SCASA Youth Championships 2004
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Session 9, Monday 3rd May 2004
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Daniel Fogg |
16 |
East Essex |
59.71 |
720 |
2. |
Adam Brown |
15 |
Hatfield |
59.87 |
715 |
3. |
Martin Cox |
15 |
Portsmouth N |
1:00.25 |
703 |
4. |
Richard Flemming |
15 |
T5 Ldn West |
1:01.16 |
675 |
5. |
Robert C Lynch |
16 |
Leatherhead |
1:01.21 |
674 |
6. |
James Crawford |
15 |
Wycombe Dist |
1:01.41 |
668 |
7. |
Simon Churchman |
16 |
Leatherhead |
1:01.47 |
666 |
8. |
Karl Batorski |
16 |
Harlow Pen |
1:02.25 |
643 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Ben Hutchinson |
17 |
Crawley |
57.42 |
796 |
2. |
John Wood |
18 |
Berkhamsted |
58.65 |
754 |
3. |
Ben Lowndes |
18 |
Guernsey |
59.30 |
733 |
4. |
Derrick Lee |
17 |
Crawley |
59.66 |
721 |
5. |
Richard Coley |
17 |
Co Cant'bury |
1:00.38 |
699 |
6. |
Chris Hutchinson |
17 |
Crawley |
1:00.39 |
698 |
7. |
Lori Peri |
17 |
Staines |
1:00.65 |
690 |
8. |
Matthew Mager |
17 |
East Essex |
1:02.23 |
644 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Alex Vine |
19 |
Wycombe Dist |
58.98 |
743 |
2. |
William Felgate |
22 |
Portsmouth N |
1:00.10 |
707 |
3. |
Bradley Neal |
19 |
East Essex |
1:00.72 |
688 |
4. |
Raymond Heap |
21 |
Kingston Roy |
1:01.09 |
677 |
5. |
Craig Simmons |
19 |
Dover Life |
1:02.87 |
626 |
6. |
Damien Bouchere |
21 |
Portsmouth N |
1:04.65 |
579 |
7. |
Adam Patterson |
19 |
Dover Life |
1:05.16 |
566 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Charlotte L Wright |
14 |
Kingston Roy |
1:04.94 |
753 |
2. |
Katie Ambridge |
14 |
Wycombe Dist |
1:07.36 |
684 |
3. |
Louisa Downs |
14 |
Reading |
1:07.65 |
676 |
4. |
Faye Barnard |
14 |
Hatfield |
1:09.04 |
640 |
5. |
Grace Francis |
14 |
Chelmsford |
1:09.09 |
638 |
6. |
Rosy Murray |
14 |
Portsmouth N |
1:09.34 |
632 |
7. |
Georgina J Fromson |
15 |
Leatherhead |
1:09.52 |
628 |
|
Jade Barclay |
15 |
Beckenham |
DIS ST |
|
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Georgina Nash |
17 |
T5 Ldn West |
1:03.75 |
790 |
2. |
Chloe C Winter |
16 |
Haslemere |
1:06.49 |
708 |
3. |
Stephanie Wilson |
17 |
Wycombe Dist |
1:06.74 |
701 |
4. |
Lauren Cogdale |
16 |
East Essex |
1:08.06 |
665 |
5. |
Louise Cox |
16 |
Portsmouth N |
1:08.74 |
647 |
6. |
Anne-Marie Strickland |
17 |
Leatherhead |
1:08.98 |
641 |
7. |
Rosie Barrett |
17 |
Portsmouth N |
1:09.86 |
619 |
8. |
Emma Allington |
17 |
Rtw Monson |
1:10.39 |
606 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Gail Strobridge |
18 |
Beau Sejour |
1:06.22 |
716 |
2. |
Laura Hook |
18 |
Hants North |
1:06.44 |
710 |
3. |
Emily Brown |
18 |
Orpington OJ |
1:08.00 |
667 |
4. |
Sarah Wood |
18 |
Chelmsford |
1:10.86 |
595 |
5. |
Kathryn Birdsell |
18 |
Berkham B |
1:11.19 |
587 |
6. |
Nicole Read |
18 |
Shiverers |
1:13.39 |
538 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Mark Harrington |
