SCASA Long Course Championships 2000
Session Fourteen
Sunday 25th June, 2000
EVENT 126 BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Edward Denton Windsor
C B P Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 2:07.10 94
EQT 2:25.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 2:07.50 | 1:01.10 |
2. | Simon Le Couilliard | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:10.17 | 1:03.48 |
3. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:10.36 | 1:02.91 |
4. | Lewis Owens | (87) | BEKS/THVS | 2:10.41 | 1:02.80 |
5. | Nigel Tse | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:12.45 | 1:03.32 |
6. | Richard Dodds | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:15.02 | 1:05.63 |
7. | Daniel Fogg | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 2:15.49 | 1:06.04 |
8. | Jason Ruder | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 2:15.53 | 1:06.42 |
9. | Christopher Boobier | (87) | Maidstone | 2:17.35 | 1:04.93 |
10. | Kevin Abraham | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 2:17.67 | 1:06.53 |
11. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 2:18.08 | 1:07.42 |
12. | Craig Wheeler | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:18.35 | 1:04.20 |
13. | Robert Knott | (87) | Reading | 2:18.96 | 1:06.64 |
14. | Daniel John | (87) | Reading | 2:20.93 | 1:08.90 |
15. | Matthew Brown | (87) | BOCS/CNVS | 2:22.01 | 1:09.81 |
16. | Kieron Fenn | (87) | Rtw Monson | 2:22.54 | 1:09.25 |
17. | Nicholas Harnett | (87) | Enfield | 2:22.91 | 1:09.46 |
18. | Luke Price | (87) | East Essex | 2:23.31 | 1:07.83 |
19. | Aaron Waddingham | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 2:23.34 | 1:08.85 |
20. | Tom Davies | (87) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:24.15 | 1:08.92 |
21. | Peter Hall | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 2:24.28 | 1:09.34 |
22. | Alan Hubbard | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 2:24.35 | 1:08.22 |
23. | Paul Rickman | (87) | Hants North | 2:25.84 | 1:10.61 |
24. | James Chappell | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:26.19 | 1:11.25 |
25. | Andrew Windard | (87) | Witham Dolph | 2:28.19 | 1:11.48 |
26. | Nick Barber | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 2:28.60 | 1:10.26 |
27. | Peter Chalmers | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:28.66 | 1:11.12 |
28. | Stephen Boyd | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:31.14 | 1:11.74 |
EVENT 127 GIRLS 16 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champions L Henry(L'head)/N Ladlow(Kils)
C B P Anna King Reading 2:23.23 98
EQT 2:50.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Zara White | (84) | T5LS/HILS | 2:25.62 | 1:09.72 |
2. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BRES | 2:29.16 | 1:11.65 |
3. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 2:34.14 | 1:09.58 |
4. | Kerry Slaymaker | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 2:37.85 | 1:15.25 |
5. | Antoinette Martin | (84) | Southend | 2:38.82 | 1:14.11 |
6. | Kristen Meadows | (84) | Camden Swiss | 2:41.93 | 1:16.14 |
7. | Natasha Smith | (84) | SRSS/EATS | 2:46.32 | 1:17.49 |
EVENT 128 BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Sam Blunt Harlow Pen
C B P Ross Hughes Brentwood 2:19.18 98
EQT 2:39.7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Ryan Spencer | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:20.55 | 1:08.39 |
2. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:23.03 | 1:10.91 |
3. | Christopher Watkinson | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 2:23.63 | 1:10.57 |
4. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 2:25.97 | 1:11.97 |
