1997 EQT 2:34.6
Junior 2000 Champion Lindsey Waller Hailsham 2:21.54
CBP Margaretha Pedder Portsmouth N 2:19.83 1996 EQT 2:34.6
Open winner: Lawrence Cup. Junior Winner: Short Vanvic Cup.
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
100 |
1. |
Caroline Smart |
(82) |
PORS/THTW |
2:19.84 |
|
2. |
Jenny Clayton |
(82) |
Reading |
2:22.85 |
1:09.51 |
3. |
Laura Henry |
(83) |
Guildford Ct |
2:23.77 |
1:07.62 |
4. |
Philippa Davies |
(84) |
East Essex |
2:27.59 |
1:12.35 |
4. |
Jessica Grimwood |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
2:27.59 |
1:09.54 |
6. |
Jacqui Marshall |
(84) |
Havant & Wat |
2:28.32 |
1:09.61 |
7. |
Zara White |
(84) |
T5LS/HILS |
2:28.65 |
|
8. |
Greta McLachlan |
(84) |
Leander |
2:28.73 |
|
9. |
Gemma Bowsher |
(84) |
Portsmouth N |
2:30.12 |
1:12.55 |
10. |
Joanne Scott |
(83) |
Bexley |
2:31.80 |
1:11.46 |
11. |
Emma Wicks |
(88) |
SRSS/COSS |
2:32.12 |
1:12.19 |
12. |
Kirsty Nash |
(85) |
HNSS/RURS |
2:32.46 |
1:11.94 |
13. |
Emily Brown |
(86) |
OOJS/NWMY |
2:34.00 |
1:11.40 |
14. |
Alexa White |
(79) |
Crawley |
2:34.03 |
1:10.57 |
15. |
Emma Curzon |
(87) |
T5LS/EALS |
2:38.41 |
|
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
100 |
1. |
Jessica Grimwood |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
2:27.59 |
1:09.54 |
2. |
Emma Wicks |
(88) |
SRSS/COSS |
2:32.12 |
1:12.19 |
3. |
Kirsty Nash |
(85) |
HNSS/RURS |
2:32.46 |
1:11.94 |
4. |
Emily Brown |
(86) |
OOJS/NWMY |
2:34.00 |
1:11.40 |
5. |
Emma Curzon |
(87) |
T5LS/EALS |
2:38.41 |
|
EVENT 17 MENS OPEN 4x100m FREESTYLE RELAY
Open 2000 Champion T5 London West 3:42.81
CBP Leatherhead 3:34.29 1998
Richmond Cup.
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
100 |
200 |
300 |
1. |
Shiverers |
(83) |
Shiverers |
3:45.34 |
|
|
|
2. |
T5 London West |
(83) |
T5 Ldn West |
3:45.88 |
56.73 |
1:53.64 |
2:49.90 |
3. |
Hatfield |
(83) |
Hatfield |
3:48.06 |
56.61 |
1:54.22 |
2:53.59 |
4. |
Wycombe District |
(83) |
Wycombe Dist |
3:50.54 |
57.80 |
1:55.48 |
2:53.45 |
5. |
Saxon Crown |
(83) |
Saxon Crown |
3:51.86 |
57.52 |
1:54.89 |
2:55.42 |
6. |
Orpington Ojays |
(83) |
Orpington OJ |
3:52.09 |
58.58 |
2:00.01 |
2:57.88 |
7. |
Beckenham |
(83) |
Beckenham |
3:52.84 |
57.75 |
1:55.96 |
2:53.59 |
8. |
Haslemere |
(83) |
Haslemere |
3:53.70 |
54.52 |
1:51.41 |
2:54.92 |
9. |
City of Rochester |
(83) |
Co Rochester |
3:56.49 |
1:00.35 |
1:59.80 |
2:58.68 |
EVENT 18 GIRLS 15 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Not held in 2000
CBP Sarah Needham Gosport 35.4 1995 EQT 0:40.2
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Helen Meckiffe |
(86) |
Haslemere |
35.45 |
17. |
Holly Cross |
(86) |
Beckenham |
39.19 |
2. |
Rikki Jackson |
(86) |
Solent Raid |
35.53 |
18. |
Hannah Farrer-Fisher |
(86) |
Leander |
39.21 |
3. |
Amy Kent |
(86) |
Brighton |
35.94 |
19. |
Holly Miller |
(86) |
EESS/REBS |
39.24 |
4. |
Kirsty Hedge |
(86) |
Brighton |
36.87 |
20. |
Shelley Parker |
(86) |
T5LS/HAWS |
39.41 |
5. |
Kelly Fitzgerald |
(86) |
Beckenham |
37.16 |
21. |
Anna Jeffery |
(86) |
Dover Life |
39.53 |
6. |
Charlotte Andrew |
(86) |
Chesham |
37.26 |
22. |
Holly-Louise Blaber |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
39.76 |
7. |
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
37.38 |
23. |
Kylie Bland |
(86) |
Camden Swiss |
39.79 |
8. |
Kate Sloan |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
37.60 |
24. |