16 |
Crawley |
2:11.54 |
756 |
1:02.72 |
1:08.82 |
2. |
James Stockdale |
15 |
Portsmouth N |
2:12.85 |
737 |
1:05.72 |
1:07.13 |
3. |
Peter Hall |
16 |
Fareham N'ds |
2:13.43 |
728 |
1:05.56 |
1:07.87 |
4. |
Marco Loughran |
15 |
Guildford Ct |
2:16.38 |
687 |
1:05.64 |
1:10.74 |
5. |
James Crawford |
15 |
Wycombe Dist |
2:17.88 |
667 |
1:05.11 |
1:12.77 |
6. |
Dane McKnight |
15 |
East Essex |
2:18.54 |
659 |
1:06.39 |
1:12.15 |
7. |
Matthew Paget |
15 |
Amersham |
2:18.76 |
656 |
1:07.24 |
1:11.52 |
8. |
Robert Saunders |
16 |
Bexley |
2:21.70 |
619 |
1:08.71 |
1:12.99 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Daniel Halksworth |
18 |
Portsmouth N |
2:12.84 |
737 |
1:05.00 |
1:07.84 |
2. |
Stuart McCrea |
18 |
Leatherhead |
2:14.74 |
710 |
1:04.95 |
1:09.79 |
3. |
Paul Williams |
18 |
Canvey Isl |
2:17.75 |
669 |
1:07.13 |
1:10.62 |
4. |
David McGuire |
17 |
Bracknell |
2:19.01 |
653 |
1:07.01 |
1:12.00 |
5. |
Stephen Dawkins |
17 |
Killerwhales |
2:19.35 |
648 |
1:08.56 |
1:10.79 |
6. |
Harry Clarke |
17 |
Rtw Monson |
2:20.81 |
630 |
1:07.33 |
1:13.48 |
7. |
Ross Wisby |
18 |
East Essex |
2:23.77 |
595 |
1:08.99 |
1:14.78 |
8. |
Sean Eldridge |
18 |
T5 Ldn West |
2:24.72 |
584 |
1:09.49 |
1:15.23 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
James Smithers |
19 |
T5 Ldn West |
2:08.96 |
795 |
1:02.27 |
1:06.69 |
2. |
Thomas Kirk |
19 |
Beckenham |
2:17.31 |
675 |
1:06.60 |
1:10.71 |
3. |
Adam Puddick |
20 |
Canvey Isl |
2:30.95 |
516 |
1:12.48 |
1:18.47 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Holly Mills |
15 |
T5 Ldn West |
2:22.47 |
777 |
1:11.36 |
1:11.11 |
2. |
Anna Jemielity |
14 |
Wycombe Dist |
2:26.62 |
721 |
1:11.79 |
1:14.83 |
3. |
Kerry Pinington |
15 |
Rtw Monson |
2:27.70 |
707 |
1:12.22 |
1:15.48 |
4. |
Jessica Lambson |
14 |
Portsmouth N |
2:29.36 |
686 |
1:12.99 |
1:16.37 |
5. |
Grace Francis |
14 |
Chelmsford |
2:29.72 |
682 |
1:13.45 |
1:16.27 |
6. |
Melanie Quinn |
14 |
T5 Ldn West |
2:29.78 |
681 |
1:13.06 |
1:16.72 |
7. |
Claire Garlick |
14 |
East Essex |
2:31.48 |
661 |
|
2:31.48 |
8. |
Holly Tanner |
14 |
Reading |
2:34.86 |
622 |
1:14.30 |
1:20.56 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Louise Cox |
16 |
Portsmouth N |
2:24.30 |
752 |
1:11.65 |
1:12.65 |
2. |
Chloe C Winter |
16 |
Haslemere |
2:27.44 |
711 |
1:12.79 |
1:14.65 |
3. |
Laura Hobbs |
16 |
Camden Swiss |
2:27.72 |
707 |
1:12.31 |
1:15.41 |
4. |
Lauren Willcox |
17 |
Leatherhead |
2:28.45 |
698 |
1:13.37 |
1:15.08 |
5. |
Kate McGregor |
17 |
Leatherhead |
2:31.86 |
656 |
1:14.03 |
1:17.83 |
6. |
Harriet Hart |
17 |
Leatherhead |
2:32.54 |
648 |
1:14.58 |
1:17.96 |
7. |
Rosie Barrett |
17 |
Portsmouth N |
2:33.09 |
642 |
1:15.56 |
1:17.53 |
8. |
Heather Moore |
16 |
Bracknell |
2:37.40 |
594 |
1:15.16 |
1:22.24 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Katherine Wyld |
18 |
Leatherhead |
