SCASA Long Course Championships 2000
SCASA Long Course Championships 2000
Session Eighteen
Sunday 2nd July, 2000
EVENT 181 BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion
C B P Steven Cumper Portsmouth N 33.48 95
EQT 40.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marco Loughran | (89) | Guildford Ct | 35.63 | 21. | Adam Byford | (89) | Braintree | 39.22 |
2. | Zachary Murphy | (89) | Barnet Copt | 35.93 | 22. | Joshua Hart | (89) | Leatherhead | 39.26 |
3. | Martin Cox | (89) | PORS/NHNM | 36.99 | 23. | Craig Lambert | (89) | Teddington | 39.27 |
4. | James Whelan | (89) | Fareham N'ds | 37.62 | 24. | Christopher Jee | (89) | Chesham | 39.59 |
5. | Martyn Bermingham | (89) | Verulam | 37.70 | 25. | Michael Bartlett | (89) | Croydon Amph | 40.07 |
6. | Carl Mitchell | (89) | Bognor Regis | 37.85 | 26. | Alexander Bunce | (89) | Epping For't | 40.17 |
7. | Matthew Paget | (89) | Chalfont | 37.88 | 27. | Paul Smith | (89) | Camden Swiss | 40.24 |
8. | Nicholas Rowe | (89) | Larkfield | 37.91 | 28. | Nicholas Connor | (89) | East Essex | 40.25 |
9. | Shohei Koyama | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 37.95 | 29. | Craig Miles | (89) | Chalfont | 40.26 |
10. | Jonathan Nwaordu | (89) | Saxon Crown | 38.00 | 30. | Tom Alcorn | (89) | East Essex | 40.27 |
11. | Kenny Peacock | (89) | East Essex | 38.19 | 31. | Gareth Cotter-Stone | (89) | Windsor | 40.34 |
12. | James Allchorne | (89) | Potters Bar | 38.26 | 32. | Robert Shaw | (89) | Beckenham | 40.38 |
13. | Luke Smith | (89) | Enfield | 38.30 | 33. | Gareth Fowler | (89) | Chalfont | 40.40 |
14. | Daniel Howe | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 38.31 | 34. | Grant Bateman | (89) | Chesham | 40.47 |
15. | Charles Crayford | (89) | Co Cant'bury | 38.49 | 35. | Ian Black | (89) | Portsmouth N | 41.11 |
16. | James Soane | (89) | Wandsworth | 38.61 | 36. | Mark Pritchard | (89) | Winchester | 41.23 |
17. | George May | (89) | Herne Bay | 38.65 | 37. | Ashley Mitchell | (89) | East Essex | 41.41 |
18. | Billy Hockley | (89) | Basildon | 38.68 | 38. | Andrew Parrish | (89) | Elmbridge | 42.03 |
19. | Christopher Snow | (89) | Griffins Enf | 38.79 | 39. | Dane Baker | (89) | East Essex | 42.10 |
20. | Mark Whitbread | (89) | Potters Bar | 38.96 | 40. | Daniel Young | (89) | Beckenham | 42.29 |
EVENT 182 GIRLS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Elizabeth Brown Portsmouth N
C B P Nathalie Brown Bo Southend 4:58.87 94
EQT 5:32.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 5:10.77 | 1:12.63 | 2:33.72 | 3:53.88 |
2. | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | 5:11.42 | 1:14.23 | 2:35.47 | 3:55.79 |
3. | Laura Andrews | (89) | East Essex | 5:12.42 | 1:15.89 | 2:36.57 | 3:55.71 |
4. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 5:16.95 | 1:17.16 | 2:38.65 | 3:59.47 |
5. | Francoise Trappey | (89) | Leatherhead | 5:18.82 | 1:14.94 | 2:37.07 | 3:59.99 |
6. | Hayley Baker | (89) | Windsor | 5:20.00 | 1:16.00 | 2:38.72 | 4:00.90 |
7. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 5:21.46 | 1:16.95 | 2:37.96 | 4:01.59 |
8. | Julie Gould | (89) | Guildford Ct | 5:30.23 | 1:17.19 | 2:43.49 | 4:09.70 |
9. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 5:30.28 | 1:19.01 | 2:44.56 | 4:09.70 |
10. | Kendall Horner | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 5:30.59 | 1:16.18 | 2:41.26 | 4:06.71 |
11. | Rebecca O'Brien | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 5:33.01 | 1:19.38 | 2:45.49 | 4:11.25 |
12. | Kirsty Richards | (89) | East Essex | 5:33.79 | 1:18.91 | 2:44.42 | 4:09.65 |
13. | Rachael Gatford | (89) | Beckenham | 5:34.29 | 1:16.94 | 2:41.85 | 4:09.22 |
14. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 5:45.48 | 1:21.44 | 2:50.90 | 4:20.20 |
EVENT 183 BOYS 16 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Mark Lewis Saxon Crown
C B P Mark Lewis Saxon Crown 2:11.20 99
EQT 2:33.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:16.98 | 1:05.62 |
1. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Windsor | 2:16.98 | 1:05.54 |
3. | Florry O'Connell | (84) | Portsmouth N | 2:17.15 | 1:07.34 |
4. | Darren Wood | (84) | Hatfield | 2:19.68 | 1:07.87 |
5. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 2:19.83 | 1:05.55 |
6. | Martin Thomas | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 2:25.86 | 1:06.34 |
7. | Greg Weal | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 2:25.99 | 1:07.76 |
8. | Ian Colbourne | (84) | Orpington OJ | 2:27.33 | 1:07.97 |
9. | Nicholas Harris | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:29.36 | 1:10.29 |
10. | Ryan Lay | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 2:30.53 | 1:09.97 |
11. | Jack Newton | (84) | Camden Swiss | 2:30.66 | 1:11.42 |
12. | Alistair Garmendia | (84) | Bognor Regis | 2:31.96 | 1:13.71 |
EVENT 184 GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Katy Sanders Redbridge Bo
C B P Samantha Nesbit Portsmouth N 2:11.25 95
EQT 2:28.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:13.32 | 1:05.36 |
2. | Chloe Winter | (87) | Haslemere | 2:15.48 | 1:05.74 |
3. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:15.95 | 1:06.69 |
4. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 2:16.47 | 1:05.65 |
5. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:19.40 | 1:07.39 |
6. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:19.78 | 1:08.07 |
7. | Rosie Barrett | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:19.97 | 1:08.00 |
8. | Kate Burley | (87) | Harlow Pen | 2:20.98 | 1:08.18 |
9. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:21.12 | 1:08.61 |
10. | Kate McGregor | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:21.60 | 1:09.89 |
11. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:23.33 | 1:08.74 |
12. | Danielle Hetherington | (87) | Camden Swiss | 2:24.02 | 1:09.90 |
13. | Rachel Heselden | (87) | Bexley | 2:24.35 | 1:09.87 |
14. | Rachel Allen | (87) | Camden Swiss | 2:24.37 | 1:10.55 |
15. | Stephanie Chapman | (87) | Bracknell | 2:24.42 | 1:09.31 |
16. | Emma Harris | (87) | Newbury | 2:25.04 | 1:10.86 |
17. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 2:25.40 | 1:11.66 |
18. | Felicity Isaac | (87) | Rochford | 2:25.49 | 1:12.05 |
19. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:25.50 | 1:11.26 |
20. | Lauren Le Miere | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:26.22 | 1:11.54 |
21. | Sophie Norman | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 2:26.37 | 1:10.56 |
22. | Joanna Ford | (87) | Enfield | 2:26.43 | 1:12.29 |
23. | Michelle Beaumont | (87) | Orpington OJ | 2:26.58 | 1:10.44 |
24. | Hannah Shelton | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:26.71 | 1:10.51 |
24. | Hannah Collins | (87) | Wandsworth | 2:26.71 | 1:11.30 |
26. | Rachael Williamson | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:27.35 | 1:13.67 |
27. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 2:27.36 | 1:12.43 |
28. | Victoria Jenkins | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 2:27.52 | 1:12.22 |
29. | Fiona Brown | (87) | Bracknell | 2:27.84 | 1:12.31 |
30. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 2:27.87 | 1:11.77 |
31. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:27.91 | 1:12.09 |
32. | Kimberley Coombes | (87) | Reading | 2:27.96 | 1:11.69 |
33. | Kayleigh Stevenson | (87) | Dover Life | 2:29.36 | 1:12.41 |
34. | Lauren Turner | (87) | Havant & Wat | 2:31.27 | 1:12.78 |
35. | Samantha Knight | (87) | Winchester | 2:33.33 | 1:11.86 |
36. | Jessica Jones | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:36.28 | 1:15.24 |
EVENT 185 BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion John Wood Berkhamsted
C B P Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 1:04.25 94
EQT 1:18.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis Owens | (87) | BEKS/THVS | 1:05.52 | 18. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 1:14.89 |
2. | Nigel Tse | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:07.18 | 19. | William Kendrick | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:15.15 |
3. | Simon Le Couilliard | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:08.69 | 20. | L Chari Seneviratne | (87) | Havering Dol | 1:15.26 |
4. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.20 | 21. | Ian Shannon | (87) | Stevenage | 1:16.50 |
5. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 1:09.43 | 22. | Darren Rye | (87) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:16.59 |
6. | Joshua Sweeney | (87) | Winchester | 1:09.56 | 23. | Nick Barber | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 1:16.79 |
7. | Richard Dodds | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:09.80 | 24. | Richard O'Donnell | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 1:16.90 |
8. | Kevin Abraham | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 1:10.13 | 25. | Alistair Musselwhite | (87) | Chislehurst | 1:18.01 |
9. | Graham Rawle | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:10.61 | 26. | Kieron Fenn | (87) | Rtw Monson | 1:18.61 |
10. | Jason Ruder | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 1:10.75 | 27. | James Chappell | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:18.66 |
11. | Nicholas Harnett | (87) | Enfield | 1:10.81 | 28. | David Ross | (87) | Witham Dolph | 1:19.09 |
12. | Richard Coley | (87) | Hythe | 1:11.12 | 29. | Nicholas Gale | (87) | Haywards Hth | 1:19.43 |
13. | Daniel Fogg | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 1:11.37 | 30. | Adam Higgs | (87) | Harlow Pen | 1:20.00 |
14. | Daniel John | (87) | Reading | 1:11.70 | 31. | Benjamin Dollard | (87) | Watford | 1:20.10 |
15. | Matthew Brown | (87) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:11.87 | 32. | Tom Whitehead-Clarke | (87) | Kingston Roy | 1:21.04 |
16. | Edward Downes | (87) | Tring | 1:12.33 | Harsal Thakrar | (87) | East Essex | DIS FI | |
17. | Andrew Windard | (87) | Witham Dolph | 1:14.82 | Ashley Breed | (87) | East Essex | DIS SL 1L. |
EVENT 186 GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Jodie Caines T5LS/HILS
C B P Katy Sexton Portsmouth N 2:27.22 96
EQT 2:44.7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:30.24 | 1:13.91 |
2. | Amy Donkin | (86) | Bracknell | 2:32.52 | 1:14.42 |
3. | Laura Willett | (86) | West Wight | 2:34.01 | 1:15.01 |
4. | Julia Beckett | (86) | Winchester | 2:34.20 | 1:14.78 |
5. | Naomi Norris | (86) | Hants North | 2:34.76 | 1:16.28 |
6. | Katie Bowman | (86) | Orpington OJ | 2:34.82 | 1:15.85 |
7. | Samantha McKee | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:36.08 | 1:15.45 |
8. | Donna Fochard | (86) | Seagulls | 2:36.77 | 1:18.42 |
9. | Caroline Rutherford | (86) | Elmbridge | 2:37.65 | 1:17.33 |
10. | Georgina Nash | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 2:38.04 | 1:18.02 |
11. | Kelly Fitzgerald | (86) | Beckenham | 2:38.35 | 1:17.81 |
12. | Julie Hunt | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:38.40 | 1:17.12 |
13. | Riaghnach Loughran | (86) | Guildford Ct | 2:38.75 | 1:15.36 |
14. | Louise E Weeks | (86) | T5 Ldn West | 2:39.31 | 1:18.30 |
15. | Gemma Pool | (86) | Rochford | 2:39.50 | 1:15.72 |
16. | Katie Bashford | (86) | Crawley | 2:40.93 | 1:19.02 |
17. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 2:41.06 | 1:20.24 |
18. | Holly Miller | (86) | EESS/REBS | 2:41.42 | 1:18.16 |
19. | Eloise Le Cornu | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:41.76 | 1:19.95 |
20. | Alyssa Whitmore | (86) | Orpington OJ | 2:41.77 | 1:19.32 |
21. | Eleanor Davis | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:42.01 | 1:18.96 |
22. | Lauren Willcox | (86) | Epsom Dist | 2:42.56 | 1:19.96 |
23. | Joanna Lambert | (86) | Amersham | 2:42.71 | 1:17.30 |
24. | Nicola Lee | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:42.98 | 1:19.50 |
25. | Ashley Coleman | (86) | Wycombe Dist | 2:43.12 | 1:20.94 |
26. | Faye Angold | (86) | Epping For't | 2:43.93 | 1:19.75 |
27. | Laura Abbott | (86) | EESS/ROMS | 2:44.79 | 1:20.75 |
28. | Vanessa Butler | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 2:44.93 | 1:19.86 |
29. | Hayley Duncan | (86) | Watford | 2:45.37 | 1:19.85 |
30. | Lucie Cottrell | (86) | Solent Raid | 2:45.57 | 1:21.98 |
31. | Harriet Clement | (86) | EESS/KILS | 2:46.16 | 1:21.33 |
32. | Holly-Louise Blaber | (86) | Havant & Wat | 2:46.43 | 1:21.61 |
33. | Francesca Curry | (86) | Rtw Monson | 2:48.06 | 1:22.09 |
34. | Kate Mansfield | (86) | Dover Life | 2:48.42 | 1:22.86 |
35. | Crystal Maw | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 2:48.55 | 1:20.74 |
