SCASA Long Course Championships 2000
Southern Counties Amateur Swimming Association
Championships 2000Session Seventeen
Sunday 2nd July, 2000
EVENT 166 GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Sunday 2nd July, 2000
99 Champion
C B P Jill Langley Brentwood 36.17 95
EQT 40.8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma Macey | (89) | Solent Raid | 36.49 | 33. | Emily Bottle | (89) | Haslemere | 39.95 |
2. | C Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 36.65 | 34. | Madeline Leong | (89) | East Essex | 40.03 |
3. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 36.95 | 35. | Emma Stanley | (89) | Ashford Town | 40.05 |
4. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 36.96 | 36. | Annina Whipp | (89) | East Essex | 40.10 |
5. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 37.26 | 37. | Jenifer Howard | (89) | Amersham | 40.24 |
6. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 37.35 | 38. | Amanda Randall | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 40.38 |
7. | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | 37.48 | 39. | Anna Mozdzynski | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 40.42 |
8. | Claire Abraham | (89) | Guildford Ct | 37.60 | 40. | Kathryn Gibbs | (89) | Bishop Stort | 40.61 |
9. | Georgina Fromson | (89) | Woking | 37.77 | 41. | Rebecca O'Brien | (89) | Wycombe Dist | 40.63 |
10. | Natasha Masucci | (89) | Cheshunt | 37.78 | 42. | Rachael Gatford | (89) | Beckenham | 40.64 |
11. | Jessica Mitchell | (89) | Leatherhead | 37.96 | 43. | Pippa Douglas | (89) | Bracknell | 40.65 |
12. | Megan Williams | (89) | Rochford | 38.05 | 44. | Daisy Hodgk'son-Morgan | (89) | Bo Newham | 40.74 |
13. | Catherine Teahan | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 38.24 | 45. | Abigail Sellars | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 40.76 |
14. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 38.26 | 46. | Abigail Sweeney | (89) | Winchester | 40.84 |
15. | Megan Veale | (89) | Saxon Crown | 38.44 | 47. | Jessica Pearce | (89) | Bracknell | 40.85 |
16. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 38.68 | 48. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 40.86 |
17. | Lisa Bryant | (89) | Maidstone | 38.85 | 49. | Melissa Bennington | (89) | Amersham | 40.97 |
17. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 38.85 | 50. | Claire Lovell | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 41.00 |
19. | Sophie Kalinauckas | (89) | Wandsworth | 38.88 | 51. | Kendall Horner | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 41.01 |
20. | Cassie Donovan | (89) | Beckenham | 38.91 | 52. | Rebecca Mintrim | (89) | Crawley | 41.23 |
21. | Julie Gould | (89) | Guildford Ct | 38.96 | 53. | Verity Taylor | (89) | Kingston Roy | 41.32 |
22. | Sophia Martin | (89) | Redhill & R | 39.13 | 54. | Joanne Kellard | (89) | East Essex | 41.72 |
23. | Nicole Smith | (89) | HNSS/RURS | 39.19 | 55. | Ellie Dummer | (89) | Bexley | 41.73 |
24. | Nicola Ballingall | (89) | Chesham | 39.22 | 56. | Kerri Morgan | (89) | Hastings | 41.92 |
25. | Charlotte Cooper | (89) | Co Cant'bury | 39.36 | 57. | Zara Rippington | (89) | Enfield | 42.00 |
26. | Melanie Quinn | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 39.44 | 58. | Shannon Grehan | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 42.19 |
27. | Catherine Graham | (89) | Chesham | 39.53 | 59. | Chloe Benson | (89) | East Essex | 42.47 |
28. | Imogen Nash | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 39.60 | 60. | Rebbecca O'Brien | (89) | Rtw Monson | 42.60 |
29. | Francesca Knapman | (89) | Hertford | 39.76 | 61. | Katherine Freemantle | (89) | Fareham N'ds | 42.69 |
30. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 39.80 | 62. | Melanie Irwin | (89) | Crawley | 42.76 |
31. | Lacy Sampson | (89) | East Essex | 39.85 | 63. | Laura Smith | (89) | Witham Dolph | 43.30 |
32. | Hannah Lewington | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 39.89 | 64. | Kirsty Richards | (89) | East Essex | 44.66 |
EVENT 167 BOYS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Scott Denham Romford Town
C B P Steven Cumper Portsmouth N 4:53.85 95
EQT 5:44.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Martin Cox | (89) | PORS/NHNM | 5:02.73 | 1:11.06 | 2:27.91 | 3:45.83 |
2. | Shohei Koyama | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 5:04.80 | 1:11.90 | 2:28.42 | 3:46.93 |
3. | Zachary Murphy | (89) | Barnet Copt | 5:07.47 | 1:11.55 | 2:29.45 | 3:49.36 |
4. | James Soane | (89) | Wandsworth | 5:17.79 | 1:13.59 | 2:36.29 | 3:58.37 |
5. | Nicholas Connor | (89) | East Essex | 5:22.19 | 1:16.99 | 2:38.98 | 4:01.83 |
6. | Gareth Cotter-Stone | (89) | Windsor | 5:22.30 | 1:14.89 | 2:37.28 | 4:01.13 |
7. | Ian Black | (89) | Portsmouth N | 5:26.09 | 1:18.20 | 2:44.31 | 4:06.08 |