Kate Moran |
(86) |
T5LS/HILS |
40.26 |
9. |
Anne Sargent |
(86) |
Guildford Ct |
37.67 |
25. |
Rebecca Brindley |
(86) |
Rochford |
40.40 |
10. |
Laura Myers |
(86) |
Rochford |
38.07 |
26. |
Holly Morris |
(86) |
Southend |
40.89 |
11. |
Amy Everard |
(86) |
HNSS/HARS |
38.32 |
27. |
Christine Haskins |
(86) |
Woking |
41.04 |
12. |
Tamsin Drake |
(86) |
Guildford Ct |
38.36 |
28. |
Lidsay Thompson |
(86) |
Griffins Enf |
41.19 |
13. |
Lauren Denham |
(86) |
East Essex |
38.66 |
29. |
Charlotte Marvin |
(86) |
HNSS/ALTS |
41.28 |
14. |
Suzanna Jerrard |
(86) |
Barnet Copt |
38.69 |
30. |
Gemma Stroud |
(86) |
Orpington OJ |
41.45 |
15. |
Katie Bashford |
(86) |
Crawley |
38.78 |
31. |
Emma Kipling |
(86) |
Woking |
41.76 |
16. |
Katie O'Brien |
(86) |
Rtw Monson |
39.18 |
| | | | |
EVENT 19 BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
2000 Champion Gregory Zimmerman Guernsey 0:25.97
CBP Jamey Waters Barnet Copt 0:24.56 1994 EQT 0:28.3
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Ben Hutchinson |
(86) |
Crawley |
26.40 |
24. |
Marc Gooding |
(86) |
Watford |
27.87 |
2. |
Richard Le Cuirot |
(86) |
Jersey |
26.82 |
25. |
Harry Johnston |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
27.92 |
3. |
Derrick Lee |
(86) |
Haywards Hth |
26.84 |
26. |
John Wood |
(86) |
BKBS/DACS |
27.96 |
4. |
Chris Kukla |
(86) |
St Bedes Sch |
26.87 |
27. |
Chris Walker |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
28.04 |
5. |
Nicholas Reid |
(86) |
Guildford Ct |
26.92 |
28. |
Peter Baudains |
(86) |
Jersey |
28.05 |
6. |
Thomas Hopton |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
27.12 |
29. |
Jake Tarvis |
(86) |
Littleh'pton |
28.07 |
7. |
Charles Millen |
(86) |
Rtw Monson |
27.22 |
30. |
Abban Ramadon |
(86) |
Slough Eton |
28.15 |
8. |
Martin Booth |
(86) |
Reading |
27.30 |
31. |
Christopher Elsey |
(86) |
Black Lion |
28.16 |
9. |
Richard James |
(86) |
Bexley |
27.37 |
32. |
Anthony Tribe |
(86) |
East Essex |
28.17 |
10. |
Phillip Welburn |
(86) |
STBS/THVS |
27.38 |
33. |
Paul Barauskas |
(86) |
BOCS/CNVS |
28.19 |
11. |
Ryan Spencer |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
27.40 |
34. |
Matthew Duncan |
(86) |
T5LS/HILS |
28.20 |
11. |
Toby Hunt |
(86) |
Chalfont |
27.40 |
35. |
Daniel Halksworth |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
28.24 |
13. |
Lee Ladlow |
(86) |
East Essex |
27.41 |
36. |
Matthew Mager |
(86) |
EESS/THUS |
28.30 |
14. |
Neil Toher |
(86) |
EESS/REBS |
27.49 |
37. |
Kevin Green |
(86) |
T5LS/HAWS |
28.39 |
15. |
Chris Hutchinson |
(86) |
Crawley |
27.50 |
38. |
Tom Pardington |
(86) |
Barnet Copt |
28.43 |
16. |
Andrew Wakefield |
(86) |
Kingston Roy |
27.55 |
38. |
Edward Askham-Spencer |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
28.43 |
17. |
Adam Walcott |
(86) |
Kingston Roy |
27.58 |
40. |
William Shand |
(86) |
Kingston Roy |
28.58 |
18. |
Aiden Dunne |
(86) |
Camden Swiss |
27.59 |
41. |
Jaime Palmer |
(86) |
HNSS/RURS |
28.78 |
19. |
Ben Lowndes |
(86) |
Guernsey |
27.64 |
42. |
Anthony Cronin |
(86) |
Epping For't |
28.85 |
19. |
Luke Twyman |
(86) |
Hatfield |
27.64 |
43. |
Daniel Lee |
(86) |
East Essex |
28.90 |
21. |
Matthew King |
(86) |
HNSS/HARS |
27.78 |
44. |
Peter Mowforth |
(86) |
Haywards Hth |
29.11 |
22. |
Aaron Croucher |
(86) |
Hants North |
27.81 |
45. |
Michael Van Bergen |
(86) |
Epping For't |
29.19 |
23. |
Lawrence Northover |
