Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 106: Male Open 100m Butterfly

Event 106: Male Open 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m
1 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 55.25 659 26.07
2 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 56.32 622 26.55
3 Ben Rowett 01 University of Surrey 56.88 604 26.61
4 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 56.89 604 26.44
5 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 56.95 602 26.07
6 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 57.25 592 25.87
7 Aidan Cannon 00 Mid Sussex Marlins 57.42 587 25.86
8 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 57.58 582 27.10
9 Julien Marabotto 01 University of Surrey 57.79 576 26.74
10 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 57.85 574 26.47
11 Oskar Priesemann 04 Winchester City Penguins 58.03 569 27.27
12 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 58.27 562 27.21
13 Euan Terry 04 Sevenoaks 58.41 558 26.99
14 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 58.53 554 27.11
15 Joseph Bradshaw 98 Abingdon Vale 58.56 553 27.17
16 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 58.94 543 27.33
17 Alfie Evans 01 Reading 59.01 541 27.65
18 Tyler Reeve 03 City of Milton Keynes 59.07 539 26.81
19 Joseph Buxton 03 Reading 59.13 538 27.59
20 Max Shaw 05 City of Milton Keynes 59.16 537 27.64
21 George Booth Rudd 02 Maidenhead 59.37 531 27.15
22 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 59.58 526 27.58
23 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 59.72 522 27.64
24 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 59.79 520 28.03
25 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 59.90 517 28.36
26 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 59.92 517 27.65
27 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 1:00.06 513 28.38
28 Hawkan Hall 06 City of Milton Keynes 1:00.08 513 28.11
28 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 1:00.08 513 27.43
30 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 1:00.10 512 28.00
31 Sunni Johnson 05 Wantage White Horses 1:00.20 509 28.08
31 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 1:00.20 509 27.88
33 Patrick Walsh 03 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.44 503 27.18
34 Kenji Mcdade 02 Maxwell 1:00.61 499 28.37
35 Darragh Mcsporran 04 Littlehampton 1:00.63 499 27.66
36 Michael Pallister 04 Atlantis 1:00.64 498 27.71
37 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 1:00.67 498 28.10
38 George Andrews 04 Amersham 1:00.75 496 28.57
39 George Wise 03 Dartford District 1:00.84 494 28.38
39 Matthew Batchelor 04 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.84 494 27.97
39 Liam Hamp 06 Thanet 1:00.84 494 28.28
42 James Camden 00 Abingdon Vale 1:01.20 485 27.59
43 Oliver Isaacs 04 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 1:01.37 481 28.75
44 Edward Armitage 03 Eastbourne 1:01.55 477 27.66
45 Ross Murray 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:01.68 474 27.84
46 Carmelo Almadin 05 Wycombe District 1:01.86 470 29.04
47 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 1:05.01 405 29.77
48 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.01 169 40.18

Event 106J: Male 100m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 56.32 622
2 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 56.95 602
3 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 57.58 582
4 Max Shaw 05 City of Milton Keynes 59.16 537
5 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 59.58 526
6 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 59.79 520
7 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 59.90 517
8 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 59.92 517
9 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 1:00.06 513
10 Hawkan Hall 06 City of Milton Keynes 1:00.08 513
11 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 1:00.08 513
12 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 1:00.10 512
13 Sunni Johnson 05 Wantage White Horses 1:00.20 509
14 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 1:00.20 509
15 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 1:00.67 498
16 Liam Hamp 06 Thanet 1:00.84 494
17 Ross Murray 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:01.68 474
18 Carmelo Almadin 05 Wycombe District 1:01.86 470
19 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.01 169

Event 106O: Male 100m Butterfly OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 55.25 659
2 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 56.32 622
3 Ben Rowett 01 University of Surrey 56.88 604
4 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 56.89 604
5 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 56.95 602
6 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 57.25 592
7 Aidan Cannon 00 Mid Sussex Marlins 57.42 587
8 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 57.58 582
9 Julien Marabotto 01 University of Surrey 57.79 576
10 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 57.85 574
11 Oskar Priesemann 04 Winchester City Penguins 58.03 569
12 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 58.27 562
13 Euan Terry 04 Sevenoaks 58.41 558
14 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 58.53 554
15 Joseph Bradshaw 98 Abingdon Vale 58.56 553
16 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 58.94 543
17 Alfie Evans 01 Reading 59.01 541
18 Tyler Reeve 03 City of Milton Keynes 59.07 539
19 Joseph Buxton 03 Reading 59.13 538
20 Max Shaw 05 City of Milton Keynes 59.16 537
21 George Booth Rudd 02 Maidenhead 59.37 531
22 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 59.58 526
23 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 59.72 522
24 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 59.79 520
25 Archie Thorman 06 Winchester City Penguins 59.90 517
26 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 59.92 517
27 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 1:00.06 513
28 Hawkan Hall 06 City of Milton Keynes 1:00.08 513
29 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 1:00.08 513
30 Samuel Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 1:00.10 512
31 Sunni Johnson 05 Wantage White Horses 1:00.20 509
32 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 1:00.20 509
33 Patrick Walsh 03 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.44 503
34 Kenji Mcdade 02 Maxwell 1:00.61 499
35 Darragh Mcsporran 04 Littlehampton 1:00.63 499
36 Michael Pallister 04 Atlantis 1:00.64 498
37 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 1:00.67 498
38 George Andrews 04 Amersham 1:00.75 496
39 George Wise 03 Dartford District 1:00.84 494
40 Matthew Batchelor 04 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.84 494
41 Liam Hamp 06 Thanet 1:00.84 494
42 James Camden 00 Abingdon Vale 1:01.20 485
43 Oliver Isaacs 04 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 1:01.37 481
44 Edward Armitage 03 Eastbourne 1:01.55 477
45 Ross Murray 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:01.68 474
46 Carmelo Almadin 05 Wycombe District 1:01.86 470
47 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 1:05.01 405
48 Aidan Stanbrook 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.01 169