SCASA Long Course Championships 2000
Session Thirteen
Sunday 25th June, 2000
EVENT 114 GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Stephanie Northwood Redbridge Bo
C B P Stephanie Northwood Redbridge Bo 2:28.60 99
EQT 2:58.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Laura Chase | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:37.51 | 1:13.13 |
2. | Daisy Young | (87) | EESS/REBS | 2:38.36 | 1:14.70 |
3. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:39.22 | 1:16.38 |
4. | Chelsea Woodjetts | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:40.03 | 1:15.03 |
5. | Michelle Curry | (87) | EESS/ROMS | 2:44.02 | 1:16.45 |
6. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:45.70 | 1:19.03 |
7. | Kimberley Coombes | (87) | Reading | 2:47.78 | 1:18.27 |
8. | Rebecca Miles | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 2:51.64 | 1:20.85 |
9. | Fiona Brown | (87) | Bracknell | 2:52.32 | 1:20.98 |
10. | Melissa Hollier | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 2:58.94 | 1:23.24 |
11. | Sally Udeen | (87) | Brighton | 3:01.16 | 1:26.69 |
12. | Jessica Jones | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 3:01.53 | 1:25.80 |
13. | Lucy Schofield | (87) | Clacton On S | 3:01.76 | 1:24.13 |
14. | Kirsty Bevis | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 3:04.07 | 1:27.21 |
15. | Laura Smyth | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 3:15.86 | 1:29.69 |
EVENT 115 BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Dean Martin Romford Town
C B P Edward Clement Killerwhales 2:14.53 93
EQT 2:45.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Thomas Hopton | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:22.62 | 1:08.10 |
2. | Christopher Watkinson | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 2:24.15 | 1:09.89 |
3. | Andrew Hunter | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:24.16 | 1:09.65 |
4. | John Wood | (86) | Berkhamsted | 2:25.30 | 1:09.27 |
5. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:26.35 | 1:10.07 |
6. | Ben Lowndes | (86) | Guernsey | 2:27.60 | 1:07.10 |
7. | Paul Barauskas | (86) | BOCS/CNVS | 2:28.40 | 1:09.17 |
8. | Matthew King | (86) | HNSS/HARS | 2:32.75 | 1:11.09 |
9. | Ross Parker | (86) | Edmonton Phx | 2:38.32 | 1:11.81 |
10. | Neil Toher | (86) | EESS/REBS | 2:40.24 | 1:14.08 |
11. | Thomas Eglinton | (86) | East Essex | 2:42.93 | 1:15.08 |
12. | Gareth Hand | (86) | East Essex | 2:43.95 | 1:17.96 |
13. | Curley Couldridge | (86) | East Essex | 2:43.98 | 1:17.62 |
14. | Matthew Parker | (86) | West Wight | 2:44.57 | 1:18.54 |
15. | Ross Wisby | (86) | EESS/THUS | 2:44.87 | 1:17.69 |
16. | Michael Evans | (86) | Black Lion | 2:46.31 | 1:20.12 |
17. | Chris Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 2:49.54 | 1:15.36 |
18. | Ben Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 2:49.92 | 1:12.26 |
19. | Brendan Giltinane | (86) | Hants North | 3:04.81 | 1:21.54 |
EVENT 116 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Victoria Cook Hoddesdon
C B P Victoria Cook Hoddesdon 59.44 99
EQT 1:06.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:00.23 | 22. | Katie O'Brien | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:05.78 |
2. | Natalie Prince | (86) | Elmbridge | 1:00.97 | 23. | Holly Miller | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:06.25 |
3. | Julia Beckett | (86) | Winchester | 1:03.00 | 24. | Abigail Lloyd | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:06.49 |
4. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 1:03.91 | 25. | Eleanor Bailey | (86) | Beckenham | 1:06.59 |
5. | Kirsty Sykes | (86) | Herne Bay | 1:03.94 | 26. | Sophie Moore | (86) | Co Cant'bury | 1:06.99 |