8. | Joshua Hart | (89) | Leatherhead | 5:27.52 | 1:15.15 | 2:39.11 | 4:04.62 |
9. | Kenny Peacock | (89) | East Essex | 5:27.68 | 1:16.45 | 2:40.30 | 4:06.07 |
10. | Luke Smith | (89) | Enfield | 5:30.71 | 1:16.03 | 2:42.29 | 4:09.11 |
11. | Simon Duncan | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 5:31.42 | 1:19.58 | 2:44.84 | 4:11.48 |
12. | Adam Spratt | (89) | Bishop Stort | 5:31.78 | 1:17.53 | 2:42.88 | 4:09.81 |
13. | Dane Baker | (89) | East Essex | 5:32.08 | 1:17.07 | 2:40.50 | 4:07.52 |
14. | Jonathan Swanston | (89) | T5LS/HAWS | 5:32.81 | 1:19.86 | 2:45.57 | 4:11.70 |
15. | Paul Smith | (89) | Camden Swiss | 5:35.07 | 1:15.06 | 2:41.35 | 4:09.09 |
16. | Alexander Bunce | (89) | Epping For't | 5:35.49 | 1:18.23 | 2:45.03 | 4:12.27 |
17. | Nicholas Fogg | (89) | East Essex | 5:36.83 | 1:19.87 | 2:46.94 | 4:13.06 |
18. | Tom Alcorn | (89) | East Essex | 5:39.23 | 1:19.51 | 2:46.69 | 4:13.71 |
19. | Robert Lee | (89) | Barnet Copt | 5:39.26 | 1:20.30 | 2:47.02 | 4:15.15 |
20. | Christopher Snow | (89) | Griffins Enf | 5:46.62 | 1:21.28 | 2:50.52 | 4:21.08 |
21. | Ashley Mitchell | (89) | East Essex | 5:46.99 | 1:19.81 | 2:48.27 | 4:20.74 |
EVENT 168 GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Laura Wills Portsmouth N
C B P Nikki Ladlow Killerwhales 2:24.21 97
EQT 2:53.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Jessica Grimwood | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:29.82 | 1:10.58 |
2. | Stephanie Northwood | (86) | EESS/REBS | 2:33.97 | 1:12.61 |
3. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 2:34.68 | 1:12.12 |
4. | Melissa Chuck | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:35.99 | 1:13.33 |
5. | Georgina Nash | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 2:37.32 | 1:14.77 |
6. | Laura Abbott | (86) | EESS/ROMS | 2:39.32 | 1:14.88 |
7. | Eleanor Bailey | (86) | Beckenham | 2:39.92 | 1:13.96 |
8. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 2:40.03 | 1:15.38 |
9. | Rina Endo | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:40.24 | 1:13.50 |
10. | Holly Miller | (86) | EESS/REBS | 2:40.65 | 1:15.11 |
11. | Caroline Rutherford | (86) | Elmbridge | 2:41.19 | 1:15.69 |
12. | Alice Niven | (86) | Guernsey | 2:43.36 | 1:16.73 |
13. | Harriet Clement | (86) | EESS/KILS | 2:44.12 | 1:18.60 |
14. | Ashley Coleman | (86) | Wycombe Dist | 2:44.51 | 1:15.91 |
15. | Kathryn Birdsell | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:45.65 | 1:17.23 |
16. | Hayley Duncan | (86) | Watford | 2:49.70 | 1:18.29 |
17. | Hannah Wood | (86) | East Essex | 2:51.57 | 1:20.26 |
18. | Faye Henry | (86) | East Essex | 2:52.66 | 1:19.55 |
19. | Anne Sargent | (86) | Guildford Ct | 2:54.84 | 1:19.75 |
20. | Melody Scott-Boatfield | (86) | Ashford Town | 3:08.29 | 1:23.35 |
Jenny Tellett | (86) | Solent Raid | DNF | ||
Kate Coxell | (86) | EESS/BTRS | DIS SL 1L. |
EVENT 169 BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Christopher Watkinson Braintree
C B P Oliver Haynes Hounslow Bo 2:23.54 93
EQT 2:54.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Daniel Fogg | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 2:27.77 | 1:10.99 |
2. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 2:27.86 | 1:10.14 |
3. | Richard Dodds | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:28.76 | 1:11.32 |
4. | Daniel John | (87) | Reading | 2:32.22 | 1:13.18 |
5. | Simon Le Couilliard | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:36.38 | 1:12.07 |
6. | Nicholas Harnett | (87) | Enfield | 2:38.71 | 1:15.90 |
7. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 2:39.23 | 1:14.13 |
8. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:39.61 | 1:13.69 |
9. | William Kendrick | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:39.95 | 1:16.02 |
10. | Matthew Brown | (87) | BOCS/CNVS | 2:44.20 | 1:16.14 |
11. | Nick Barber | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 2:49.98 | 1:17.71 |
12. | Richard O'Donnell | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 2:53.09 | 1:21.20 |
EVENT 170 GIRLS 13 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Katy Sanders Redbridge Bo
C B P Jenny Hunter Bo Hill'don 4:36.15 95
EQT 5:05.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 4:35.87 | 1:07.06 | 2:17.51 | 3:27.80 |
2. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 4:40.72 | 1:06.90 | 2:18.30 | 3:29.71 |
3. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 4:45.63 | 1:07.52 | 2:21.14 | 3:34.69 |
4. | Rosie Barrett | (87) | Portsmouth N | 4:46.23 | 1:08.76 | 2:22.34 | 3:35.62 |
5. | Lucy Dunsford | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 4:51.15 | 1:08.45 | 2:22.62 | 3:37.86 |
6. | Kate McGregor | (87) | Leatherhead | 4:55.56 | 1:10.96 | 2:26.49 | 3:42.55 |
7. | Stephanie Chapman | (87) | Bracknell | 4:57.04 | 1:10.98 | 2:26.98 | 3:42.69 |
8. | Fiona Brown | (87) | Bracknell | 4:57.05 | 1:11.19 | 2:26.43 | 3:42.21 |
