Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Thanet

Event 101G: Female Age 18/Over 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Olivia Miles 2002 Thanet 4:35.15 635 32.05 1:06.66 1:41.83 2:16.88 2:52.10 3:27.06 4:02.07

Event 102G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Lily Jewell 02 Thanet 2:35.76 531 33.82 1:16.51 1:59.03

Event 121F: Female Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Stephanie Pantelli 04 Thanet 2:24.13 482 32.75 1:08.86 1:46.63

Event 122G: Female Age 18/Over 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Olivia Miles 2002 Thanet 5:13.59 613 33.09 1:10.83 1:52.05 2:32.08 3:17.28 4:02.64 4:38.85

Event 142F: Female Age 17 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Stephanie Pantelli 04 Thanet 2:42.11 448 37.24 1:18.28 2:00.41

Event 143G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lily Jewell 02 Thanet 2:48.34 564 36.67 1:18.64 2:03.18

Event 146G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Lily Jewell 02 Thanet 1:18.77 540 36.91

Event 201E: Male Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 4:14.66 645 26.96 57.12 1:28.75 2:01.66 2:35.02 3:09.44 3:43.12
4 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 4:18.48 617 28.12 58.76 1:31.41 2:04.50 2:38.35 3:11.89 3:45.60

Event 202F: Male Age 17 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Oscar Miles 04 Thanet 2:17.92 565 27.94 1:04.08 1:44.80
12 Ali Setterfield 04 Thanet 2:25.59 480 29.53 1:07.04 1:50.22

Event 221E: Male Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 2:01.05 598 27.79 58.44 1:30.61

Event 221F: Male Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Ali Setterfield 04 Thanet 2:09.22 492 27.59 57.99 1:33.20

Event 222E: Male Age 16 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 4:43.85 634 29.80 1:04.95 1:41.40 2:16.48 2:57.52 3:40.02 4:13.69

Event 223F: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Ali Setterfield 04 Thanet 55.96 589 27.11

Event 242E: Male Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 2:12.88 598 31.47 1:05.07 1:39.12
2 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 2:17.45 540 31.53 1:06.29 1:42.33

Event 243F: Male Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Oscar Miles 04 Thanet 2:31.21 588 32.91 1:11.47 1:50.81
5 Conor Wright 04 Thanet 2:34.92 547 33.00 1:11.44 1:52.24

Event 244F: Male Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Ali Setterfield 04 Thanet 1:03.91 474 29.62

Event 246F: Male Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Conor Wright 04 Thanet 1:11.78 504 32.65

Event 301B: Female Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Olexa Miles 08 Thanet 4:59.95 490 33.07 1:10.79 1:48.90 2:27.09 3:05.62 3:44.25 4:22.99

Event 302B: Female Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Athena Crompton 08 Thanet 2:42.29 469 32.62 1:17.37 2:05.40
13 Heidi Walkin 08 Thanet 2:48.52 419 36.39 1:20.59 2:08.54

Event 302D: Female Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 2:38.00 509 33.02 1:17.55 2:02.68

Event 321B: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Olexa Miles 08 Thanet 2:23.89 484 32.89 1:10.07 1:48.10

Event 321D: Female Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Evie Slater 06 Thanet 2:25.34 470 33.02 1:09.89 1:47.98

Event 322D: Female Age 15 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 5:36.11 498 35.12 1:17.62 2:02.28 2:45.46 3:31.00 4:18.64 4:57.38

Event 323B: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Athena Crompton 08 Thanet 1:07.04 459 32.55
Heidi Walkin 08 Thanet DQ.Technical infraction (1.07.75)

Event 323D: Female Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
19 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 1:04.32 520 30.55

Event 341B: Female Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ivy Haggerty 08 Thanet 2:33.53 499 33.56 1:12.92 1:53.30

Event 342B: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Olexa Miles 08 Thanet 2:41.41 454 37.16 1:19.26 2:00.13

Event 342D: Female Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Amy Topping 06 Thanet 2:38.34 481 36.13 1:15.38 1:56.87
16 Evie Slater 06 Thanet 2:39.07 474 37.24 1:17.45 1:59.01

Event 343B: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Jemima Topping 08 Thanet 3:01.92 447 40.07 1:27.10 2:13.33
9 Heidi Walkin 08 Thanet 3:03.11 438 42.05 1:28.82 2:17.15
10 Niamh McLaughlin 08 Thanet 3:04.89 426 41.57 1:29.84 2:18.80

Event 343D: Female Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 2:58.32 475 40.73 1:26.32 2:12.26

Event 344B: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Ivy Haggerty 08 Thanet 1:10.64 484 32.70
8 Athena Crompton 08 Thanet 1:13.85 424 33.60

Event 344D: Female Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 1:11.71 463 33.09

Event 345D: Female Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Amy Topping 06 Thanet 1:13.29 498 34.86

Event 346B: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Jemima Topping 08 Thanet 1:25.69 419 40.14
7 Niamh McLaughlin 08 Thanet 1:25.87 417 39.85
8 Heidi Walkin 08 Thanet 1:25.93 416 40.11
9 Athena Crompton 08 Thanet 1:27.12 399 41.66

Event 346D: Female Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 1:20.09 513 37.43
15 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 1:25.45 423 40.60

Event 401B: Male Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Charley King 08 Thanet 4:55.19 414 31.68 1:08.02 1:45.32 2:24.42 3:02.21 3:40.98 4:18.94

Event 401C: Male Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
18 Marcus Crossman 07 Thanet 5:04.19 379 33.30 1:11.59 1:50.49 2:29.23 3:08.38 3:47.68 4:27.29

Event 402B: Male Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Harry Cocks 08 Thanet 2:33.62 409 32.72 1:12.79 1:56.96

Event 402D: Male Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Marley Barham 06 Thanet 2:29.97 439 30.69 1:06.41 1:53.12

Event 422B: Male Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Harry Cocks 08 Thanet 5:26.11 418 35.23 1:19.35 2:01.02 2:41.04 3:26.12 4:13.05 4:51.60
6 Charley King 08 Thanet 5:34.02 389 33.97 1:15.20 1:59.47 2:44.30 3:30.58 4:18.17 4:55.76

Event 441B: Male Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Charley King 08 Thanet 2:45.11 308 35.17 1:17.34 2:01.01

Event 442B: Male Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Harry Cocks 08 Thanet 2:32.10 398 35.90 1:14.84 1:54.82
9 Ashton Sutton 08 Thanet 2:39.19 348 36.30 1:17.40 1:59.38

Event 442D: Male Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Marley Barham 06 Thanet 2:19.43 517 32.79 1:08.07 1:44.47

Event 443B: Male Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Charley King 08 Thanet 2:52.90 393 39.54 1:24.65 2:08.72

Event 445B: Male Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Harry Cocks 08 Thanet 1:11.43 382 34.41
9 Ashton Sutton 08 Thanet 1:14.86 332 36.03

Event 445D: Male Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Marley Barham 06 Thanet 1:05.74 491 32.66