Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 307: Male Open 200m Butterfly

Event 307: Male Open 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m 100m 125m 150m 175m
1 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 2:01.44 714 27.16 58.35 1:29.75
2 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 2:06.23 636 28.25 1:00.34 1:33.31
3 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 2:07.35 619 28.15 1:00.40 1:33.60
4 Max Shaw 05 City of Milton Keynes 2:09.19 593 28.73 1:02.08 1:35.81
5 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 2:09.31 592 28.66 1:01.85 1:35.83
6 Julien Marabotto 01 University of Surrey 2:09.44 590 27.78 1:00.37 1:34.48
7 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 2:09.61 588 27.75 59.29 1:33.01
8 George Booth Rudd 02 Maidenhead 2:09.78 585 28.36 1:01.16 1:35.26
9 Benjamin Tritton 00 University of Surrey 2:10.86 571 28.41 1:01.84 1:36.17
10 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:11.06 568 28.10 1:00.94 1:35.60
11 Ben Rowett 01 University of Surrey 2:11.11 568 28.33 1:01.19 1:35.12
12 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 2:11.67 560 29.96 1:03.55 1:37.88
13 Dominik Strba 03 Crawley 2:12.21 554 28.61 1:02.05 1:36.34
14 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 2:12.86 546 28.50 1:02.65 1:36.33
15 Daniel John 87 Reading 2:14.53 525 30.25 1:04.45 1:39.13
16 Hawkan Hall 06 City of Milton Keynes 2:14.66 524 29.22 1:03.07 1:38.80
17 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 2:15.53 514 29.43 1:03.47 1:39.22
18 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:16.13 507 30.06 1:04.77 1:40.46
19 Liam Hamp 06 Thanet 2:16.25 506 29.42 1:03.45 1:38.68
20 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:16.40 504 29.26 1:03.93 1:39.92
21 Mikhail Naumovich 06 Chesham 2:16.88 499 31.21 1:05.10 1:40.54
22 Solomon Kendrick 05 Shiverers 2:17.25 495 29.72 1:04.62 1:40.85
23 Carmelo Almadin 05 Wycombe District 2:18.05 486 30.05 1:05.30 1:41.64
24 George Andrews 04 Amersham 2:18.38 483 30.14 1:04.29 1:40.31
25 Jaydon Paul 04 Eastbourne 2:18.80 478 29.75 1:04.86 1:41.61
26 Michael Pallister 04 Atlantis 2:19.34 473 30.29 1:05.30 1:41.48
27 Ruben Bigg 04 Hastings Seagull 2:20.20 464 30.92 1:06.40 1:43.31
28 Daniel Fallon 05 Epsom District 2:20.22 464 30.73 1:06.39 1:42.95
29 Frangiskos Kapatos 04 Dartford District 2:20.63 460 31.16 1:06.39 1:43.49
30 Max El-mokadem 08 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:20.76 459 30.42 1:05.20 1:42.31
31 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 2:20.78 459 31.57 1:07.70 1:45.09
31 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 2:20.78 459 30.03 1:05.55 1:42.47
33 Alexander Mills 04 Wycombe District 2:23.96 429 31.76 1:08.08 1:45.40
34 Luke Moore 07 Leatherhead 2:29.04 386 32.98 1:11.04 1:49.70

Event 307J: Male 200m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 2:06.23 636
2 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 2:07.35 619
3 Max Shaw 05 City of Milton Keynes 2:09.19 593
4 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 2:09.31 592
5 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 2:11.67 560
6 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 2:12.86 546
7 Hawkan Hall 06 City of Milton Keynes 2:14.66 524
8 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 2:15.53 514
9 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:16.13 507
10 Liam Hamp 06 Thanet 2:16.25 506
11 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:16.40 504
12 Mikhail Naumovich 06 Chesham 2:16.88 499
13 Solomon Kendrick 05 Shiverers 2:17.25 495
14 Carmelo Almadin 05 Wycombe District 2:18.05 486
15 Daniel Fallon 05 Epsom District 2:20.22 464
16 Max El-mokadem 08 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:20.76 459
17 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 2:20.78 459
18 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 2:20.78 459
19 Luke Moore 07 Leatherhead 2:29.04 386

Event 307O: Male 200m Butterfly OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 2:01.44 714
2 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 2:06.23 636
3 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 2:07.35 619
4 Max Shaw 05 City of Milton Keynes 2:09.19 593
5 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 2:09.31 592
6 Julien Marabotto 01 University of Surrey 2:09.44 590
7 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 2:09.61 588
8 George Booth Rudd 02 Maidenhead 2:09.78 585
9 Benjamin Tritton 00 University of Surrey 2:10.86 571
10 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:11.06 568
11 Ben Rowett 01 University of Surrey 2:11.11 568
12 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 2:11.67 560
13 Dominik Strba 03 Crawley 2:12.21 554
14 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 2:12.86 546
15 Daniel John 87 Reading 2:14.53 525
16 Hawkan Hall 06 City of Milton Keynes 2:14.66 524
17 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 2:15.53 514
18 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:16.13 507
19 Liam Hamp 06 Thanet 2:16.25 506
20 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:16.40 504
21 Mikhail Naumovich 06 Chesham 2:16.88 499
22 Solomon Kendrick 05 Shiverers 2:17.25 495
23 Carmelo Almadin 05 Wycombe District 2:18.05 486
24 George Andrews 04 Amersham 2:18.38 483
25 Jaydon Paul 04 Eastbourne 2:18.80 478
26 Michael Pallister 04 Atlantis 2:19.34 473
27 Ruben Bigg 04 Hastings Seagull 2:20.20 464
28 Daniel Fallon 05 Epsom District 2:20.22 464
29 Frangiskos Kapatos 04 Dartford District 2:20.63 460
30 Max El-mokadem 08 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:20.76 459
31 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 2:20.78 459
32 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 2:20.78 459
33 Alexander Mills 04 Wycombe District 2:23.96 429
34 Luke Moore 07 Leatherhead 2:29.04 386