SCASA Long Course Championships 2000
Session Ten
Sunday 21st May, 2000
EVENT 81 BOYS JUNIOR 4x50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Romford Town
C B P Beckenham
1:42.11 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hampshire North | (84) | Hants North | 1:45.10 | 11. | Kingston Royals | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:49.89 |
2. | Barnet Copthall | (84) | Barnet Copt | 1:45.69 | 13. | Reading | (84) | Reading | 1:51.00 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (84) | East Essex | 1:45.71 | 14. | Fareham Nomads 'B' | (84) | Fareham N'ds | 1:52.21 |
4. | Leatherhead A | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:46.07 | 15. | Crawley | (84) | Crawley | 1:52.23 |
5. | Harlow | (84) | Harlow Pen | 1:46.19 | 16. | City of Rochester | (84) | Co Rochester | 1:53.54 |
6. | Windsor | (84) | Windsor | 1:46.22 | 17. | Haslemere | (84) | Haslemere | 1:54.41 |
7. | Dover Lifeguards | (84) | Dover Life | 1:48.16 | 18. | Beckenham | (84) | Beckenham | 1:55.68 |
8. | Orpington Ojays | (84) | Orpington OJ | 1:48.34 | 18. | Bracknell 'A' | (84) | Bracknell | 1:55.68 |
9. | East Essex 'B' | (84) | East Essex | 1:48.77 | 20. | Fareham Nomads 'A' | (84) | Fareham N'ds | 1:59.81 |
10. | Croydon Amphibians | (84) | Croydon Amph | 1:49.75 | 21. | Bracknell 'B' | (84) | Bracknell | 2:04.80 |
11. | Shiverers | (84) | Shiverers | 1:49.89 |
EVENT 82 GIRLS'10/12 YEARS 4x50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion T5 London West
C B P Portsmouth Northsea 2:18.18 94
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portsmouth Northsea | (89) | Portsmouth N | 2:17.02 | 24. | Bor of Castlepoint A | (89) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:35.51 |
2. | East Essex 'A' | (89) | East Essex | 2:17.69 | 25. | East Essex 'C' | (89) | East Essex | 2:35.87 |
3. | T5 London West A | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:22.19 | 26. | Solent Raiders B | (89) | Solent Raid | 2:35.99 |
4. | Amersham | (89) | Amersham | 2:23.54 | 27. | Leatherhead B | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:36.71 |
5. | Guildford A | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:24.46 | 28. | Beckenham | (89) | Beckenham | 2:36.77 |
6. | Leatherhead A | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:24.92 | 29. | T5 London West D | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:36.84 |
7. | T5 London West B | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:25.54 | 30. | Tring | (89) | Tring | 2:37.50 |
8. | Winchester C Penguin A | (89) | Winchester | 2:26.71 | 31. | Bracknell 'A' | (89) | Bracknell | 2:37.62 |
9. | RTW Monson | (89) | Rtw Monson | 2:27.49 | 32. | Isle Of Wight | (89) | Io Wight | 2:37.77 |
10. | Solent Raiders A | (89) | Solent Raid | 2:27.94 | 33. | London Bor of Newham | (89) | Bo Newham | 2:37.78 |
11. | East Essex 'B' | (89) | East Essex | 2:28.69 | 34. | Barnet Copthall | (89) | Barnet Copt | 2:38.55 |
12. | T5 London West C | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:31.34 | 35. | Braintree & Bocking | (89) | Braintree | 2:38.63 |
13. | Harlow | (89) | Harlow Pen | 2:31.72 | 36. | Winchester C Penguin B | (89) | Winchester | 2:40.40 |
14. | Hampshire North A | (89) | Hants North | 2:31.73 | 37. | Crawley | (89) | Crawley | 2:41.81 |
15. | Guildford B | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:32.26 | 38. | Haywards Heath | (89) | Haywards Hth | 2:41.89 |
16. | Hatfield | (89) | Hatfield | 2:33.14 | 39. | Croydon Amphibians | (89) | Croydon Amph | 2:43.55 |
17. | Orpington Ojays | (89) | Orpington OJ | 2:33.64 | 40. | Elmbridge Phoenix A | (89) | Elmbridge | 2:44.23 |
18. | Teddington 'A' | (89) | Teddington | 2:34.12 | 41. | Bor of Castlepoint B | (89) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:46.61 |
