SCASA Long Course Championships 2000
Session Six
Monday 1st May 2000
EVENT 57 LADIES 17 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
99 Champion Jenny Hunter T5 Ldn West
C B P Angela Pendrich Beckenham 4:21.52 93
EQT 4:53.7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Rebecca Newman | (83) | Fareham N'ds | 4:32.70 | 1:06.94 | 2:17.18 | 3:26.47 |
2. | Jenny Clayton | (82) | Reading | 4:33.32 | 1:06.42 | 2:16.85 | 3:26.97 |
3. | Sarah Price | (79) | Barnet Copt | 4:35.89 | 1:06.57 | 2:16.97 | 3:27.13 |
4. | Joanna Tubb | (83) | Bracknell | 4:36.93 | 1:06.70 | 2:17.32 | 3:27.35 |
5. | Aimee Downer | (82) | Portsmouth N | 4:41.84 | 1:08.14 | 2:19.99 | 3:31.98 |
6. | Gilly Wise | (83) | Hants North | 4:42.01 | 1:07.26 | 2:18.37 | 3:29.33 |
7. | Stella Garrett | (83) | Leatherhead | 4:44.65 | 1:07.41 | 2:19.33 | 3:32.09 |
8. | Robyn Faulkner | (82) | Leatherhead | 4:47.16 | 1:07.90 | 2:20.92 | 3:34.60 |
9. | Rebecca McKee | (83) | Portsmouth N | 4:50.56 | 1:10.63 | 2:24.86 | 3:38.93 |
10. | Kathryn Stokes | (82) | Barnet Copt | 4:52.24 | 1:09.25 | 2:23.71 | 3:38.01 |
11. | Maria Gibney | (83) | Bishop Stort | 4:53.92 | 1:08.57 | 2:23.03 | 3:38.37 |
12. | Laura Carter | (82) | Windsor | 4:57.69 | 1:10.61 | 2:26.45 | 3:43.25 |
13. | Emma Horvath | (83) | Leatherhead | 4:57.87 | 1:10.72 | 2:27.40 | 3:43.75 |
14. | Joanne Scott | (83) | Bexley | 5:02.07 | 1:10.69 | 2:27.79 | 3:45.70 |
EVENT 58 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
OPEN AGE GROUP
99 Champion Tom Harnett Beckenham
CBP 58.13 Martin Harris 89
EQT 1:04.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Trevor Gaunt | (84) | Hastings | 1:02.89 |
2. | Jamil Mirza | (85) | Barnet Copt | 1:03.15 |
3. | David Thomson | (83) | Beckenham | 1:03.78 |
4. | Matthew O'Connell | (77) | Hatfield | 1:04.35 |
5. | Douglas Dyer | (82) | Havering Dol | 1:04.52 |
6. | Simon Porter | (83) | Havant & Wat | 1:04.62 |
7. | Philip Turnham | (81) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:04.73 |
8. | Matthew Sandell | (85) | Reading | 1:05.02 |
9. | Mathew Horvath | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:05.25 |
10. | Tom Harnett | (82) | Beckenham | 1:05.41 |
11. | Robert Spurr | (81) | Beckenham | 1:05.46 |
12. | Lewis Jones | (83) | Portsmouth N | 1:05.93 |
13. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:06.09 |
14. | James Burt | (83) | Hants North | 1:07.20 |
15. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 1:07.27 |
16. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 1:07.29 |
17. | Tim Harris | (83) | Leander | 1:07.42 |
18. | James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:07.66 |
19. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.70 |
20. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 1:07.71 |
21. | Andrew Blake | (85) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.87 |
22. | William Ford | (84) | Hants North | 1:07.90 |
23. | Ben Irving | (79) | Portsmouth N | 1:08.04 |
24. | Christopher Hurford | (83) | Bracknell | 1:08.38 |
25. | James Ellis | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:09.02 |
26. | Richard Dean | (84) | Dover Life | 1:09.30 |
27. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 1:09.75 |
28. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 1:09.80 |
29. | Gareth Bewick | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:10.91 |
30. | Matthew Stuckey | (85) | HNSS/BADS | 1:11.96 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
99 Champion Simon Burnett Wycombe Dist
CBP 1:01.18 Gareth Williams 87
EQT 1:08.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Trevor Gaunt | (84) | Hastings | 1:02.89 |
2. | Jamil Mirza | (85) | Barnet Copt | 1:03.15 |
3. | Matthew Sandell | (85) | Reading | 1:05.02 |
4. | Mathew Horvath | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:05.25 |
5. | Sean Duffy | (84) | Kingston Roy | 1:06.09 |
6. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 1:07.27 |
7. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 1:07.29 |
8. | James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:07.66 |
9. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.70 |
