Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 401: Male Open 100m Freestyle

Event 401: Male Open 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m
1 Lewis Burras 00 Winchester City Penguins 47.74 834 22.62
2 Bruno Kempster 99 Tilehurst 50.46 706 23.72
3 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 51.41 668 24.54
4 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 51.91 649 24.94
5 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 52.01 645 24.63
6 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 52.09 642 24.99
7 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 52.16 640 24.81
8 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 52.17 639 25.04
9 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 52.33 633 25.10
10 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 52.34 633 25.05
11 Rafael Fente-damers 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 52.41 630 25.28
12 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 52.54 626 24.88
13 Zachary Raymond 04 Sevenoaks 52.58 624 25.33
14 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 52.64 622 24.68
15 Ellis Morgan 03 Wycombe District 52.66 622 25.43
16 Joseph O'neill 02 East Grinstead 52.67 621 25.32
17 Thomas Exall 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 52.68 621 25.20
18 Jonathan Beck 97 Beau Sejour Barracuda 52.72 619 24.86
19 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 52.73 619 25.51
20 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 52.97 611 25.60
21 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 53.05 608 25.45
22 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 53.12 606 25.95
23 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 53.38 597 25.19
24 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 53.47 594 25.81
25 Samuel Lowe 04 Guernsey 53.50 593 25.64
26 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 53.67 587 25.76
27 Joseph Bradshaw 98 Abingdon Vale 53.79 583 25.86
28 Jeremy Williams 03 Winchester City Penguins 53.86 581 26.01
29 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 53.99 577 25.65
30 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 54.00 576 25.85
31 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 54.02 576 26.03
32 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 54.10 573 26.15
33 Alfie Evans 01 Reading 54.19 570 26.24
34 Callum Wimble 03 Guildford City 54.31 567 26.09
35 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 54.38 564 25.95
36 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 54.42 563 25.83
37 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 54.66 556 26.19
38 Benjamin Redlich 04 Chesham 54.78 552 26.58
39 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 54.83 551 26.24
40 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 55.73 524 26.52
41 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 55.76 524 26.39
42 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 57.82 470 27.61
43 Callum Pearson 96 Hastings Seagull 59.75 425 28.89
44 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.61 294 32.05
45 Alfie Penfold 03 Crawley 1:09.83 267 32.77
46 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 1:39.49 92 1:39.49

Event 401J: Male 100m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 52.09 642
2 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 52.34 633
3 Rafael Fente-damers 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 52.41 630
4 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 52.73 619
5 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 52.97 611
6 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 53.05 608
7 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 53.47 594
8 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 53.67 587
9 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 53.99 577
10 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 54.00 576
11 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 54.02 576
12 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 54.42 563
13 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 54.83 551
14 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 55.76 524
15 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.61 294

Event 401O: Male 100m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Lewis Burras 00 Winchester City Penguins 47.74 834
2 Bruno Kempster 99 Tilehurst 50.46 706
3 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 51.41 668
4 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 51.91 649
5 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 52.01 645
6 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 52.09 642
7 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 52.16 640
8 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 52.17 639
9 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 52.33 633
10 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 52.34 633
11 Rafael Fente-damers 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 52.41 630
12 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 52.54 626
13 Zachary Raymond 04 Sevenoaks 52.58 624
14 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 52.64 622
15 Ellis Morgan 03 Wycombe District 52.66 622
16 Joseph O'neill 02 East Grinstead 52.67 621
17 Thomas Exall 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 52.68 621
18 Jonathan Beck 97 Beau Sejour Barracuda 52.72 619
19 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 52.73 619
20 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 52.97 611
21 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 53.05 608
22 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 53.12 606
23 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 53.38 597
24 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 53.47 594
25 Samuel Lowe 04 Guernsey 53.50 593
26 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 53.67 587
27 Joseph Bradshaw 98 Abingdon Vale 53.79 583
28 Jeremy Williams 03 Winchester City Penguins 53.86 581
29 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 53.99 577
30 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 54.00 576
31 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 54.02 576
32 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 54.10 573
33 Alfie Evans 01 Reading 54.19 570
34 Callum Wimble 03 Guildford City 54.31 567
35 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 54.38 564
36 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 54.42 563
37 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 54.66 556
38 Benjamin Redlich 04 Chesham 54.78 552
39 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 54.83 551
40 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 55.73 524
41 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 55.76 524
42 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 57.82 470
43 Callum Pearson 96 Hastings Seagull 59.75 425
44 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.61 294
45 Alfie Penfold 03 Crawley 1:09.83 267
46 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 1:39.49 92