SCASA Masters & 19/24 Age Group Short Course Meet 2004
Session 2
Saturday 25th September
MENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Daniel Houkle |
(82) |
Spencer |
2:24.75 |
34.01 |
1:10.93 |
1:48.47 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Leon J Youngman |
(77) |
Maidenhead |
2:26.99 |
35.12 |
1:13.14 |
1:50.39 |
2. |
Martin Temple |
(77) |
Gloucester M |
2:37.44 |
36.64 |
1:16.28 |
1:57.37 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Justin Palfrey |
(71) |
Bexley |
2:38.82 |
36.79 |
1:16.42 |
1:57.42 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
David Cartledge |
(60) |
Modernians |
2:27.15 |
34.08 |
1:10.91 |
1:49.23 |
2. |
Steve Conway |
(64) |
Loughborough |
2:34.48 |
36.26 |
1:16.28 |
1:55.25 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Julian T Meldrum |
(58) |
Saxon Crown |
3:01.87 |
42.23 |
1:28.08 |
2:16.09 |
2. |
John C Cochrane |
(57) |
Co Cambridge |
3:11.35 |
42.86 |
1:30.92 |
2:21.13 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Ivan J Myall |
(47) |
Chelmsford |
2:39.92 |
38.47 |
1:18.87 |
2:00.05 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Nigel J Salsbury |
(40) |
Reading |
3:01.79 |
41.67 |
1:27.96 |
2:15.20 |
2. |
Anthony Ray |
(44) |
Otter |
3:35.09 |
49.00 |
1:43.44 |
2:40.30 |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Anthony R Pepper |
(38) |
Romford Town |
3:22.89 |
45.41 |
1:37.41 |
2:31.07 |
2. |
David O Williams |
(36) |
Watford |
3:55.82 |
52.52 |
1:51.55 |
2:54.06 |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
John K Starr |
(34) |
Romford Town |
3:30.36 |
47.48 |
1:42.68 |
2:38.97 |
2. |
Janos Leigh |
(34) |
Romford Town |
3:38.94 |
54.48 |
1:51.07 |
2:47.17 |
WOMENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Gemma L Carr |
(82) |
Chelmsford |
2:52.52 |
40.63 |
1:24.34 |
2:08.96 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Rachel S Joyce |
(78) |
Otter |
2:39.82 |
38.22 |
1:18.22 |
1:58.96 |
2. |
Gina Hobson |
(77) |
Otter |
2:42.58 |
37.89 |
1:18.99 |
2:01.33 |
3. |
Susan Maclean |
(75) |
Camden Swiss |
2:44.06 |
40.46 |
1:22.63 |
2:03.32 |
4. |
Aileen Gray |
(76) |
Otter |
2:50.18 |
| |
5. |
Nicola Sims |
(75) |
Thurrock |
2:56.23 |
39.67 |
1:23.08 |
2:09.39 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Lara M Clarke |
(74) |
Romford Town |
2:40.81 |
37.84 |
1:18.52 |
2:00.22 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Dawn Midmer |
(67) |
Haywards Hth |
2:55.75 |
39.65 |
1:24.18 |
2:10.91 |
2. |
Anne Monaghan |
(69) |
Wandsworth |
3:33.26 |
47.96 |
1:39.37 |
2:36.57 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Nuala P Muir-cochrane |
(64) |
Camden Swiss |
2:33.13 |
36.46 |
1:15.13 |
1:54.72 |
2. |
Isabelle Cote |
(62) |
East Anglian |
2:59.58 |
41.81 |
1:26.50 |
2:13.47 |
3. |
Lynda J Callaway |
(62) |
Bracknell |
3:11.27 |
44.71 |
1:32.72 |
2:22.69 |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Kathy Bindall |
(55) |
Haywards Hth |
3:02.57 |
| |
2. |
Christine M Goodair |
(57) |
Kings Corm |
3:34.25 |
52.73 |
1:46.89 |