9. | Emily Harris | (87) | Barnet Copt | 4:59.65 | 1:10.70 | 2:27.95 | 3:45.06 |
10. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 5:00.13 | 1:12.93 | 2:30.23 | 3:47.37 |
11. | Siobhan Lennon | (87) | Epping For't | 5:00.87 | 1:10.92 | 2:27.65 | 3:45.12 |
12. | Lauren Le Miere | (87) | Portsmouth N | 5:01.11 | 1:13.04 | 2:30.54 | 3:47.71 |
13. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 5:01.29 | 1:12.71 | 2:30.16 | 3:47.81 |
14. | Felicity Isaac | (87) | Rochford | 5:01.69 | 1:12.57 | 2:30.07 | 3:48.57 |
15. | Kimberley Coombes | (87) | Reading | 5:02.67 | 1:10.32 | 2:27.43 | 3:45.18 |
16. | Rachel Allen | (87) | Camden Swiss | 5:02.74 | 1:12.20 | 2:30.53 | 3:49.63 |
17. | Victoria Jenkins | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 5:03.01 | 1:12.77 | 2:29.94 | 3:47.95 |
18. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 5:03.91 | 1:11.54 | 2:29.44 | 3:48.12 |
19. | Hannah Shelton | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 5:04.89 | 1:11.84 | 2:29.44 | 3:47.61 |
20. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 5:07.30 | 1:11.47 | 2:30.20 | 3:49.58 |
21. | Kate Burley | (87) | Harlow Pen | 5:07.34 | 1:12.85 | 2:31.75 | 3:50.11 |
22. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 5:11.31 | 1:12.50 | 2:31.98 | 3:52.00 |
EVENT 171 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Jack Murphy Barnet Copt
C B P Jamey Waters Barnet Copt 55.62 93
EQT 1:03.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 58.07 | 23. | Chris Walker | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 1:02.33 |
2. | Edward Denton | (86) | Windsor | 58.73 | 24. | Richard Blackwell | (86) | Slough Eton | 1:02.36 |
3. | Ryan Spencer | (86) | Portsmouth N | 59.60 | 25. | Paul Barauskas | (86) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:02.37 |
4. | Christopher Kukla | (86) | Hastings | 59.67 | 26. | Aaron Croucher | (86) | Hants North | 1:02.52 |
5. | Ben Lowndes | (86) | Guernsey | 59.79 | 27. | James Gay | (86) | HNSS/ALTS | 1:02.57 |
6. | Richard Le Cuirot | (86) | Jersey | 1:00.07 | 28. | Andrew Wakefield | (86) | Kingston Roy | 1:02.77 |
7. | Christopher Watkinson | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 1:00.22 | 29. | Lori Peri | (86) | Chelsea&ken | 1:02.94 |
8. | Martin Booth | (86) | Reading | 1:00.28 | 30. | Kent Langridge | (86) | Winchester | 1:03.15 |
9. | Neil Toher | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:00.44 | 31. | Jason Wright | (86) | T5LS/STAS | 1:03.35 |
10. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 1:00.80 | 32. | Edward Askham-Spencer | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 1:03.52 |
11. | Matthew King | (86) | HNSS/HARS | 1:01.10 | 33. | Paul Green | (86) | East Essex | 1:03.62 |
12. | Luke Twyman | (86) | Hatfield | 1:01.13 | 34. | Peter Baudains | (86) | Jersey | 1:03.73 |
13. | Charles Millen | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:01.19 | 35. | Chris Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 1:03.81 |
14. | Luke Holmes | (86) | Brighton | 1:01.54 | 36. | David Bywater | (86) | Solent Raid | 1:03.92 |
15. | Connor-Benjamin Parker | (86) | EESS/BWFS | 1:01.58 | 37. | Anthony Tribe | (86) | Harlow Pen | 1:04.16 |
16. | Sammy Badawy | (86) | Edmonton Phx | 1:01.63 | 38. | Marc Gooding | (86) | Watford | 1:04.93 |
17. | Adam Linton | (86) | T5 Ldn West | 1:01.66 | 39. | Christopher Millard | (86) | Stevenage | 1:05.20 |
17. | Simon Hines | (86) | Cheshunt | 1:01.66 | 40. | William Shand | (86) | Kingston Roy | 1:05.41 |
19. | Stuart McCrea | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:02.13 | 41. | Nicholas Mewse | (86) | Greenwich Bo | 1:06.39 |
20. | Lawrence Northover | (86) | T5LS/HILS | 1:02.16 | 42. | Anthony Cronin | (86) | Epping For't | 1:06.45 |
21. | Nigel Pais | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:02.22 | Christopher Elsey | (86) | Black Lion | DIS ST | |
22. | Jaime Palmer | (86) | HNSS/RURS | 1:02.27 |
EVENT 172 GIRLS 15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
99 Champion Clare Stevens Rtw Monson
C B P Jodie Swallow Brentwood 2:25.66 96
EQT 2:44.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex Savage | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:27.51 | 23. | Tabitha Martin | (85) | Black Lion | 2:43.02 |
2. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 2:30.35 | 24. | Anita Oliver | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:43.12 |
3. | Natasha Slabas | (85) | Leander | 2:30.55 | 25. | Charlotte Bowsher | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:43.26 |
4. | Victoria Beaney | (85) | Elmbridge | 2:31.89 | 26. | Phillipa Clarke | (85) | Black Lion | 2:43.39 |
5. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:33.16 | 27. | Natalie Kellard | (85) | East Essex | 2:43.61 |
6. | Gail Strobridge | (85) | Beau Sejour | 2:33.50 | 28. | Victoria Roberts | (85) | Hants North | 2:43.84 |
