SCASA Youth Championships 2004
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Session 6, Sunday 2nd May 2004
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Benjamin Preston |
16 |
Canvey Isl |
25.39 |
690 |
2. |
Karl Batorski |
16 |
Harlow Pen |
25.45 |
685 |
3. |
Kevin Pickard |
16 |
Smiths Swim |
25.52 |
680 |
4. |
John McHarg |
15 |
Hants North |
25.60 |
675 |
5. |
Peter Hall |
16 |
Fareham N'ds |
25.63 |
673 |
6. |
Mark Harrington |
16 |
Crawley |
25.75 |
664 |
7. |
Ryan Brova |
16 |
Harrow Weald |
25.91 |
653 |
8. |
James Stockdale |
15 |
Portsmouth N |
25.99 |
648 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Chris Hutchinson |
17 |
Crawley |
24.35 |
770 |
2. |
Ben Hutchinson |
17 |
Crawley |
24.43 |
763 |
3. |
John Wood |
18 |
Berkhamsted |
24.83 |
732 |
4. |
Phillip Welburn |
18 |
St Bedes Sch |
25.15 |
707 |
5. |
David Ashton |
17 |
Leatherhead |
25.23 |
702 |
6. |
James Lawton |
17 |
Smiths Swim |
25.31 |
696 |
7. |
Edward Askham-Spencer |
18 |
Fareham N'ds |
25.42 |
688 |
8. |
Daniel Hester |
17 |
Hants North |
25.52 |
680 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Owen J Morgan |
20 |
Kingston Roy |
23.96 |
802 |
2. |
William Felgate |
22 |
Portsmouth N |
24.99 |
720 |
3. |
Chris Coombe |
23 |
Solent Raid |
25.24 |
701 |
4. |
Luke Smith |
19 |
Co Rochester |
25.73 |
666 |
5. |
Paul Davey |
20 |
Hants North |
25.83 |
659 |
6. |
Daniel Pepper |
22 |
Ashford Town |
26.01 |
646 |
7. |
Oliver Espinasse |
19 |
Leatherhead |
26.23 |
631 |
8. |
Craig Simmons |
19 |
Dover Life |
26.47 |
616 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Rachael Gatford |
15 |
Beckenham |
27.69 |
752 |
2. |
Holly Mills |
15 |
T5 Ldn West |
28.35 |
707 |
3. |
Victoria Robinson |
15 |
Amersham |
28.54 |
695 |
4. |
Kirsty Ager |
15 |
Black Lion |
28.56 |
694 |
5. |
Claire Abraham |
14 |
Leatherhead |
28.70 |
685 |
6. |
Kerry Pinington |
15 |
Rtw Monson |
28.83 |
676 |
7. |
Brooke Turner |
14 |
East Essex |
28.92 |
671 |
8. |
Jodie Miller |
15 |
Haywards Hth |
29.26 |
650 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Kelly Andrews |
16 |
Killerwhales |
28.11 |
723 |
2. |
Emma Dean |
16 |
Brighton |
28.45 |
701 |
3. |
Kristy Keegan |
16 |
Hatfield |
28.61 |
690 |
4. |
Chloe C Winter |
16 |
Haslemere |
28.64 |
688 |
5. |
Shelley Parker |
17 |
Harrow Weald |
28.70 |
685 |
6. |
Natalie Prince |
17 |
Elmbridge |
28.73 |
683 |
7. |
Emma Allington |
17 |
Rtw Monson |
29.00 |
666 |
8. |
Louise Hardy |
16 |
Herne Bay |
29.17 |
655 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Katherine Wyld |
18 |
Leatherhead |
27.63 |
757 |
2. |
Gail Strobridge |
18 |
Beau Sejour |
27.85 |
741 |
3. |
Amy Kent |
18 |
Brighton |
28.23 |
715 |
4. |
Laura Hook |
18 |
Hants North |
28.26 |
713 |
5. |
Julie Hunt |
18 |
Leatherhead |
29.40 |
641 |
6. |
Johanna Riddoch |
20 |
Gre Meridian |
29.96 |
608 |
7. |
Nicole Read |
18 |
Shiverers |
30.25 |
592 |
8. |
Samantha Ireland |
18 |
Bracknell |
30.33 |
588 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Matthew Shead |
15 |
Beckenham |
1:07.59 |
770 |
2. |
Matthew Roberts |
16 |
Croydon Amph |
1:08.37 |
748 |
3. |