(86) |
T5LS/HILS |
27.84 |
| | | | |
EVENT 20 GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Not held in 2000
CBP Helen Bollins Bo Waltham F 30.25 1994 EQT 0:34.5
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Victoria Cook |
(85) |
Hatfield |
30.30 |
19. |
Victoria Prude |
(85) |
Seagulls |
33.32 |
2. |
Elizabeth Kreuz |
(85) |
West Wight |
30.79 |
20. |
Joanne Gallagher |
(85) |
T5LS/HAWS |
33.58 |
3. |
Victoria Beaney |
(85) |
Elmbridge |
31.33 |
21. |
Katherine Smith |
(85) |
Co Cant'bury |
33.66 |
4. |
Natasha Slabas |
(85) |
Leander |
31.41 |
22. |
Nicola Brand |
(85) |
Bexley |
33.70 |
5. |
Lorna Pelling |
(85) |
BURS/CRWS |
31.99 |
23. |
Claire Ferguson |
(85) |
EESS/THUS |
33.72 |
6. |
Gail Strobridge |
(85) |
Beau Sejour |
32.00 |
24. |
Samantha MacPherson |
(85) |
Beckenham |
33.88 |
7. |
Pandora Allard |
(85) |
East Essex |
32.32 |
25. |
Natalie Tsang |
(85) |
Slough Eton |
33.95 |
8. |
Phillippa Clark |
(85) |
Black Lion |
32.35 |
26. |
Clare Woodcock |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
33.98 |
9. |
Sarah Wood |
(85) |
East Essex |
32.54 |
27. |
Samantha Fordham |
(85) |
Wycombe Dist |
34.08 |
10. |
Laura Wills |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
32.68 |
28. |
Sarah Bedford |
(85) |
Beckenham |
34.17 |
11. |
Tabitha Martin |
(85) |
Black Lion |
32.84 |
29. |
Nicole Read |
(85) |
Shiverers |
34.26 |
12. |
Helen Chan |
(85) |
Orpington OJ |
32.88 |
30. |
Helen Jackson |
(85) |
Haslemere |
34.31 |
13. |
Kiera Welman |
(85) |
Leatherhead |
32.96 |
31. |
Naomi Rowland |
(85) |
Orpington OJ |
34.36 |
14. |
Lorraine Hibben |
(85) |
Barking |
33.05 |
32. |
Marie McDermott |
(85) |
BOCS/CNVS |
34.61 |
15. |
Nicola Newitt |
(85) |
Chelsea&Ken |
33.10 |
33. |
Lynsey Dovey |
(85) |
Beckenham |
34.99 |
16. |
Sophie Braithwaite |
(85) |
Dover Life |
33.27 |
34. |
Claire Hatfull |
(85) |
EESS/ROMS |
35.77 |
17. |
Melissa Eveleigh |
(85) |
EESS/BTRS |
33.29 |
Catherine Bolsover |
(85) |
Rtw Monson |
DIS FI |
|
18. |
Joanna Hall |
(85) |
Chesham |
33.31 |
| | | | |
EVENT 21 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Not held in 2000
CBP James Waters Barnet Copt 28.52 1995 EQT 0:33.9
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
David Bending |
(85) |
Hatfield |
29.46 |
22. |
Paul Broughall |
(85) |
Hitchin |
32.79 |
2. |
Jamil Mirza |
(85) |
Barnet Copt |
29.54 |
23. |
Bradley Neal |
(85) |
EESS/ROMS |
32.80 |
3. |
Matthew Sandell |
(85) |
Reading |
30.25 |
24. |
Craig Simmons |
(85) |
Dover Life |
32.99 |
4. |
Robert Doran |
(85) |
Kingston Roy |
30.62 |
25. |
Sean Eldridge |
(85) |
T5LS/HILS |
33.19 |
4. |
James Smithers |
(85) |
T5LS/EALS |
30.62 |
26. |
Barry Tonks |
(85) |
Croydon Amph |
33.31 |
6. |
Ian Powell |
(85) |
Beau Sejour |
30.69 |
27. |
Chris Clark |
(85) |
Orpington OJ |
33.47 |
7. |
Thomas Kirk |
(85) |
Beckenham |
30.94 |
28. |
Adam Patterson |
(85) |
Dover Life |
33.59 |
8. |
Joe Tellett |
(85) |
Solent Raid |
31.11 |
29. |
James Oakley |
(85) |
Hitchin |
33.60 |
9. |
Dean Martin |
(85) |
Killerwhales |
31.13 |
30. |
Christopher Littlejohn |
(85) |
Ashford Town |
33.66 |
10. |
Matthew Stuckey |
(85) |
HNSS/BADS |
31.41 |
31. |
Joel Sykes |
(85) |
Littleh'pton |
33.69 |
11. |
Tim Woska |
(85) |
Barnet Copt |
31.80 |
32. |
Andrew Cherrie |
(85) |
Kingston Roy |
33.81 |
12. |
Alex Vine |
(85) |
Wycombe Dist |
31.82 |
33. |
Ben Boddy |
(85) |
Southend |
33.82 |
13. |
Darren Stevenson |