5. | Nicholas Lee | (86) | Barnet Copt | 2:28.73 | 1:12.92 |
6. | John Wood | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:29.43 | 1:13.02 |
7. | Thomas Hopton | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:30.98 | 1:14.16 |
8. | Jonathan Chuah | (86) | Barnet Copt | 2:31.41 | 1:13.47 |
9. | Paul Barauskas | (86) | BOCS/CNVS | 2:32.34 | 1:13.64 |
10. | Martin Booth | (86) | Reading | 2:32.65 | 1:14.25 |
11. | Joseph Korting | (86) | Reading | 2:33.95 | 1:13.64 |
12. | Neil Toher | (86) | EESS/REBS | 2:34.29 | 1:16.51 |
13. | Ben Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 2:34.62 | 1:14.80 |
14. | William Shand | (86) | Kingston Roy | 2:35.33 | 1:14.89 |
15. | Stephen Harris | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 2:36.71 | 1:16.90 |
16. | Andrew Sutherland | (86) | Bishop Stort | 2:36.86 | 1:16.52 |
17. | Samuel Taylor | (86) | Solent Raid | 2:37.15 | |
18. | Matthew Mager | (86) | EESS/THUS | 2:37.70 | 1:16.29 |
19. | Stuart McCrea | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:38.09 | 1:16.52 |
20. | Stephen Dawkins | (86) | EESS/KILS | 2:39.51 | 1:18.18 |
21. | James Gay | (86) | HNSS/ALTS | 2:40.96 | 1:17.82 |
22. | Chris Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 2:42.07 | 1:18.87 |
23. | Adam Terry | (86) | Co Cant'bury | 2:42.77 | 1:19.60 |
24. | Richard Plastow | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 2:42.87 | 1:18.86 |
25. | Daniel Hunn | (86) | Clacton On S | 2:43.64 | 1:20.09 |
26. | Daniel Cross | (86) | Winchester | 2:44.10 | 1:21.36 |
27. | Danny Sivers | (86) | Eastbourne | 2:45.16 | 1:21.84 |
28. | Mark Simmons | (86) | Dover Life | 2:45.88 | 1:22.47 |
28. | Jay Ellis | (86) | Camden Swiss | 2:45.88 | 1:22.53 |
30. | Jonathan Chevassut | (86) | Reading | 2:45.90 | 1:20.21 |
31. | Toby Hunt | (86) | Chalfont | 2:48.36 | 1:21.57 |
32. | Thomas Joyce | (86) | Saxon Crown | 2:48.52 | 1:22.25 |
EVENT 129 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Stephanie Northwood Redbridge Bo
C B P Stephanie Northwood Redbridge Bo 1:07.12 99
EQT 1:19.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe Winter | (87) | Haslemere | 1:09.00 | 16. | Melissa Hollier | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 1:19.20 |
2. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:11.11 | 17. | Jessica Jones | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 1:19.75 |
3. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:13.39 | 18. | Joanna Ford | (87) | Enfield | 1:19.87 |
4. | Natalie Barnard | (87) | Hitchin | 1:13.90 | 19. | Josie Miller | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:20.02 |
5. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 1:14.04 | 20. | Anne-Marie Strickland | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:20.31 |
6. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 1:14.88 | 21. | Fiona Brown | (87) | Bracknell | 1:20.45 |
7. | Rebecca Cooper | (87) | Hoddesdon | 1:15.20 | 22. | Hayley Breathwick | (87) | Maidstone | 1:20.74 |
8. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:16.02 | 23. | Alex Connell | (87) | Beckenham | 1:20.95 |
9. | Lucy Schofield | (87) | Clacton On S | 1:16.05 | 24. | Kirsty Bevis | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 1:21.06 |
10. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:16.78 | 25. | Tierney Lovell | (87) | Teddington | 1:21.50 |
11. | Emma Allington | (87) | Rtw Monson | 1:17.18 | 26. | Ellen Worley | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:21.52 |
12. | Kimberley Coombes | (87) | Reading | 1:17.35 | 27. | Samantha Coles | (87) | Epping For't | 1:23.86 |