5. | Stephanie Howard | (86) | Thanetviking | 1:03.94 | 27. | Katie Bowman | (86) | Orpington OJ | 1:07.01 |
5. | Stephanie Northwood | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:03.94 | 28. | Sarah Berkeley | (86) | EESS/ROMS | 1:07.11 |
8. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 1:04.14 | 29. | Rebecca Richards | (86) | East Essex | 1:07.23 |
9. | Laurian Wright | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:04.27 | 30. | Shelley Parker | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:07.25 |
10. | Hannah Smith | (86) | Beckenham | 1:04.32 | 31. | Nicola Lee | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:07.38 |
11. | Katrina Eldridge | (86) | Io Wight | 1:04.59 | 32. | Rachel Lambert | (86) | Teddington | 1:07.41 |
12. | Kirsty Hedge | (86) | WORS/BRIS | 1:04.66 | 33. | Francesca Curry | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:07.45 |
13. | Caroline Rutherford | (86) | Elmbridge | 1:04.68 | 34. | Alice Mackay | (86) | Beckenham | 1:07.48 |
14. | Rina Endo | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:04.75 | 35. | Donna Fochard | (86) | Seagulls | 1:07.60 |
15. | Kate Mansfield | (86) | Dover Life | 1:04.77 | 36. | Kelly Fitzgerald | (86) | Beckenham | 1:07.67 |
16. | Hannah Fay | (86) | Chelmsford | 1:05.02 | 37. | Holly Cross | (86) | Beckenham | 1:08.04 |
17. | Julie Hunt | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:05.35 | 38. | Faye Angold | (86) | Epping For't | 1:08.29 |
18. | Jenny Armstrong | (86) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:05.36 | 39. | Kate Sloan | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:08.79 |
19. | Heidi Swanston | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:05.37 | 40. | Emma Couldridge | (86) | East Essex | 1:09.21 |
20. | Holly-Louise Blaber | (86) | Havant & Wat | 1:05.60 | 41. | Katie Bohane | (86) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:09.43 |
21. | Laura Abbott | (86) | EESS/ROMS | 1:05.70 |
EVENT 117 BOYS 13 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Edward Denton Windsor
C B P Oliver Haynes Hounslow Bo 4:27.35 93
EQT 5:03.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Lewis Owens | (87) | BEKS/THVS | 4:34.29 | 1:03.85 | 2:13.48 | 3:24.82 |
2. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 4:38.03 | 1:04.91 | 2:16.05 | 3:27.74 |
3. | Jason Ruder | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 4:38.19 | 1:06.43 | 2:17.46 | 3:29.03 |
4. | Daniel Fogg | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 4:38.23 | 1:06.86 | 2:18.43 | 3:29.66 |
5. | Simon Le Couilliard | (87) | Portsmouth N | 4:41.12 | 1:07.21 | 2:19.36 | 3:31.57 |
6. | Kevin Abraham | (87) | T5LS/HHUS | 4:42.75 | 1:08.12 | 2:19.66 | 3:32.66 |
7. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 4:44.11 | 1:07.34 | 2:20.43 | 3:33.42 |
8. | Nigel Tse | (87) | T5LS/HILS | 4:45.06 | 1:06.56 | 2:18.49 | 3:31.87 |
9. | Richard Dodds | (87) | Barnet Copt | 4:46.84 | 1:06.48 | 2:19.59 | 3:34.30 |
10. | Daniel John | (87) | Reading | 4:47.11 | 1:08.52 | 2:21.62 | 3:35.66 |
11. | Max Underhay | (87) | Portsmouth N | 4:47.16 | 1:05.33 | 2:17.99 | 3:32.70 |
12. | Craig Wheeler | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 4:53.63 | 1:07.40 | 2:21.26 | 3:38.14 |
13. | Joshua Sweeney | (87) | Winchester | 4:54.11 | 1:07.48 | 2:23.17 | 3:38.58 |
14. | Tom Davies | (87) | T5LS/HAWS | 4:59.33 | 2:25.35 | 3:43.70 | |
15. | James Chappell | (87) | Portsmouth N | 5:00.97 | 1:10.33 | 2:27.01 | 3:46.80 |
16. | Matthew Brown | (87) | BOCS/CNVS | 5:02.57 | 1:10.95 | 2:28.54 | 3:48.13 |
17. | Paul Rickman | (87) | Hants North | 5:04.82 | 1:09.69 | ||
18. | Nick Barber | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 5:05.67 | 1:11.30 | 2:29.49 | 3:48.32 |
19. | Peter Hall | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 5:05.99 | 1:09.08 | 2:26.88 | 3:46.97 |
