Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 108: Male Open 50m Backstroke

Event 108: Male Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m
1 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 25.62 652
2 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 25.71 646
3 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 25.82 637
4 Ellis Morgan 03 Wycombe District 26.18 611
5 James Meyrick 03 Winchester City Penguins 26.58 584
6 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 26.59 584
7 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 26.65 580
8 Jan Poulton 04 Wycombe District 26.67 578
9 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 26.76 572
10 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 26.78 571
11 Louis Choron 02 Hastings Seagull 26.97 559
12 Joseph Davies 03 Guildford City 26.98 559
13 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 27.22 544
14 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 27.27 541
15 Rohan Penney 01 University of Surrey 27.57 524
16 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 27.62 521
17 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 27.63 520
18 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 27.73 514
19 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 27.80 511
20 Jack Sadberry 04 Shiverers 27.92 504
21 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 28.05 497
22 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 28.07 496
23 Alexander Edge 01 Portsmouth Northsea 28.11 494
24 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 28.15 492
25 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 28.16 491
26 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 28.20 489
27 Ewan Taylor 02 University of Surrey 28.23 488
28 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 28.27 486
29 Andrew Brett 06 Guildford City 28.31 484
30 Ryan Wheeler 95 Beacon 28.41 478
31 Conor Wright 04 Thanet 28.46 476
31 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 28.46 476
33 Evan Norris 06 Tonbridge 28.48 475
34 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 28.50 474
35 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 28.51 473
36 Christian Gayle 07 Guildford City 28.67 466
37 Oliver Sawyer 06 City of Milton Keynes 28.68 465
38 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 28.71 464
39 James Potts 05 Chichester Cormorant 28.73 463
40 Luca Staines 04 Wycombe District 28.74 462
41 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 28.75 462
42 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 28.79 460
42 Felix Brockdorff 06 Guildford City 28.79 460
44 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 28.84 457
45 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 28.92 454
46 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 28.95 452
47 Callum Farrow 06 Black Lion 28.96 452
47 Noah Palmer 06 Leatherhead 28.96 452
49 Arya Firake 03 University of Surrey 28.99 450
50 George Wise 03 Dartford District 29.21 440
51 Jacob Palmer 06 Leatherhead 29.23 439
52 Louis Johnson 04 Herne Bay 29.30 436
52 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 29.30 436
54 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 29.50 427
55 Christopher Skelton 05 Abingdon Vale 29.56 425
56 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 29.73 417
57 Adam Frost 04 Herne Bay 29.86 412
58 Johnathan Ireland 08 Maidenhead 29.90 410
59 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 29.97 408
60 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 54.63 67

Event 108J: Male 50m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 25.71 646
2 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 26.76 572
3 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 27.27 541
4 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 27.62 521
5 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 27.73 514
6 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 27.80 511
7 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 28.05 497
8 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 28.07 496
9 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 28.15 492
10 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 28.16 491
11 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 28.20 489
12 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 28.27 486
13 Andrew Brett 06 Guildford City 28.31 484
14 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 28.46 476
15 Evan Norris 06 Tonbridge 28.48 475
16 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 28.51 473
17 Christian Gayle 07 Guildford City 28.67 466
18 Oliver Sawyer 06 City of Milton Keynes 28.68 465
19 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 28.71 464
20 James Potts 05 Chichester Cormorant 28.73 463
21 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 28.75 462
22 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 28.79 460
23 Felix Brockdorff 06 Guildford City 28.79 460
24 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 28.84 457
25 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 28.92 454
26 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 28.95 452
27 Callum Farrow 06 Black Lion 28.96 452
28 Noah Palmer 06 Leatherhead 28.96 452
29 Jacob Palmer 06 Leatherhead 29.23 439
30 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 29.30 436
31 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 29.50 427
32 Christopher Skelton 05 Abingdon Vale 29.56 425
33 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 29.73 417
34 Johnathan Ireland 08 Maidenhead 29.90 410
35 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 29.97 408

Event 108O: Male 50m Backstroke OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Filip Fraczek-krygier 02 Winchester City Penguins 25.62 652
2 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 25.71 646
3 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 25.82 637
4 Ellis Morgan 03 Wycombe District 26.18 611
5 James Meyrick 03 Winchester City Penguins 26.58 584
6 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 26.59 584
7 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 26.65 580
8 Jan Poulton 04 Wycombe District 26.67 578
9 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 26.76 572
10 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 26.78 571
11 Louis Choron 02 Hastings Seagull 26.97 559
12 Joseph Davies 03 Guildford City 26.98 559
13 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 27.22 544
14 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 27.27 541
15 Rohan Penney 01 University of Surrey 27.57 524
16 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 27.62 521
17 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 27.63 520
18 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 27.73 514
19 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 27.80 511
20 Jack Sadberry 04 Shiverers 27.92 504
21 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 28.05 497
22 Calvin Georgescu-spiers 06 Godalming 28.07 496
23 Alexander Edge 01 Portsmouth Northsea 28.11 494
24 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 28.15 492
25 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 28.16 491
26 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 28.20 489
27 Ewan Taylor 02 University of Surrey 28.23 488
28 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 28.27 486
29 Andrew Brett 06 Guildford City 28.31 484
30 Ryan Wheeler 95 Beacon 28.41 478
31 Conor Wright 04 Thanet 28.46 476
32 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 28.46 476
33 Evan Norris 06 Tonbridge 28.48 475
34 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 28.50 474
35 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 28.51 473
36 Christian Gayle 07 Guildford City 28.67 466
37 Oliver Sawyer 06 City of Milton Keynes 28.68 465
38 Rohan Shearer 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 28.71 464
39 James Potts 05 Chichester Cormorant 28.73 463
40 Luca Staines 04 Wycombe District 28.74 462
41 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 28.75 462
42 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 28.79 460
43 Felix Brockdorff 06 Guildford City 28.79 460
44 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 28.84 457
45 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 28.92 454
46 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 28.95 452
47 Callum Farrow 06 Black Lion 28.96 452
48 Noah Palmer 06 Leatherhead 28.96 452
49 Arya Firake 03 University of Surrey 28.99 450
50 George Wise 03 Dartford District 29.21 440
51 Jacob Palmer 06 Leatherhead 29.23 439
52 Louis Johnson 04 Herne Bay 29.30 436
53 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 29.30 436
54 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 29.50 427
55 Christopher Skelton 05 Abingdon Vale 29.56 425
56 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 29.73 417
57 Adam Frost 04 Herne Bay 29.86 412
58 Johnathan Ireland 08 Maidenhead 29.90 410
59 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 29.97 408
60 Louis Moyes 03 Beacon 54.63 67