2:41.38 |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Rose Dudeney |
(47) |
Haywards Hth |
3:43.79 |
54.81 |
1:51.76 |
2:49.34 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Georgie Hamilton |
(43) |
Barnet Copt |
3:35.10 |
53.04 |
1:47.77 |
2:42.37 |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Jenny Ball |
(38) |
Io Wight Ma |
3:50.99 |
54.48 |
1:52.94 |
2:53.56 |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Joan W Kidd |
(27) |
Io Wight Ma |
4:21.03 |
1:01.11 |
2:05.97 |
3:14.30 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Craig L Steenhoff |
(82) |
Hailsham |
27.93 |
2. |
Anthony J Mann |
(81) |
Teddington |
30.11 |
3. |
Jonathan Page |
(82) |
Spencer |
33.15 |
4. |
Craig R Moate |
(85) |
Becontree |
33.57 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Ross Croadsell |
(75) |
Otter |
27.78 |
2. |
Sahne J Hume |
(79) |
Erith & Dist |
28.18 |
3. |
Leigh A Carr |
(76) |
Waltham For |
30.03 |
4. |
Derek Sansom |
(76) |
Wandsworth |
30.23 |
5. |
Gareth Whisson |
(79) |
Acton |
30.93 |
6. |
Tim Neal |
(76) |
Reading |
31.78 |
7. |
Paul Cowling |
(76) |
Spencer |
31.91 |
8. |
Adam Freer |
(77) |
Camden Swiss |
38.01 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Sam C Hayes |
(71) |
Erith & Dist |
30.53 |
2. |
James Palmer |
(72) |
Otter |
31.46 |
3. |
Simon P Marsden |
(74) |
Barnet Copt |
31.73 |
4. |
John Digby |
(72) |
East Anglian |
32.16 |
5. |
Maximo Martinez |
(70) |
Camden Swiss |
35.01 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Duncan J Hartley |
(68) |
Barnet Copt |
29.41 |
2. |
Mark R Franklin |
(67) |
Royal Navy |
30.00 |
3. |
Darren Ford |
(68) |
Thurrock |
31.41 |
4. |
Stephen Marks |
(69) |
Otter |
32.30 |
5. |
Haydn C Jones |
(65) |
Woking |
36.79 |
6. |
Manoah Smiley |
(67) |
Colchester P |
42.42 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Peter J Kelleway |
(60) |
Ware |
31.71 |
2. |
Duncan J Beveridge |
(61) |
Forward Hill |
31.99 |
3. |
Antony Corben |
(62) |
Fareham N'ds |
32.07 |
4. |
Kevin M Binns |
(62) |
Bushey |
32.08 |
5. |
John Nabarro |
(62) |
Luton |
34.12 |
6. |
Paul S Moxham |
(62) |
St Ives |
34.60 |
7. |
Paul T Hayes |
(62) |
Thurrock |
34.86 |
8. |
Matthew M Stome |
(62) |
Croydon Amph |
35.93 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Paul Morris |
(59) |
Basildon |
28.01 |
2. |
David Shamp |
(58) |
Kingston Roy |
30.67 |
3. |
Graham H Powell |
(56) |
Luton |
30.85 |
4. |
Chris J Leonard |
(55) |
Leyton |
34.57 |
5. |
Edwin C Horne |
(55) |
Wandsworth |
35.20 |
6. |
Raymond H Moore |
(57) |
Thurrock |
38.74 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Anthony C Meek |
(50) |
Sevenoaks |
31.64 |
|
Roger C Cooper |
(54) |
Gravesend |
DNC |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Barrie Rolfe |
(48) |
Eastbourne |
32.21 |
2. |
Michael Skinner |
(47) |
Barnet Copt |
37.02 |
3. |
David Pitcock |
(49) |
Barnet Copt |
38.96 |
|
Christopher Trueman |
(47) |
East Anglian |
DNC |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Derek Parr |
(44) |
Broompark |
32.69 |
2. |
Roger C Phillips |