10. | Christopher Scott | (86) | Bexley | 1:07.71 |
11. | Andrew Blake | (85) | Portsmouth N | 1:07.87 |
12. | William Ford | (84) | Hants North | 1:07.90 |
13. | James Ellis | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 1:09.02 |
14. | Richard Dean | (84) | Dover Life | 1:09.30 |
15. | Paul Lindsay | (85) | Crawley | 1:09.75 |
16. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 1:09.80 |
17. | Gareth Bewick | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:10.91 |
18. | Matthew Stuckey | (85) | HNSS/BADS | 1:11.96 |
EVENT 59 WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
OPEN AGE GROUP
99 Champion Lisa Chapman Hastings
CBP 2:23.01 Lisa Chapman 99
EQT 2:39.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Charlotte Dallas | (83) | T5LS/EALS | 2:22.70 | 1:08.26 |
2. | Rebecca Cooke | (83) | Reading | 2:25.40 | 1:10.44 |
3. | Laura Henry | (83) | Leatherhead | 2:25.45 | 1:08.61 |
4. | Alexandra Savage | (85) | SRSS/RMYS | 2:26.96 | 1:10.49 |
5. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 2:28.22 | 1:10.20 |
6. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:28.31 | 1:09.37 |
7. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 2:31.83 | 1:10.04 |
7. | Sarah McMahon | (80) | Leatherhead | 2:31.83 | 1:10.54 |
9. | Jessica Grimwood | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:32.22 | 1:12.10 |
10. | Zara White | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 2:32.41 | 1:14.46 |
11. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 2:32.45 | 1:14.17 |
12. | Natasha Slabas | (85) | Leander | 2:32.82 | 1:10.93 |
13. | Katie Whitnall | (85) | Dover Life | 2:34.84 | 1:13.17 |
14. | Kathryn Rowley | (86) | HNSS/RURS | 2:35.00 | 1:15.40 |
15. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 2:35.06 | 1:13.04 |
16. | Kimberley Perry | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 2:35.17 | 1:15.42 |
17. | Katie Carter | (84) | Windsor | 2:35.47 | 1:14.94 |
18. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:35.49 | 1:12.21 |
19. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 2:36.41 | 1:14.13 |
20. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 2:38.19 | 1:15.32 |
21. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:38.25 | 1:16.56 |
22. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:38.29 | 1:16.18 |
23. | Sophie O'Brien | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:38.48 | 1:15.39 |
24. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 2:38.69 | 1:15.37 |
25. | Kaira Redman | (84) | Dover Life | 2:39.06 | 1:15.64 |
26. | Gemma Latham-Pye | (83) | East Essex | 2:39.07 | 1:16.39 |
27. | Ciara Droy | (85) | East Essex | 2:39.49 | 1:15.39 |
28. | Julie Hunt | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:40.81 | 1:15.12 |
29. | Elizabeth Swann | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 2:41.96 | 1:17.18 |
30. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 2:43.51 | 1:16.90 |
31. | Natalie Kellard | (85) | East Essex | 2:44.21 | 1:15.51 |
32. | Zoe Coles | (83) | HNSS/ALTS | 2:45.29 | 1:17.49 |
33. | Lorraine Hibben | (85) | Barking | 2:48.21 | 1:21.56 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
99 Champion Lisa Chapman Hastings
CBP 2:23.01 Lisa Chapman 99
EQT 2:39.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Alexandra Savage | (85) | SRSS/RMYS | 2:26.96 | 1:10.49 |
2. | Kirsty Nash | (85) | HNSS/RURS | 2:28.22 | 1:10.20 |
3. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 2:28.31 | 1:09.37 |
4. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 2:31.83 | 1:10.04 |
5. | Jessica Grimwood | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:32.22 | 1:12.10 |
6. | Zara White | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 2:32.41 | 1:14.46 |
7. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 2:32.45 | 1:14.17 |
8. | Natasha Slabas | (85) | Leander | 2:32.82 | 1:10.93 |
9. | Katie Whitnall | (85) | Dover Life | 2:34.84 | 1:13.17 |
10. | Kathryn Rowley | (86) | HNSS/RURS | 2:35.00 | 1:15.40 |
11. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 2:35.06 | 1:13.04 |