Adam Freundlich |
15 |
Dartf'd Swan |
1:08.98 |
731 |
4. |
Anthony Perkins |
16 |
T5 Ldn West |
1:09.10 |
728 |
5. |
David Jacobs |
15 |
East Essex |
1:09.23 |
724 |
6. |
Robert Saunders |
16 |
Bexley |
1:11.19 |
672 |
7. |
Karl Batorski |
16 |
Harlow Pen |
1:11.39 |
667 |
8. |
John McHarg |
15 |
Hants North |
1:12.43 |
641 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Christopher Watkinson |
18 |
East Essex |
1:06.39 |
806 |
2. |
Joshua McEvoy |
17 |
Beckenham |
1:10.61 |
687 |
3. |
Phillip Welburn |
18 |
St Bedes Sch |
1:10.82 |
682 |
4. |
Ben Terry |
18 |
Portsmouth N |
1:12.34 |
643 |
5. |
Darren Rye |
17 |
Dartf'd Swan |
1:12.61 |
637 |
6. |
Matthew Mager |
17 |
East Essex |
1:12.68 |
635 |
7. |
Stephen Murphy |
18 |
Shiverers |
1:13.96 |
605 |
8. |
Stephen Dawkins |
17 |
Killerwhales |
1:15.41 |
573 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Raymond Heap |
21 |
Kingston Roy |
1:09.73 |
710 |
2. |
Damien Bouchere |
21 |
Portsmouth N |
1:13.21 |
623 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Claire Abraham |
14 |
Leatherhead |
1:16.70 |
727 |
2. |
Kirsty Ager |
15 |
Black Lion |
1:18.18 |
691 |
3. |
Nicola Ballingall |
15 |
Chesham |
1:18.46 |
684 |
4. |
Christine Hume |
15 |
Guernsey |
1:19.12 |
669 |
5. |
Ashley Murray |
15 |
Hatfield |
1:19.16 |
668 |
6. |
Leona Jones |
15 |
Reading |
1:19.95 |
650 |
7. |
Chloe L Elliott |
14 |
Haslemere |
1:21.46 |
618 |
8. |
Francesca Knapman |
15 |
Hatfield |
1:21.55 |
616 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Anne-Marie Strickland |
17 |
Leatherhead |
1:15.95 |
746 |
2. |
Virginia Pulborough |
17 |
T5 Ldn West |
1:16.51 |
731 |
3. |
Laura Pearce |
16 |
Bracknell |
1:19.19 |
667 |
4. |
Laura West |
16 |
Brighton |
1:19.45 |
662 |
5. |
Anna Miller |
16 |
Wycombe Dist |
1:19.79 |
654 |
6. |
Lauren Cogdale |
16 |
East Essex |
1:20.03 |
649 |
7. |
Kristy Keegan |
16 |
Hatfield |
1:22.50 |
596 |
8. |
Phillippa Tappin |
16 |
Hatfield |
1:23.08 |
584 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Amy Kent |
18 |
Brighton |
1:17.38 |
710 |
2. |
Gail Strobridge |
18 |
Beau Sejour |
1:17.78 |
700 |
3. |
Kerrie Young |
22 |
Hatfield |
1:20.24 |
644 |
4. |
Kylie Bland |
18 |
Camden Swiss |
1:20.83 |
631 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Adam Brown |
15 |
Hatfield |
2:09.74 |
757 |
1:03.06 |
1:06.68 |
2. |
Martin Cox |
15 |
Portsmouth N |
2:12.18 |
721 |
1:04.61 |
1:07.57 |
3. |
James Crawford |
15 |
Wycombe Dist |
2:15.64 |
673 |
1:04.33 |
1:11.31 |
4. |
Andrew Windard |
16 |
East Essex |
2:16.15 |
666 |
1:04.81 |
1:11.34 |
5. |
Robert C Lynch |
16 |
Leatherhead |
2:16.32 |
664 |
1:05.74 |
1:10.58 |
6. |
William Kendrick |
16 |
Leatherhead |
2:18.07 |
641 |
1:06.91 |
1:11.16 |
7. |
Stephen Ratledge |
15 |
Co Rochester |
2:18.36 |
638 |
1:03.86 |
1:14.50 |
8. |
Richard Flemming |
15 |
T5 Ldn West |
2:20.15 |
615 |
1:04.65 |
1:15.50 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
John Wood |
18 |
Berkhamsted |
2:09.74 |
757 |
1:01.80 |
1:07.94 |
2. |
Ben Lowndes |
18 |
Guernsey |
2:11.32 |
734 |
1:01.06 |
1:10.26 |
3. |
Derrick Lee |
17 |
Crawley |
2:18.22 |
640 |
1:05.39 |
1:12.83 |