20. | Peter Chalmers | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 5:06.11 | |||
21. | Alan Hubbard | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 5:07.30 | 1:09.73 | 2:27.78 | 3:47.92 |
EVENT 118 GIRLS 15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Zara White T5LS/HILS
C B P Nicola Charlesworth Hart 1:14.30 97
EQT 1:26.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 1:17.78 | 7. | Kimberley Perry | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:20.71 |
2. | Victoria Beaney | (85) | Elmbridge | 1:18.39 | 8. | Sarah Bedford | (85) | Beckenham | 1:23.21 |
3. | Alexandra Douglas | (85) | Black Lion | 1:18.95 | 9. | Jennie Clarke | (85) | Haslemere | 1:23.23 |
4. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 1:19.07 | 10. | Nicola Brand | (85) | Bexley | 1:23.53 |
5. | Alex Savage | (85) | Solent Raid | 1:19.59 | 11. | Rosalyn Dungate | (85) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:23.56 |
6. | Charmaine Brown | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:20.54 | 12. | Samantha Wilson | (85) | Amersham | 1:24.01 |
13. | Sarah Fay | (85) | Chelmsford | 1:24.12 | 25. | Victoria Murray | (85) | Havant & Wat | 1:26.53 |
14. | Julia Monks | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:24.25 | 26. | Francesca Lee | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 1:26.55 |
15. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 1:24.46 | 27. | Diana Kilmister | (85) | Havant & Wat | 1:26.71 |
16. | Susanna Davies | (85) | East Essex | 1:24.63 | 28. | Sarah Barr | (85) | East Essex | 1:26.92 |
17. | Emma-Louise Preston | (85) | Hants North | 1:24.70 | 29. | Natasha Chignall | (85) | Bo Castlepnt | 1:27.10 |
18. | Anita Oliver | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:24.92 | 30. | Victoria Mills | (85) | Hatfield | 1:27.66 |
18. | Rachael Kemp | (85) | Winchester | 1:24.92 | 31. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 1:28.35 |
20. | Phillipa Clarke | (85) | Black Lion | 1:24.94 | 32. | Naomi Rowland | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:28.47 |
21. | Helen Chan | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:25.49 | 33. | Amanda Johnson | (85) | Bracknell | 1:28.59 |
22. | Nicola Stanley | (85) | Bracknell | 1:26.15 | 34. | Lorna Pelling | (85) | Crawley | 1:28.69 |
23. | Lauren Hemsley | (85) | Eastbourne | 1:26.34 | 35. | Samantha Lowndes | (85) | Guernsey | 1:29.25 |
24. | Leah Dunford | (85) | Portsmouth N | 1:26.35 | 36. | Nicola Forbes | (85) | Barking | 1:29.88 |
EVENT 119 BOYS 15 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
99 Champion Ross Hughes Brentwood
C B P Edward Clement Killerwhales 2:16.03 94
EQT 2:34.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Sam Blunt | (85) | Harlow Pen | 2:17.12 | 1:05.18 |
2. | Alex Vine | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:19.06 | 1:04.74 |
3. | James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 2:23.44 | 1:07.80 |
4. | Dean Martin | (85) | East Essex | 2:23.54 | 1:07.11 |
5. | Matthew Slator | (85) | Witham Dolph | 2:24.65 | 1:08.88 |
6. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 2:25.00 | 1:10.09 |
7. | Ting Siu Ip | (85) | Beckenham | 2:26.27 | 1:10.06 |
8. | Daniel Wilkins | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:26.65 | 1:08.05 |
9. | Craig Woodward | (85) | Reading | 2:27.27 | 1:11.81 |
10. | Charlie Ticehurst | (85) | Shiverers | 2:27.69 | 1:08.43 |
11. | Joe Tellett | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:27.71 | 1:09.09 |
12. | Steven May | (85) | Winchester | 2:28.22 | 1:10.89 |
13. | Ian Powell | (85) | Beau Sejour | 2:28.48 | 1:07.91 |
14. | James Ellis | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 2:29.80 | 1:10.40 |