(44) |
Otter |
35.00 |
3. |
David Staveley |
(42) |
Hythe |
35.17 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
|
Seymour Banning |
(33) |
Kings Corm |
DQ |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Lucy Mullan |
(80) |
Camden Swiss |
35.74 |
2. |
Kristina Hann |
(85) |
Colchester P |
1:02.20 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Michelle K Mason |
(78) |
Hants North |
32.64 |
2. |
Fiona Marshall |
(77) |
Otter |
33.30 |
3. |
Emma Brown |
(76) |
Co Cambridge |
33.42 |
4. |
Sian Clement |
(77) |
Co Cambridge |
34.20 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Katrina Farrall |
(70) |
Basildon |
34.02 |
2. |
Sarah Noble |
(74) |
Northampton |
34.19 |
3. |
Karen Brown |
(74) |
Spencer |
35.73 |
4. |
Julie Sanders |
(72) |
Romford Town |
35.83 |
5. |
Diane Rochford |
(72) |
Spencer |
36.13 |
6. |
Caroline R Wilson |
(74) |
Anaconda |
40.28 |
7. |
Claire Teague |
(72) |
Croydon Amph |
42.63 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Jane Mcmenemy |
(68) |
Otter |
32.94 |
2. |
Natalie J Bateson |
(66) |
Barnet Copt |
37.45 |
3. |
Sarah J Petch |
(68) |
Atlantis |
40.42 |
4. |
Emma J France |
(68) |
Guildford Ct |
51.44 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Debbie Matless |
(63) |
East Anglian |
32.58 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Susan Green |
(56) |
Camden Swiss |
50.35 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Catherine Cinnamon |
(50) |
Anaconda |
59.97 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Judy Wilson |
(44) |
Kenilworth M |
35.18 |
2. |
Diane Ford |
(43) |
Spencer |
41.82 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Christine Parfect |
(39) |
Haywards Hth |
41.57 |
2. |
Muriel Hitchcock |
(38) |
Spencer |
52.90 |
3. |
Jenny Ball |
(38) |
Io Wight Ma |
58.56 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Jane Asher |
(31) |
Kings Corm |
43.59 |
2. |
Pauline Wilkinson |
(33) |
Spencer |
1:06.02 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Carl Shaw |
(80) |
Loughborough |
1:08.10 |
32.72 |
2. |
James E Kerton |
(80) |
Otter |
1:15.15 |
35.40 |
3. |
Julian D Robinson |
(80) |
Otter |
1:29.69 |
43.37 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Leigh A Carr |
(76) |
Waltham For |
1:17.13 |
36.36 |
2. |
Derek Sansom |
(76) |
Wandsworth |
1:23.27 |
3. |
Adam Freer |
(77) |
Camden Swiss |
1:23.55 |
40.82 |
4. |
David A Slovak |
(77) |
Otter |
1:27.45 |
41.25 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
William J Reader |
(74) |
Wandsworth |
1:17.52 |
36.95 |
2. |
Sam C Hayes |
(71) |
Erith & Dist |
1:18.60 |
36.50 |
3. |
Andrew Connell |
(71) |
Otter |
1:22.79 |
38.68 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
David A Blandy |
(66) |
Romford Town |
1:21.30 |
38.75 |
2. |
Walter Simpson |
(69) |
Camden Swiss |
1:27.83 |
41.57 |
3. |
Colin Nicholson |
(68) |
Out To Swim |
1:38.69 |
47.74 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Andrea F Viola |
(63) |
Co Cambridge |
1:16.73 |
34.99 |
2. |
Russell Simpson |
(62) |
Camden Swiss |
1:20.50 |
