Basingstoke Bluefins Club Championships 2021

Results for Event 501: Girls All ages 400m Freestyle

Event 501A: Girls 10 and under 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Megan Harrison 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 6:29.06 219 44.26 1:34.46 2:25.89 3:15.22 4:05.58 4:55.06 5:42.49

Event 501B: Girls Age 11 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Rosie Woodroffe 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 6:26.44 224 45.17 1:34.65 2:24.43 3:13.61 4:04.16 4:53.97 5:41.60
2 Jemma Johnston 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 6:26.66 223 45.25 1:34.93 2:24.21 3:13.85 4:03.76 4:53.93 5:42.12
Summer Paterson-Neild 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:45.83 312 3:35.90 4:20.75 5:05.76

Event 501C: Girls Age 12 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Alexis Hornsby 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:10.83 430 37.22 1:18.83 2:02.33 2:47.49 3:32.09 4:16.85 5:02.54
2 Isla Adams 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:18.36 400 34.99 1:13.36 1:53.66 2:33.69 3:14.55 3:56.67 4:38.43
3 Molly Mcgregor 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:38.46 333 37.72
4 Jessica Fleming 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 6:01.99 272 40.96 1:26.68 2:13.77 3:00.47 3:46.96 4:33.43 5:20.20

Event 501D: Girls Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Amy Charlesworth 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:07.92 442 35.19 1:13.66 1:53.75 2:33.65 3:12.92 3:52.56 4:31.44
2 Lydia Wright 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:18.07 401 36.40 1:17.70 1:59.92 2:41.00 3:21.35 4:01.36 4:40.91
3 Rose Miles 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:18.92 398 35.26 1:14.34 1:55.07 2:35.68 3:17.24 3:59.00
4 Xanthe Symington 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:26.84 369 34.14
5 Hannah Brown 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:30.75 356 36.24 1:16.92 1:59.16 2:41.54 3:24.30 4:07.29 4:49.63
6 Rebecca Johnston 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:43.69 318 36.61
7 Lucy Golding 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:44.67 315 38.70
8 Juliet Stevens 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:53.60 292 38.31

Event 501E: Girls Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Isabel Powell 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:04.93 455 36.24 1:16.92 1:59.16 2:41.54 3:24.30 4:07.29 4:49.63
2 Jade Galloway 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:45.58 313 38.01 1:21.88 2:05.72 2:51.33 3:35.45 4:18.35 5:03.85

Event 501F: Girls Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Hollie Atton 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:49.71 530 36.40 1:17.70 1:59.92 2:41.00 3:21.35 4:01.36 4:40.91
2 Evie Woodroffe 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:59.35 481 35.26 1:14.34 1:55.07 2:35.68 3:17.24 3:59.00
3 Jody Williams 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:04.21 458 35.19 1:13.66 1:53.75 2:33.65 3:12.92 3:52.56 4:31.44
4 Emily Smallridge 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:21.78 387 34.99 1:13.36 1:53.66 2:33.69 3:14.55 3:56.67 4:38.43
5 Ella Boghurst 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:46.98 309 37.22 1:18.83 2:02.33 2:47.49 3:32.09 4:16.85 5:02.54

Event 501G: Girls 16 years and over 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Alyssa Vivian 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:52.85 294 39.56 1:22.04 2:05.77 2:50.59 3:36.58 4:23.61 5:09.32