Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 203: Female Open 200m Breaststroke

Event 203: Female Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m 100m 125m 150m 175m
1 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:33.49 674 34.85 1:13.74 1:53.34
2 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 2:34.88 656 36.02 1:15.22 1:55.62
3 Louise Bressler 06 Guildford City 2:36.43 637 35.66 1:15.45 1:55.89
4 Emma Allatt-file 06 Guildford City 2:36.65 634 35.20 1:15.39 1:55.98
5 Sophie King 06 Woking 2:37.46 624 35.17 1:16.23 1:57.20
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:38.30 614 36.00 1:16.32 1:57.32
7 Ellen Bagley 05 Abingdon Vale 2:39.08 605 35.35 1:15.74 1:56.99
8 Erin Nisbet 05 Tonbridge 2:39.15 605 35.40 1:15.62 1:56.96
9 Rosie Richards 06 Rushmoor Royals 2:39.82 597 36.37 1:16.63 1:58.18
10 Maddison Lay 04 Thanet 2:39.85 597 34.66 1:15.30 1:57.23
11 Lara Mills 04 Maidenhead 2:40.12 594 36.49 1:17.07 1:58.85
12 Lucia Grant 03 Winchester City Penguins 2:40.79 586 35.50 1:16.70 1:58.77
13 Katie Smith 06 Guildford City 2:40.94 585 35.90 1:16.41 1:58.07
14 Danielle Siong 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:41.66 577 36.92 1:18.24 2:00.41
15 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:42.97 563 36.76 1:17.77 2:00.04
16 Maisie Brown 08 Rushmoor Royals 2:43.24 560 37.13 1:19.39 2:00.88
17 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 2:44.15 551 37.39 1:20.57 2:02.12
18 Lily Brabbin 05 Wycombe District 2:44.26 550 36.54 1:18.41 2:01.42
19 Eva Johnson 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:44.39 549 36.39 1:17.96 2:00.78
20 Mollie Topping 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:45.47 538 36.49 1:18.14 2:01.74
21 Charlotte Cope 07 Guildford City 2:45.62 536 37.36 1:18.77 2:01.84
22 Imogen Stoddart 05 Sevenoaks 2:45.74 535 35.66 1:16.86 2:00.98
23 Annabel Drudge 05 Winchester City Penguins 2:45.77 535 38.42 1:20.50 2:03.48
24 Lilly-marie Derry 06 Sevenoaks 2:46.37 529 36.58 1:18.27 2:01.74
25 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 2:46.75 526 36.95 1:20.09 2:04.98
26 Erin Woo 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:46.99 523 37.01 1:19.50 2:02.92
27 Evie Smith 07 Maidstone 2:47.50 519 37.22 1:19.86 2:04.12
28 Isobel Neighbour 05 Reading 2:47.55 518 38.20 1:21.40 2:04.86
29 Holly Geake 05 Tonbridge 2:47.75 516 37.62 1:20.20 2:04.19
30 Esther Mateos-Cantero 07 Maidenhead 2:48.47 510 38.24 1:21.97 2:06.00
31 Olivia Hurp 06 Guildford City 2:48.90 506 38.87 1:21.96 2:04.96
32 Tamsin Wheeler 07 Hart 2:50.94 488 37.61 1:20.61 2:05.47
33 Chloe Adams 06 Wycombe District 2:51.42 484 38.52 1:21.56 2:05.98
34 Alice Young 08 Guildford City 2:51.68 482 39.05 1:22.46 2:06.82
35 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 2:52.24 477 38.61 1:22.25 2:07.14
Hazel-anne Carter 08 Wycombe District DQ.Head did not break surface before widest point
Sofia Caulfield 04 Brighton DQ.Downward butterfly kick (not after start or tur
Millie Weeden 03 Atlantis DQ.Touch not simultaneous at turn 7