2:22.93 |
770 |
1:10.65 |
1:12.28 |
2. |
Sarah Wood |
18 |
Chelmsford |
2:32.21 |
652 |
1:14.11 |
1:18.10 |
3. |
Julie Hunt |
18 |
Leatherhead |
2:33.67 |
635 |
1:13.75 |
1:19.92 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
James Tebbett |
16 |
Portsmouth N |
55.12 |
727 |
2. |
Richard Charlesworth |
15 |
Hatfield |
56.02 |
697 |
2. |
Dane McKnight |
15 |
East Essex |
56.02 |
697 |
4. |
Peter Hall |
16 |
Fareham N'ds |
56.12 |
693 |
5. |
Karl Batorski |
16 |
Harlow Pen |
56.29 |
688 |
6. |
Richard Flemming |
15 |
T5 Ldn West |
56.93 |
667 |
7. |
Simon Churchman |
16 |
Leatherhead |
57.50 |
649 |
8. |
Allen Lindenberg |
15 |
East Essex |
57.70 |
643 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Ben Hutchinson |
17 |
Crawley |
52.95 |
806 |
2. |
Daniel Hester |
17 |
Hants North |
53.98 |
768 |
3. |
Stuart McCrea |
18 |
Leatherhead |
55.12 |
727 |
3. |
John Wood |
18 |
Berkhamsted |
55.12 |
727 |
5. |
Nigel Tse |
17 |
T5 Ldn West |
55.36 |
719 |
6. |
David McGuire |
17 |
Bracknell |
55.45 |
716 |
7. |
Nick Barber |
17 |
Fareham N'ds |
56.37 |
685 |
8. |
Edward Askham-Spencer |
18 |
Fareham N'ds |
57.67 |
644 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Owen J Morgan |
20 |
Kingston Roy |
53.65 |
780 |
2. |
William Felgate |
22 |
Portsmouth N |
54.93 |
734 |
3. |
Raymond Heap |
21 |
Kingston Roy |
55.40 |
717 |
4. |
Alex Vine |
19 |
Wycombe Dist |
55.67 |
708 |
5. |
Luke Smith |
19 |
Co Rochester |
56.84 |
670 |
6. |
Oliver Espinasse |
19 |
Leatherhead |
57.05 |
663 |
7. |
Craig Simmons |
19 |
Dover Life |
57.32 |
655 |
8. |
Shane Hume |
24 |
Erith & Dist |
58.35 |
623 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Pamela Clement |
15 |
Windsor |
59.84 |
786 |
2. |
Charlotte L Wright |
14 |
Kingston Roy |
1:00.44 |
766 |
3. |
Victoria Robinson |
15 |
Amersham |
1:00.49 |
765 |
4. |
Chloe Ross |
14 |
Beckenham |
1:00.69 |
758 |
5. |
Claire Abraham |
14 |
Leatherhead |
1:01.04 |
747 |
6. |
Lucy Curzon |
14 |
T5 Ldn West |
1:01.40 |
736 |
7. |
Kerry Pinington |
15 |
Rtw Monson |
1:01.44 |
734 |
8. |
Brooke Turner |
14 |
East Essex |
1:02.08 |
715 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Kelly Andrews |
16 |
Killerwhales |
1:00.15 |
776 |
2. |
Natalie Prince |
17 |
Elmbridge |
1:00.43 |
767 |
3. |
Georgina Nash |
17 |
T5 Ldn West |
1:00.84 |
753 |
4. |
Stephanie Wilson |
17 |
Wycombe Dist |
1:01.10 |
745 |
5. |
Emma Allington |
17 |
Rtw Monson |
1:02.05 |
716 |
6. |
Virginia Pilborough |
17 |
T5 Ldn West |
1:02.26 |
709 |
7. |
Emma Dean |
16 |
Brighton |
1:02.33 |
707 |
8. |
Catriona McAtear |
17 |
Hatfield |
1:03.09 |
685 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Katherine Wyld |
18 |
Leatherhead |
58.78 |
822 |
2. |
Gail Strobridge |
18 |
Beau Sejour |
59.49 |
798 |
3. |
Laura Hook |
18 |
Hants North |
1:00.77 |
756 |
4. |
Amy Kent |
18 |
Brighton |
1:01.91 |
720 |
5. |
Nicole Read |
18 |
Shiverers |
1:06.41 |
594 |