12. | Kimberley Perry | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 2:35.17 | 1:15.42 |
13. | Katie Carter | (84) | Windsor | 2:35.47 | 1:14.94 |
14. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:35.49 | 1:12.21 |
15. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 2:36.41 | 1:14.13 |
16. | Claire Manton | (87) | Brighton | 2:38.19 | 1:15.32 |
17. | Emma Curzon | (87) | T5LS/EALS | 2:38.25 | 1:16.56 |
18. | Harriet Hart | (87) | Leatherhead | 2:38.29 | 1:16.18 |
19. | Sophie O'Brien | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 2:38.48 | 1:15.39 |
20. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 2:38.69 | 1:15.37 |
21. | Kaira Redman | (84) | Dover Life | 2:39.06 | 1:15.64 |
22. | Ciara Droy | (85) | East Essex | 2:39.49 | 1:15.39 |
23. | Julie Hunt | (86) | Leatherhead | 2:40.81 | 1:15.12 |
24. | Elizabeth Swann | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 2:41.96 | 1:17.18 |
25. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 2:43.51 | 1:16.90 |
26. | Natalie Kellard | (85) | East Essex | 2:44.21 | 1:15.51 |
27. | Lorraine Hibben | (85) | Barking | 2:48.21 | 1:21.56 |
EVENT 60 BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Graham Rawle Leatherhead
C B P Jomelson Ramos Barnet Copt 1:18.17 97
EQT 1:32.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karl Batorski | (88) | Hoddesdon | 1:25.93 |
2. | Joseph Naud | (88) | Acton | 1:26.17 |
3. | Alexander Reeves | (88) | Winchester | 1:26.34 |
4. | Oliver Read | (88) | STAS/T5LS | 1:26.82 |
5. | Jamie Dupey | (88) | IOWS/SEAS | 1:27.57 |
6. | Duncan Harvey | (88) | Crawley | 1:28.11 |
7. | Christopher Place | (88) | Chislehurst | 1:28.46 |
8. | Matthew Hinton | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:29.12 |
9. | Mark Pietkiewicz | (88) | EESS/ROMS | 1:29.25 |
10. | Joshua Dunleavy | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:29.74 |
11. | Jack Cadman | (88) | Griffins Enf | 1:29.83 |
12. | Ashley Ooi | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:30.59 |
13. | Nicolas Smith | (88) | Woking | 1:30.82 |
14. | Thomas White | (88) | Haslemere | 1:30.94 |
15. | Daniel Murphy | (88) | EESS/REBS | 1:30.98 |
16. | Jack Williams | (88) | Cranleigh | 1:31.00 |
17. | Ben Cambage | (88) | Beckenham | 1:31.11 |
18. | Ciaran Mulkeen | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:31.85 |
19. | Philip Durrant | (88) | Haywards Hth | 1:31.86 |
20. | James Shaw | (88) | Witham Dolph | 1:31.97 |
21. | Jack Smith | (88) | Brighton | 1:32.04 |
22. | James Crawford | (88) | Wycombe Dist | 1:32.09 |
23. | Charlie Fisher | (88) | Bo Newham | 1:32.49 |
24. | Christopher Shelley | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:32.50 |
25. | Stewart Kiddell | (88) | Dartf'd Swan | 1:32.73 |
26. | John McHarg | (88) | HNSS/ALTS | 1:32.97 |
27. | Hugh Montgomery-Pott | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:33.33 |
28. | Aaron Mallet | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:35.09 |
29. | Tom West | (88) | East Essex | 1:35.41 |
30. | William Rouse | (88) | East Essex | 1:35.61 |
31. | Christopher Hearn | (88) | EESS/THUS | 1:36.01 |
32. | Adam Angold | (88) | Epping For't | 1:36.51 |
33. | Michael King | (88) | East Essex | 1:37.42 |
EVENT 61 GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Laura Chase Portsmouth N
C B P Laura Chase Portsmouth N 1:03.66 99
EQT 1:10.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth Brown | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:03.06 |
1. | Kerry Pinington | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:03.06 |
3. | Louise Cox | (88) | PORS/NHNM | 1:03.74 |
4. | Emma Goddard | (88) | Guildford Ct | 1:03.93 |
5. | Susannah Carroll | (88) | East Essex | 1:05.05 |
6. | Lauren Cogdale | (88) | EESS/BRES | 1:05.23 |
7. | Christie Meckenburgh | (88) | East Essex | 1:06.16 |
8. | Pamela Clement | (88) | Windsor | 1:07.32 |
9. | Emma Inkester | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:07.35 |
10. | Margaux Trappey | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:07.94 |
11. | Hannah Kellett | (88) | Stevenage | 1:08.28 |