7. | Elizabeth Kreuz | (85) | West Wight | 2:33.71 | 29. | Charlotte Potton | (85) | Brighton | 2:43.97 |
8. | Katie Whitnall | (85) | Dover Life | 2:34.73 | 30. | Nicola Brand | (85) | Bexley | 2:44.24 |
9. | Francesca Wright | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:35.09 | 31. | Lauren Hemsley | (85) | Eastbourne | 2:44.27 |
10. | Sarah Bedford | (85) | Beckenham | 2:38.34 | 32. | Sophie Mitchinson | (85) | Dover Life | 2:44.30 |
11. | Ciara Droy | (85) | East Essex | 2:39.01 | 33. | Natasha Chignall | (85) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:44.81 |
12. | Clare Woodcock | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:39.29 | 34. | Robyn Warden | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:45.93 |
13. | Helen Chan | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:39.41 | 35. | Nicola Stanley | (85) | Bracknell | 2:46.16 |
14. | Natalie Tsang | (85) | Slough Eton | 2:39.94 | 36. | Nicole Read | (85) | Shiverers | 2:46.68 |
15. | Charmaine Brown | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:40.60 | 36. | Gemma Marshall | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:46.68 |
16. | Katherine Smith | (85) | Co Cant'bury | 2:41.50 | 38. | Sarah Wood | (85) | Witham Dolph | 2:46.71 |
17. | Julia Monks | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 2:41.60 | 39. | Radhika Gajraj | (85) | Elmbridge | 2:46.88 |
18. | Naomi Rowland | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:42.02 | 40. | Lorraine Hibben | (85) | Barking | 2:46.99 |
19. | Samantha Fordham | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:42.04 | 41. | Kristen Holt | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:47.17 |
20. | Emma-Louise Preston | (85) | Hants North | 2:42.12 | 42. | Jennifer Etherington | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:49.85 |
21. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 2:42.20 | 43. | Helen Stone-Ward | (85) | HNSS/BADS | 2:51.02 |
22. | Samantha Lowndes | (85) | Guernsey | 2:42.69 | Emma Leonard | (85) | Reading | DIS T 3L. |
EVENT 173 BOYS 15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Peter Arundell Romford Town
C B P Darren Mew Io Wight 1:08.62 94
EQT 1:20.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee Wightwick | (85) | EESS/KILS | 1:12.69 | 13. | Dean Martin | (85) | East Essex | 1:18.99 |
2. | Calvin Morgan-Jones | (85) | Leander | 1:14.79 | 14. | Bradley Neal | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 1:19.18 |
3. | Simon Hobson | (85) | West Wight | 1:15.09 | 15. | James Ellis | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:19.33 |
4. | Steven May | (85) | Winchester | 1:15.38 | 16. | James Golding | (85) | Reading | 1:19.39 |
5. | Alex Siu | (85) | KSCS/THVS | 1:15.62 | 17. | Stephen Kihara | (85) | Erith & Dist | 1:19.61 |
6. | Andrew Cusselle | (85) | Bexley | 1:16.01 | 18. | Kane Putnam | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 1:20.79 |
7. | Matthew Sandell | (85) | Reading | 1:16.14 | 19. | Darren Woodjetts | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:21.04 |
8. | Brian Adamson | (85) | Bishop Stort | 1:16.55 | 20. | Richard Jones | (85) | Black Lion | 1:21.20 |
9. | Christopher Conner | (85) | EESS/REBS | 1:16.79 | 21. | James Lock | (85) | Leatherhead | 1:21.45 |
10. | Christopher Clark | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:17.45 | 22. | Scott Fitzgerald | (85) | Solent Raid | 1:23.16 |
11. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 1:17.97 | 23. | Simon Hutt | (85) | Havant & Wat | 1:23.25 |
12. | Andrew Blake | (85) | Portsmouth N | 1:18.25 | 24. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 1:24.99 |
EVENT 174 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Victoria Cook Hoddesdon
C B P Katy Sexton Portsmouth N 1:07.60 96
EQT 1:17.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:08.33 | 34. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 1:16.82 |
2. | Julia Beckett | (86) | Winchester | 1:08.48 | 35. | Caroline King | (86) | Dorking | 1:17.01 |
3. | Donna Fochard | (86) | Seagulls | 1:11.63 | 36. | Ashley Coleman | (86) | Wycombe Dist | 1:17.03 |
4. | Naomi Norris | (86) | Hants North | 1:12.27 | 37. | Crystal Maw | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 1:17.09 |
5. | Julie Hunt | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:12.60 | 38. | Lucie Cottrell | (86) | Solent Raid | 1:17.10 |
6. | Laura Willett | (86) | West Wight | 1:12.66 | 39. | Kate Mansfield | (86) | Dover Life | 1:17.26 |
7. | Amy Donkin | (86) | Bracknell | 1:13.09 | 40. | Joanna Lambert | (86) | Amersham | 1:17.51 |
8. | Eleanor Davis | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:13.43 | 41. | Kirsty Hedge | (86) | WORS/BRIS | 1:17.68 |
9. | Samantha McKee | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:13.88 | 42. | Harriet Clement | (86) | EESS/KILS | 1:18.30 |