13. | Aneeka Shah | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:17.97 | 28. | Laura Smyth | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 1:25.50 |
14. | Claire Waddington | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 1:18.71 | Tina Yearley | (87) | Braintree | DIS SA 0L. | |
15. | Sally Udeen | (87) | Brighton | 1:18.87 |
EVENT 130 BOYS 15 YEARS 400 Metres IND.MEDLEY
99 Champion Nathan Hayes Portsmouth N
C B P Edward Clement Killerwhales 4:44.39 94
EQT 5:24.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Sam Blunt | (85) | Harlow Pen | 4:45.76 | 1:05.03 | 2:17.92 | 3:41.19 |
2. | Craig Woodward | (85) | Reading | 4:57.38 | 1:07.17 | 2:27.33 | 3:53.89 |
3. | Dean Martin | (85) | East Essex | 4:59.79 | 1:06.07 | 2:22.29 | 3:52.12 |
4. | Matthew Slator | (85) | Witham Dolph | 5:05.17 | 1:09.64 | 2:27.17 | 3:58.20 |
5. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 5:05.35 | 1:10.40 | 2:28.85 | 3:58.26 |
5. | James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 5:05.35 | 1:11.17 | 2:27.54 | 3:57.77 |
7. | Daniel Wilkins | (85) | Portsmouth N | 5:07.30 | 1:12.71 | 2:27.57 | 4:00.06 |
8. | Oliver Jarvis | (85) | Portsmouth N | 5:08.86 | 1:12.44 | 2:31.79 | 4:00.45 |
9. | Ian Powell | (85) | Beau Sejour | 5:12.99 | 1:10.62 | 2:28.62 | 4:02.21 |
10. | Darren Stevenson | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 5:16.28 | 1:10.81 | 2:26.75 | 4:05.01 |
11. | Steven May | (85) | Winchester | 5:19.68 | 1:12.64 | 2:35.49 | 4:05.75 |
12. | Pier Francioni | (85) | Epping For't | 5:23.07 | 1:14.59 | 2:34.30 | 4:12.74 |
13. | Bradley Neal | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 5:24.57 | 1:13.17 | 2:38.24 | 4:10.58 |
14. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 5:30.94 | 1:14.66 | 2:40.36 | 4:17.78 |
EVENT 131 GIRLS 15 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Clare Stevens Rtw Monson
C B P Rebecca Newman Fareham N'ds 2:08.94 98
EQT 2:24.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Vicky Cook | (85) | Hatfield | 2:07.96 | 1:02.83 |
2. | Natasha Slabas | (85) | Leander | 2:11.00 | 1:03.69 |
3. | Elizabeth Kreuz | (85) | West Wight | 2:12.79 | 1:04.65 |
4. | Jane Stalker | (85) | Amersham | 2:13.64 | 1:04.48 |
5. | Alex Savage | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:14.22 | 1:04.96 |
6. | Katie Whitnall | (85) | Dover Life | 2:15.26 | 1:06.19 |
7. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:15.43 | 1:06.46 |
8. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 2:17.06 | 1:05.49 |
9. | Jessica Sampson | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:17.76 | 1:05.22 |
10. | Francesca Wright | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:18.59 | 1:07.13 |
11. | Ciara Droy | (85) | East Essex | 2:19.81 | 1:08.20 |
12. | Helen Chan | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:20.86 | 1:08.06 |
13. | Diana Kilmister | (85) | Havant & Wat | 2:21.41 | 1:10.51 |
14. | Amanda Johnson | (85) | Bracknell | 2:21.54 | 1:07.33 |
15. | Sophie Mitchinson | (85) | Dover Life | 2:21.56 | 1:08.60 |
16. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 2:21.64 | 1:08.79 |
17. | Claire Hatfull | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:21.95 | 1:08.09 |
18. | Samantha Bond | (85) | Anaconda | 2:22.33 | 1:08.40 |
19. | Natalie Kellard | (85) | East Essex | 2:22.57 | 1:08.73 |
20. | Samantha Rankin | (85) | Chalfont | 2:22.93 | 1:09.40 |
21. | Emma Leonard | (85) | Reading | 2:23.28 | 1:09.34 |
22. | Gemma Queen | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:23.52 | 1:07.80 |
23. | Emma-Louise Preston | (85) | Hants North | 2:23.54 | 1:08.40 |
24. | Gemma Marshall | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:23.69 | 1:09.54 |
