SCASA Cheestrings and Paw Swimwear Age Group Championships 2004
Boys Age 10 Years BAG Category Results
Congratulations to the winners of the Boys Age 10 Years 'Cheestrings' BAG Category Awards
1st |
Steven King |
2029 Points |
2nd |
Michael J Ingram |
1674 Points |
3rd |
Daniel Bonthuys |
1451 Points |
4th |
Jacob Stapleton |
1334 Points |
5th |
Alasdair Brannan |
1305 Points |
6th |
Sam Dexter |
1246 Points |
7th |
Johnny Preen |
1213 Points |
8th |
Naoki Takeda |
1208 Points |
Full Results
Place |
Name |
Club |
Form |
Medley |
Free |
100's |
Total |
1 |
Steven King |
Bracknell |
582 |
586 |
421 |
440 |
2029 |
2 |
Michael J Ingram |
Guildford Ct |
468 |
501 |
365 |
340 |
1674 |
3 |
Daniel Bonthuys |
Herne Bay |
383 |
371 |
366 |
331 |
1451 |
4 |
Jacob Stapleton |
Sevenoaks |
347 |
301 |
307 |
379 |
1334 |
5 |
Alasdair D Brannan |
Kingston Roy |
293 |
403 |
305 |
304 |
1305 |
6 |
Sam Dexter |
Locksheath |
327 |
295 |
322 |
302 |
1246 |
7 |
Johnny Preen |
Sevenoaks |
315 |
286 |
295 |
317 |
1213 |
8 |
Naoki Takeda |
Barnet Copt |
367 |
494 |
347 |
|
1208 |
9 |
Marley E Farrell |
Slough Eton |
311 |
277 |
292 |
295 |
1175 |
10 |
Louis Hobbs |
Hemel Hempst |
237 |
283 |
330 |
316 |
1166 |
11 |
Thomas Hale |
East Essex |
396 |
|
382 |
367 |
1145 |
12 |
Melako Coker |
Acton |
369 |
288 |
|
335 |
992 |
13 |
Matthew Bartlett |
Portsmouth N |
356 |
303 |
|
316 |
975 |
14 |
Lewis C-Stephenson |
Killerwhales |
357 |
312 |
|
297 |
966 |
15 |
Alexander Delicata |
Runnymede |
387 |
299 |
268 |
|
954 |
16 |
George Smith |
Runnymede |
353 |
269 |
|
295 |
917 |
17 |
William Muggleton |
Runnymede |
329 |
|
294 |
291 |
914 |
18 |
Callum G Willcox |
Reading |
324 |
268 |
|
300 |
892 |
19 |
Danny Janes |
East Essex |
318 |
|
254 |
307 |
879 |
20 |
Jason Wooldridge |
Shiverers |
315 |
|
268 |
290 |
873 |
21 |
Faisal Bhatti |
T5 Ldn West |
295 |
282 |
291 |
|
868 |
22 |
William Hammond |
T5 Ldn West |
|
245 |
303 |
312 |
860 |
23 |
Tom E Keenes |
Chelmsford |
315 |
|
257 |
286 |
858 |
24 |
Robert W Ayling |
T5 Ldn West |
|
283 |
303 |
269 |
855 |
25 |
Alex Blanco |
Bo Southend |
314 |
|
277 |
263 |
854 |
26 |
Alfie Cruttwell |
Leander |
|
282 |
301 |
266 |
849 |
27 |
Thomas Clark |
East Essex |
|
263 |
273 |
271 |
807 |
28 |
Lewis Nuttall |
T5 Ldn West |
201 |
296 |
302 |
|
799 |
29 |
Aman Shah |
Newbury |
403 |
|
357 |
|
760 |
30 |
Nick E Blyth |
Haslemere |
378 |
|
364 |
|
742 |
31 |
Aaron Clements |
Thanet Swim |
253 |
271 |
|
169 |
693 |
32 |
Greg Summers |
East Essex |
344 |
|
|
289 |
633 |
32 |
Sam Holloway |
Woking |
311 |
|
|
322 |
633 |
34 |
Felix Samuels |
Chelsea&Ken |
|
309 |
263 |
|
572 |
35 |
Charlie Hayes |
East Essex |
292 |
|
|
275 |
567 |
36 |
Nick Lee |
Leander |
296 |
|
|
269 |
565 |
37 |
Alexander Richards |
East Essex |
306 |
|
|
259 |
565 |
38 |
Charlie Pym |
Cheshunt |
374 |
|
|
|
374 |
39 |
Simon Gill |
Elmbridge |
|
|
356 |
|
356 |
40 |
Alex Baker |
Hitchin |
340 |
|
|
|
340 |
41 |
Dimitri Soldati |
Wandsworth |
|
|
308 |
|
308 |
42 |
Benjamin Sales |
Beckenham |
|
|
|
222 |
222 |