Basingstoke Bluefins Club Championships 2021

Results for Event 503: Girls All ages 50m Breaststroke

Event 503A: Girls 10 and under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Megan Harrison 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 52.13 166
2 Ruby Mcgregor 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 55.48 138 32.44
3 Anna Lawless 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 57.92 121 30.81
4 Jessica Gallie 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 57.99 120 32.23
5 Evie Collier 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:07.04 78 30.81
6 Aliza Gheewalla 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:12.19 62 31.39
Amelia Green 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Multiple butterfly kicks at start
Sienna Steer 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Leg movements not simultaneous on length 1
Isabel Hartley 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ..Head did not break surface before widest point

Event 503B: Girls Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Emma Wheeler 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.15 239 31.32
2 Summer Paterson-Neild 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.40 235 30.81
3 Rosie Woodroffe 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.22 197 31.39
4 Jemma Johnston 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.37 195
5 Alice Moran 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.95 189 31.39
6 Jasmine Wright 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 51.44 173 32.23
7 Emily Wittstock 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 59.84 110 32.23
Keeleigh Cooke 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.00 295
Megan Wittstock 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Leg movements not simultaneous on length 1
Ava Herdman-Grant 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Touch not simultaneous at turn 1
Lila Curtis 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Body not on breast at turn 1
Aimee Fleming 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Multiple butterfly kicks after turn1

Event 503C: Girls Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Isla Adams 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.59 379
2 Rosie Burke 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.26 290
3 Alexis Hornsby 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.60 218 31.16
4 Molly Mcgregor 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 50.14 186 31.32
5 Elena Talbot 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 51.42 173
6 Katie Robinson 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 53.40 154 31.16
7 Nea Boghurst 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 53.47 154 31.16
8 Jessica Fleming 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 54.92 142
9 Mia Watts-Hyde 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 59.00 114 31.16

Event 503D: Girls Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Saffia Rougier 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.78 436
2 Rose Miles 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.88 344 31.32
3 Juliet Stevens 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.07 294
4 Lydia Wright 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.48 286
5 Lucy Golding 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.07 240 32.23
6 Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.14 239
7 Manjari Kumara 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.94 189 30.81
8 Rebecca Johnston 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 50.01 188
Amy Charlesworth 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Multiple butterfly kicks after turn at turn 1

Event 503E: Girls Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Laila Richardson 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.92 319
2 Isabel Powell 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.73 301
3 Sophie Lawrence 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 45.98 242
4 Hannah Dudman 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.90 214

Event 503F: Girls Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Evie Woodroffe 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.33 452
2 Lucy Sullivan 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 38.04 427
3 Charlotte Mahaffey 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.82 299
4 Jody Williams 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.33 289
5 Emily Smallridge 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 44.03 275

Event 503G: Girls 16 years and over 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Grace Cox 2004 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.14 498
2 Alyssa Vivian 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 45.00 258