25. | Anita Oliver | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:23.80 | 1:09.10 |
26. | Faye Gardiner | (85) | Herne Bay | 2:23.83 | 1:10.01 |
27. | Naomi Rowland | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:23.94 | 1:09.75 |
28. | Victoria Mills | (85) | Hatfield | 2:24.22 | 1:11.13 |
29. | Nicola Abbott | (85) | Hailsham | 2:24.52 | 1:09.98 |
30. | Natasha Chignall | (85) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:24.83 | 1:10.44 |
31. | Claire Ferguson | (85) | EESS/THUS | 2:25.23 | 1:09.75 |
32. | Nicole Read | (85) | Shiverers | 2:25.39 | 1:11.97 |
33. | Samantha Macpherson | (85) | Beckenham | 2:25.88 | 1:09.57 |
34. | Leanne Newman | (85) | Leatherhead | 2:26.47 | 1:11.24 |
35. | Sarah Wood | (85) | Witham Dolph | 2:26.49 | 1:10.77 |
36. | Nicole Putt | (85) | Beckenham | 2:27.32 | 1:10.36 |
37. | Samantha Ireland | (85) | Bracknell | 2:27.66 | 1:11.28 |
38. | Joanna Carlton | (85) | Windsor | 2:28.82 | 1:10.81 |
39. | Emma Yates | (85) | T5LS/HILS | 2:33.84 | 1:14.25 |
EVENT 132 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Richard Salt Shiverers
C B P James Waters Barnet Copt 24.28 95
EQT 28.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jeremy Chang | (84) | Croydon Amph | 26.01 | 23. | Thomas Allen | (84) | Greenwich Bo | 27.20 |
2. | Ben Waddy | (84) | Chesham | 26.13 | 24. | Russell Edwards | (84) | Hitchin | 27.22 |
3. | Oliver Espinasse | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 26.14 | 25. | James Benjafield | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 27.23 |
4. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 26.29 | 26. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Windsor | 27.27 |
5. | Christopher Feldwick | (84) | Shiverers | 26.46 | 27. | Andrew Swanston | (84) | T5LS/HAWS | 27.35 |
6. | Mark Bartlett | (84) | Croydon Amph | 26.54 | 28. | Peter Gooding | (84) | Watford | 27.54 |
7. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 26.55 | 29. | Simon Winterbottom | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 27.56 |
8. | William Ford | (84) | Hants North | 26.59 | 30. | Stuart Macaulay | (84) | Black Lion | 27.58 |
9. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 26.69 | 31. | Stuart Mountford | (84) | Bracknell | 27.67 |
10. | Christopher Warren | (84) | Sir J Altham | 26.72 | 32. | Christopher Hailey | (84) | Haslemere | 27.83 |
11. | David Bird | (84) | Haslemere | 26.75 | 33. | Alex Wigmore | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 27.88 |
12. | Christopher Arnold | (84) | Bracknell | 26.80 | 34. | Greg Weal | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 27.91 |
13. | Samuel Sykes | (84) | Littleh'pton | 26.87 | 35. | Daniel Middleton | (84) | Eltham Sting | 28.15 |
14. | Ryan Lay | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 26.90 | 36. | James Bartle | (84) | Beckenham | 28.22 |
15. | Peter Kowalski | (84) | Camden Swiss | 27.07 | 37. | Adrian Fenner | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 28.24 |
16. | Matthew Glass | (84) | T5LS/HAWS | 27.08 | 38. | Steven Barretto | (84) | Orpington OJ | 28.26 |
16. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 27.08 | 39. | Christopher Addoo | (84) | Solent Raid | 28.28 |
18. | Peter Coe | (84) | HNSS/RURS | 27.12 | 40. | Ross Baugh | (84) | Rtw Monson | 28.38 |
19. | Richard Dean | (84) | Dover Life | 27.13 | 41. | Matthew Bett | (84) | Woking | 28.65 |
20. | David Bolwerk | (84) | Harlow Pen | 27.15 | 42. | Adam Puddick | (84) | BOCS/CNVS | 28.76 |
21. | James Lerpiniere | (84) | Rtw Monson | 27.17 | 43. | Matthew Perkins | (84) | Orpington OJ | 29.04 |
22. | Simon Church | (84) | Saxon Crown | 27.18 | 44. | Timothy Wanless | (84) | Croydon Amph | 29.11 |