12. | Rachel Kavanagh | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:08.32 |
13. | Emma King | (88) | Rochford | 1:08.57 |
14. | Victoria Bates | (88) | Dover Life | 1:08.66 |
15. | Emma Wicks | (88) | Solent Raid | 1:08.74 |
16. | Aimee Drake | (88) | BOCS/RUNS | 1:08.86 |
17. | Victoria Robinson | (88) | Amersham | 1:09.05 |
18. | Verity Shuker | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.22 |
19. | Rebecca Smith | (88) | Reading | 1:09.43 |
20. | Natasha Clark | (88) | Co Cant'bury | 1:09.53 |
21. | Kristy Keegan | (88) | Hatfield | 1:09.57 |
22. | Helen Close | (88) | Winchester | 1:09.66 |
23. | Emma Collins | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:09.70 |
24. | Katie Stanley | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:09.72 |
25. | Chloe Newman | (88) | Leatherhead | 1:09.93 |
26. | Katie Towers | (88) | Amersham | 1:10.00 |
27. | Justine Dattani | (88) | Barnet Copt | 1:10.07 |
27. | Laura Hobbs | (88) | Camden Swiss | 1:10.07 |
29. | Hannah-Marie Stevens | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:10.23 |
30. | Anna Harris | (88) | T5LS/EALS | 1:10.27 |
31. | Chloe Mackay | (88) | Cranleigh | 1:10.46 |
32. | Emily Sadler | (88) | T5 Ldn West | 1:10.83 |
33. | Natalie Richardson | (88) | Hoddesdon | 1:11.12 |
34. | Jessica Herbert | (88) | Teddington | 1:11.15 |
35. | Georgina Redman | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:11.25 |
36. | Sarah Chamberlain | (88) | Windsor | 1:11.58 |
37. | Rhona Conway | (88) | Winchester | 1:11.68 |
38. | Joanne Wise | (88) | Epping For't | 1:11.87 |
39. | Jennifer Slaymaker | (88) | East Essex | 1:11.96 |
40. | Julia Warburton | (88) | T5LS/HAWS | 1:12.50 |
41. | Stephanie Harvey | (88) | Guildford Ct | 1:12.62 |
42. | Stephanie Burrow | (88) | Guildford Ct | 1:12.64 |
43. | Emily Cole | (88) | East Essex | 1:12.82 |
44. | Leslie Le Falher | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:13.42 |
45. | Donna Spooner | (88) | BOCS/CNVS | 1:13.54 |
46. | Elena Francioni | (88) | Epping For't | 1:14.22 |
47. | Sara Lindsay | (88) | Crawley | 1:16.65 |
EVENT 62 MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
OPEN AGE GROUP
99 Champion Mark Lewis Saxon Crown
CBP 2:04.26 Simon Gray 80
EQT 2:22.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Chris McGuire | (81) | East Essex | 2:05.67 | 1:00.64 |
2. | Mark Lewis | (83) | Saxon Crown | 2:08.67 | 1:01.14 |
3. | Alex Handley | (82) | EESS/REBS | 2:15.90 | 1:03.11 |
4. | Nathan Jegou | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:19.68 | 1:07.35 |
5. | Thomas Hopton | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:20.11 | 1:06.07 |
6. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:20.93 | 1:06.74 |
7. | Greg Weal | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 2:24.80 | 1:07.41 |
8. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Windsor | 2:25.20 | 1:08.43 |
9. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 2:25.93 | 1:07.75 |
10. | Ben Silver | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:29.73 | 1:10.65 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
99 Champion J Mark Lewis Saxon Crown
CBP 2:08.73 Mark Lewis 99
EQT 2:30.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Nathan Jegou | (85) | Portsmouth N | 2:19.68 | 1:07.35 |
2. | Thomas Hopton | (86) | Portsmouth N | 2:20.11 | 1:06.07 |
3. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:20.93 | 1:06.74 |
4. | Greg Weal | (84) | EESS/BWFS | 2:24.80 | 1:07.41 |
5. | Ashley Carter | (84) | Windsor | 2:25.20 | 1:08.43 |
6. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 2:25.93 | 1:07.75 |
7. | Ben Silver | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 2:29.73 | 1:10.65 |
EVENT 63 WOMENS 50m BUTTERFLY OPEN & JUNIOR
OPEN AGE GROUP
99 Champion Sally Tuppenney Hastings
CBP 29.29 Sally Tuppenney 98
EQT 33.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennie Lyes | (81) | T5 Ldn West | 29.94 |
2. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 30.69 |
2. | Jacqui Marshall | (84) | Havant & Wat | 30.69 |
4. | Elizabeth Bellinger | (78) | Havant & Wat | 30.71 |
5. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 30.78 |
6. | Laura Henry | (83) | Leatherhead | 30.89 |
7. | Alexa White | (79) | Crawley | 30.90 |
8. | Zara White | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 31.19 |
9. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 31.22 |
10. | Emma Saunders | (82) | Bexley | 31.30 |
11. | Rebecca Johnson | (83) | Bracknell | 31.33 |
12. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 31.48 |
13. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 31.49 |
14. | Zoe Hills | (83) | EESS/THUS | 31.50 |
15. | Clare Grundy | (82) | Io Wight | 31.61 |
16. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 31.70 |
17. | Michelle Bushell | (82) | T5 Ldn West | 31.74 |
18. | Vicki White | (83) | Solent Raid | 31.93 |
19. | Kirsty Hedge | (86) | WORS/BRIS | 32.03 |
20. | Alice Mackay | (86) | Beckenham | 32.10 |
21. | Lindsay Day | (82) | HNSS/BADS | 32.18 |
22. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 32.24 |
23. | Georgina Nash | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 32.25 |
24. | Gemma Brunger | (86) | Margate | 32.36 |
25. | Sophie Moore | (86) | Co Cant'bury | 32.41 |
26. | Emma Dunkley | (83) | Bishop Stort | 32.42 |
27. | Jemma Chiltern-Hunt | (83) | Amersham | 32.52 |
28. | Joanne Scott | (83) | Bexley | 32.62 |
29. | Natalie Kellard | (85) | East Essex | 32.64 |
30. | Kimberley Michalski | (82) | Hants North | 32.75 |
31. | Elizabeth Swann | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 32.77 |
32. | Sarah Carrington | (83) | Witham Dolph | 32.82 |
33. | Sophie Braithwaite | (85) | Dover Life | 32.92 |
34. | Katherine Smith | (85) | Co Cant'bury | 32.94 |
35. | Lorraine Hibben | (85) | Barking | 33.10 |
36. | Sarah Clark | (82) | Beckenham | 33.13 |
37. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 33.19 |
38. | Nicola Coles | (77) | HNSS/ALTS | 33.22 |
39. | Sarah Wood | (85) | Witham Dolph | 33.40 |
40. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 33.41 |
41. | Melissa Chuck | (86) | Leatherhead | 33.43 |
42. | Samantha Macpherson | (85) | Beckenham | 33.50 |
43. | Caroline Coles | (83) | Leatherhead | 33.67 |
44. | Naomi Rowland | (85) | Orpington OJ | 33.90 |
45. | Marie Godwin | (82) | Solent Raid | 34.01 |
46. | Kathryn Roffe | (84) | Bexley | 34.44 |
47. | Jacquiline Quinn | (78) | Solent Raid | 35.87 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
99 Champion J Zoe Hills Thurrock
CBP 29.99 Zoe Hills 99
EQT 33.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 30.69 |
1. | Jacqui Marshall | (84) | Havant & Wat | 30.69 |
3. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 30.78 |
4. | Zara White | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 31.19 |
5. | Amy Lloyd | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 31.22 |
6. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 31.48 |
7. | Samantha Green | (84) | Leatherhead | 31.49 |
8. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 31.70 |
9. | Kirsty Hedge | (86) | WORS/BRIS | 32.03 |
10. | Alice Mackay | (86) | Beckenham | 32.10 |
11. | Laura Wills | (85) | Portsmouth N | 32.24 |
12. | Georgina Nash | (86) | T5LS/EALS | 32.25 |
13. | Gemma Brunger | (86) | Margate | 32.36 |
14. | Sophie Moore | (86) | Co Cant'bury | 32.41 |
15. | Natalie Kellard | (85) | East Essex | 32.64 |
16. | Elizabeth Swann | (84) | HNSS/BADS | 32.77 |
17. | Sophie Braithwaite | (85) | Dover Life | 32.92 |
18. | Katherine Smith | (85) | Co Cant'bury | 32.94 |
19. | Lorraine Hibben | (85) | Barking | 33.10 |
20. | Pandora Allard | (85) | EESS/REBS | 33.19 |
21. | Sarah Wood | (85) | Witham Dolph | 33.40 |
22. | Emily Brown | (86) | OOJS/NWMY | 33.41 |
23. | Melissa Chuck | (86) | Leatherhead | 33.43 |
24. | Samantha Macpherson | (85) | Beckenham | 33.50 |
25. | Naomi Rowland | (85) | Orpington OJ | 33.90 |
26. | Kathryn Roffe | (84) | Bexley | 34.44 |
EVENT 64 MENS 17 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
99 Champion Graham Martin-Dye Hatfield
C B P Graham Martin-Dye Hatfield 1:56.80 99
EQT 2:08.2
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Jonathan Bone | (83) | Rtw Monson | 2:01.98 | 59.97 |