19. | Haslemere | (89) | Haslemere | 2:34.48 | 42. | Bracknell 'B' | (89) | Bracknell | 2:47.96 |
20. | Cheam Ladies | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 2:34.81 | 43. | Elmbridge Phoenix B | (89) | Elmbridge | 2:57.34 |
21. | Worthing | (89) | Worthing | 2:34.86 | Teddington 'B' | (89) | Teddington | DIS O 1L. | |
22. | Hampshire North B | (89) | Hants North | 2:34.91 | Black Lion | (89) | Black Lion | DIS O 2L. | |
23. | Havant & Waterlooville | (89) | Havant & Wat | 2:35.25 | Rochford & District | (89) | Rochford | DIS SL 2L. |
EVENT 83 BOYS' 13/14 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Barnet Copthall
C B P Beckenham 1:47.11 94
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portsmouth Northsea | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:50.16 | 21. | Leatherhead | (87) | Leatherhead | 1:59.00 |
2. | Hampshire North A | (87) | Hants North | 1:51.02 | 22. | East Essex 'B' | (87) | East Essex | 1:59.14 |
3. | T5 London West A | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 1:52.62 | 23. | Haywards Heath | (87) | Haywards Hth | 1:59.16 |
4. | Beckenham | (87) | Beckenham | 1:55.33 | 24. | Croydon Amphibians | (87) | Croydon Amph | 1:59.44 |
5. | T5 London West B | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 1:56.03 | 25. | Tring | (87) | Tring | 1:59.45 |
6. | Crawley | (87) | Crawley | 1:56.04 | 26. | T5 London West D | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 1:59.82 |
7. | Havant & Waterlooville | (87) | Havant & Wat | 1:56.45 | 27. | T5 London West C | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:00.02 |
8. | Fareham Nomads 'A' | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 1:56.52 | 28. | Reading | (87) | Reading | 2:00.60 |
9. | Winchester C Penguin A | (87) | Winchester | 1:56.59 | 29. | RTW Monson | (87) | Rtw Monson | 2:01.29 |
10. | Cheshunt | (87) | Cheshunt | 1:57.76 | 30. | Borough of Castlepoint | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:02.25 |
11. | Harlow | (87) | Harlow Pen | 1:57.91 | 31. | Brighton | (87) | Brighton | 2:05.27 |
12. | Kingston Royals | (87) | Kingston Roy | 1:58.15 | 32. | Bracknell | (87) | Bracknell | 2:05.81 |
13. | Barnet Copthall | (87) | Barnet Copt | 1:58.18 | 33. | Winchester C Penguin B | (87) | Winchester | 2:06.71 |
14. | Hastings Seagull | (87) | Hastings | 1:58.28 | 34. | Elmbridge Phoenix | (87) | Elmbridge | 2:06.81 |
15. | Black Lion | (87) | Black Lion | 1:58.30 | 35. | Teddington 'B' | (87) | Teddington | 2:06.98 |
16. | East Essex 'C' | (87) | East Essex | 1:58.36 | 36. | London Bor of Newham | (87) | Bo Newham | 2:07.08 |
17. | Teddington 'A' | (87) | Teddington | 1:58.37 | 37. | Erith & District | (87) | Erith & Dist | 2:07.87 |
18. | Hatfield | (87) | Hatfield | 1:58.40 | Shiverers | (87) | Shiverers | DIS O 1L. | |
19. | Hampshire North B | (87) | Hants North | 1:58.64 | East Essex 'A' | (87) | East Essex | DIS ST | |
20. | Solent Raiders | (87) | Solent Raid | 1:58.67 |
EVENT 84 GIRLS 15/16 4X50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion T5 London West
C B P T5 London West 2:07.88 99
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | T5 London West A | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:07.93 | 16. | RTW Monson | (85) | Rtw Monson | 2:20.14 |
2. | T5 London West B | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:10.93 | 17. | Tring | (85) | Tring | 2:21.04 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (85) | East Essex | 2:12.06 | 18. | Barnet Copthall | (85) | Barnet Copt | 2:21.26 |
4. | Black Lion | (85) | Black Lion | 2:13.29 | 19. | Bracknell | (85) | Bracknell | 2:21.94 |