EVENT 133 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Laura Henry Leatherhead
C B P Clare Carter Braintree 1:07.16 98
EQT 1:15.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:10.52 | 12. | Kathryn Roffe | (84) | Bexley | 1:15.46 |
2. | Alexandra Willoughby | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:10.82 | 13. | Claire Massey | (84) | Edmonton Phx | 1:15.60 |
3. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:11.22 | 14. | Anna Irwin | (84) | Reading | 1:16.00 |
4. | Catherine Castell | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:11.82 | 15. | Ruth Fay | (84) | Chelmsford | 1:16.40 |
5. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 1:14.16 | 16. | Louisa Bennett | (84) | Herne Bay | 1:16.85 |
6. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:14.27 | 17. | Tara Halbauer | (84) | Fareham N'ds | 1:17.26 |
7. | Hailey Scovell | (84) | Shiverers | 1:14.52 | 18. | Vicky Rogers | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:17.27 |
8. | Kerry Slaymaker | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 1:14.99 | 19. | Lorna Moore | (84) | Newbury | 1:17.84 |
9. | Jennie Butler | (84) | EESS/BTRS | 1:15.00 | 20. | Katie Carter | (84) | Windsor | 1:18.13 |
10. | Anna Chenery | (84) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:15.14 | 21. | Kerry Bradshaw | (84) | Co Cant'bury | 1:18.64 |
11. | Victoria Spencer | (84) | Camden Swiss | 1:15.31 |
EVENT 134 BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Thomas Sanitpan Portsmouth N
C B P Robert Whan Haggerston 1:13.13 91
EQT 1:25.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kareem Dayes | (87) | Saxon Crown | 1:20.26 | 1. | Edward Downes | (87) | Tring | 1:20.26 |
3. | Joshua Sweeney | (87) | Winchester | 1:22.05 | 13. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:26.77 |
4. | Gary Stephenson | (87) | Edmonton Phx | 1:23.22 | 14. | Matthew Roberts | (87) | Croydon Amph | 1:27.51 |
5. | David Ross | (87) | Witham Dolph | 1:23.65 | 15. | Rupert Lee | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 1:28.33 |
6. | Ben Aikenhead | (87) | Chesham | 1:24.63 | 16. | Alan Hubbard | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 1:28.50 |
7. | Matthew Jansen | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 1:24.79 | 17. | Simon Larkins | (87) | Beckenham | 1:28.52 |
8. | Scott Walker | (87) | Brighton | 1:24.81 | 18. | Andrew Windard | (87) | Witham Dolph | 1:28.55 |
9. | Ben McIvor | (87) | Hastings | 1:25.58 | 19. | Kieron Fenn | (87) | Rtw Monson | 1:28.67 |
10. | Stephen Cater | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:25.97 | 20. | Anthony Perkins | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 1:29.75 |
11. | Christopher Pierce | (87) | New Milton | 1:26.26 | 21. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 1:31.31 |
12. | Andrew Flett | (87) | Reading | 1:26.71 |
EVENT 135 GIRLS 15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Julie Sapsford Hoddesdon
C B P Nicola Charlesworth Hart 2:42.23 97
EQT 3:05.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Victoria Beaney | (85) | Elmbridge | 2:43.99 | 1:18.33 |
2. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 2:44.55 | 1:20.37 |
3. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 2:50.55 | 1:21.24 |
4. | Jennie Clarke | (85) | Haslemere | 2:54.92 | 1:23.49 |
5. | Charmaine Brown | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:57.47 | 1:26.81 |
6. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:57.64 | 1:26.39 |
7. | Sarah Fay | (85) | Chelmsford | 2:57.96 | 1:25.26 |
8. | Nicola Stanley | (85) | Bracknell | 2:58.76 | 1:26.14 |