36. | Katie Sullivan | (86) | Cheam Ladies | 2:49.49 | 1:22.65 |
37. | Hannah Halbauer | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 2:50.41 | 1:21.50 |
38. | Amy Marklew | (86) | Winchester | 2:52.72 | 1:24.20 |
39. | Gemma Stroud | (86) | Orpington OJ | 2:54.49 | 1:25.39 |
EVENT 187 BOYS 15 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Ross Hughes Brentwood
C B P Christopher Hawes Beckenham 2:02.92 97
EQT 2:17.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Sam Blunt | (85) | Harlow Pen | 2:01.03 | 59.57 |
2. | Charlie Ticehurst | (85) | Shiverers | 2:03.28 | 59.41 |
3. | Lewis Andrews | (85) | BKBS/TRIS | 2:06.18 | 1:00.80 |
4. | Craig Woodward | (85) | Reading | 2:06.24 | 1:10.07 |
5. | Andrew Blake | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:07.03 | 1:01.61 |
6. | Dean Martin | (85) | East Essex | 2:07.12 | 1:00.78 |
7. | James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 2:07.15 | 1:01.02 |
8. | Marc Garlick | (85) | Newbury | 2:07.95 | 1:02.13 |
9. | Matthew Slator | (85) | Witham Dolph | 2:09.01 | 1:01.32 |
10. | Christopher Cantelo | (85) | West Wight | 2:09.28 | 1:02.28 |
11. | Gregory Zimmerman | (85) | Guernsey | 2:09.43 | 1:01.32 |
12. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 2:09.50 | 1:01.15 |
12. | James Lock | (85) | Leatherhead | 2:09.50 | 1:02.21 |
14. | Steven Norman | (85) | PORS/ROWS | 2:10.04 | 1:03.42 |
15. | Daniel Wilkins | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:10.38 | 1:03.07 |
16. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 2:10.47 | 1:03.10 |
17. | Adam Baglin | (85) | Bracknell | 2:11.10 | 1:03.47 |
18. | Bradley Lyddon | (85) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:11.75 | 1:03.15 |
19. | Matthew Tucker | (85) | Windsor | 2:12.15 | 1:04.77 |
20. | Toby Hanson | (85) | HNSS/BADS | 2:12.53 | 1:04.86 |
21. | David Wise | (85) | East Essex | 2:12.97 | 1:03.47 |
22. | Joshua Ker | (85) | Chelmsford | 2:13.04 | 1:02.98 |
23. | Pier Francioni | (85) | Epping For't | 2:13.11 | 1:04.60 |
24. | Ryan Carver | (85) | Erith & Dist | 2:13.49 | 1:04.54 |
25. | Martin Wakeland | (85) | Saxon Crown | 2:13.83 | 1:03.38 |
26. | Daniel Pietkiewicz | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:13.88 | 1:02.28 |
27. | Kane Putnam | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:14.57 | 1:05.42 |
28. | Daniel Eves | (85) | Bracknell | 2:14.70 | 1:05.03 |
29. | James Brunton | (85) | Windsor | 2:15.24 | 1:05.22 |
30. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 2:15.86 | 1:03.74 |
31. | Ben Silver | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:16.37 | 1:04.66 |
32. | Darren Stevenson | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:16.67 | 1:06.65 |
33. | Matthew Easton | (85) | Enfield | 2:16.95 | 1:04.99 |
34. | Christopher Knightley | (85) | T5LS/HILS | 2:18.33 | 1:06.40 |
35. | Mario Bedoya-Vill'real | (85) | Windsor | 2:19.41 | 1:06.95 |
36. | Sam Oakley | (85) | Southend | 2:21.10 | 1:24.53 |
EVENT 188 GIRLS 15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
99 Champion Gemma Bowsher Portsmouth N
C B P Rebecca Cooke Reading 4:59.16 98
EQT 5:55.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 5:11.27 | 1:10.17 | 2:32.12 | 4:01.99 |
2. | Alex Savage | (85) | Solent Raid | 5:12.49 | 1:10.48 | 2:33.02 | 4:01.80 |
3. | Victoria Beaney | (85) | Elmbridge | 5:16.04 | 1:11.75 | 2:35.46 | 4:03.15 |
4. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 5:17.49 | 1:12.97 | 2:30.63 | 4:02.89 |
5. | Gail Strobridge | (85) | Beau Sejour | 5:24.51 | 1:16.09 | 2:40.90 | 4:11.29 |
6. | Elizabeth Kreuz | (85) | West Wight | 5:28.17 | 1:13.27 | 2:36.41 | 4:12.61 |
7. | Clare Woodcock | (85) | Portsmouth N | 5:30.22 | 1:18.16 | 2:42.77 | 4:19.12 |
8. | Katie Whitnall | (85) | Dover Life | 5:30.66 | 2:38.32 | 4:19.29 | 4:53.87 |
9. | Francesca Wright | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 5:33.79 | 1:21.17 | 2:44.32 | 4:21.68 |
10. | Ciara Droy | (85) | East Essex | 5:36.10 | 1:17.09 | 2:39.37 | 4:22.68 |
11. | Katherine Smith | (85) | Co Cant'bury | 5:37.96 | 1:19.23 | 2:45.70 | 4:23.38 |
12. | Victoria Roberts | (85) | Hants North | 5:38.13 | 1:20.47 | 2:44.13 | 4:24.95 |
13. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 5:40.73 | 1:15.31 | 2:46.44 | 4:23.70 |