5. | Orpington Ojays | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:14.13 | 20. | Winchester Cty Penguin | (85) | Winchester | 2:23.22 |
6. | Solent Raiders A | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:14.31 | 21. | Solent Raiders B | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:23.72 |
7. | Hampshire North | (85) | Hants North | 2:15.94 | 22. | Guildford | (85) | Guildford Ct | 2:23.84 |
8. | Hailsham | (85) | Hailsham | 2:16.35 | 23. | City of Rochester | (85) | Co Rochester | 2:24.72 |
9. | Portsmouth Northsea | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:16.67 | 24. | Elmbridge Phoenix | (85) | Elmbridge | 2:25.50 |
10. | East Essex 'B' | (85) | East Essex | 2:16.98 | 25. | Reading | (85) | Reading | 2:25.92 |
11. | Wycombe District | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:17.20 | 26. | Teddington | (85) | Teddington | 2:26.07 |
12. | Beckenham A | (85) | Beckenham | 2:18.08 | 27. | Haywards Heath | (85) | Haywards Hth | 2:27.30 |
13. | East Essex 'C' | (85) | East Essex | 2:18.25 | Shiverers | (85) | Shiverers | DIS O 1L. | |
14. | Haslemere | (85) | Haslemere | 2:18.61 | Leatherhead | (85) | Leatherhead | DIS SL 2L. | |
15. | T5 London West C | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:19.62 |
EVENT 85 MENS 17+ 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Leatherhead
C B P Leatherhead 1:37.96 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Leatherhead | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:41.34 | 10. | Wandsworth | (83) | Wandsworth | 1:46.69 |
2. | Beckenham A | (83) | Beckenham | 1:41.79 | 11. | Bracknell | (83) | Bracknell | 1:47.08 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (83) | East Essex | 1:43.25 | 12. | Fareham Nomads | (83) | Fareham N'ds | 1:47.18 |
4. | Croydon Amphibians | (83) | Croydon Amph | 1:45.23 | 13. | Guildford | (83) | Guildford Ct | 1:48.13 |
5. | East Essex 'B' | (83) | East Essex | 1:45.57 | 14. | Orpington Ojays | (83) | Orpington OJ | 1:49.51 |
6. | Teddington | (83) | Teddington | 1:45.75 | 15. | East Essex 'C' | (83) | East Essex | 1:49.98 |
7. | Crawley | (83) | Crawley | 1:45.96 | 16. | Kingston Royals | (83) | Kingston Roy | 1:51.47 |
8. | Beckenham B | (83) | Beckenham | 1:46.63 | 17. | Elmbridge Phoenix | (83) | Elmbridge | 1:55.05 |
9. | Solent Raiders | (83) | Solent Raid | 1:46.65 |
EVENT 86 BOYS JUNIOR 4X50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion Romford Town
C B P Beckenham 1:54.95 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Barnet Copthall | (84) | Barnet Copt | 1:56.14 | 12. | East Essex 'B' | (84) | East Essex | 2:03.66 |
2. | East Essex 'A' | (84) | East Essex | 1:57.63 | 13. | Croydon Amphibians | (84) | Croydon Amph | 2:07.14 |
3. | Kingston Royals | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:58.34 | 14. | Reading | (84) | Reading | 2:07.31 |
4. | Windsor | (84) | Windsor | 2:01.27 | 15. | Crawley | (84) | Crawley | 2:07.85 |
5. | Saxon Crown | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:01.63 | 16. | Haslemere | (84) | Haslemere | 2:09.66 |
6. | Leatherhead A | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:01.69 | 17. | City of Rochester | (84) | Co Rochester | 2:11.08 |
7. | Shiverers | (84) | Shiverers | 2:02.84 | 18. | Fareham Nomads 'A' | (84) | Fareham N'ds | 2:12.52 |
8. | Harlow | (84) | Harlow Pen | 2:02.97 | 19. | Bracknell 'A' | (84) | Bracknell | 2:14.55 |
9. | Hampshire North | (84) | Hants North | 2:03.27 | 20. | Bracknell 'B' | (84) | Bracknell | 2:33.17 |
10. | Dover Lifeguards | (84) | Dover Life | 2:03.51 | Fareham Nomads 'B' | (84) | Fareham N'ds | DIS O 2L. | |
11. | Orpington Ojays | (84) | Orpington OJ | 2:03.61 | Beckenham | (84) | Beckenham | DIS ST |
EVENT 87 GIRLS 10/12 4x50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion T5 London West
