Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 501: Female Open 400m Individual Medley

Event 501: Female Open 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m 100m 125m 150m 175m 200m 225m 250m 275m 300m 325m 350m 375m
1 Kayla Van Der Merwe 02 Winchester City Penguins 4:49.25 722 30.57 1:05.69 1:43.85 2:20.92 3:00.15 3:40.10 4:15.58
2 Merissa Booth 05 Wycombe District 4:54.86 681 31.34 1:07.49 1:45.74 2:22.58 3:06.09 3:48.61 4:22.66
3 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 4:56.51 670 32.59 1:10.29 1:47.84 2:24.10 3:05.65 3:47.31 4:23.02
4 Maisie Thornton 03 University of Surrey 4:56.71 669 30.72 1:06.22 1:44.53 2:22.66 3:04.54 3:47.82 4:23.40
5 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 5:01.63 636 34.09 1:12.54 1:51.65 2:29.49 3:11.72 3:53.29 4:28.34
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 5:01.90 635 33.07 1:12.97 1:51.73 2:29.70 3:11.94 3:54.39 4:29.19
7 Oriana Wheeler 05 Beau Sejour Barracuda 5:03.87 623 32.01 1:09.20 1:49.80 2:29.36 3:12.31 3:55.61 4:30.99
8 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 5:04.91 616 32.61 1:11.13 1:49.71 2:27.18 3:10.54 3:54.14 4:30.03
9 Charlotte Johnson 03 Mid Sussex Marlins 5:05.20 614 31.14 1:06.79 1:46.87 2:26.04 3:10.51 3:55.83 4:31.24
10 Rhiannon Bowen 01 University of Surrey 5:06.79 605 30.43 1:06.63 1:47.21 2:26.73 3:11.65 3:57.17 4:31.84
10 Hazel-Anne Carter 08 Wycombe District 5:06.79 605 33.16 1:10.57 1:49.73 2:28.16 3:11.82 3:56.38 4:32.06
12 Anna Oakes 05 Wycombe District 5:08.25 596 31.99 1:09.23 1:49.81 2:28.39 3:12.51 3:57.40 4:33.98
13 Lola Mateos-Cantero 05 Maidenhead 5:09.11 591 32.66 1:10.59 1:47.95 2:25.63 3:11.58 3:57.93 4:33.83
14 Evie Smith 07 Maidstone 5:10.88 581 31.58 1:09.02 1:48.86 2:28.61 3:12.75 3:58.22 4:35.17
15 Alice Young 08 Guildford City 5:13.71 566 33.85 1:13.32 1:53.42 2:32.20 3:18.61 4:04.33 4:39.64
16 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 5:15.78 555 33.56 1:13.02 1:54.48 2:34.47 3:18.91 4:04.22 4:41.42
17 Abbie Outram 06 Maidstone 5:16.30 552 32.70 1:10.46 1:50.36 2:29.54 3:17.72 4:06.02 4:41.88
18 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 5:16.95 549 33.75 1:13.62 1:55.60 2:36.42 3:19.81 4:04.19 4:41.23
19 Niamh Hasselwander 07 Epsom District 5:17.23 547 32.48 1:10.33 1:51.03 2:31.52 3:17.14 4:03.77 4:41.07
20 Rebekka Smit 06 City of Oxford 5:17.28 547 34.36 1:12.38 1:53.62 2:32.44 3:17.94 4:04.08 4:41.96
21 Amelia Badnell 04 Winchester City Penguins 5:17.37 546 32.95 1:10.95 1:51.04 2:30.26 3:15.86 4:01.70 4:40.58
22 Nalinratn Sophastienphong 07 City of Oxford 5:17.79 544 32.81 1:10.92 1:51.37 2:32.17 3:17.85 4:04.63 4:42.20
23 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 5:17.82 544 34.76 1:13.83 1:54.37 2:34.06 3:21.34 4:08.51 4:44.46
24 Emma Jones 05 Hart 5:17.97 543 33.89 1:13.12 1:54.02 2:33.81 3:19.41 4:05.12 4:43.32
25 Madison Emment 07 Guildford City 5:22.15 522 35.32 1:17.96 1:58.78 2:37.74 3:24.98 4:11.87 4:47.40
26 Genevieve Moller-butcher 03 Guildford City 5:27.77 496 33.91 1:13.39 1:55.31 2:36.16 3:24.10 4:12.59 4:50.82
27 Hannah Worth 06 Tigers (Jersey) 5:29.01 490 35.05 1:17.38 1:59.06 2:40.50 3:27.68 4:15.69 4:53.27
28 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 5:42.40 435 34.55 1:15.81 1:59.69 2:42.95 3:31.02 4:20.84 5:01.92

Event 501J: Female 400m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Merissa Booth 05 Wycombe District 4:54.86 681
2 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 4:56.51 670
3 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 5:01.63 636
4 Oriana Wheeler 05 Beau Sejour Barracuda 5:03.87 623
5 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 5:04.91 616
6 Hazel-Anne Carter 08 Wycombe District 5:06.79 605
7 Anna Oakes 05 Wycombe District 5:08.25 596
8 Lola Mateos-Cantero 05 Maidenhead 5:09.11 591
9 Evie Smith 07 Maidstone 5:10.88 581
10 Alice Young 08 Guildford City 5:13.71 566
11 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 5:15.78 555
12 Abbie Outram 06 Maidstone 5:16.30 552
13 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 5:16.95 549
14 Niamh Hasselwander 07 Epsom District 5:17.23 547
15 Rebekka Smit 06 City of Oxford 5:17.28 547
16 Nalinratn Sophastienphong 07 City of Oxford 5:17.79 544
17 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 5:17.82 544
18 Emma Jones 05 Hart 5:17.97 543
19 Madison Emment 07 Guildford City 5:22.15 522
20 Hannah Worth 06 Tigers (Jersey) 5:29.01 490

Event 501O: Female 400m Individual Medley OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Kayla Van Der Merwe 02 Winchester City Penguins 4:49.25 722
2 Merissa Booth 05 Wycombe District 4:54.86 681
3 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 4:56.51 670
4 Maisie Thornton 03 University of Surrey 4:56.71 669
5 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 5:01.63 636
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 5:01.90 635
7 Oriana Wheeler 05 Beau Sejour Barracuda 5:03.87 623
8 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 5:04.91 616
9 Charlotte Johnson 03 Mid Sussex Marlins 5:05.20 614
10 Rhiannon Bowen 01 University of Surrey 5:06.79 605
11 Hazel-Anne Carter 08 Wycombe District 5:06.79 605
12 Anna Oakes 05 Wycombe District 5:08.25 596
13 Lola Mateos-Cantero 05 Maidenhead 5:09.11 591
14 Evie Smith 07 Maidstone 5:10.88 581
15 Alice Young 08 Guildford City 5:13.71 566
16 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 5:15.78 555
17 Abbie Outram 06 Maidstone 5:16.30 552
18 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 5:16.95 549
19 Niamh Hasselwander 07 Epsom District 5:17.23 547
20 Rebekka Smit 06 City of Oxford 5:17.28 547
21 Amelia Badnell 04 Winchester City Penguins 5:17.37 546
22 Nalinratn Sophastienphong 07 City of Oxford 5:17.79 544
23 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 5:17.82 544
24 Emma Jones 05 Hart 5:17.97 543
25 Madison Emment 07 Guildford City 5:22.15 522
26 Genevieve Moller-butcher 03 Guildford City 5:27.77 496
27 Hannah Worth 06 Tigers (Jersey) 5:29.01 490
28 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 5:42.40 435