14. | Charlotte Bowsher | (85) | Portsmouth N | 5:41.86 | 1:22.92 | 2:48.82 | 4:27.12 |
15. | Sophie Mitchinson | (85) | Dover Life | 5:42.57 | 1:21.26 | 2:45.10 | 4:28.41 |
16. | Charlotte Potton | (85) | Brighton | 5:45.65 | 1:17.64 | 2:46.14 | 4:26.84 |
17. | Nicola Stanley | (85) | Bracknell | 5:46.61 | 1:20.78 | 2:50.69 | 4:25.55 |
18. | Naomi Rowland | (85) | Orpington OJ | 5:47.38 | 1:18.56 | 2:50.57 | 4:31.44 |
19. | Nicole Read | (85) | Shiverers | 5:47.71 | 1:20.92 | 2:55.91 | 4:33.76 |
20. | Claire Ferguson | (85) | EESS/THUS | 5:47.74 | 1:15.11 | 2:44.23 | 4:29.52 |
21. | Gemma Marshall | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 5:50.78 | 1:20.61 | 2:48.89 | 4:32.81 |
22. | Natasha Chignall | (85) | Bo Castlepnt | 5:52.16 | 1:28.66 | 2:57.12 | 4:33.69 |
23. | Radhika Gajraj | (85) | Elmbridge | 5:52.87 | 1:24.15 | 2:51.98 | 4:32.44 |
24. | Emma Leonard | (85) | Reading | 5:52.93 | 1:22.17 | 2:51.72 | 4:33.78 |
25. | Sarah Wood | (85) | Witham Dolph | 5:54.77 | 1:20.65 | 2:48.38 | 4:32.54 |
26. | Katy Lowe | (85) | Bracknell | 5:55.76 | 1:26.05 | 2:52.15 | 4:35.49 |
27. | Samantha Ireland | (85) | Bracknell | 5:59.54 | 1:25.40 | 2:54.27 | 4:38.24 |
28. | Lorraine Hibben | (85) | Barking | 5:59.78 | 1:17.72 | 2:51.00 | 4:36.13 |
29. | Nicola Rogers | (85) | Reading | 6:00.52 | 1:23.10 | 2:56.40 | 4:39.41 |
EVENT 189 BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Simon Burnett Wycombe Dist
C B P Martin Carl Redbridge Bo 1:01.09 91
EQT 1:11.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Hughes | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:02.88 | 12. | Ian Colbourne | (84) | Orpington OJ | 1:09.38 |
2. | Tom Close | (84) | Winchester | 1:05.36 | 13. | Jack Newton | (84) | Camden Swiss | 1:09.58 |
3. | Matthew Dandy | (84) | Hitchin | 1:06.63 | 14. | Adrian Fenner | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 1:10.13 |
4. | Jonathon Le Noury | (84) | Beau Sejour | 1:06.76 | 15. | James Benjafield | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 1:10.31 |
5. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:07.43 | 16. | Richard Dean | (84) | Dover Life | 1:10.66 |
6. | James Lerpiniere | (84) | Rtw Monson | 1:07.84 | 17. | Michael Reader | (84) | SRSS/RMYS | 1:11.32 |
7. | William Ford | (84) | Hants North | 1:08.02 | 18. | Alistair Garmendia | (84) | Bognor Regis | 1:11.85 |
8. | Ryan Lay | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 1:09.10 | 19. | Mark Fincher | (84) | Maidstone | 1:12.07 |
9. | Trevor Gaunt | (84) | Hastings | 1:09.15 | 20. | Adam Puddick | (84) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:12.38 |
10. | Nicholas Grover | (84) | Reading | 1:09.16 | 21. | Christopher Addoo | (84) | Solent Raid | 1:14.64 |
11. | Christopher Arnold | (84) | Bracknell | 1:09.28 |
EVENT 190 GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYL
99 Champion Ria Champion Leatherhead
C B P Nicola Charlesworth HNSS/HART 27.67 98
EQT 30.7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Clare Stevens | (84) | Rtw Monson | 28.25 | 15. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BRES | 29.57 |
2. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 28.50 | 16. | Jennie Butler | (84) | EESS/BTRS | 29.58 |
3. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 28.53 | 17. | Leanne Hunt | (84) | Rtw Monson | 29.72 |
4. | Alexandra Hamilton | (84) | Solent Raid | 28.71 | 18. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 29.98 |
5. | Natalie Bree | (84) | Portsmouth N | 28.91 | 19. | Claire Hegmann | (84) | East Essex | 30.07 |
6. | Abigail Edgar | (84) | Hatfield | 29.24 | 20. | Anna Irwin | (84) | Reading | 30.26 |
6. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 29.24 | 21. | Alexandra Willoughby | (84) | EESS/BRES | 30.28 |
8. | Hannah Cahill | (84) | Bracknell | 29.27 | 22. | Natalie Espana | (84) | Portsmouth N | 30.40 |
9. | Nicola Benn | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 29.29 | 23. | Natasha Smith | (84) | SRSS/EATS | 30.80 |
10. | Louise Vincer | (84) | Elmbridge | 29.33 | 24. | Elizabeth Cole | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 30.90 |
