Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 105: Female Open 100m Backstroke

Event 105: Female Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m
1 Charlotte Prince-rayner 02 Winchester City Penguins 1:01.06 732 29.70
2 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:01.08 731 29.70
3 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 1:01.93 702 29.85
4 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 1:03.16 661 30.36
5 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 1:03.72 644 30.84
6 Lucy Block 04 Wycombe District 1:04.37 625 31.56
7 Elena Eardley 06 Guildford City 1:04.51 621 30.95
8 Evie Johns 02 University of Surrey 1:04.58 619 31.47
9 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 1:04.64 617 31.31
10 Lara Mills 04 Maidenhead 1:04.84 611 31.28
11 Halle Harris 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.04 606 30.80
11 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 1:05.04 606 31.24
13 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:05.22 601 31.43
14 Kate Baxter 03 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.50 593 32.35
14 Despoina Giannakaki 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:05.50 593 31.47
16 Evie Stockdale 06 Hastings Seagull 1:05.57 591 32.12
17 Jessica Humm 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:05.59 591 31.42
18 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 1:05.78 585 31.50
19 Lola Mateos-Cantero 05 Maidenhead 1:05.91 582 31.90
20 Amelia Childs 04 Sevenoaks 1:05.93 581 31.57
21 Charlotte Moores 03 Guildford City 1:06.11 577 31.38
22 Isobel Buist 04 Rushmoor Royals 1:06.19 575 32.35
23 Mia Colyer 05 Black Lion 1:06.24 573 31.54
24 Holly Leggott 02 University of Surrey 1:06.30 572 31.93
25 Lilly-marie Derry 06 Sevenoaks 1:06.39 569 31.99
26 Elizabeth Eardley 04 Guildford City 1:06.48 567 31.92
27 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:06.49 567 32.23
28 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 1:06.60 564 32.30
29 Tia Lomas 05 Wycombe District 1:06.64 563 32.37
30 Merissa Booth 05 Wycombe District 1:06.67 562 32.69
31 Katey Dallolio 04 Andover 1:06.70 562 32.53
32 Katherine Cairney 04 Hart 1:06.74 561 31.67
33 Sophie Siong 05 City of Milton Keynes 1:06.76 560 31.63
34 Kahlen Arundell 07 Maidstone 1:06.79 559 32.56
35 Lilia Gilbert 07 Wycombe District 1:07.07 552 32.79
36 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.09 552 32.09
37 Hannah Murphy 07 Maidstone 1:07.11 551 31.56
38 Maddison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 1:07.13 551 31.82
39 Molly Leamon 05 Windsor 1:07.14 551 32.21
40 Lottie Roberts 07 Guildford City 1:07.21 549 31.76
41 Alice Whyte 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.43 544 32.35
42 Samriddhi Das 06 Sevenoaks 1:07.77 535 32.77
43 Tegan Matthews 08 Guildford City 1:07.86 533 32.35
44 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.99 530 33.19
45 Isabelle Symonds 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:08.12 527 32.58
46 Katie Ford 06 Windsor 1:08.16 526 32.79
47 Tia Branson 07 Guildford City 1:08.41 521 33.50
48 Lucy Ellis 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:08.80 512 32.73
49 Daisy Widdowson 04 Sevenoaks 1:09.02 507 33.14
50 Elizabeth Foster 04 Havant and Waterlooville 1:55.35 109 55.68