38.50 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Nick J Hunt |
(56) |
Chelmsford |
1:19.36 |
37.50 |
2. |
John C Cochrane |
(57) |
Co Cambridge |
1:28.63 |
43.59 |
3. |
Bob A Bicknell |
(55) |
Sevenoaks |
1:39.16 |
46.56 |
4. |
Julian T Meldrum |
(58) |
Saxon Crown |
1:42.27 |
49.09 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Bill Price |
(51) |
Redbridge BM |
1:23.58 |
41.49 |
2. |
Philip Robinson |
(50) |
Co Cambridge |
1:23.77 |
40.18 |
3. |
Jeff Lea |
(53) |
Spencer |
1:28.68 |
42.85 |
4. |
Tony Hills |
(54) |
Thurrock |
1:39.49 |
48.25 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
John Limmer |
(44) |
Brentwood |
1:35.71 |
44.91 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Charles H Swann |
(37) |
RomseyTotton |
1:42.59 |
49.20 |
2. |
Ted Evans |
(35) |
Otter |
1:44.45 |
51.54 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Paul R Alvarez |
(34) |
Romford Town |
1:43.12 |
49.14 |
2. |
Neil Howell |
(32) |
East Anglian |
1:56.02 |
56.36 |
3. |
John Jeffery |
(32) |
Spencer |
1:56.20 |
56.79 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Jim R Green |
(28) |
Redhill & R |
1:54.45 |
56.49 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Kristina Hann |
(85) |
Colchester P |
1:59.37 |
56.83 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Carole Eyles |
(79) |
Reading |
1:19.58 |
37.94 |
2. |
Fiona Marshall |
(77) |
Otter |
1:19.82 |
38.40 |
3. |
Rachel S Joyce |
(78) |
Otter |
1:23.38 |
39.88 |
4. |
Kathryn Webb |
(78) |
Colchester P |
2:30.11 |
1:11.42 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Karen Jackson |
(74) |
Northampton |
1:17.03 |
36.62 |
2. |
Lucy Ryan |
(73) |
Otter |
1:20.01 |
38.88 |
3. |
Amanda Goodman |
(70) |
Basildon |
1:24.94 |
40.58 |
4. |
Carole Linwood |
(71) |
Spencer |
1:30.53 |
43.18 |
5. |
Emily Reid |
(73) |
Maidenhead |
1:30.60 |
6. |
Claire Teague |
(72) |
Croydon Amph |
1:53.78 |
54.16 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Gill Prince |
(68) |
Hythe |
1:28.10 |
41.58 |
2. |
Elizabeth Shaw |
(66) |
Otter |
1:29.23 |
42.61 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Kym Tamplin |
(63) |
Beckenham |
1:26.17 |
41.08 |
2. |
Diane Ridings |
(64) |
Beckenham |
1:26.62 |
41.65 |
3. |
Hannah Ueckermann |
(63) |
Witham Dolph |
1:27.92 |
40.47 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Barbara Boxall |
(55) |
Romford Town |
1:34.82 |
45.43 |
2. |
Sara J Perry |
(57) |
Anaconda |
1:36.77 |
46.91 |
3. |
Sarah K Corlett |
(57) |
Out To Swim |
1:50.23 |
52.99 |
4. |
Susan Green |
(56) |
Camden Swiss |
1:53.17 |
54.55 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Sue Jones |
(54) |
Spencer |
1:39.63 |
47.92 |
2. |
Catherine Cinnamon |
(50) |
Anaconda |
2:11.98 |
1:02.29 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
|
Rosemarie F Green |
(48) |
Kenilworth M |
DQ |
|
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Diane Ford |
(43) |
Spencer |
1:35.10 |
45.70 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Muriel Hitchcock |
(38) |
Spencer |
1:51.07 |