C B P T5 London West 2:03.73 99
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portsmouth Northsea | (89) | Portsmouth N | 2:02.49 | 25. | Haslemere | (89) | Haslemere | 2:18.06 |
2. | East Essex 'A' | (89) | East Essex | 2:02.93 | 26. | Hampshire North B | (89) | Hants North | 2:18.43 |
3. | T5 London West A | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:07.01 | 27. | East Essex 'C' | (89) | East Essex | 2:18.72 |
4. | Guildford A | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:07.92 | 28. | Cheam Ladies | (89) | Cheam Ladies | 2:19.41 |
5. | Amersham | (89) | Amersham | 2:08.49 | 29. | Havant & Waterlooville | (89) | Havant & Wat | 2:19.46 |
6. | Leatherhead A | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:09.98 | 30. | Solent Raiders B | (89) | Solent Raid | 2:19.47 |
7. | RTW Monson | (89) | Rtw Monson | 2:10.11 | 31. | Haywards Heath | (89) | Haywards Hth | 2:20.40 |
8. | T5 London West B | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:10.87 | 32. | Isle Of Wight | (89) | Io Wight | 2:20.72 |
9. | Reading | (89) | Reading | 2:11.36 | 33. | Bracknell 'A' | (89) | Bracknell | 2:21.82 |
10. | Solent Raiders A | (89) | Solent Raid | 2:11.51 | 34. | Tring | (89) | Tring | 2:21.93 |
11. | Harlow | (89) | Harlow Pen | 2:12.61 | 35. | Worthing | (89) | Worthing | 2:22.06 |
12. | Beckenham | (89) | Beckenham | 2:14.37 | 36. | Croydon Amphibians | (89) | Croydon Amph | 2:22.36 |
13. | East Essex 'B' | (89) | East Essex | 2:14.56 | 37. | Elmbridge Phoenix A | (89) | Elmbridge | 2:22.86 |
14. | Guildford B | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:14.63 | 38. | Teddington 'A' | (89) | Teddington | 2:22.99 |
15. | T5 London West C | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:14.88 | 39. | Crawley | (89) | Crawley | 2:23.13 |
16. | Winchester C Penguin A | (89) | Winchester | 2:15.10 | 40. | London Bor of Newham | (89) | Bo Newham | 2:23.39 |
17. | Leatherhead B | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:15.28 | 41. | Winchester C Penguin B | (89) | Winchester | 2:23.77 |
18. | Barnet Copthall | (89) | Barnet Copt | 2:15.31 | 42. | Braintree & Bocking | (89) | Braintree | 2:23.83 |
19. | Hatfield | (89) | Hatfield | 2:15.66 | 43. | Bor of Castlepoint B | (89) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:24.07 |
20. | Hampshire North A | (89) | Hants North | 2:16.05 | 44. | Bracknell 'B' | (89) | Bracknell | 2:27.47 |
21. | Orpington Ojays | (89) | Orpington OJ | 2:16.37 | 45. | Fareham Nomads | (89) | Fareham N'ds | 2:27.83 |
22. | T5 London West D | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:16.41 | 46. | Teddington 'B' | (89) | Teddington | 2:32.14 |
23. | Bor of Castlepoint A | (89) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:16.88 | 47. | Elmbridge Phoenix B | (89) | Elmbridge | 2:32.42 |
24. | Rochford & District | (89) | Rochford | 2:17.67 |
EVENT 88 BOYS 13/14 4x50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion Barnet Copthall
C B P Beckenham 2:01.32 94
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portsmouth Northsea | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:03.50 | 20. | Fareham Nomads 'A' | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 2:17.08 |
2. | Hampshire North A | (87) | Hants North | 2:04.58 | 20. | East Essex 'C' | (87) | East Essex | 2:17.08 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (87) | East Essex | 2:05.72 | 22. | T5 London West C | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:17.86 |
4. | T5 London West A | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:08.04 | 23. | Havant & Waterlooville | (87) | Havant & Wat | 2:18.03 |
5. | Beckenham | (87) | Beckenham | 2:08.93 | 24. | Hastings Seagull | (87) | Hastings | 2:18.35 |