9. | Rachael Kemp | (85) | Winchester | 3:00.79 | 1:27.26 |
10. | Phillipa Clarke | (85) | Black Lion | 3:01.84 | 1:29.68 |
11. | Anita Oliver | (85) | Orpington OJ | 3:01.88 | 1:29.13 |
12. | Sarah Bedford | (85) | Beckenham | 3:02.28 | 1:29.36 |
13. | Nicola Brand | (85) | Bexley | 3:03.47 | 1:26.77 |
14. | Lauren Hemsley | (85) | Eastbourne | 3:04.30 | 1:31.70 |
15. | Leah Dunford | (85) | Portsmouth N | 3:06.55 | 1:28.70 |
16. | Victoria Murray | (85) | Havant & Wat | 3:07.28 | 1:30.71 |
17. | Francesca Lee | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 3:08.40 | 1:29.99 |
17. | Radhika Gajraj | (85) | Elmbridge | 3:08.40 | 1:31.01 |
19. | Nicola Forbes | (85) | Barking | 3:10.52 | 1:32.81 |
20. | Amanda Weller | (85) | Watford | 3:10.57 | 1:30.96 |
21. | Victoria Mills | (85) | Hatfield | 3:10.69 | 1:31.68 |
22. | Natasha Chignall | (85) | Bo Castlepnt | 3:11.87 | 1:31.88 |
23. | Lorraine Hibben | (85) | Barking | 3:12.96 | 1:34.21 |
Donna Richmond | (85) | Portsmouth N | DIS ST |
EVENT 136 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Alex Vine Wycombe Dist
C B P Oliver Haynes Hounslow Hur 1:01.70 94
EQT 1:16.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben Lowndes | (86) | Guernsey | 1:05.44 | 24. | Tom May | (86) | Hatfield | 1:13.23 |
2. | Thomas Hopton | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:06.62 | 25. | Joshua Weinstein | (86) | Hatfield | 1:13.59 |
3. | John Wood | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:06.75 | 26. | Michael Evans | (86) | Black Lion | 1:13.63 |
4. | Matthew King | (86) | HNSS/HARS | 1:07.09 | 27. | Gareth Hand | (86) | East Essex | 1:13.82 |
5. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 1:07.15 | 28. | Curley Couldridge | (86) | East Essex | 1:13.85 |
6. | Edward Denton | (86) | Windsor | 1:07.33 | 29. | Joseph Korting | (86) | Reading | 1:14.04 |
7. | Christopher Watkinson | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 1:07.76 | 29. | Justin Agnew | (86) | Havant & Wat | 1:14.04 |
8. | Paul Barauskas | (86) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:08.51 | 31. | Luke Twyman | (86) | Hatfield | 1:14.52 |
9. | Ben Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 1:08.79 | 32. | Kent Langridge | (86) | Winchester | 1:14.55 |
10. | Connor-Benjamin Parker | (86) | EESS/BWFS | 1:09.70 | 33. | James Gay | (86) | HNSS/ALTS | 1:15.03 |
11. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.83 | 34. | Jamie Lovett | (86) | Thanetviking | 1:15.18 |
12. | Chris Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 1:10.41 | 35. | Stuart McCrea | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:15.22 |
13. | Lawrence Northover | (86) | T5LS/HILS | 1:10.63 | 36. | Nicholas Reynolds | (86) | HNSS/RURS | 1:15.27 |
14. | Samuel Taylor | (86) | Solent Raid | 1:10.65 | 37. | Jason Foo | (86) | Kingston Roy | 1:15.71 |
15. | Ross Parker | (86) | Edmonton Phx | 1:10.81 | 38. | Matthew Mager | (86) | EESS/THUS | 1:15.73 |
16. | Christopher Kukla | (86) | Hastings | 1:11.00 | 39. | Michael Whittle | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:16.13 |
17. | Thomas Eglinton | (86) | East Essex | 1:11.13 | 40. | Matthew Parker | (86) | West Wight | 1:16.16 |
18. | Neil Toher | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:11.63 | 41. | Sam Close | (86) | Winchester | 1:16.28 |
19. | Harry Johnston | (86) | Havant & Wat | 1:11.75 | 42. | Brendan Giltinane | (86) | Hants North | 1:16.46 |
20. | Peter Mowforth | (86) | Haywards Hth | 1:12.01 | 43. | James Armstrong | (86) | Tring | 1:17.19 |
21. | Christopher Elsey | (86) | Black Lion | 1:12.21 | 44. | Martin Booth | (86) | Reading | 1:17.20 |