53.28 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Shirley M Williams |
(34) |
Amersham |
2:11.82 |
1:03.07 |
2. |
Pauline Wilkinson |
(33) |
Spencer |
2:26.20 |
1:09.75 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Joan W Kidd |
(27) |
Io Wight Ma |
2:11.88 |
1:02.93 |
2. |
Phyllis E Spaul |
(26) |
Dartford |
4:39.38 |
2:18.57 |
MENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Daniel Houkle |
(82) |
Spencer |
2:30.92 |
32.70 |
1:11.59 |
1:55.30 |
2. |
Craig R Moate |
(85) |
Becontree |
2:42.45 |
34.61 |
1:17.89 |
2:07.92 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Leigh A Carr |
(76) |
Waltham For |
2:30.91 |
31.85 |
1:10.81 |
1:54.48 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Justin Palfrey |
(71) |
Bexley |
2:34.67 |
|
32.96 |
2:01.07 |
2. |
Simon P Marsden |
(74) |
Barnet Copt |
2:40.27 |
34.69 |
1:16.03 |
2:04.37 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Mark R Franklin |
(67) |
Royal Navy |
2:29.71 |
31.51 |
1:10.20 |
1:55.14 |
2. |
David A Blandy |
(66) |
Romford Town |
2:45.57 |
36.33 |
1:19.56 |
2:06.17 |
3. |
Colin Nicholson |
(68) |
Out To Swim |
3:34.06 |
49.82 |
1:47.27 |
2:41.18 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
David Cartledge |
(60) |
Modernians |
2:23.68 |
30.43 |
1:07.59 |
1:49.31 |
2. |
Terry D Wright |
(61) |
Bracknell |
2:41.91 |
33.77 |
1:19.65 |
2:05.86 |
3. |
Matthew M Stome |
(62) |
Croydon Amph |
2:52.85 |
37.76 |
1:25.59 |
2:14.32 |
4. |
Paul T Hayes |
(62) |
Thurrock |
2:54.60 |
36.92 |
1:25.71 |
2:15.09 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Julian T Meldrum |
(58) |
Saxon Crown |
3:05.85 |
38.84 |
1:26.66 |
2:25.32 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Duncan G Mccreadie |
(45) |
Maidenhead |
2:40.07 |
34.75 |
1:18.31 |
2:05.11 |
2. |
Andy Wilson |
(46) |
Kenilworth M |
2:49.31 |
38.72 |
1:23.74 |
2:12.82 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Derek Parr |
(44) |
Broompark |
3:10.88 |
37.67 |
1:33.19 |
2:28.96 |
|
Richard S Goddard |
(42) |
St Ives |
DQ |
|
|
|
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Anthony Gimson |
(37) |
Haywards Hth |
3:21.91 |
43.58 |
1:37.15 |
2:36.23 |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Paul R Alvarez |
(34) |
Romford Town |
3:34.03 |
49.05 |
1:46.59 |
2:46.23 |
|
Seymour Banning |
(33) |
Kings Corm |
DNC |
|
|
|
|
|
WOMENS 19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Yvette H Grice |
(80) |
Wandsworth |
2:44.83 |
38.51 |
1:20.83 |
2:08.55 |
2. |
Lucy Mullan |
(80) |
Camden Swiss |
2:53.19 |
36.54 |
1:21.66 |
2:13.76 |
3. |
Gemma L Carr |
(82) |
Chelmsford |
3:05.48 |
43.43 |
1:28.60 |
2:24.16 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Rachel S Joyce |
(78) |
Otter |
2:36.23 |
34.28 |
1:14.91 |
2:00.12 |
2. |
Emma Brown |
(76) |
Co Cambridge |
2:44.03 |
35.02 |
1:19.40 |
2:07.17 |
3. |
Nicola Sims |
(75) |
Thurrock |
3:03.30 |
39.84 |
1:26.33 |
2:19.87 |
|
Laura Edwards |
(79) |
Otter |
DQ |
|
|
|
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Jo Corben |
(70) |
Fareham N'ds |
2:39.83 |
37.12 |
