Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 403: Male Open 200m Breaststroke

Event 403: Male Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m 100m 125m 150m 175m
1 Rafe Dobson 04 City of Milton Keynes 2:15.15 708 30.67 1:05.12 1:40.00
2 Kenji Mcdade 02 Maxwell 2:16.81 682 31.24 1:05.81 1:41.01
3 Joseph Buxton 03 Reading 2:17.50 672 31.12 1:06.18 1:41.68
4 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 2:21.91 611 31.63 1:08.11 1:45.50
5 Oscar Miles 04 Thanet 2:22.06 609 30.84 1:06.20 1:43.52
6 Sam Neeld 00 University of Surrey 2:22.39 605 30.44 1:05.70 1:42.96
7 Conor Wright 04 Thanet 2:23.04 597 32.23 1:08.37 1:45.57
8 Tommaso Martini 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.59 590 32.38 1:08.84 1:45.79
9 Michael Edwards 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:24.17 583 31.30 1:07.78 1:45.36
10 Nikolai Khutoryanskiy 03 Reading 2:24.41 580 30.67 1:07.37 1:46.26
11 George Booth Rudd 02 Maidenhead 2:25.44 568 32.60 1:09.48 1:47.28
12 Daniel Cox 03 University of Surrey 2:25.98 562 32.83 1:10.37 1:48.38
13 Jacob Hudson 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:26.17 559 32.57 1:09.42 1:47.40
14 Kayden Sillah 06 Maidenhead 2:26.88 551 33.74 1:11.78 1:49.53
15 Ronnie Hester 01 Wycombe District 2:26.98 550 33.23 1:10.21 1:48.81
16 Luke Gausden 04 Atlantis 2:27.14 548 32.89 1:10.92 1:49.45
17 Can Tugcetin 05 Newbury 2:27.40 546 33.08 1:10.75 1:49.22
18 Oscar Cawdron 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:28.20 537 34.05 1:11.37 1:49.15
19 Oren Jones 06 Crawley 2:28.30 536 33.57 1:11.11 1:49.76
20 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.39 535 32.96 1:10.12 1:48.70
21 Joshua Thompson 04 Woking 2:28.70 531 32.60 1:09.97 1:49.11
22 Logan Bryan 03 Abingdon Vale 2:29.08 527 31.95 1:09.83 1:48.99
23 Nathan Walford 05 Wycombe District 2:29.22 526 33.14 1:10.88 1:50.06
24 Samuel Cruttenden 04 Abingdon Vale 2:29.55 522 33.89 1:12.92 1:51.90
25 Daniel Wilson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.79 510 34.01 1:12.73 1:52.24
26 Adam Wrighting 03 University of Surrey 2:30.98 508 34.35 1:12.53 1:51.52
27 Daniel Oakley 05 Winchester City Penguins 2:31.33 504 34.08 1:12.79 1:51.62
28 Ethan De Ville 05 Epsom District 2:31.78 500 33.43 1:12.38 1:51.85
29 Samuel Law Chin Yung 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:31.81 499 33.29 1:11.27 1:51.17
30 Liam Smith 05 Wycombe District 2:32.09 497 34.64 1:13.48 1:52.51
31 Joseph Watkiss 05 Maidenhead 2:32.75 490 34.22 1:13.26 1:52.60
32 Matthew Smith 04 Littlehampton 2:33.09 487 34.28 1:12.88 1:53.55
33 Elis Knowles 05 Leatherhead 2:33.15 486 34.18 1:12.91 1:52.82
34 Dominic Adams 08 Wycombe District 2:33.34 485 35.24 1:13.41 1:52.65
35 Frangiskos Kapatos 04 Dartford District 2:34.02 478 34.68 1:13.51 1:53.40
36 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 2:34.72 472 35.02 1:14.84 1:54.67
37 Apostolos Kapatos 05 Dartford District 2:40.11 426 35.02 1:15.32 1:57.29
38 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 2:40.50 423 35.22 1:16.23 1:58.36
Joshua Press 03 City of Milton Keynes DQ.Multiple butterfly kicks after turn2

Event 403J: Male 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 2:21.91 611
2 Tommaso Martini 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.59 590
3 Kayden Sillah 06 Maidenhead 2:26.88 551
4 Can Tugcetin 05 Newbury 2:27.40 546
5 Oren Jones 06 Crawley 2:28.30 536
6 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.39 535
7 Nathan Walford 05 Wycombe District 2:29.22 526
8 Daniel Wilson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.79 510
9 Daniel Oakley 05 Winchester City Penguins 2:31.33 504
10 Ethan De Ville 05 Epsom District 2:31.78 500
11 Liam Smith 05 Wycombe District 2:32.09 497
12 Joseph Watkiss 05 Maidenhead 2:32.75 490
13 Elis Knowles 05 Leatherhead 2:33.15 486
14 Dominic Adams 08 Wycombe District 2:33.34 485
15 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 2:34.72 472
16 Apostolos Kapatos 05 Dartford District 2:40.11 426
17 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 2:40.50 423

Event 403O: Male 200m Breaststroke OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Rafe Dobson 04 City of Milton Keynes 2:15.15 708
2 Kenji Mcdade 02 Maxwell 2:16.81 682
3 Joseph Buxton 03 Reading 2:17.50 672
4 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 2:21.91 611
5 Oscar Miles 04 Thanet 2:22.06 609
6 Sam Neeld 00 University of Surrey 2:22.39 605
7 Conor Wright 04 Thanet 2:23.04 597
8 Tommaso Martini 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.59 590
9 Michael Edwards 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:24.17 583
10 Nikolai Khutoryanskiy 03 Reading 2:24.41 580
11 George Booth Rudd 02 Maidenhead 2:25.44 568
12 Daniel Cox 03 University of Surrey 2:25.98 562
13 Jacob Hudson 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:26.17 559
14 Kayden Sillah 06 Maidenhead 2:26.88 551
15 Ronnie Hester 01 Wycombe District 2:26.98 550
16 Luke Gausden 04 Atlantis 2:27.14 548
17 Can Tugcetin 05 Newbury 2:27.40 546
18 Oscar Cawdron 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:28.20 537
19 Oren Jones 06 Crawley 2:28.30 536
20 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.39 535
21 Joshua Thompson 04 Woking 2:28.70 531
22 Logan Bryan 03 Abingdon Vale 2:29.08 527
23 Nathan Walford 05 Wycombe District 2:29.22 526
24 Samuel Cruttenden 04 Abingdon Vale 2:29.55 522
25 Daniel Wilson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.79 510
26 Adam Wrighting 03 University of Surrey 2:30.98 508
27 Daniel Oakley 05 Winchester City Penguins 2:31.33 504
28 Ethan De Ville 05 Epsom District 2:31.78 500
29 Samuel Law Chin Yung 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:31.81 499
30 Liam Smith 05 Wycombe District 2:32.09 497
31 Joseph Watkiss 05 Maidenhead 2:32.75 490
32 Matthew Smith 04 Littlehampton 2:33.09 487
33 Elis Knowles 05 Leatherhead 2:33.15 486
34 Dominic Adams 08 Wycombe District 2:33.34 485
35 Frangiskos Kapatos 04 Dartford District 2:34.02 478
36 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 2:34.72 472
37 Apostolos Kapatos 05 Dartford District 2:40.11 426
38 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 2:40.50 423