11. | Sophie O'Brien | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 29.34 | 24. | Nicola Farrelly | (84) | Saxon Crown | 30.90 |
12. | Catherine Castell | (84) | Kingston Roy | 29.38 | 26. | Chloe Barber | (84) | Saxon Crown | 30.99 |
13. | Jacqui Marshall | (84) | Havant & Wat | 29.44 | Hailey Scovell | (84) | Shiverers | DIS ST | |
14. | Lyndsay Paget | (84) | Rtw Monson | 29.52 |
EVENT 191 BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion
C B P Owen Morgan Cranleigh 32.63 95
EQT 39.8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin Cox | (89) | PORS/NHNM | 33.19 | 17. | Nicholas Rowe | (89) | Larkfield | 38.12 |
2. | Shohei Koyama | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 33.62 | 18. | Alexander Lodge | (89) | STES/SIXS | 38.20 |
3. | Zachary Murphy | (89) | Barnet Copt | 34.81 | 19. | Callum Cassidy | (89) | Herne Bay | 38.45 |
4. | James Allchorne | (89) | Potters Bar | 35.24 | 20. | Kenny Peacock | (89) | East Essex | 38.61 |
5. | Gareth Cotter-Stone | (89) | Windsor | 35.46 | 21. | Liam Steer | (89) | Dover Life | 38.65 |
6. | James Soane | (89) | Wandsworth | 35.73 | 22. | Robert Shaw | (89) | Beckenham | 38.95 |
7. | Jonathan Nwaordu | (89) | Saxon Crown | 35.96 | 23. | Billy Hockley | (89) | Basildon | 39.06 |
8. | Charles Crayford | (89) | Co Cant'bury | 36.48 | 24. | James Birnage | (89) | Herne Bay | 39.22 |
9. | Carl Mitchell | (89) | Bognor Regis | 36.53 | 25. | Nicholas Fogg | (89) | East Essex | 39.27 |
9. | Marco Loughran | (89) | Guildford Ct | 36.53 | 26. | Dane Baker | (89) | East Essex | 39.56 |
11. | Alexander Bunce | (89) | Epping For't | 36.57 | 27. | Christian Johnson | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 40.26 |
12. | Joshua Hart | (89) | Leatherhead | 36.58 | 28. | Ian Black | (89) | Portsmouth N | 40.46 |
13. | Adam Byford | (89) | Braintree | 37.43 | 29. | Jonathan Swanston | (89) | T5LS/HAWS | 40.48 |
14. | Nicholas Connor | (89) | East Essex | 37.57 | 30. | Craig Lambert | (89) | Teddington | 40.74 |
15. | Clive Bates | (89) | Ashford Town | 37.60 | 31. | Michael Bartlett | (89) | Croydon Amph | 42.25 |
16. | Kamran Haq | (89) | Chesham | 37.67 | James Bushe | (89) | Tring | DIS ST |
EVENT 192 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Helen Meckiffe Haslemere
C B P Sarah Lawrence Bo Hill'don 1:16.04 95
EQT 1:27.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 1:20.91 | 16. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:27.48 |
2. | Rebecca Pritchard | (87) | Winchester | 1:21.60 | 17. | Kayleigh Stevenson | (87) | Dover Life | 1:27.58 |
3. | Virginia Pilborough | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:22.52 | 18. | Cheryl Miller | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:28.30 |
4. | Lucie Newbegin | (87) | Solent Raid | 1:23.00 | 19. | Kirsty Samson | (87) | Ashford Town | 1:28.34 |
5. | Samantha Whitehead | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:23.20 | 20. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:29.43 |
6. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:23.30 | 21. | Harriet Oakley | (87) | Kingston Roy | 1:30.22 |
7. | Gemma Bennett | (87) | East Essex | 1:24.45 | 21. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 1:30.22 |
8. | Katie Phillips | (87) | Amersham | 1:24.51 | 23. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:30.77 |
9. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:24.69 | 24. | Siobhan Lennon | (87) | Epping For't | 1:30.79 |
10. | Danielle Hetherington | (87) | Camden Swiss | 1:24.80 | 25. | Amy O'Brien | (87) | Rtw Monson | 1:31.47 |
11. | Rosie Barrett | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:25.53 | 26. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:31.55 |
12. | Hayley Anderson | (87) | Cranleigh | 1:26.90 | 27. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:32.32 |
13. | Karly Smith | (87) | Redhill & R | 1:26.99 | 28. | Jessica Pugh | (87) | Epping For't | 1:32.36 |
14. | Emma Bowers | (87) | Bracknell | 1:27.15 | 29. | Fiona Smith | (87) | Elmbridge | 1:32.63 |
15. | Georgia Jayes | (87) | Camden Swiss | 1:27.40 |
EVENT 193 BOYS 15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Ben Maloney Barnet Copt
C B P Darren Mew Io Wight 2:34.47 94