Event 105J: Female 100m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 1:01.93 702
2 Elena Eardley 06 Guildford City 1:04.51 621
3 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 1:04.64 617
4 Halle Harris 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.04 606
5 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 1:05.04 606
6 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:05.22 601
7 Despoina Giannakaki 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:05.50 593
8 Evie Stockdale 06 Hastings Seagull 1:05.57 591
9 Jessica Humm 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:05.59 591
10 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 1:05.78 585
11 Lola Mateos-Cantero 05 Maidenhead 1:05.91 582
12 Mia Colyer 05 Black Lion 1:06.24 573
13 Lilly-marie Derry 06 Sevenoaks 1:06.39 569
14 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:06.49 567
15 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 1:06.60 564
16 Tia Lomas 05 Wycombe District 1:06.64 563
17 Merissa Booth 05 Wycombe District 1:06.67 562
18 Sophie Siong 05 City of Milton Keynes 1:06.76 560
19 Kahlen Arundell 07 Maidstone 1:06.79 559
20 Lilia Gilbert 07 Wycombe District 1:07.07 552
21 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.09 552
22 Hannah Murphy 07 Maidstone 1:07.11 551
23 Maddison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 1:07.13 551
24 Molly Leamon 05 Windsor 1:07.14 551
25 Lottie Roberts 07 Guildford City 1:07.21 549
26 Alice Whyte 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.43 544
27 Samriddhi Das 06 Sevenoaks 1:07.77 535
28 Tegan Matthews 08 Guildford City 1:07.86 533
29 Isabelle Symonds 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:08.12 527
30 Katie Ford 06 Windsor 1:08.16 526
31 Tia Branson 07 Guildford City 1:08.41 521

Event 105O: Female 100m Backstroke OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Charlotte Prince-rayner 02 Winchester City Penguins 1:01.06 732
2 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:01.08 731
3 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 1:01.93 702
4 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 1:03.16 661
5 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 1:03.72 644
6 Lucy Block 04 Wycombe District 1:04.37 625
7 Elena Eardley 06 Guildford City 1:04.51 621
8 Evie Johns 02 University of Surrey 1:04.58 619
9 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 1:04.64 617
10 Lara Mills 04 Maidenhead 1:04.84 611
11 Halle Harris 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.04 606
12 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 1:05.04 606
13 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:05.22 601
14 Kate Baxter 03 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.50 593
15 Despoina Giannakaki 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:05.50 593
16 Evie Stockdale 06 Hastings Seagull 1:05.57 591
17 Jessica Humm 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:05.59 591
18 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 1:05.78 585
19 Lola Mateos-Cantero 05 Maidenhead 1:05.91 582
20 Amelia Childs 04 Sevenoaks 1:05.93 581
21 Charlotte Moores 03 Guildford City 1:06.11 577
22 Isobel Buist 04 Rushmoor Royals 1:06.19 575
23 Mia Colyer 05 Black Lion 1:06.24 573
24 Holly Leggott 02 University of Surrey 1:06.30 572
25 Lilly-marie Derry 06 Sevenoaks 1:06.39 569
26 Elizabeth Eardley 04 Guildford City 1:06.48 567
27 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:06.49 567
28 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 1:06.60 564
29 Tia Lomas 05 Wycombe District 1:06.64 563
30 Merissa Booth 05 Wycombe District 1:06.67 562
31 Katey Dallolio 04 Andover 1:06.70 562
32 Katherine Cairney 04 Hart 1:06.74 561
33 Sophie Siong 05 City of Milton Keynes 1:06.76 560
34 Kahlen Arundell 07 Maidstone 1:06.79 559
35 Lilia Gilbert 07 Wycombe District 1:07.07 552
36 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.09 552
37 Hannah Murphy 07 Maidstone 1:07.11 551
38 Maddison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 1:07.13 551
39 Molly Leamon 05 Windsor 1:07.14 551
40 Lottie Roberts 07 Guildford City 1:07.21 549
41 Alice Whyte 07 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.43 544
42 Samriddhi Das 06 Sevenoaks 1:07.77 535
43 Tegan Matthews 08 Guildford City 1:07.86 533
44 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.99 530
45 Isabelle Symonds 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:08.12 527
46 Katie Ford 06 Windsor 1:08.16 526
47 Tia Branson 07 Guildford City 1:08.41 521
48 Lucy Ellis 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:08.80 512
49 Daisy Widdowson 04 Sevenoaks 1:09.02 507
50 Elizabeth Foster 04 Havant and Waterlooville 1:55.35 109

Event 105: Female Multi-Classification 100m Backstroke

Place Name Club Class Time BDP
1Elizabeth FosterHVWSS77.00.53394
1Elizabeth FosterHVWSS71.55.35274