Basingstoke Bluefins Club Championships 2021

Results for Event 205: Girls All ages 50m Freestyle

Event 205A: Girls 10 and under 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Isabel Hartley 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.70 173
2 Amelia Green 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.99 170
3 Ruby Mcgregor 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.74 161
4 Sienna Steer 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.05 129
5 Zara Bibby 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.25 127
6 Clara Moran 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.86 122
7 Jessica Gallie 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.40 118
8 Poppy Wright 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 48.82 108
9 Aliza Gheewalla 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 51.51 92

Event 205B: Girls Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Summer Paterson-Neild 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.83 297
2 Emma Wheeler 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.28 263
3 Alice Moran 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.92 249
4 Jasmine Wright 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 38.07 227
5 Jemma Johnston 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.92 197
6 Rosie Woodroffe 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.98 196
7 Ava Herdman-Grant 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.94 183
8 Aimee Fleming 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.24 167
Lila Curtis 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Technical infraction

Event 205C: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Isla Adams 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.42 336
1 Aleksija Blow 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.42 336
3 Rosie Burke 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.30 311
4 Olivia Pardoe 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.37 284
5 Molly Mcgregor 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.13 266
6 Katie Robinson 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 38.40 222
7 Olivia Sturges 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 38.41 222
8 Jessica Fleming 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.93 197
9 Nea Boghurst 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.33 191
10 Elena Talbot 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.56 163
11 Mia Watts-Hyde 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 44.33 144

Event 205D: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Amy Charlesworth 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.35 407
2 Rose Miles 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.40 405
3 Xanthe Symington 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.50 366
4 Lydia Wright 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.51 365
5 Olivia Arnold 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.53 333
6 Rebecca Johnston 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.97 320
7 Juliet Stevens 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.05 318
8 Lucy Golding 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.69 276
9 Manjari Kumara 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.17 244

Event 205E: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Isabel Powell 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.28 410
2 Laila Richardson 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.69 359
3 Jade Galloway 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.44 307
4 Sophie Lawrence 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.25 264
5 Hannah Dudman 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.45 259

Event 205F: Girls Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Ellie Cooke 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.65 436
2 Evie Woodroffe 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.25 411
3 Jody Williams 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.81 355
4 Emily Smallridge 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.00 349
5 Ella Boghurst 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.08 291
Hollie Atton 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.60 438

Event 205G: Girls 16 years and over 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Grace Cox 2004 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.72 433
2 Alyssa Vivian 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.74 358