Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 404: Female Open 200m Backstroke

Event 404: Female Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m 100m 125m 150m 175m
1 Charlotte Prince-rayner 02 Winchester City Penguins 2:10.91 756 31.10 1:04.64 1:38.19
2 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:12.05 736 31.05 1:04.52 1:38.48
3 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:14.89 691 31.23 1:05.27 1:40.03
4 Ella Dyson 04 Wycombe District 2:16.49 667 32.75 1:07.35 1:42.27
5 Evie Johns 02 University of Surrey 2:17.25 656 32.54 1:07.35 1:42.66
6 Lucy Block 04 Wycombe District 2:17.78 648 32.32 1:07.03 1:42.53
7 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:17.99 645 32.48 1:07.11 1:42.56
8 Evie Stockdale 06 Hastings Seagull 2:21.04 604 33.02 1:09.20 1:45.74
9 Katey Dallolio 04 Andover 2:22.26 589 32.81 1:09.04 1:45.80
10 Elena Eardley 06 Guildford City 2:22.94 580 33.16 1:09.11 1:45.92
11 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 2:22.96 580 33.08 1:09.15 1:46.48
12 Tilly Hansen-hamilton 02 Guildford City 2:23.06 579 32.78 1:08.85 1:46.44
13 Isobel Buist 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:23.08 579 32.92 1:09.35 1:46.75
14 Elizabeth Eardley 04 Guildford City 2:23.25 577 32.59 1:08.55 1:46.07
15 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.26 576 33.53 1:10.06 1:46.99
16 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 2:23.67 572 33.03 1:08.83 1:45.97
17 Alice Weston 06 Wycombe District 2:23.79 570 33.96 1:10.61 1:47.72
18 Holly Leggott 02 University of Surrey 2:23.86 569 33.16 1:09.27 1:46.67
19 Jessica Humm 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:24.30 564 33.30 1:09.90 1:47.69
20 Alice Whyte 07 Winchester City Penguins 2:24.38 563 32.78 1:09.34 1:47.21
21 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.64 560 32.52 1:08.18 1:46.42
22 Tegan Matthews 08 Guildford City 2:24.76 559 34.35 1:11.71 1:49.13
23 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:25.31 552 33.32 1:09.76 1:47.66
24 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 2:25.49 550 33.96 1:10.58 1:48.22
25 Louise Bressler 06 Guildford City 2:26.03 544 34.83 1:11.69 1:49.17
26 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 2:26.05 544 33.65 1:10.74 1:48.90
27 Imogen Walton 04 Maxwell 2:26.10 544 34.69 1:11.78 1:49.63
28 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 2:26.30 541 33.97 1:11.37 1:49.32
29 Samriddhi Das 06 Sevenoaks 2:26.71 537 33.44 1:10.66 1:48.86
30 Amelia Badnell 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:26.75 536 33.42 1:10.08 1:48.12
31 Madison Emment 07 Guildford City 2:26.88 535 34.10 1:11.29 1:49.57
32 Mia Colyer 05 Black Lion 2:27.68 526 33.51 1:10.97 1:49.85
33 Georgia Humphreys 05 Newbury 2:28.28 520 33.79 1:11.01 1:49.72
34 Kara Muller 06 Guildford City 2:29.62 506 34.76 1:12.55 1:51.20
35 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 2:30.02 502 34.71 1:12.52 1:50.65
Jasmine Wallace 03 Sevenoaks DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 404J: Female 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:14.89 691
2 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:17.99 645
3 Evie Stockdale 06 Hastings Seagull 2:21.04 604
4 Elena Eardley 06 Guildford City 2:22.94 580
5 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 2:22.96 580
6 Alice Weston 06 Wycombe District 2:23.79 570
7 Jessica Humm 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:24.30 564
8 Alice Whyte 07 Winchester City Penguins 2:24.38 563
9 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.64 560
10 Tegan Matthews 08 Guildford City 2:24.76 559
11 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:25.31 552
12 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 2:25.49 550
13 Louise Bressler 06 Guildford City 2:26.03 544
14 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 2:26.05 544
15 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 2:26.30 541
16 Samriddhi Das 06 Sevenoaks 2:26.71 537
17 Madison Emment 07 Guildford City 2:26.88 535
18 Mia Colyer 05 Black Lion 2:27.68 526
19 Georgia Humphreys 05 Newbury 2:28.28 520
20 Kara Muller 06 Guildford City 2:29.62 506
21 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 2:30.02 502

Event 404O: Female 200m Backstroke OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Charlotte Prince-rayner 02 Winchester City Penguins 2:10.91 756
2 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:12.05 736
3 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:14.89 691
4 Ella Dyson 04 Wycombe District 2:16.49 667
5 Evie Johns 02 University of Surrey 2:17.25 656
6 Lucy Block 04 Wycombe District 2:17.78 648
7 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:17.99 645
8 Evie Stockdale 06 Hastings Seagull 2:21.04 604
9 Katey Dallolio 04 Andover 2:22.26 589
10 Elena Eardley 06 Guildford City 2:22.94 580
11 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 2:22.96 580
12 Tilly Hansen-hamilton 02 Guildford City 2:23.06 579
13 Isobel Buist 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:23.08 579
14 Elizabeth Eardley 04 Guildford City 2:23.25 577
15 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.26 576
16 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 2:23.67 572
17 Alice Weston 06 Wycombe District 2:23.79 570
18 Holly Leggott 02 University of Surrey 2:23.86 569
19 Jessica Humm 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:24.30 564
20 Alice Whyte 07 Winchester City Penguins 2:24.38 563
21 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.64 560
22 Tegan Matthews 08 Guildford City 2:24.76 559
23 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:25.31 552
24 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 2:25.49 550
25 Louise Bressler 06 Guildford City 2:26.03 544
26 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 2:26.05 544
27 Imogen Walton 04 Maxwell 2:26.10 544
28 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 2:26.30 541
29 Samriddhi Das 06 Sevenoaks 2:26.71 537
30 Amelia Badnell 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:26.75 536
31 Madison Emment 07 Guildford City 2:26.88 535
32 Mia Colyer 05 Black Lion 2:27.68 526
33 Georgia Humphreys 05 Newbury 2:28.28 520
34 Kara Muller 06 Guildford City 2:29.62 506
35 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 2:30.02 502