Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Witney and District

Event 101E: Female Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
9 Jess Miller 05 Witney and District 5:06.51 459 32.28 1:09.28 1:49.36 2:29.02 3:09.03 3:49.02 4:29.29

Event 102E: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Eleanor Perks 05 Witney and District 2:38.17 507 33.01 1:15.56 2:01.00
14 Jess Miller 05 Witney and District 2:43.32 461 33.63 1:15.84 2:05.48

Event 121E: Female Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Jess Miller 05 Witney and District 2:22.51 498 32.20 1:07.90 1:45.81

Event 143E: Female Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Eleanor Perks 05 Witney and District 2:56.21 492 38.95 1:23.27 2:09.24

Event 146E: Female Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Eleanor Perks 05 Witney and District 1:22.34 472 38.53

Event 301B: Female Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Hattie Lever 08 Witney and District 5:05.03 466 33.29 1:10.91 1:49.52 2:28.82 3:08.85 3:48.56 4:27.78

Event 302B: Female Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Katie Franklin 08 Witney and District 2:46.32 436 34.05 1:17.37 2:07.12
9 Hattie Lever 08 Witney and District 2:46.94 431 36.32 1:18.94 2:10.39

Event 321B: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Hattie Lever 08 Witney and District 2:22.53 498 31.84 1:08.21 1:45.66

Event 322B: Female Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Katie Franklin 08 Witney and District 5:56.65 417 36.98 1:21.85 2:07.73 2:53.36 3:44.28 4:36.39 5:17.32

Event 323B: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Hattie Lever 08 Witney and District 1:04.58 513 30.85
17 Katie Franklin 08 Witney and District 1:07.99 440 32.88

Event 342B: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Hattie Lever 08 Witney and District 2:45.29 423 39.04 1:20.46 2:03.59

Event 344B: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Katie Franklin 08 Witney and District 1:14.02 421 33.87

Event 345B: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Hattie Lever 08 Witney and District 1:17.17 427 36.96
18 Katie Franklin 08 Witney and District 1:19.46 391 38.15