(85) |
EESS/ROMS |
31.96 |
34. |
David Wise |
(85) |
East Essex |
34.00 |
14. |
Martin Wakeland |
(85) |
Saxon Crown |
31.99 |
35. |
Jason Lupton |
(85) |
HNSS/HARS |
34.13 |
15. |
Ben Silver |
(85) |
T5 Ldn West |
32.03 |
36. |
Simeon Marroskoufis |
(85) |
Camden Swiss |
34.19 |
16. |
David Slade |
(85) |
HNSS/ALTS |
32.11 |
37. |
Daniel Rice |
(85) |
Guildford Ct |
34.58 |
17. |
Matthew Field |
(85) |
Beckenham |
32.29 |
38. |
Mario Bedoya-Vill'real |
(85) |
Windsor |
34.83 |
18. |
Pier Francioni |
(85) |
Epping For't |
32.39 |
39. |
Philip Brownlie |
(85) |
Beachfield |
34.90 |
19. |
Michael Goody |
(85) |
Littleh'pton |
32.43 |
40. |
Sam Oakley |
(85) |
Southend |
35.02 |
20. |
Daniel Eves |
(85) |
Bracknell |
32.47 |
41. |
Iain Seedhouse |
(85) |
BOCS/CNVS |
35.07 |
21. |
Paul Wickham |
(85) |
HEMS/DACS |
32.55 |
42. |
Kyle Price |
(85) |
Beckenham |
36.25 |
EVENT 22 WOMENS OPEN/JUNIOR 100m BACKSTROKE
Open 2000 Champion Sarah Price Barnet Copt 1:4.36
CBP Sarah Price Barnet Copt 1:4.36 2000 EQT 1:11.0
Junior 2000 Champion Clare Stevens Rtw Monson 1:9.19
CBP Sarah Price Barnet Copt 1:6.08 1995 EQT 1:11.0
Open winner: Leelisswell Tray. Junior Winner: Green Cup.
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Sarah Price |
(79) |
Barnet Copt |
1:06.39 |
23. |
Zoe Hills |
(83) |
EESS/THUS |
1:11.69 |
2. |
Charlotte Dallas |
(83) |
T5LS/EALS |
1:06.89 |
24. |
Caroline Castell |
(82) |
Kingston Roy |
1:11.81 |
3. |
Hannah Clegg |
(82) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:08.05 |
25. |
Greta McLachlan |
(84) |
Leander |
1:11.87 |
4. |
Gemma Spofforth |
(87) |
Bognor Regis |
1:09.24 |
26. |
Naomi Norris |
(86) |
Hants North |
1:12.14 |
5. |
Clare Stevens |
(84) |
Rtw Monson |
1:09.25 |
27. |
Ciara Droy |
(85) |
East Essex |
1:12.52 |
6. |
Amy Lloyd |
(84) |
T5LS/EALS |
1:09.45 |
28. |
Kelly Andrews |
(87) |
Killerwhales |
1:12.57 |
7. |
Alexandra Willoughby |
(84) |
East Essex |
1:09.82 |
29. |
Georgina Heyn |
(84) |
T5 Ldn West |
1:12.61 |
8. |
Samantha Green |
(84) |
Leatherhead |
1:10.39 |
30. |
Michelle Kiff |
(83) |
KILS/EESS |
1:13.00 |
9. |
Chloe Winter |
(87) |
Haslemere |
1:10.47 |
31. |
Andrea Hetherington |
(83) |
Camden Swiss |
1:13.31 |
10. |
Sophie O'Brien |
(84) |
T5LS/EALS |
1:10.50 |
32. |
Natalie Tsang |
(85) |
Slough Eton |
1:13.49 |
11. |
Caroline Smart |
(82) |
PORS/THTW |
1:10.54 |
33. |
Katie Towers |
(88) |
Amersham |
1:13.52 |
12. |
Gemma Bowsher |
(84) |
Portsmouth N |
1:10.77 |
34. |
Alexa White |
(79) |
Crawley |
1:14.05 |
13. |
Riaghnach Loughran |
(86) |
Guildford Ct |
1:10.78 |
34. |
Ceri Hughes |
(87) |
Killerwhales |
1:14.05 |
14. |
Claire Manton |
(87) |
Brighton |
1:10.94 |
36. |
Siobhan Lennon |
(87) |
Epping For't |
1:14.29 |
15. |
Jemma Chiltern-Hunt |
(83) |
Amersham |
1:11.23 |
37. |
Emma Goddard |
(88) |
Guildford Ct |
1:14.76 |
16. |
Francesca Wright |
(85) |
Wycombe Dist |
1:11.36 |
38. |
Jacinth Whittaker |
(87) |
EESS/BTRS |
1:15.01 |
16. |
Sarah Hodge |
(85) |
Dartf'd Swan |
1:11.36 |
39. |
Laura Middleton |
(83) |
Portsmouth N |
1:15.30 |
18. |
Catherine Castell |
(84) |
Kingston Roy |
1:11.40 |
40. |
Alex Connell |
(87) |
Beckenham |
1:15.39 |
19. |
Catriona McAtear |
(87) |
Hatfield |
1:11.41 |
41. |
Jasmine Lloyd |
(87) |
Barnet Copt |
1:16.02 |
20. |
Gemma Latham-Pye |
(83) |
East Essex |
1:11.42 |
42. |
Sophie Braithwaite |
(85) |
Dover Life |
1:16.34 |
21. |
Hannah Cahill |
(84) |