2. | Nick Merrion | (82) | EESS/REBS | 2:04.21 | 59.44 |
3. | Craig Steenhoff | (82) | Hailsham | 2:04.99 | 1:01.70 |
4. | Mark Heath | (83) | T5 Ldn West | 2:06.45 | 1:00.94 |
5. | Sean Quirke | (82) | Seagulls | 2:06.75 | 1:01.69 |
6. | Daniel Hawkshaw | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:08.96 | 1:02.33 |
7. | Liam Du Feu | (83) | Portsmouth N | 2:09.45 | 1:02.07 |
8. | Joseph Kavanagh | (83) | EESS/REBS | 2:10.44 | 1:01.47 |
9. | Alan Nancarrow | (74) | Fareham N'ds | 2:10.81 | 1:04.20 |
10. | Daniel Prazer | (82) | Barnet Copt | 2:10.95 | 1:01.43 |
11. | Damien Bouchere | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:11.07 | 1:04.55 |
12. | David Knight | (83) | HNSS/BADS | 2:11.89 | 1:03.70 |
13. | Clive Musson | (83) | Barnet Copt | 2:13.64 | 1:03.90 |
EVENT 65 LADIES17 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
99 Champion Sarah Price Barnet Copt
C B P Kathy Osher Barnet Copt 2:18.41 94
EQT 2:40.0
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 |
1. | Hannah Clegg | (82) | Fareham N'ds | 2:23.16 | 1:09.66 |
2. | Louise Gowens | (82) | EESS/BOSS | 2:26.44 | 1:10.54 |
3. | Joanne Swatton | (70) | Fareham N'ds | 2:33.43 | 1:16.90 |
4. | Sarah Higgins | (73) | T5LS/EALS | 2:33.69 | 1:14.56 |
5. | Clare Grundy | (82) | Io Wight | 2:35.37 | 1:16.98 |
6. | Gemma Latham-Pye | (83) | East Essex | 2:37.44 | 1:17.30 |
7. | Laura Middleton | (83) | Portsmouth N | 2:40.07 | 1:18.96 |
8. | Sally Ellam | (82) | Portsmouth N | 2:43.96 | 1:19.41 |
9. | Sarah Carrington | (83) | Witham Dolph | 2:44.81 | 1:20.19 |
EVENT 66 MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
OPEN AGE GROUP
99 Champion Mark Racher Hatfield
CBP 4:06.06 Christian Robinson 92
EQT 4:22.9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Grigorios Orphanides | (78) | Portsmouth N | 4:10.50 | 1:00.81 | 2:04.99 | 3:09.01 |
2. | Mark Lewis | (83) | Saxon Crown | 4:13.73 | 1:01.05 | 2:05.44 | 3:09.87 |
3. | Tony Bagnall | (77) | Saxon Crown | 4:16.21 | 59.82 | 2:04.02 | 3:09.58 |
4. | Craig Woodward | (85) | Reading | 4:21.01 | 1:01.89 | 2:08.64 | 3:16.00 |
5. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 4:21.16 | 1:02.06 | 2:09.42 | 3:16.67 |
6. | David Fytche | (78) | Portsmouth N | 4:22.17 | 1:03.23 | 2:10.25 | 3:16.38 |
7. | Simon Winterbottom | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 4:26.85 | 1:03.58 | 2:11.78 | 3:20.26 |
8. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 4:27.71 | 1:05.04 | 2:13.66 | 3:21.67 |
9. | Edward Denton | (86) | Windsor | 4:27.77 | 1:05.26 | 2:13.30 | 3:21.33 |
10. | Benjamin Wheeler | (84) | Bo Castlepnt | 4:28.40 | 1:04.09 | 2:12.34 | 3:21.27 |
11. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 4:28.52 | 1:03.71 | 2:12.45 | 3:21.88 |
12. | James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 4:30.02 | 1:03.64 | 2:12.69 | 3:22.92 |
13. | Nicholas Hawkshaw | (84) | Portsmouth N | 4:31.34 | 1:02.99 | 2:11.41 | 3:21.61 |
14. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 4:31.74 | 1:03.80 | 2:12.67 | 3:23.09 |
15. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 4:32.01 | 1:05.74 | 2:14.74 | 3:24.75 |
16. | Nicholas Grover | (84) | Reading | 4:32.58 | 1:05.82 | 2:15.79 | 3:26.64 |
17. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 4:34.00 | 1:05.90 | 2:15.98 | 3:26.64 |
18. | Alec Fowler | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 4:34.35 | 1:05.96 | 2:16.58 | 3:26.25 |
19. | Andrew Blake | (85) | Portsmouth N | 4:36.76 | 1:05.97 | 2:16.92 | 3:27.28 |
20. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 4:38.11 | 1:07.50 | 2:18.80 | 3:29.25 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
99 Champion Mark Lewis Saxon Crown
CBP 4:10.77 Marc Clements 91
EQT 4:33.4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Craig Woodward | (85) | Reading | 4:21.01 | 1:01.89 | 2:08.64 | 3:16.00 |
2. | Adam Knight | (84) | Dover Life | 4:21.16 | 1:02.06 | 2:09.42 | 3:16.67 |
3. | Simon Winterbottom | (84) | HNSS/HARS | 4:26.85 | 1:03.58 | 2:11.78 | 3:20.26 |
4. | Michael Sturgess | (84) | Windsor | 4:27.71 | 1:05.04 | 2:13.66 | 3:21.67 |