EQT 2:53.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Lee Wightwick | (85) | EESS/KILS | 2:33.68 | 1:14.72 |
2. | Sam Blunt | (85) | Harlow Pen | 2:38.42 | 1:16.59 |
3. | Steven May | (85) | Winchester | 2:41.28 | 1:18.66 |
4. | Matthew Sandell | (85) | Reading | 2:41.95 | 1:18.24 |
5. | Christopher Conner | (85) | EESS/REBS | 2:43.90 | 1:17.20 |
6. | Brian Adamson | (85) | Bishop Stort | 2:46.14 | 1:19.22 |
7. | Andrew Cusselle | (85) | Bexley | 2:46.16 | 1:20.24 |
8. | Calvin Morgan-Jones | (85) | Leander | 2:48.01 | 1:19.27 |
9. | James Golding | (85) | Reading | 2:48.39 | 1:22.14 |
10. | Simon Hobson | (85) | West Wight | 2:49.81 | 1:21.61 |
11. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 2:52.74 | 1:22.43 |
12. | Darren Woodjetts | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 2:54.06 | 1:22.55 |
13. | Kane Putnam | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:54.70 | 1:23.50 |
14. | Matthew Carr | (85) | Haslemere | 2:56.74 | 1:21.75 |
15. | Simon Hutt | (85) | Havant & Wat | 2:58.92 | 1:27.71 |
16. | Steven Wheller | (85) | Haslemere | 3:00.61 | 1:27.55 |
17. | Scott Fitzgerald | (85) | Solent Raid | 3:06.54 | 1:30.71 |
18. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 3:07.17 | 1:30.78 |
EVENT 194 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Victoria Cook Hoddesdon
C B P Suzanne Flook Reading 1:05.62 94
EQT 1:17.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jessica Grimwood | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:08.81 | 20. | Anne Sargent | (86) | Guildford Ct | 1:14.59 |
2. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 1:09.90 | 22. | Kathryn Birdsell | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:14.95 |
3. | Rina Endo | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:10.65 | 23. | Kelly Fitzgerald | (86) | Beckenham | 1:15.01 |
4. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:10.94 | 24. | Emily Bone | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:15.25 |
5. | Alice Niven | (86) | Guernsey | 1:11.09 | 25. | Katrina Eldridge | (86) | Io Wight | 1:15.30 |
6. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 1:11.29 | 26. | Holly Miller | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:15.34 |
7. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 1:11.35 | 27. | Gemma Brunger | (86) | Margate | 1:15.36 |
8. | Melissa Chuck | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:11.50 | 28. | Kirsty Sykes | (86) | Herne Bay | 1:15.70 |
9. | Georgina Nash | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:11.93 | 29. | Joanna Lambert | (86) | Amersham | 1:16.24 |
10. | Eleanor Bailey | (86) | Beckenham | 1:12.43 | 30. | Eloise Le Cornu | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:16.80 |
11. | Ashley Coleman | (86) | Wycombe Dist | 1:12.72 | 31. | Faye Henry | (86) | East Essex | 1:17.00 |
12. | Caroline Rutherford | (86) | Elmbridge | 1:12.74 | 32. | Donna Fochard | (86) | Seagulls | 1:17.65 |
13. | Kirsty Hedge | (86) | WORS/BRIS | 1:13.17 | 33. | Harriet Clement | (86) | EESS/KILS | 1:18.46 |
14. | Charlie Cardy | (86) | Solent Raid | 1:13.36 | 34. | Katie O'Brien | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:18.56 |
15. | Laura Myers | (86) | Rochford | 1:13.41 | 35. | Melody Scott-Boatfield | (86) | Ashford Town | 1:18.64 |
16. | Kate Coxell | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 1:13.84 | 36. | Samantha Gomm | (86) | Griffins Enf | 1:19.64 |
17. | Katie Bowman | (86) | Orpington OJ | 1:14.07 | 37. | Kate Mansfield | (86) | Dover Life | 1:19.71 |
18. | Jenny Tellett | (86) | Solent Raid | 1:14.43 | 38. | Heidi Swanston | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:20.15 |
19. | Sophie Moore | (86) | Co Cant'bury | 1:14.52 | 39. | Katie Bashford | (86) | Crawley | 1:21.95 |
20. | Laura Abbott | (86) | EESS/ROMS | 1:14.59 |
EVENT 181 FINAL OF EVENT 181 BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion
C B P Steven Cumper Portsmouth N 33.48 95
EQT 40.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marco Loughran | (89) | Guildford Ct | 34.57 | 5. | James Whelan | (89) | Fareham N'ds | 37.27 |
2. | Zachary Murphy | (89) | Barnet Copt | 35.62 | 6. | Martyn Bermingham | (89) | Verulam | 37.59 |
