Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 202: Male Open 50m Freestyle

Event 202: Male Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m
1 Lewis Burras 00 Winchester City Penguins 21.90 792
2 Ewan Taylor 02 University of Surrey 22.79 703
3 Sam Neeld 00 University of Surrey 23.04 680
4 Jonathan Beck 97 Beau Sejour Barracuda 23.22 664
5 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 23.29 658
6 Clive Marquis 98 Portsmouth Northsea 23.39 650
7 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 23.50 641
8 Joseph Bradshaw 98 Abingdon Vale 23.61 632
9 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 23.72 623
10 Samuel Munro 98 Littlehampton 23.75 621
11 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 23.83 615
12 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 23.99 602
13 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 24.00 602
14 Aidan Cannon 00 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.02 600
14 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 24.02 600
16 Thomas Exall 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.06 597
17 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 24.07 596
18 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.21 586
19 Logan Bryan 03 Abingdon Vale 24.22 585
20 Aran Bissett 08 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 24.27 582
21 Callum Wimble 03 Guildford City 24.35 576
22 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 24.40 572
23 Mackenzie Cannon 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.46 568
24 Ryan Wheeler 95 Beacon 24.52 564
24 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 24.52 564
24 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 24.52 564
27 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 24.55 562
28 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 24.59 559
29 Tommaso Nebuloni 04 Epsom District 24.62 557
30 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 24.64 556
31 Jack Sadberry 04 Shiverers 24.65 555
32 Rohan Penney 01 University of Surrey 24.68 553
33 Eoghan Cannon 04 Shiverers 24.76 548
34 Alexander Edge 01 Portsmouth Northsea 24.79 546
35 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 24.87 541
35 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 24.87 541
37 Luca Plater 04 East Grinstead 24.90 539
37 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 24.90 539
39 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 24.91 538
39 Michael Young 04 Guildford City 24.91 538
41 Felix Brockdorff 06 Guildford City 24.96 535
42 Edward Armitage 03 Eastbourne 24.98 534
42 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 24.98 534
44 Zachary Raymond 04 Sevenoaks 25.01 532
45 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 25.04 530
46 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 25.05 529
46 Christopher Skelton 05 Abingdon Vale 25.05 529
48 Alexander Bainbridge 05 Amersham 25.07 528
49 Andrew Lunniss 04 Winchester City Penguins 25.20 520
50 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 25.21 519
51 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 25.23 518
52 James Camden 00 Abingdon Vale 25.26 516
53 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 25.32 512
54 Jeremy Williams 03 Winchester City Penguins 25.37 509
55 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 25.38 509
56 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 25.49 502
57 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 25.51 501
58 Samuel Law Chin Yung 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 25.79 485
59 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 30.30 299
60 Alfie Penfold 03 Crawley 31.14 275
61 Lewis Jones 06 Littlehampton 31.49 266
62 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 43.21 103

Event 202J: Male 50m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 23.99 602
2 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 24.02 600
3 Aran Bissett 08 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 24.27 582
4 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 24.40 572
5 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 24.52 564
6 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 24.52 564
7 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 24.55 562
8 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 24.59 559
9 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 24.87 541
10 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 24.87 541
11 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 24.90 539
12 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 24.91 538
13 Felix Brockdorff 06 Guildford City 24.96 535
14 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 24.98 534
15 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 25.05 529
16 Christopher Skelton 05 Abingdon Vale 25.05 529
17 Alexander Bainbridge 05 Amersham 25.07 528
18 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 25.21 519
19 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 25.32 512
20 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 25.38 509
21 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 25.49 502
22 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 25.51 501
23 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 30.30 299
24 Lewis Jones 06 Littlehampton 31.49 266

Event 202O: Male 50m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Lewis Burras 00 Winchester City Penguins 21.90 792
2 Ewan Taylor 02 University of Surrey 22.79 703
3 Sam Neeld 00 University of Surrey 23.04 680
4 Jonathan Beck 97 Beau Sejour Barracuda 23.22 664
5 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 23.29 658
6 Clive Marquis 98 Portsmouth Northsea 23.39 650
7 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 23.50 641
8 Joseph Bradshaw 98 Abingdon Vale 23.61 632
9 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 23.72 623
10 Samuel Munro 98 Littlehampton 23.75 621
11 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 23.83 615
12 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 23.99 602
13 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 24.00 602
14 Aidan Cannon 00 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.02 600
15 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 24.02 600
16 Thomas Exall 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.06 597
17 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 24.07 596
18 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.21 586
19 Logan Bryan 03 Abingdon Vale 24.22 585
20 Aran Bissett 08 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 24.27 582
21 Callum Wimble 03 Guildford City 24.35 576
22 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 24.40 572
23 Mackenzie Cannon 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 24.46 568
24 Ryan Wheeler 95 Beacon 24.52 564
25 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 24.52 564
26 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 24.52 564
27 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 24.55 562
28 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 24.59 559
29 Tommaso Nebuloni 04 Epsom District 24.62 557
30 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 24.64 556
31 Jack Sadberry 04 Shiverers 24.65 555
32 Rohan Penney 01 University of Surrey 24.68 553
33 Eoghan Cannon 04 Shiverers 24.76 548
34 Alexander Edge 01 Portsmouth Northsea 24.79 546
35 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 24.87 541
36 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 24.87 541
37 Luca Plater 04 East Grinstead 24.90 539
38 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 24.90 539
39 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 24.91 538
40 Michael Young 04 Guildford City 24.91 538
41 Felix Brockdorff 06 Guildford City 24.96 535
42 Edward Armitage 03 Eastbourne 24.98 534
43 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 24.98 534
44 Zachary Raymond 04 Sevenoaks 25.01 532
45 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 25.04 530
46 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 25.05 529
47 Christopher Skelton 05 Abingdon Vale 25.05 529
48 Alexander Bainbridge 05 Amersham 25.07 528
49 Andrew Lunniss 04 Winchester City Penguins 25.20 520
50 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 25.21 519
51 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 25.23 518
52 James Camden 00 Abingdon Vale 25.26 516
53 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 25.32 512
54 Jeremy Williams 03 Winchester City Penguins 25.37 509
55 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 25.38 509
56 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 25.49 502
57 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 25.51 501
58 Samuel Law Chin Yung 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 25.79 485
59 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 30.30 299
60 Alfie Penfold 03 Crawley 31.14 275
61 Lewis Jones 06 Littlehampton 31.49 266
62 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 43.21 103