5. | Edward Denton | (86) | Windsor | 4:27.77 | 1:05.26 | 2:13.30 | 3:21.33 |
6. | Benjamin Wheeler | (84) | Bo Castlepnt | 4:28.40 | 1:04.09 | 2:12.34 | 3:21.27 |
7. | Craig Simmons | (85) | Dover Life | 4:28.52 | 1:03.71 | 2:12.45 | 3:21.88 |
8. | James Smithers | (85) | T5LS/EALS | 4:30.02 | 1:03.64 | 2:12.69 | 3:22.92 |
9. | Nicholas Hawkshaw | (84) | Portsmouth N | 4:31.34 | 1:02.99 | 2:11.41 | 3:21.61 |
10. | Robert Doran | (85) | Kingston Roy | 4:31.74 | 1:03.80 | 2:12.67 | 3:23.09 |
11. | Darren Chappell | (84) | Saxon Crown | 4:32.01 | 1:05.74 | 2:14.74 | 3:24.75 |
12. | Nicholas Grover | (84) | Reading | 4:32.58 | 1:05.82 | 2:15.79 | 3:26.64 |
13. | Daniel Halksworth | (86) | Portsmouth N | 4:34.00 | 1:05.90 | 2:15.98 | 3:26.64 |
14. | Alec Fowler | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 4:34.35 | 1:05.96 | 2:16.58 | 3:26.25 |
15. | Andrew Blake | (85) | Portsmouth N | 4:36.76 | 1:05.97 | 2:16.92 | 3:27.28 |
16. | Leon McKenzie | (84) | Leatherhead | 4:38.11 | 1:07.50 | 2:18.80 | 3:29.25 |
EVENT 67 WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
OPEN AGE GROUP
99 Champion Clare Carter Braintree
CBP 58.47 Nicola Fibbens 86
EQT 1:02.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte Dallas | (83) | T5LS/EALS | 59.61 |
2. | Jennie Lyes | (81) | T5 Ldn West | 1:00.20 |
3. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:00.21 |
4. | Tara Hutt | (79) | Havant & Wat | 1:00.23 |
5. | Jodie Caines | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 1:00.77 |
6. | Natasha Slabas | (85) | Leander | 1:01.86 |
7. | Hannah Cahill | (84) | Bracknell | 1:01.93 |
8. | Danielle Adams | (82) | HVWS/ROCS | 1:01.94 |
9. | Rebecca Newman | (83) | Fareham N'ds | 1:02.08 |
10. | Sarah McMahon | (80) | Leatherhead | 1:02.25 |
11. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:02.31 |
12. | Emma Saunders | (82) | Bexley | 1:02.32 |
13. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 1:02.37 |
14. | Rebecca Cooke | (83) | Reading | 1:02.67 |
15. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 1:02.77 |
16. | Nicola Benn | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:03.04 |
17. | Katie Carter | (84) | Windsor | 1:03.23 |
18. | Gilly Wise | (83) | Hants North | 1:03.58 |
19. | Sarah Clark | (82) | Beckenham | 1:04.59 |
20. | Louise Vincer | (84) | Elmbridge | 1:04.70 |
21. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 1:04.82 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
99 Champion J Lisa Chapman Hastings
CBP 59.25 Lisa Chapman 99
EQT 1:02.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 1:00.21 |
2. | Jodie Caines | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 1:00.77 |
3. | Natasha Slabas | (85) | Leander | 1:01.86 |
4. | Hannah Cahill | (84) | Bracknell | 1:01.93 |
5. | Georgina Heyn | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 1:02.31 |
6. | Marie Heselden | (85) | Bexley | 1:02.37 |
7. | Laura Hook | (86) | HNSS/BADS | 1:02.77 |
8. | Nicola Benn | (84) | T5LS/EALS | 1:03.04 |
9. | Katie Carter | (84) | Windsor | 1:03.23 |
10. | Louise Vincer | (84) | Elmbridge | 1:04.70 |
11. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 1:04.82 |
EVENT 68 MENS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Darren Gurney T5LS/Hill
C B P Alex Clapper Barking 1:06.10 92
EQT 1:14.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex Perrin | (83) | Reading | 1:10.55 |
2. | Richard Collins | (79) | Beckenham | 1:10.83 |
3. | Paul Stock | (80) | Leatherhead | 1:11.24 |
4. | Paul Linkins | (83) | Portsmouth N | 1:12.14 |
5. | Benjamin Hughes | (82) | EESS/BRES | 1:13.03 |
6. | Peter Gibney | (81) | Bishop Stort | 1:13.05 |
7. | Richard Quy | (83) | Witham Dolph | 1:13.34 |
7. | Barrie Stewart | (83) | Havant & Wat | 1:13.34 |
9. | Matthew Keen | (83) | EESS/BWFS | 1:13.45 |
10. | Gareth Steed | (81) | Dover Life | 1:13.72 |
11. | Jonathan Rydquist | (80) | Kingston Roy | 1:14.56 |
12. | Michael Shannon | (83) | Beckenham | 1:14.89 |
13. | David Hailey | (83) | Haslemere | 1:15.13 |
14. | James Towner | (82) | EASS/HSGS | 1:15.47 |
15. | Leon Smith | (83) | TEDS/HAPS | 1:15.82 |
