Basingstoke Bluefins Club Championships 2021

Results for Event 102: Girls All ages 200m Freestyle

Event 102A: Girls 10 and under 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Amelia Green 2011 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:17.72 176 43.28 1:34.25 2:27.05

Event 102B: Girls Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Summer Paterson-Neild 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:52.32 266 38.25 1:22.19 2:07.99
2 Rosie Woodroffe 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:03.19 221 41.18 1:28.35 2:16.01
3 Emma Wheeler 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:03.25 221 39.69 1:26.49 2:15.40
4 Ava Herdman-Grant 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:15.40 182 40.91 1:30.04 2:22.45
5 Jemma Johnston 2010 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:16.63 179 44.92 1:35.10 2:27.00

Event 102C: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Isla Adams 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:33.67 375 35.38 1:13.50 1:53.87
2 Aleksija Blow 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:34.39 369 35.06 1:14.30 1:55.68
3 Rosie Burke 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:38.13 344 37.16 1:18.00 1:58.94
4 Molly Mcgregor 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:46.62 294 36.88 1:18.96 2:02.95
5 Olivia Pardoe 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:46.63 294 37.41 1:20.67 2:04.84
6 Jessica Fleming 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:05.24 214 41.12 1:29.82 2:19.19
7 Nea Boghurst 2009 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:09.76 199 42.23 1:29.91 2:20.86

Event 102D: Girls Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Amy Charlesworth 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:25.45 442 33.20 1:10.43 1:48.33
2 Lydia Wright 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:32.83 381 35.06 1:14.04 1:55.14
3 Rose Miles 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.13 364 35.99 1:16.27 1:56.82
4 Hannah Brown 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:39.95 332 36.46 1:17.26 1:58.77
5 Xanthe Symington 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:40.47 329 34.60 1:14.81 1:57.72
6 Olivia Arnold 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:40.65 328 36.45 1:17.04 2:00.02
7 Rebecca Johnston 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:42.27 318 36.77 1:18.10 2:01.88
8 Lucy Golding 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:46.39 295 37.98 1:20.59 2:04.71
9 Juliet Stevens 2008 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:47.28 290 38.77 1:21.55 2:05.18

Event 102E: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Laila Richardson 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.26 363 35.84 1:15.94 1:56.91
2 Sophie Lawrence 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:47.98 287 36.13 1:18.97 2:04.00
3 Jade Galloway 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:51.52 269 36.21 1:19.10 2:05.68
4 Hannah Dudman 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:57.67 242 39.78 1:24.52 2:11.04
5 Adele Ellarby 2007 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:14.98 183 42.93 1:34.37 2:26.38

Event 102F: Girls Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Evie Woodroffe 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:22.92 466 32.44 1:08.84 1:46.44
2 Jody Williams 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:26.32 434 32.65 1:09.82 1:48.82
3 Ellie Cooke 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:27.67 422 32.23 1:09.99 1:49.15
4 Emily Smallridge 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:32.09 386 33.70 1:11.46 1:51.61
5 Ella Boghurst 2006 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:41.27 324 37.13 1:18.08 1:59.93

Event 102G: Girls 16 years and over 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Grace Cox 2004 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:22.11 474 32.94 1:09.76 1:47.71
2 Hannah Batten 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:40.22 331 35.68 1:15.85 1:58.22
3 Alyssa Vivian 2005 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:41.77 321 35.41 1:16.18 1:59.84