Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2021 (SC)

Results for Event 102: Male Open 200m Freestyle

Event 102: Male Open 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 25m 50m 75m 100m 125m 150m 175m
1 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 1:52.16 695 26.31 54.80 1:23.50
2 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 1:53.13 678 25.73 54.52 1:23.86
3 Oskar Priesemann 04 Winchester City Penguins 1:53.27 675 26.48 55.24 1:24.77
4 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 1:53.60 669 25.63 54.44 1:24.19
5 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 1:53.80 666 26.29 55.32 1:24.94
6 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 1:54.30 657 26.80 55.89 1:25.21
7 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 1:54.46 654 26.24 55.63 1:25.35
8 Toby Stewart 03 Guildford City 1:54.49 654 26.14 54.90 1:24.61
9 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:54.76 649 25.84 54.53 1:24.56
10 Zachary Raymond 04 Sevenoaks 1:54.78 649 26.12 55.27 1:24.96
11 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 1:54.80 649 25.36 53.96 1:24.01
12 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 1:54.92 647 26.17 55.38 1:25.40
13 Samuel Lowe 04 Guernsey 1:55.05 644 26.22 55.27 1:25.34
14 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:55.08 644 25.99 55.31 1:25.58
15 Joseph O'neill 02 East Grinstead 1:55.50 637 25.80 54.50 1:24.56
16 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 1:56.12 627 26.34 55.56 1:25.80
17 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 1:56.25 625 26.92 56.26 1:26.33
18 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 1:56.53 620 26.38 55.83 1:26.45
19 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 1:56.83 615 27.37 56.45 1:26.58
20 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 1:56.94 614 26.93 56.32 1:26.71
21 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 1:57.24 609 26.14 54.66 1:24.94
22 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:57.37 607 26.19 56.03 1:27.09
23 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 1:57.98 598 27.75 57.69 1:28.20
24 Luca Staines 04 Wycombe District 1:58.13 595 27.21 57.17 1:28.25
25 Jack Booth Rudd 04 Maidenhead 1:58.22 594 27.07 56.87 1:27.55
26 Jeremy Williams 03 Winchester City Penguins 1:58.65 587 26.74 56.92 1:27.75
27 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:58.76 586 26.86 57.25 1:28.10
28 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 1:59.01 582 27.30 57.34 1:28.57
29 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:59.20 579 26.58 56.90 1:28.09
30 Filip Price 04 Guildford City 1:59.92 569 26.21 55.45 1:26.84
31 Daniel Fallon 05 Epsom District 2:00.74 557 27.21 57.33 1:28.66
32 James Cummings-candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:00.77 557 27.87 58.43 1:29.49
33 Oliver Isaacs 04 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:00.98 554 27.75 58.79 1:30.63
34 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:01.14 552 26.49 56.30 1:27.94
35 George Andrews 04 Amersham 2:01.58 546 27.91 58.41 1:29.45
36 Matthew Batchelor 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:02.29 537 26.97 57.94 1:30.21
37 Danielius Tuma 04 Crawley 2:03.32 523 27.06 58.13 1:30.96
38 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 2:03.40 522 26.50 56.31 1:29.23
39 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:04.44 509 28.62 1:00.27 1:32.38
40 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 2:06.77 482 28.54 1:01.10 1:34.42
Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 102J: Male 200m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 1:53.13 678
2 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 1:53.80 666
3 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 1:54.46 654
4 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 1:54.92 647
5 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:55.08 644
6 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 1:56.12 627
7 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 1:56.53 620
8 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 1:56.83 615
9 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 1:56.94 614
10 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 1:57.98 598
11 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:58.76 586
12 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 1:59.01 582
13 Daniel Fallon 05 Epsom District 2:00.74 557
14 James Cummings-candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:00.77 557
15 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:04.44 509

Event 102O: Male 200m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 1:52.16 695
2 Harry Wynne-jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 1:53.13 678
3 Oskar Priesemann 04 Winchester City Penguins 1:53.27 675
4 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 1:53.60 669
5 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 1:53.80 666
6 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 1:54.30 657
7 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 1:54.46 654
8 Toby Stewart 03 Guildford City 1:54.49 654
9 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:54.76 649
10 Zachary Raymond 04 Sevenoaks 1:54.78 649
11 Lyubomir Tushev 04 East Grinstead 1:54.80 649
12 Christian Duetoft 05 Leatherhead 1:54.92 647
13 Samuel Lowe 04 Guernsey 1:55.05 644
14 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:55.08 644
15 Joseph O'neill 02 East Grinstead 1:55.50 637
16 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 1:56.12 627
17 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 1:56.25 625
18 Nathan Potter 05 Maidenhead 1:56.53 620
19 Ben Hatfield 06 Winchester City Penguins 1:56.83 615
20 Dominic Morgan 05 Leatherhead 1:56.94 614
21 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 1:57.24 609
22 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:57.37 607
23 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 1:57.98 598
24 Luca Staines 04 Wycombe District 1:58.13 595
25 Jack Booth Rudd 04 Maidenhead 1:58.22 594
26 Jeremy Williams 03 Winchester City Penguins 1:58.65 587
27 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:58.76 586
28 Albert Branch 05 Black Lion 1:59.01 582
29 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:59.20 579
30 Filip Price 04 Guildford City 1:59.92 569
31 Daniel Fallon 05 Epsom District 2:00.74 557
32 James Cummings-candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:00.77 557
33 Oliver Isaacs 04 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:00.98 554
34 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 2:01.14 552
35 George Andrews 04 Amersham 2:01.58 546
36 Matthew Batchelor 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:02.29 537
37 Danielius Tuma 04 Crawley 2:03.32 523
38 Luke Burton 03 Wycombe District 2:03.40 522
39 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:04.44 509
40 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 2:06.77 482

Event 102: Male Multi-Classification 200m Freestyle

Place Name Club Class Time BDP
1Joseph GreavesLITSS142.06.77713