3. | Martin Cox | (89) | PORS/NHNM | 36.07 | 7. | Carl Mitchell | (89) | Bognor Regis | 38.30 |
4. | Matthew Paget | (89) | Chalfont | 36.96 | 8. | Nicholas Rowe | (89) | Larkfield | 40.56 |
EVENT 185 FINAL OF EVENT 185 BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion John Wood Berkhamsted
C B P Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 1:04.25 94
EQT 1:18.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis Owens | (87) | BEKS/THVS | 1:04.71 | 5. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.12 |
2. | Nigel Tse | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:06.10 | 6. | Richard Dodds | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:09.53 |
3. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 1:08.34 | 7. | Graham Rawle | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:10.06 |
4. | Joshua Sweeney | (87) | Winchester | 1:08.87 | 8. | Kevin Abraham | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 1:10.08 |
EVENT 189 FINAL OF EVENT 189 BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Simon Burnett Wycombe Dist
C B P Martin Carl Redbridge Bo 1:01.09 91
EQT 1:11.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Hughes | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:01.26 | 5. | Jonathon Le Noury | (84) | Beau Sejour | 1:07.45 |
2. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:05.81 | 6. | James Lerpiniere | (84) | Rtw Monson | 1:09.44 |
3. | Tom Close | (84) | Winchester | 1:05.83 | 7. | Christopher Arnold | (84) | Bracknell | 1:12.99 |
4. | Matthew Dandy | (84) | Hitchin | 1:06.93 |
EVENT 190 FINAL OF EVENT 190 GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Ria Champion Leatherhead
C B P Nicola Charlesworth HNSS/HART 27.67 98
EQT 30.7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 27.91 | 5. | Hannah Cahill | (84) | Bracknell | 28.92 |
2. | Clare Stevens | (84) | Rtw Monson | 28.02 | 6. | Alexandra Hamilton | (84) | Solent Raid | 28.93 |
3. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 28.08 | 7. | Abigail Edgar | (84) | Hatfield | 28.99 |
4. | Nicola Benn | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 28.89 | 8. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 29.12 |
EVENT 191 FINAL OF EVENT 191 BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion
C B P Owen Morgan Cranleigh 32.63 95
EQT 39.8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shohei Koyama | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 32.83 | 5. | Gareth Cotter-Stone | (89) | Windsor | 34.65 |
2. | Martin Cox | (89) | PORS/NHNM | 32.85 | 6. | Jonathan Nwaordu | (89) | Saxon Crown | 34.84 |
3. | Zachary Murphy | (89) | Barnet Copt | 34.19 | 7. | James Soane | (89) | Wandsworth | 35.08 |
4. | James Allchorne | (89) | Potters Bar | 34.35 | 8. | Charles Crayford | (89) | Co Cant'bury | 36.56 |
EVENT 192 FINAL OF EVENT 192 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Helen Meckiffe Haslemere
C B P Sarah Lawrence Bo Hill'don 1:16.04 95
EQT 1:27.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 1:18.94 | 5. | Lucie Newbegin | (87) | Solent Raid | 1:23.72 |
2. | Rebecca Pritchard | (87) | Winchester | 1:19.09 | 6. | Katie Phillips | (87) | Amersham | 1:25.44 |
3. | Virginia Pilborough | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:21.87 | 7. | Gemma Bennett | (87) | East Essex | 1:25.55 |
4. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:22.93 | 8. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:26.21 |
EVENT 194 FINAL OF EVENT 194 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Victoria Cook Hoddesdon
C B P Suzanne Flook Reading 1:05.62 94
EQT 1:17.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jessica Grimwood | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:07.95 | 5. | Alice Niven | (86) | Guernsey | 1:10.91 |
2. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 1:08.91 | 6. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 1:11.11 |
3. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:09.42 | 7. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 1:12.31 |
4. | Rina Endo | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:10.84 | 8. | Melissa Chuck | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:12.59 |