15. | Richard Keegan | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:30.98 | 1:11.40 |
16. | Calvin Morgan-Jones | (85) | Leander | 2:31.41 | 1:12.81 |
17. | Bradley Neal | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:31.58 | 1:12.03 |
18. | Joshua Ker | (85) | Chelmsford | 2:32.50 | 1:11.11 |
19. | Gregory Knight | (85) | HNSS/BADS | 2:32.73 | 1:11.81 |
20. | Mark Aldwinckle | (85) | Stevenage | 2:32.81 | 1:14.22 |
21. | Gregory Zimmerman | (85) | Guernsey | 2:32.82 | 1:10.27 |
22. | James Lock | (85) | Leatherhead | 2:32.91 | 1:10.62 |
23. | Pier Francioni | (85) | Epping For't | 2:32.97 | 1:10.40 |
24. | Darren Stevenson | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:33.25 | 1:09.32 |
25. | Brian Adamson | (85) | Bishop Stort | 2:33.63 | 1:11.63 |
26. | Daniel Pietkiewicz | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:34.68 | 1:12.45 |
27. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 2:35.01 | 1:11.32 |
28. | Ben Silver | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:35.44 | |
29. | David Wise | (85) | East Essex | 2:36.68 | 1:13.21 |
30. | Ryan Carver | (85) | Erith & Dist | 2:36.74 | 1:11.84 |
31. | Thomas Dewhurst | (85) | Hastings | 2:37.31 | 1:13.58 |
32. | Ian Andrews | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 2:41.47 | 1:13.95 |
EVENT 120 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Nikki Ladlow Killerwhales
C B P Nikki Ladlow Killerwhales 1:05.66 99
EQT 1:15.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Zara White | (84) | T5LS/HILS | 1:07.64 | 10. | Gemma Gardiner | (84) | Black Lion | 1:13.07 |
2. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 1:08.41 | 11. | Kristen Meadows | (84) | Camden Swiss | 1:13.25 |
3. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:09.48 | 12. | Katie Carter | (84) | Windsor | 1:13.28 |
4. | Hailey Scovell | (84) | Shiverers | 1:09.83 | 13. | Natasha Smith | (84) | SRSS/EATS | 1:13.99 |
5. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:10.58 | 14. | Kerry Slaymaker | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 1:14.89 |
6. | Abigail Edgar | (84) | Hatfield | 1:10.92 | 15. | Sarah Martin | (84) | EESS/REBS | 1:15.44 |
7. | Jennie Butler | (84) | EESS/BTRS | 1:11.38 | 16. | Marta Calvo | (84) | Maidstone | 1:16.28 |
8. | Antoinette Martin | (84) | Southend | 1:12.24 | 17. | Leanne Hunt | (84) | Rtw Monson | 1:17.12 |
9. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:12.69 |
EVENT 121 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Sam Blunt Harlow Pen
C B P Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 1:04.01 95
EQT 1:14.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 1:07.41 | 26. | Stephen Harris | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:15.00 |
2. | Ryan Spencer | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.98 | 27. | James Gay | (86) | HNSS/ALTS | 1:15.13 |
3. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:08.09 | 28. | Toby Hunt | (86) | Chalfont | 1:15.16 |
4. | Christopher Watkinson | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 1:08.91 | 29. | Jaime Palmer | (86) | HNSS/RURS | 1:15.18 |
5. | Nicholas Lee | (86) | Barnet Copt | 1:09.79 | 30. | Daniel Hunn | (86) | Clacton On S | 1:15.19 |
6. | John Wood | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:10.21 | 31. | Chris Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 1:15.25 |
7. | Aaron Croucher | (86) | Hants North | 1:10.34 | 32. | Daniel Cross | (86) | Winchester | 1:15.29 |
8. | Ben Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 1:10.38 | 33. | Danny Sivers | (86) | Eastbourne | 1:15.46 |
9. | Iain Daley | (86) | Bishop Stort | 1:10.43 | 34. | Kent Langridge | (86) | Winchester | 1:15.76 |