Event 203J: Female 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:33.49 674
2 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 2:34.88 656
3 Louise Bressler 06 Guildford City 2:36.43 637
4 Emma Allatt-file 06 Guildford City 2:36.65 634
5 Sophie King 06 Woking 2:37.46 624
6 Ellen Bagley 05 Abingdon Vale 2:39.08 605
7 Erin Nisbet 05 Tonbridge 2:39.15 605
8 Rosie Richards 06 Rushmoor Royals 2:39.82 597
9 Katie Smith 06 Guildford City 2:40.94 585
10 Danielle Siong 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:41.66 577
11 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:42.97 563
12 Maisie Brown 08 Rushmoor Royals 2:43.24 560
13 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 2:44.15 551
14 Lily Brabbin 05 Wycombe District 2:44.26 550
15 Eva Johnson 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:44.39 549
16 Mollie Topping 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:45.47 538
17 Charlotte Cope 07 Guildford City 2:45.62 536
18 Imogen Stoddart 05 Sevenoaks 2:45.74 535
19 Annabel Drudge 05 Winchester City Penguins 2:45.77 535
20 Lilly-marie Derry 06 Sevenoaks 2:46.37 529
21 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 2:46.75 526
22 Erin Woo 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:46.99 523
23 Evie Smith 07 Maidstone 2:47.50 519
24 Isobel Neighbour 05 Reading 2:47.55 518
25 Holly Geake 05 Tonbridge 2:47.75 516
26 Esther Mateos-Cantero 07 Maidenhead 2:48.47 510
27 Olivia Hurp 06 Guildford City 2:48.90 506
28 Tamsin Wheeler 07 Hart 2:50.94 488
29 Chloe Adams 06 Wycombe District 2:51.42 484
30 Alice Young 08 Guildford City 2:51.68 482
31 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 2:52.24 477

Event 203O: Female 200m Breaststroke OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:33.49 674
2 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 2:34.88 656
3 Louise Bressler 06 Guildford City 2:36.43 637
4 Emma Allatt-file 06 Guildford City 2:36.65 634
5 Sophie King 06 Woking 2:37.46 624
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:38.30 614
7 Ellen Bagley 05 Abingdon Vale 2:39.08 605
8 Erin Nisbet 05 Tonbridge 2:39.15 605
9 Rosie Richards 06 Rushmoor Royals 2:39.82 597
10 Maddison Lay 04 Thanet 2:39.85 597
11 Lara Mills 04 Maidenhead 2:40.12 594
12 Lucia Grant 03 Winchester City Penguins 2:40.79 586
13 Katie Smith 06 Guildford City 2:40.94 585
14 Danielle Siong 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:41.66 577
15 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:42.97 563
16 Maisie Brown 08 Rushmoor Royals 2:43.24 560
17 Holly Hopwood 08 Guildford City 2:44.15 551
18 Lily Brabbin 05 Wycombe District 2:44.26 550
19 Eva Johnson 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:44.39 549
20 Mollie Topping 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:45.47 538
21 Charlotte Cope 07 Guildford City 2:45.62 536
22 Imogen Stoddart 05 Sevenoaks 2:45.74 535
23 Annabel Drudge 05 Winchester City Penguins 2:45.77 535
24 Lilly-marie Derry 06 Sevenoaks 2:46.37 529
25 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 2:46.75 526
26 Erin Woo 06 Winchester City Penguins 2:46.99 523
27 Evie Smith 07 Maidstone 2:47.50 519
28 Isobel Neighbour 05 Reading 2:47.55 518
29 Holly Geake 05 Tonbridge 2:47.75 516
30 Esther Mateos-Cantero 07 Maidenhead 2:48.47 510
31 Olivia Hurp 06 Guildford City 2:48.90 506
32 Tamsin Wheeler 07 Hart 2:50.94 488
33 Chloe Adams 06 Wycombe District 2:51.42 484
34 Alice Young 08 Guildford City 2:51.68 482
35 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 2:52.24 477