Bracknell |
1:11.61 |
43. |
Katie Bashford |
(86) |
Crawley |
1:16.49 |
22. |
Julie Hunt |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
1:11.62 |
| | | | |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Gemma Spofforth |
(87) |
Bognor Regis |
1:09.24 |
12. |
Natalie Tsang |
(85) |
Slough Eton |
1:13.49 |
2. |
Chloe Winter |
(87) |
Haslemere |
1:10.47 |
13. |
Katie Towers |
(88) |
Amersham |
1:13.52 |
3. |
Riaghnach Loughran |
(86) |
Guildford Ct |
1:10.78 |
14. |
Ceri Hughes |
(87) |
Killerwhales |
1:14.05 |
4. |
Claire Manton |
(87) |
Brighton |
1:10.94 |
15. |
Siobhan Lennon |
(87) |
Epping For't |
1:14.29 |
5. |
Francesca Wright |
(85) |
Wycombe Dist |
1:11.36 |
16. |
Emma Goddard |
(88) |
Guildford Ct |
1:14.76 |
5. |
Sarah Hodge |
(85) |
Dartf'd Swan |
1:11.36 |
17. |
Jacinth Whittaker |
(87) |
EESS/BTRS |
1:15.01 |
7. |
Catriona McAtear |
(87) |
Hatfield |
1:11.41 |
18. |
Alex Connell |
(87) |
Beckenham |
1:15.39 |
8. |
Julie Hunt |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
1:11.62 |
19. |
Jasmine Lloyd |
(87) |
Barnet Copt |
1:16.02 |
9. |
Naomi Norris |
(86) |
Hants North |
1:12.14 |
20. |
Sophie Braithwaite |
(85) |
Dover Life |
1:16.34 |
10. |
Ciara Droy |
(85) |
East Essex |
1:12.52 |
21. |
Katie Bashford |
(86) |
Crawley |
1:16.49 |
11. |
Kelly Andrews |
(87) |
Killerwhales |
1:12.57 |
| | | | |
EVENT 23 MENS OPEN/JUNIOR 100m BREASTSTROKE
Open 2000 Champion Paul Stock Leatherhead 1:8.45
CBP Darren Mew Io Wight 1:5.29 1997 EQT 1:12.1
Junior 2000 Champion Paul Budd Kingston Roy 1:11.35
CBP Anthony Hine Beckenham 1:8.21 1995 EQT 1:15.0
Open winner: Leach Cup. Junior Winner: Williamson Milne Cup.
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Stuart Notman |
(75) |
BTRS/BRUW |
1:08.35 |
14. |
Sean Duffy |
(84) |
Kingston Roy |
1:13.45 |
2. |
Richard Collins |
(79) |
Beckenham |
1:10.48 |
15. |
Matthew Hyde |
(83) |
Hatfield |
1:13.54 |
3. |
Paul Stock |
(80) |
Leatherhead |
1:10.71 |
16. |
Calvin Morgan-Jones |
(85) |
Leander |
1:13.70 |
4. |
Matthew Keen |
(83) |
EESS/BWFS |
1:10.90 |
17. |
Damien Bouchere |
(82) |
Portsmouth N |
1:13.77 |
5. |
Alex Perrin |
(83) |
Reading |
1:11.27 |
18. |
Paul Kilmister |
(83) |
Havant & Wat |
1:14.26 |
6. |
Kevin Arundell |
(78) |
GRMS/GBMS |
1:11.96 |
19. |
Joshua McEvoy |
(86) |
Beckenham |
1:14.36 |
7. |
Richard Quy |
(83) |
Witham Dolph |
1:11.97 |
20. |
Christopher Thompson |
(83) |
Portsmouth N |
1:14.85 |
8. |
Andrew Chalmers |
(85) |
Dartf'd Swan |
1:11.98 |
21. |
Kane Adams |
(79) |
Barnet Copt |
1:15.46 |
9. |
Lee Wightwick |
(85) |
Killerwhales |
1:12.23 |
22. |
Nicholas Hart |
(85) |
Hastings |
1:16.63 |
10. |
Paul Hawkridge |
(81) |
East Essex |
1:12.24 |
23. |
Charlie Ticehurst |
(85) |
Shiverers |
1:17.56 |
11. |
Richard Salt |
(83) |
SHIS/PORS |
1:12.91 |
24. |
James Oakley |
(85) |
Hitchin |
1:19.73 |
12. |
Gareth Steed |
(81) |
Dover Life |
1:12.94 |
Luke Merrigan |
(83) |
Hatfield |
DIS ST |
|
13. |
Darren Wood |
(84) |
Hatfield |
1:13.07 |
| | | | |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Andrew Chalmers |
(85) |
Dartf'd Swan |
1:11.98 |
5. |
Nicholas Hart |
(85) |
Hastings |
1:16.63 |
2. |
Lee Wightwick |
(85) |
Killerwhales |
1:12.23 |
6. |
Charlie Ticehurst |
(85) |
Shiverers |
1:17.56 |
3. |
Calvin Morgan-Jones |
(85) |
Leander |
1:13.70 |
7. |
James Oakley |
(85) |
Hitchin |
1:19.73 |
4. |
Joshua McEvoy |
(86) |
Beckenham |
1:14.36 |
| | | | |