1:15.24 |
2:02.57 |
2. |
Caroline R Wilson |
(74) |
Anaconda |
3:16.40 |
41.87 |
1:37.56 |
2:31.43 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Angela H Wilson |
(65) |
Maidenhead |
2:38.44 |
34.04 |
1:14.63 |
2:01.90 |
2. |
Jane Mcmenemy |
(68) |
Otter |
2:41.44 |
35.02 |
1:17.75 |
2:04.78 |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
KAthy Bindall |
(55) |
Haywards Hth |
3:11.93 |
| |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Rose Dudeney |
(47) |
Haywards Hth |
3:41.64 |
54.08 |
1:52.80 |
2:52.37 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Diane Ford |
(43) |
Spencer |
3:27.18 |
11.91 |
45.49 |
2:40.56 |
2. |
Georgie Hamilton |
(43) |
Barnet Copt |
3:29.45 |
48.47 |
1:43.24 |
2:41.52 |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Jenny Ball |
(38) |
Io Wight Ma |
4:03.35 |
1:02.32 |
2:04.68 |
3:10.98 |
2. |
Muriel Hitchcock |
(38) |
Spencer |
4:05.42 |
57.00 |
2:04.83 |
3:05.23 |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Jane Asher |
(31) |
Kings Corm |
3:29.55 |
47.59 |
1:40.91 |
2:44.01 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Carl Shaw |
(80) |
Loughborough |
55.72 |
27.00 |
2. |
Anthony J Mann |
(81) |
Teddington |
1:02.44 |
30.38 |
3. |
Jonathan Page |
(82) |
Spencer |
1:03.47 |
30.09 |
4. |
James E Kerton |
(80) |
Otter |
1:04.74 |
30.76 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Ross Croadsell |
(75) |
Otter |
54.96 |
26.62 |
2. |
Sahne J Hume |
(79) |
Erith & Dist |
55.18 |
26.76 |
3. |
David A Kane |
(78) |
Erith & Dist |
57.19 |
27.34 |
4. |
Scott Darling |
(75) |
Otter |
57.27 |
27.67 |
5. |
Vincent Pottier |
(78) |
Co Cambridge |
1:01.58 |
29.69 |
6. |
Joe Twyman |
(77) |
Barnet Copt |
1:01.73 |
28.31 |
7. |
Gareth Whisson |
(79) |
Acton |
1:01.80 |
29.78 |
8. |
Martin Temple |
(77) |
Gloucester M |
1:02.39 |
30.18 |
9. |
Derek Sansom |
(76) |
Wandsworth |
1:02.70 |
30.23 |
10. |
Leon J Youngman |
(77) |
Maidenhead |
1:04.96 |
30.82 |
11. |
Tim Neal |
(76) |
Reading |
1:05.71 |
30.27 |
|
Steven P Clark |
(79) |
Wandsworth |
DNC |
|
|
|
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Ben J Martin |
(74) |
Otter |
59.83 |
28.87 |
2. |
David A Stannard |
(71) |
Reading |
1:00.03 |
29.28 |
3. |
James Palmer |
(72) |
Otter |
1:01.18 |
29.52 |
4. |
William J Reader |
(74) |
Wandsworth |
1:02.12 |
29.31 |
5. |
John Digby |
(72) |
East Anglian |
1:05.73 |
31.39 |
6. |
Peter Kavanagh |
(70) |
Camden Swiss |
1:19.63 |
38.45 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Duncan J Hartley |
(68) |
Barnet Copt |
59.41 |
29.05 |
2. |
Paul Stoves |
(68) |
Hatfield |
59.88 |
29.22 |
3. |
Neil Kemp |
(69) |
Spencer |
1:01.55 |
29.48 |
4. |
Stephen Marks |
(69) |
Otter |
1:04.53 |
31.15 |
5. |
David P Humphries |
(69) |
Maidenhead |
1:04.56 |
30.75 |
6. |
Malcolm Sheehan |
(68) |
Otter |
1:04.87 |
30.92 |
7. |
Stuart R Whitney |
(66) |
Otter |
1:08.29 |
32.99 |
8. |
Haydn C Jones |
(65) |
Woking |
1:08.82 |
33.02 |
9. |
Richard D Cornell |
(68) |
Erith & Dist |
1:20.33 |
37.36 |
10. |
Manoah Smiley |
(67) |
Colchester P |
