Basingstoke Bluefins Club Championships 2021

Results for Event 504: Boys All ages 100m Backstroke

Event 504A: Boys 10 and under 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Tristan Fisher 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:35.03 136 46.75
2 Henry Rouse 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:39.09 120 46.74
Daniel Stevens 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 504B: Boys Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Henry Arnold 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:33.66 142 45.80

Event 504C: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Archie Turner 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:17.14 255 38.04
2 Oliver Murray 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:17.92 247 38.03
3 Oli Pedra 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:24.03 197 40.32
4 Nicholas Workman 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:27.16 177 42.26
5 Piaras Donnelly 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:32.31 149 45.47
6 Monty Ward 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:45.36 100 51.58
7 Charlie Ward 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:45.49 100 50.47
Edward Hartley 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:40.84 114 48.14

Event 504D: Boys Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Cameron Robinson 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:18.60 241 38.56
2 Michael Byrne 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:25.50 187 40.35
3 Thomas Smallridge 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.48 169 42.18
4 Ashton Vivian 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.52 169 44.35
5 Alex Morley 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:42.22 110 48.68

Event 504E: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Ollie Smith 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:11.68 318 34.61
2 Bradley Harper 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.81 291 35.87
3 Samuel Arnold 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.93 257 37.50
William Bowen 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.58 168 42.43
Alfie Beatty 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Not on back when leaving wall at turn 1

Event 504F: Boys Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Nikita Graille 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.26 264 36.28

Event 504G: Boys 16 years and over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Joshua Parker 2004 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:07.69 377 31.89
2 Zach Cummins 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:22.27 210 38.82