EVENT 24 GIRLS 15 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
2000 Champion Vicky Cook Hatfield 2:7.96
CBP Vicky Cook Hatfield 2:7.96 2000 EQT 2:24.5
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
100 |
1. |
Katherine Wyld |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
2:06.45 |
1:02.51 |
2. |
Natalie Prince |
(86) |
Elmbridge |
2:08.47 |
1:02.25 |
3. |
Melissa Chuck |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
2:11.24 |
1:04.08 |
4. |
Caroline Rutherford |
(86) |
Elmbridge |
2:12.91 |
1:04.26 |
5. |
Julia Beckett |
(86) |
Winchester |
2:13.63 |
1:04.96 |
6. |
Laurian Wright |
(86) |
T5LS/EALS |
2:18.02 |
1:07.25 |
7. |
Jenny Armstrong |
(86) |
Dartf'd Swan |
2:18.89 |
1:06.82 |
8. |
Holly Cross |
(86) |
Beckenham |
2:19.92 |
1:07.56 |
9. |
Rachel Houghton |
(86) |
Dartf'd Swan |
2:20.84 |
1:07.90 |
10. |
Amy Donkin |
(86) |
Bracknell |
2:20.88 |
1:06.73 |
11. |
Donna Fochard |
(86) |
Seagulls |
2:21.37 |
1:08.87 |
12. |
Nicola Lee |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
2:21.91 |
1:08.36 |
13. |
Kate Mansfield |
(86) |
Dover Life |
2:22.45 |
1:08.85 |
14. |
Lauren Denham |
(86) |
East Essex |
2:22.48 |
1:09.88 |
15. |
Faye Angold |
(86) |
Epping For't |
2:22.89 |
1:08.84 |
16. |
Holly-Louise Blaber |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
2:23.11 |
1:10.27 |
17. |
Eloise Le Cornu |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
2:23.46 |
1:10.00 |
18. |
Sarah Berkeley |
(86) |
EESS/ROMS |
2:23.56 |
1:09.51 |
19. |
Abigail Lloyd |
(86) |
T5LS/EALS |
2:23.64 |
1:09.50 |
20. |
Shelley Parker |
(86) |
T5LS/HAWS |
2:23.74 |
1:10.69 |
21. |
Laura Abbott |
(86) |
EESS/ROMS |
2:23.83 |
1:09.50 |
22. |
Kelly Fitzgerald |
(86) |
Beckenham |
2:24.13 |
1:09.19 |
23. |
Rikki Jackson |
(86) |
Solent Raid |
2:24.26 |
1:10.97 |
24. |
Kate Sloan |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
2:24.61 |
1:11.02 |
25. |
Emma Couldridge |
(86) |
East Essex |
2:25.37 |
1:11.04 |
26. |
Hannah Wood |
(86) |
East Essex |
2:25.55 |
1:10.93 |
27. |
Faye Henry |
(86) |
East Essex |
2:25.63 |
1:10.45 |
28. |
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
2:26.95 |
1:11.96 |
29. |
Lauren Preston |
(86) |
HNSS/RURS |
2:27.13 |
1:10.92 |
30. |
Suzanna Jerrard |
(86) |
Barnet Copt |
2:27.91 |
1:10.19 |
31. |
Holly Morris |
(86) |
Southend |
2:28.98 |
1:11.11 |
EVENT 25 JUNIOR BOYS 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Junior 2000 Champion East Essex 1:56.32
CBP Beckenham 1:54.95 1997
Boys Own Paper Shield
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Barnet Copthall |
(85) |
Barnet Copt |
1:59.53 |
10. |
Kingston Royals |
(85) |
Kingston Roy |
2:04.25 |
2. |
East Essex A |
(85) |
East Essex |
2:00.02 |
11. |
Shiverers |
(85) |
Shiverers |
2:07.14 |
3. |
Leatherhead |
(85) |
Leatherhead |
2:01.06 |
12. |
Havant & Waterlooville |
(85) |
Havant & Wat |
2:08.81 |
4. |
Reading |
(85) |
Reading |
2:01.45 |
13. |
Fareham Nomads A |
(85) |
Fareham N'ds |
2:10.03 |
5. |
Beckenham |
(85) |
Beckenham |
2:01.72 |
14. |
Dover Life Guard |
(85) |
Dover Life |
2:10.21 |
6. |
Hatfield |
(85) |
Hatfield |
2:02.58 |
15. |
Tring |
(85) |
Tring |
2:12.50 |
7. |
Bexley |
(85) |
Bexley |
2:02.89 |
16. |
Haslemere A |
(85) |
Haslemere |
2:15.14 |
8. |
East Essex B |
(85) |
East Essex |
2:03.13 |
17. |
Haslemere B |
(85) |
Haslemere |
2:30.52 |
9. |
West Wight |
(85) |
West Wight |
2:04.00 |
|
Fareham Nomads B |
(85) |
