Basingstoke Bluefins Club Championships 2021

Results for Event 104: Girls All ages 100m Backstroke

Event 104A: Girls 10 and under 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Ruby Mcgregor 2012 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:39.84 167 49.63
2 Amelia Green 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:44.65 145 50.85
3 Jessica Gallie 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:53.46 114 1:53.46

Event 104B: Girls Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Summer Paterson-Neild 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:31.60 217 44.34
2 Emma Wheeler 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:34.97 195 46.68
3 Rosie Woodroffe 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:38.41 175 48.50
4 Jemma Johnston 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:45.01 144 51.30
5 Aimee Fleming 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:45.20 143 51.14
6 Ava Herdman-Grant 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:45.97 140 1:45.97

Event 104C: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Aleksija Blow 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:21.10 312 38.76
2 Olivia Pardoe 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:21.93 303 39.32
3 Rosie Burke 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:27.68 247 42.86
4 Molly Mcgregor 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:27.89 245 43.10
5 Jessica Fleming 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:37.67 179 48.62
6 Olivia Sturges 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:38.68 173 47.15
7 Nea Boghurst 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:38.82 173 48.54

Event 104D: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Rose Miles 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:17.36 360 37.50
2 Amy Charlesworth 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:22.03 302 40.31
3 Hannah Brown 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:24.39 277 41.53
4 Xanthe Symington 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:25.09 270 41.13
5 Olivia Arnold 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.06 261 42.08
6 Lydia Wright 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.95 254 42.24
7 Rebecca Johnston 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:29.03 236 42.52
8 Lucy Golding 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:30.53 225 43.87
9 Juliet Stevens 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:33.82 202 45.20

Event 104E: Girls Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Sophie Lawrence 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:30.17 227 43.53
2 Jade Galloway 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:30.41 226 42.76
Adele Ellarby 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Technical Infraction

Event 104F: Girls Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Jody Williams 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.00 395 36.57
2 Charlotte Mahaffey 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.40 374 36.18
3 Evie Woodroffe 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.55 372 36.90
4 Emily Smallridge 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:18.85 340 38.44
5 Ella Boghurst 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.62 256 41.69

Event 104G: Girls 16 years and over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Alyssa Vivian 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.39 241 40.96
2 Hannah Batten 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:29.78 230 43.69