16. | James Arnold | (80) | Leatherhead | 1:15.85 |
17. | Nicholas Maney | (83) | Croydon Amph | 1:16.42 |
18. | Joseph Kavanagh | (83) | EESS/REBS | 1:16.77 |
19. | Simon Clement | (82) | Hants North | 1:17.48 |
EVENT 58 FINAL OF EVENT 58 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Open
99 Champion Tom Harnett Beckenham
CBP 58.13 Martin Harris 89
EQT 1:04.6
Junior
99 Champion Simon Burnett Wycombe Dist
CBP 1:01.18 Gareth Williams 87
EQT 1:08.1
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Trevor Gaunt | (84) | Hastings | 1:03.11 |
2. | David Thomson | (83) | Beckenham | 1:03.16 |
3. | Jamil Mirza | (85) | Barnet Copt | 1:03.41 |
4. | Matthew O'Connell | (77) | Hatfield | 1:04.21 |
5. | Simon Porter | (83) | Havant & Wat | 1:04.54 |
6. | Douglas Dyer | (82) | Havering Dol | 1:04.77 |
7. | Matthew Sandell | (85) | Reading | 1:05.62 |
8. | Mathew Horvath | (84) | Leatherhead | 1:06.30 |
EVENT 60 FINAL OF EVENT 60 BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Graham Rawle Leatherhead
C B P Jomelson Ramos Barnet Copt 1:18.17 97
EQT 1:32.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karl Batorski | (88) | Hoddesdon | 1:24.10 |
2. | Joseph Naud | (88) | Acton | 1:24.96 |
3. | Alexander Reeves | (88) | Winchester | 1:25.33 |
4. | Oliver Read | (88) | STAS/T5LS | 1:26.27 |
5. | Matthew Hinton | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:27.31 |
6. | Duncan Harvey | (88) | Crawley | 1:28.09 |
7. | Christopher Place | (88) | Chislehurst | 1:28.90 |
8. | Jamie Dupey | (88) | IOWS/SEAS | 1:29.52 |
EVENT 61 FINAL OF EVENT 61 GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
99 Champion Laura Chase Portsmouth N
C B P Laura Chase Portsmouth N 1:03.66 99
EQT 1:10.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise Cox | (88) | PORS/NHNM | 1:02.49 |
2. | Kerry Pinington | (88) | Rtw Monson | 1:02.64 |
3. | Emma Goddard | (88) | Guildford Ct | 1:03.04 |
4. | Elizabeth Brown | (88) | Portsmouth N | 1:04.09 |
5. | Lauren Cogdale | (88) | EESS/BRES | 1:04.53 |
6. | Susannah Carroll | (88) | East Essex | 1:04.77 |
7. | Christie Meckenburgh | (88) | East Essex | 1:06.72 |
8. | Pamela Clement | (88) | Windsor | 1:07.11 |
EVENT 63 FINAL OF EVENT 63 LADIES 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Open
99 Champion O Sally Tuppenney Hastings
CBP 29.29 Sally Tuppenney 98
EQT 33.5
Junior
99 Champion J Zoe Hills Thurrock
CBP 29.99 Zoe Hills 99
EQT 33.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennie Lyes | (81) | T5 Ldn West | 29.52 |
2. | Alexa White | (79) | Crawley | 30.19 |
3. | Greta McLachlan | (84) | Leander | 30.20 |
4. | Jacqui Marshall | (84) | Havant & Wat | 30.36 |
5. | Elizabeth Bellinger | (78) | Havant & Wat | 30.67 |
6. | Laura Henry | (83) | Leatherhead | 30.79 |
7. | Amy Kent | (86) | Brighton | 31.03 |
8. | Zara White | (84) | T5 Ldn West | 31.06 |
EVENT 67 FINAL OF EVENT 67 LADIES OPEN 100M FREESTYLE
Open
99 Champion Clare Carter Braintree
CBP 58.47 Nicola Fibbens 86
EQT 1:02.6
Junior
99 Champion Lisa Chapman Hastings
CBP 59.25 Lisa Chapman 99
EQT 1:02.6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte Dallas | (83) | T5LS/EALS | 58.75 |
2. | Katherine Wyld | (86) | Leatherhead | 59.70 |
3. | Tara Hutt | (79) | Havant & Wat | 1:00.18 |
4. | Jennie Lyes | (81) | T5 Ldn West | 1:00.98 |
5. | Jodie Caines | (85) | T5 Ldn West | 1:01.26 |
6. | Hannah Cahill | (84) | Bracknell | 1:01.47 |
6. | Natasha Slabas | (85) | Leander | 1:01.47 |
8. | Danielle Adams | (82) | HVWS/ROCS | 1:01.65 |
EVENT 68 FINAL OF EVENT 68 MENS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
99 Champion Darren Gurney T5LS/Hill
C B P Alex Clapper Barking 1:06.10 92
EQT 1:14.5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul Stock | (80) | Leatherhead | 1:07.97 |
2. | Alex Perrin | (83) | Reading | 1:08.96 |
3. | Richard Collins | (79) | Beckenham | 1:09.70 |
4. | Paul Linkins | (83) | Portsmouth N | 1:11.67 |
5. | Peter Gibney | (81) | Bishop Stort | 1:12.93 |
6. | Richard Quy | (83) | Witham Dolph | 1:13.15 |
7. | Benjamin Hughes | (82) | EESS/BRES | 1:13.41 |
8. | Barrie Stewart | (83) | Havant & Wat | 1:13.94 |