10. | Paul Barauskas | (86) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:10.89 | 35. | Stephen Dawkins | (86) | EESS/KILS | 1:15.90 |
11. | Martin Booth | (86) | Reading | 1:11.09 | 36. | Adam Terry | (86) | Co Cant'bury | 1:16.21 |
12. | Charles Millen | (86) | Rtw Monson | 1:11.63 | 37. | Paul Williams | (86) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:16.28 |
13. | Joseph Korting | (86) | Reading | 1:11.84 | 38. | Jake Tarvis | (86) | Littleh'pton | 1:16.81 |
14. | Michael Garside | (86) | Elmbridge | 1:11.85 | 39. | Luke Holmes | (86) | Brighton | 1:16.94 |
15. | Luke Twyman | (86) | Hatfield | 1:11.91 | 40. | Dominic Meschini | (86) | Camden Swiss | 1:16.95 |
16. | Christopher Kukla | (86) | Hastings | 1:12.11 | 41. | Mark Simmons | (86) | Dover Life | 1:16.96 |
17. | Christopher Elsey | (86) | Black Lion | 1:12.23 | 42. | Jonathan Chevassut | (86) | Reading | 1:17.56 |
18. | Stuart McCrea | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:12.46 | 43. | Nicholas Reynolds | (86) | HNSS/RURS | 1:17.64 |
19. | Samuel Taylor | (86) | Solent Raid | 1:12.72 | 44. | Edward Askham-Spencer | (86) | Fareham N'ds | 1:18.01 |
20. | Matthew Mager | (86) | EESS/THUS | 1:13.62 | 45. | James Armstrong | (86) | Tring | 1:18.41 |
21. | Neil Toher | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:13.79 | 46. | Jay Ellis | (86) | Camden Swiss | 1:18.46 |
22. | Andrew Sutherland | (86) | Bishop Stort | 1:13.87 | 47. | Ross Wisby | (86) | EESS/THUS | 1:19.25 |
23. | Thomas Hopton | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:13.89 | 48. | Thomas Eglinton | (86) | East Essex | 1:19.31 |
24. | William Shand | (86) | Kingston Roy | 1:14.13 | Joshua Weinstein | (86) | Hatfield | DIS ST | |
25. | Nigel Pais | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 1:14.93 |
EVENT 122 GIRLS 15 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Clare Stevens Rtw Monson
C B P Rebecca Cooke Reading 4:25.96 98
EQT 4:57.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Jodie Caines | (85) | T5LS/HILS | 4:36.23 | 1:04.74 | 2:14.75 | 3:25.71 |
2. | Elizabeth Kreuz | (85) | West Wight | 4:38.00 | 1:05.41 | 2:16.31 | 3:27.69 |
3. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 4:39.60 | 1:07.09 | 2:18.16 | 3:29.75 |
4. | Francesca Wright | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 4:39.75 | 1:06.20 | 2:16.95 | 3:28.96 |
5. | Katie Whitnall | (85) | Dover Life | 4:40.29 | 1:05.95 | 2:17.78 | 3:30.33 |
6. | Jane Stalker | (85) | Amersham | 4:43.66 | 1:07.21 | 2:19.21 | 3:31.84 |
7. | Ciara Droy | (85) | East Essex | 4:47.55 | 1:07.09 | 2:20.05 | 3:34.44 |
8. | Jessica Sampson | (85) | Orpington OJ | 4:49.60 | 1:06.65 | 2:20.20 | 3:35.87 |
9. | Sophie Mitchinson | (85) | Dover Life | 4:52.44 | 1:10.05 | 2:24.21 | 3:38.59 |
10. | Emma-Louise Preston | (85) | Hants North | 4:54.00 | 1:08.44 | 2:23.17 | 3:39.11 |
11. | Claire Hatfull | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 4:57.48 | 1:08.26 | 2:24.96 | 3:41.76 |
12. | Victoria Mills | (85) | Hatfield | 4:58.03 | 1:12.09 | 2:28.31 | 3:44.75 |
13. | Nicola Abbott | (85) | Hailsham | 4:58.12 | 1:09.63 | 2:25.96 | 3:43.03 |
14. | Faye Gardiner | (85) | Herne Bay | 4:58.47 | 1:12.81 | 2:28.56 | 3:44.35 |
15. | Helen Chan | (85) | Orpington OJ | 5:00.28 | 1:11.39 | 2:28.37 | 3:45.76 |
16. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 5:00.38 | 1:10.82 | 2:27.06 | 3:44.29 |
17. | Leanne Newman | (85) | Leatherhead | 5:00.59 | 1:11.44 | 2:28.65 | 3:45.25 |
18. | Donna Richmond | (85) | Portsmouth N | 5:01.37 | 1:14.66 | 2:30.92 | 3:47.15 |
19. | Gemma Marshall | (85) | EESS/ROMS | 5:06.89 | 1:11.14 | 2:29.83 | 3:48.96 |
20. | Sarah Chase | (85) | Barnet Copt | 5:08.59 | 1:12.81 | 2:30.24 | 3:49.07 |
21. | Natasha Chignall | (85) | Bo Castlepnt | 5:18.46 | 1:15.27 | 2:35.18 | 3:57.62 |