Fareham N'ds |
DIS O 3L. |
EVENT 26 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
2000 Champion Greta McLachlan Leander 0:59.79
CBP Greta McLachlan Leander 0:59.79 2000 EQT 1:04.5
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Victoria Cook |
(85) |
Hatfield |
58.85 |
18. |
Nicola Abbott |
(85) |
St Bedes Sch |
1:05.41 |
2. |
Elizabeth Kreuz |
(85) |
West Wight |
1:00.75 |
19. |
Catherine Bolsover |
(85) |
Rtw Monson |
1:05.74 |
3. |
Marie Heselden |
(85) |
Orpington OJ |
1:01.86 |
20. |
Sarah Wood |
(85) |
East Essex |
1:05.86 |
4. |
Gail Strobridge |
(85) |
Beau Sejour |
1:02.61 |
21. |
Jennifer Etherington |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
1:05.87 |
5. |
Natasha Slabas |
(85) |
Leander |
1:02.93 |
22. |
Laura Marchington |
(85) |
Dorking |
1:05.98 |
6. |
Jane Stalker |
(85) |
Amersham |
1:03.80 |
23. |
Tabitha Martin |
(85) |
Black Lion |
1:06.09 |
7. |
Samantha Lowndes |
(85) |
Guernsey |
1:04.06 |
24. |
Joanne Gallagher |
(85) |
T5LS/HAWS |
1:06.13 |
8. |
Jennie Clarke |
(85) |
Haslemere |
1:04.44 |
25. |
Ciara Droy |
(85) |
East Essex |
1:06.17 |
9. |
Emma-Louise Preston |
(85) |
Hants North |
1:04.45 |
26. |
Victoria Prude |
(85) |
Seagulls |
1:06.21 |
10. |
Francesca Wright |
(85) |
Wycombe Dist |
1:04.46 |
27. |
Nicole Read |
(85) |
Shiverers |
1:06.58 |
11. |
Kirsty Nash |
(85) |
HNSS/RURS |
1:04.55 |
28. |
Melissa Eveleigh |
(85) |
EESS/BTRS |
1:06.68 |
12. |
Susanna Davis |
(85) |
EESS/COLS |
1:04.61 |
29. |
Claire Hatfull |
(85) |
EESS/ROMS |
1:06.84 |
13. |
Clare Woodcock |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
1:04.66 |
30. |
Pandora Allard |
(85) |
East Essex |
1:06.98 |
14. |
Helen Chan |
(85) |
Orpington OJ |
1:04.87 |
31. |
Victoria Mills |
(85) |
Cheshunt |
1:07.71 |
15. |
Phillippa Clark |
(85) |
Black Lion |
1:04.94 |
32. |
Lynsey Dovey |
(85) |
Beckenham |
1:07.78 |
16. |
Harriet Adams |
(85) |
Rochford |
1:04.97 |
33. |
Lorraine Hibben |
(85) |
Barking |
1:11.03 |
17. |
Samantha Rankin |
(85) |
Chalfont |
1:05.40 |
| | | | |
EVENT 27 BOYS 15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
2000 Champion Lee Wightwick East Essex 2:33.68
CBP Lee Wightwick East Essex 2:33.68 2000 EQT 2:53.0
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
100 |
1. |
Christopher Watkinson |
(86) |
EESS/BTRS |
2:31.60 |
1:12.89 |
2. |
Connor Benjamin Parker |
(86) |
East Essex |
2:40.07 |
1:17.74 |
3. |
Thomas Sanitpan |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
2:40.88 |
1:16.69 |
4. |
Joshua McEvoy |
(86) |
Beckenham |
2:41.00 |
1:19.05 |
5. |
Ryan Spencer |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
2:42.37 |
1:17.18 |
6. |
Thomas May |
(86) |
Hatfield |
2:42.46 |
1:17.85 |
7. |
Jonathan Chuah |
(86) |
Barnet Copt |
2:42.96 |
1:20.62 |
8. |
Daniel Halksworth |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
2:47.25 |
1:21.14 |
9. |
Matthew Mager |
(86) |
EESS/THUS |
2:48.12 |
1:19.62 |
10. |
Danny Sivers |
(86) |
Eastbourne |
2:49.66 |
1:21.05 |
11. |
James Armstrong |
(86) |
TRIS/DACS |
2:49.89 |
1:21.51 |
12. |
Dominic Meschini |
(86) |
Camden Swiss |
2:49.94 |
1:22.59 |
13. |
Ashley Barnes |
(86) |
Griffins Enf |
2:51.28 |
1:20.88 |
14. |
James Gay |
(86) |
HNSS/ALTS |
2:51.66 |
1:23.07 |
15. |
Sam Close |
(86) |
Winchester |
2:52.05 |
1:22.61 |
16. |
Neil Toher |
(86) |
EESS/REBS |
2:53.77 |
1:23.60 |
17. |
James Boyd |
(86) |
Barnet Copt |
2:55.40 |
1:24.61 |
18. |