9. | Emma Davis | (86) | Woking | 1:13.88 | 43. | Sarah Berkeley | (86) | EESS/ROMS | 1:18.42 |
11. | Holly-Louise Blaber | (86) | Havant & Wat | 1:14.12 | 44. | Francesca Curry | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:18.51 |
12. | Hannah Smith | (86) | Beckenham | 1:14.24 | 45. | Melanie Rabjohns | (86) | Beckenham | 1:18.66 |
13. | Gemma Pool | (86) | Rochford | 1:14.38 | 46. | Alyssa Whitmore | (86) | Orpington OJ | 1:18.72 |
14. | Claire Wills | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 1:14.43 | 47. | Cherelle Dovey | (86) | Windsor | 1:18.78 |
15. | Kelly Fitzgerald | (86) | Beckenham | 1:14.46 | 48. | Amy Marklew | (86) | Winchester | 1:18.79 |
16. | Georgina Nash | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:14.47 | 49. | Christine Pilcher | (86) | Worthing | 1:19.16 |
17. | Katie Bowman | (86) | Orpington OJ | 1:14.54 | 50. | Laura Abbott | (86) | EESS/ROMS | 1:19.19 |
18. | Melissa Chuck | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:14.64 | 51. | Amy Glasscock | (86) | Erith & Dist | 1:19.39 |
19. | Kirsty Sykes | (86) | Herne Bay | 1:15.04 | 52. | Katrina Eldridge | (86) | Io Wight | 1:19.50 |
20. | Katie Sullivan | (86) | Cheam Ladies | 1:15.51 | 53. | Kelly-Louise Dobson | (86) | HNSS/HARS | 1:19.55 |
21. | Louise E Weeks | (86) | T5 Ldn West | 1:15.56 | 54. | Hannah Halbauer | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 1:19.85 |
22. | Abigail Lloyd | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:15.72 | 55. | Suzannah Garden | (86) | Hants North | 1:19.99 |
23. | Jessica Grimwood | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:15.82 | 56. | Emma Kipling | (86) | Woking | 1:20.18 |
24. | Faye Angold | (86) | Epping For't | 1:15.85 | 57. | Emma Couldridge | (86) | East Essex | 1:20.54 |
25. | Lauren Willcox | (86) | Epsom Dist | 1:15.92 | 58. | Michelle Ting | (86) | Barnet Copt | 1:20.63 |
26. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 1:15.93 | 59. | Hannah Lewis | (86) | Bracknell | 1:20.87 |
27. | Vanessa Butler | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 1:15.95 | 60. | Anne Sargent | (86) | Guildford Ct | 1:21.49 |
28. | Katie Bashford | (86) | Crawley | 1:15.97 | 61. | Gemma Brunger | (86) | Margate | 1:21.55 |
29. | Nicola Lee | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:16.12 | 62. | Gemma Stroud | (86) | Orpington OJ | 1:22.04 |
30. | Eloise Le Cornu | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:16.18 | 63. | Katie O'Brien | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:22.19 |
31. | Hayley Duncan | (86) | Watford | 1:16.64 | 64. | Melody Scott-Boatfield | (86) | Ashford Town | 1:23.64 |
32. | Helen Meckiffe | (86) | Haslemere | 1:16.69 | 65. | Ashley Wise | (86) | Epping For't | 1:24.55 |
33. | Holly Miller | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:16.77 |
EVENT 175 BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Alex Brown Crawley
C B P David Bennett Beckenham 58.85 97
EQT 1:09.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen Morgan | (84) | Haslemere | 1:02.60 | 15. | Jeremy Chang | (84) | Croydon Amph | 1:06.44 |
2. | Oliver Espinasse | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 1:02.78 | 16. | Ian Colbourne | (84) | Orpington OJ | 1:06.84 |
3. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Windsor | 1:03.01 | 17. | Nicholas Harris | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:07.17 |
4. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:03.09 | 18. | David Bird | (84) | Haslemere | 1:07.79 |
5. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:03.14 | 19. | Mark Bartlett | (84) | Croydon Amph | 1:07.93 |
6. | Sam Fitzpatrick | (84) | Clacton On S | 1:03.44 | 20. | Richard Dean | (84) | Dover Life | 1:07.94 |
7. | Ryan Lay | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 1:03.89 | 21. | Barry Fennessy | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:08.07 |
8. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:03.92 | 22. | Stephen Williams | (84) | Black Lion | 1:08.09 |
9. | Martin Thomas | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 1:03.96 | 23. | Stuart Macaulay | (84) | Black Lion | 1:08.49 |
10. | Florry O'Connell | (84) | Portsmouth N | 1:04.77 | 24. | Christopher Arnold | (84) | Bracknell | 1:09.25 |
11. | Darren Wood | (84) | Hatfield | 1:05.44 | 25. | Alistair Garmendia | (84) | Bognor Regis | 1:10.37 |
12. | Jack Newton | (84) | Camden Swiss | 1:05.77 | 26. | Peter Gooding | (84) | Watford | 1:12.70 |
13. | Darren Sims | (84) | Guildford Ct | 1:06.17 | Russell | (84) | Hitchin | DIS S 1L. | |
14. | Greg Weal | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 1:06.32 | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | DIS ST |
EVENT 176 GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion
C B P Lisa Chapman Hastings 33.19 95