6. | Barnet Copthall | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:09.22 | 25. | Reading | (87) | Reading | 2:18.61 |
7. | Hatfield | (87) | Hatfield | 2:10.78 | 26. | Teddington 'A' | (87) | Teddington | 2:18.81 |
8. | East Essex 'B' | (87) | East Essex | 2:12.04 | 27. | Haywards Heath | (87) | Haywards Hth | 2:18.95 |
9. | Winchester C Penguin A | (87) | Winchester | 2:13.54 | 28. | Erith & District | (87) | Erith & Dist | 2:20.15 |
10. | Hampshire North B | (87) | Hants North | 2:13.56 | 29. | RTW Monson | (87) | Rtw Monson | 2:22.24 |
11. | Crawley | (87) | Crawley | 2:14.09 | 30. | Harlow | (87) | Harlow Pen | 2:22.76 |
12. | Tring | (87) | Tring | 2:14.18 | 31. | Bracknell | (87) | Bracknell | 2:22.81 |
13. | Black Lion | (87) | Black Lion | 2:15.15 | 32. | Croydon Amphibians | (87) | Croydon Amph | 2:22.89 |
14. | Leatherhead | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:15.39 | 33. | London Bor of Newham | (87) | Bo Newham | 2:23.13 |
15. | Cheshunt | (87) | Cheshunt | 2:15.75 | 34. | T5 London West D | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:23.36 |
16. | Kingston Royals | (87) | Kingston Roy | 2:16.23 | 35. | Brighton | (87) | Brighton | 2:24.56 |
17. | Borough of Castlepoint | (87) | Bo Castlepnt | 2:16.60 | 36. | Winchester C Penguin B | (87) | Winchester | 2:24.81 |
18. | T5 London West B | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:16.85 | 37. | Elmbridge Phoenix | (87) | Elmbridge | 2:26.59 |
19. | Solent Raiders | (87) | Solent Raid | 2:17.00 | Teddington 'B' | (87) | Teddington | DIS SA 2L. |
EVENT 89 GIRLS 15/16 4x50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Bracknell
C B P Barnet Copthall 1:53.71 96
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | T5 London West A | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 1:54.71 | 16. | Bracknell | (85) | Bracknell | 2:03.85 |
2. | East Essex 'A' | (85) | East Essex | 1:58.10 | 16. | T5 London West C | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:03.85 |
3. | T5 London West B | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 1:58.85 | 18. | Reading | (85) | Reading | 2:04.06 |
4. | Black Lion | (85) | Black Lion | 1:59.68 | 19. | Shiverers | (85) | Shiverers | 2:04.35 |
5. | Solent Raiders A | (85) | Solent Raid | 1:59.90 | 20. | Tring | (85) | Tring | 2:04.45 |
6. | RTW Monson | (85) | Rtw Monson | 2:00.47 | 21. | Leatherhead | (85) | Leatherhead | 2:05.22 |
7. | Orpington Ojays | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:00.83 | 22. | Winchester Cty Penguin | (85) | Winchester | 2:06.02 |
8. | Portsmouth Northsea | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:00.92 | 23. | Guildford | (85) | Guildford Ct | 2:06.03 |
9. | Hampshire North | (85) | Hants North | 2:01.25 | 24. | East Essex 'C' | (85) | East Essex | 2:07.49 |
10. | Haslemere | (85) | Haslemere | 2:01.42 | 25. | City of Rochester | (85) | Co Rochester | 2:09.06 |
11. | East Essex 'B' | (85) | East Essex | 2:01.46 | 26. | Solent Raiders B | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:10.72 |
12. | Barnet Copthall | (85) | Barnet Copt | 2:02.07 | 27. | Haywards Heath | (85) | Haywards Hth | 2:11.30 |
13. | Wycombe District | (85) | Wycombe Dist | 2:02.14 | 28. | Elmbridge Phoenix | (85) | Elmbridge | 2:12.14 |
14. | Hailsham | (85) | Hailsham | 2:03.38 | Teddington | (85) | Teddington | DIS O 2L. | |
15. | Beckenham A | (85) | Beckenham | 2:03.71 |
EVENT 90 MENS 17+ 4x50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion Beckenham
C B P Leatherhead 1:49.16 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Beckenham A | (83) | Beckenham | 1:53.32 | 10. | Fareham Nomads | (83) | Fareham N'ds | 2:00.38 |