1:23.48 |
|
Walter Simpson |
(69) |
Camden Swiss |
DQ |
|
|
Edward Allison |
(65) |
East Anglian |
DQ |
|
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Michael Commons |
(61) |
Loughborough |
1:00.88 |
28.75 |
2. |
Terry D Wright |
(61) |
Bracknell |
1:01.64 |
29.83 |
3. |
Peter J Kelleway |
(60) |
Ware |
1:03.59 |
30.32 |
4. |
Paul S Moxham |
(62) |
St Ives |
1:07.24 |
31.93 |
5. |
John Nabarro |
(62) |
Luton |
1:08.91 |
33.44 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
David Shamp |
(58) |
Kingston Roy |
1:02.41 |
29.75 |
2. |
Andy Stapleton |
(59) |
Chelmsford |
1:03.64 |
31.06 |
3. |
Edwin C Horne |
(55) |
Wandsworth |
1:12.00 |
34.01 |
4. |
Raymond H Moore |
(57) |
Thurrock |
1:13.34 |
35.72 |
5. |
Bob A Bicknell |
(55) |
Sevenoaks |
1:21.88 |
37.72 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Peter Rae |
(53) |
Otter |
1:03.31 |
30.92 |
2. |
Anthony C Meek |
(50) |
Sevenoaks |
1:04.51 |
31.15 |
3. |
Roger C Cooper |
(54) |
Gravesend |
1:09.94 |
32.88 |
4. |
Martin Appleby |
(53) |
Barnet Copt |
1:12.59 |
35.40 |
5. |
Stephen J Prendergast |
(52) |
Barnet Copt |
1:16.22 |
35.89 |
6. |
Peter M Rank |
(52) |
Co Cambridge |
1:17.89 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Duncan G Mccreadie |
(45) |
Maidenhead |
1:04.28 |
31.17 |
2. |
Ivan J Myall |
(47) |
Chelmsford |
1:05.39 |
3. |
Barrie Rolfe |
(48) |
Eastbourne |
1:05.46 |
31.11 |
4. |
David Pitcock |
(49) |
Barnet Copt |
1:23.24 |
39.09 |
5. |
Phil M Sears |
(46) |
Dorking |
1:30.17 |
42.63 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Derek Parr |
(44) |
Broompark |
1:10.89 |
34.29 |
2. |
Roger C Phillips |
(44) |
Otter |
1:13.76 |
35.70 |
3. |
John Lake |
(40) |
Spencer |
1:15.60 |
35.27 |
4. |
Nigel J Salsbury |
(40) |
Reading |
1:19.31 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Charles H Swann |
(37) |
RomseyTotton |
1:17.37 |
37.95 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
John K Starr |
(34) |
Romford Town |
1:18.37 |
2. |
Irving Dixon |
(34) |
Spencer |
1:28.97 |
40.39 |
3. |
John Jeffery |
(32) |
Spencer |
1:33.45 |
43.77 |
19/24 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Nikki Ludgrove |
(81) |
Otter |
1:11.68 |
33.69 |
|
Kristina Hann |
(85) |
Colchester P |
DNC |
|
|
|
25/29 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Rachel S Joyce |
(78) |
Otter |
1:03.85 |
30.96 |
2. |
Gina Hobson |
(77) |
Otter |
1:03.89 |
31.01 |
3. |
Kelly A Stocker |
(78) |
Bracknell |
1:06.49 |
31.92 |
3. |
Fiona Marshall |
(77) |
Otter |
1:06.49 |
32.02 |
5. |
Laura Edwards |
(79) |
Otter |
1:06.74 |
32.43 |
6. |
Michelle K Mason |
(78) |
Hants North |
1:06.94 |
31.91 |
7. |
Susan Maclean |
(75) |
Camden Swiss |
1:07.54 |
32.45 |
8. |
Edwidge Fortier |
(75) |
Anaconda |
1:08.76 |
33.02 |
9. |
Nicola Sims |
(75) |
Thurrock |
1:12.91 |
34.64 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Susan Hill |
(70) |
Otter |
1:00.08 |
29.22 |
2. |
Lara M Clarke |
(74) |
Romford Town |
1:03.37 |
30.62 |
3. |
Julie Sanders |
(72) |
Romford Town |
1:08.11 |
32.75 |
4. |