22. | Lori Peri | (86) | Chelsea&ken | 1:12.30 | 45. | Marc Gooding | (86) | Watford | 1:17.58 |
23. | Jaime Palmer | (86) | HNSS/RURS | 1:12.56 | 46. | Dean Slator | (86) | Witham Dolph | 1:17.68 |
EVENT 129 FINAL OF EVENT 129 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Stephanie Northwood Redbridge Bo
C B P Stephanie Northwood Redbridge Bo 1:07.12 99
EQT 1:19.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe Winter | (87) | Haslemere | 1:07.98 | 5. | Natalie Barnard | (87) | Hitchin | 1:13.43 |
2. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:10.69 | 6. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 1:13.92 |
3. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 1:13.34 | 7. | Rebecca Cooper | (87) | Hoddesdon | 1:15.98 |
4. | Rebecca Callard | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 1:13.42 | 8. | Rosemary Prentice | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:16.61 |
EVENT 132 FINAL OF EVENT 132 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Richard Salt Shiverers
C B P James Waters Barnet Copt 24.28 95
EQT 28.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jeremy Chang | (84) | Croydon Amph | 25.64 | 5. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 26.07 |
2. | Ben Waddy | (84) | Chesham | 25.72 | 6. | Christopher Feldwick | (84) | Shiverers | 26.16 |
3. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 26.02 | 7. | Mark Bartlett | (84) | Croydon Amph | 26.17 |
4. | Oliver Espinasse | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 26.03 | 8. | William Ford | (84) | Hants North | 26.43 |
EVENT 133 FINAL OF EVENT 133 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Laura Henry Leatherhead
C B P Clare Carter Braintree 1:07.16 98
EQT 1:15.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:09.13 | 5. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 1:12.19 |
2. | Alexandra Willoughby | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:09.55 | 6. | Kerry Slaymaker | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 1:13.01 |
3. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:10.46 | 7. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:15.46 |
4. | Catherine Castell | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:11.50 | 8. | Hailey Scovell | (84) | Shiverers | 1:15.49 |
EVENT 134 FINAL OF EVENT 134 BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Thomas Sanitpan Portsmouth N
C B P Robert Whan Haggerston 1:13.13 91
EQT 1:25.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Edward Downes | (87) | Tring | 1:17.76 | 5. | Gary Stephenson | (87) | Edmonton Phx | 1:23.81 |
2. | Kareem Dayes | (87) | Saxon Crown | 1:20.15 | 6. | Scott Walker | (87) | Brighton | 1:24.82 |
3. | Ben Aikenhead | (87) | Chesham | 1:21.94 | 7. | Matthew Jansen | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 1:25.04 |
4. | Joshua Sweeney | (87) | Winchester | 1:22.16 | 8. | David Ross | (87) | Witham Dolph | 1:25.64 |
EVENT 136 FINAL OF EVENT 136 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Alex Vine Wycombe Dist
C B P Oliver Haynes Hounslow Hur 1:01.70 94
EQT 1:16.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben Lowndes | (86) | Guernsey | 1:04.29 | 5. | John Wood | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:06.20 |
2. | Thomas Hopton | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:05.25 | 6. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 1:06.69 |
3. | Matthew King | (86) | HNSS/HARS | 1:05.58 | 7. | Edward Denton | (86) | Windsor | 1:06.92 |
4. | Christopher Watkinson | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 1:05.61 | 8. | Paul Barauskas | (86) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:08.73 |