4. |
Ross Wisby |
18 |
East Essex |
2:18.48 |
636 |
1:05.90 |
1:12.58 |
5. |
Ben Terry |
18 |
Portsmouth N |
2:18.88 |
631 |
1:06.54 |
1:12.34 |
6. |
Daniel John |
17 |
Reading |
2:21.74 |
596 |
1:07.39 |
1:14.35 |
7. |
Nick Harnett |
17 |
Edmonton Phx |
2:22.86 |
583 |
1:07.54 |
1:15.32 |
8. |
Brendan Giltinane |
17 |
Hants North |
2:24.98 |
559 |
1:05.86 |
1:19.12 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Alex Vine |
19 |
Wycombe Dist |
2:11.92 |
725 |
1:01.04 |
1:10.88 |
2. |
Damien Bouchere |
21 |
Portsmouth N |
2:17.52 |
648 |
1:04.66 |
1:12.86 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Katie Ambridge |
14 |
Wycombe Dist |
2:24.27 |
728 |
1:09.60 |
1:14.67 |
2. |
Jade Barclay |
15 |
Beckenham |
2:24.66 |
723 |
1:07.99 |
1:16.67 |
3. |
Emma Macey |
15 |
Co South'ton |
2:25.31 |
714 |
1:09.13 |
1:16.18 |
4. |
Louisa Downs |
14 |
Reading |
2:26.10 |
704 |
1:09.17 |
1:16.93 |
5. |
Holly Tanner |
14 |
Reading |
2:28.28 |
677 |
1:10.92 |
1:17.36 |
6. |
Jessica Lambson |
14 |
Portsmouth N |
2:28.83 |
670 |
1:11.32 |
1:17.51 |
7. |
Courtney Carter |
15 |
Beckenham |
2:29.11 |
667 |
1:11.27 |
1:17.84 |
8. |
Rosy Murray |
14 |
Portsmouth N |
2:29.82 |
658 |
1:12.49 |
1:17.33 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Georgina Nash |
17 |
T5 Ldn West |
2:20.84 |
775 |
1:07.12 |
1:13.72 |
2. |
Amy Pallot |
16 |
Portsmouth N |
2:27.42 |
687 |
1:11.79 |
1:15.63 |
3. |
Emma Zadrodzny |
16 |
Reading |
2:28.54 |
674 |
1:10.89 |
1:17.65 |
4. |
Chloe C Winter |
16 |
Haslemere |
2:30.78 |
647 |
1:10.42 |
1:20.36 |
5. |
Michelle Barber |
16 |
Bo Southend |
2:32.11 |
631 |
1:13.67 |
1:18.44 |
6. |
Michelle Condon |
16 |
T5 Ldn West |
2:35.05 |
598 |
1:11.89 |
1:23.16 |
7. |
Kelly Sanders |
16 |
Cheshunt |
2:37.69 |
570 |
1:14.21 |
1:23.48 |
8. |
Laura Ridley |
17 |
Killerwhales |
2:38.68 |
560 |
1:12.72 |
1:25.96 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
100 |
200 |
1. |
Gail Strobridge |
18 |
Beau Sejour |
2:32.56 |
626 |
1:12.64 |
1:19.92 |
2. |
Helen E Jackson |
18 |
Haslemere |
2:45.59 |
494 |
1:18.11 |
1:27.48 |
3. |
Emma Randles |
18 |
Guildford Ct |
2:45.80 |
492 |
1:18.75 |
1:27.05 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Benjamin Preston |
16 |
Canvey Isl |
25.39 |
690 |
2. |
Karl Batorski |
16 |
Harlow Pen |
25.45 |
685 |
3. |
Kevin Pickard |
16 |
Smiths Swim |
25.52 |
680 |
4. |
John McHarg |
15 |
Hants North |
25.60 |
675 |
5. |
Peter Hall |
16 |
Fareham N'ds |
25.63 |
673 |
6. |
Mark Harrington |
16 |
Crawley |
25.75 |
664 |
7. |
Ryan Brova |
16 |
Harrow Weald |
25.91 |
653 |
8. |
James Stockdale |
15 |
Portsmouth N |
25.99 |
648 |
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
Time |
GB Pts |
1. |
Rachael Gatford |
15 |
Beckenham |
27.69 |
752 |
2. |
Holly Mills |
15 |
T5 Ldn West |
28.35 |
707 |
3. |
Victoria Robinson |
15 |
Amersham |
28.54 |
695 |
4. |
Kirsty Ager |
15 |
Black Lion |
28.56 |
694 |
5. |
Claire Abraham |
14 |
Leatherhead |
28.70 |
685 |
6. |
Kerry Pinington |
15 |
Rtw Monson |
28.83 |
676 |
7. |
Brooke Turner |
14 |
East Essex |
28.92 |
671 |
8. |
Jodie Miller |
15 |
Haywards Hth |
29.26 |
650 |