2. | Leatherhead | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:53.41 | 11. | Solent Raiders | (83) | Solent Raid | 2:00.45 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (83) | East Essex | 1:55.94 | 12. | Kingston Royals | (83) | Kingston Roy | 2:02.91 |
4. | Wandsworth | (83) | Wandsworth | 1:59.26 | 13. | East Essex 'C' | (83) | East Essex | 2:03.62 |
5. | East Essex 'B' | (83) | East Essex | 1:59.42 | 14. | Bracknell | (83) | Bracknell | 2:03.69 |
6. | Beckenham B | (83) | Beckenham | 1:59.55 | 15. | Orpington Ojays | (83) | Orpington OJ | 2:04.49 |
7. | Croydon Amphibians | (83) | Croydon Amph | 1:59.58 | 16. | Guildford | (83) | Guildford Ct | 2:05.22 |
8. | Crawley | (83) | Crawley | 1:59.77 | 17. | Elmbridge Phoenix | (83) | Elmbridge | 2:11.78 |
9. | Teddington | (83) | Teddington | 2:00.15 |
EVENT 81 FINAL OF EVENT 81 BOYS JUNIOR 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Romford Town
C B P Beckenham 1:42.11 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | East Essex 'A' | (84) | East Essex | 1:44.08 | 5. | Harlow | (84) | Harlow Pen | 1:46.78 |
2. | Barnet Copthall | (84) | Barnet Copt | 1:44.76 | 6. | Windsor | (84) | Windsor | 1:46.89 |
3. | Hampshire North | (84) | Hants North | 1:44.98 | 7. | Dover Lifeguards | (84) | Dover Life | 1:48.41 |
4. | Leatherhead A | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:46.00 | 8. | Orpington Ojays | (84) | Orpington OJ | 1:49.67 |
EVENT 82 FINAL OF EVENT 82 GIRLS 10/12 YEARS 4X50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion T5 London West
C B P Portsmouth Northsea 2:18.18 94
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | East Essex 'A' | (89) | East Essex | 2:16.25 | 5. | Guildford A | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:23.64 |
2. | Portsmouth Northsea | (89) | Portsmouth N | 2:16.68 | 6. | Winchester C Penguin A | (89) | Winchester | 2:26.55 |
3. | T5 London West A | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:20.36 | 7. | Leatherhead A | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:26.71 |
4. | Amersham | (89) | Amersham | 2:23.15 | 8. | T5 London West B | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:27.84 |
EVENT 83 FINAL OF EVENT 83 BOYS 13/14 YRS 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Barnet Copthall
C B P Beckenham 1:47.11 94
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portsmouth Northsea | (87) | Portsmouth N | 1:50.25 | 5. | T5 London West B | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 1:56.46 |
2. | Hampshire North A | (87) | Hants North | 1:51.37 | 6. | Havant & Waterlooville | (87) | Havant & Wat | 1:57.11 |
3. | T5 London West A | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 1:51.84 | 7. | Crawley | (87) | Crawley | 1:57.30 |
4. | Beckenham | (87) | Beckenham | 1:54.71 | 8. | Fareham Nomads 'A' | (87) | Fareham N'ds | 1:59.24 |
EVENT 84 FINAL OF EVENT 84 GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 4X50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion T5 London West
C B P T5 London West 2:07.88 99
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | T5 London West A | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:07.62 | 5. | Solent Raiders A | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:13.84 |
2. | T5 London West B | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:10.69 | 6. | Orpington Ojays | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:14.55 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (85) | East Essex | 2:12.04 | 7. | Hailsham | (85) | Hailsham | 2:17.45 |
4. | Black Lion | (85) | Black Lion | 2:12.95 | 8. | Hampshire North | (85) | Hants North | 2:19.06 |
EVENT 85 FINAL OF EVENT 85 MENS 17/OVER 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Leatherhead