EVENT 123 BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Richard Salt Shiverers
C B P James Waters Barnet Copt 53.42 95
EQT 1:00.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew Perkins | (84) | Orpington OJ | 56.14 | 15. | David Bolwerk | (84) | Harlow Pen | 58.96 |
2. | Ben Waddy | (84) | Chesham | 56.55 | 16. | Jeremy Chang | (84) | Croydon Amph | 59.07 |
3. | Oliver Espinasse | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 57.17 | 17. | Ian Colbourne | (84) | Orpington OJ | 59.13 |
4. | Ross Hughes | (84) | EESS/BRES | 57.35 | 18. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 59.25 |
5. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 57.48 | 19. | Stuart Mountford | (84) | Bracknell | 59.36 |
6. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 57.55 | 20. | James Benjafield | (84) | Wycombe Dist | 59.38 |
7. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 57.72 | 21. | Ryan Lay | (84) | EESS/ROMS | 59.50 |
8. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 57.77 | 22. | David Bird | (84) | Haslemere | 59.72 |
9. | Christopher Arnold | (84) | Bracknell | 58.04 | 23. | Andrew Swanston | (84) | T5LS/HAWS | 59.76 |
10. | Mark Bartlett | (84) | Croydon Amph | 58.06 | 24. | Stuart Macaulay | (84) | Black Lion | 59.95 |
11. | Matthew Glass | (84) | T5LS/HAWS | 58.23 | 25. | Barry Fennessy | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:00.45 |
12. | William Ford | (84) | Hants North | 58.38 | 26. | Peter Coe | (84) | HNSS/RURS | 1:00.80 |
13. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Windsor | 58.71 | 27. | Steven Barretto | (84) | Orpington OJ | 1:00.85 |
14. | Simon Winterbottom | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 58.82 |
EVENT 124 GIRLS 16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Nikki Ladlow Killerwhales
C B P Sarah Price Barnet Copt 2:22.59 95
EQT 2:41.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:27.04 | 1:11.48 |
2. | Alexandra Willoughby | (84) | EESS/BRES | 2:29.15 | 1:11.59 |
3. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:31.02 | 1:14.25 |
4. | Sophie O'Brien | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:32.28 | 1:14.75 |
5. | Kerry Slaymaker | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 2:34.88 | 1:15.99 |
6. | Catherine Castell | (84) | Kingston Roy | 2:36.58 | 1:15.50 |
7. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BRES | 2:38.82 | 1:16.88 |
8. | Anna Irwin | (84) | Reading | 2:39.76 | 1:18.53 |
9. | Ruth Fay | (84) | Chelmsford | 2:39.97 | 1:19.20 |
10. | Victoria Spencer | (84) | Camden Swiss | 2:41.18 | 1:18.35 |
11. | Kerry Bradshaw | (84) | Co Cant'bury | 2:43.49 | 1:19.88 |
12. | Vicky Rogers | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 2:43.94 | 1:19.67 |
13. | Nicola Farrelly | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:45.71 | 1:20.79 |
14. | Lorna Moore | (84) | Newbury | 2:46.25 | 1:21.16 |
15. | Emma Isaacs | (84) | Thanetviking | 2:51.25 | 1:23.07 |
EVENT 125 BOYS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Christopher Watkinson Braintree
C B P David Bartlett Portsmouth N 2:37.92 97
EQT 3:08.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Edward Downes | (87) | Tring | 2:52.95 | 1:22.96 |
2. | Kareem Dayes | (87) | Saxon Crown | 2:54.60 | 1:23.65 |
3. | Jason Ruder | (87) | EESS/BWFS | 2:56.31 | 1:26.49 |
4. | Anthony Perkins | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 3:00.84 | 1:27.30 |
5. | Ben McIvor | (87) | Hastings | 3:01.11 | 1:25.86 |
6. | Kristian Willcox | (87) | Elmbridge | 3:02.26 | 1:27.77 |
7. | David Ross | (87) | Witham Dolph | 3:02.38 | 1:25.90 |
8. | Daniel Clare | (87) | East Essex | 3:04.00 | 1:28.33 |
9. | Gary Stephenson | (87) | Edmonton Phx | 3:04.09 | 1:26.41 |
