Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 305: Male Open 100m Backstroke

Event 305: Male Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m
1 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 55.63 680 27.00
2 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 56.04 665 27.15
3 Ellis Morgan 03 Wycombe District 56.08 664 27.24
4 James Meyrick 03 Winchester City Penguins 56.16 661 26.99
5 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 56.31 656 26.87
6 Jan Poulton 04 Wycombe District 56.49 649 27.56
7 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 56.73 641 26.97
8 Toby Stewart 03 Guildford City 57.06 630 27.37
9 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 57.26 624 28.01
10 Joseph Davies 03 Guildford City 57.36 620 27.50
11 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 57.80 606 27.60
12 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 58.28 591 28.51
13 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 58.65 580 28.28
14 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 58.66 580 28.38
15 Samuel Lowe 04 Guernsey 59.42 558 28.94
16 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 59.50 556 29.01
17 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 59.51 556 28.66
18 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 59.68 551 28.19
19 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 1:00.12 539 28.77
20 Rohan Penney 01 University of Surrey 1:00.26 535 29.00
21 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:00.37 532 28.94
22 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:00.66 525 29.09
23 Andrew Brett 06 Guildford City 1:00.80 521 29.33
24 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 1:01.01 516 29.09
25 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 1:01.04 515 29.74
25 George Wise 03 Dartford District 1:01.04 515 29.79
27 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 1:01.16 512 30.18
28 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:01.50 503 29.69
28 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 1:01.50 503 29.51
30 Benjamin Redlich 04 Chesham 1:01.58 501 29.68
31 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 1:01.68 499 29.05
32 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 1:01.75 497 29.59
32 Oliver Sawyer 06 City of Milton Keynes 1:01.75 497 30.14
34 Noah Palmer 06 Leatherhead 1:01.87 494 29.55
34 Evan Norris 06 Tonbridge 1:01.87 494 30.09
36 Callum Farrow 06 Black Lion 1:01.89 494 30.14
37 Arya Firake 03 University of Surrey 1:02.20 487 29.77
38 Noah Enticknap 05 Sevenoaks 1:02.28 485 30.12
39 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 1:02.30 484 29.86
40 Ryan Sawyer 07 Beacon 1:02.56 478 30.18
41 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:02.61 477 29.53
42 Johnathan Ireland 08 Maidenhead 1:02.71 475 30.25
43 Leon Taylor 06 Shiverers 1:02.82 472 30.46
44 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 1:03.42 459 30.43
45 Jacob Palmer 06 Leatherhead 1:03.70 453 30.08
46 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 1:09.15 354 33.93
47 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.60 215 39.54
48 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 2:03.83 62 1:03.47

Event 305J: Male 100m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 56.73 641
2 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 57.80 606
3 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 58.28 591
4 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 58.65 580
5 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 58.66 580
6 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 59.50 556
7 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 1:00.12 539
8 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:00.37 532
9 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:00.66 525
10 Andrew Brett 06 Guildford City 1:00.80 521
11 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 1:01.04 515
12 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 1:01.16 512
13 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:01.50 503
14 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 1:01.68 499
15 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 1:01.75 497
16 Oliver Sawyer 06 City of Milton Keynes 1:01.75 497
17 Noah Palmer 06 Leatherhead 1:01.87 494
18 Evan Norris 06 Tonbridge 1:01.87 494
19 Callum Farrow 06 Black Lion 1:01.89 494
20 Noah Enticknap 05 Sevenoaks 1:02.28 485
21 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 1:02.30 484
22 Ryan Sawyer 07 Beacon 1:02.56 478
23 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:02.61 477
24 Johnathan Ireland 08 Maidenhead 1:02.71 475
25 Leon Taylor 06 Shiverers 1:02.82 472
26 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 1:03.42 459
27 Jacob Palmer 06 Leatherhead 1:03.70 453
28 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.60 215

Event 305O: Male 100m Backstroke OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 55.63 680
2 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 56.04 665
3 Ellis Morgan 03 Wycombe District 56.08 664
4 James Meyrick 03 Winchester City Penguins 56.16 661
5 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 56.31 656
6 Jan Poulton 04 Wycombe District 56.49 649
7 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 56.73 641
8 Toby Stewart 03 Guildford City 57.06 630
9 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 57.26 624
10 Joseph Davies 03 Guildford City 57.36 620
11 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 57.80 606
12 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 58.28 591
13 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 58.65 580
14 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 58.66 580
15 Samuel Lowe 04 Guernsey 59.42 558
16 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 59.50 556
17 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 59.51 556
18 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 59.68 551
19 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 1:00.12 539
20 Rohan Penney 01 University of Surrey 1:00.26 535
21 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:00.37 532
22 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:00.66 525
23 Andrew Brett 06 Guildford City 1:00.80 521
24 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 1:01.01 516
25 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 1:01.04 515
26 George Wise 03 Dartford District 1:01.04 515
27 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 1:01.16 512
28 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:01.50 503
29 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 1:01.50 503
30 Benjamin Redlich 04 Chesham 1:01.58 501
31 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 1:01.68 499
32 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 1:01.75 497
33 Oliver Sawyer 06 City of Milton Keynes 1:01.75 497
34 Noah Palmer 06 Leatherhead 1:01.87 494
35 Evan Norris 06 Tonbridge 1:01.87 494
36 Callum Farrow 06 Black Lion 1:01.89 494
37 Arya Firake 03 University of Surrey 1:02.20 487
38 Noah Enticknap 05 Sevenoaks 1:02.28 485
39 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 1:02.30 484
40 Ryan Sawyer 07 Beacon 1:02.56 478
41 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:02.61 477
42 Johnathan Ireland 08 Maidenhead 1:02.71 475
43 Leon Taylor 06 Shiverers 1:02.82 472
44 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 1:03.42 459
45 Jacob Palmer 06 Leatherhead 1:03.70 453
46 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 1:09.15 354
47 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.60 215
48 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 2:03.83 62