EQT 0:40.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | 33.66 | 25. | Rebbecca O'Brien | (89) | Rtw Monson | 38.80 |
2. | Emma Macey | (89) | Solent Raid | 33.98 | 26. | Emma Stanley | (89) | Ashford Town | 38.89 |
3. | Hannah Shaw | (89) | Amersham | 34.72 | 27. | Imogen Nash | (89) | T5LS/EALS | 39.10 |
4. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 35.00 | 27. | Ashley Harris | (89) | Barnet Copt | 39.10 |
5. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 35.08 | 29. | Claire Lovell | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 39.19 |
6. | C Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 35.48 | 30. | Chelsea Willox | (89) | Enfield | 39.29 |
7. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 36.11 | 31. | Anna Mozdzynski | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 39.33 |
8. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 36.21 | 32. | Kathryn Gibbs | (89) | Bishop Stort | 39.38 |
9. | Samantha Cork | (89) | Worthing | 36.35 | 33. | Charlotte Cooper | (89) | Co Cant'bury | 39.56 |
10. | Brooke Turner | (89) | Havering Dol | 36.48 | 34. | Clare Thomas | (89) | BOCS/RUNS | 39.59 |
11. | Francesca Gaiger | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 36.80 | 35. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 39.74 |
12. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 37.17 | 36. | Katie Gorman | (89) | Brentwood | 39.77 |
13. | Madeline Leong | (89) | East Essex | 37.24 | 37. | Shannon Grehan | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 40.00 |
14. | Hayley Hayter | (89) | Beckenham | 37.51 | 38. | Emily Bottle | (89) | Haslemere | 40.04 |
15. | Laura Andrews | (89) | East Essex | 37.54 | 39. | Nicole Smith | (89) | HNSS/RURS | 40.06 |
15. | Nicole Griffiths | (89) | Chesham | 37.54 | 40. | Cassie Donovan | (89) | Beckenham | 40.11 |
17. | Sarah Holdsworth | (89) | Brentwood | 37.86 | 41. | Jenifer Howard | (89) | Amersham | 40.65 |
18. | Elizabeth Sabri | (89) | Cheshunt | 37.87 | 42. | Kerri Morgan | (89) | Hastings | 40.71 |
19. | Julie Gould | (89) | Guildford Ct | 37.92 | 43. | Sophia Martin | (89) | Redhill & R | 40.92 |
20. | Zara Rippington | (89) | Enfield | 38.07 | 44. | Jessica Mitchell | (89) | Leatherhead | 41.36 |
21. | Pippa Douglas | (89) | Bracknell | 38.42 | 45. | Kendall Horner | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 41.82 |
22. | Amanda Randall | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 38.63 | 46. | Ellie Dummer | (89) | Bexley | 42.16 |
23. | Holly Tanner | (89) | Reading | 38.76 | 47. | Melanie Quinn | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 43.67 |
23. | Rachael Gatford | (89) | Beckenham | 38.76 | Sophie Kalinauckas | (89) | Wandsworth | DIS ST |
EVENT 177 BOYS 16 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Tim Harris Leander
C B P Simon Boyd Leander 2:11.24 95
EQT 2:34.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Ross Hughes | (84) | EESS/BRES | 2:09.42 | 1:02.95 |
2. | Owen Morgan | (84) | Haslemere | 2:13.28 | 1:04.05 |
3. | Jack Newton | (84) | Camden Swiss | 2:16.07 | 1:07.04 |
4. | David Bartlett | (84) | Portsmouth N | 2:18.54 | 1:07.00 |
5. | Jonathon Le Noury | (84) | Beau Sejour | 2:20.32 | 1:08.91 |
6. | Trevor Gaunt | (84) | Hastings | 2:23.62 | 1:09.95 |
7. | Nicholas Grover | (84) | Reading | 2:26.12 | 1:10.87 |
8. | Adrian Fenner | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 2:27.19 | 1:10.70 |
9. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 2:27.45 | 1:11.25 |
10. | James Benjafield | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 2:29.60 | 1:12.24 |
11. | William Ford | (84) | Hants North | 2:30.25 | 1:11.22 |
12. | Mark Fincher | (84) | Maidstone | 2:33.99 | 1:13.39 |
13. | Martin Thomas | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 2:34.34 | 1:14.08 |
14. | Adam Puddick | (84) | BOCS/CNVS | 2:35.33 | 1:15.11 |
15. | Michael Reader | (84) | SRSS/RMYS | 2:36.21 | 1:14.10 |
16. | Alistair Garmendia | (84) | Bognor Regis | 2:36.70 | 1:15.16 |
EVENT 178 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Ria Champion Leatherhead
C B P Selena Burgess Barnet Copt 59.88 97
EQT 1:04.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Clare Stevens | (84) | Rtw Monson | 1:01.79 | 14. | Hannah Cahill | (84) | Bracknell | 1:03.82 |
2. | Natalie Bree | (84) | Portsmouth N | 1:01.91 | 15. | Leanne Hunt | (84) | Rtw Monson | 1:03.83 |
3. | Hailey Scovell | (84) | Shiverers | 1:02.01 | 16. | Alexandra Hamilton | (84) | Solent Raid | 1:03.97 |
4. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 1:02.18 | 17. | Marta Calvo | (84) | Maidstone | 1:04.90 |
5. | Jacqui Marshall | (84) | Havant & Wat | 1:02.38 | 18. | Natalie Espana | (84) | Portsmouth N | 1:05.07 |
6. | Nicola Benn | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:02.74 | 19. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:05.11 |
6. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:02.74 | 20. | Jennie Butler | (84) | EESS/BTRS | 1:05.20 |
8. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:03.19 | 21. | Chloe Barber | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:05.81 |
9. | Catherine Castell | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:03.41 | 22. | Nicola Farrelly | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:05.89 |
10. | Sophie O'Brien | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:03.53 | 23. | Louise Vincer | (84) | Elmbridge | 1:05.96 |
11. | Lyndsay Paget | (84) | Rtw Monson | 1:03.57 | 24. | Anna Irwin | (84) | Reading | 1:06.30 |
12. | Abigail Edgar | (84) | Hatfield | 1:03.59 | 25. | Elizabeth Cole | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 1:06.61 |
13. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:03.65 | 26. | Charlotte Baxter | (84) | Croydon Amph | 1:07.18 |
27. | Claire Hegmann | (84) | East Essex | 1:07.31 |
EVENT 179 BOYS 15 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Nathan Hayes Portsmouth N
C B P Edward Clement Killerwhales 4:15.03 94
EQT 4:45.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Sam Blunt | (85) | Harlow Pen | 4:11.30 | 1:00.51 | 2:03.73 | 3:07.94 |
2. | Craig Woodward | (85) | Reading | 4:18.59 | 1:00.80 | 2:06.65 | 3:12.76 |
3. | Charlie Ticehurst | (85) | Shiverers | 4:22.07 | 1:01.08 | 2:07.19 | 3:14.55 |
4. | Lewis Andrews | (85) | BKBS/TRIS | 4:24.19 | 1:01.36 | 2:08.07 | 3:15.97 |
5. | Matthew Slator | (85) | Witham Dolph | 4:24.37 | 1:01.81 | 2:08.71 | 3:16.93 |
6. | Andrew Blake | (85) | Portsmouth N | 4:30.17 | 1:03.36 | 2:12.62 | 3:21.79 |
7. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 4:31.65 | 1:03.47 | 2:11.90 | 3:21.73 |
8. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 4:33.41 | 1:04.44 | 2:13.93 | 3:24.24 |
9. | Oliver Jarvis | (85) | Portsmouth N | 4:33.83 | 1:05.15 | 2:15.89 | 3:25.74 |
10. | Adam Baglin | (85) | Bracknell | 4:35.01 | 1:04.87 | 2:15.25 | 3:26.19 |
11. | Matthew Tucker | (85) | Windsor | 4:35.62 | 1:04.67 | 2:15.30 | 3:27.82 |
12. | Christopher Cantelo | (85) | West Wight | 4:35.88 | 1:02.39 | 2:11.61 | 3:23.78 |
13. | Darren Stevenson | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 4:39.29 | 1:07.42 | 2:19.14 | 3:29.68 |
14. | Pier Francioni | (85) | Epping For't | 4:39.72 | 1:05.22 | 2:17.23 | 3:29.63 |
15. | Toby Hanson | (85) | HNSS/BADS | 4:40.16 | 1:07.03 | 2:19.73 | 3:31.85 |
16. | James Lock | (85) | Leatherhead | 4:42.06 | 1:04.86 | 2:16.01 | 3:28.23 |
17. | Daniel Pietkiewicz | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 4:43.77 | 1:03.89 | 2:17.33 | 3:31.27 |
18. | James Ellis | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 4:44.78 | 1:05.13 | 2:17.82 | 3:31.79 |
19. | James Brunton | (85) | Windsor | 4:45.41 | 1:08.06 | 2:22.19 | 3:36.20 |
20. | Daniel Eves | (85) | Bracknell | 4:45.63 | 1:08.46 | 2:22.94 | 3:35.81 |
21. | Ben Silver | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 4:47.60 | 1:06.11 | 2:18.98 | 3:32.72 |
22. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 4:49.69 | 1:07.25 | 2:21.95 | 3:37.44 |
23. | Christopher Knightley | (85) | T5LS/HILS | 4:50.95 | 1:07.78 | 2:22.63 | 3:37.75 |
James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | DIS ST |
EVENT 180 GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Helen Meckiffe Haslemere
C B P Samantha Nesbit Portsmouth N 2:45.00 95
EQT 3:12.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Rebecca Pritchard | (87) | Winchester | 2:53.46 | 1:23.56 |
2. | Danielle Hetherington | (87) | Camden Swiss | 2:55.07 | 1:27.19 |
3. | Virginia Pilborough | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:56.75 | 1:23.38 |
4. | Rosie Barrett | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:57.72 | 1:27.56 |
5. | Gemma Bennett | (87) | East Essex | 2:57.87 | 1:25.75 |
6. | Samantha Whitehead | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:57.91 | 1:27.48 |
7. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 3:00.19 | 1:27.01 |
8. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 3:01.48 | 1:28.09 |
9. | Katie Phillips | (87) | Amersham | 3:02.27 | 1:27.39 |
10. | Emma Bowers | (87) | Bracknell | 3:03.31 | 1:28.28 |
11. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 3:03.81 | 1:27.72 |
12. | Lucie Newbegin | (87) | Solent Raid | 3:04.96 | 1:28.41 |
13. | Kayleigh Stevenson | (87) | Dover Life | 3:05.34 | 1:28.93 |
14. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 3:06.70 | 1:29.36 |
15. | Karly Smith | (87) | Redhill & R | 3:07.40 | 1:29.29 |
16. | Georgia Jayes | (87) | Camden Swiss | 3:08.45 | 1:33.31 |
17. | Siobhan Lennon | (87) | Epping For't | 3:10.74 | 1:31.92 |
18. | Kimberley Coombes | (87) | Reading | 3:10.79 | 1:31.08 |
19. | Gemma Spofforth | (87) | Bognor Regis | 3:12.02 | 1:33.47 |
20. | Kirsty Samson | (87) | Ashford Town | 3:12.84 | 1:31.02 |