C B P Leatherhead 1:37.96 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Leatherhead | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:39.55 | 5. | Teddington | (83) | Teddington | 1:45.69 |
2. | Beckenham A | (83) | Beckenham | 1:40.96 | 6. | Croydon Amphibians | (83) | Croydon Amph | 1:45.77 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (83) | East Essex | 1:41.12 | 7. | Crawley | (83) | Crawley | 1:46.73 |
4. | East Essex 'B' | (83) | East Essex | 1:44.75 | 8. | Beckenham B | (83) | Beckenham | 1:48.13 |
EVENT 86 FINAL OF EVENT 86 BOYS JUNIOR 4X50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion Romford Town
C B P Beckenham 1:54.95 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | East Essex 'A' | (84) | East Essex | 1:56.32 | 5. | Saxon Crown | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:01.51 |
2. | Barnet Copthall | (84) | Barnet Copt | 1:56.70 | 6. | Harlow | (84) | Harlow Pen | 2:02.40 |
3. | Kingston Royals | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:57.73 | 7. | Leatherhead A | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:02.91 |
4. | Windsor | (84) | Windsor | 2:00.04 | 8. | Shiverers | (84) | Shiverers | 2:04.73 |
EVENT 87 FINAL OF EVENT 87 GIRLS 10/12YRS 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion T5 London West
C B P T5 London West 2:03.73 99
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portsmouth Northsea | (89) | Portsmouth N | 2:00.39 | 5. | Leatherhead A | (89) | Leatherhead | 2:08.39 |
2. | East Essex 'A' | (89) | East Essex | 2:01.43 | 6. | Amersham | (89) | Amersham | 2:08.96 |
3. | T5 London West A | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:05.52 | 7. | RTW Monson | (89) | Rtw Monson | 2:11.34 |
4. | Guildford A | (89) | Guildford Ct | 2:06.78 | 8. | T5 London West B | (89) | T5 Ldn West | 2:12.84 |
EVENT 88 FINAL OF EVENT 88 BOYS 13/14 YEARS 4x50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion Barnet Copthall
C B P Beckenham 2:01.32 94
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portsmouth Northsea | (87) | Portsmouth N | 2:03.54 | 5. | Beckenham | (87) | Beckenham | 2:07.05 |
2. | Hampshire North A | (87) | Hants North | 2:03.96 | 6. | Hatfield | (87) | Hatfield | 2:10.98 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (87) | East Essex | 2:04.22 | 7. | Barnet Copthall | (87) | Barnet Copt | 2:11.19 |
4. | T5 London West A | (87) | T5 Ldn West | 2:05.17 | 8. | East Essex 'B' | (87) | East Essex | 2:13.59 |
EVENT 89 FINAL OF EVENT 89 GIRLS 15/16YRS 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
99 Champion Bracknell
C B P Barnet Copthall 1:53.71 96
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | T5 London West A | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 1:54.73 | 5. | RTW Monson | (85) | Rtw Monson | 2:00.05 |
2. | East Essex 'A' | (85) | East Essex | 1:55.68 | 6. | Black Lion | (85) | Black Lion | 2:00.15 |
3. | T5 London West B | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 1:58.33 | 7. | Orpington Ojays | (85) | Orpington OJ | 2:01.22 |
4. | Portsmouth Northsea | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:00.00 | 8. | Solent Raiders A | (85) | Solent Raid | 2:01.60 |
EVENT 90 FINAL OF EVENT 90 MENS 17/OVER 4X50M MEDLEY TEAM
99 Champion Beckenham
C B P Leatherhead 1:49.16 97
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Leatherhead | (83) | Leatherhead | 1:50.84 | 5. | East Essex 'B' | (83) | East Essex | 1:59.48 |
2. | Beckenham A | (83) | Beckenham | 1:52.08 | 6. | Beckenham B | (83) | Beckenham | 2:00.28 |
3. | East Essex 'A' | (83) | East Essex | 1:54.06 | 7. | Crawley | (83) | Crawley | 2:00.42 |
4. | Wandsworth | (83) | Wandsworth | 1:58.95 | 8. | Croydon Amphibians | (83) | Croydon Amph | 2:02.26 |