Karen Brown |
(74) |
Spencer |
1:12.68 |
34.62 |
5. |
Caroline R Wilson |
(74) |
Anaconda |
1:18.67 |
36.57 |
6. |
Alex Hutchby |
(73) |
Bracknell |
1:21.62 |
39.38 |
7. |
Claire Teague |
(72) |
Croydon Amph |
1:22.08 |
39.45 |
|
Elena De la camara |
(70) |
Camden Swiss |
DQ |
|
35/39 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Helen C Gray |
(66) |
Dartford |
1:05.42 |
31.07 |
2. |
Dawn Midmer |
(67) |
Haywards Hth |
1:11.53 |
33.31 |
3. |
Natalie J Bateson |
(66) |
Barnet Copt |
1:16.72 |
35.84 |
4. |
Sarah J Petch |
(68) |
Atlantis |
1:22.99 |
39.88 |
5. |
Emma J France |
(68) |
Guildford Ct |
1:32.30 |
44.37 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Debbie Matless |
(63) |
East Anglian |
1:06.67 |
31.81 |
2. |
Diane Ridings |
(64) |
Beckenham |
1:08.99 |
33.06 |
3. |
Isabelle Cote |
(62) |
East Anglian |
1:12.87 |
34.93 |
4. |
Paula Barry |
(62) |
Redbridge BM |
1:21.21 |
38.86 |
5. |
Lynda J Callaway |
(62) |
Bracknell |
1:21.22 |
38.82 |
6. |
Janet E Casey |
(63) |
Barnet Copt |
1:29.72 |
42.44 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Barbara Boxall |
(55) |
Romford Town |
1:11.84 |
34.61 |
2. |
Jessica Rathke |
(59) |
Maidenhead |
1:14.86 |
35.58 |
3. |
Sara J Perry |
(57) |
Anaconda |
1:16.38 |
36.68 |
4. |
Christine M Goodair |
(57) |
Kings Corm |
1:19.34 |
37.60 |
5. |
Sarah K Corlett |
(57) |
Out To Swim |
1:33.82 |
45.06 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Sue Hodge |
(53) |
Northampton |
1:09.21 |
33.74 |
2. |
Sue Jones |
(54) |
Spencer |
1:20.05 |
36.93 |
3. |
Catherine Cinnamon |
(50) |
Anaconda |
2:07.73 |
59.92 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Alison M Gwynn |
(48) |
Haywards Hth |
1:21.47 |
39.12 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Diane Ford |
(43) |
Spencer |
1:28.87 |
42.86 |
|
Judy Wilson |
(44) |
Kenilworth M |
DNC |
|
|
|
70/74 Yrs Age Group
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
1. |
Pauline Wilkinson |
(33) |
Spencer |
2:01.80 |
56.02 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Otter 240+ |
(95) |
Otter |
2:35.54 |
| |
|
Spencer 240+ |
(95) |
Spencer |
DNC |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Kenilworth 240+ |
(95) |
Kenilworth |
2:41.40 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Wandsworth 160+ |
(97) |
Wandsworth |
2:14.22 |
| |
2. |
Thurrock 160+ |
(97) |
Thurrock |
2:28.83 |
| |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Wandsworth 100+ |
(99) |
Wandsworth |
2:26.12 |
| |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Spencer 200+ |
(96) |
Spencer |
3:16.28 |
39.22 |
58.94 |
1:23.57 |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Otter 120+ |
(98) |
Otter |
2:00.29 |
| |
2. |
Spencer 120+ |
(98) |
Spencer |
2:05.25 |
| |
3. |
Erith & Dist 120+ |
(98) |
Erith & Dist |
2:08.70 |
| |
4. |
Camden Swiss 120+ |
(98) |
Camden Swiss |
2:19.44 |
| |
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
1. |
Otter 120+ |
(98) |
Otter |
2:12.09 |
2. |
Spencer 120+ |
(98) |
Spencer |
2:30.72 |
|
Anaconda 120+ |
(98) |
Ananconda |
DQ |