10. | Matthew Jansen | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 3:04.59 | 1:29.25 |
11. | Ben Aikenhead | (87) | Chesham | 3:05.25 | 1:28.80 |
12. | Andrew Flett | (87) | Reading | 3:05.46 | 1:28.41 |
13. | Scott McCormick | (87) | EESS/REBS | 3:05.57 | 1:30.14 |
14. | James Clifford | (87) | Windsor | 3:08.49 | 1:30.07 |
15. | Darren Rye | (87) | Dartf'd Swan | 3:09.55 | 1:31.12 |
16. | Craig Stewart | (87) | Elmbridge | 3:10.13 | 1:31.10 |
17. | Craig Willox | (87) | Elmbridge | 3:10.29 | 1:33.08 |
18. | Rupert Lee | (87) | Wycombe Dist | 3:15.78 | 1:33.92 |
19. | Alan Hubbard | (87) | T5LS/STAS | 3:16.54 | 1:33.71 |
EVENT 116 FINAL OF EVENT 116 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Victoria Cook Hoddesdon
C B P Victoria Cook Hoddesdon 59.44 99
EQT 1:06.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:00.22 | 5. | Stephanie Northwood | (86) | EESS/REBS | 1:02.99 |
2. | Natalie Prince | (86) | Elmbridge | 1:00.83 | 6. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 1:03.33 |
3. | Julia Beckett | (86) | Winchester | 1:01.04 | 7. | Stephanie Howard | (86) | Thanetviking | 1:03.80 |
4. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 1:02.76 | 8. | Kirsty Sykes | (86) | Herne Bay | 1:03.89 |
EVENT 118 FINAL OF EVENT 118 GIRLS 15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Zara White T5LS/HILS
C B P Nicola Charlesworth Hart 1:14.30 97
EQT 1:26.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 1:17.47 | 5. | Charmaine Brown | (85) | Orpington OJ | 1:20.24 |
2. | Victoria Beaney | (85) | Elmbridge | 1:17.92 | 6. | Kimberley Perry | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:20.33 |
3. | Alexandra Douglas | (85) | Black Lion | 1:19.24 | 7. | Alex Savage | (85) | Solent Raid | 1:20.69 |
4. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 1:19.31 | 8. | Sarah Bedford | (85) | Beckenham | 1:24.63 |
EVENT 120 FINAL OF EVENT 120 GIRLS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
99 Champion Nikki Ladlow Killerwhales
C B P Nikki Ladlow Killerwhales 1:05.66 99
EQT 1:15.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 1:06.68 | 5. | Hailey Scovell | (84) | Shiverers | 1:10.03 |
2. | Zara White | (84) | T5LS/HILS | 1:08.60 | 6. | Philippa Davies | (84) | EESS/BRES | 1:10.14 |
3. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:09.07 | 7. | Abigail Edgar | (84) | Hatfield | 1:12.01 |
4. | Jennie Butler | (84) | EESS/BTRS | 1:09.80 | 8. | Antoinette Martin | (84) | Southend | 1:12.42 |
EVENT 121 FINAL OF EVENT 121 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Sam Blunt Harlow Pen
C B P Simon Burtenshaw Shiverers 1:04.01 95
EQT 1:14.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 1:06.37 | 5. | John Wood | (86) | Berkhamsted | 1:10.07 |
2. | Christopher Watkinson | (86) | EESS/BTRS | 1:06.83 | 6. | Ben Hutchinson | (86) | Crawley | 1:10.08 |
3. | Ryan Spencer | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.05 | 7. | Aaron Croucher | (86) | Hants North | 1:10.11 |
4. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.65 | 8. | Iain Daley | (86) | Bishop Stort | 1:10.94 |
EVENT 123 FINAL OF EVENT 123 BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Richard Salt Shiverers
C B P James Waters Barnet Copt 53.42 95
EQT 1:00.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew Perkins | (84) | Orpington OJ | 55.61 | 5. | Ross Hughes | (84) | EESS/BRES | 56.89 |
2. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 56.09 | 6. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 57.46 |
3. | Ben Waddy | (84) | Chesham | 56.30 | 7. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 57.51 |
4. | Oliver Espinasse | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 56.46 | 8. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 58.05 |