21. | Katie McFarnell | (87) | Dover Life | 3:13.30 | 1:33.21 |
22. | Christina Manicom | (87) | Reading | 3:13.40 | 1:32.11 |
23. | Kate Hobbs | (87) | Griffins Enf | 3:13.69 | 1:33.49 |
24. | Jessica Pugh | (87) | Epping For't | 3:14.16 | 1:32.71 |
25. | Fiona Smith | (87) | Elmbridge | 3:15.16 | 1:33.93 |
26. | Lauren Le Miere | (87) | Portsmouth N | 3:17.02 | 1:35.34 |
27. | Amy O'Brien | (87) | Rtw Monson | 3:18.20 | 1:31.00 |
EVENT 166 FINAL OF EVENT 166 GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion
C B P Jill Langley Brentwood 36.17 95
EQT 40.8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma Macey | (89) | Solent Raid | 35.25 | 5. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 36.30 |
2. | Anoushka Dovey | (89) | Windsor | 35.73 | 6. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 36.53 |
3. | C Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 36.05 | 7. | Claire Abraham | (89) | Guildford Ct | 37.05 |
4. | Andrea Poore | (89) | Amersham | 36.11 | 8. | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | 37.27 |
EVENT 171 FINAL OF EVENT 171 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Jack Murphy Barnet Copt
C B P Jamey Waters Barnet Copt 55.62 93
EQT 1:03.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Edward Denton | (86) | Windsor | 57.79 | 5. | Ben Lowndes | (86) | Guernsey | 59.73 |
2. | Ben Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 58.04 | 6. | Martin Booth | (86) | Reading | 59.85 |
3. | Christopher Kukla | (86) | Hastings | 59.61 | 7. | Neil Toher | (86) | EESS/REBS | 59.92 |
3. | Richard Le Cuirot | (86) | Jersey | 59.61 | 8. | Ryan Spencer | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:00.69 |
EVENT 173 FINAL OF EVENT 173 BOYS 15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Peter Arundell Romford Town
C B P Darren Mew Io Wight 1:08.62 94
EQT 1:20.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee Wightwick | (85) | EESS/KILS | 1:11.50 | 5. | Steven May | (85) | Winchester | 1:14.57 |
2. | Alex Siu | (85) | KSCS/THVS | 1:13.76 | 6. | Andrew Cusselle | (85) | Bexley | 1:15.38 |
2. | Simon Hobson | (85) | West Wight | 1:13.76 | 7. | Brian Adamson | (85) | Bishop Stort | 1:15.45 |
4. | Calvin Morgan-Jones | (85) | Leander | 1:14.41 | 8. | Matthew Sandell | (85) | Reading | 1:15.64 |
EVENT 174 FINAL OF EVENT 174 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Victoria Cook Hoddesdon
C B P Katy Sexton Portsmouth N 1:07.60 96
EQT 1:17.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:09.00 | 5. | Naomi Norris | (86) | Hants North | 1:12.57 |
2. | Julia Beckett | (86) | Winchester | 1:09.11 | 6. | Laura Willett | (86) | West Wight | 1:12.88 |
3. | Julie Hunt | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:12.17 | 7. | Amy Donkin | (86) | Bracknell | 1:13.04 |
4. | Donna Fochard | (86) | Seagulls | 1:12.35 | 8. | Eleanor Davis | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:15.52 |
EVENT 175 FINAL OF EVENT 175 BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Alex Brown Crawley
C B P David Bennett Beckenham 58.85 97
EQT 1:09.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen Morgan | (84) | Haslemere | 1:00.95 | 3. | Oliver Espinasse | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 1:02.52 |
2. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Windsor | 1:01.11 | 4. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:02.54 |
5. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:02.78 | 7. | Sam Fitzpatrick | (84) | Clacton On S | 1:03.34 |
6. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:02.85 | 8. | Ryan Lay | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 1:03.55 |
EVENT 176 FINAL OF EVENT 176 GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion
C B P Lisa Chapman Hastings 33.19 95
EQT 40.3
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa Howe | (89) | Portsmouth N | 34.00 | 5. | Charlotte Wright | (89) | Kingston Roy | 34.54 |
2. | Emma Macey | (89) | Solent Raid | 34.10 | 6. | Lauren Soutar | (89) | Guildford Ct | 35.18 |
3. | Hannah Shaw | (89) | Amersham | 34.41 | 7. | C Jemma Lowe | (89) | Chichester | 35.54 |
4. | Brikitta Batten | (89) | T5LS/HILS | 34.51 | 8. | Hazel Colbourne | (89) | Orpington OJ | 36.42 |
EVENT 178 FINAL OF EVENT 178 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Ria Champion Leatherhead
C B P Selena Burgess Barnet Copt 59.88 97
EQT 1:04.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 59.79 | 5. | Hailey Scovell | (84) | Shiverers | 1:01.96 |
2. | Clare Stevens | (84) | Rtw Monson | 1:00.82 | 6. | Natalie Bree | (84) | Portsmouth N | 1:02.09 |
3. | Jacqui Marshall | (84) | Havant & Wat | 1:01.12 | 7. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:03.34 |
4. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:01.79 | 8. | Nicola Benn | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:03.49 |