Anthony Cronin |
(86) |
Epping For't |
3:00.07 |
1:26.86 |
19. |
Jaime Palmer |
(86) |
HNSS/RURS |
3:00.39 |
1:26.88 |
20. |
Michael Lawton |
(86) |
Southend |
3:01.03 |
1:28.13 |
EVENT 28 GIRLS 15 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
2000 Champion Alex Savage Solent Raid 1:6.85
CBP Suzanne Flook Reading 1:4.98 1995 EQT 1:16.0
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Rina Endo |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
1:08.36 |
18. |
Alice Mackay |
(86) |
Beckenham |
1:14.22 |
2. |
Jessica Grimwood |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
1:08.58 |
19. |
Eleanor Bailey |
(86) |
Beckenham |
1:14.37 |
3. |
Georgina Nash |
(86) |
T5LS/EALS |
1:09.07 |
20. |
Lauren Denham |
(86) |
East Essex |
1:14.39 |
4. |
Melissa Chuck |
(86) |
Leatherhead |
1:09.81 |
21. |
Kirsty Hedge |
(86) |
Brighton |
1:14.45 |
5. |
Laura Hook |
(86) |
HNSS/BADS |
1:10.55 |
22. |
Eloise Le Cornu |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
1:14.61 |
5. |
Katherine Gamlin |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
1:10.55 |
23. |
Laura Abbott |
(86) |
EESS/ROMS |
1:15.03 |
7. |
Amy Kent |
(86) |
Brighton |
1:10.57 |
24. |
Abigail Lloyd |
(86) |
T5LS/EALS |
1:16.37 |
8. |
Laura Myers |
(86) |
Rochford |
1:10.67 |
25. |
Hayley Duncan |
(86) |
Watford |
1:16.57 |
9. |
Emily Brown |
(86) |
OOJS/NWMY |
1:10.75 |
26. |
Kate Mansfield |
(86) |
Dover Life |
1:16.91 |
10. |
Katie Bowman |
(86) |
Orpington OJ |
1:10.80 |
27. |
Kimberley Kempster |
(86) |
Hastings |
1:17.18 |
11. |
Sophie Moore |
(86) |
Co Cant'bury |
1:11.50 |
28. |
Stephanie McLean |
(86) |
Hants North |
1:17.32 |
12. |
Claire Taylor |
(86) |
Hatfield |
1:11.75 |
29. |
Anna Jeffery |
(86) |
Dover Life |
1:17.42 |
13. |
Caroline Rutherford |
(86) |
Elmbridge |
1:12.13 |
30. |
Sarah Berkeley |
(86) |
EESS/ROMS |
1:18.08 |
14. |
Alice Niven |
(86) |
Guernsey |
1:12.18 |
31. |
Eleanor Davis |
(86) |
T5LS/HAWS |
1:18.32 |
15. |
Holly Miller |
(86) |
EESS/REBS |
1:12.80 |
32. |
Natalie Prince |
(86) |
Elmbridge |
1:19.20 |
16. |
Laurian Wright |
(86) |
T5LS/EALS |
1:13.38 |
33. |
Samantha Gomm |
(86) |
Griffins Enf |
1:20.86 |
17. |
Anne Sargent |
(86) |
Guildford Ct |
1:13.82 |
|
Emma Spearman |
(86) |
Orpington OJ |
DIS SL 1L. |
EVENT 29 BOYS 16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
2000 Champion David Bartlett Portsmouth N 2:30.23
CBP Darren Mew Io Wight 2:29.9 1995 EQT 2:50.1
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
100 |
1. |
Lee Wightwick |
(85) |
Killerwhales |
2:31.97 |
1:13.29 |
2. |
Andrew Chalmers |
(85) |
Dartf'd Swan |
2:43.60 |
1:17.68 |
3. |
Andrew Cusselle |
(85) |
Bexley |
2:43.91 |
1:18.56 |
4. |
Nicholas Hart |
(85) |
Hastings |
2:44.53 |
1:20.49 |
5. |
Craig Simmons |
(85) |
Dover Life |
2:45.06 |
1:19.20 |
6. |
James Ellis |
(85) |
T5LS/EALS |
2:45.76 |
1:17.82 |
7. |
James Golding |
(85) |
Reading |
2:45.88 |
1:18.84 |
8. |
Calvin Morgan-Jones |
(85) |
Leander |
2:48.37 |
1:19.01 |
9. |
Glenn Shepherd |
(85) |
Kingston Roy |
2:49.16 |
1:22.14 |
10. |
Steven Wheller |
(85) |
Haslemere |
2:51.20 |
1:21.67 |
11. |
Chris Clark |
(85) |
Orpington OJ |
2:51.79 |
1:20.28 |
12. |
Scott Fitzgerald |
(85) |
Solent Raid |
2:53.48 |
1:20.51 |
13. |
James Yeoman |
(85) |
Braintree |
2:55.11 |
1:23.45 |
14. |
Daniel Rice |
(85) |
Guildford Ct |
2:58.15 |
1:24.65 |
|
Samuel Mills-Fitton |
(85) |
Barnet Copt |
DIS SL 1L. |
|