Basingstoke Bluefins Club Championships 2021

Results for Event 301A: Boys 10 and under 800m Freestyle

Event 301C: Boys Age 12 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Archie Turner 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 10:07.67 389 34.18 1:12.81 1:51.93 2:30.67 3:09.02 3:47.93 4:26.49 5:05.63 5:44.04 6:22.85 7:01.12 7:39.68 8:18.24 8:55.77 9:32.86
2 Oliver Murray 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 10:57.06 307 32.99 1:10.57 1:48.71 2:27.42 3:06.10 3:45.23 4:24.61 5:04.74 5:44.03 6:23.69 7:03.43 7:42.85 8:22.25 9:01.86 9:41.11

Event 301D: Boys Age 13 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Cameron Robinson 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 11:07.26 293 38.43 1:20.02 2:02.52 2:44.70 3:27.20 4:10.23 4:53.24 5:36.12 6:17.03 6:59.28 7:41.80 8:22.63 9:04.93 9:46.88 10:28.28
2 Michael Byrne 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 11:34.36 260 37.26 1:20.11 2:04.50 2:49.17 3:34.32 4:19.41 5:04.12 5:47.96 6:32.50 7:17.17 8:01.38 8:45.22 9:28.89 10:13.37 10:55.90
3 Lucas King 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 11:34.89 260 30.02 1:02.90 1:37.29 2:11.88 2:46.87 3:22.43 3:58.39 4:34.33 5:10.55 5:47.02 6:24.33 7:00.92 7:38.27 8:16.87 8:53.90

Event 301E: Boys Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Alfie Beatty 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 11:59.59 234 30.21 1:03.79 1:38.48 2:13.75 2:49.20 3:24.31 3:59.66 4:35.86 5:11.33 5:46.72 6:22.90 6:58.70 7:34.65 8:10.48 8:46.32

Event 301F: Boys Age 15 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Oliver Miles 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 9:21.24 493 30.21 1:03.79 1:38.48 2:13.75 2:49.20 3:24.31 3:59.66 4:35.86 5:11.33 5:46.72 6:22.90 6:58.70 7:34.65 8:10.48 8:46.32

Event 301G: Boys 16 years and over 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 William Miles 2004 Basingstoke Bluefins 8:56.44 565 29.23 1:01.99 1:35.70 2:09.41 2:43.46 3:17.29 3:51.97 4:26.54 5:00.19 5:34.25 6:08.41 6:42.53 7:16.43 7:50.28 8:24.03
2 Samuel Bourns 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 9:29.64 472 30.02 1:02.90 1:37.29 2:11.88 2:46.87 3:22.43 3:58.39 4:34.33 5:10.55 5:47.02 6:24.33 7:00.92 7:38.27 8:16.87 8:53.90
3 Zach Cummins 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 11:04.00 298 31.37 1:06.85 1:45.21 2:25.56 3:07.18 3:49.93 4:32.63 5:15.79 5:59.69 6:43.44 7:27.82 8:11.89 8:56.12 9:40.68 10:23.06